1968 Kingston Community School Underclassmen

Taken from the 1868, "Kingston Cardinal Yearbook."   Contributed by a former Kingston Community School graduate.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

CLASS OF "69

B. Lalko, President R. Adamczyk S. Bragg J. Chambers
L. Gottler, V. President A. Chantiny B. Cook L. Crittenden
C. Galubenski, Secretary V. De Lisle G. Gettel J. Gilmore
C. Flikkie, Treasurer R. Gusek J. Harneck L. Henderson
B. Miller, Student Council A. Jaster R. Jaynes D. King
L. Walls, Student Council D. King J. King D. LaFond
  J. Lock P. Lyons G. May
  B. McCloskey M. McLaughlin G. Nichol
  J. Nickens B. Randall S. Reynolds
  E. Schmuhl B. Sherwood E. Singleton
  M. Spear D. Van Horn C. Walkiewicz
  D. Zeilinger G. Stover G. Swalwell

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

CLASS OF "70

D. Packey, President D. Allen T. Barrons E.Bilicki
D. Trzemzalski, V. President M. Boyle C. Brigham J. Carmen
C. Rayl, Secretary G. Cameron N. Chappel T. Cherniawski
B. Kolacz, Treasurer R. Clink C. Collins L. Conely
D. Allen, Student Council K. Crigger D. Cross B. Diegel
F. Peter, Student Council L. Dombrowski J. Frankowiak J. Gilmore
  J. Hergenreder B. Kelley B. King
  R. LaFond P. Lalko J. Langmaid
  D. Marquardt K. Maynard H. McAlpine
  P. McCloskey G. Mock E. Moore
  M.J. Nickens P. Owens L. Periso
  D. Richards D. Robinson N. Russell
  L. Salas D. Silvernail S. Snover
  L. Spear A. Steele R. Stover
  R. Synder H. Traster K. Walkiewicz
  C. Walls L. Warner R. Wolak
  B. Woods R. Carb D. Dibble
  M. Houghton S. Massenberg F. Walker

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

CLASS OF ’71

A. Ross, President A. Adamczyk D. Adamczyk M. Brandibur
C. Klimek, V. President E. Britton D. Byron A. Cherniawski
M. A. Wilkinson, Secretary C. Cherniawski C. Cook K. Corlis
P. Patterson, Treasurer L. Crittenden L. Curry K. Darling
S. Schwarderer, Student Council R. Dibble M. A. Finley J. Gottler
N. Simmons, Student Council R. Hampshire M. Harbin J. Harp
  B. Hubbard L. Jaynes M. Kelley
  R. Kelley W. Kelley M. King
  D. Lalko S. Lalko D. Langmaid
  M. E. Le Blanc D. Lemanski M. Lock
  B. Maynard L. McLaughlin M. Mileski
  R. Miller B. Moore T. Morris
  C. Nichols A. Parks S. Perkins
  R. Pyles D. Randall D. Rickwalt
  D. Reick B. Schrader R. Smith
  R. Smithhart R. Stevens D. Tait
  D. Thane P. Thompson L. Woods
  P. Yens A. Bilicki K. Crittenden
  R. Crosby A. Mason B. Thane
  R. Vassallo    

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

CLASS OF ’72

J. Peter C. Koehler S. Crow A. Stover P. Finley
L. Trish D. Miller M. Burns M. Massenburg J. Lemanski
R. Dibble E. Lockhart S. Bilicki K. Clouse R. Darling
D. Gilmore L. Henderson D. Meyer J. Vanderpool L. Ross
T. Nickens D. Houghton D. Lester J. Kolacz D. Houghton
L. Harneck D. McAlpine J. Roberson D. Clinesmith M. Carb
M. Wnuk P. Miller J. Traster J. Harper D. Marquardt
C. Sefton L. Gyomory T. Smith J. Borek C. Richter
R. Spear J. Roberson B. McCloskey D. Lalko A. Mason
C. Cook T. Whittaker F. Seddon F. Wolak D. Trzemzalski
D. Hahn R. Clink T. Miller T. Brown D. Lonsway
J. Gottler L. Salas      

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

CLASS OF ’73

D. Zyrowski J. Montei G. Swierzynski D. Maynard D. Parsell
K. Barrons E. Salas C. Gettel D. Randall S. Collins
C. Snover J. Confer T. Spanke R Britton J. Nemeth
D Crosby B. Mason S. Miller S. Kwaszuski A. Johnston
C. Campbell J. Cadotte C. McLaughlin B. Fox M. Brandibur
K. Van Horn R. Smith S. Kelley D. Eschtruth J. Barden
M. Schrader M. Harneck J. Bilicki K. Parker P. King
D. Wolak M. May J. Berry C. Miller T. Robinson
R. Dibble J. Webber N. Bragg C. Nelson J. Borek
M. Walker M. Jaster M. Walls A. Zajac R. Chappel
E. Kolacz B. Soper P. Cherniawski D. Marquardt C. Jaynes
B. Sapien C. Nichol R. Reinelt D. LaFond J. Clouse
N. Rogers D. Barrons C. Rushlow R. Allen L. Langmaid
L. Anger R. Ollila D. Owens P. Sefton  

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

ELEMENTARY

6th Grade – Mr Walk

G. Mallory, F. Brigham, T. Conely, L. Jepen, S. Weber, J. Kramer, R. Koehler, J. Vanderpool, P. Chreistie, K. Traster, D. Wilkerson, D. Marquardt, C. Houghton, J. Galubenski, S. Nemeth, V. Parker, A. DeLisle, L. Beird, D. Rickwalt, D. Lonsway, D. Brookins, N. Confer, R. Pyles, R. Nichol, D. Bergerman, A. Laugayitz, A. King, R. Rayl, J. Lockhart, D. Cadotte, D. Lonsway.

6th Grade – Mrs. Beith

L. Kolacz, C. Cherinawski, J. Maynard, K. Hampshire, T. Szastak, P. Lis, L. May, D. Miller, S. Wolak, S. Reiman, F. Hampshire, M. Seddon, R. Mason, L. King, B. Nichols, K. Wolak, M. Eshtruth, D. Anger, G. May, M. Diegel, M. Cassie, R. Burek, L. Crigger.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

5th Grade – Mrs. Coupar

R. Britton, S. Britton, C. Smith, D. Cook, W. Szostak, P. DeLisle, R. Mock, B. Periso, L. Crab, R. Patterson, J. Brookins, D. Langmaid, A. Allen, S. Szostak, B. Curry, W. Finley, B. Haln, I. Laugavitz, A. Ozorowicz, L. Davis, W. Ensign, R. Zuehlke, D. Zyrowski, E. Bilicki, P. Franckowiak, J. Gottler, J. Britton, O. Dibble, K. LaFond, L. Adamczyk, J. Clouse, T. Bilicki.

5th Grade – Mrs. Denhoff

H. Walls, A. Wolak, D. Kwasniewski, D. Trish, A. Caltin, K. Spencer, T. Bilicki, J. Bruce, B. Bragg, K. Cameron, L. Borek, S. Reinelt, J. Lester, J. Everman, M. Wnuk, A. Gettel, D. Stamate, S. Champagne, J. Brookins, M. Parsell, N. Nicol, J. Corlis, E. Walkiewicz, K. Lalko, G. Cherniawski, E. Rushlow, J. Meyer, T. Finley, T. Peteprin.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

4th Grade – Mrs Wallace

R. Snover, D. Marquardt, M. Conely, J. Wenta, R. Weber, B. Wright, M. Tait, S. Fox, D. Seddon, M. Mallory, S. Brandibur, D. Distelrath, W. Confer, H. Houghton, M. Everman, T. Caverly, T. Lalko, L. McAlpine, S. Sharko, N. Parker, L. Mileski, R. Siedler, O. Lewicki, T. Bastian, C. Davis, T. Mason, A. Nicol, R. Diegel, B. Burmeister, G. King.

4th Grade – Mrs. Silvernail

D. Delisle, H. Spencer, R. King, P. Wolak, K. Jefferson, M. Bilicki, P. Wolak, S. Grow, T. LeBlanc, S. Nemeth, D. Galubenski, N. Sefton, K. Brandibur, R. McCloskey, C. Distelrath, B. Gusek, M. Anger, R. Borek, T. Magiera, H. Rever, W. Klimek, D. May, E. Miller, M. Miller, G. Bruce.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

3rd Grade – Mrs. Hackett

M. Bragg, D. Seddon, J. Foote, J. Tait, D. Downing, T. Britton, D. Miller, R. Phillips, N. Gottler, M. Finley, B. Thorpe, M. Miller, L. Wright, S. Wenzlaff, N. Rickitts, M. Cherniawski, D. Catlin, S. Powell, A. Houghton, R. Adamczyk, D. Lalko, K. Cook, R. Richter, L. Langmaid, D. Marquardt, E. Patterson, K. Warner.

3rd Grade –Mrs. Beird (mornings) & Mrs. Barrons (afternoons)

M. Laugivitz, S. Moore, G. Maxson, L. Lalko, G. Main, P. Van Horn, R. Grieve, C. Copeland, R. Lester, M. Wolak, D. Owen, D. Anger, R. Confer, C. Zyrowski, D. Jaster, R. Szostok, P. Webber, h. Weller, S. Sharko, P. Eschtruth, J. Kopko, D. Childs, E. Nichol, G. Harbin, D.Lewicke, J. Eschtruth.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

2nd Grade – Mrs. Stephenson

J. Newton, E. Wenta, A. Ahern, D. Hartsell, D. Weller, S. Lis, J. Brief, K. Kibbey, G. Harper, C. Nicol, S, Kivasniewski, L. Duncan, S. Mason, G. Clouse, G. Everman, S. Cherniawski, I. Spear, S. Silvernail, J. Trisch, D. Conger, B. King, B. McCloskey, N. Lalko, D. Johnson, K. Seidler, D. Strickler, S. Foote, D. Baker, C. Spencer, E. Wolak, C. Cadatte, M. Miller, M. Maynard.

2nd Grade – Mrs. Shield

A. Simmons, D. Smith, S. Martin, B. Maxon, T. Barden, D. Caverly, T. Widger, Y. Miller, J. Maynard, J. Wolak, D. Smithart, S.Gottler, A. Borek, B. Packey, D. Marquardt, D. Mageria, R. Thorp, T. Allen, J. Allen, K. Escthtruth, F. Brandibur, D. Bastian, A. Lester, N. Van Paris, S. Warner, D. Zuehlke, J. DeLand, K. Rogers, K. Parker, D. Diegel, J. Swierczynski, L. Dibble, L. Ensign, M. Conely.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

1st Grade – Mrs. Peter

M. Miller, C. Jeffery, B. Thane, B. Johnston, J. Brookins, D. Cummings, W. Houghton, S. Petiprin, C. Denhoff, G. Ruggles, M. Wilmot, B. Parker, T. Barrons, J. Harbin, C. Gardner, P. Van Paris, C. Sontag, M. Walkiewicz, N. Mason, C. Childs, J. Hanh, H. Spear, F. Kelley, G. Miller, D. Nichol, M. Catlin, E. Jeffery, T. Lewicki, D. Brigham, K. Distelrath, S. Finley, P. Ricketts.

1st Grade – Miss Nashel

T. Davis, R. Szostak, P. Mileski, R. Powell, B. Simpson, T. Thomas, T. Randall, E. Weber, V. Reaver, B. Wolak, D. Everman, L. Rushlow, D. Kelley, D. Mock, V. Lockhart, P. Nickens, J. Browning, K. Ensign, C. Anger, C. Wilmot, R. Dibble, D. Trisch, B. Finley D. Stamate, W. Caverly, J. Bastian, D. Zyrowski, T. Sharko, M. Lake, S. Martin, L. Smith, R. Skinner.

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Kindergarten – Mrs. Wingert

Morning Group

M. Sefton, S. Dibble, L. Magiera, L. Copeland, W. Maxson, R. Jaster, F. Cherniawski, T. Powell, J. Houghton, L. Stewart, R. McAlpine, J. Brookins, T. Allen, D. Mosher, A. Powell, L. Cherniawski, T. McCloskey, C. Stickler, V. McAlpine, R. Ozorowicz, S. Thorp, S. Nemeth, R. Allen, D. Trisch, D. Jaster, D. Duncan, M. Rienelt, M. Lalko, S. Clouse, R. Von Renner.

Afternoon Group

K. Crigger, S. Pruett, T. Downing, J. Widger, L. Chantiny, K. Kibbey, G. Spencer, T. New, L. Everman, M. Harbin, N. Brandibur B. Britton, J. Ahern, D. Marquardt, J. Allen, M. Thrall, C. Stevens, S. Sharko, S. Petiprin, K. Bruce, K. Gilmore, S. Estruth, B. Zuelke, D. Smith, K. Banowski, E. Everman.

Mrs. Herron

R. Clyne, D. Mathewson, L. Healy, A. Newsom, D. Allen, C. Peterson, R. Hoag, S. Silvernail, J. Nickens, L. Traster, R. Spear, T. Limberger, C. Baker, G. Rohleder.

Playground Supervisor- Mrs. Harneck

train1a.gif (5150 bytes)

Copyright July 1998

All rights reserved. Genealogists may use the information provide here freely. This page, and the information it provides may not be copied for commercial use of any kind.

KKW Main pages

Powered by counter.bloke.com

Counter installed 6/22/99