This page was last updated Thursday, 20-Sep-2012 16:49:05 CDT



Welcome To
Bollinger Co Missouri
Cemetery List
MO-AHGP & MOGenWeb site




Bollinger County, Missouri Cemetery




Cemetery Name



Latitude



Longitude



USGS 7.5' Map

Abernathy Chapel Cemetery


Adams Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Anthony Shell Cemetery


Ates Cemetery 372725N 0895212W Millersville
Bailey Cemetery 371939N 0895345W Marble Hill
Baker Cemetery 371620N 0895913W Marble Hill
Balch Cemetery


Barks Cemetery
aka
Cedar Fork Cemetery
372102N 0895658W Marble Hill
Beatty Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Berry Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Bess Cemetery
372251N 0895934W MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Scopus
Bollinger Cemetery 373303N 0895834W Sedgewickville
Bollinger County Memorial
Park Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Bollinger County Memorial
Park Cemetery
    (off site)



Buehler Cemetery 372048N 0895956W Marble Hill
Burton Cemetery 372220N 0895811W Marble Hill
Brush CreekCemetery


Camp Ground Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Cane Creek Cemetery 371449N 0900255W Zalma
Cato Cemetery 370606N 0900235W MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Sturdivant
Cato Cemetery

MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
[Location Map]
Chostner Cemetery 372309N 0895535W Scopus
Clubb Cemetery 371039N 0900819W Gipsy
Clubb Family Cemetery


Coles Cemetery 372408N 0895641W Scopus
Collins Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
[No Map]
Cook Cemetery 372412N 0895456W Scopus
County Memorial Park
Cemetery
371608N 0895914W Marble Hill
Cox Chapel Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Cox Cemetery 370535N 0900526W Sturdivant
Crader Family Cemetery
March 06 , 2007



MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Crites Cemetery 371355N 0900059W
Crossroads Church
Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Cruse Cemetery 370731N 0895252W Dongola
Dalton Cemetery 372923N 0895949W Scopus
Daniel Bollinger Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
[No Map]
Deck Cemetery
March 06 , 2007
Sept. 30, 2007



MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Deck Cemetery 371925N 0900240W Glenallen
Deck Cemetery 371828N 0900043W Glenallen
Dry Creek Cemetery 371603N 0900145W Glenallen
Dongola Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Eaker Cemetery
371640N 0895706W Marble Hill
MO-AHGP site
Eakers Cemetery 371138N 0900425W Zalma
Ebenezer Cemetery 371801N 0895324W Marble Hill
Ebenezer "Old" Cemetery
"Same as Old Ebenezor Cemetery"
Posted Oct. 07, 2005


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Elledge Family
Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Flatwood Cemetery 373050N 0895742W Sedgewickville
Frazier Cemetery 370818N 0895207W Whitewater
Grindestaff Cemetery 373117N 0895930W Sedgewickville
Hahn Cemetery 371719N 0895838W Marble Hill
Hartle Cemetery
Nov. 06 , 2007

372605N
0895148W Millersville
Hawn Cemetery 372526N 0900623W Hurricane
Holt Cemetery 372533N 0895359W Scopus
Hurricane Fork
Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Ivy / Sitze Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
[No Map]
James Cemetery 372545N 0895547W Scopus
Johnson Cemetery 373414N 0895957W Sedgewickville
John Hahn Family Cemetery


Jones Cemetery 373202N 0895827W Sedgewickville
Judge Long Cemetery 372515N 0895614W Scopus
Kellion Cemetery 370930N 0895836W Dongola
Killion Cemetery


Kinder Chapel Cemetery 371817N 0901250W Allbright
Laflin Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
[No Map]
Lessley Cemetery
Nov. 03, 2005
372111N 0895219W MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
[No Map]
Burfordville
Limbaugh Cemetery
372431N
0895244W
MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Scopus
Lincoln Cemetery
372344N
0900004W
MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Hurricane
LOWER GRASSY
(JOE REA) CEMETERY



MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb

Maddox Cemetery 370943N 0901105W Gipsy
Mansion Cemetery 371307N 0895205W Whitewater
Mansker Cemetery 371127N 0895921W Dongola
McMahan Cemetery 372236N 0900335W Hurricane
Memorial Cemetery


Meyer Cemetery 373542N 0895634W Sedgewickville
Moores Cemetery 372318N 0900308W Hurricane
Mountain View Cemetery 372457N 0895826W Scopus
Mouser Cemetery 371853N 0900720W Glenallen
Mt. Zion Cemetery


Mungle Family Cemetery


Myers Cemetery 371902N 0900035W Glenallen
Myers Cemetery 371604N 0900502W Glenallen
Old Bollinger Cemetery 373138N 0895622W Sedgewickville
Old Concord Cemetery 372757N 0900602W Hurricane
Old Ebenezer Cemetery
"Same as Ebenezor "Old" Cemetery"
Posted Oct. 07, 2005


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Old Log Church Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Old Union Methodist Church Cemetery
Posted Nov. 15, 2008


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Patton Church Cemetery


Patterson Family Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb

Patterson Cemetery 371322N 0900652W Zalma
Perkins Cemetery 371626N 0895553W Marble Hill
Pine Hill Cemetery


Pleasant Hill Cemetery 373102N 0900242W Patton
Pulliam Cemetery 372623N 0895521W Scopus
Ray Cemetery 371556N 0900938W Allbright
Saint Johns Cemetery 371531N 0895542W Marble Hill
Scott Cemetery 371406N 0901005W Gipsy
Scott Cemetery
View pdf file

MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Seabaugh Cemetery 372856N 0895436W Scopus
Seabaugh Cemetery 372816N 0895643W Scopus
Shell Cemetery
371702N 0895810W Marble Hill
MO-AHGP site
Shelton Cemetery 371520N 0900253W Glenallen
Shrum Cemetery 373511N 0895914W Sedgewickville
Slinkard Cemetery 372626N 0900440W Hurricane
Smith Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Speer Cemetery 371009N 0900318W Zalma
Statler Cemetery 373216N 0895501W Sedgewickville
Sturdivant Cemetery 370315N 0900042W Sturdivant
Sweazea Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
(No Map)
Virgin Cemetery


MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
(No Map)
Wallis Cemetery 372248N 0900029W Hurricane
White Cemetery
371042N
0900531W
MO-AHGP
MOGenWeb
Zalma




You are the :  10278th Visitor to this USGenNet Website Since Oct. 25, 2008.

Hosted by USGenNet
     This site is hosted by USGenNet, a nonprofit web-hosting service solely supported by tax-deductible donations. If this website has provided you with useful information, please consider making a donation to USGenNet to help keep sites like this online.