This page last modified Sunday, 12-Jul-2009 17:03:47 CDT

Sacred Heart Cemetery
Also known as: Wilhelmina Cemetery

Dunklin County MO
M)-AHGP & MOGenWeb site






Wilhelmina Cemetery Dunklin Co MO


  • NOTE:This cemetery is locate northwest of Campbell off highway 53 on Wilhelmina road-
    This is not all that are buried in this cemetery
    Sacred Heart Cemetery Also known as: Wilhelmina Cemetery

Name****Date of Birth****Date of Death****Notes


BIRMINGHAM, Ida b-8-15-1900 d- 10-21-1970 ( Mother )
BIRMINGHAM, Bernard T. b-6-3-1940 d- 7-8-1959
BIRMINGHAM, Mary J. b-1870 d- 1963
BIRMINGHAM, James A. b-1896 d- 1979 Pvt. US Army WW1
BOECKMANN, Josephine b- 1886 d- 1954
BOECKMANN, Ferdinand b- 1877 d- 1956
BOECKMANN, Betty Ann b- 7-29-1929 d- 3-16-1953
BRAUER, Garrett b- 1895
BRAUER, Lucy b- 1895 d- 1953
BREWER, Thas Bernard b- 12-22-1891 d- 5-14-1913 s/o P.H. & Mary R.
BREWER, Julia b- 1865 d- 1951
BROMFIELD, Mary b- 11-23-1848 d- 5-24-1923
CORRIGAN, Esther Marie b- 12-21-1938 d- 11-22-1943
DEES, Adrian J. b- 4-24-1917 d- 6-5-1954
DEES, James F. b- 1874 d- 1968
DEES, James Leroy US Navy WW11 b- 1919 d- 1975
EWALD, Frank b- 5-3-1884 d- 6-5-1916
EWALD, Loney b- 12-17-1889 d- 6-5-1916
FEMOYER, Bernard b- 12-23-1883 d- 1-28-1978
FEMOYER, Carrie b- 6-3-1889 d- 10-23-1969 w/o Bernard
FEMOYER, Albert L. Sgt. TRP. OH M 2 Regt . Cav. b- 9-20-1878 d- 2-21-1958
FIESER, Mary Lea d- 7-3-1957 d/o Robt & Patricia
FIESER, John Dennis b- 12-12-1951 d- 6-14-1952 s/o Mr. & Ms. Michael
FIESER, Lawrence F. d- 2-12-1979 age 86 yrs.
FIESER, Adolph d- b- 10-15-1923 d- 3-5-1944 Mo. PFC. 30 Inf. Div. WW2
FIESER, Edward L. b- 4-14-1918 d- 6-16-1936
FIESER, Adelgunda T. b- 8-8-1892 d- 6-13-1936
FIESER, Charles F. b- 11-12-1884 d- 11-29-1977
FIESER, William b- 1853 d- 1937
FIESER, Anna b- 1856 d- 1933
FIESER, Wm. J. b- 7-29-1883 d- 3-31-1973 ( Uncle )
FIESER, Anthony b- 1888 d- 1961 ( Father )
FIESER, Joseph W. b- 2-5-1882 d- 1-22-1903
FINDER, Mary A. b- 10-7-1875 d- 8-5-1955
FINDER, John b- b- 12-12-1869 d- 11-6-1944
FINDER, Amelia M. b- 10-12-1914 d- 7-2-1933
FINDER, Wilbert J. b- 12-19-1919 d- 2-1-1976
FINDER, Margaret C. b- 7-23-1923
FINDER, Christopher K. b- 10-24-1955 d- 8-31-1968
FINDER, John Gregory bd- 11-21-1957 s/o Ad & Bridg.
FINDER, Christopher Lee d- 3-16-1977 age 5-years.
FINDER, James H. b- 12-7-1939 d- 1-31-1954
FINDER, Saraphine E. b-7-23-1909 d- 3-1-1962
FREUDE, Myrtle Theresa b- 7-31-1902 d- 2-28-1942
FREUDE, Jacob Andrew b- 2-4-1896 d- 5-24-1969
FREUDE, Magdalene A. b- 8-25-1897
FREUDE, John b- b- 5-1-1891
GREEN, Lulu b- 1-28-1868 d- 12-24-1946
GREEN, William b- 2-28-1883 d- 4-8-1950
HAYYDEN, Mary L. b- 1-20-1879 d- 9-27-1919
HAYDEN, Dierert V. b- 3-25-1914 d- 9-16-1915
HAYDEN, Charley T. b- 2-24-1903 d- 8-16-1914
HAYDEN, Rose Ann b- 5-6-1872 d- 5-8-1920
HAYNEN, Henry b- 1853 d- 1936
HAYNEN, Hannah b- 1860 d- 1939
HAYNEN, Barbara b- 1880 d- 1961
HAYNEN, Lena b- 1869 d- 1961
HOUCHIN, Helen Green b- 8-28-1901 d- 9-3-1977
KIRCHNER, Lawrence J. b- 7-13-1889 d- 12-3-1976
KIRCHNER, Carolyn A. b- 7-13-1892 d- 6-8-1974
KNOTT, Sarah H. d- 8-15-1931 d/o F. P. & S.I.
KNOTT, James E. Jr. b-d- 5-13-1933
KNOTT, Mary A. b-d- 4-9-1937
KNOTT, Mary M. b- 3-10-1938 d- 10-4-1940
KNOTT, James E. b- 10-1-1892
KNOTT, Virgie L. b- 1-19-1901
KREYKES, Emma b- 1874 d- 1944
KROES, Lelia b- 1894 d- w/o Henry
KROES, Henry J. b- 1882 d- 1963
LABBE, Anton b- 10-9-1855 d- 5-20-1918
MATTINGLY, George Clement b- 2-21-1911 d- 11-11-1978
MATTINGLY, Mary d- b- 1882 d- 1969
MATTINGLY, John T. b- 1868 d- 1959
MEHL, Henry b- 1861 d- 1934
MELENBRINK, Cornelia b- 3-1-1889 d- 11-19-1969
MELENBRINK, Henry P. b- 9-23-1887 d- 10-22-1967
MILLEMONT, Louise Martens b- 4-10-1836 d- 9-24-1916 w/o G.M.
PAYNE, Sylvester b- 2-5-1915 d- 8-9-1918
PAYNE, Terry b- 7-20-1941 d- 11-19-1941
PORTER, Elizabeth F. b- 9-20-1898 d- 5-18-1974
PORTER, Albert b- b- 5-10-1892 d- 5-8-1975
PORTER, Josephine A. b- 6-9-1926 d- 3-14-1944
RADIN, George F. b- 12-27-1893 d- 12-30-1976
RADIN, Anna C. b- 3-18-1900 d- 4-2-1949 w/o George - married 5-20-1919
RADIN, Leonard R. b- 2-12-1930 d- 7-27-1933
RADIN, Leonard R. b- 2-12-1939 d- 7-27-1939
REDMOND, Louis A. b- 7-24-1914 d- 12-25-1974
REDMOND, Richard A. L. CPL. US Marine Corps
REDMOND, Korea b- 7-18-1935 d- 10-3-1972
REDMOND, J. Herbert b- 7-7-1908 d- 1-8-1969
REDMOND, Joseph b- 7-24-1869 d- 3-23-1950
REDMOND, Mary Ann b- 1-1-1875 d- 11-1-1973
RIEHMANN, Edward b- 1884 d- 1940
RIEHMANN, Margaret b- 1912 d- 1941
RIEHMANN, Aurelia b- 1877 d- 1941
RIEHMANN, Mary b- 1878 d- 1965
SAGEL, Bernard H. b- 1873 d- 1945
SAGEL, Anna M. b- 1873 d- 1930
SCHNEIDER, Frank J. b- 2-10-1887 d- 3-14-1964
SCHNEIDER, Lillie b- 4-29-1880 d- 12-29-1962
SEELY, William Raphael b- 1901 d- 1944
SEELY, d-V. b- 5-10-1867 d- 10-10-1923
Seely Twins: d/o Wm. R. and Lois Seely
SEELY, Carol Ann d-1958
SEELY, Catherine Marie d-1958
NOTE:They Died on 9-15-1958 and 9-16-1958

SEELY, Elizabeth Ann b- 1-21-1874 d- 12-4-1959
SEELY, John b- b- 1-8-1905 d- 7-12-1918
STEELE, Desirie C. b- 2-5-1915 d- 8-9-1918
VANDUYNE, Thomas P. b- 6-6-1905 d- 6-12-1913
VANEECHHOUTE, Mary J. b- 1-13-1863 d- 4-15-1923
VANEECHHOUTE, Ignatius b- 7-31-1891 d- 11-23-1918 s/o V. & Mary J.
VANEECHHOUTE, Venantius b- 5-18-1856 d- 1-19-1915
WAKEMAN, Teresa b- 1913 d- 1965 sister of Lelie Kroes
WARNEKE, Harry b- 1906 d- 1926
WILL, Priscilla A. b- 1-6-1911 d- 11-9-1918
WILLIS, Alfred b- 11-7-1864 d- 4-28-1917
YAHL, George Richard b- 9-23-1915 d- 11-2-1920
YAHL, Nicholas Leo b- 6-13-1899 d- 6-28-1923
YAHL, Bernadine b- 4-4-1879 d- 8-26-1927
YAHL, David Emil b- 7-13-1926 d- 8-5-1929
YAHL, Theresa Salome b- 12-11-1929 d- 11-29-1930
YAHL, George b- 5-28-1874 d- 5-26-1950





You are the :  1341st Visitor to this USGenNet Website Since July 12, 2009
Return To-Dunklin Co Cemetery List


Hosted by USGenNet