Stoddard County [Missouri]
Cemeteries
MO-AHGP site







Stoddard County Map
Monument, Photos
Site Index
Stoddard County Missouri

[Bloomfield][Dexter}{Hagy}{Morgan Memorial}{Puxico}{Rock Point}
Stoddard County Genealogy Site Index
Cemeteries
Cemetery Name Latitude Longitude Location Map
Armstead Dowdy Cemetery
(Map )
364506N 0900207W Dudley
Barker Cemetery
(Map )
364110N 0895156W Hills Store
Bell City Cemetery
(Map )
370150N 0894848W Bell City
Bernie Cemetery
(No Map)
Posted April 21, 2006


MO-AHGP site
Bloomfield Cemetery
(Map )
365249N 0895508W Bloomfield
Bluff Hill Cemetery
(Map )
365228N 0895138W Essex
Brown (West) Cemetery

PDF file also

Puxico
Brown Cemetery


Advance
Brownwood Cemetery
(Map )

PDF file also

Advance
Cato Cemetery
Stoddard Co


USGenWeb
Advance
Cato Cemetery
Bollinger Co Cemetery
(No Map )


Off Site Link
Clubb Cemetery
(Map )
365543N 0900757W Puxico
Cravins Cemetery
(Map )
364437N 0895154W Hills Store
Cravins Cemetery
(Map )
364436N 0895155W Hills Store
Cruse Cemetery

(Map )
370731N 0895252W Dongola
Darus Cemetery
(Map )
370102N 0895057W Bell City
Dexter Cemetery
(Map )
364802N 0895643W Dexter
Dowdy Cemetery
(Map )
364703N 0895956W Dexter
Dudley Cemetery
(Map )
364751N 0900600W Dudley
Duck Creek Cemetery
(No Map )



Eliot Cemetery
(No Map )



Elliot Cemetery
(Map )
365606N 0900253W Acorn Ridge
Ellis Cemetery
(Map )
365255N 0895056W Clines Island
Essex Cemetery
(No Map)


MO-AHGP site
Ezell Cemetery
(Map )
364606N 0895916W Dexter
Ezell Cemetery
(Map )
364606N 0895916W USGenWeb
Dexter
Fagen Cemetery
(Map )


MO-AHGP
George Cemetery
aka
Union Grove Cemetery
(Map )
370000N 0895912W Bloomfield
Gravel Hill Cemetery
(Map )
365444N 0900914W Puxico
Hagy Cemetery
1843-July 30, 2002
(2013 Names)

Hagy Cemetery
partial list

PDF file also

Dexter
(Map )
Harper Cemetery
(Map )
365251N 0900138W Acorn Ridge
Hollis Cemetery
(No Map )
. . .
Hopkins Cemetery
(Map )
365829N 0895222W Clines Island
Ivester Cemetery
(Map )
363854N 0895019W Hills Store
Kimbrel Cemetery
(Map )
370110N 0900111W Sturdivant
Kinder Cemetery
(Map )
365101N 0895344W Dexter
Liberty Hill Cemetery
(Map )
370137N 0895535W Advance
Lick Creek Cemetery
(Map )
365314N 0895952W Bloomfield
Link Chapel Cemetery
(Map )
365459N 0895405W Bloomfield
McMurphy Cemetery
(Map )
364044N 0900235W Powe
Memorial Gardens
(Map )
364528N 0895915W Dexter
Morgan Memorial Gardens
( No Map)
. . .
Miller Cemetery
(Map )
364714N 0895757W Dexter
Mills Cemetery
(Map )
363850N 0900320W Powe
Moore Cemetery
(Map )
365935N 0895154W Clines Island
Morgan Cemetery
(Map )
370555N 0895418W Advance
North Antioch Cemetery
(Map )
365522N 0895625W Bloomfield
Oak Cemetery
(Map )
365855N 0895159W Clines Island
Old Bethel Cemetery
(Map )
364639N 0900023W Dudley
Palmer Cemetery
(Map )
365738N 0895217W Clines Island
Pleasant Hill
Cemetery



USGenWeb
Poplin Cemetery
(Map )
363814N 0895858W Bernie
Puxico Cemetery
( No Map)
. . .
Puxico City Cemetery
( No Map)



Rock Hill Cemetery
(Map )
365342N 0900811W Puxico
Rock Point Cemetery
(Map )
370119N 0895839W Advance
Sadlers Cemetery
(Map )
364914N 0895949W Dexter
Saint Joseph Cemetery
(Map )
370549N 0895239W Advance
Smith Cemetery
(Map )
364531N 0900046W Dudley
Stephens Cemetery
(Map )
364210N 0900121W Powe
Stones Chapel Cemetery
(Map )
364016N 0894942W Hills Store
Summer Cemetery
(Map )
364258N 0900246W Powe
Sycamore Cemetery
(Map )
364235N 0900222W Powe
Troph Cemetery
(Map )
370514N 0895138W Bell City
Union Grove Cemetery
aka
George Cemetery
(Map )
370000N 0895912W Bloomfield
Walker Cemetery
(Map )
365417N 0895432W Bloomfield
Wambel Cemetery
(Map )
365627N 0895835W Bloomfield
West Antioch Cemetery
(Map )
365249N 0895848W Bloomfield
White Cemetery
(Map )
365749N 0900008W Acorn Ridge
MO-AHGP site
Zion Cemetery
(No Map )



MO-AHGP site


More Cemeteries On Line
Tombstone Tours in Southeast Missouri Dunklin County
Missouri Cemeteries
Pemiscot County
Missouri Cemeteries
The Political Graveyard Missouri Mississippi County
Arkansas Cemeteries
Cape Girardeau
County Missouri
Cemenetries
Mi ssouri Cemeteries. Cemetery Junction: Cemetery Records
Online
USGenWeb Missouri Tombstone ProjectGeographic Index to Cemeteries in Missouri Find A Grave
. .
More About Cemeteries
. . .



Cemetery Records Online

Cemeteries and Memorial Sites
of Politicians in Stoddard County


Missouri Cemeteries



Return To Stoddard County [Missouri] MO-AHGP site
You are the :  6744th Visitor to this USGenNet Website Since July 12, 2008.

Hosted by USGenNet
     This site is hosted by USGenNet, a nonprofit web-hosting service solely supported by tax-deductible donations. If this website has provided you with useful information, please consider making a donation to USGenNet to help keep sites like this online.