This page last modified Saturday, 12-Apr-2008 20:27:06 CDT





Transcribed Page



Fellowship Baptist Church Cemetery
Section: Index List
Transcribed by
David Pickett and Elizabeth Hagwood
Transcribed January 2007

Fellowship Baptist Church Cemetery Transcribed Page
Submitted by Elizabeth Hagwood Poster-#-4-
Submitted by
David Pickett Poster-#-65-

Fellowship Baptist Church

Fellowship Baptist Church

Transcribed December 2006

Friendship Road off Highway 493

 

E. Lonnie Branning

B: December 10, 1892 D: September 7, 1970

 

Ruby E. Branning

B: January 10, 1901 D: November 17, 1964

 

J. Devere Branning

B: July 27, 1922 D: April 21, 1954

 

Ervin L. Branning

MS 2LT US Marine Core

B: December 2, 1920 D: February 22, 1944

 

William Thomas Shadow

B: November 23, 1883 D: September 6, 1963

 

Allie V. Pope (wife of W.T. Shadow)

B: April 2, 1881 D: September 4, 1945

 

Annie Leuvenia Brown

B: July 26, 1887 D: June 8, 1968

 

Mart Thompson Brown

B: February 22, 1877 D: February 26, 1934

 

Annie Mae Brown

B: December 23, 1910 D: October 24, 1978

 

Clebe Deloris Brown

B: October 8, 1932 D: October 29, 1935

 

William Garthon Brown

B: February 9, 1902 D: December 27, 1966

 

Julia Evelyn Brown

B: August 21, 1862 D: November 24, 1954

 

David Marcus Brown

B: March 4, 1869 D: May 31, 1932

 

Marshall D. Brown

B: March 1, 1895 D: April 21, 1980

 

Walter Alex Brown

B: August 17, 1881 D: April 23, 1942

 

Maude Kinard Brown

B: August 15, 1888 D: October 27, 1952

 

 

Mary Lois Brown

B: February 1922 D: May 8, 1931

 

Florence Cauthen

NO INFO

 

Charlie S. Lackey

B: July 10, 1894 D: September 19, 1985

 

Mary E. “Lizzie” Lackey

B: June 22, 1893 D: October 15, 1973

 

Lillie Mae Denton

B: July 10, 1915 D: December 20, 2000

 

Leo Winner Denton

ACMM US Navy WW II

B: July 31, 1905 D: April 8, 1986

 

Charlie W. Lackey

B: July 13, 1923 D: Reserved

 

Susie A. Lackey

B: November 14, 1924 D: July 30, 1992

 

Albert C. Pace

B: December 31, 1898 D: September 4, 1979

 

Everett L. Pace

B: February 4, 1904 D: September 20, 1930

 

Joseph B. Pace

B: April 5, 1901 D: April 8, 1938

 

Elizabeth H. Pace

B: March 23, 1877 D: December 15, 1956

 

Albert Rose Pace

B: October 28, 1866 D: January 15, 1947

 

Bessie Pace Calvert

B: October 11, 1897 D: November 13, 1929

 

Ollie R. Calvert

PVT US Army WW I

B: August 1, 1896 D: January 16, 1972

 

Nettie L. Calvert

B: May 23, 1908 D: May 4, 1989

 

Clarisse Calvert Gray

B: August 28, 1921 D: July 14, 2001

 

 

Herman R. Gray

B: June 5, 1918 D: September 7, 1986

 

Edwin Orso Neal

MS SK1 US Navy WW II

B: May 15, 1910 D: September 6, 1970

 

Oma Mazell Neal

B: January 30, 1911 D: September 4, 1968

 

Wilford Kinard

B: February 21, 1929 D: July 16, 1930

 

Mary Alice Kinard

B: May 11, 1891 D: July 2, 1958

 

Ransom S. “Jake” Kinard

B: May 20, 1884 D: March 25, 1963

 

Mary Talbert

B: June 9, 1851 D: February 7, 1931

 

Richard Talbert

NO INFO

 

William Robert Talbert

B: July 7, 1886 D: January 9, 1944

 

Tom Talbert

NO INFO

 

Vallie Joyner Brown

B: January 9, 1901 D: September 26, 1985

 

Lester O. Brown MD

B: September 12, 1895 D: February 27, 1931

 

Dorothy Brown Secrest

B: August 22, 1921 D: October 29, 2000

 

Tina Phillips Brown

B: December 13, 1870 D: October 29, 1944

 

Walter Scott Brown

B: March 9, 1865 D: November 16, 1939

 

Lillie Bertha Brown

B: October 27, 1890 D: September 6, 1942

 

Ola Clark Hudson

B: September 30, 1896 D: July 5, 1934

 

 

Ruth Frances Carpenter Lackey

B: July 28, 1922 D: January 14, 2004

 

Arthur Lamar Carpenter

B: December 5, 1893 D: November 26, 1934

 

Sara Elizabeth Carpenter

B: February 1, 1898 D: November 3, 1971

 

Ruth Carol Lackey (daughter of WJ & Ruth

Born & Died: July 3, 1944

 

John T. Ethridge

B: June 24, 1900 D: August 20, 1960

 

Mary Grace Ethridge

B: March 22, 1904 D: October 21, 1973

 

Martha Esther Newton

B: March 9, 1885 D: July 11, 1966

 

D. T. “Buddy” Newton

B: July 7, 1871 D: March 5, 1946

 

Vidma Newton (son of DT & Martha)

B: May 25, 1911 D: June 3, 1970

 

Luna K. Brown

B: June 10, 1905 D: May 18, 1990

 

Walter Weldon Brown

B: May 31, 1902 D: August 26, 1978

 

Walter Jack Brown

B: January 5, 1922 D: May 22, 1997

 

Charles B. Kinard

B: May 27, 1909 D: August 5, 1988

 

Lois E. Kinard

B: June 20, 1908 D: September 26, 1974

 

Infant son of Charles & Irene Kinard

Born & Died: June 14, 1968

 

Laura C. Kinard

B: November 5, 1879 D: May 17, 1950

 

Samuel D. Kinard

B: February 6, 1880 D: April 2, 1953

 

Charles Burton Kinard Jr.

B: October 16, 1943 D: January 20, 1989

 

 

Jackquline Pace

B: April 23, 1931 D: March 4, 2006

 

James Andrew Pace

CWO US Navy Korea & Vietnam

B: October 31, 1922 D: February 25, 1989

 

William Bennett Pace

B: December 3, 1888 D: December 23, 1950

 

Marie New Pace

B: September 17, 1898 D: October 29, 1980

 

William F. Kinard

B: September 24, 1901 D: July 1, 1964

 

May Belle Snowden (wife of W.F. Kinard)

B: July 7, 1901 D: July 10, 1966

 

George Jeffree Kinard

B: July 26, 1917 D: February 5, 1991

 

C. C. Cunningham

B: October 25, 1868 D: December 8, 1945

 

Daisye B. Cunningham

B: November 7, 1874 D: June 13, 1952

 

Grace L. Cunningham

B: December 16, 1894 D: September 21, 1941

 

David Dee Pace

B: January 5, 1879 D: January 20, 1957

 

Mollie B. (wife of D.D. Pace)

B: March 1, 1881 D: March 19, 1947

 

Luther C. Pace

B: December 26, 1902 D: May 28, 1934

 

Walter Frederick Selle

B: March 4, 1899 D: February 24, 1989

 

Sybil Robinson Selle

B: February 13, 1903 D: December 19, 1987

 

Ruth Evelyn Robinson

B: November 25, 1923 D: April 26, 1933

 

Infant daughter of K.C. & Evie Branning

Born & Died: August 9, 1934

 

John Breckenridge Irby
B: October 6, 1860 D: November 27, 1935

 

Frances Elizabeth Irby

B: October 14, 1868 D: November 7, 1954

 

Kiah C. Branning

B: October 8, 1890 D: April 19, 1948

 

Evie L. Branning

B: February 15, 1892 D: March 15, 1980

 

Bethanie S. Moore

B: December 13, 1860 D: June 4, 1931

 

Corene Snowden

B: January 11, 1881 D: October 23, 1945

 

Iola Snowden

B: November 24, 1873 D: October 1, 1947

 

Sarah Agnes Snowden

B: January 17, 1926 D: January 30, 1928

 

Charles Guy Snowden (son of D.M. & Lois)

Born & Died: May 31, 1948

 

John Thomas Snowden

B: February 16, 1871 D: May 8, 1963

 

Lillie H. Snowden Smith

B: September 15, 1895 D: June 5, 1976

 

Lizzie Boyles Thead

B: 1894 D: 1914

 

Quillie P. Gabriel

B: June 15, 1889 D: December 13, 1912

 

Jesse Edwin Trussell

B: May 2, 1877 D: May 25, 1962

 

Ava Belle Trussell

B: July 14, 1883 D: September 7, 1928

 

Edward J. Trussell

B: September 25, 1875 D: July 10, 1940

 

Effie L. Trussell

B: July 22, 1885 D: August 14, 1968

 

John D. Trussell

B: January 28, 1880 D: December 10, 1966

 

 

Mamie Downey Trussell

B: October 31, 1889 D: February 28, 1960

 

Curtis Gray Snowden

B: October 16, 1888 D: April 20, 1977

 

Minnie Lee Snowden

B: September 7, 1896 D: November 27, 1946

 

Ransom Thomas Gabriel

B: December 16, 1860 D: May 8, 1936

 

Willie D. Gabriel

B: March 12, 1861 D: May 8, 1909

 

Joseph Clarence Moore

B: June 26, 1887 D: October 12, 1936

 

Mamie S. Moore McDonald

B: October 12, 1881 D: April 6, 1967

 

David Marion Snowden

B: August 30, 1840 D: February 19, 1921

 

Agnes Perkins Snowden

B: February 16, 1842 D: January 9, 1925

 

Richard Pearson Poole

B: March 4, 1871 D: August 27, 1951

 

Nettie Inez Poole

B: March 22, 1869 D: May 13, 1960

 

Lavell Joyner

B: March 9, 1905 D: April 12, 1968

 

Gladys McAdory Joyner

B: May 19, 1905 D: October 7, 1951

 

Novella Rogers Joyner

B: December 1, 1926 D: Reserved

 

Alton Perry Joyner

PFC US Army WW II

B: September 1, 1925 D: February 4, 2005

 

Tisha Snowden Joyner

B: June 22, 1879 D: November 6, 1953

 

Andrew Jackson Joyner

B: November 11, 1873 D: August 12, 1949

 

 

Clara Elizabeth Joyner

B: June 21, 1905 D: April 16, 1990

 

Ransom Bill Joyner

B: April 6, 1903 D: February 19, 1964

 

Edwin Joyner (son of R.B. & Clara)

B: January 4, 1924 D: August 7, 1941

 

Undine Hudson Phillips

B: September 20, 1924 D: August 13, 1973

 

Clara Leora Hudson

B: August 23, 1902 D: January 12, 2002

 

Selvey D. Hudson

B: September 23, 1895 D: November 9, 1936

 

Edwin B. Hudson (son of S.D. & C.L.)

B: April 7, 1921 D: August 22, 1928

 

Elzie C. Cunningham

B: October 20, 1898 D: October 12, 1919

 

Roy C. Cunningham

B: October 20, 1904 D: May 4, 1933

 

Minnie Miles Henson

B: December 19, 1875 D: April 29, 1938

 

Mary Lydia Adams

B: August 8, 1892 D: February 5, 1914

 

William Andrew Adams

B: December 25, 1890 D: September 30, 1976

 

John Thomas Adams

B: July 1, 1866 D: February 25, 1928

 

Susan Elizabeth Adams

B: June 15, 1868 D: July 17, 1945

 

Infant son of A.R. & E.H. Pace

B: June 13, 1908 D: July 29, 1908

 

Martha Isabell Pace

B: December 31, 1923 D: January 2, 1924

 

Walter F. Ethridge (son of J.T. & G.E.)

B: March 20, 1903 D: January 7, 1949

 

Georgia Emma Ethridge
B: April 18, 1862 D: November 29, 1943

 

 

John Thomas Ethridge

B: July 17, 1862 D: January 1, 1930

 

V. L. Murphy

B: November 6, 1822 D: April 5, 1890

 

Nancy Sanderford Murphy

B: 1822 D: 1863

 

Martha Nelson Thead

B: November 18, 1920 D: January 1921

 

Minnie E. Lowe (daughter of S.A. & D.A.)

B: November 13, 1882 D: August 31, 1891

 

Pearl E. (wife of E. Pace)

B: July 30, 1898 D: May 16, 1928

 

Reginald Rex Brown

B: April 17, 1918 D: November 5, 1950

 

Glen D. Brown

B: November 19, 1900 D: March 27, 1925

 

Vadie S. Brown

B: February 7, 1875 D: April 1, 1957

 

David M. Brown

B: April 18, 1876 D: June 10, 1920

 

Lillie Bertha Brown
B: October 27, 1890 D: September 6, 1942

 

C. J. (wife of M.J. Brown)

B: September 13, 1850 D: September 22, 1910

 

Ernest L. Brown

TX PVT 1CL 141 FLD ARTY 39 DIV

D: May 9, 1929

 

William T. Carpenter

B: September 27, 1858 D: February 9, 1938

 

Sallie Tinsley (wife of Wm. T. Carpenter)

B: June 23, 1859 D: June 18, 1908

 

Luther T. Carpenter

B: November 15, 1895 D: October 5, 1918

 

Sallie House Brown

B: June 6, 1847 D: November 21, 1925

 

 

navaljack.png

W. B. Brown

2LT CO C 41 MS INF

C. S. A.

 

P. O. Martin

B: February 9, 1836 D: July 2, 1923

 

Margaret (wife of P.O. Martin)

B: October 19, 1835 D: April 24, 1904

 

Jane W. (wife of Rev. E. A. West)

B: November 30, 1835 D: May 12, 1887

 

Jo Ella Snowden Searight

B: November 22, 1868 D: September 1, 1906

 

Mary Isabelle Pratt

B: August 2, 1850 D: October 7, 1936

 

J. A. Pratt

B: April 6, 1850 D: June 25, 1900

 

Mary M. New (daughter of Joel & Ellie)

B: February 5, 1904 D: May 9, 1904

 

Joel E. Snowden (son of C.G. & M.L.)

B: October 26, 1914 D: October 27, 1914

 

Raymond C. Snowden (son of C.G. & M.L.)

B: May 6, 1918 D: September 1, 1920

 

Ellie M. New

B: October 3, 1870 D: October 13, 1926

 

Joel New

B: May 10, 1863 D: February 18, 1931

 

Carnell Richardson Sr.

B: December 27, 1914 D: February 16, 1981

 

Nerrene Richardson

B: August 20, 1917 D: August 25, 1985

 

Cecile Richardson

B: October 19, 1898 D: June 21, 1917

 

Annie B. Richardson

B: November 6, 1876 D: November 2, 1929

 

George V. Richardson

B: October 7, 1876 D: January 24, 1942

 

 

Nora O. Richardson

B: January 18, 1886 D: February 15, 1945

 

W. Odessa Walker

B: November 9, 1900 D: June 19, 1922

 

Mollie E. Walker

B: December 22, 1866 D: December 19, 1936

 

Elias Walker

B: August 18, 1863 D: March 13, 1942

 

Lela W. White

B: June 30, 1904 D: October 10, 1986

 

Claude D. White
B: August 30, 1902 D: February 25, 1987

 

Henry Allen Garner

B: June 15, 1899 D: August 4, 1975

 

Marion F. Reed

B: March 11, 1869 D: March 10, 1942

 

Olive J. Reed

B: January 9, 1869 D: March 20, 1947

 

Janie Avieline Snowden

B: July 15, 1878 D: January 18, 1977

 

William Luther Brown

B: March 21, 1878 D: October 6, 1951

 

Vivian Ollhoft Richardson

B: December 10, 1909 D: January 23, 2003

 

Jodie Mack Richardson

B: January 28, 1904 D: February 5, 1963

 

W. Tom Richardson

B: October 4, 1894 D: December 5, 1966

 

Lucile B. Richardson

B: January 31, 1894 D: May 1, 1974

 

Mollie V. Richardson

B: May 31, 1918 D: January 21, 1923

 

J. T. “Thump” Richardson

B: December 17, 1911 D: July 30, 1973

 

Olene S. Richardson

B: March 1, 1915 D: May 7, 1972

 

 

J. B. “Baxter” Richardson

B: March 5, 1879 D: December 15, 1955

 

Ida Pearl Richardson

B: January 1, 1880 D: October 29, 1961

 

Cleon Richardson (son of J. B. & Ida P.)

NO INFO

 

Thomas Vester Love (son of W.T. & M.E.J.)

B: October 31, 1891 D: January 1, 1914

 

Lucretia (wife of Thomas Thompson)

B: February 2, 1831 D: October 29, 1897

 

Thomas Thompson

B: December 6, 1832 D: January 15, 1890

 

Unknown Grave

 

Sarah A. Poole (wife of James G. Snowden)

B: June 27, 1856 D: October 18, 1881

 

Teresa A. Snowden

B: March 12, 1893 D: April 8, 1893

 

James Graham Snowden

B: April 1, 1894 D: October 8, 1895

 

James G. Snowden

B: July 10, 1854 D: March 18, 1926

 

Sarah P. Snowden

B: February 11, 1865 D: February 25, 1951

 

Allie Eaves (wife of N.B. Thompson)

B: August 15, 1845 D: March 24, 1924

 

navaljack.png

Napoleon B. Thompson

CPL CO A 37 MS INF

C. S. A.

 

Julia E. Stennis May

B: January 28, 1835 D: January 18, 1894

Alabama

 

Major Adam T. Stennis

B: September 3, 1819 D: May 6, 1878

South Carolina

 

Lydia (wife of Isaac Edwards)

B: August 22, 1792 D: January 6, 1881

 

Fannie (wife of B.F. Brown)

D: February 5, 1907

 

Infant of Fannie & B.F. Brown

Born & Died: February 5, 1907

 

Jeff Davis Brown

B: March 16, 1852 D: December 18, 1929

 

Lucile Hand (daughter of W.R. & Esta)

Born & Died: October 23, 1903

 

Thomas E. Stephens

B: October 3, 1901 D: November 3, 1985

 

Roxanna Stephens

B: December 23, 1877 D: May 8, 1955

 

Eddie Stephens

B: January 25, 1866 D: December 13, 1920

 

Annie M. Stephens

B: May 14, 1841 D: December 10, 1929

 

Rev. E. S. Stephens

B: March 29, 1836 D: March 9, 1907

 

Minnie Z. Stephens Pruitt (daughter of E. S. Stephens) (wife of C.C. Pruitt)

B: February 27, 1861 D: July 27, 1891

 

Name Unreadable

B: May 9, 1884 D: July 10, 1885

 

Mary Lou (wife of J.G. Roberts)

B: June 7, 1844 D: June 15, 1894

 

Minnie E. Bailey (wife of Dr. J. P. Bailey)

B: December 21, 1862 D: February 6, 1884

 

Clifford Roberts (son of J.C. & M.L.)

B: October 20, 1875 D: February 15, 1881

 

Claudie Anglin Bailey (son of J.A. & W.G.)

B: October 28, 1887 D: April 17, 1897

 

Alice O. Roberts (daughter of J.C. & M.L.)

B: January 10, 1868 D: October 17, 1873

 

Linnie Lackey

B: August 26, 1890 D: August 31, 1968

 

Laurence Lackey

B: July 27, 1889 D: December 26, 1961

 

Quinton Lackey (son of G.L. & L.I.)

B: June 11, 1919 D: March 17, 1920

 

Georgia Lackey (daughter of G.L. & L. I.)

B: June 11, 1909 D: April 19, 1911

 

Elma M. Snowden (daughter of W.G. & V.J.)

B: December 5, 1902 D: August 17, 1903

 

Susan Roberts

B: August 31, 1830 D: July 31, 1872

 

Sidney T. Warren (wife of E.R. Snowden)

B: January 31, 1857 D: November 18, 1933

 

Mary E. (wife of E.R. Snowden)

B: December 19, 1856 D: January 15, 1878

 

E. Ransom Snowden

B: June 29, 1856 D: September 18, 1932

 

Ilene Snowden

B: November 22, 1910 D: February 18, 1930

 

Helen Inez Snowden (daughter of C.E. & J.L.)

B: March 25, 1924 D: March 28, 1926

 

Rev. Charles Enoch Snowden

B: July 25, 1888 D: April 23, 1968

 

Jessie Eshee Snowden

B: September 22, 1893 D: April 8, 1975

 

Jared Lavelle Snowden

B: May 30, 1903 D: January 21, 1989

 

Winnie V. (wife of T. J. Snowden)

B: April 28, 1873 D: February 7, 1910

 

Ada Stephens Snowden

B: April 11, 1872 D: December 28, 1933

 

Timothy Jared Snowden

B: June 22, 1866 D: January 14, 1943

 

Ada (wife of W. H. Davidson)

B: December 22, 1881 D: July 7, 1919

 

Annie Snowden

B: February 10, 1853 D: January 14, 1934

 

J. T. Snowden

B: May 12, 1852 D: February 22, 1936

 

 

Alma K. Lockard (daughter of A.A. & Sarah)

B: October 17, 1902 D: May 16, 1906

 

Royster Catlett

B: August 8, 1895 D: August 13, 1915

 

Largie Eleanor Catlett

B: November 4, 1869 D: April 12, 1944

 

Sidney A. Hudson

B: February 5, 1877 D: March 13, 1964

 

Henrietta Catlett Warner

B: January 10, 1894 D: June 16, 1974

 

Cary Cameron Catlett

B: September 12, 1897 D: October 25, 1987

 

Sally Doris Catlett

B: April 8, 1913 D: October 29, 1983

 

James W. Griffith

B: July 8, 1902 D: February 17, 1962

 

Lela Mae Griffith

B: March 26, 1904 D: NO DATE

 

Lavona Clyde Weatherford

B: March 11, 1874 D: May 6, 1964

 

Charles M. Weatherford

B: November 30, 1874 D: October 28, 1951

 

James M. Taylor

B: October 26, 1888 D: July 1, 1927

 

Ruby T. Taylor
B: September 11, 1897 D: May 13, 1927

 

William Elbert Weatherford

B: January 23, 1909 D: December 28, 1928

 

Sallie A. Hudson

B: 1879 D: 1968

 

William D. Hudson

B: 1874 D: 1953

 

Marshall S. Hobgood

MS PVT 313 AUX RMT DEP QMC WW I

B: August 10, 1891 D: December 22, 1967

 

 

Lola Doris (daughter of MS & Lola)

NO INFO

 

Lola Hudson (wife of M.S. Hobgood)

B: March 5, 1894 D: June 19, 1915

 

Dan A. Hudson

B: September 20, 1867 D: June 25, 1900

 

Carlesa Hudson

B: December 24, 1899 D: August 25, 1900

 

William Ransom Snowden (son of E.R. & M.E.)

B: October 14, 187? D: December 7, 18??

 

Bethena Jane Sanderford (wife of W.B. Snowden)

B: April 26, 1834 D: March 28, 1859

 

W. B. Snowden

B: January 10, 1828 D: November 1, 1886

 

Tabitha Ann Hatcher

B: March 11, 1837 D: March 28, 1857

 

Ben Edward Davis

B: December 27, 1904 D: November 21, 1963

 

Marie L. Davis

B: May 17, 1912 D: Reserved

 

Terrissa J. (wife of S. M. Bailey)

B: October 16, 1833 D: July 28, 1887

 

Samuel Monroe Bailey

B: December 8, 1829 D: February 2, 1897

 

J. P. Bailey

B: May 25, 1860 D: May 7, 1917

 

Agnes C. Love

D: March 30, 1894 (65 years of age)

 

William M. Love

D: July 9, 1895 (70 years of age)

 

N. A. (wife of Daniel Snowden)

B: August 4, 1832 D: April 22, 1912

 

Daniel Snowden

B: August 27, 1828 D: November 22, 1902

 

Mandy Evy (wife of C. Margin)

March 26, 1844 D: Unreadable

 

 

Lawrence Cornelius Snowden (son of N.A. & Daniel)

B: September 4, 1869 D: October 30, 1894

 

Kizie Brown

B: 1817 D: August 10, 1898

Tennessee

 

Calius Jaraus Margin

NO INFO

 

Lucille C. Clay

B: October 22, 1900 D: November 2, 1963

 

W. D. Clay

D: January 27, 1936

 

Mary Margaret Thames Snowden

B: November 27, 1802 D: January 17, 1892

 

James Snowden

B: December 21, 1791 D: March 12, 1852

 

Myrtie Phillips Snowden

B: July 31, 1880 D: December 21, 1972

 

James Edward Snowden

B: August 15, 1878 D: December 26, 1951

 

Mary Ann McDonald (wife of W.J. Miles)

B: January 10, 1847 D: October 22, 1922

 

W. J. Miles

B: August 24, 1840 D: August 9, 1916

 

William Kelly Miles (son of W.J. & M.A.)

B: August 22, 1889 D: May 22, 1890

 

Marvin Miles (son of R.L. & M.L.)

B: October 29, 1896 D: November 6, 1899

 

Margaret Annie Hudson

B: October 23, 1867 D: November 18, 1915

 

Junius Walter Hudson

B: July 6, 1865 D: March 11, 1947

 

Philip A. Tidwell

B: March 4, 1874 D: January 7, 1929

 

Maggie Tidwell

B: October 1, 1873 D: March 8, 1929

 

Bennie S. Tidwell

B: August 20, 1896 D: November 2, 1938

 

Inez Miles Bolton

B: September 24, 1907 D: April 27, 1993

 

R. Herman Bolton

B: June 17, 1909 D: May 5, 1976

 

Robert L. Miles

B: January 3, 1872 D: January 22, 1962

 

Minnie L. Miles

B: March 20, 1876 D: January 29, 1951

 

Johnanna Phillips Miles

B: September 15, 1878 D: September 13, 1965

 

William Harvey Miles

B: September 28, 1879 D: February 13, 1924

 

James Harvey Miles (brother)

B: September 16, 1911 D: July 18, 1943

 

Georgia Tidwell (daughter of P.A. & Maggie)

D: October 18, 1904 (5 years of age)

 

Mary Ella Partridge (daughter of J.M. & S.A.S.)

B: April 27, 1885 D: December 2, 1887

 

Infant daughter of J.M. & S.A.S. Partridge

Born & Died: December 11, 1887

 

Infant daughter of J.M. & S.A.S. Partridge

Born & Died: January 29, 1884

 

Mary Margaret Snowden

B: October 9, 1917 D: June 12, 1937

 

R. V. Snowden

B: December 28, 1916 D: January 4, 1995

 

W. H. Fant

B: August 2, 1864 D: June 18, 1958

 

Mamie D. Fant (daughter of W.H. & Elvie)

B: July 4, 1914 D: November 1, 1915

 

Jesse E. Brown

B: April 29, 1872 D: March 27, 1944

 

Narcy M. (wife of J. E. Brown)

B: July 22, 1879 D: June 5, 1920

 

Rufus Suel Reid

B: February 22, 1903 D: September 9, 1903

 

 

Ben F. Reid

B: August 12, 1900 D: January 14, 1976

 

Beau regard E. Partridge (son of J.M. & S.A.S.)

B: December 26, 1888 D: November 19, 1901

 

Infant son of S.V. Miles

Born & Died: August 21, 1919

 

Vester Jr. Miles

B: August 20, 1919 D: August 21, 1919

 

James W. Miles

B: July 14, 1917 D: July 30, 1917

 

Eula M. (wife of S.V. Miles)

B: May 17, 1895 D: August 30, 1922

 

Vester V. Miles

B: December 4, 1884 D: June 3, 1973

 

Ivy May Eshe

B: August 7, 1887 D: November 19, 1969

 

J. Floyd Eshe

B: November 17, 1895 D: July 7, 1946

 

Woodrow W. Harwell

B: October 17, 1915 D: September 22, 1981

 

Juanita M. Harwell

B: July 9, 1923 D: November 2, 1996

 

Alex Preston Miles

B: May 17, 1883 D: August 13, 1973

 

Etta Linton Miles

B: September 7, 1897 D: August 21, 1972

 

James Harold Miles (son of A.P. & Etta)

B: March 28, 1932 D: April 3, 1932

 

Annie D. Waddell

B: February 13, 1910 D: January 22, 1915

 

Iva R. Hurt

B: March 29, 1898 D: January 22, 1915

 

navaljack.png

W. W. Reid

CO G 35 MS INF

C. S. A.

 

 

Wiley Gene Brown

B: November 14, 1936 D: August 28, 1977

 

John L. White

B: October 17, 1904 D: January 7, 1981

 

Mazelle S. White

B: May 6, 1904 D: March 20, 1999

 

Robert Lee White (son of J.L. & Mazelle)

Born & Died: June 6, 1925

 

Lula Cunningham Grace

B: June 2, 1897 D: August 4, 1977

 

Frances E. Pope Cunningham

B: March 1861 D: January 22, 1942

 

Unknown Concrete Marker

 

Ann Scarbrough Powell

B: July 29, 1852 D: October 18, 1920

 

Infant daughter of B.F. & J.P. Brown

B: February 23, 1915 D: March 7, 1915

 

Maude Powell Whiteside

B: September 2, 1888 D: July 10, 1954

 

Julian Leo Snowden

B: July 5, 1923 D: April 10, 1927

 

Ernod E. Snowden (son of J.W. & E.E.)

B: August 19, 1908 D: February 2, 1925

 

Leon Burette Snowden (son of J.W. & E.E.)

B: June 12, 1906 D: December 29, 1907

 

John William “Buddy” Snowden

B: February 18, 1879 D: May 2, 1972

 

Emily Bridie Moore Snowden

B: March 14, 1881 D: August 20, 1973

 

Addie Haguewood

B: December 29, 1881 D: April 21, 1963

 

O. L. Hagwood

B: October 11, 1884 D: April 25, 1935

 

Eliza Ann Fort

B: 1820 D: 1858

 

Rebecca J. Richardson

B: CA 1839 D: 1897

 

David Montgomery Brown (son of James & Martha)

B: 1812 D: 1884

 

Ethel M. White Temple

B: February 3, 1893 D: March 13, 1976

 

George Lavelle Temple

B: November 18, 1893 D: May 2, 1971

 

Norma Moselle Brown Pace

B: October 19, 1937 D: Reserved

 

Charley William Pace

STCS US Navy Retired 1946 - 1966

B: October 12, 1928 D: May 13, 2004

 

Rhoda Pace

B: March 6, 1796 D: May 3, 1859

 

Alsa Pace

B: March 30, 1796 D: July 22, 1883

 

Brick grave

no name or date

 

Martha J. Pace

B: June 22, 1823 D: November 22, 1895

Alabama

 

Bennet R. Pace

B: June 11, 1819 D: December 17, 1895

Tennessee

 

Rossen L. Pace

B: June 24, 1898 D: December 23, 1944

 

Bernice Ola Pace Laster

B: January 18, 1894 D: July 26, 1967

 

Truly Laster

B: August 9, 1887 D: October 7, 1918

 

Esther Powell Wellborn

B: May 7, 1843 D: March 23, 1918

 

D. M. Wellborn MD

B: July 2, 1824 D: February 19, 1910

 

Mary Ida Pope

B: January 21, 1863 D: October 3, 1937

 

 

James M. Pope

B: September 23, 1865 D: September 27, 1925

 

Leroy Ester Pope

B: June 4, 1895 D: February 28, 1917

 

Unknown

 

Unknown

 

Hoyte Rhodes Snowden

B: August 21, 1884 D: October 13, 1943

 

Alma E. Snowden

B: August 28, 1887 D: April 4, 1963

 

Mary Myrtle Pope

B: June 5, 1889 D: September 12, 1965

 

Allie Wellborn Pace

B: May 16, 1875 D: October 23, 1956

 

Bennet Dee Pace MD

B: February 17, 1864 D: August 19, 1932

 

Marion Arthur Caraway

B: May 17, 1900 D: October 21, 1962

 

Annie Pearl Caraway

B: March 26, 1911 D: July 4, 1977

 

Baby Caraway (son of M.A.)

B: July 10, 1935 D: July 10. 1935

 

David M. Stapleton

B: January 20, 1888 D: March 16, 1922

 

Henry W. Davis

B: February 14, 1856 D: February 29, 1920

 

Levici A. Pace

B: March 17, 1866 D: April 29, 1945

 

Andrew P. Pace

B: September 14, 1861 D: March 14, 1925

 

W. A. Mott (son of B.L. & M.E.)

B: January 2, 1874 D: October 31, 1896

 

Permelia Gibbens

B: March 8, 1799 D: November 2, 1869

Edgeville Dist. South Carolina

 

 

 

Robert Gibbens

B: October 6, 1795 D: October 27, 1869

Mecklenburg, N.C.

 

Jim Snowden

B: July 22, 1896 D: March 25, 1947

 

Agnes Snowden

B: September 2, 1900 D: October 22, 1997

 

Missouri L. King

B: March 30, 1847 D: January 28, 1862

 

Elizabeth P. King

B: December 30, 1849 D: February 1, 1862

 

David R. P. King

B: December 21, 1813 D: January 24, 1862

 

Elizabeth Richards King (wife of David R.P. King)

B: April 4, 1811 D: July 27, 1873

 

H. B. Gwinn

D: January 31, 1862 (Age 39 years)

 

Daughter of H. B. and A. M. Gwinn

D: October 10, 1862

 

Pinnie Deason (wife of A.C. Pace)

B: 1842 D: 1887

 

navaljack.png

A. C. Pace

LT CO I 8 MS INF

C. S. A

 

Annie Lillian Richie

B: November 30, 1894 D: October 31, 1963

 

Mary Louise Pace (wife of B.F. Pace)

B: March 19, 1860 D: August 10, 1909

 

Martha F. Pace (wife of A.C. Pace)

B: August 28, 1857 D: January 4, 1926

 

Marcenia Pace

B: February 17, 1887 D: April 23, 1953

 

Martin J. Pace

B: October 20, 1877 D: April 3, 1940

 

Myrtis E. Pace Richardson

B: January 8, 1914 D: May 19, 1979

 

Martin LeRoy Pace (son of L.A. & Gladys)

B: September 19, 1924 D: September 22, 1924

 

Beulah C. Pace Brown

B: August 16, 1876 D: November 12, 1957

 

Hubert Clelly Brown

B: November 29, 1874 D: April 18, 1961

Ethel Pulliam Odom

B: August 17, 1910 D: August 14, 1986

 

Douglas Othell Pulliam

B: July 30, 1916 D: March 8, 1960

 

Mary Ann Pulliam

B: May 16, 1857 D: April 26, 1922

 

Bennie Deason Pace

Frat. Order of Police

B: August 12, 1909 D: December 22, 1961

 

Myrtis C. Pace

B: April 6, 1904 D: September 26, 1943

 

Bennie Lamar Pace

MS PHOM3 US Navy WW II

B: November 19, 1927 D: February 12, 194 9

 

Morris L. Brown (son of O.L. & M.M.)

B: April 15, 1893 D: March 14, 1894

 

navaljack.png

John McDonald

CO K 13 MS INF

C. S. A.

 

Cement slab

Cannot read

 

Susie Telitha McDonald Brown

B: July 21, 1855 D: October 4, 1928

 

Albert Gallatin Brown

B: October 7, 1853 D: August 21, 1938

 

Charlie E. Smith (son of Lizzie & J. E.)

B: March 23, 1912 D: June 9, 1912

 

Joseph E. Smith

B: April 26, 1887 D: December 6, 192 6

 

 

Lizzie C. Smith

B: February 7, 1894 D: July 6, 1973

 

Ira Belle Williams

B: May 20, 1883 D: November 4, 1985

 

Simon A. Williams

B: December 8, 1878 D: January 10, 1948

 

Aubrey A. Williams

B: November 26, 1914 D: October 22, 1933

 

James H. Williams

PFC US Army

B: November 17, 1925 D: May 25, 1989

 

Bonnie Jean Chisolm

B: June 10, 1923 D: November 14, 1926

 

Sadie D. Chisolm

B: July 31, 1887 D: January 8, 1980

 

William Edwin Chisolm

B: August 10, 1882 D: July 10, 1956

 

Helen Ray Downey (son of Lessie & Ray)

B: August 2, 1927 D: September 21, 1927

 

Lessie E. Downey

B: December 16, 1901 D: May 30, 1987

 

Ray S. Downey

B: September 13, 1899 D: February 13, 1992

 

Clara Cunningham

B: November 5, 1880 D: February 15, 1964

 

Tralve G. Cunningham

B: October 8, 1882 D: October 7, 1950

 

Martin V. Miller (son of C.S. & Syble)

Born & Died: March 31, 1920

 

Charles Cunningham

B: December 17, 1924 D: January 27, 1980

 

Lessie Pope Palmer

B: August 20, 1897 D: March 16, 1968

 

Neal Alexander Palmer

B: March 10, 1892 D: December 1, 1961

 

 

Mary Eula Brown

B: November 10, 1893 D: August 11, 1928

 

Sam Stevens, Jr.

B: March 15, 1928 D: March 18, 1928

 

David Leonard “Pete” Woods

B: January 16, 1941 D: December 29, 1954

 

Jennie B. Stevens

B: August 22, 1895 D: April 9, 1956

 

Sam H. Stevens

B: January 7, 1903 D: April 9, 1964

 

Lula Avara Holladay

B: February 24, 1868 D: March 16, 1936

 

Jefferson Davis Holladay

B: May 16, 1861 D: August 18, 1923

 

Infant Son of S. L. and Ruby Avara

Born & Died: June 16, 1921

 

Infant Son of S. L. and Ruby Avara

Born & Died: March 14, 1919

 

Nancy T. Avara (wife of B.F. Avara)

B: January 7, 1849 D: July 17, 1915

 

Benjamin F. Avara

B: June 20, 1843 D: November 22, 1902

 

W. L. Avara

B: October 28, 1851 D: May 7, 1920

 

Thedie Avara (wife of W.L. Avara)

B: December 1, 1833 D: July 28, 1913

 

Jennie Leona Brown

B: January 20, 1892 D: August 29, 1974

 

Clarence Ira Brown

B: November 16, 1888 D: December 16, 1973

 

Dennis Odell Brown (son of G.I. & L.J.)

B: December 9, 1913 D: December 30, 1914

 

Ira LeeRoy Brown (son of G.I. & L. J.)

B: October 23, 1910 D: January 8, 1913

 

Dr. Jessie McDonald (Daughter)

B: 1910 D: 1938

 

 

Dr. Singleton McDonald (Father)

B: 1881 D: 1938

 

Jessie Alpha McDonald Mother

B: 1881 D: 1967

 

S. E. McDonald

B: December 30, 1882 D: December 25, 1932

 

Nell D. McDonald

B: 1894 D: 1968

 

Dallas C. McDonald

MS PVT 152 INF 38 DIV WW I

B: January 5, 1893 D: June 28, 1952

 

John James McDonald

B: 1856 D: 1939

 

Lillie Zooella Ethridge

B: May 7, 1879 D: May 4, 1920

 

William Hardy Smith

B: February 21, 1880 D: August 28, 1926

 

Carrie Pope Smith

B: February 24, 1888 D: July 27, 1974

 

Bessie Snowden Smith

B: January 18, 1891 D: February 13, 1946

 

Albert Sidney Smith

B: February 3, 1882 D: February 3, 1947

 

Metal Marker

Stephens Funeral Home

 

Barney Lee Smith

B: March 6, 1913 D: July 22, 1998

 

William Alvin “Doo” Smith

B: April 24, 1942 D: March 11, 1979

 

Myrtie Temple Love

B: July 27, 1889 D: April 7, 1976

 

William Preston Love

B: November 9, 1876 D: February 2, 1953

 

Sylvia Ann Temple (daughter of Cecil)

B: December 31, 1946 D: February 3, 1951

 

 

Ola Kate Vick Temple

B: January 28, 1924 D: November 29, 1990

 

Cecil Edward Temple

B: September 27, 1921 D: Reserved

 

Bryant Stevens, Sr.

B: November 18, 1906 D: February 16, 1971

 

Martha Calvert Stevens

B: November 18, 1912 D: January 21, 1940

 

Nancy L. Stevens

B: September 26, 1939 D: December 29, 1939

 

William F. Stevens (son of H.M. & M.E.)

B: December 26, 1909 D: April 11, 1937

 

Unknown

 

Robert Louis Brown

A3C US Air Force

B: October 19, 1943 D: April 18, 1994

 

Mary Alphia Brown

B: October 23, 1913 D: June 26, 1939

 

John C. Brown

B: March 11, 1906 D: December 9, 1976

 

Judy Ann Brown (daughter of J.C. & Mildred)

B: August 17, 1947 D: December 5, 1953

 

Maximino Martinez

TSGT US Air Force Korea

B: May 29, 1930 D: November 13, 1994

 

George Ray Cunningham

B: July 10, 1926 D: May 2, 1981

 

Lola Mae Lockley

B: February 25, 1911 D: September 12, 1973

 

Leon Cunningham

B: September 5, 1913 D: June 22, 1960

 

William E. Cunningham

B: January 6, 1885 D: November 6, 1967

 

 

 

 

navaljack.png

William Lloyd Hopkins

Greens Regt.

C. S. A.

 

Marvin L. Pace

B: July 6, 1903 D: January 2, 1975

 

Annie C. Pace

B: May 11, 1908 D: January 3, 1978

 

Dora Bell Wright Branning

B: February 19, 1886 D: July 4, 1957

 

Lucille Boyd

NO INFO

 

Edwin Pace Palmer

B: July 10, 1872 D: December 31, 1953

 

Lena Jackson Palmer

B: March 22, 1872 D: April 17, 1959

 

Winner M. Palmer

B: February 10, 1905 D: August 11, 1994

 

Irene Temple Avara

B: September 7, 1886 D: May 22, 1964

 

Martin Luther Avara

B: January 28, 1878 D: January 23, 1948

 

Infant Daughter of DeVane and Nora Avara

Born & Died: April 25, 1937

 

Nora N. Avara

B: July 30, 1906 D: March 10, 1980

 

George DeVane Avara

B: December 16, 1907 D: May 3, 1982

 

Melvin Hall Thead

US Army WW II

B: May 30, 1925 D: June 7, 2000

 

Nonie E. Brown Thead

B: September 6, 1906 D: January 8, 1967

 

James Roy Thead

B: May 17, 1903 D: June 14, 1966

 

James Willard Thead

B: September 13, 1931 D: July 2, 1996

 

Robert Earl Thead

B: August 20, 1934 D: November 8, 2000

 

Mary Ann Dew Thead

B: August 30, 1944 D: October 20, 2003

 

Dora L. Welch

B: February 22, 1920 D: March 21, 1976

 

James H. Thead, Jr.

B: May 16, 1954 D: May 12, 1974

 

J. Henry Thead

B: November 23, 1916 D: April 6, 1966

 

Jessie Lee Thead

B: January 25, 1912 D: December 26, 1956

 

Edna Kinard Smith

B: July 21, 1913 D: September 21, 2004

 

Jackie T. Ethridge

B: February 23, 1931 D: Reserved

 

Ruth Johnson Ethridge

B: April 12, 1932 D: Reserved

 

Sue M. Ammon

B: August 21, 1950 D: September 2, 2005

 

Jessie L. Gates

B: December 2, 1897 D: June 18, 1985

 

Thomas Benjamin Blizard, Sr.

B: July 5, 1916 D: October 25, 2004

 

Elwin Jones Blizard

B: September 22, 190? D: Reserved

 

Malcolm Snowden

B: January 15, 1917 D: April 15, 2001

 

Ann Glover Snowden

B: April 9, 1915 D: August 12, 1993

 

Virginia Kinard Calvert

B: December 21, 1910 D: July 18, 1973

 

Willie W. Calvert

B: February 7, 1908 D: February 4, 1991

 

Betty Lena Kidd (wife of Adrian Lamar Branning)

B: December 30, 1915 D: September 15, 1979

 

Adrian Lamar Branning

B: august 4, 1914 D: April 21, 1997

 

Frederick Eugene Branning

B: June 1, 1919 D: April 17, 2001

 

Unknown

 

Metal Marker

 

Unknown

 

Buddy Joe Moody

B: December 4, 1940 D: July 21, 1996

 

Hortense C. Moody

B: October 4, 1914 D: December 30, 1992

 

Owen R. Moody

B: January 9, 1913 D: April 2, 1969

 

John James Pilgrim

MS PVT 4 Service Command WW II

B: April 26, 1920 D: March 28, 1969

 

Effie D. Pilgrim

B: December 19, 1921 D: September 1, 1989

 

Joann Pilgrim

B: October 13, 1946 D: August 11, 1963

 

David A. Pace

B: January 31. 1913 D: March 9, 1995

 

Louise C. Pace

B: February 15, 1917 D: February 25, 1984

 

Everdeen Haguewood

B: August 20, 1917 D: January 15, 1989

 

Essie Haguewood

B: February 14, 1913 D: January 8, 1986

 

Edward E. Haguewood

B: April 15, 1935 D: January 4, 1878

 

Thurman Oneal Haguewood

Sgt US Army WW II

B: March 18, 1918 D: January 22, 1977

 

Edna Irene Haguewood

B: April 18, 1911 D: July 13, 1990

 

Willie L. Haguewood

B: April 7, 1907 D: April 22, 1972

 

Flavella Haguewood

B: March 16, 1881 D: June 22, 1961

 

John W. Thead

B: November 24, 1891 D: November 23, 1968

 

Rosie M. Thead

B: January 8, 1895 D: November 9, 1969

 

David Braxton Boswell, Jr.

B: September 15, 1940 D: April 29, 1999

 

Gladys N. Boswell

B: March 30, 1909 D: June 25, 1962

 

D. Braxton Boswell

B: July 14, 1913 D: January 21, 1981

 

Anna Newton Edwards

B: February 12, 1907 D: April 14, 1994

 

William Evan Edwards

B: March 16, 1910 D: November 13, 1961

 

Fannie Gunn Temple

B: January 28, 1887 D: November 9, 1976

 

Walter Foster Temple

B: April 29, 1884 D: June 6, 1960

 

Charlie Leo Temple

B: March 19, 1919 D: February 2, 1972

 

Anita Temple Chisolm

B: November 28, 1916 D: January 22, 2003

 

Howard Taft Chisolm

B: July 4, 1908 D: January 4, 1971

 

In Memory of the following:

Norman Gene Wilson

Reginald Earl Wilson

William Doc Wilson

Ralph Jack Wilson

 

Mattie S. Wilson

B: April 18, 1900 D: July 10, 1962

 

Norman D. Wilson

B: July 1, 1891 D: September 24, 1966

 

Norman E. Wilson

PFC US Army WW II

B: February 8, 1928 D: April 12, 1994

 

Chrystine S. Pace

B: July 3, 1907 D: October 30, 1966

 

Birdie E. Stephens

B: September 28, 1877 D: August 18, 1962

 

Gladys White

B: October 13, 1898 D: February 28, 1971

 

Allen White

B: February 28, 1896 D: January 20, 1980

 

Mildred W. Talbert

B: October 23, 1919 D: March 26, 2006

Connie W. Talbert

B: April 3, 1912 D: January 31, 1900

 

William Lowry Hughes

B: August 7, 1957 D: October 10, 2001

 

Donald Glenn Hughes

B: March 22, 1955 D: October 19, 1975

 

William Glenn Hughes

B: August 23, 1913 D: July 10, 1962

 

Elsie Mae Jones Hughes

B: July 23, 1918 D: August 29, 1994

 

Laura Mae Cunningham Brown

B: September 9, 1919 D: Reserved

 

James Oliver Brown

B: October 10, 1911 D: January 2, 1958

 

Fairie V. Brown

B: April 5, 1910 D: September 25, 1986

 

Rufus Deworth Brown

CPL US Army WW II

B: December 8, 1907 D: July 2, 1979

 

Eddie Lee Brown

B: November 12, 1919 D: October 12, 1995

 

 

 

Reon W. Brown

MS CPL 125 QM CO WW II

B: September 29, 1909 D: July 16, 1972

 

Fellowship Baptist North of Road in Cemetery

November 2006

 

John Roy Pace

B: August 2, 1960 D: January 8, 1985

 

Walter E. Pace

MS PVT CO A 38 INF DIV

WW I

B: November 4, 1895 D: May 2, 1966

 

Euna G. Pace

B: July 26, 1903 D: December 20, 1974

 

Bessie H. Daniels

B: October 17, 1931 D: May 20, 1966

 

Flossie Louise Landrum

B: December 25, 1923 D: Febuary 26, 1969

 

Deborah Ann Joyner

B: 1963 D: 1970

 

Beatrice Blackwell

B: July 4, 1920 D: February 4, 1985

 

J. C. Blackwell

B: March 4, 1919 D: October 9, 1988

 

William Delbert Pace

B: March 18, 1930 D: January 27, 1993

 

Curtis L. Pace

B: October 13, 1900 D: December 10, 1970

 

Gladys Marie Pace

B: September 25, 1909 D: May 8, 1985

 

Virgil C. Brown, Sr.

B: October 30, 1899 D: January 27, 1971

 

Hattie S. Brown

B: March 29, 1901 D: October 31, 1993

 

Ruth Brown Smith

B: April 29, 1921 D: April 17, 1972

 

Clarence Brown

MS SM3 US Navy WW II

B: September 12, 1925 D: August 1, 1973

 

Zola Brown Gray

B: May 2, 1918 D: September 26, 1996

 

Howard Payton Brown

B: March 1, 1916 D: January 6, 1983

 

Helene Maxine Brown

B: April 10, 1922 D: June 17, 1978

 

Hubert Rudolph Dallas

B: April 5, 1916 D: July 3, 1974

 

Alice Onita Dallas

B: August 16, 1922 D: July 21, 1000

 

Jerry Lee Smith

B: May 12, 1952 D: November 24, 1974

 

Benjamin Morris Jenkins

B: October 10, 1930 D: July 23, 1979

 

Louise Jenkins

B: January 4, 1921 D: September 6, 2004

 

J. T. Shadow

B: August 6, 1912 D: May 5, 1995

 

Azalee Shadow

B: April 3, 1915 D: August 8, 1998

 

Menton J. Smith

B: April 28, 1913 D: December 18, 1984

 

Gertrude E. Smith

B: October 8, 1914 D: January 10, 1990

 

Edwina Snowden Chisolm

B: December 1, 1925 D: Reserved

 

Albert N. Chisolm

B: August 16, 1924 D: December 20, 2004

 

William Hebron Wright

B: December 10, 1913 D: March 15, 1998

 

Howard Vaughn Wright (wife of Wm. H. Wright)

B: May 10, 1919 D: February 21, 1993

 

Mavis Ingram Brown

B: September 9, 1919 D: January 19, 2002

 

Vernon Wilson Brown

B: May 26, 1915 D: August 23, 1975

 

Billy D. Spivey

B: May 15, 1921 D: November 17, 1982

 

Helen N. Spivey Carpenter

B: 1920 D: 2001

 

Essie G. Richardson

B: October 29, 1917 D: Reserved

 

George “Ed” Richardson

B: April 21, 1916 D: September 14, 1980

 

Jesse W. Richardson, Sr.

B: October 21, 1900 D: April 7, 1971

 

Willie Sue Richardson

B: July 5, 1904 D: March 2, 1978

 

Mary Alice Richardson

B: November 22, 1924 D: January 23, 2000

 

Chester E. McKee

B: July 25, 1963 D: June 15, 1995

 

Nita J. McKee

B: August 11, 1961 D: Reserved

 

Jennie Futon McKee

B: November 18, 1937 D: February 14, 2001

 

Hollis Garner McKee

B: June 3, 1932 D: Reserved

 

Joshua Dewayne Locklear (son of Steve & Wanda)

B: June 27, 1987 D: July 6, 1987

 

Marjorie Kinard Miles

B: June 20, 1923 D: Reserved

 

William Jasper Miles

PFC US Army WW II

B: December 17, 1920 D: March 23, 1985

 

Beatrice F. Snowden

B: July 28, 1913 D: April 6, 1995

 

 

W. Lavern Snowden

B: June 10, 1918 D: July 23, 1999

 

Lavern Snowden Jr.

B: April 11, 1943 D: Reserved

 

Darnell Snowden

B: November 22, 1950 D: Reserved

 

Steven Lavern Snowden (son of W.L. Jr. & Darnell)

B: January 6, 1970 D: October 15, 1972

 

Betty Culpepper

B: October 26, 1932 D: September 19, 2000

 

Judy Lynn Talley

B: March 22, 1949 D: Reserved

 

Daniel Arnell Talley

B: September 12, 1945 D: November 27, 1971

 

Bonnie Ree Smith

B: September 30, 1928 D: May 13, 1988

 

William Hardy Smith

B: May 6, 1925 D: December 18, 1997

 

H. Chestine Snowden

B: November 19, 1913 D: March 13, 2004

 

Mabel Hopper Snowden

B: August 15, 1915 D: Reserved

 

Mavis Lamar Pittman

B: November 8, 1916 D: December 13, 1997

 

Robert Lee Pittman

B: September 14, 1913 D: February 21, 1998

 

Timothy W. Bowling

B: June 25, 1971 D: December 6, 1996

 

David Lester Bowling

MMC US Navy Vietnam

B: August 5, 1938 D: July 2, 1992

 

Steven Micah Strahan (son of DE & Carol)

B: December 26, 1969 D: April 10, 1971

 

Aubrey Carroll Brown

B: June 11, 1909 D: December 18, 1989

 

 

Jewell Snowden Brown

B: June 25, 1914 D: Reserved

 

Stennis Smith

MS PVT 36 FID ARTY HOSPITAL WW II

B: March 26, 1924 D: August 22, 1971

 

Mildred B. Smith

B: August 3, 1928 D: August 28, 1973

 

Lonnie G. King Sr.

B: February 29, 1908 D: November 12, 1986

 

Dessa W. King

B: December 16, 1922 D: May 17, 1994

 

Hubert W. Coker
B: January 24, 1921 D: Reserved

 

Jewell N. Coker

B: May 20, 1915 D: October 9, 2001

 

Woodrow Alen

B: May 5, 1932 D: September 26, 2003

 

Carlene C. Allen

B: April 29, 1936 D: Reserved

 

Jamee Grace Scarbrough

Born & Died: June 19, 2003

 

Carnell Richardson Jr.

BMI US Navy Korea & Vietnam

B: March 11, 1936 D: May 28, 1998

 

Josephine Smith

B: June 19, 1926 D: Reserved

 

Ralph Smith

B: November 21, 1922 D: December 26, 1995

 

Lorena H. Smith

B: September 13, 1902 D: July 20, 1998

 

James J. Smith

B: August 18, 1906 D: February 10, 1989

 

Woodie Keith Stevens

B: December 18, 1959 D: December 27, 1977

 

 

Bryant Stevens Jr.

US Army Korea

B: September 7, 1930 D: April 8, 2003

 

Helen W. Stevens

B: December 4, 1933 D: Reserved

 

Rickey D. Adair

B: August 21, 1952 D: October 8, 2002

 

Albert Preston Miles

B: August 12, 1919 D: Reserved

 

Evelyn Hopper Miles

B: September 22, 1919 D: October 14, 2002

 

Wenton Alfred Perkins

SP2 US Army Korea

B: October 8, 1935 D: January 26, 1978

 

Lillian P. Jones

B: February 11, 1926 D: November 25, 1993

 

Herschel J. Jones

US Navy WW II

B: August 26, 1924 D: July 15, 1998

 

Mary Helen Snowden Parker

B: November 8, 1919 D: October 25, 2003

 

Chester Edwin Parker

B: September 13, 1916 D: September 5, 1990

 

Lottie E. Snowden

B: July 24, 1892 D: June 18, 1976

 

Thomas F. Snowden

B: July 28, 1886 D: October 26, 1978

 

Sara Snowden Holt

B: June 13, 1908 D: October 12, 1980

 

Carra Snowden Watkins

B: September 7, 1903 D: December 29, 1994

 

William Floyd Watkins

B: March 13, 1904 D: January 15, 1982

 

Rayford I. Kinard

B: July 16, 1931 D: February 19, 2001

 

Ellen A. Kinard

B: August 16, 1933 D: November 12, 1987

 

William G. Cobb
US Army WW II

B: June 6, 1918 D: January 28, 1990

 

Mark K. Cobb

B: April 17, 1920 D: October 28, 2004

 

Clayton Lee Harper (son of CL & RL)

B: September 11, 1997 D: September 14, 1997

 

Kenneth E. Armstrong

B: June 26, 1945 D: July 14, 1988

 

Barbara S. Armstrong

B: September 11, 1946 D: Reserved

 

W. Golden Massey

B: March 31, 1911 D: April 28, 1983

 

Mary E. Massey

B: May 9, 1914 D: May 24, 1999

 

Earl B. Johnson

B: January 20, 1912 D: August 4, 1978

 

Tiny R. Johnson

B: May 20, 1912 D: April 9, 1984

 

Marcus C. Pace

B: April 24, 1915 D: September 30, 1998

 

Catherine A. Pace

B: June 19, 1925 D: March 19, 1980

 

James A. “Buddy” Ridinger

B: January 20, 1942 D: December 29, 1996

 

Ouida S. Ridinger

B: May 25, 1943 D: Reserved

 

Herbert James

B: January 26, 1920 D: May 19, 1988

 

Mildred James

B: April 27, 1925 D: May 29, 2004

 

Steven Lamar Deisinger II

B: March 7, 1975 D: June 15, 1998

 

 



Submitted by Elizabeth Hagwood Poster-#-4-
Submitted by
David Pickett Poster-#-65-

Return To~~Fellowship Baptist Church Cemetery Links



You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor to this site since February 01, 2007

~~

Webspace Provided by RootsWeb
Webspace Provided by RootsWeb
>