NEGenWeb Project web page

Vol 1. Naturalization Petitions & Records
1868-1903
Cedar County, NE


For information on requesting copies of the records, please e-mail Cedar County Historical Society.


NamePage
ABELN Bernard40
ABELN Bernhart (2nd)161
ABRAMSSON A.F.9
AELFKEN D. William102
AHLERS Anna50
AHLERS Anna156
AHLERS Klara72
AHLERS Klara (2nd)155
AKERT Fred100
ALBRACHT Joseph8
ALBRECHT Franz56
ALFKEN Henry W.86
ALFORD William H.77
ANDERSON A.G.9
ANDERSON Andrew C.207
ANDERSON Charles78
ANDERSON John G.88
ANDERSON John M.41
ANDRESON John F.5
ANDERSON Thure79
ANDRESSEN Adolf8
ARDUESER Nikolaus72
ARDUSER Andrew (2nd)174
ARDUSER Christ (2nd)192
ARDUSER Leonard78
ARDUSER Leonhard (2nd)193
ARDUSER Nikolaus (2nd)175
ARENS Anton43
ARNDKE Bernard93
ARNDKE Bernard (2nd)206
ARNDKE Theodore92
ASBRE Clemens8
ASBRE H. Ferdinand40
ASBRE H. Ferdinand (2nd)168
ASBRE John8
ASMUSSEN Johan H.77
AUSDEMORE Theodore78
AUSDENMORE Joseph (2nd)149
BACK Nels Peter P.104
BACKHAUS Henri68
BAKKMAN Andreas99
BANGSTON Andrew174
BARJ Carl10
BARRON Thomas (2nd)151
BARRON Thomas (2nd)191
BAUMAN Johannes E.3
BAUMGARTNER G.144
BAUMGARTNER Leopold53
BAUTELLER Peter100
BECKER Joseph44
BEESTON John129
BENGTSON Andrew49
BENSCHEAU Peter (2nd)152
BERGOLD Franz7
BERNORT Charles97
BERT Clemens96
BESTE Anton53
BESTE Anton (2nd)171
BESTE John9
BESTE Theodore9
BISHOP Joseph11
BOCKMAN J.H.12
BOEKMANN Henry172
BONERTZ John11
BONERTZ Michel10
BORGHEIINCK Anton50
BORNHOLDT H. Henry69
BOUTELLER George199
BOWMAN Anton10
BOWMAN John6
BRACHT Joseph104
BRAND Anton57
BRAND August173
BRAND K. August41
BROCKSCHMIDT T.H. (T?)10
BRONS Corneles2
BROWN Robert A.77
BRUGGEMANN Hermann126
BRUHIN Thoma A.42
BRUNING Bernhard3
BRUNING Henry11
BRUNING Herrman12
BRUNING J.B.11
BRUNING Joseph12
BUSCHELMAN Joseph49
BUSCHELMAN Joseph195
BUSCHELMANN Anton30
BUSCHELMANN Anton197
BUSCHELMANN F. (2nd)195
BUSCHKAMP Heinrich55
BUSCHKAMP Mathias55
BUSHELMAN Frank205
CANNON Thomas Charles99
CHRISTENSEN Hans44
CHRISTENSEN Hans (2nd)163
CHRISTENSEN Nels99
CLAUSEN Peter180
CLEMMENSON A.C.70
COLES Chas. M.T.90
COLVLISHAW Ebenezer (2nd)158
CONLEY John (2nd)157
DAXACKER Alois12
DETHLEFSEN Nis30
DICKS John H.87
DIDAM John66
DIECKMAN Christian1
DIETSCHE Louis1
DIRKS B.J.91
DIRKS S.J.91
DOELLER Charles4
DREES August66
DREES Johann48
DREES Johann60
DREES Josef66
DRIVER Walter (2nd)147
EICKHOFF August35
ELIASON Christian89
ELIASSEN Johan83
ERICKSON Andrias90
ERIKSON Jorgen101
FALKENBERG Peter M.46
FAUGMANN Henry71
FEENEY Patrick (2nd)157
FELBER Daniel28
FELBER Jacob42
FELBER Jacob (2nd)179
FELBER John J.54
FERBER Ernest (2nd)170
FINK Joseph13
FREDERICKSON Anders G.108
FORSMAN Andrew59
FREDERICKSON Andrew98
FROM Frederik J.47
FROM Wilhelm I.48
GALBER John P.73
GEISER Robert92
GRAG Geo. W.95
GREENSLADE Frank W.64
GROENER August J.54
GROTEGUTH August82
GULDE Michel C.27
GUSTAFSON John R.95
HABRE Wm.127
HANSEN Carl E.46
HANSEN Christian76
HANSEN Fred62
HANSEN Hans F.91
HANSEN Martin135
HANSEN Rasmus89
HANSON P.W.105
HAPPE John191
HAPPE John (2nd)191
HARRISON Charles140
HARRISON Swan140
HAUSSEN Jess31
HECK John H.198
HECKT T.F.161
HEITTMANN Sophia (2nd)150
HELLMAN Joseph13
HENRICKSEN Christ165
HENRICKSEN K.39
HENRIKSEN Christ43
HENRIKSEN Knut (2nd)160
HEPPERLE Friedrich72
HERBER Leo45
HERBER Leo167
HERBER Sylvester85
HERRLIN John S.64
HESSE Anton13
HESSE Heinrich14
HIBELHEINRICH Theresia42
HOCHSTEIN Joseph181
HOEBELHEINRICH John67
HOESING Bernard14
HOESING Christina41
HOESING Christina (2nd)195
HOESING Franz14
HOESING Henry4
HOESING John4
HOESING John (2nd)145
HOLM John (2nd)193
HOLST Jacob F. (2nd)171
HOLSTEIN Jacob4
HORNKOMP F.J.13
HUNTEMANN Franz H.43
HYBERTSON Ole65
IANSEN Johann63
IRLE Alexander77
IRLE Henry50
IUNKER Hans G.73
ISBANER John93
ISBANER John (2nd)215
ISRIALSON Petter E.219
JACOBSON Chas. P. (2nd)194
JAEGER Hans F.14
JANSEN Peter15
JANSSEN Heinrich62
JENDERSON Hans A.40
JENSEN Knud P.74
JENSEN Lauritz N.58
JENSEN Lauritz N. (2nd)153
JENSFEELD Heinrich (2nd)177
JESRAL Tessje ???(can't read, from Switzerland)1
JESSY / JENSY John ??(can't read, from Switzerland)15
JOHANSON Markus47
JOHNSON Charles97
JOHNSON Nels (2nd)177
JORGENSEN Erick (2nd)155
JORGENSEN Niels59
JORGENSON Peter32
JUHNKE Carl15
JURGENS Heinrich61
KANNOW Adolph A.44
KATHMANN Clemens A.54
KEISER Casper7
KEISER Jacob (2nd)188
KEISER Johan (2nd)187
KEITER Franz64
KEMPER Herman220
KEMPER John H.16
KIRCHHOFF Franz30
KLESIUS Peter16
KLINGBIEL Gottlieb (2nd)158
KLINKEN Henry (2nd)178
KNUDSEN Martin64
KNUDSEN Niels J.102
KOCH Bernard46
KOCH Bernard (2nd)166
KOCH Leo46
KOCH Leo (2nd)168
KOHES Dietrich140
KOHMANN August86
KOLAS Joseph15
KOLLARS John69
KONEGNI John39
KONEGNI John (2nd)162
KONNISHKE Albert82
KORTHALS Emil73
KRAMER Heinrich68
KRAMER Joseph16
KREMER Anton47
KRUSE Johann H.16
KUHL Ernst (2nd)170
KUIVENS John75
KUIVENS Wilhelm36
LACKMANN Wilhelm55
LACKMANN Wilhelm199
LAMMERS Gerhard W.29
LAMMERS Herman6
LANGE Johann H.17
LANGFERMANN Frank84
LANGFERMANN Herman84
LARSON Charles88
LARSON Jens P.86
LAURENCE James17
LAURITSON Lorentz P. (2nd)154
LAWSON Christian60
LAWSON John C.49
LAWSON John C. (2nd)148
LEISE Frank114
LEISE Franz125
LIHS August231
LINDBERG John A.69
LINMAN Frank70
LOCKER Peter38
LOCKER Peter (2nd)150
LOECKER Anton28
LOECKER Herman17
LOECKER Johann17
LORANG Henry79
LORANG William79
LUFT Conrad52
LUFT Philipp55
LULLMANN Johan H.71
LUNDGREN Axel135
LUX Johann51
LUX Paulus39
LYNGREN John138
LYNGREN Nels139
LYNGREN Ole138
McGREGOR Gregory26
McGREGOR John45
MACKENBROCK Caspar56
MACKENBROCK Caspar184
MANG Andreas62
MARTIN George65
MASON E.H.81
MASON Frank G.80
MAYR Ferdinand82
MECKLENBURG August75
MECKLENBURG Frederick72
MEIROSE B. Heinrich51
MENG Jurgen E.18
MENGSHOL Gilbert102
MENGSHOL Gilbert (2nd)230
MENGSHOL Ole O.88
MENGSHOL Ole O. (2nd)230
MENKE Joseph98
MESKE Louis43
MESKI Louis169
METZLER Franz3
MEYER Michel51
MITCHELL Wm110
MONSSEN Fredrik96
MONSSEN Ole95
MUCH John (2nd)146
MULLAR William (2nd)186
MULLER August W. (2nd)160
MULLER Felix18
MULLER Franz J.45
MULLER Franz J. (2nd)154
MULLER Franz P.41
MULLER Johann18
MUNSON Berge139
NELSON John I.63
NELSON Ole105
NEWTON Stephen (2nd)190
NIELSEN Clemen62
NIELSEN Jens (2nd)163
NIELSEN Nils79
NILSEN Lauritz83
NOECKER George19
NOECKER Johannes19
NOEKER Henry70
NORMAN David7
NORMAN David18
O'GARA Peter (2nd)153
OBERT August75
OESTEREICH Friederich138
OLSEN Andres19
OLSEN Andres F.5
OLSEN Andres Gustav28
OLSON Andrew G.68
OLSON Claus61
OLSON Ember5
OLSON Jonas52
OLSON Julia (2nd)149
OLSON Leonard61
OLSON Olaf (2nd)190
OSWALD Anton107
OSWALD Christine71
OSWALD Moritz2
PAPENHAUSEN Wilhelm J.103
PASKERT Theodore29
PAUL Patrick138
PAULSEN Fritz73
PAULSEN Peder129
PEDERSEN Rasmus (2nd)188
PEDERSON Bernt89
PEDERSON Ludwig169
PEDERSON Peder134
PEITZ Fred109
PEITZ Peter7
PERK Franz65
PETERSEN Charles19
PETERSEN Erick20
PETERSEN Godfred59
PETERSEN Hans#?
PETERSEN Peter O.65
PETERSON Christian196
PETERSON John68
PETERSON John89
PFEFFERLE Dominik63
PFLANZ Karl69
PIOT Frank1
PIPEN Bernhard92
POEGGLER Wm.227
POGGELER Wilhelm50
POLLOCK Robert58
POOL James L.139
POTTS Herman87
PRICHARD Edward70
PROMES Casper (2nd)183
PROMES Robert56
RABEN Peter P.61
RAIPS Henrietta99
RASMUSEN Hans A.92
RASMUSSEN Rasmus96
REFSING Andrew P.74
REIDMAN Henry20
REIFENRATH Elizabeth (2nd)189
REIFENRATH Wilhelm27
REIFERT Frederick172
REUTER Herman (2nd)156
REUTER Joseph20
REWTSE Carl (2nd)173
RHOE Bernard108
RIEDINGER Charles80
RINGERING Jacob95
RINGERING Jacob (2nd)221
ROBINSON L.81
ROLFES Herman102
ROLING Louis86
ROTH Edward100
ROTH John53
ROTH John179
ROTH Joseph101
SANSEN Henry137
SCHAGER --105
SCHAGER Gilbert105
SCHALLER William23
SCHIITT J. Heinrich22
SCHIITT Jochim H.198
SCHLAFKE Anton21
SCHLAGHECK Henry3
SCHLAGHECK Henry21
SCHLUETER Henry22
SCHMIDT Joseph91
SCHMIDT Mads C. (2nd)189
SCHMIDT Martin57
SCHMIDT Peter23
SCHMIDT Peter (2nd)185
SCHMITTS Balthasar (2nd)166
SCHNEIDER Andrew194
SCHNEIDER Samuel104
SCHNEIDERS William6
SCHOOF Henry (2nd)148
SCHRAFF Franz X.58
SCHRODER Henrich182
SCHRODER Henry119
SCHULTE Alexander31
SCHULTE Alexander (2nd)185
SCHULTE August58
SCHULTE Martin52
SCHULTE Martin196
SCHULTE Willebalde22
SCHULTZ John54
SCHULTE John (2nd)175
SCHUMACHER Anton22
SCHWARZ Frank117
SCHWARZ Joseph48
SCHWARZ Joseph (2nd)167
SERRES Anthony103
SIEVERS Herman204
SIMONDS William6
SMITH George H.53
SMITH George H. (2nd)162
SOHNER Jacob (2nd)178
SPANNAGEL Peter2
SPANNAGEL Peter21
SPETH Chr. John23
SPORCK Henry45
STEADMAN John W.71
STEADMAN Mary E.76
STEADMAN Mary E. (2nd)164
STEADMAN Robert A.76
STEADMAN Robert A. (2nd)164
STEFFEN Wilhelm27
STEIN John94
STEVEN Stephan23
STEVENS Stephen (2nd)176
STICE John2
STONE Samuel101
STRANZ Joseph93
STROM N.78
STUCKENHOFF Henry56
STUCKENHOFF Henry (2nd)186
STUELPER John67
STUELPER John (2nd)183
SUDBECK Herman H.20
SUDBECK Johann H.21
SVENDSEN Svend139
SWINSON Eric44
SWINSON Eric (2nd)181
TEILBORG J.C.C.114
TELL John80
TESDALL Holvor A. (2nd)182
TESDALL Oliver A.57
THOMAN Frank137
THOMAN Frank (2nd)229
THOMAS Stephan24
THOMAS Stephan (2nd)187
THOMPSON George (2nd)180
THONE Heinrich24
THUM Mike100
TIELKE Anton48
TIELKE Anton (2nd)176
TIGGES Johannes24
TIGGES Johannes (2nd)165
TIGGES John Jr. (2nd)184
TUNFORSS John109
UNTERSBERGER Joseph106
VALAER Martin85
VALAER Martin (2nd)192
VAN Alexander24
VanVELSAR D.J.101
VanVELSAR H.V. (2nd)159
VanWICKEREN John (2nd)147
VILLIGER Peter40
WAECHTER Carl63
WARNER Carl (2nd)159
WARTH Margaret87
WEBER Alois (2nd)146
WEBER Aloysius26
WEBER Franz25
WELIHERT Bernard26
WESSELER Anton81
WESSELER John B.103
WESTERHOFF Geo. (2nd)222
WESTERHOFF George65
WESTERHOFF Heinrich85
WESTERHOFF Henry108
WIEPEN Franz57
WIESELER John Jr. (2nd)152
WILLENBRING Joseph25
WILKEN Behrend52
WINKEL John94
WINTERER Madardus5
WOLF Ulrich29
WOLTRING Herman H.25
WOLTRING Johann H.25
WORM Casper59
WORTMANN Heinrich42
WREDE Franz47
WUSTERWALD John (2nd)145
ZART Herman114
ZAWODIL Franz26


HOME

You are our [an error occurred while processing this directive]visitor since we added this counter on 6/8/2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

This page was last updated 10/07/10