Marriage Records Custer County, Nebraska

The Records contained on these pages include but are not limited to records contained in Custer County MARRIAGES Book 1 1881 thru 1888 and Book 2 Part of 1888 thru part of 1891, These publications are made available by the NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY. These as well as other research materials can be purchased at very reasonable cost at NSGS Other included marraige's have been shared by family members.

Recorded by Groom Surname
1881 THRU 1888
1888-PART THRU 1891
MARRIAGES After 1891




Marriage BOOK ONE


A B C D E F G HIJ K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

GroomBrideDate


ABLE, George
ACKERMAN, F.S.
ADAMS,Chas. W.
ALLEN, Samuel E.
AMSBERRY,Boyd
AMSBERRY, Charley
AMSBERRY,James G.
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, John D.
ANDERSON, Rasmus
ANTHONY, Homer G.
ARMOUR, Josiah A.
ARMSTRONG, Nathaniel
ARNOLD, Chas. B.
ARNOLD, Wm. H.
AUTERSON, Allen S.
Kurz, Dorthe
JOHNSON, Anna
FOREST, Lucy
BARCUS, Sarah
COFFMAN, Mary C.
AMSBERRY, Almira G.
ARMSTRONG, Emma A.
BUTLER, Olivia A.
DAVIDSON, Aggie O.
BARNES, Louisa
SHOUSH, Annie
VARNEY, Ettie
AMOS, Nora
SOPER, Viva
THORBURGH, Laura J.
MILLER, Mary B.
Nov. 5, 1877
June 2, 1888
October 25, 1886
Jan. 11, 1888
Mar. 11, 1883
Sep. 23, 1886
Sep. 22, 1886
Oct. 12, 1885
May 10, 1887
May 23, 1886
Nov. 17, 1887
March 19, 1882
April 4, 1887
June 29, 1888
Jan. 2, 1888
Sep. 4, 1887

B

BAILEY, David H.
BAKER, George K.
BALDWIN, Frank J.
BALDWIN, Jesse E.
BARGER, Alfred S.
BARGER, George D.
BARKS, Frank P.
BARNUM, Harley W.
BARRETT, Henry
BARSTON, Leslie
BEAMER, Clark L.
BEARD, Wm. A.
BECK, Wm.
BEEBOUT, Alpheus E.
BEERS, Levi L.
BEISER, Andrew
BENSON, John E.
BERRY, Wm. H.
BETHEL, Frank M.
BETTS, Chas. B.
BETTS, Frederick
BEZOLD, John J.
BIDGOOD,Wesley Grant
BISHOP, Charles
BISSELL,Addison
BLACKMAN,Chas. W.
BODLE, Joseph F.
BOGET, Francis E.
BOND, J.C.
BOOKNAU,J.P.
BOWMAN, Chas. W.
BOWMAN, Samuel C.
BOYLE, John R.
BRADSHAW, Curtice
BREGA, Richard E.
BRENNAN, John J.
BREWER, Theodore
BRICKMAN, Frederick
BROOK, George W.
BROWN, Caryl D.
BROWN, Clarence H.
BROWN, F.H.
BROWN, George W.
BROWNIC, John E.
BRUMBAUGH, Ira
BRUMBAUGH, Marion
BRYAN, John W.
BRYSON, James E.
BUCK, Edward E.
BUCKLEY, Chas. W.
BURBANK, F.L.
BURDICK, George
BURGE, G.W.
BURGER, George O.
BURIGHT, C.W.
BUTCHER, Geo. W.
BYLER, Joseph D.
MILLER, Ella
PORTER, Ida R.
BROWN Love A.
SCHNERINGER, Jennie
CARSON, Rosa E.
BOWERS, Eva D.
ZUMBRUN,Mary
WONCH, Clara
CASS, Sarah
MURRAY, Anna L.
ALLEN, Sarah L.
ELLISON, Emma E.
FEGI, Karrie
ALDRICH, Emma E.
GARDNER, Sadie
SCHLEHUBER, Charlotte
CLAYTON, Lizzie
McALLISTER, Lettie
POWERS, Josephine
MAUS, Rebecca
GLEASON, Betty
KAESER, Elizabeth
THOMAS, Elsie
GRAVES, Flora
BASSETT, Elizabeth
HINDMAN, Katie
EVENS, Hallie E.
TULLIS, Ella
CARY, Mary Jane
BROWNING, Etta
DARE, Della
McDERMOTT,Bridget A.
ELLIOT, Allie
ACORD, Mary E.
VARNEY, Millie
WHEALON, Lizzie
GRAHAM, Eva L.
FELL, Carrie
HIGGINS, Sophronia
WARD, Olla
SLATER, Mary F.
ROCKWOOD, Ida
LOVEJOY, Amy M.
FOSDICK, Ella
DEEHL, Mary J.
BRUMBAUGH, Lydia
DUNLAP, Annie
BENTON, Blanch E.
BUCK, Mrs. Hattie
WICKHAM, Hannah
MONTGOMERY, Lucie
GRIERSON, Nellie M.
STEADMAN, Agnes N.
McCLEARY, Clara B.
WILMOTH, Sarah M.
WABLE, Alice
HAUENSTINE, Ida
Sep. 28, 1887
Oct. 19, 1884
Aug. 27, 1888
Jan. 15, 1888
Sep. 14, 1881
Sep. 14, 1884
Oct. 30, 1886
Nov. 14, 1886
Mar. 15, 1885
Feb. 17, 1887
Jul. 8, 1888
Dec. 11, 1888
Jul. 9, 1884
Oct. 20, 1881
Aug. 5, 1888
Sep. 15, 1886
Nov. 15, 1887
Oct. 29, 1887
Aug. 22, 1888
Nov. 21, 1886
Oct. 22, 1887
Dec. 16, 1886
Dec. 21, 1887
May 22, 1884
Aug. 5, 1886
Nov. 7, 1887
Aug. 4, 1884
May 4, 1887
April 4, 1884
Dec. 3, 1885
Nov. 20,1886
May 3, 1886
Aug 23, 1888
Oct. 15, 1885
Dec. 15, 1884
Oct. 10, 1886
May 24, 1887
Jan. 3, 1885
Jul. 21, 1881
Dec. 20, 1887
Aug. 15, 1888
Jan.1, 1886
Oct. 20, 1884
Dec. 15, 1887
Nov. 23, 1883
Jun. 22, 1887
Apr. 20, 1883
Jul. 15, 1885
Oct., 1887
Jan. 2, 1888
Nov. 19, 1885
Apr. 14, 1887
Mar. 3, 1885
Jun. 2, 1884
Feb. 14, 1885
Dec. 24, 1885
Feb. 15, 1887

C

CADY, U.S.
CALHOUN, Wm. W.
CALKINS, Henry S.
CALLAHAN, Ira P.
CANNON, Virgil A.
CARNEY, John W.
CARPENTER, Frank
CARPENTER, John Willard
CASE, Alexander
CASSSELL, John B.
CATLIN, Otho
CELLER, Gotleb
CHAPMAN, Albert Burr
CHAPMAN, John Calvin
CHELSBERG, Nicholas A.
CHESS, Edward Grant
CHOSSEE, Prosper
CLABAUGH, John W.
CLAMPET, Wm. G.
CLARK, Hugh G.
CLARK, Noah E.
COEN, George W.
COEN, Howard
COFFMAN, Morton
COLEMAN, Chas. C.
COLEMAN, Luther F.
COLEMAN, Wm. C.
COLLINS, Lemon L.
COMPTON, Chas.
CONNELY G.W.
COOKSLEY, Issac
COOPER, Geo. W.
COOPER, Robert H.
COOPER,Winfield S.
CORDER, Francis
CORNELIUS, A.W.
COSNER, James H.
COULTER, Wm.
COURTNEY, James C.
COURTNEY, James D.
COWING, Thomas
CRANDALL, Horace
CRAWFORD, Nathaniel
CRIST, George B.
CRIST, Ira G.
CROFORD, A.C.
CURTIS, Welcome Sheldon
CUTZEN, George
KING, Anna
WRIGHT, Lidia
PIKE, Mary E.
TUBBS, Gertrude E.
WOODWARD, Annie O.
ONG, Jessie V.
WILMOUTH, Mahala C.
McDONALD, Clara Ann
HALL, Mrs. Melissa Jane
SCHREYER, Rosa
GIBSON, Edith
ORVIS, Lucinda E.
GENTRY, Millie
COLE, Ettie Mae
PIKE, Mary E.
IKESTAIR, Elizabeth
WILMOTT, Bell
HICKS, Sarah M.
CASE, Emma J.
FARRITOR, Katie
HALE, Lillie Viola
KELLY, Lucinda Lee
KELLY, Minerva C.
MESLER, Ida M.
FOWLER, Eleanora
AMSBERRY, Nellie E.
LOUDEN, Annie B.
SNIDER, Martha E.
HOWE, Almina
FOREST, Mary A.
HAY, Belle
ROSS, Tina
WESCOTT, Ada
KARNES, Matilda Belle
GATLIFF, Rosie
BALIE, Mary E.
MARQUISS, Rhoda M.
GORDON, Annie
DUTTON, Netta
PERIN, Stasca L.
FOSS, Jane
DAVIES, Maria
WOODFILL, Emma S.
GENTRY, Marelia
ANSALMUT, Rosa S.
STEPHENS, Jane
MEYERS, Percy M.
HOSTRUP, Mary K.
Jan. 28, 1887
Apr. 3, 1884
Nov. 16, 1887
Nov. 5, 1885
Nov. 14, 1886
Aug. 30, 1884
Feb. 27, 1884
Sep. 21, 1887
Jun. 25, 1883
Apr. 16, 1888
Mar. 23, 1887
Jan. 6, 1885
Dec. 7, 1886
Feb. 3, 1887
Apr. 22, 1883
Feb. 21, 1887
Apr. 6, 1887
Apr. 15, 1886
Mar. 24, 1883
Nov. 23, 1887
Feb. 14, 1886
Mar. 3, 1887
Mar. 3, 1887
Feb. 28, 1884
Sep. 24, 1886
Apr. 25, 1887
Apr. 6, 1887
May 7, 1883
May 25, 1886
Jan. 1, 1885
Mar. 25, 1886
Apr. 29, 1888
Jan. 12, 1888
May 9, 1886
Mar. 18, 1886
Dec. 30, 1885
Dec. 1, 1886
Apr. 8, 1887
Mar. 22, 1888
Dec. 5, 1881
Feb. 23, 1885
Jul. 31, 1887
Feb. 22, 1882
Jan. 8, 1886
Sep. 13, 1885
Aug. 18, 1886
ug. 18, 1886
Jan. 19, 1887

D

DADY, Lenard L.
DAGGETT, Charles G.
DARRON, George L.
DAVIDSON, Henry O.
DAVIS, Charles
DAVIS, Charles F.
DAVIS, Wm.
DAY, Charles L.
DEAL, Wm. A.
DEARBORN, Chas. H.
DELLINGER, John Staley
DESHAZV, Lea
DEHAVEN, Isaac
DeWITT, Jezreel
DITTMAN, Frederick W.
DODGE,Miles Eli
DOLPH, Franz Sigel
DORRIS, Samuel M.
DOUGHERTY, Hugh Dennis
DOWNEY, John M.
DOXY, Chas. E.
DRAPER, Francis Marion
DRUM, Charley B.
DRUM, Frank E.
DUCKER, George
DUSTMAN, Urias M.
TROBY, Sophia I.
STERNER, Nevada G.
McCARGER, Agnes A.
PRICE, Annie B.
BOYD, Ruella
BRISTOL, Annie L.
GIRARD, Villie
COX, Ida B.
MORRISON, Hannah
LINES, Laura E.
PICKREN, Georgiana
HERBAUGH, Mary
WOLF, Elizabeth
WELLMAN, Julia
BOHN, Katherine
SMITH, Maggie
BREGA, Charlote Ann Francis
WHITE, Cora M.
WADSWORTH, Catherine
WELCH, Annie B.
GANDY, Clara Belle
BROOKS, Olivia Viola
WILLIAMS, Estella
SCOTT, Maggie
WAGNER, Julia Ann
REID, Mary E.
Jan. 11, 1883
Oct. 22, 1885
Apr. 5, 1885
July 23, 1885
Oct. 25, 1887
Nov. 29, 1884
May 16, 1887
Mar. 11, 1886
Nov. 6, 1884
June. 22, 1887
June 6, 1886
Feb. 4, 1888
Jun. 13, 1888
Oct. 4, 1886
Mar. 12, 1888
Feb. 21, 1887
Jul. 3, 1886
Feb. 5, 1888
Jun.1, 1885
Oct. 27, 1886
Nov. 22, 1887
Jul. 5, 1886
Aug. 25, 1887
Sep. 13, 1888
Jul. 20, 1888
Jul, 19, 1885

E

EARLY, Thomas
EDDY, Alvan J.
EDDY, Marshall S.
EDMISTEN, Allen
EDWARDS, Baxter
EDWARDS, Geo. M.
EDWARDS, Isom
EDWARDS, Patrick
EDWARDS, Thomas
ELLINGTON, W.A.
ELLIS, Asa
EMBREE, Allen L.
EMPFIELD, Elmer
ENGELS, Franklin
ENGELSGJERD, Aslak D.
ENGLEGURD, Burt
ENGLISH, James
ETHERTON, Chas.
EVANS, Matella Grant
EVANS, Robert
EVENSON, Gustave
EYERDAM, Henry
EYRE, George
KELLOG, Bertha L.
BEARSE, Evelyn M.
REEDER, Fanny J.
GIBBON, Rosa
TERRY, Viola
SWEENEY, Mary
SCHULTZ, Maggie
GIBSON, Clara
HUTCHINSON, Jane
OTTUN, Patrina
TOBIAS, Ida
BROWNING, Olive M.
ORTON, Allie A.
KELSEY, Ida E.
RORHEM, Engeborg Larsen
HOVERˇON, Barbara
MULVANEY, Christina
OVERTON, Emma
LARSON, Mary
DUPES, Libbie
BROWN, Emelia
FRIETAG, Ricka
JOHNSON, Emma
Oct. 7, 1887
Jun. 28, 1882
Nov. 10, 1886
Mar. 25, 1888
Aug. 21, 1887
Oct. 26, 1887
Sept. 10, 1888
Jun. 12, 1888
Mar. 30, 1885
Dec. 24, 1885
Nov. 19, 1885
Sep. 12, 1888
Sep. 15, 1887
Apr. 28, 1887
Feb. 8, 1886
Jan. 21, 1885
Apr. 1, 1888
Dec. 26, 1886
Aug 11, 1886
Apr. 23, 1885
Mar. 7, 1885
Feb. 8, 1888
Oct. 18, 1887

F

FERRY, Charles F.
FESSDEN, James H.
FIELD, F.A.
FINCH, Ephraim D.
FINLEN, Wm. Thomas
FORBES, Chas. A.
FORBES, Wm. J.
FORD, Francis
FORD, John A.
FOREST, David W.
FOSTER, Perry
FOULK, Silas
FRANCIS, Alonzo
FRANCIS, Frederick
FRANCIS, Thomas
FRANKLIN, Wm. E.
FRUSCHAUF, Wm.
FUESS, Jacob
FURROW, Wm. M.
GARBERSON, Lillie
SCHURR, Lena
SWISHER, Carrie K.
CANNON, Nina
O'BRIEN, Alice
CALLEN, Hettie E.
BRODY, Nettie
SMETS, Katy
GANDY, Jessie A.
BLAKESLY, Mary J.
COMER, Sarah E.
KUHN, Mary
CEPHAS, Annie
DUPRAY, Ellen L.
DOOLITTLE, Phoebe A.
SWICK, Almira
MORRISEY, Lucy
BLAIR, Carrie
ELISON, Cynthia
Jun. 26, 1887
Feb. 6, 1888
Dec. 10, 1885
Nov. 18, 1886
May 12, 1886
Feb. 10, 1887
Apr. 27, 1886
Oct. 20, 1887
Jan. 3, 1883
Feb. 10, 1887
Feb. 6, 1888
Oct. 26, 1885
Apr. 3, 1888
Mar. 2, 1884
Sep. 1, 1886
Jul. 1, 1888
Apr. 25, 1888
Mar. 7, 1888
Nov. 13, 1883

G

GADDIS, Wm. C.
GALE, Wm. H.
GALPIN, Charles W.
GARDNER, Samuel A.
GARLAND, Joseph T.
GARRINGER, Jessie E.
GATES, Farlin E.
GATES, H.P.
GATES, Harry S.
GATES, James L.
GEORGE, Elum
GIBSON, James T.
GIBSON, Lester E.
GILBERT, John E.
GILL, Thomas D.
GILLIESPIE, Wallace
GIVEN, Samuel
GLASSFORD, Silvanus
GOHEEN, Austin
GOLLAHAR, Charley L.
GOODIER, George
GOODWIN, Walter M.
GORDON, David B.
GRAF, John
GRAHAM, James A.
GRAHAM, Wm. S.
GRAUTMAN, Henry
GRAVES, C.F.
GRAY, Chas. W.
GREENWALT, Luther
GROSS, George W.
GWINN, D.H.
GWINN, E.J.
HIGGINS, Nancy R.
GALE, Ina S.
PORTER, Laura E.
SMITH, Florence B.
GARBERSON, Minnie
BOND, E.M.
McCASLIN, Jennie
RUSSELL, Kezia N.
MAUPIN, Ida M.
SWEENEY, Margaret
EMERSON, Bessie
BROWN, Annie
SATER, Ella
COVER, Jennie M.
VANCE, Nellie R.
LEWIS, Mary L.
READ, Anta
ELLIS, Ida
DUPRAY, Emma
TWOMBLY, Mary E.
BEDELL, Maggie
FERGUSON, Mary
ABRESH, Anna M.
HUSS, Metta
GREEN, Annie E.
GANDY, Bertha M.
HARRIS, Emma
CHADD, Eva
BOGAN Phebee J.
COLTON, Emma
DRAPER, Lydia
BATES, Susie A.
FRANCIS, Emma
Apr. 11, 1883
Sep. 4, 1886
Jun. 6, 1885
Feb. 23, 1887
Sep. 14, 1887
May 13, 1882
Feb. 16, 1888
Aug. 26, 1885
Aug. 4, 1887
Jul. 14, 1888
Mar. 3, 1885
Feb. 26, 1888
Jan. 29, 1888
Nov. 15, 1883
Apr. 3, 1887
Jul. 29, 1885
Sep. 15, 1886
Jun. 2, 1887
Dec. 22, 1884
Sep. 4, 1887
Mar. 25, 1886
Aug. 26, 1887
Sep. 2, 1888
May 3, 1887
Sep. 15, 1886
Jan. 27, 1887
Jun. 20, 1888
Dec. 25, 1884
Jun. 25, 1885
Sep. 19, 1885
Oct. 8, 1887
Oct. 20, 1885
Jun. 9, 1885

H

HAGGARD, Wm. G.
HAINES, Robert S.
HANNA, Ancy C.
HANNA, John M.
HANSON, August
HANTZ, Joseph L.
HARRIA, Chas. A.
HARRIER, Richard G.
HARRIS, Alfred
HARRIS, Ezra M.
HARRIS, John D.
HARRIS, Wm. H.
HARRISON, Osa
HARTLEY, Anson B.
HARTLEY, George W.
HARTMAN, John P.
HASTINGS, John G.
HAULMAN, Henry
HAUMONT, Louis
HAVERLY, John E.
HAWK, Harry M.
HAWKS, Judson
HELMS, James H.
HENDERSON, Charles
HENDERSON, Frank E.
HENDERSON, W.H.
HENDERSON, Walter
HENDERSON, Walter M.
HENRY, John William
HESLOP, Wm.
HICKMAN, Alfred C.
HICKMAN, David H.
HIGBY, Wallace J.
HILL, Edward R.
HILL, Louis M.
HIMES, Erastus D.
HIMES, Samuel L.
HINER, Leonard
HISER, George W.
HOARD, Elmer
HOBBS, James M.
HOLDEN, Frederick W.
HOLDEN, Melvin
HOLLEY, John A.
HONTS, Henry G.
HOPKINS, G.W.
HOPKINS, J.G.
HOUDER, George B.
HOUGHTON, Phillip
HOVEY, Wesley
HOWE, B.F.
HOWLAND, Chas.
HUBBARD, Henry
HUFFMAN, Levi W.
HUNT, Henry J.S.
HUSSEY, Charles F.
HYATT, Walter P.
HOPKINS, Elizabeth A.
McNEIL, Mary
STRICKLAND, Belle
HAZEN, Adella
JENSON, Jenie
HAWTHORNE, Nellie
CANNON, Rachel
ANDREWS, Ida M. S.
HAZELBAKER, Sarah A.
BLAKEMAN, Mary
HOLCOMB, Lucinda R.
COLLINS, Clara
JACKS, Etta
DUPRAY, Maggie
SNIDER, Almeda J.
DRYDEN, Callie E.
BISHOP, Noria I.
KENDALL, Mary
THOMPSON, Phoebe
PETET, Mary Alice
COREY, Ida Ellsie
ROSS, Lizzie
BARRETT, Minnie
McGUIRE, Martha
NOBLE, Annie
PINELL, Alice
GARWOOD, Emma
GREENWOOD, Emma G.
ROBISON, Mabelle D.
PIERCE, Maria
HARRIS, Elma
NEWMAN, Bertie
EDMINSTEN, Susan A.
UPTON, Aldie
ORTON, Alice
THOMAS, Emily
WALKER, Myra F.
STEADMAN, Ella
HISER, Ida J.
CASE, Annie M.
JENNINGS, Mary A.
HOFFMAN, Maggie
HOFFMAN, Mrs. Keziah
TUCKER, Mary A.
GIBSON, Amanda T.
STARK, Martha
ALLEN, Mary Bell
WESCOTT, Eda
COLLINS, Mattie
ROBINSON, Etta E.
TERPENING, Elmira
WRIGHT, Rebecca
SMITH, Rillie M.
DICKSON, Emma F.
NELSON, Addie
LAYMAN, Sarah E.
CRIST, Emma J.
Aug. 3, 1885
Nov. 26, 1887
Mar. 29, 1888
Apr. 25, 1886
Jun. 9, 1885
Sep. 28, 1887
Dec. 6, 1883
May 6, 1888
Jul. 12, 1885
May 16, 1887
Dec. 2, 1884
Apr. 14, 1887
May 23, 1888
Mar. 6, 1884
Feb. 7, 1881
Sep. 7, 1883
Mar. 19, 1883
Jun. 13, 1887
Dec. 15, 1886
Aug. 10, 1884
Mar. 8, 1886
Jul. 4, 1880
Nov. 28, 1886
Jan. 18, 1885
Apr. 4, 1882
Nov. 5, 1884
Dec. 22, 1882
Dec. 22, 1882
Apr. 6, 1887
Mar. 4, 1884
Oct. 12, 1887
May 3, 1885
Nov. 6, 1884
Nov. 24, 1886
Dec. 31, 1885
Sep. 25, 1885
Apr. 1, 1887
Oct. 15, 1881
Jun. 28, 1884
Oct. 7, 1886
May 26, 1884
Feb. 25, 1887
Jul 8, 1888
Oct. 11, 1886
Apr. 25, 1888
Apr. 29, 1888
Oct. 7, 1885
Dec. 29, 1886
Jun. 3, 1888
Nov. 24, 1885
Nov. 4, 1885
Jun. 30, 1884
Jun. 27, 1887
Jun. 27, 1888
Mar. 4, 1888
Dec. 1, 1884
Nov. 18, 1885

I

IKE, Wm.
INGHAM, Spencer
NEWLAN, Esther A.
ANTHONY, Abigail A.
Jul. 9, 1888
Aug. 3, 1885

J

JACOBS, F.W.
JACOBSON, Nels
JACQUOT, John
JACQUOT, John R.
JAMES, John A.
JEFFORDS, Charles H.
JENNINGS, Benjamin A.
JENSEN, Chris
JENSEN, J.H.
JEWELL, Charles E.
JEWELL, Leland A.
JOHNSON, A.D.
JONES, M.K.
JONES, Orvis R.
JONES, Samuel Richard
JONES, Wm. C.
JORDAN, Frank
JORDAN, John C.
JUNE, Isaac
BATSON, Elmina
NELSON, Abelone Christine
COVEY, Mrs. Effie(Seevers)
KLAUM, Bertha
PORTER, Hallie
PRICE, Mary E.
SANFORD, Jennie S.
HICKENBOTTOM, Joanna
GIBSON, Ida F.
BROWN, Lidiea
BOYLES, Rebecca J.
DAVIDSON, Minnie
DICKSON, Mattie
DICKENSON, Florence A.
ELLINGSON, Nettie
BUSHONG, Jennie E.
TAYLOR, Clara I.
FORTH, Mary E.
SEARBROUGH, Ida May
May 30, 1885
Jan. 9, 1887
Oct. 16,1887
Sep. 20, 1884
Jul. 1, 1888
Apr. 16, 1883
Jul. 10, 1884
Dec. 3, 1884
Jun. 19, 1884
Feb. 22, 1888
May 2, 1887
Dec. 25, 1883
Mar. 12, 1885
Nov. 4, 1883
Jun. 14, 1888
Jun. 6, 1888
Oct. 17, 1886
Dec. 22, 1886
Dec. 9, 1887

K

KAELIN, George
KARNES, Harry G.
KARNES, Lewis A.
KAUFFMAN, James B.
KAYLOR, Samuel
KELLY, James F.
KELSEY, Frances
KEM, O.M.
KENDALL, Thomas Barton
KILLEEN, David
KIMBALL, Frank
KIMES, Thomas
KINDER, George W.
KINNEY, John
KIRK, James W.
KIRKBUM, Wm.
KISER, John L.
KONKEL, Dewitt C.
KRICKBAUM, John
WAKELY, Mrs. Grace
BUSBY, Luella
BUSBY, Alice
DICKINSON, Dollie A.
BAKER, Levisa C.
GOODWIN, Angeline
DEAL, Helen M.
LOCKHART, Alice M.
DICKSON, Mary Malinda
McMAHAN, Minnie M.
MORRISON, Effie
CHANDLER, Katira
HALL, Flora
JOHNSON, Sarah
RULAND, Anna L.
DUNLAP, Lydia
CASS, Reba
ALBERT, Sophronia A.
RUSSELL, Irene
Dec. 15, 1886
May 10, 1888
Aug. 22, 1886
Nov. 4, 1886
Feb. 2, 1886
Sep. 26, 1886
Dec. 1, 1886
Nov. 23, 1885
Sep. 12, 1886
Apr. 5, 1886
Mar. 9, 1884
Jul. 29, 1888
Sep. 26, 1887
Jul. 28, 1886
Aug. 9, 1887
Nov. 5, 1883
Feb. 13, 1887
Dec. 19, 1881
Mar. 17, 1888

L

LANE, Malcom
LANE,G.W.
LANE, H.G.
LAMPHEAR, Albert A.
LASH, Daniel W.
LAUGHLIN, Geor.
LAURENCE, Andrew
LEDWICH, Robert
LEE, Nelson K.
LEE, Stephen
LEEP, Leroy
LEEP, Spencer J.
LEEP, Stephen
LEEP, Wm. J.
LEGER, Elsey F.
LEWIS, Elmer E.F.
LEWIS, John W.
LEWIS, Wm. T.
LINVILLE, James C.
LLOYD, Eugene M.
LLOYD, Thomas P.
LOCKHART, Harvey
LOUNSBURY, Smith
LUCAS F.H.
LUKE, Herman
LYTHE, George
BROWN, Hattie
BROWN, Maggie
VINCENT, Clara
MOODY, Ida B.
HAZELBAKER, Lillian
HASTINGS, Amanda
FOREST, Caroline
KING, Emma E.
OLSON, Maria I.
KNUTSON, Mrs. Gertrude
MARSH, Lavantia
MILBURN Georgia
SWAN, Sara E.
MAYHEW, Emma
CLAUSON, Katie
PINELL, Rena
NORTON, Libbie L.
ROBERTSON, Emma
BALEY, Rosina
MILLER, Anna
DAVIS, Emma L.
BETTS, Ida
ADKINS, Etta
HOUGHTON, Emma
ZEIGLER, Mary
COMER, Jennie
Feb. 22, 1888
Oct 29, 1885
Jan. 14, 1886
Feb. 26, 1885
Nov. 19, 1884
Feb. 4, 1884
Dec. 9, 1883
Nov. 24, 1886
Jul. 19, 1884
May 29, 1888
Feb. 27, 1881
Sep. , 1886
Apr. 9, 1884
Jul. 16, 1887
Oct. 10, 1886
Nov. 22, 1885
Sep. 25, 1881
Oct. 5, 1887
Dec. 1, 1887
Sep. 11, 1887
Aug. 4, 1887
Sep. 22, 1886
Apr.3, 1888
Dec. 5, 1885
Oct. 29, 1887
Oct. 1, 1885

M

MABIN, Wm.
MACK, Byron
MAGNUSSON, Wm. E.
MALER, Joseph
MARKS, Albert
MARONEY, Timothy
MARSH, Edwin
MARTELL, Fred
MARTIN, Charles
MARRS, Quinton
MASON, W.T.
MAUK, Wm.W.
MAY, Charles. W.
MAYER, Albert R.
McCARGAR, Loren B.
McCARGAR, Elmer E.
McCLEAN, Wm. M.
McCORD, Ellis G.
McCOWAN, Wm. H.
McCRACKEN, John N.
McCLEARY, Tunis A.
McEWEN, Arthur
McEWEN, Elex
McGILL, Marcella
McGREGOR, Robert M.
McGREW, Melvin
McGUIRE, Zachariah
McINTOSH, Wm. A.
McLAUGHLIN, J.C.
McNAMES, Wm.
McWHITE, Francis
McWILLIAMS, John
McWORTHY, Cornelius
MEEKER, O.A.
MENARY, John
MERCEREAU, Clarence W.
METTITT, Hugh
MICHAEL, Luther
MILLARD, Henry
MILLER, Christian
MILLER, Frank
MILLER, Frank W.
MILLER, John
MILLER, John
MILLER, Warren C.
MILLIGAN, James V.
MINKS, James W.
MOONEY, George
MORGAN, Allie
MORRIS, Elmer E.
MORRIS, G.H.
MORRIS, Lot G.
MORRISON, James K.
MORSE, Lorenzo
MOSES, David E.
MULVANEY, John H.
MUNGER, John
MUNK, Purl H.
MURPHY, John T.
MURRAY, George
MYERS, Daniel
MYERS, David A.
MYERS, Emanuel
MYERS, George
MYLAR, Frank D.
SWART, Edna
WEAVER, Manerva
YENNIE, Rosa
FENNER, Lilly
SHORES, Minerva F.
McCORMICK, Mary
HYATT, Hannah
TOOLEY, Mary
CONNELY, Josie
KINNARD, Mary
FOWLER, Ida M.
STEARNS, Annie M.
MUNGER, Sadie
MILLER, Birdie
FLEMING, Jennie B.
MURPHY, Mary
O'ROURKE, Maggie
HILL, Hannah A.
LOUGHRAN, Mary
WESTHEOFER, Clara B.
ELLSWORTH, Emma R.
BROWN, Maggie
AMOS, Emma
COVER, Mary
LIVERMORE, Stella A.
GOODRICH, Mary L.
BAKER, Parmelia A.
BOGGS, Emma L.
GLASSFORD, Ella
FOSTER, Sarah
MOON, Effie L.
SPEAKS, Margaret
BRUMBAUGH, Ella
MERRITT, Dovie
HOUGHTON, Sophia B.
GRIMES, Laura E.
NELSON, Clara S.
ZIMMER, Emma
MACKEY, Axie
SCHREYER, Hulda
MADISON, Sarah Ann
ELLISON, Ella J.
INSCHO, Mary
WILLIAMS, Anna
SMITH, Anna J.
McDERMOTT, Margrette
PORTER, Mrs. Louisa
WOLFORD, Ida
GEORGE, Cora J.
SHROYER, Martha M.
VARNEY, Lavina
WORDEN, Hattie
JOHNSTON, Maggie I
SMITH, Nancy J.
STERNER, Etta L.
SMITH, Mary A.
MEYERS, Matalina
BOYCE, Martha E.
MOORE, Maria
MACHIN, Nellie
CUMMINGS, Minnie Bell
BARNES, Emma B.
STONEBURNER, Fannie
BRADBURN, Carrie L.
SHAW, Hattie
Mar. 21, 1885
Aug. 11, 1884
Apr. 19, 1886
Mar. 7, 1888
Aug. 19, 1886
Jan. 11, 1886
4, June 1888
May 17, 1885
Mar. 10, 1887
Feb. 20, 1906
Feb. 6, 1888
Apr. 1, 1884
Sep. 22, 1887
Oct. 19, 1886
Dec. 19, 1886
Dec. 19, 1886
Nov. 26, 1885
Oct. 19, 1884
Jun. 20, 1881
Jul. 11, 1887
Jan. 1, 1887
Nov. 9, 1884
Mar. 12, 1885
Jun. 10, 1886
Feb. 22, 1886
Dec. 28, 1887
Dec. 19, 1887
Apr. 23, 1888
Sep. 10, 1885
Feb. 8, 1888
mar. 11, 1888
Jul. 16, 1888
aUG. 16, 1884
Oct. 27, 1884
Sep. 21, 1887
Jun. 23, 1887
Jul. 13, 1887
Oct. 14, 1886
Nov. 22, 1886
Sep. 1, 1884
Jun. 2, 1884
Feb. 9, 1888
Oct. 2, 1887
Sep. 6, 1885
Sep. 11, 1887
Nov. 28, 1885
Aug. 9, 1887
Aug. 10, 1888
Mar. 21, 1882
Jun. 12, 1887
Feb. 11, 1886
Jul. 2, 1885
Mar. 1, 1888
Jun. 27, 1886
Apr. 17, 1887
May 5, 1884
May 27, 1888
Sep. 15, 1887
Apr. 18, 1888
Nov. 10, 1885
Jan 11, 1885
Nov. 20, 1887
May 7, 1888
Mar. 18, 1888
Dec. 22. 1888

N

NARCOSS, James A.
NEWCOMB, Wm.
NICHOLS, C.B.
NIEMEYER, Fred
NILES, Charles F.
ELLIS, Medora A.
LACKLEY, Georgie
GLASS, Lizzie I.
HOVEY, Jennie M.
DITTMAR, Emma E.
Jan. 2, 1887
Jan. 13, 1885
Dec. 25, 1884
Jun. 2, 1888
Aug. 9, 1888

O

OLSON, Ole
OXFORD, J.L.
OLSON, Gertie
BALLENGER, Ella
Jul. 5, 1888
Nov. 5, 1884

P

PADDOCK, J.W.
PAINE, Geo. E.
PARKER, Henry W.
PARMETER, Albert M.
PATTERSON, Bradley P.
PAYTON, Gabriel
PAYTON, Marion Franklin
PEALE, Anderson M.
PEALE, James N.
PEARSON, Mahlon E.
PEASE, Kezekiah
PIERCE,Jesse
PEERY, George W.
PENDLETON, Burgess
PERIN, Senator W.
PERKINS, Frederick J.
PERNIE, Alexander
PERNIE, John
PERRON, Arron Z.
PERRY, Robert W.
PERRY, Samuel E.
PESTER, A.H.
PETERSON, Wm. E.
PFREHM, John Y.
PFREHM, Silas J.
PFREM, Geo. A.
PHILLIPS, Jasper N.
PIERCE, James W.
PIKE, Eddy O.
PLUMP, Samuel J.
POINTER, James W.
POOR, Warren B.
POPJOY, W.E.
POSTEN, David M.
POTTS, Francis S.
POWELL, Edgar J.
PREDMORE, Alexander F.
PRESTON, James A.
PRIMROSE, Nelson
PROVINCE, Uriah S.
PROVENCE, W.J.
PURSELL, Wm.
PENCE, Bell
CHEESBROUGH, Alice Ann
MENDEL, Rena M.
PREDMORE, Mary A.
MOORE, Emma A.
MILLER, Emma J.
WILLIAMS, Nancy Catharine
WYATT, Sarah A.
BOND, Mattie
ALLEN, Katie
SCHLOATMAN, Mary
KNIGHT,Margaret Walden
SWEET, Jennie M.
HAMMOND, Cynthia A.
COURTNEY, Laura W.
LLOYD, Mary Alice
POWELL, Lusina
O'ROURKE, Eliza
TOBIAS, Flora M.
BUTLER, Emma J.
ELSWICK, Martha A.
COLLIER, Jennett
HARRELL, Louisa
CARSON, Hannah C.
WILKE, Annie J.
CLINE, Mary E.
HUGHES, Nancy M.
TAPPAN, Margaret E.
GILLETT, Lurena
POLKINGHORN, Mary
HARGAN, Martha A.
MERCHANT, Etta
HOWARD, M.A.
HUNTINGTON, Mrs. Melissa
FESSENDEN, Rebecca Ann
GREENWOOD, Addy
PRICE, Clara A.
GANDY, Mary A.
FOSDICK, Emma
INGRAHAM, Emily J.
STICKLER, Susan B.
HANTZ, Kattie
Jul. 23, 1885
Feb. 24, 1887
Nov. 25, 1884
Nov. 12, 1885
Jul. 29, 1887
Nov. 2, 1885
Jul.5, 1886
Dec. 19, 1880
Jul.4, 1887
Jun. 16, 1887
Aug. 6, 1887
Jan. 2, 1899
Sep. 15, 1887
Oct. 26, 1886
Dec. 5, 1882
Nov. 29, 1886
Sep. 1, 1881
Mar. 3, 1885
Mar. 6, 1888
Aug. 21, 1887
May 25, 1887
Jan. 8, 1886
Oct. 18, 1887
Sep. 3, 1882
Jan. 12, 1885
Aug. 18, 1887
May 17, 1888
Sep. 16, 1886
Jun. 30, 1886
Feb. 28, 1888
Nov. 30, 1886
Aug. 21, 1887
Nov. 25, 1884
Oct. 15, 1887
Oct. 9, 1887
Mar. 18, 1883
Apr. 21, 1886
Nov. 22, 1887
Jul. 20, 1885
Jul. 4, 1888
Jul. 6, 1885
May 1, 1887

R

RAMBO, Wm. M.
RANKIN, Arthur V.
RANSIER, Geo. W.
RANSIER, Harvey
RASMUSSEN, Marius
RAYMOND W.B.
READ, Albert J.
READ, L.J.
REDFREN, Frank J.
REED, Wm. J.
REMINGTON, Isaac
REMINGTON, Wm.
REYNARD, P.L.
REYNOLDS, Joseph
RICHARDSON, P.J.
RICKEY, Oscar
RIDENOUR, Oliver A.
RIFEMBURG, Ebenzer B.
RILEY, P.B.
ROBIN, Chas. A.
ROBERTSON, A.S.
ROBISON, Mylus J.
RODERICK, Eli
ROGERS, John W.
ROGERS, Walter
ROSE, Eugene
ROSS, Robert D.
RUNDELL, Charlie
RUNYAN, Dennis
RUNYAN, James
RUSSELL, James M.
RYERSON, Richard R.
SHIPLEY, Lillie O.
BENSON, Elizabeth A.
CASE, Nancy Luna
UTTER, Francis A.
RASMUSSEN, Helene
LEE, Louisa
GORDON, Affie
HANNAWALD, Ettie
THURMAN, Ida F.
WALLIN, Nora A.
BROWN, Nora Elizabeth
BETTS, Nellie A.
PREDMORE, Mary J.
HICKMAN, Clara Lillian
DEATHERAGE, Fanny K.
CRAMER, Mattie
GAVIN, Maggie A.
FISHER, Martha A.
WEILAND, Tacy
FERRIS, Mary
GORDON, Lelia
SHAW, Fannie
WHIPPLE, Emma
SALOR, Ida E.
CARPENTER, Mrs. Addie
DURANT, Fannie Jane
MERCHANT, Ida B.
HULL, Jennie
MULVANEY, Hester
TROBEE, Ruth
BOWMAN, Ida
RANKIN, Mattie R.
Sep. 13, 1888
Aug. 2, 1886
Mar.5, 1883
Feb. 12, 1885
Jun. 18, 1888
Sep. 18, 1883
Apr. 8, 1887
Mar. 11, 1888
Jun. 27, 1888
Jun. 16, 1886
Aug. 26, 1886
Nov. 15, 1885
Jul. 21, 1888
Jul. 29, 1886
Nov. 26, 1885
Apr. 3, 1887
Apr. 19, 1888
Mar. 30, 1888
Feb. 25, 1888
Oct. 4, 1886
Apr. 8, 1885
Jul. 15, 1888
Aug. 26, 1888
May 22, 1884
Nov. 2, 1886
Sep. 1, 1887
Nov. 14, 1880
Apr. 22, 1888
Sep. 25, 1884
Dec. 20, 1886
Dec. 20, 1886
Aug. 22, 1888
Jan. 8, 1887

S

SAMUELSON, John M.
SANDERS, Josey
SARGENT, Herbert A.
SARGENT, Wm. Ide
SAUNDERS, Walter M.
SAVIDGE, Joseph W.
SAWYER, James B.
SCHMIDGE, John C.
SCHNERINGER, Mark
SCHREYER, Alfred
SCHULTE, Henry
SCHULTZ, Johannes W.
SCOVELL, J.B.
SEEVERS, Robert M.
SEMLER, Job D.J.
SHAUL, Ira J.
SHORES, Wm. S.
SIMONS,Samuel M.
SITTLER, Joseph
SCOTT, David P.
SMITH, Clark A.
SMITH H.L.
SMITH, Jones
SMITH, Julian H.
SMITH, L.B.
SMITH, M.F.
SMITH, Wm.
SNARINGER, Mark
SNELL, James W.
SNIDER, John
SNIDER, John C.
SNIDER, Minter W.
SOMERS, Andrew
SOUTHARD, James M.
SPENCER, Ira E.
SQUIRES, Harry
SQUIRES, John S.
ST. CLAIR, Azriah
STAPLETON, FRANK A.
STEADMAN, David
STEELE, Geo. A.
STEINMAN, Malchoir
STEVENSON, Edward
STORMS, Millard M.
STORY, Orvil
STREET, John R.
STRONG, J.D.
STUART, James H.
STULTS, Charles
STULTS, Phillip
STULTS, W.F.
SULLIVAN, Richard
SUTTON, Barney
SWANSON, August
SWANSON, Herman
SWITZER, Elmer Ellsworth
SWOPE, James W.
WILSON, Mary
ANDERSON, Sophia
EVENSON, Diana R.
EVENSON, Belle
PETIT, Sarah C.
WHALEY, Nina
SHARP, Minnie
ROADS, Etta
FRAZER, Gertie
MULVANEY, Ada
BREIN, Lizzie
KINCEER, Rosa
WEBSTER, Louisa J.
BUTLER, Rosa E.
ORVIS, Lilly B.
GIBSON, Maria
BAXTER, Mary Ann E.
SERFOSS, Effie B.
REED, Amanda
GARNISS, Harriet
POSTEN, Amanda
SAPP, Alice
BUCKLEY, Annie
DAMAN, Mary E.
SEGORNEY, Lillie
PIERPONT, Sarah A.
KESLER, Alice
SPROUSE, Lottie
VORE, Ida May
HAISH, Anna C.
GEORGE, Ida W.
BUTLER, Susan V.
KADY, Martha M.
GIBBONS, Rosetta
STEPHENS, mary P.
YOUNG, Nettie
NORTON, Blanche
SCHROGER, Sadie E.
BUNN, Etta
COOK, Grace W.
GRAVES, Lydia W.
GOVIER, Annie
BRANNON, Maggie
MOORE, Olive W.
PIERCE, Fannie W.
ELLISON, Maggie B.
PURDY, Angela
COLE, Janey H.
BROWN, Ida M.
CHILDS, Isodora
SNIDER, A.E.
HIVELY, Alice Mary
ETHERTON, Rosa
OLSEN, Tillie
LONGFELLOW, Maggie Eliza
PARKER, Mary E.
SMALLEY, Myra
Mar. 21. 1888
no ceremony
Jul.2, 1887
Oct. 7, 1887
Aug. 10, 1884
Jan. 3, 1887
Dec. 14, 1885
May 18, 1884
Jun. 7, 1888
Jul. 4, 1884
Jul. 29, 1886
Dec. 18, 1887
Feb. 25, 1885
Jun. 4, 1887
Oct. 30, 1883
Aug. 18, 1888
Feb. 6, 1887
Jun. 26, 1884
May 1, 1884
Jun. 5, 1895
Sep. 4, 1888
Mar. 31, 1888
Dec. 20, 1886
Nov. 28, 1887
Apr. 25, 1885
Sep. 24, 1885
Apr. 4, 1888
Jan.5, 1885
Jul. 5, 1888
Jun. 10, 1888
Feb. 9, 1883
Sep. 11, 1888
Aug. 8, 1885
Mar. 16, 1886
Sep. 27, 1885
Jul. 18, 1888
Jan. 1, 1888
Dec. 25, 1884
Apr. 24, 1879
Sep. 25, 1881
May 25, 1881
Dec. 30, 1886
Dec.14, 1885
Feb. 1, 1883
Jul.4, 1888
Oct. 18, 1885
Jan. 8, 1885
Dec. 20, 1886
Apr. 24, 1887
Apr. 19, 1886
Nov. 2, 1885
Sep. 26, 1886
Dec. 9, 1885
Feb. 15, 1885
Oct. 16, 1887
Nov. 3, 1886
Mar. 14, 1886

T

TABER, James C.
TAPPAN, Albert C.
TAPPAN, Draper
TAPPAN, Humphry
TAPPAN, Humphrey
TAYLOR, Elisha
TAYLOR, George
THOMAS, Charlie
THOMAS, Leonard
THOMAS, Wesley
THOMPSON, Moses C.
THURMAN, George W.
THURMAN, Rufus L.
TIMBRELL, Blemus
TORGERSON, Ole
TRUSDALE, John
TUCKER, Alexander A.
TUCKER, Record
TUFFORD, Edward W.
TURNER, Albert
TUTTLE, George H.
TUTTLE, Lucian L.
TWIST, Rufus
HOWELL, Flo
TOOLEY, Nancy
EDWARD, Elizabeth
COEN, Mary
GERRISH, Clara
HEUSINGER, Louise J.
ROBINSON, Hattie
HIMES, Lillie
FIELD, Ida M.
LONGFELLOW, Mary J.
KITSON, Cora A.
WINTER, Tillie
HANSEN, Emma
BLANCHARD, Nancy
JOHNSON, Anna
HILL, Mary L.
MORRISON, Laura J.
WILLIAMS, Flora
BANNING, Alice M.
WEBSTER, Minnie M.
SHEDD, Adeline M.
KELSEY, Alice
MARRS, Millie Elizabeth
Jul. 22, 1888
Feb. 10, 1887
Dec. 1, 1887
Oct. 24, 1885
Apr. 4, 1887
May 9, 1888
Oct. 5, 1887
May 12, 1887
Apr. 11, 1897
Apr. 29, 1888
Mar. 4, 1888
Sep. 5, 1888
May 5, 1884
May 9, 1887
Nov. 27, 1886
Apr. 11, 1885
Jun. 29, 1888
Nov. 2, 1881
Nov. 30, 1887
Dec. 24, 1887
dec1, 1884
apr. 1, 1886
Jul. 11, 1894

U

UNDERWOOD, John M.
UNDERWOOD, Thomas
URIENS, Frederick
UNDERWOOD, Amanda
RHODES, Abba
BRUMBAUGH, Rosa
May, 16, 1887
Jul. 30, 1885
Aug. 4, 1887

V

VANDENBURG, Matt
VANHORN, Wm. H.
VANHORN, Ruliff P.
VANLANDINGHAM, Alfred Homer
VINCENT, Hiram
VINCENT, Wm. H.
VORE, Isaac W.
COMSTOCK, Mattie
LEACH, Carrie A.
KENSELL, Fannie
LYELL, Laura W.
CONLEY, Nellie
SAGE, Mary E.
SEWALL, Elvira
Jan. 1, 1885
Nov. 22, 1884
Apr. 3, 1888
Apr. 6, 1887
May 10, 1888
Nov. 28, 1885
Feb. 7, 1886

W

WACHTER, Albert
WAECHTER, Otto F.
WAITE, James T.
WALKER, Albertus H.
WALLACE, Robert
WARD, John G.
WARD, Will C
WARDROBE, James
WARDROBE, Wm. E.
WAREHAM, Orlando
WATERBURY, Harvey S.
WATERBURY, Timtohy M.
WEAVER, A.H.
WEAVER, Charles A.
WEAVERLING, C.L.C.
WEBB, Elmer
WEBB, Thomas
WEIGEL, Fred
WELCH,Wmˇ S.
WELLMAN,Clark W.
WELLS, Troy
WELTON, J.E.
WEST, Jasper N.
WESTERVELT, Eugene T.
WESTFALL, George
WETHERBEE, Charles A.
WHIPPLE, Bernard
WHIPPLE, Harry E. W.
WHIPPLE, Wm.
WHITE, Wm. O.
WHITED, Charles H.
WHITNEY, Moses
WIGENT, Freeburn
WILCOX, Wm. W.
WILKINSON, Wm. C.
WILLIAMS, Delano L.
WILLIAMS, Geo. M.
WILLIS, Chas. W.
WILMUTH, G.R.
WILSON, Wm. A.
WINDSOR, John S.
WOLCOTT, Wm. H.
WOLFE, Wm. T.
WOOD, Albert
WOODWORTH, A.J.
WOODWORTH, Robert B.
WRIGHT, Ezra H.
WRIGHT, James M.
WRIGHT, T.A.
WYATT, Larkin G.
WYMORE, James
WEBB, Celestia
LUTHER, Eliza
NOBLE, Patience
WILSON, Mary
WHIPPLE, Nancy
BARCUS, Sarah
FLEMING, Cora D.
SAGE, Ruth
RICE, Martha
DAVIS, Katy
SIGOURNEY, Carrie L.
BLOWERS, Annie
SALSBERRY, Minnie E. J.
LITTLE, Melissa E.
COFFMAN, Nancy Ellen
LUCAS, Martha
GIBBS, E. Eugella
MOODY, Maggie
BAILEY, Hattie B.
DUPES, Ida A.
WHIPPLE, Rachael
HANDY, Clara L.
BOYCE, Sarah H.
AMOS, Laura Belle
JAMES, Emma M.
DUCKETT, Mrs. Mary A.
SCHREYER, Fredericka
SPENCE, Jennie
SCHREYER, Paulina
FISHER, Maggie
MERCER, Ella
BROWN, Maryetta
SHIPMAN, Laura
McNULTY, Dorothy
UPTON, Josie
JONES, Mrs. Sarah
FILLEY, Eva
CONLEY, Ella M.
CRAMER, Elizabeth
KILGORE, Nellie
HARRIS, Viola
FERRIS, Olive May
WOOLINGTON, Emma G.
WELLS, Sarah A.
WOODBERRY, Margaret J.
AUTERSON, Mary
GILLETT, Florence A.
JENKINS, Minnie A.
ASH, Elva
PEALE, Katie H.W.
BEATY, Charlotte
Sep. 5, 1887
Dec. 10, 1877
Aug. 12, 1884
Nov. 13, 1887
Jan. 9, 1886
Feb. 16, 1886
Dec. 25, 1887
Nov. 17, 1885
Apr. 9, 1888
Jun. 18, 1886
Oct. 15, 1881
Feb. 25, 1882/83
Oct. 15, 1883
Nov. 7, 1886
Jun. 7, 1884
Sep. 5, 1887
Jun. 26, 1885
Feb. 9, 1888
Oct. 6, 1887
Dec. 24, 1885
Mar. 25, 1882
Jun. 7, 1885
Jan. 24, 1886
Jun. 30, 1886
Nov. 12, 1885
May 22, 1886
Mar. 30, 1884
Sep. 17, 1888
May 15, 1886
Jan. 19, 1887
Feb. 12, 1888
Mar. 3, 1886
Sep. 10, 1888
Nov. 23, 1886
Nov. 3, 1887
Oct. 30, 1887
Dec. 7, 1887
Dec. 29, 1886
Apr. 15, 1888
Sep. 28, 1888
Mar. 21, 1887
Jun 20, 1896
Dec. 25, 1887
Dec. 1, 1885
Sep. 2, 1883
Jul. 3, 1887
Mar. 21, 1886
Jul. 25, 1888
Sep. 30, 1885
Nov. 18, 1883
Nov. 24, 1887

Y

YATES, James M.
YOUNG, Benjamin
YUNDA, John H.
WOOLINGTON, Ella M.
HOUCHINS, Mary E.
CASSEL, Mary J.
May 25, 1888
Mar. 27, 1887
Apr. 15, 1888



Marriage BOOK TWO


A B C D E F G HIJ K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

ABBY, Jack
ADLER, John Fritz
ALDERMAN, Clare Vint
ALEXANDER, Wm. V.
ALLEN, Clarence A.
ALLEN, Loren
ALLEN, Samuel F.
ALLENBRAND, Ulysses
ALLYN, Virgil
ALMANDINGER, John C.
AMSBERRY, James M.
AMSBERRY, Marsena
AMSBERRY, Norton
ANDERSON, Andrew
ANDERSON, Lewis
ANDERSON, Wm. H.
ARBOGAST, Bishop
ARNOLD, Albert J.
ARNOLD, Arthur
ARTHUR, Fred
ASH, Bird E.
ATHERTON, Frank
ATHERTON, Francis F.
AUTERSON, Francis F.
SMITH, Josephine
HAUCK, Katrani
WALLACE, Adda
HARMAN, Mary
HILLMAN, Olivia
SWAN, Tabitha
JENNINGS, Linda
HENMAN, Susie
TROWER, Ida
KERN, Arvilla
WILLIAMS, Loretta
HARBERT, Lela R.
CACKLIN, Emma
WEAVER, Elizabeth
HANSEN, Christine
KNEIDSON, Cana
BROWN, Elizabeth
SHAW, Anna
LANUM, Mary B.
PRETTYMAN, Allie S.
KING, Alta B.
VOLLENWEIDER, Elisa
KING, Alice Jane
CHAPEL, Grace E.
Jun. 30, 1889
Feb. 25, 1890
Apr. 20, 1889
Dec. 1889
May 30, 1890
Dec. 8, 1889
Mar. 30, 1890
Mar. 7, 1891
Aug. 7, 1889
jun. 16, 1889
Oct. 4, 1888
Mar. 20, 1889
Oct. 3, 1888
Aug. 11, 1890
Jan. 26, 1891
May 21, 1890
Feb. 26, 1891
Dec. 17, 1890
Mar. 20, 1889
Nov. 4, 1889
Oct. 22, 1889
Aug. 6, 1889
Jan. 9, 1890
Oct. 8, 1889

B

BABCOCK, Frank H.
BAIR, John H.
BAIRD, Wm. H.
BAKER, Frank
BALDWIN, Joseph F.
BANNING, Clark J.
BARBER, Ebber
BARRETT, James
BARTHOLOMEW, Ezra
BEAGER, Louis
BEALS, Arthur
BEAN, Elam
BENN, Walter M.
BERGMAN, Samuel M.
BERNDT, August
BERTRAN, Frederic
BETEBENNER, Geo. W.
BIELAR, J.A.
BISHOP, Wm.
BLACK, Douglas
BLACKBURN, Amour
BLACKMAN, Chas.
BOCKHACKER, Albert G.
BOND, Sherman G.
BOOTH, Alfred J.
BOSSERMAN, Oliver E.
BOSSERMAN, Chas. F.G.
BOTHWELL, Robert
BOWEN, F.L.
BOYD, Elmer L.
BREGA, Wm. Penn
BRICE, Lewis
BRIGGEN, Jacob
BRIM, Hiland
BROOME, Frank M.
BROWN, Daniel B.
BROWN, Henry
BROWN, John B.
BROWN, Patrick
BROWNING, Jeptha
BUCKLEY, Ambrose
BUMP, Chas. S.
BUNDY, Chas. M.
BURDICK, James T.
BURGESS, John H.
BURK, J.W.
BURNHAM, Horace A.
BURNS, Judson C.
BURROWS, Edwin H.
USHER, Rosie Jane
WEIMER, Euroia
GRUBB, Mattie
GARDNER, Maggie
PAYNE, Minnie S.
POWER, Jennie
WATSON, Mrs. Elizabeth
EDMISTEN, Liss
DURHAM, Sarah A.
BYERLY, Annie C.
GRIFFITH, Amelia C.
MINOR, Mrs. Alma
HEWER, Grace
THOMPSON, Esther
NORRIS, Minnie V.
KLUMP, Sophia E.
BROWN, Julia
HINE, Albertina
WALLON, Emma Jane
DEARDORFF, Mary
MESSENGER, Lola
BROOKS, Mrs. Eliza
BRIGHT, Ditha
DUBOIS, Irena
DICKSON, Luella
McCASKEY, Augusta
VON THULEN, Matilda
GIBERSON, Etta
WHITFORD, Hattie
McGOWAN, Elizabeth
DOLPH, Miss Pauline
MALLETT, Lizzie
THOMPSON, Mrs. Mahala
FRANCIS, Ella J.
PHILLIPS, Julia M.
PENN, Nellie M.
FOX, Cynthia
BURDICK, Nancy V.
WILSON, Mrs. Bridgett
HOWELL, Eva May(bride to young)
STEWART, Mrs. Jennie
McLAIN, Mrs. Dora
BROWN, Mary E.
MARSH, Ellen
STAATS, Mila C.
WEAVER, Ida
NOBLE, Annie
HARPSTER, Emma
WRIGHT, Isabella
Mar. 26, 1890
Dec. 21, 1888
Nov. 28, 1889
Mar. 16, 1890
Feb. 6, 1889
Oct. 10, 1889
May 10, 1890
Aug. 3, 1890
Aug. 9, 1889
Aug. 13, 1889
Aug. 21, 1890
Jun. 5, 1889
Jun. 30, 1889
Oct. 24, 1888
Apr. 17, 1890
Sep. 8, 1889
Mar. 16, 1891
Mar. 10, 1889
Mar. 19, 1890
Feb. 5, 1891
Mar. 26, 1890
Jan. 4, 1889
Dec. 10, 1890
Dec. 24, 1890
Dec. 24, 1890
Nov. 27, 1889
Jan. 3, 1890
May 8, 1890
Dec. 17, 1889
Nov. 19, 1890
Jan. 15, 1890
Jan. 1, 1889
Sep. 15, 1889
Dec. 17, 1890
Jun. 2, 1890
May 29, 1890
Feb. 18, 1889
Sep. 9, 1889
Mar. 28, 1889
1889
Oct. 1889
Jul. 22, 1890
Oct. 30, 1889
Apr. 21, 1889
Jan. 22, 1889
Nov. 20, 1889
Jan. 25, 1891
Oct. 5, 1890
Sep. 29, 1890

C

CALDWELL, Clarence
CAMPAU, Gabriel I.
CARLIN, Frank W.
CARR, Rodie B.
CARR, Sherman
CAXSON, Samuel A.
CHAPMAN, James H.
CHIPPS, George C.
CHRISMAN, Albert R.
CHRISMAN, Marcus J.
CHRYSLER, Wm. L.
CHURCH, Hial J.
CLABAUGH, John W.
CLARK, Wm. E.
CLINE, Hiram
COEN, Samuel A.
COLLINS, Albert
COMBS, James A.
CONANT, Wm. W.
CONLEY, Chas. E.
COOK, Leroy S.
COOL, Jacob
COPELAND, Jarad J.
CORRELL, Willie E.
COSLET, David A.
COURTIER, Wm. J.
COX, Benj. F.
COX, Eli
COX, John E.
CRAIGHEAD, John W.
CRAMER, David
CRAMER, Stephen
CREW, Chas. L.
CROGAN, Abijah
CROPPER, Wm. T.
CUMMINS, Fred
CUSHMAN, Louis P.
JENKS, Lill
McNAMARA, Maggie A.
KELLEY, Mary
PREDMORE, Sarah C.
CHAPLIN, Lolla Minnie
PINKSTON, Lucinda
SLATER, Cora
HYATT, Ella E.
TOOLEY, Emma
BEATLE, Lillie M.
OSBORN, Nettie
GILLETT, Voila C.
HARRIER, Mary E.
BROWN, Ellen
ROBINSON, Phoeba
HIGGINS, Hattie
MILLS, Anna E.
HARBERT, Jenett May
MOODY, Minnie
LILES, Emma
JOHNSTON, Lucy May
WORTH, Annie M.
BUTLER, Sarah E.
CASTELLAW, Jessie W.
McKEE, Clara A.
SMITH, Mollie
KAUPP,Christina
BOWMAN, Mrs. Elizabeth
CAPLINGER, Effie F.
WAHL, Mrs. Ella
BROCK, Ida
HOLLAND, Minnie
McCRACKEN, Clara
BRUMBAUGH, Maggie
COLE, Flora H.
SUTTON, Nan
BOWERS, Mamie
Feb. 25, 1891
Sep. 30, 1890
Apr. 16, 1890
Mar. 18, 1891
Oct. 3, 1889
Jul. 3, 1890
Jan. 10, 1889
Dec. 4, 1890
Nov. 21, 1889
Jan. 15, 1888
May 27, 1890
Apr. 21, 1890
Mar. 17, 1889
Dec. 9, 1890
Feb. 12, 1889
Mar. 30, 1890
Jul. 6, 1889
Dec. 19, 1888
Aug. 27, 1890
Sep. 3, 1890
Mar. 26, 1890
Sep. 13, 1890
Sep. 18, 1889
Oct. 13, 1890
Jul. 11, 1890
Dec. 31, 1890
Feb. 22, 1891
Dec. 8, 1889
Oct. 15, 1889
Dec. 12, 1889
Mar. 31, 1889
Apr. 30, 1890
Nov. 6, 1890
Oct. 20, 1888
Feb. 25, 1891
Apr. 28, 1889
Dec. 28, 1889

D

DAILY, David M.
DAUGHERTY, Harry B.
DAVIS, Alonzo E.
DAVIS, Wm. R.
Day, Jerome J.
DE WANE, Frederick
DEAL, Wm. F.
DEWEY, Fred E.
DILL, Joseph F.
DRUM, Fred J.
DUFF, Thomas B.
DUTTON, Cyrus E.
DUTTON, Silas E.
DYE, Albert E.
WHITNEY, Sarah M.
KOPP, Sarah C.
SANDERSON, Emma
HOWE, Alminey
EMERSON, Sarah M.
COON, Emma
DRAKE, Mary E.
FLEENER, Marticia
WELLS, Birdie
WILLIAMS, Ida Mae
JOHNSON, Sophia
WEBB, Julia
TAYLOR, Louie
TOBIAS, Leota
Feb. 10, 1891
Oct. 18, 1888
Sep. 3, 1890
Jan. 17, 1890
May 17, 1890
Feb. 13, 1889
Jan. 15, 1890
Nov. 27, 1889
May 28, 1890
Nov. 13, 1890
Mar. 2, 1889
Oct. 25, 1888
Aug. 31, 1890
Jan. 2, 1890

E

EIVENS, Benj. G.
ELLIOTT, Wm. c.
ELLIS, Anthony
ERICKSON, Jacob
ESTBY, Lars O.
EVANS, Geo. W.
EVANS, Wm. D.
EVERETTS, Wm.
HANNAH, May
DEAL, Edna D.
MORGAN, Jennie
JOHNSON, Christine
DAHL, Jullia P.
HALE, Ada S.
TIDYMAN, Tillie
THORNBURG, Myrty
Mar. 22, 1889
Jul. 16, 1889
Jun. 29, 1889
Mar. 2, 1889
Oct. 28, 1890
Dec. 9, 1888
Nov. 2, 1889
Dec. 13, 1888

F

FERGUSON, Edgar P.
FLEENER, Blount I.
FLOCK, Leighton W.
FOUNTAIN, Jesse E.
FOWLER, Howard L.
FOX, Ziba M.
FUESTMAN, Harry G.
FULLER, Daniel H.
STEWART, Susie
FISHER, Clara N.
PIERSON, Mary E.
LOCKHART, Lula Irene
CARLIN, Addie B.
MYERS, Serepta J.
KRAMER, Elizabeth
HINE, Lizzie
Nov. 21, 1888
Feb. 4, 1891
Mar. 11, 1891
Dec. 23, 1889
Dec. 21, 1890
Sep. 16, 1889
Jan. 8, 1891
Sep. 22, 1890

G

GAGE, Charles H.
GENTRY, Martin L.
GRAHAM, Edgar C.
GRAHAM, Frank E.
GRAHAM, Monroe, B.
GRAVES, Milton
GREEN, Edward M.
GREEN, Geo. H.
GREEN, John A.
GRIEBEL, Kasper
GRIERSON, Arthur M.
GRIERSON, Chas. W.
GRIFFITH, Charles C.
GRIFFITH, Kearney B.
GRIMES, John L.
GUSTAFSON, John E.
ACKMAN, Mary A.
HIGHLEY, Josephine
FARREL, May L.
JOHNSTON, Levina J.
HIGGINS, Lizzie E.
LIMES, Allie
MORRIS, Ada M.
EATON, Martha M.
TWIST, Carrie B.
PFREHH, Sophia L.
COOPER, Frances
McDONALD, Nellie F.M.
SHAW, Minnie
SHAVER, Susie Parie
PENNISTON, Mrs. Sarah
BELDERS, Jennie
Nov. 21, 1888
Apr. 2, 1890
Nov. 27, 1890
Oct. 1, 1889
Oct. 2, 1888
Jul. 13, 1888
Oct. 22, 1889
Dec. 8, 1888
Oct. 13, 1889
Jul. 3, 1890
Feb. 28, 1889
Mar. 5, 1891
Oct. 13, 1889
Jan. 19, 1890
Nov. 1889(not returned)
Feb. 21, 1890

H

HAEFELE, Joseph
HAEKER, George
HAMILTON, Elmer E.
HAMMOND, Chas.
HARBISON, John C.
HARGAN, John H.
HARGT, George
HARPER, Fredrick R.
HARPER, Jasper
HARPER, Wm. R.
HARRIS, Samuel
HARVILL, Alfred
HAUMONT, Jules
HAY, John
HENDERSON, F.E.
HENNINGSMEYER, Frederick
HENRY, Andrew M.
HIGGINS, Benjamin
HIGHLEY, Allen C.
HOAGLAND, Joseph J.
HOBLYN, Harry
HOFFMAN, August
HOOK, James
HOOVER, Albert P.
HOPKINS, Alfred E.
HOSELTON, Lewis
HOUSE, Edward C.
HOYT, Alpha E.
HUFF, Joseph
HULL, James R.
HUTCHES, James F.
BOOTH, Cora Belle
WATKINS, Blanch
ARNOLD, Mary J.
MYERS, Mary L.
GRIFFING, Hattie
SHETTRON, Nellie M.
PHILIPSON, Gusta
LUCK, Minnie
DICKSON, Rachel Prudence
DUNN, Lillie P.
RYAN, Agnes
QUICK, Lydia
FRISCKHORN, Mary
McFARLAND, Laura M.
SMITH, Martha E.
LEWIS, Martha
CLARY, Maud
HAYS, Sadie
WICKHAM, Laura
LAMAR, Alelia L.
EGGLESTON, Naomi
MARTEN, Augusta
HECKINGER, Ina Elizabeth
WORDEN, Mary M.
STARK, Mary E.
OVERLA, Martha
COLE, Susie B.
HIBARGER, Lollie
YECK, Caroline
CASE, Margaret A.
SPENCE, Amanda L.
Apr. 24, 1889
Feb. 18, 1891
Feb. 6, 1889
Jun. 5, 1890
Feb. 17, 1889
Jan. 16, 1891
Jul. 13, 1890
Nov. 17, 1890
Jun. 4, 1890
Oct. 11, 1888
Dec. 2, 1890
Aug. 17, 1890
May 16, 1889
Sep. 10, 1890
Dec. 16, 1889
Oct. 30, 1888
Jan. 29, 1890
Dec. 24, 1890
Dec. 17, 1889
Dec. 10, 1890
Jun. 23, 1889
Sep. 18, 1890
Feb. 19, 1889
Oct. 8, 1890
Nov. 25, 1888
Dec. 10, 1889
Jul. 2, 1890
Jan. 27, 1891
Mar. 5, 1889
Mar. 28, 1889
Apr. 12, 1890

I

IDELL, Sanford R.
IKE, John W.
INGHAM, Spencer
INGRAHAM, Alonzo F.
INGRAHAM, G.H.(not returned)
MATTHEWS, Lillian
MEAD, Iva
WILSON, Mrs. Sarah
COWLES, Susan M.
COWLEY, Mary R.
Jan. 16, 1889
Jul. 2, 1889
Oct. 25, 1889
Dec. 5, 1888
Dec. 1889

J

JACKSON, Joseph G.
JACOBSON, Peter
JAMES, Alva
JAMES, Henry T.
JAMES, M.I.F.
JENKINS, Isaac E.
JOHNSON, Chas. M.
JOHNSON, Chester
JOHNSON, Jacob H.
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Meritt A.
JOHNSTON, Wm. C.
JONES, Chas. E.
JONES, Ulysses M.
JONES, Wm. N.
BATES, Julia E.
WIND, Katrina
DICKSON, Roda Etta
BEALS, Viola
DUNN, Melvina
DAUM, Francis C.
BRIGHT, Ella
EATON, Luella
McKEE, Nellie
ANDERSON, Christina
RICHTMYER, Mary A.
CORNISH, Louisa L.
McBRIDE, Nellie
GIBBS, Lucie L.
DICKSON, Maggie
Jan. 26, 1891
Aug. 29, 1889
Jun. 4, 1890
Oct. 25, 1888
Nov. 25, 1890
Sep. 1, 1889
Apr. 10, 1890
Jul. 3, 1889
Feb. 23, 1890
Jul. 23, 1889
Mar. 26, 1890
Jul. 24, 1889
May 7, 1890
Feb. 18, 1891
Sep. 19, 1889

K

KAELIN, Burhardt J.
KARNES, John H.
KELLEY, Henry
KELLEY, Isaac P.
KELLEY, John
KEMP, Frederick A.
KENISON, E.S.
KERNOHAN, F.H.
KILLILEA, James
KIMBERLING, John M.
KING, Frank H.
KING, Levi
KLINE, Harry
KLINGMAN, Earnest H.
KLITZMAN, Frederick
KLUG, Henry J.
KNAPTON, George M.
KOPP, Wm.
KOPPL, Lorenzo
KUHNS, Chas. H.
REED, Blanch E.
KELLEY, Mary C.
McKEE, Ages J.
JOHNSTON, Susie
WILSON, Mary
SMITH, Jessie
BLAIN, Agnes
MICKLE, Minnie
PARNELL, Georgia
REYNER, Cora
GREEN, Lillian
ANDERSON, Minnie
DALRYMPLE, Nellie
PREDMORE, Tillie
EGGLESTON, Sarah
DEAN, Julia E.
THOMAS, Viola
HENDERSON, Lillian E.
VENVELARAH, Sarah
Nov. 20, 1890
Nov. 26, 1890
Mar. 4, 1889
Mar. 3, 1889
May 12, 1889
Feb. 16, 1890
Dec. 26, 1889
Sep. 20, 1890
Mar. 19, 1891
Aug. 19, 1890
Jun. 9, 1889
Feb. 4, 1890
Aug. 15, 1890
Aug. 14, 1889
Oct. 2, 1888
Nov. 24, 1890
Mar. 20, 1889
Mar. 13, 1889
Oct. 17, 1888
Jun. 27, 1890

L

LAFLEUR, Geo. H.
LAMBERT, THOMAS
LAMPHEAR, Ernest F.
LEE, Wesley L.
LEEP,Thaddeus
LEFLER, Wm. D.
LIDDLE, OscarLIND, Charles O.
LINDGREN, Iscar Ludwig
LINSTROM, Aaron
LOVEJOY, Frank E.
LOVEJOY, John H.
LUCAS, Joseph W.
LUTHER, Arthur
EVANS, Lula
KATES, Mary S.
HOLT, Tillie
GIDDING, Lillie
CARPENTER, Rosie E.
DRAPER, Lavina
SWEENY, Rita
PETERSON, Betty
SINE, Ella M.
YANSON, Louisa
DOUGLAS, Mary J.
SAWYER, Ellen M.
DEARDORF, Myrta
RUCKLE, Ella
dec. 31, 1890
Sep. 15, 1889
Nov. 25, 1888
Nov. 5, 1890
Dec. 20, 1889
Jul. 16, 1889
Jun. 17, 1889
Feb. 15, 1889
Oct. 31, 1890
Apr. 8, 1889
Sep. 3, 1890
Oct. 5, 1889
Mar. 17, 1889
Jun. 15, 1890

M

MAPEL, Stephen
MARRS, David C.
MARSH, Aller O.
MARSHALL, john S.
MASON, Emmett
MASTERS, Richard C.
MATTHEWS, G.L.
MATTOX, Thomas
MAYO, Frank S.
McALLISTER, John F.
McCLEARY, Gilbert E.
McCOMAS, Ed
McCOMBS, Wesley
McCRAY, James E.
McGOWAN, J.F.
McGREGOR, George
McGUIRE, Patrick
McMURTRY, Reuben
MEAD, Eugene D.
MEAD, Jeremiah W.
MEDLINE, Hardy
MEIER, John
MILLER, Chas. W.
MILLER, Edward G.
MILLIGAN, Geo. T.
MILLS, Grant
MINDEL, Gustax O.
MOLLRING, Edward D.
MONCEY, Elijah
MONTGOMERY, Thomas
MOODY, Joseph
MOORE, Hiram
MOORE, Milo H.
MURPHY, John L.
MURPHY, Wm.
MURRAY, Joseph H.
BANNING, Charlotte
BLUE, Susie M.
WILSON, Gertrude S.
WEBSTER, Ina L.
KEYS, Mattie
HARRIS, Audre J.
LEACH, Addie(DUNN)
TENNANT, Annie
McNULTY, Rose
FREEZE, Florence
STEWART, Belle F.
REESE, Clara
WHITE, Jennie
GOODRICH, Emma E.
HOUSE, Della
PETERSON, Ingeborg
COUHIG, Bridget
COULTER, Margaret Ann
LUCK, Laura B.
WITTEMYER, Jennie
TOCK, Jennie
HISER, Nancy
BLAIR, Hattie
MILLER, Elizabeth J.
JACQUOT, Mary A.
NEEDHAM, Bertha
HUDDART, Nellie
ROBERTS, Tena
KING, Mary E.
HICKS, Orra W.
EMMIT, Alice
BIXLER, Jennie
DYE, Myrtle
VAUGHN, Fannie M.
KELLEY, Anna
ROBERTSON, Mary J.
Jan. 25, 1889
Sep. 10, 1889
Dec. 9, 1890
Sep. 19, 1889
Jul. 27, 1889
Sep. 17, 1890
Feb. 9, 1889
Dec. 24, 1889
Nov. 22, 1888
Feb. 26, 1890
Jul 2, 1890
Nov. 26, 1890
Nov. 28, 1888
Mar. 28, 1890
Apr. 7, 1889
Oct. 22, 1890
Apr. 15, 1890
Feb. 21, 1889
Aug. 8, 1889
Apr. 20, 1890
Feb. 9, 1891
Sep. 16, 1890
Jul. 3, 1890
Dec. 25, 1888
Jul. 14, 1889
Dec. 17, 1890
Aug. 1, 1889
Mar. 8, 1890
Jun. 26, 1890
Oct. 7, 1888
Nov. 4, 1889
Jan. 23, 1889
May 6, 1889
Oct. 24, 1888
Nov. 13, 1889

N

NAYLOR, James C.
NEEDHAM, Frank E.
NELSON, James A.J.
NELSON, James P.
NEWBURN, Lee
NEWCOMER, James H.
NEWMAN, George A.
NEILSEN, John Peter Martin
KINNAIRD, Jane
BURK, Harriet
JOHNSON, Matilda
CHRISTENSEN, Tillie
PEIRCE, Angelina M.
SWICK, Susanna
NASH, Mrs. Mary A.
MANSFIELD, Cora Adelia
Apr. 29, 1891
Aug. 7, 1889
Feb. 20, 1891
Jun. 18, 1889
Mar. 31, 1889
Dec. 24, 1889
Jun. 10, 1889
Apr. 11, 1890

O

OHMBERGER, Fay
ONETTA, Joseph T.
OSWALT, Eli W.
OWENS, Wm. G.
CULLEN, Mrs. Annie(Pfren)
NASH, Mary A.
WITMER, Arbie
THORNBURG, Ada A.
Feb. 21, 1889
Oct. 10, 1890
Apr. 30, 1889
Apr. 16, 1891

P

PAPINEAU, George
PATTERSON, Martin H.
PAYNTER, John T.
PELKEY, George J.
PERRY, Chas. D.R.
PERSHALL, Chas. J.
PETERSON, Wm. H.
PHILLIP, Wm. D.
PHILLIPS, James
PIKE, Lyman C.
PLUMMER, Andrew J.
PLYMALE, John W.
POINTER, Henry P.
PORTER, Wm. T.
PORTER, George
PORTER, Wm. O.
POSTEN, Harry S.
PREDMORE, James W.
PREDMORE, Wm. E.
PRESSON, B.C.
PRETTYMAN, James H.
PRICE, Clement L.
PRICE, John W.
SIMMS, Mattie
McEWEN, Agnes
ASHLEY, Cora J.
RUSK, Allie
BROWN, Hannah J.
PICKETT, Celesta J.
TAYLOR, Annie
DEEM, Marietta
MOORE, Mary
LEEP, Jennie
EMERSON, Matilda
BROCK, Laura
CARR, Cora J.
CONLEY, Hattie
BOYER, Addie
CABARET, Ida Mae
SCHRYER, Clara
SMITH, Rhoda M.
WILSON, Lea N.
CHRYSLER, Mary E.
CONLEY, Fannie E.
PREDMORE, Margaret C.
DAVIS, Laura
Aug. 31, 1890
Mar. 18, 1890
Feb. 24, 1889
Mar. 26, 1890
Jul. 24, 1889
Oct. 2, 1889
May 25, 1890
Apr. 5, 1890
May 13, 1890
Mar. 7, 1889
Mar. 30, 1891
Jul. 4, 1889
Sep. 5, 1889
Sep. 22, 1889
Mar. 29, 1890
Jan. 14, 1891
Nov. 2, 1889
Dec. 28, 1889
Mar. 16, 1890
Jan. 9, 1889
May 7, 1890
Dec. 31, 1889
May 6, 1890

Q

QIINN, Bernard E.
FLEENER, Missouri
Jan. 9, 1890

R

RAMSEY, Wm. M.
RAWDING, Harry C.
REANEAU, Isaac A.
REED, Geo
REYNER, Allen
RICHARDSON, James
RISLEY, H.G.
RITTENHOUSE, James M.
ROBERTS, Wm. S.
ROBERTSON, Andrew J.
ROBINETTE, Arthur
ROBINSON, Chas. S.
ROBINSON, Robert L.
ROOT, Leonard J.
ROSS, Willard
ROY, Michael
WILCHER, Mildred
POLAND, Charlotte M.
BLOWERS, Clarissa M.
FERGUSON, Carrie
GATES, Adelia
SWISHER, Phoebe A.
BEACJ, E.A.
FLEMING, Eva Bell
GUTHRIE, Florence
REISE, Dora W.
COX, Minnie
HUFFMAN, Carrie A.
BRISBANE, Julia
KLATTE, Mrs. Candis
HICKS, Effie L.
HIGGINS, Mary J.
May 21, 1890
Dec. 25, 1890
May 8, 1889
jan. 22, 1890
Aug. 17, 1890
Jun. 27, 1889
Nov. 14, 1888
Apr. 6, 1890
Nov. 3, 1890
Jan. 8, 1890
Jan. 27, 1890
Oct. 14, 188
Feb. 26, 1890
Nov. 14, 1889
Jan. 23, 1889
Jun. 24, 1889

S

SAMUELSON, Wm. M.
SANDERSON, Henry
SANDERSON, James
SANDERSON, John F.
SAVAGE, Harold S.
SCHAAD, Wm.
SCHAPER, H.E.
SCHMID, Henry
SCHMIDT, Mathius
SCHMITT, George
SCHNEIDER, Christ
SCHREYER, Christian
SEVERA, Joseph
SHADLE, Lewis D.
SHAFER, Albert
SHAFER, Wm. I.
SHANKLAND, Chas. E.
SHARP, Harmon
SHAW, D.D.
SHELDEN, K.W.
SHELDON, K.W.
SHIPLEY, Ulysses G.
SHUCK, Orville
SHUCK, W.B.
SHUPP, Wm.E.
SIERKS, Claus
SIMMS, Bennie
SIMMS, Edmond
SKELTON, Wm. A.
SMALEY, John H.
SMITH, A.L.
SMITH, Alva A.
SMITH, Emauel
SMITH, Francis
SMITH, Jay D.
SNIDER, David A.
SNIDER, Wm.L.
SOPER, Wm.
SOUTHARD, James Monroe
SPARKS, Andrew
SPARKS, Henry
SPENCER, Ephraim R.
SPENCER, Rufus B.
SPURGEON, George
STAIRS, James
STAIRS, Levi
STARK/STACK,Thomas E.
STEFFEN, P.R.
STEVENSON, J.A.
STOCKBAKKEN, Amun J.
STOUT, Elbert
STREET, Chas.
STREET, James W.
STREET, Pleasant
STREET, Ulysses S.
STUCKEY, A.A.
SUTTON, John R.
SWEENEY, Geo. S.
McGUIRE, Ollie
CULVER, Eliza
STEVENSON, Gertie
DEFOREST, Fannie
AUSTIN, Georgee B.
WHITTINGTON, Nary M.
TROBEE, Louisa A.
RILLETTER, Emiele
HUSS, Margaretha D.
SPRINGSTUBE, Lizzie
WILLMOTH, Ella
SMITH, Mary
SVOBODA, Anna
SCHARF, Hettie
BUCKNER, Roberta
NICHOLS, Allivina J.
TROYER, Mary E.
HOUTS, Amanda C.
RICE, Amanda E.
BOYSE, Florence
PARKER, Jessee Mable
DUNN, Sarah
SHAFFER, Cora E.
BRUCE, Emma F.
BURDETT, Mabel
MOODY, Mary E.
BATHRICK, Minnie A.
DANIELS, Clara
DAVIS, Mrs. Mary J.
LOWDER, Jennie B.
HIGGINS, Ella S.
TAPPAN, Alma A.
ANSEL, Mary
HILL, Mrs. Dora
KINDREE, Clara
PLYMALE, Ida F.
HAISH, Grace A.
WANTZ, Mary
TULLIS, Rebecca
McDERMOTT, Carrie A.
DAVIS, Lillie May
WARD, Mrs. Arvilla(Stoddard)
SAULSBURY, Minnie
FORD, Mrs. Jessie A.(Gandy)
JOHNSTON, Lucy
ARNETT, Mrs. Mary J.(Evans)
MAUZY, Mrs. Janet(Chrysler)
MILLER, Matilda
PENN, Effy
DNV/DNO, Martha E.
BROWN, Mrs. Sarah(Huckney)
CORY, Martha
JEFFORDS, Hattie M.
BOYCE, Mary
WINCHESTER, Loretta
GLEASON, Fannie L.
BARNS, Cora
CHRISMAN, Lutie B.
Oct. 28, 1890
May 16, 1889
May 15, 1890
May 1, 1891
Oct. 1, 1889
Feb. 6, 1890
Dec. 24, 1889
Jun. 5, 1890
Mar. 28, 1890
Feb. 5, 1890
Sep.17, 1889
Feb. 24, 1889
Oct. 19, 1891
Jan. 15, 1889
Sep. 1, 1889
Dec.25, 1889
Jun. 14, 1889
Oct. 27, 1889
Jul. 15, 1890
Jun. 6, 1889
Dec. 11, 1889
Nov. 7, 1890
Apr. 27, 1890
Feb. 26, 1890
Nov. 18, 1890
Sep. 12, 1889
Feb. 22, 1890
Nov. 13, 1889
Apr. 22, 1889
Dec. 10, 1890
Mar. 5, 1889
Jan. 20, 1891
Jan. 8, 1889
Dec. 22, 1889
Mar. 28, 1890
Sep. 11, 1889
Dec. 25, 1888
Mar. 19, 1890
Oct. 11, 1888
Dec. 13, 1888
Dec. 25, 1890
Sep. 24, 1889
Sep. 29, 1888
Sep. 14, 1890
Jan. 30, 1889
Dec. 24, 1889
Dec. 26, 1888
Nov. 4, 1888
Jan. 1, 1889
Nov. 25, 1889
Jun. 30, 1890
Nov. 25, 1888
Dec. 13, 1888
Dec. 25, 1889
Jan. 1, 1890
Jan. 1, 1889
Apr. 23, 1890
Dec. 20, 1888

T

TABOR, Wm. K.
TALLIN, Alex
TAYLOR, Newton
TAYLOR, Ralph A.(ret. not filled out)
TEMPLAR, Geo.
TENNANT, W.R.
TERRY, W.C.
THOMAS, Charles
THOMAS, John N.
THOMAS, Joseph
THOMAS, Martin W.
THOMPSON, Francis W.
THORNBURG, Edward A.
THURBER, Wm. J.
TIPTON, Alfred H.
TOBEY, Wm.W.
TOBIN, Thomas
TOMSHIEK, Frank
TROBEE, Alex P.
TROBY, J.J.
TRUELSEN, George
TURNBULL, Grant
TYLER, Nathan C.
ROBISON, Ella
PETERSON, Gertie
WESCOTT, Kate
FELKER, Katie
WARRING, Margaret A.
McRAE, Viola
SQUIRES, Carrie N.
SAYRE, Edna
WALLACE, Daisy L.
SIDELL, Caroline
McCLEAN, Elizabeth
OWEN, Eva D.
WOLF, Frances
LYNES, Rosetta A.
STRAW, Naomi
COONS, Nettie E.
CONWAY, Deal
KULHANEK, Fannie
GODDARD, Mrs. Mary E.
WOOD, Nettie
KNITTEL, Mary
HANNA, Iva O.
ALDRICH, Mary C.
Jul. 13, 1890
Jun. 9, 1890
Apr. 18, 1889
Nov. 7, 1888
Feb. 26, 1891
Mar. 17, 1889
Sep. 5, 1889
Aug. 19, 1889
May 17, 1890
Mar. 4,1889
Aug. 19, 1889
Dec. 25, 1889
May 1, 1889
Oct. 11, 1888
Aug. 17, 1889
Mar. 6, 1889
Mar. 4, 1889
May 26, 1889
Sep. 24, 1889
Nov. 28, 1889
Aug. 18, 1890
Jun. 30, 1889
May 30, 1889

U

UNDERHILL, Oscar
HODSON, Mary L.
Sep. 28, 1890

V

VAN RIPER, John W.
VANEK, John
HAYS, Mary Ellen
JOHNSON, Sarah
Dec. 29, 1889
Jan. 1, 1889

W

WAGNER, Samuel W.
WALKER, Alva
WALKER, D.E.
WALKER, John
WALLACE, Walter G.
WALTER, Wm. W.
WANTZ, Peter E.
WARREN, Winfield E.
WEANDER, Frank A.
WEAVER, Wm. B.
WEDDINGTON, Leander
WELLET, John A.
WELLET, Wm. J.
WELLINGTON, H. Hardy (not returned)
WESTBROOK, Wm.
WHITAKER, Martin L.
WHITE, Jessie N.
WHITEHEAD, J.W.
WICKLES, John a.
WILCHER, James M.
WILEY, Ammon B.
WILLIAMS, W.G.
WILLIAMS, Wm. C.
WILSON, Leonard W.B.
WIMMER, Elmer E.
WITTEMYER, Chas. E.
WOLF, Orlando M.
WOLFE, James H.
WOOD, Daniel
WOOD, James
WOOD, Thomas J.
WORTHINGTON, Maxon
WRIGHT, John W.
GIRKIN, Carrie
STAIRS, Anna
CHAPIN, Belle
BRAY, Ida R.
DROLL, Mary
WOOTERS, Esther Amanda
SOPER, Adelaine
FENNER, Nellie V.
DEVOE, Olive
LANZ, Mollie
SIMPSON, Virginia
SWEET, Clara B.
BROWN, Pearl
PAINE, Ida
MATTOX, Laura E.
AMSBERRY, Kittie L.B.
VANWIPER, Hattie
SKEET, Mary
WHITE, Lillie M.
ROBERSON, Edith
BOOTS, Mamie
PFREHM, mary C.
SCOTT, Effie Etta
CUTLER, Maggie
ROBERTS, Lillie M.
LOVEJOY, Hattie Anna
FARRIS, Clara H.
EDMISTEN, Sarah L.
CONNER, Charlotte E.
HASTINGS, Maggie
KILGORE, Mrs. Lydia (Ford
DAVIDSON, Rosa
MULVANEY, Mollie
Sep. 10, 1889
Jan. 16, 1889
Nov. 25, 1888
Sep. 10, 1889
Jan. 16, 1889
Feb. 23, 1889
May 18, 1890
Nov. 18, 1888
Jan. 1, 1889
Oct. 13, 1889
Oct. 3, 1889
Dec. 27, 1889
Jul. 27, 1890
Apr. 29, 1889
Nov. 27, 1890
Oct. 31, 1888
Mar. 29, 1890
Jul. 2, 1889
Sep. 1, 1889
Dec. 21, 1889
Sep. 7, 1890
Mar. 14, 1889
Aug. 3, 1890
May 16, 1889
Jun. 16, 1889
Jul. 27, 1890
Dec. 25, 1888
Mar. 6, 1889
Aug. 7, 1889
Mar. 5, 1889
Dec. 25, 1888
Sep. 5, 1889
May 5, 1889

Y

YATES, John E.
YOUNG, James
MINOR, Nora E.
HEADLEY, Rebecca
May 14, 1890
Apr. 14, 1890

Z

ZERBER, John E.
ZIMMERMAN, Wm.
COUGLETON, Hannah
SELL, Mary
Feb. 27, 1889
Aug. 17, 1889



MARRIAGES After 1891


A B C D E F G HIJ K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

ALEXANDER, Joseph
ASH, Alonzo Blair
MARRS, Mary
DOTY, Etta
Feb. 26, 1913
4 Nov 1896

N

NEWMAN, Jessie
NEWMAN, Thomas
NEWMAN, Vern
TURLEY, Ruth
MARRS, Lucy Ann
WESTFALL, Elva
xxxx 1935
Sept. 27, 1897
Mar. 26, 1935



Return to top of page.




Copyright (c) 2000 by Sandra Sanchez