Link to Gage County, Nebraska

Bethel Cemetery Name List

Burial records contributed by the Friends Of Wymore Library

Tombstone photos contributed by Lori Laird

Names preceded with an asterisk have obituaries available from the Friends Of Wymore Library.
Lack of an asterisk does not mean an obituary is not available, only that one has not already been located.

  Armstrong, George E.West Div. 87
* Beer, AdalineEast Div. 34
* Beer, John T.East Div. 35
* Beer, Lillian MaudEast Div. 35
* Beer, William C.East Div. 34
  Benson, Belinda A.East Div. 26
  Benson, Joseph T.East Div. 26
  Benson, LauraEast Div. 26
  Benson, Roy J.East Div. 26
  Benson, SueEast Div. 26
* Beynon, Abi ElizabethWest Div. 80
* Beynon, DavidWest Div. 80
* Beynon, Elizabeth AnnWest Div. 80
  Beynon, Esther JonesWest Div. 80
* Beynon, Ira DavidWest Div. 80
  Beynon, Lil H.West Div. 80
  Beynon, LillianWest Div. 80
  Beynon, Thomas EliasWest Div. 80
 Bowlin, Esther RobertsWest Div. 46
  Brake, HelenWest Div. 50
  Brake, Jennifer LouiseWest Div. 50
  Brake, OlenWest Div. 50
* Brei, Marcel DaleWest Div. 8
* Brownawell, Agnes CarolineEast Div. 57
* Brownawell, Duane EugeneEast Div. 57
  Brownawell, EdnaEast Div. 15
  Brownawell, EthelEast Div. 15
* Brownawell, John JacobEast Div. 53
* Brownawell, L. G.East Div. 57
* Brownawell, LloydEast Div. 64
* Brownawell, Sarah EllaEast Div. 53
* Brownawell, ThelmaEast Div. 64
* Camp, George D.East Div. 23
  Camp, NancyEast Div. 23
* Camp, William HammondEast Div. 23
 Carel, Joyce E. NelsonEast Div. 32
  Carel, Karen ElaineEast Div. 32
  Chapman, Ross O.West Div. 89
 Chapman-lot ownerWest Div. 88
*Chase, ElviraWest Div. 45
* Christlieb, DareneWest Div. 108
* Christlieb-Wierman, Gertrude W.West Div. 77
* Christlieb, John W.West Div. 108
  Christlieb, Leroy"Ozzie" C.East Div. 74
* Christlieb, MableWest Div. 96
* Christlieb, Rena A.West Div. 108
* Christlieb, William FWest Div. 77
* Closs, Ellen H.West Div. 39
* Closs, Ellsworth West Div. 62
* Closs, Evan H.West Div. 62
* Closs, Hazel West Div. 62
  Closs, Helen DarleneWest Div. 34
  Closs, Humphrey E.West Div. 39
* Closs, Humphrey J.West Div. 51
* Closs, Jennie M.West Div. 62
* Closs, Maldwyn MontfordWest Div. 72
* Closs, Margaret S.West Div. 51
* Closs, Margaret M.West Div. 34
* Closs, Robert MyronWest Div. 51
* Closs, Robert HughWest Div. 51
* Closs, Roger MorrisWest Div. 34
  Closs, Wendell EvanWest Div. 62
* Closs, William HughesWest Div. 34
  Combs, John W.West Div. 107
* Copeland, JamesEast Div. 6
* Davies, Daniel Penry, Rev.West Div. 106
* Davies, ElizabethWest Div. 97
* Davies, Jane RosaWest Div. 61
* Davies, JohnWest Div. 97
* Davies, Mary AnnWest Div. 106
* Davies, William EverettWest Div. 61
* Davies, William H.West Div. 61
  Davies??, childEast Div. 7
* DeVries, RuthWest Div. 14
  DeVries, Wilson E.(Bill)West Div. 14
  Donovan, David RossEast Div. 58
  Donovan, Dennis RossEast Div. 58
* Donovan, MerleEast Div. 58
* Donovan, Richard ONeilEast Div. 58
* Donovan, Richard LeeEast Div. 58
  Donovan, Sharon K.????
  Drake-lot ownerWest Div. 16
  Drury-lot ownerEast Div. 50
* Duensing, Martha(see notes)
  Duncan, Murray AEast Div. 56
  Dyktes-lot owner??West Div. 30
* Edwards, Rev. DavidWest Div. 49
* Edwards, ElizabethWest Div. 49
  Eiben, Donald C.East Div. 54
  Evans, Elizabeth AnnWest Div. 12
* Evans, Elizabeth LouisaWest Div. 23
* Evans, Hugh W.West Div. 23
* Evans, JaneWest Div. 12
* Evans, JosephWest Div. 12
  Fisher, BerthaEast Div. 17
  Fisher, Elizabeth M.East Div. 17
* Fisher, GeorgeEast Div. 17
* Fisher, Phoebe AmyEast Div. 17
* Fisher, Samuel NewtonEast Div. 18
  Fry-lot ownerWest Div. 84
* Gerdes, Mildred E.East Div. 62
  Gish, Elizabeth C.East Div. 45
* Godfrey, Anna LaureWest Div. 90
* Godfrey, Francis "Ed"West Div. 90
  Griffiths, DavidEast Div. 75
  Gross, ElanderEast Div. 16
* Gross, Jacob MEast Div. 16
  Haake-lot ownerEast Div. 41
  Hablitzel, Golden B.East Div. 37
  Hablitzel, Mary R.East Div. 37
  Hall-lot ownerWest Div. 68
  Hall-lot ownerWest Div. 68
* Harden, Infant son(see notes)
* Harner, Elma G.East Div. 49
* Harner, Howard F. (Jack)East Div. 49
  Haskin, AnnaEast Div. 6
  Haskin, RileyEast Div. 6
* Heaston, Herbert, PFCEast Div. 68
* Heaston, Jacob L.East Div. 68
* Heaston, Joseph L.East Div. 68
* Heaston, Laura Rose RoseEast Div. 68
  Heaston, Lester ArlingtonWest Div. 76
* Heaston, Loren GlenWest Div. 76
* Hester, Leila M.East Div. 50
  Hester, BillyEast Div. 50
  Hester-lot ownerEast Div. 51
  Hicks, George A.East Div. 25
* Hicks, John W.East Div. 25
* Hicks, MaryEast Div. 25
  Hicks, WalterEast Div. 25
* Hoefling, AdamWest Div. 44
* Hoefling, ChristianaWest Div. 44
* Hoefling, HerbertWest Div. 120
* Hoefling, InezWest Div. 29
* Hoefling, MiltonWest Div. 29
  Hoefling -lot ownerWest Div. 120
  Hoefling-lot ownerWest Div. 124
* Hughes, Alan LeeEast Div. 59
* Hughes, Arthur RobertEast Div. 47
  Hughes, Barbara ElaineEast Div. 47
  Hughes, Caroline BarbaraEast Div. 47
* Hughes, CatherineWest Div. 41
* Hughes, EdwinEast Div. 48
* Hughes, EvanEast Div. 49
* Hughes, Frances RuthEast Div. 48
* Hughes, George RobertEast Div. 62
  Hughes, Helen M.East Div. 46
  Hughes, infantEast Div. 46
* Hughes, JaneEast Div. 46
* Hughes, Joel E.East Div. 59
* Hughes, JohnEast Div. 46
*Hughes, LolaEast Div. 59
  Hughes, Mabel B.West Div. 85
* Hughes, Mary ElinorEast Div. 43
* Hughes, Maurine GEast Div. 62
* Hughes, Melvin WillardEast Div. 47
* Hughes, Paul E. IIEast Div. 59??
* Hughes, PyneEast Div. 49
* Hughes, RobertEast Div. 46
  Hughes, Robert T.West Div. 85
* Hughes, Sarah JaneWest Div. 85
* Hughes, StanleyEast Div. 43
  Hughes, ThomasEast Div. 46
* Hughes, William H.West Div. 41
  Hughes-lot ownerWest Div. 122
* Humphreys, David ThomasWest Div. 100
* Humphreys, ElizabethWest Div. 36
* Humphreys, George W.West Div. 13
* Humphreys, GeorgeWest Div. 35
* Humphreys, Margaret JaneWest Div. 35
* Humphreys, Mary CatherineWest Div. 100
* Humphreys, Richard E.West Div. 11
* Humphreys, Robert EllsworthWest Div. 35
* Humphreys, SusannaWest Div. 11
  Humphreys, Thomas J.West Div. 36
* Humphreys, WalterWest Div. 100
  Humphreys, WarrenWest Div. 102
* Humphreys, William T.West Div. 13
* Ingman, Meredith EdwardWest Div. 79
* Ingman, Robert L.West Div. 79
* Ingman, SarahWest Div. 79
  Jansen, infantEast Div. 18
* Johnson, ClaraEast Div. 40
  Johnson, Elmer F.East Div. 40
  Johnson, Mary LucilleEast Div. 31
  Johnson, Teresa MarieEast Div. 52
* Johnson, Velmer G.East Div. 29
  Johnson-lot ownerEast Div. 22
  Johnson-lot ownerEast Div. 30
* Jones, AbrahamEast Div. 36
* Jones, AlfredWest Div. 43
* Jones, AlfredWest Div. 104
* Jones, Alice E.West Div. 86
* Jones, Alice E.West Div. 103
* Jones, Amwel E.West Div. 63
* Jones, AnnWest Div. 25
* Jones, Ann R.West Div. 52
* Jones, Ann S.West Div. 55
  Jones, AnnaEast Div. 36
* Jones, AnnieWest Div. 33
* Jones, Annie F.West Div. 70
* Jones, Bernard "Bun"West Div. 99
* Jones, Blodwen AliceWest Div. 86
* Jones, Calvin H.West Div. 118
  Jones, CatharineWest Div. 37
* Jones, ClementWest Div. 98
* Jones, David H.West Div. 20
  Jones, David E.West Div. 37
* Jones, David E.West Div. 38
* Jones, Edward EvanWest Div. 17
* Jones, Edward "Ted" WilliamWest Div. 97
* Jones, Elizabeth EllenWest Div. 18
  Jones, ElizabethWest Div. 37
* Jones, Ellen J.West Div. 9
* Jones, EmmaWest Div. 97
* Jones, Eugene ThomasWest Div. 99
* Jones, George U.West Div. 33
* Jones, Ida LinaWest Div. 43
* Jones, JaneWest Div. 60
* Jones, Jane R.West Div. 69
  Jones, John F.East Div. 36
* Jones, John P.West Div. 28
  Jones, John S.West Div. 55
* Jones, John R.West Div. 60
* Jones, John E.West Div. 63
* Jones, John W.West Div. 81
* Jones, John D.West Div. 104
* Jones, Leta E.West Div. 104
* Jones, Llewelyn L.West Div. 98
* Jones, Lucille JaneWest Div. 99
* Jones, Margaret OliverWest Div. 17
* Jones, Margaret E.West Div. 38
* Jones, Margaret F.West Div. 63
  Jones, MaryWest Div. 22
* Jones, MaryWest Div. 81
* Jones, Mary R.West Div. 99
* Jones, MorrisWest Div. 25
* Jones, Owen L.West Div. 60
* Jones, Owen L. L.West Div. 70
* Jones, Pauline ElizabethWest Div. 28
  Jones, PriceWest Div. 38
* Jones, Richard J.West Div. 60
* Jones, Robert J.West Div. 9
* Jones, Robert E.West Div. 18
* Jones, Robert M. "Pete"West Div. 17
* Jones, Robert N.West Div. 20
  Jones, RobertWest Div. 57
* Jones, Robert J.West Div. 60
* Jones, Robert R.West Div. 70
* Jones, Robert HenryWest Div. 86
* Jones, Robert HughWest Div. 103
* Jones, Rosanna BlancheWest Div. 98
  Jones, RuthWest Div. 56
* Jones, Sarah AnnWest Div. 63
* Jones, Sarah E.West Div. 71
* Jones, Thomas E.West Div. 22
* Jones, Thomas X.West Div. 52
* Jones, Thomas C.West Div. 99
* Jones, William M.West Div. 71
* Jones, William E. (Ted)West Div. 97
  Jones-lot ownerEast Div. 36
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 17
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 64
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 66
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 69
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 83
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 104
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 114
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 117
  Jones-lot ownerWest Div. 117
  Keller, VincentWest Div. 112
* Kirwan, DonaldWest Div. 124
  Kier, JosephEast Div. 15
 Koch, Lydia M. SaathoffWest Div. 101
* Koester, MableWest Div. 8
  Le Fever, CliedyEast Div. 44
  Le Fever, Jay D.East Div. 44
* Lloyd, Hugh DavidWest Div. 94
* Lloyd, Jennie E.West Div. 94
* Lytle, Clara Mae.East Div. 12
* Lytle, Larry WilliamEast Div. 12
* Lytle, Paul WilliamEast Div. 12
* Lytle, Paul Dale (Jack)East Div. 12
  Martz, Darwin "Don"West Div. 116
  Martz, ElizabethWest Div. 116
  Mathews, AnselWest Div. 75
  Mathews, Barbara A.West Div. 75
* Mathews, Earl(see notes)
* Matthews, Ertle May.West Div. 92
* Matthews, Heman R.West Div. 92
* Matthews, Lydia E.West Div. 92
 McKibben-lot ownerWest Div. 83
* McPheron, Bessie J.East Div. 73
* McPheron, James "Ted"East Div. 73
  Miles, DonWest Div. 32
* Miles, ElviraWest Div. 27
* Miles, MaryWest Div. 32
* Miles, Stanley M.West Div. 32
* Miles, Thomas, Rev.West Div. 27
* Miller, Ralph V.East Div. 41
* Miller, VeraEast Div. 41
* Monfelt, Arthur GranvilWest Div. 8
* Monfelt, Bessie G.West Div. 8
* Nelson, Francis KatieWest Div. 78
* Nelson, WandaWest Div. 78
  Noe, David F.East Div. 65
* Noe, GeorgeEast Div. 65
* Noe, Mary M.East Div. 65
  Oltman-lot ownerEast Div. 41
  Owens, 3 childrenEast Div. 55
* Owens, AbramWest Div. 10
* Owens, AnnWest Div. 10
* Owens, AnnieEast Div. 55
* Owens, AnnieWest Div. 10
* Owens, MaryEast Div. 55
  Owens, Owen R.East Div. 55
* Owens, RobertWest Div. 10
* Owens, SarahEast Div. 55
* Parry, CatherineEast Div. 38
* Parry, GriffithEast Div. 38
  Parry, infantsEast Div. 46
* Peterson, VioletEast Div. 42
* Peterson, Wallace "Bunny" B.East Div. 42
  Pool, OrisEast Div. 66
* Porterfield, Olive GladysEast Div. 43
* Pyle, Edwin J.East Div. 53
* Pyle, Elva G.East Div. 53
* Raab, Friel-Fred LelandEast Div. 13
  Rector, Annie M.West Div. 71
* Rector, James GardinerWest Div. 71
  Reeder, childEast Div. 6
* Rees, David StanleyEast Div. 14
* Rees, SarahEast Div. 14
  Richards, MyranaEast Div. 24
*Roberts, Anna E. Beer East Div. 35
  Roberts, AnnaWest Div. 40
* Roberts, Annie (Ora)East Div. 63
* Roberts, BlodwenWest Div. 46
  Roberts, childEast Div. 75
  Roberts, ConnieWest Div. 46
  Roberts, DannielWest Div. 57
* Roberts, Dean ThomasEast Div. 63
* Roberts, EdwardWest Div. 19
* Roberts, Elias W.West Div. 40
* Roberts, ElizabethWest Div. 19
* Roberts, ErnestEast Div. 33
* Roberts, EthelEast Div. 13
* Roberts, Eugene W.West Div. 65
* Roberts, Evan E.East Div. 13
* Roberts, EvanWest Div. 46
* Roberts, Francis R.East Div. 33
* Roberts, GomerWest Div. 72
* Roberts, Harriet ElizabethWest Div. 73
* Roberts, Henry OwenWest Div. 67
  Roberts, infant sonEast Div. 33
* Roberts, JaneWest Div. 58
* Roberts, Jennie C.West Div. 67
* Roberts, John WWest Div. 24
* Roberts, John P.West Div. 47
* Roberts, John J.West Div. 57
* Roberts, JohnWest Div. 58
* Roberts, John L.L.West Div. 21
  Roberts, Johnnie B.West Div. 40
* Roberts, Justin LeeWest Div. 65
* Roberts, LenaWest Div. 109
  Roberts, LizzieEast Div. 45
  Roberts, LizzieWest Div. 57
* Roberts, Lloyd E.West Div. 67
* Roberts, LorrettaWest Div. 72
* Roberts, MargaretWest Div. 9
* Roberts, Margaret M.West Div. 24
* Roberts, MargaretWest Div. 82
* Roberts, MaryWest Div. 19
* Roberts, MiriamWest Div. 46
* Roberts, NaomiWest Div. 46
* Roberts, Owen (Morris)East Div. 62
* Roberts, Owen H.West Div. 82
  Roberts, PearlWest Div. 109
* Roberts, R. W.West Div. 40
* Roberts, Raymond Lloyd(see notes)
* Roberts, RichardWest Div. 109
  Roberts, Robert E.West Div. 9
* Roberts, Robert EdwardWest Div. 73
* Roberts, Robert J.West Div. 47
* Roberts, RosaleineWest Div. 65
* Roberts, RoseWest Div. 48
* Roberts, Thomas EdwardEast Div. 63
* Roberts, William M.W.A.West Div. 21
* Roberts, William HenryWest Div. 48
  Roberts-lot ownerWest Div. 74
  Robinson, WilliamEast Div. 52
  Rowcliffe, Isabella A.East Div. 16
* Saathoff, Korl H.West Div. 101
* Schumann, JosephWest Div. 45
* Spier, Ernest H.West Div. 119
* Spoon, Annie E.West Div. 59
* Spoon, Daniel D.West Div. 59
* Spoon, Mary J.West Div. 59
  Spratt, Ida B.West Div. 93
*Stalder, Florence Lilian PickettEast Div. 65
  Stephenson, OscarEast Div. 35
* Stolldorf, MurrayWest Div. 115
* Strawn, Delmar MiltonEast Div. 56
* Strawn, Lillian I.East Div. 56
  Strawn, Ole P.East Div. 56
  Sutter, Dorothy Ellis East Div. 39
  Triggs, ??East Div. 67
* Turner, AlonzoWest Div. 107
* Turner, James RoydanWest Div. 107
* Turner, Mattie BeatriceWest Div. 107
* Vance, Kathryn "Keda" ElaineWest Div. 122
* Vasey, CordeliaWest Div. 26
* Vasey, ThomasWest Div. 26
  Vickers, EdaEast Div. 54
* Wager, daughterWest Div. 57
* Wager, MildredWest Div. 57
* Werger, Edna PearlEast Div. 28
* Werger, Emma BirdieEast Div. 28
* Werger, William C.East Div. 28
* Whitton, Ancel Richard HarrisonEast Div. 9
* Whitton, Charlie T.East Div. 9
  Whitton, Clinton G.East Div. 8
* Whitton, Dennis ClintonEast Div. 8
  Whitton, Derrik ClintonEast Div. 8
* Whitton, LucindaWest Div. 76
* Whitton, RichardWest Div. 76
* Whitton, Sadie EdnaEast Div. 9
* Whitton, Virgie M.East Div. 8
  Whitton-lot ownerWest Div. 91
* Williams, Elizabeth EllenWest Div. 105
* Williams, Elizabeth "Miss"West Div. 42
* Williams, Ellis A.West Div. 53
* Williams, HughWest Div. 105
* Williams, Humphrey OwenWest Div. 87
* Williams, John O.West Div. 53
* Williams, Mary EllaWest Div. 31
* Williams, MaryWest Div. 42
* Williams, Mary AnnWest Div. 87
* Williams, Owen M.West Div. 42
* Williams, Thomas ValentineWest Div. 31
* With, Clara AnnabelleEast Div. 27
* With, Edward D.East Div. 27
  With, Ida "infant"East Div. 27
* With, William GarfieldEast Div. 27
* Wolfe, JaneWest Div. 19
* Wolfe, John B.West Div. 95
* Wolfe, Matilda F.West Div. 95
* Wolfe, Orvil GrantWest Div. 90
* York, Alice JaneEast Div. 69
*York, DonaldEast Div. 72
* York, Duane HubertEast Div. 69
* York, E. GaroldEast Div. 69
*York, MaxineEast Div. 72
* Yost, Edith L.West Div. 78
  Yost, Edward L.West Div. 78
  Yost, infantWest Div. 78
* Yost, Julia E. E.West Div. 113
* Yost, Leonard E.(Bud)West Div. 113
* Yost, Mary EllenWest Div. 78
* Yost, RobertWest Div. 78
  Yost, Zada M.West Div. 78
* Zimmerman, Floyd GWest Div. 47
* Zimmerman, Jane Ellen "Jennie"West Div. 47

Home | Cemeteries | Lot Layout