Hall County, Nebraska
A Proud Part of the

1924 University of Nebraska Graduates
From the 1924 "Cornhusker"


Abbott		Lyle		Sheridan	WY	Arts and Science
Adams		Clark W.	Atkinson	NE	Arts and Science
Adams		James Davey	Inavale		NE	Law
Adamson		Silence E.	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Alcorn		Ruth Ellen	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Almy		Gerald M.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Altman		Josephine	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Altstadt	William G.	Norfolk		NE	Business Administration
Ammer		Floyd L.	York		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Amos		Frieda B.	Sargent		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Andersen	Agnes Beatrice	Rushin		NE	Business Administration
Andersen	Jay W.		Springfield	NE	Engineering-Electrical
Anderson	Blanchard R.	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Anderson	John Vincent	Bellwood	NE	Business Administration
Anderson	Wilbur Leroy	Stomsburg	NE	Business Administration
Andre		Ernest A.	West Point	NE	Business Administration
Arganbright	Virginia F.	Waterville	KS	Arts and Science
Armstrong	Elizabeth	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Arnot		Leland Dill	Pawnee City	NE	Dental
Arries		Byron E.	Plattsmouth	NE	Dental
Aten		Wilbur S.	Holdrege	NE	Law
Atkinson	Clare		Pawnee City	NE	Agriculture
Atwood 		Helen J. 	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Avery		Harold G.	Edgar		NE	Business Administration
Bailey		Grace S.	Omaha		NE	Teachers
Baker		Zilpha A.	Eustis		NE	Teachers
Balance		Bernice		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Bancroft	Paul		Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Barquist	Irene		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Bauman		Emil K. E.	O'Neill		NE	Dental
Beavers 	Ida Alice	Grand Island	NE	Teachers
Beck		Nels		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Beckley		Mark E.		Fremont		NE	Business Administration
Beckman		Carroll Wesley	Oakland		NE	Agriculture
Beckord		Esther Marie	Waco		NE	Arts and Science
Bell		Beuford E.	Diller		NE	Business Administration
Bell		Bernice		St. Paul	NE	Teachers
Belohlavy	Rose May	Plattsmouth	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Bengston	Milburn A.	Oakland		NE	Engineering-Agriculture
Berquist	Joy		Lincoln		NE	Law
Blair		Rheu Villa	Omaha		NE	Agriculture
Blish		Jean Elizabeth	Pine Ridge	SD	Arts and Science
Boatsman	Joy Sterling	Morrill		NE	Law
Boner		Merlyn Stephen	Red Cloud	NE	Business Administration
Bowers		Raymond		Washington	IA	Arts and Science
Boynton		Marion Ashley	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Brecht		Rosina Alice	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Brenke		Bernice		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Brookings	Howard E.	Tekamah		NE	Business Administration
Braughton	Beatrice	Beatrice	NE	Arts and Science-Journalism
Brown		E. Bernice	Chadron		NE	Agriculture
Brown		Leo Charles	Minden		NE	Arts and Science
Brownell	Herbert, Jr.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Brubaker	May Lavern	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Brundage 	Mary L.		Tacumseh	NE	Arts and Science
Brunton		Sylvia Cecile	Herman		NE	Arts and Science
Brust		Alvin W.	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Civil
Buchanan	George Warren	Fremont		NE	Arts and Science
Buck		Edward M.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Buckmaster	Carl R.		Ashland		NE	Business Administration
Buell		Andy G.		Grand Island	NE	Engineering-Chemical
Bugeon		Russell E.	Blair		NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Burke		Charles Ernest	Stuart		NE	Dental
Burke		Ellena May	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Burkett		Helen  		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Burleigh	George  	Friend		NE	Arts and Science
Burnell		Dorah Luscombe	Friend		NE	Arts and Science
Burnett		Knox F.		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Engineering
Burns		Allan Franklin	Kansas City	MO	Engineering-Electrical
Cable		Theodore Edward	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Calbreath	Glendoris	Hastings	NE	Agriculture
Callen		Karl G.		Atkinson	NE	Agriculture
Cameron		John Andrew	Falls City	NE	Arts and Science-Pre Medic
Campbell	John Daniel	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Carlson		William H.	Havelock	NE	Arts and Science
Carter		Willard Dudley	Blair		NE	Agriculture
Carter		W. Douglas	Blair		NE	Agriculture
Castek		John		Hemingford	NE	Arts and Science
Cecil		Rollie E.	Gering		NE	Arts and Science
Chadderdon	Hester		University Pl.  NE	Agriculture
Chatburn	George R.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Clark		Hester Kathryn	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Clatterbuck	Ellen M.	Sioux City	IA	Arts and Science
Clifton		Florence M.	Wakonda		SD	Teachers
Coates		Wilma		North Platte	NE	Agriculture
Codington	Ruth  		Auburn		NE	Arts and Science
Colby		Frederic C.	Exeter		NE	Business Administration
Collins		Walter J.	Greeley		NE	Arts and Science & Eng. Elec.
Comstock	John H.		Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Comstock	Ruth		Lincoln		NE	Law
Cook		Allen		Lowell		NE	Agriculture
Copeland	Enid		Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Caryell		Frances Barton	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Counce		Charles Alva	Hayes Center	NE	Business Administration
Courtright	Helen Bond	Beaver City	NE	Teachers
Cozier		Kenneth John	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Craig		Robert Edgerly	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Cramer		Leo J.		Chester		NE	Arts and Science
Crane		Francis Merrill	Ulysses		NE	Business Administration
Crawford	Leona Edna	Bancroft	NE	Pharmacy
Cripe		Jessie Marie	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Croft		Irma Jean	Tecumseh	NE	Arts and Science
Crook		Edward E.	Filley		NE	Law
Crook		Elmer		Salem		NE	Teachers
Cropper		Floyd A.	Madison		NE	Teachers
Crasier		Verne Ernest	Kearney		NE	Law
Crouse		Homer		Fairbury	NE	Enineering-Electrical
Crowley		Creighton F.	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Daly		Evelyn Lucille	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Daly 		Mildred Maurine	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Daniels		Alfren M.	Bancroft	NE	Agriculture
Davis		Gertrude G.	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
De Ford		G. H. Latelle	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Civil
Diamond		Bernice Helen	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Dirks		Dietrich	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Dierks		Viola		Ewing		NE	Arts and Science
Dissmeyer	Ed E.		Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Dodson		Porter F.	Wilbur		NE	Dental
Dolista 	Edward Joseph	Bruno		NE	Pharmacy
Dolezal		G. M. 		Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Doten 		Mildred  	Albion		NE	Teachers
Drishaus	Roland R. A. 	Omaha		NE	Agriculture
Dunn		Thomas Carlyle	Stickney	SD	Arts and Science
Dye		Carrie Hazel	Rosalie		NE	Agriculture
Earl		Mae Elsie	Ulysses		NE	Teachers
Eckard		Hershel A.	Friend		NE	Business Administration
Edee		Gwendolyn V.	Pawnee City	NE	Arts and Science
Edmiston	Robert Hugh	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Edwards		Frank C.	Gothenburg	NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Edwards		Nellie M.	Butte		NE	Teachers
Ehmen		Margaret W.	Sterling	NE	Arts and Science
Eiting		Helen M.	David City	NE	Agriculture
Eller		Raymond		Clay Center	NE	Business Administration
Elliott		Archibald	Beatrice	NE	Arts and Science
Ellsworth	Ruth		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Ely 		Roy J. W.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Emerson 	Bernice Griffin	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Emerson 	Ray A. 		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Erickson	Bertha		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Ernst		Walter O.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Fairchild	Claire G.	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Fairchild	Claude H. 	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Fast		Florence  	Villisca	IA	Arts and Science
Fan		Hung-Chian	Hupek		CHINA	Arts and Science
Faulder		Irene Elizabeth	Beatrice	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Fearn		Ellsworth E.	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Felber		Helen Kay	Wayne		NE	Teachers
Fent		John Gordon	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Fenton		Daniel A. 	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Ferguson 	J. Howard	Guide Rock	NE	Business Administration
Ferguson 	Vesta May	Wayne		NE	Arts and Science
Fike		John R. 	Omaha		NE	Law
Fleck		Elmer E.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Fletcher	Ralph Hubert	Schuyler	NE	Business Administration
Flynn		Walter Frank	Ulysses		NE	Agriculture
Folden		Charlotte P.	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Foster		Fred Kleber	Tulsa		OK	Arts and Science
Fowler		Alfred DeForest	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Fox		Edwin Walker	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Fredrickson	Gertrude  	Essex		IA	Teachers
Freeman		Newell Edwin	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Chemical
Freidell	Rhea Esther	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Frolik		Erwin James	Crete		NE	Arts and Science
Frosh		Maxine		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Frye		Harry L.	Spencer		NE	Business Administration
Funke 		Emma Marie	Blue Hill	NE	Arts and Science
Gadd		Arthella	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Gaddis		Frank A. 	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Gaines		Loine		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Gardner		Glee		Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Garrett		Thomas Victor	Pawnee City	NE	Business Administration
Gates		Helen Mary	Columbus	NE	Agriculture
Gibbs		Russell A.	Bayard		NE	Arts and Science
Gilbert		Stephen R.	Nemaha		NE	Engineering-Civil
Gill		Jeanette	Elkpoint	SD	Agriculture
Gillespie	John Lawrence	Sheridan	WY	Business Administration
Gilligan	Miriam E.	O'Neill		NE	Teachers
Gillmore	Zella Olive	Denison 	IA	Arts and Science
Girrard		F. Bernard	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Glas		Elwyn A. 	Cozad		NE	Agriculture
Goering		Gertrude C.	Davenport 	IA	Teachers
Goodrich	Blanche		Nelson		NE	Arts and Science
Gradwohl	Bernard Sam	Lincoln		NE	Law
Gramlich	Edith		Fort Crook	NE	Arts and Science
Graves 		Julia E. 	St. Paul	MN	Arts and Science
Gray		Gerald L.	Bloomfield	NE	Engineering-Civil
Green 		Lloyd S.	Weeping Water	NE	Arts and Science
Greenberg	Maxine		Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Griffiths	J. Floyd	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Grove		Arthur W.	Alliance	NE	Dental
Haecker		Madeline	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Hager		Margaret Reese	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Haggart		Clarice Anne	St. Paul	NE	Teachers
Hagood		Lottie Leha	Archadia	NE	Agriculture
Haines		John Erastus	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Halbersleben	David L.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Haman		Otto		Battle Creek	NE	Engineering-Electrical
Hamm		Izma V.		Sheridan	WY	Business Administration
Hardin		Lynn		Blue Springs	NE	Arts and Science
Hartman		Sed LeRoy	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Hartzell	Theodore N., Jr.Kearney		NE	Business Administration
Haskell		John G. 	Alma		NE	Arts and Science
Hatch		Orris Clinton	Coin		IA	Agriculture
Hawley		Llewellyn O.	Lincoln		NE	Law
Hays		Harry Marion	Ansley		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Head		Donald Reed	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Heath		Harvey A.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Helsing		Reuben C.	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Henderson	Grace M.	University Pl.	NE	Agriculture
Hendrickson	Emil G.		Shickley	NE	Engineering
Henkelman	Carl J.		Lincoln		NE	Dental
Henney		Lowell Herman	Wayne		NE	Business Administration
Hepler		Elizabeth SpearsUnion Furnace	OH	Teachers
Herney		Anne L.		Petersburg	NE	Pharmacy
Hess		Bonnie Rose	Wayne		NE	Teachers
Heston		Emogene		Ohiowa		NE	Arts and Science
Heurman		Mary Louise	Phillips	NE	Teachers
Hibbard		Ellen M.	Wichita		KS	Arts and Science
Hicks		Clifford Milton	Lincoln		NE	Law
Higgins		Dean		Stella		NE	Agriculture
Hilsabeck	Dorothy F.	Loup City	NE	Arts and Science
Hines		Anna C.		Sioux Falls	SD	Arts and Science
Hinkle		Mary  		Bigelow		MO	Agriculture
Hochne		Cecilia		Stanton		NE	Teachers
Hoffman		Ollie E.	Bern		KS	Arts and Science
Holland		Kathryn M.	David City	NE	Arts and Science
Holling		George C.	Elkhorn		NE	Engineering-Civil
Holman		Mable E.	Auburn		NE	Teachers
Holtz		N. Jean		Burley		ID	Teachers
Horth		Charles M.	Shelton		NE	Arts and Scienc
Housh		Roy Justin	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Howard		Earl A.		Benedict	NE	Engineering-Civil
Hranac		Frank Vaclav	Geneva		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Hubbard		Fern H.		O'Neill		NE	Arts and Science
Huey		Olive		St. Louis	MO	Arts and Science
Huffer		Jacob Raymond	University Pl.	NE	Business Administration
Hull		Roy Verne	Carroll		NE	Dental
Hunton		Paul		Evanston	IL	Business Administration
Hurley		Miriam  	Ponca		NE	Arts and Science
Huse		Edith H. 	Wayne		NE	Arts and Science
Hyde		A. Leicester	Norfolk		NE	Engineering
Hylton		George William	Gresham		NE	Arts and Science-Journalism
Ickman		Leoba E.	West Point	NE	Agriculture
Ireland		Dale W.		Tabor		IA	Dental
Jack 		Josephine	Beatrice	NE	Teachers
Jacoby		Julia Lavinia	Havelock	NE	Agriculture
Jaeke		Millicent E.	Pawnee City	NE	Arts and Science
Jameson 	Donald C.	Weeping Water	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Janicek		Joseph E.	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Jenkins		Beth Alma	Douglas		NE	Teachers
Jenson		Mildred M.	Kennard		NE	Business Administration
Johnson		Adlai G.	Anselmo		NE	Teachers
Johnson		Frank Millard	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Johnson		Harold William	Omaha		NE	Law
Johnson		Louella F.	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Johnson		Wilber O.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Johnson		William E.	Minden		NE	Agriculture
Jones		R. E. 		Cambridge	NE	Business Administration
Jordan		Dorothy Mildred	David City	NE	Arts and Science
Jorn		Mildred Isabel	Verdon		NE	Teachers
Judge		James E.	Lincoln		NE	Law
Kellenbarger	M. Helen	University Pl.	NE	Arts and Science
Kelley		Glenn O.	St. Edward	NE	Arts and Science
Kelley		Ralph John	Atkinson	NE	Arts and Science-Journalism
Kerkow		Winifred R.	West Point	NE	Business Administration
Kier		Lemont Burwell	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Kimball		Theo. G.	Ansley		NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Kimberly	Harbert D.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
King		H. Stephen	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
King 		Lee Lyman	Central City	NE	Agriculture
Kinney		Clarence N.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Kirk 		Mary Irva	Plainview	NE	Arts and Science
Kirkpatrick	Rachel Fay	Lexington	NE	Arts and Science
Kaminsky	Celia R.	Brooklyn	NY	Arts and Science
Kittel 		Ruth Kathryn	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Kleinke		Gladys Hope	Cheyenne	WY	Arts and Science
Kohler		Roy William 	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Koontz		Thomas L.	Fairbury	NE	Agriculture
Kosch		Emma		David City	NE	Arts and Science
Krage		Richard F.	Omaha		NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Krejci		Helen M.	Exeter		NE	Agriculture
Kully 		Herman E.	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Kummer		Helen  		Columbus	NE	Arts and Science
Lamme		Ruth M. 	Fremont		NE	Teachers
Lamp		Arthur C.	Emerson		NE	Arts and Sceince
Lanada		Cefferino	Thoilo		P'lp Is	Business Administration
Lang		Margaret  	Wymore		NE	Teachers
Lantz		E. Grant	Omaha		NE	Engineer
Larkin		Harold F.	Spokane		WA	Law
Lawson		DeWitt T.	Hot Springs	AR	Arts and Science-Law
Leavitt		Floyd E.	Bethany		NE	Arts and Science
Leech		Celeste Mattern	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Leisy		August J.	Wisner		NE	Business Administration
Lewellen	Verne C.	Lincoln		NE	Law
Lewis		Jesse S.	Long Beach	CA	Arts and Science
Lewis		John P.		Superior	NE	Arts and Science
Lewis		Raymond V.	Hopkins		ME	Pharmacy
Lind		Clarence Samuel	Arcadia		NE	Law
Linden		C. Theodore	Sutherland	NE	Business Administration
Linder		Thomas  	Beatrice	NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Lindgren	Esther Alfreda	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Lindstrom	Davie E.	Oxford		NE	Agriculture
Livringhouse	Thad Hoyt	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Lococo		Mary Helen	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Loder		Merle		Waverly		NE	Business Administration
Loewenstein	Edwin L.	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Lof		Arthur F.	Omaha		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Lorenzen	Glen H.		Imperial	NE	Dental
Lowe		Keturah Lavonne	Wolbach		NE	Teachers
Luebs		Alfred J.	Grand Island	NE	Business Administration
Lundquist	Huldah Louise	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Luneberg	Frederick H.	Creighton	NE	Pharmacy
Lunner		Robert E.	Stromsburg	NE	Law
Lydon		Mary Ellen	Cresco		IA	Teachers
Lynch		Dan F.		Lincoln		NE	Law
Lyon		Cecil Clinton	Grant		NE	Dental
McCandless	Robert M. 	Omaha		NE	Engineering-Electrical
McCarthy	Helen C.	Hardin		MT	Agriculture
McConnell	Tille		Sutherland	NE	Arts and Science
McDermott	William  	Wood River	NE	Engineering-Electrical
McGerr		Grace		Lincoln		NE	Law
McGerr		Maree Louise	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
McGinnis	Harry C.	Maywood		NE	Dental
McGregor	David Grant	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
McGregor	Margaret A.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
McLellan	Janet Inglis	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
McMillen	Margaret	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
McQuarrie	Miriam Jane	Blair		NE	Arts and Science
McReynolds	Florence	Ashland		NE	Agriculture
Maddux		Erma Mae	Wichita		KS	Arts and Science
Madigan		Marian East	Weston		NE	Arts and Science
Malstrom	Frances E.	Atwater		MN	Teachers
Mann		Hubert R.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Manning		Doris Mary	Hyannis		NE	Teachers
Manuel		Bessie		Kearney		NE	Arts and Science
Margolin	Lillian		Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Markwell	Leata Leah	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Marley		Mildred Roene	Colome		SD	Arts and Science
Martin		Amy Louise	Winnebago	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Martin		R. Marjorie	Central City	NE	Agriculture
Martyn		Kenneth L.	Fremont		NE	Arts and Science
Matchett	Foster Louis	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Matzke		Stanley A.	Milford		NE	Law
Maxwell		Oliver C.	Omaha		NE	Law
Maynard		Reba B.		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Meek		Allen		Pawnee City	NE	Engineering-Electrical
Mendelson	Harry George	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Merriman	Edith Louise	Omaha		NE	Teachers
Metzger		C. Bryan	Merriman	NE	Business Administration
Miller		Gerald Dale	Ravenna		NE	Teachers
Miller		Ruth Helen	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Mitchell	Charles A.	Fremont		NE	Arts and Science
Mitchell	Jane Francis	Lexington	NE	Teachers
Mitchell	K. Bruce	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Mitchell	L. P.		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Mohr		Clarence	Mason City	NE	Dental
Mooberry 	Alfred Ray	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Moore		Floyd Donald	Shelley		ID	Business Administration
Morrie		Clara Louise	McCool Junction	NE	Arts and Science
Morris		Edwin W. 	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Mugler		Carrie		McPherson	KS	Arts and Science
Munger		Marguerite M.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Murray		Henry T.	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Mutz		Dorothy Hope	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Nakagawa	George K.	Honolulu	HI	Dental
Needham		Ruth G.		Winside		NE	Teachers
Nelson		Nels F.		Washington	NE	Business Administration
Nelson		Orene Clarice	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Nelson 		Pauline		Nebraska City	NE	Arts and Science
Nestor		Ailene		Tucumseh	NE	Arts and Science
Nichols		Greydon L.	Chadron		NE	Law
Nielsen		H. P.		Omaha		NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Nielsen		Ralph		Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Nimocks		George L.	Scandia		KS	Business Administration
Nohavec		Hope		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Northwall	M.		Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Northwall	Virgil E.	Omaha		NE	Law
Norval		Wilmot Nalore	Seward		NE	Arts and Science
Novotny		Charles J.	Clarkson	NE	Engineering
Noyes		Clara  		Valley		NE	Agriculture
Nuernberger	Wilfred R.	Wakefield	NE	Business Administration
Ochner		Herbert John	Sutton		NE	Dental
Olds		Edith L.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Journalism
Oliver		A. Russell	Great Falls	MT	Teachers
Olson		Clarance G.	Sidney		NE	Agriculture
Ordway		Vadah		Castana		IA	Arts and Science
Ortman		Charles George	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Othmer		Donald F.	Omaha		NE	Engineering-Chemical
Packard		Wayne Lewis	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Page		Phillip Sidney	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Palmer		Lucile Prudence	Ulysses		NE	Arts and Science
Parks		Alfred B.	Plainview	NE	Business Administration
Partington	Mabel		University Pl.	NE	Teachers
Payne		Ropha Clare	Overton		NE	Agriculture
Pecha		Harry		Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Pederen		Lois		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Pegler		Grace		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Penry		Willard W.	Bostonia	CA	Business Administration
Pickering	Carroll Willis	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Pierce		Glenn C.	Hemmingford	NE	Business Administration
Pizer		Joseph Phillip	North Platte	NE	Business Administration
Planck		Henry Howard	Kansas City	MO	Arts and Science
Plass		Curtis E.	Madison		NE	Engineering-Chemical
Plimpton	Lorna M.	Glenwood	IA	Arts and Science
Pogue		Lloyd Welch	Grant		IA	Arts and Science-Law
Poley 		Harris A.	University Pl.	NE	Arts and Science-Law
Pool		Florence Eloise	Weeping Water	NE	Arts and Science
Post		Arthur Holder	Cowler		NE	Agriculture
Potter		Anna C.		Monroe		NE	Arts and Science
Potter		Eleanor		Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Prokop		Victor F.	Crete		NE	Pharmacy
Rabe		W. F.		Lincoln		NE	Engineering
Read		Elizabeth	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Read		George Everett	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Reason		Yvonne		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Reed		Daniel James	Oxford		NE	Arts and Science
Reed		Ruby Bernice	Winside		NE	Teachers
Reynolds	Helen Edith	Wayne		NE	Arts and Science
Reynolds	Reede Scott	North Platte	NE	Arts and Science
Reynolds	Walter C.	North Platte	NE	Business Administration
Rice		Gladys Roberta	Neligh		NE	Teachers
Rich		Ralph S.	Weeping Water	NE	Dental
Richards 	C. G.		Sturgis		SD	Law
Riches		Susan Elizabeth	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Ricker		Katharine Alice	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Riggs		Winona Eliz.	Santee		NE	Arts and Science
Roberts		James B.	Powhatton	KS	Business Administration
Roberts		Ruth Bellangee	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Robinson	John Dudley	Lincoln		NE	Dental
Roerden		Johanna A.	Seward		NE	Arts and Science
Rosen		Thurey		Wausa		NE	Arts and Science
Rosenquist	Carl		Ong		NE	Agriculture
Ross		Emily Virginia	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Row		Clayton R.	Spencer		NE	Business Administration
Rundstrom	Joyce		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Ryan		Claude C.	Scottsbluff	NE	Pharmacy
Ryman		Floyd Winnett	Lincoln		NE	Dental
Ryons		Joe Leslie	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Rystrom		Frances		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Saal 		Edith Mae	Brock		NE	Arts and Science
Safford		Pearl M.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Samsel		Leon George	Kenesaw		NE	Agriculture
Sanford		Gertrude V.	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Sargent		H. A. 		Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Civil
Sauser		Cyril John	O'Neill		NE	Engineering
Schabb		Ruth M.		Papillion	NE	Arts and Science
Schepman	Henry Fred	Tecumseh	NE	Law
Scherer		Leo V.		Spencer		NE	Arts and Science
Schlichting	Minnie		Cedar Bluffs	NE	Teachers
Schmidt		Anna Virginia	Blair		NE	Teachers
Schmidt		John C.		Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Civil
Schoeppel	Elizabeth	Ranson		KS	Teachers
Scholl		Guy J.		Milford		NE	Arts and Science
Schrank		Gustave E.	West Point	NE	Engineering-Civil
Schroeder	Howard F.	Hooper		NE	Teachers
Schroeder	Walter B.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Seacrest	Dorothy  	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Seacoy		Florence W. 	Sioux City 	IA	Teachers
Selover		Elma Luella	Kimball		NE	Agriculture
Severs		Clevia		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Shainholtz	William E.	Omaha		NE	Agriculture
Sharp		Doris Adella	DeWitt		NE	Arts and Science
Sheldon		Julia		Wayside		MS	Arts and Science
Shepherd	Lois		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Shildneck	Lloyd Philip	Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Shramck		Josephine M.	David City	NE	Business Administration
Sidner		Arthur S.	Fremont		NE	Law
Sigler		John D.		Schuyler	NE	Business Administration
Simmons		Blanch Marie	Reynolds	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Simpson		Irene Winifred	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Simpson		Ruby Viola	Auburn		NE	Agriculture
Sittler		Helen Eleanor	Martel		NE	Teachers
Sittler		Ruth Lenora	Martel		NE	Teachers
Slama		Roland Edward	Wahoo		NE	Dental
Slattery	Robert E.	Chadron		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Smaha		George  	Ravenna		NE	Dental
Small		Ruth		Coleridge	NE	Business Administration
Smith		Marjorie Boyd	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Smith		Noel L.		Lincoln		NE	Engineering-Civil
Smith		Rolland H.	University Pl.	NE	Engineering
Snavely		Marie		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Snell		Flora Frost	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Snider		Leland		Tilden		NE	Law
Sorensen	Lyman C.	Hartington	NE	Business Administration
Spacht		Grace Lucille	Alliance	NE	Teachers
Spellman	Helen Clarine	Beatrice	NE	Teachers
Spencer		Ernest Eugene	University Pl.  NE	Law
Sprague		Dorothy  	York		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Sprague		Geo. Frederich	North Platte	NE	Agriculture
Srb		Hugo F.		Dodge		NE	Law
Staton		Marcia O.	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Stenger		Alfred O.	Columbus	NE	Agriculture
Stephens	Julia Marie	Fairmont	NE	Teachers
Stevens		Florence	Fremont		NE	Arts and Science
Stratka		John Andrew	Havelock	NE	Pharmacy
Strosser	Florence Edna	Wood River	NE	Teachers
Street		Julia		Detroit		MI	Agriculture
Stringfield	Glen H.		University Pl.  NE	Agriculture
Strommer	Marie K.	Alvo		NE	Teachers
Stuenkle	August William	Linn		KS	Business Administration
Styer		Ralph B.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Sullivan	Audley N.	McCook		NE	Business Administration
Summers		Mida Vesta	Havelock	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Sutter		Dorothy M.	College View	NE	Teachers
Sutton		Addison E.	Elm Creek	NE	Business Administration
Sutton		Paul S.		Omaha		NE	Law
Swanson		Leonard J.	Lincoln		NE	Dental
Swanson		Esther Mabelle	Sargent		NE	Arts and Science
Swanson		F. Campbell	Clay Center	NE	Business Administration
Swanson		Manora J.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Swengel		Marcus L.	Plainview	NE	Arts and Science
Taft		Ruth M.		Norfolk		NE	Arts and Science
Taylor		Edw. Langworthy	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Teal 		Dorothy Merriam	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Teegarden	William A. 	Weeping Water	NE	Business Administration
Tefft		Ralph Francis	Weeping Water	NE	Arts and Science
Tefft		Sheldon	Weeping Water		NE	Law
Thomas		B. Franklin	Omaha		NE	Business Administration
Thomas		Vern Nelson	Adams		NE	Law
Thompson	Carroll		Fullerton	NE	Law
Thompson	Lois Berry	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Thompson	Andy J.		Minden		NE	Dental
Thorson		Frances		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Tomson		Gertrude  	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Transue		Arthur  	Lincoln		NE	Dental
Trine		Verna		Red Cloud	NE	Arts and Science
Trott		Ruth		Blair		NE	Arts and Science
Trump		Ralph Oscar	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Tullis		Edgar Cecil	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Tunberg		Harriet Adele	Tekamah		NE	Arts and Science
Turner		Howard Reed	Omaha		NE	Agriculture
Tyson		James H.	Mound City 	MO	Business Administration
Uhlir		Othelia		Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Uhlir		Theodore E.	Walnut		NE	Law
Underwood	Robert A.	College View	NE	Teachers
Unsell		David Henry	Chanute 	KS	Arts and Science
Uplinger	Gordon Francis	Wymore		NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Ure		Mary Faris	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Valder		Ethel Pearl	Tekamah		NE	Teachers
Van Brunt	W. M., Jr.	Beatrice	NE	Engineering-Civil
Vance		Harold Francis	Guide Rock	NE	Agriculture
Veloso		Buenaventura M.	Cebu		P'lp Is	Business Administration
Vernon		Ruth June	Blue Springs	NE	Arts and Science
Vose		Ethel Jane	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Vose		Ralph Henry	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Vredenburgh	Clifford W.	Blencoe		IA	Teachers
Walker		Clyde		Waverly		NE	Agriculture
Walker		Gayle Courtney	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Waller		Lynn Albert	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Ward		Roscoe E.	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Warner		Ida M.		Randolph	NE	Agriculture
Warrick		John W., Jr.	Meadow Grove	NE	Agriculture
Watkins		Lee Ernest	Waterloo	IA	Pharmacy
Watson		Charles L.	Fairmont	NE	Agriculture
Watson		B. Frank  	Lincoln		NE	Law
Watson		Martha Maude	Frankfort	KS	Teachers
Weeth		Randall K.	Omaha		NE	Arts and Science
Weiler		Irvin W.	Dunbar		NE	Business Administration
Weir 		Robert Ernest	Clay Center	NE	Agriculture
Welch		Elizabeth G.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Wells		Ralph A.	Hodrege		NE	Business Administration
Welsh		Isabel M.	Kearney		NE	Agriculture
Wertz		Ivan C.		Richland	NE	Teachers
Westerman	John Deans	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Whalan		Nell Kathleen	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
White		Eugene Laurence	Ingleside	NE	Engineering-Electrical
White		James L.	Aurora		NE	Engineering-Mechanical
Whiting		Phoebe E.	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Whitmore	John H.		Alamosa		CO	Agriculture
Whitten		John E.		Lincoln		NE	Law
Whitton		Bertha Eunice	Kiowa 		KS	Arts and Science
Widaman		Harold R.	Newport		NE	Law
Widman		Hans E.	W	ahoo		NE	Business Administration
Wiedman		Inez Lucille	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science
Wiegers		Claude R.	Weston		NE	Agriculture
Wilkinson	Frank B.	Westboro	MO	Agriculture
Wilkinson	George Berick	Westboro	MO	Business Administration
Williams	Fern		Superior	NE	Teachers
Williams	Mary Jane	Oakland		NE	Arts and Science
Williams	Rosalie		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Williamson	Wilbur Ray	Montivideo	MN	Business Administration
Willis		Elizabeth Jane	Greeley		CO	Teachers
Wilson		Harvey Miller	Kearney		NE	Law
Wilson		Mary H.		Chester		NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Wimberly	Ware W.		Plankinton	SD	Arts and Science
Wipperman	Carl Wesley	Macon		NE	Agriculture
Witherow	Mary		Palmyra		NE	Teachers
Wittwer		Florence	Salem		NE	Arts and Science
Wolf		Gustav Raymond	Lincoln		NE	Business Administration
Wolford		Shareet Ellen	Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Walsleger	Magdalena	Snyder		NE	Teachers
Wood		Joe Bates	Aurora		NE	Engineering-Architectural
Wood		Raymond D.	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Scienc
Wright		Helen D.	Villisca	IA	Teachers
Wudel		Reinhold H.	Parkston	SD	Dental
Wyman		Everett A.	Long Beach 	CA	Arts and Science
Wyman		Lila		Lincoln		NE	Teachers
Wyman		Marjorie	Lincoln		NE	Arts and Science-Journalism
Yanashita	Keijakide	Tokio		JAPAN	Business Administration
Yont		Gladys Rowena	Brook		NE	Arts and Science
York		Nina		Scottsbluff	NE	Arts and Science-Fine Arts
Yost		Alice C.	Lincoln		NE	Agriculture
Young		William H.	Craig		NE	Arts and Science
Zschau		Ernest		Omaha		NE	Engineering-Electrical
Zellers		George G.	Hooper		NE	Teachers
Ziegenbein	Oscar Herbert	Memphis		NE	Dental

Contact the Coordinator

Return to Hall County's Main Page

2000, 2001 Kaylynn Loveland