dutchboy.gif (2949 bytes)

Quaker Births from the Ninepartners Monthly Meeting, Dutchess, NY Part II

Transcribed Barbara Mihalcik

nyhis.gif (8367 bytes)

dutchgirl.gif (2858 bytes)

bar.gif (3132 bytes)

 

Quaker Births from the Ninepartners Monthly Meeting, Dutchess, NY Part II

LDS Film # 873511,
Records of Josephine Frost

Devine Eliza Devine, daughter of Daniel and Mary Devine, born, 27 of 7m, 1815.
Haight Mary Haight, daughter of John J. and Sarah W. Haight, born, ?
Comstock Ebenezer Comstock, son of Mathew and Ruth Comstock, born, 19 of 2m, 1815.
Underhill Elizabeth Underhill, daughter of Isaac and Rebecca Underhill, born, 2 of 1m, 1815.
Allen Gulielma Allen, daughter of Stephen and Sarah Allen, born, 31 of 10m, 1815.
Mitchell Hannah Mitchell, daughter of Benjamin R. and Lucretia Mitchell, born, 20 of 10m, 1814.
Haight Phebe Haight, daughter of Isaac and Joanna Haight, born, 3 of 12m, 1815.
Barton Isaac T. Barton, son of David and Mary Barton, born, 23 of 5m, 1816.
Boyce Henry Boyce, son of John T. and Margaret Boyce, born, 18 of 12m, 1815.
Haviland Bartlett Haviland, son of Asahel and Esther Haviland of Beekman, born, 25 of 3m, 1816.
Camp Abel Camp, son of John and Anna Camp, born, 30 of 1m, 1817.
Trisket James Trisket, son of Samuel and Sophia Trisket, born, 4 of 2m, 1817.
Cooley Catherine Cooley, daughter of Ebenezer and Anna Cooley, born, 5 of 5m, 1817.
Cooley Eliza Willets, daughter of Jacob and Deborah Willets, born, 10 of 7m, 1817.
Sisson Lemuel Sisson, son of Jacob and Mary Sisson, born, 12 of 8m, 1817.
Stephens Raney Stephens, son of Arthur and Polly Stephens, born, 26 of 9m, 1817.
Swift Richard Swift, son of Zebulon and Sarah Swift, born, 26 of 9m, 1817.
Mitchell Phebe Mitchell, daughter of Benjamin and Eunice Mitchell, born, 3 of 10m, 1817.
Swift Nathan Swift, son of Lemuel and Mercy Swift, born, 16 of 10m, 1817.
Hammond John Hammond, son of Benjamin and Anna Hammond, born, 13 of 11m, 1817.
Lyon Asahel Lyon, son of Peter and Mabel Lyon, born, 13 of 10m, 1817.
Boyce Mary Boyce, daughter of John and Margaret Boyce, born, 7 of 2m, 1818.
Haight Jacob Haight, son of Isaac and Joanna Haight, born, 14 of 3m, 1818.
Davis Sarah Davis, daughter of Allen and Hannah Davis, born, 24 of 7m, 1818.
Cooley Mary Cooley, daughter of Ebenezer and Anna Cooley, born, 2 of 12m, 1818.
Haviland Caroline Haviland, daughter of Asahel and Esther Haviland, born, 27 of 1m, 1819.
Griffen George W. Griffen, son of William and Patience Griffen, born, 22 of 5m, 1819.
Swift Sarah Swift, daughter of Zebulon and Sarah Swift, born, 20 of 11m, 1819.
Boyce Priscilla Boyce, daughter of John and Margaret Boyce, born, 24 of 2m, 1820.
Shearman Isaac Shearman, son of Jedadiah and Levinia Shearman, born, 25 of 9m, 1820. [This is a duplicate of the first entry on page 9.]
Shearman Isaac Shearman, son of Jedadiah and Levinia Shearman, born, 25 of 9m, 1820. [This is a duplicate of the last entry on page 8.]
Swift Jane Swift, daughter of Beriah and Elizabeth Swift, born, 30 of 9m, 1820.
Cooley Daniel Cooley, son of Ebenezer and Anna Cooley, born, 4 of 11m, 1820.
Pallemountain Margaret W. Pallemountain, daughter of Bennett and Ruth Pallemountain, born, 6 of 9m, 1818.
Pallemountain Isaac Thorn Pallemountain, son of Bennett and Ruth Pallemountain, born, 16 of 10m, 1820.
Sisson Lydia Sisson, daughter of Jacob and Mary Sisson, born, 17 of 8m, 1821.
Camp Ann Camp, daughter of Darias and Eliza Camp, born, 16 of 11m, 1821.
Haight Elizabeth Haight, daughter of Jacob T. and Sarah Haight, born, 17 of 7m, 1822.
Pallemountain John Haight Pallemountain, son of Bennett and Ruth Pallemountain, born, ?, 1822.
Haviland Charles Haviland, son of Asahel and Esther Haviland, born, 26 of 8m, 1822.
Cooley John Cooley, son of Ebenezer and Anna Cooley, born, 30 of 8m, 1822.
Swift Isaac Swift, son of Zebulon and Sarah Swift, born, 19 of 10m, 1822.

bar.gif (3132 bytes)

Transcribed Barbara Mihalcik

HTML by Debbie

Copyright Dutchess, ALHN October 2, 1999

Return to Dutchess County ALHN

 

gglogo5.gif (5028 bytes)

 

sm2_ALHN(1).jpg (4029 bytes)

 

cg(1).gif (3992 bytes)