Old Newspaper Collections Project

By Clayton, Deb, & Holice

Weekly Bulletin Agents

 

Extra special thanks to Holice B. Young for being such a trooper and typing a ton of old news articles! Without her this project wouldn't be here!

 1874

THE BULLETIN'S AGENTS.

-------------

THE FOLLOWING NAMED PERSONS are authorized to receive and receipt for subscriptions to the DAILY and WEEKLY BULLETIN.

Ashland

J. M. McCall

Albany

P. H. Raymond

Aurora

G. Geisy

Aumsville

Simpson & Hunt

Astoria

A. Van Dusen

Amity

J. A. Taylor

Antelope

F. A. Cook

Butteville

G. A. Cone

Bridge Creek

J. W. Cusick

Bethel

Kelty & Hawley

Buena Vista

J. W. Hobart

Baker City

F. M. Alfred

Corvallis

J. A. Hanna

Cottage Grove

D. C. Underwood

Canyon City

M. V. Rinehart

Columbia City

D. J. Yeargin

Cornelius

T. R. Cornelius

Dalles

Mrs. J. G. Wilson

Dallas

J. D. Lee

Drain's Station

J. W. Krewson

Dayton

Cris. Taylor

Eugene City

James F. Brown

Eola

J. H. Ray

Empire City

D. L. Watson

Forest Grove

J. T. Scott

Gervais

Sheppard & Gaines

Grand Ronde

G. C. Litchfield

Glad tidings

P. Ridings

Halsey

G. B. Gray

Harrisburg

Hiram Smith

Hubbard

A. B. Gleason

Hillsboro

T. H. Tongue

Jacksonville

C. C. Beekman

Junction City

J. W. Brassfield

King's Valley

James Chambers

Kalama

Hosford & Orchard

La Grande

B. P. Patterson

Linkville

George Conn

Lebanon

W. B. Gibson

Lafayette

Dr. Watts, and Dr. Poppleton

McMinnville

H. V. V. Johnson

Mountain House

W. Carl

Monroe

M. L. Woodcock

Marion

J. M. Johns

Monmouth

D. Waterhouse

North Yamhill

W. J. McConnell

Newton

E. A. Abbey

Nehalem

W. R. Deane

Newport

Fred Sawtelle

Needy

D. Moreland

Oregon City

J. M. Bacon

Oakland

W. M. Rice

Pendleton

I. C. Disosway

Port Orford

J. W. Cook

Philomath

Shipley & Henkle

Rainier

Dean Blanchard

Roseburg

H. C. Stanton

Sublimity

G. Hunt

Stayton

S. D. McCauley

Sandy

E. Bates

Salem

T. B. Rickey

Silverton

J. M. Brown

St. Helens

A. H. Blakesley

Spokane Falls

James Glover

Sheridan

J. B. Morris

Scio

J. B. Irvine

Seaside

C. H. Dexter

Trask

J. Quick

Toledo

D. J. Graham

Umatilla

L. H. Adkins

Vancouver

S. P. McDonald

West Chehalem

Stephen Ross

Warm Springs

Captain John Smith

Weston

J. O. White

Walla Walla

C. Moore

Yoncalla

C. E. Tracy

Copyright Clayton Betzing, 2001

You are the 2042nd Visitor to this USGenNet Safe-Site™ Since February 10, 2001.

Html by Deb

Return to Index