1925 Putnam County PLUS Census
Compiled & Contributed by Wheeler Historical Society
Copyright - 2006 Wheeler Historical Society
Thank You - Wheeler Historical Society!
HTML By Ginny

MISCELLANEOUS TOWNS DATA
Note: This Data is not complete for these Towns; only selected groups and persons listed.

If you need an explantion of this data go to the "Read This First Page"

BC - City of Beacon, Dutchess County

ED1 - Ward 1 Enumerated by Grace Nerrie.
ED1 - Ward 2 Enumerated by Luella A. Tiemeyer.
ED1 - Ward 3 Enumerated by Miss Charlotte Baxter & Gertrude A. Rogers.
ED1 - Ward 4 Enumerated by Katherine Ives.
ED2 - Ward 1 Enumerated by Louise Ireland.
ED2 - Ward 2 Enumerated by Carrie E. Stringham.
ED2 - Ward 3 Enumerated by Mrs. Harold LaDue.
ED2 - Ward 4 Enumerated by Mrs. Margaret Niver.

ED1, Ward 1, Page 2. Tompkins Avenue.
BC-001 Chatterton, George H 69 - - - Treasurer of Bank
BC-001 Chatterton, Anna V. W 63 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 2. High Street.
BC-002 Austin, Herbert H. H 48 - - - Foreman Box Factory
BC-002 Austin, Leah W. W 38 - - - HW
BC-002 Austin, Inse M. SL 42 - - - Nurse

BC-003 Atkins, Frederick H 63 - - - NY Rep. Dry Goods
BC-003 Atkins, Ernest M. B 54 - - - -
BC-003 Atkins, Helen M 87 - - - HW

BC-004 Tompkins, E. Lakin H 82 - - - Vice Pres. Dut. Hub.
BC-004 Tompkins, Harry J. S 48 - - - Fin. Ingr. Dut. Hub.
BC-004 Tompkins, Reta I. D 53 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 4. Ralph Street.
BC-005 Secore, Earl A. H 36 - - - Finisher of Hats
BC-005 Secore, Carrie W 33 - - - HW
BC-005 Secore, Dorothy C. D 16 - - - School
BC-005 Fisher, William FL 58 - - - Ferry Bridgeman

ED1, Ward 1, Page 6. Dutchess Terrace.
BC-006 Lent, Davis C. H 69 - - - Brick Manufacture
BC-006 Lent, Mary E. W 67 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 6. Verplanck Avenue.
BC-007 Brownell, Clara M. Lo 69 - - - Dressmaker

ED1, Ward 1, Page 6. Ralph Street.
BC-008 Dingee, Jesse B. H 38 - - - Policeman
BC-008 Dingee, Anne E. W 27 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 7. West Church Street.
BC-009 Booth, Arthur Lo 40 - - - Presser

ED1, Ward 1, Page 8.
BC-010 Hickman, Lewis B. H 32 - - - Farmer
BC-010 Hickman, Bessie E. W 26 - - - HW
BC-010 Hickman, Marjorie S. D 5 - - - -

BC-011 Goodwin, George J. H 25 - - - Asst Ticket Agent
BC-011 Terwilliger, George W. U 62 - - - Farmer

ED1, Ward 1, Page 8. Edgewater Street.
BC-012 Tompkins, Helen E. H 84 - - - -

ED1, Ward 1, Page 8. Ralph Street.
BC-013 Knapp, Grace H 46 - - - Bookkeeper

ED1, Ward 1, Page 9. Dutchess Terrace.
BC-014 Brundage, John J. H 46 - - - Lumberman
BC-014 Brundage, Helena M. W 40 - - - Bookkeeper

ED1, Ward 1, Page 9. Cross Strret.
BC-015 Austin, Winfield H 65 - - - City Engineer
BC-015 Austin, Blanche E. D 35 - - - HW

BC-016 Brewer, Harold E. H 30 - - - Chauffeur
BC-016 Brewer, Eva W 29 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 9. North Avenue.
BC-017 Jaycox, Edward L. H 58 - - - Bldg Contractor
BC-017 Jaycox, Leah F. W 55 - - - HW
BC-017 Jaycox, Edward V.K. S 22 - - - College

ED1, Ward 1, Page 10. North Avenue.
BC-018 Rhoades, Jesse H 59 - - - Butcher
BC-018 Rhoades, Emma W. W 53 - - - HW

BC-019 Mead, James V. H 30 - - - Bookkeeper
BC-019 Mead, Florence R. W 28 - - - HW
BC-019 Mead, Denise R. D 5 - - - School
BC-019 Mead, Florence J. D 3 - - - -

BC-020 Hewes, Earl D. H 37 - - - Supt. School
BC-020 Hewes, Bertha W. W 38 - - - HW
BC-020 Hewes, Marian W. D 8 - - - School
BC-020 Hewes, Robert E. S 4 - - - -

ED1, Ward 1, Page 11. North Avenue.
BC-021 Stevens, George H. Lo 44 - - - Garage

ED1, Ward 1, Page 12. High Avenue.
BC-022 Adams, Sidney S. H 45 - - - Banking
BC-022 Adams, Grace H. W 44 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 13. North Avenue.
BC-023 Cummings, Edgar F. H 47 - - - Postmaster
BC-023 Cummings, Alice S. W 41 - - - HW
BC-023 Stevens, Mary W. ML 81 - - - -

ED1, Ward 1, Page 14. Main Street.
BC-024 Pugsley, Oakley H 71 - - - Night Watchman
BC-024 Pugsley, Eva D. W 68 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 1, Page 16. Main Street.
BC-025 Horton, Lillian W. Fr 47 - - - Housekeeper

ED1, Ward 2, Page 1. Main Street.
BC-026 Benjamin, Julia H 66 - - - HW
BC-026 Benjamin, Lewis S 28 - - - Silk Mill Work
BC-026 Benjamin, Louise A. D 26 - - - Silk Mill Work

ED1, Ward 2, Page 3. Ferry Street.
BC-027 Post, Walter H 57 - - - RR Carpenter
BC-027 Post, Lillian M. W 55 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 2, Page 6. Commerce Street.
BC-028 Hawks, Waldo H 31 - - - Farm Laborer
BC-028 Hawks, Grace A. W 26 - - - School Teacher

BC-029 Hawks, Rebecca C. H 51 - - - HW
BC-029 Hopkins, Emma A 61 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 2, Page 7. South Avenue.
BC-030 Lent, William L. H 62 - - - Electrical Eng.
BC-030 Lent, Mary E. W 62 - - - HW
BC-030 Lent, Hazel F. D 32 - - - Millinery
BC-030 Lent, Hellen C. D 21 - - - Stenographer

ED1, Ward 2, Page 16. Beacon Street.
BC-031 Williams, Addie H 50 - - - HW
BC-031 Williams, Margaret D 20 - - - Stenographer

BC-031 Williams, Florence D 19 - - - Stenographer
BC-031 Williams, Lewis S 15 - - - School
BC-031 Warren, Amanda M 76 - - - -

ED1, Ward 2, Page 22. Academy Street.
BC-032 Van Nostrand, John H 33 - - - Chauffeur
BC-032 Van Nostrand, Emma W 36 - - - HW
BC-032 Van Nostrand, Francis S 10 - - - School

ED1, Ward 2, Page 22. Division Street.
BC-033 Russell, John B. H 52 - - - Florist
BC-033 Russell, Sarah H. W 48 - - - HW
BC-033 Russell, Ernest B. S 17 - - - App. Carpenter
BC-033 Russell, Susan A. M 84 - - - -

ED1, Ward 2, Page 32. Beekman Street.
BC-034 Dingee, Rufus K. Lo 57 - - - Moulder

ED1, Ward 2, Page 35. Bayview Avenue.
BC-035 Knapp, Frank R. H 56 - - - Shoemaker
BC-035 Knapp, Jennie E. W 47 - - - HW
BC-035 Knapp, Dorothy G. D 19 - - - College

ED1, Ward 3, Page 1. Fishkill Avenue.
BC-036 Haight, Charles W. H 62 - - - US Mail Carrier
BC-036 Haight, Anna M. W 47 - - - HW
BC-036 Haight, Wesley C. S 28 - - - Traveling Sales
BC-036 Haight, Isabella A. D 21 - - - Milliner
BC-036 Haight, R. Douglas S 9 - - - School
BC-036 Haight, Jennett M 84 - - - -
BC-036 Van Tassel, A. Laura D 26 - - - Stenographer
BC-036 Van Tassel, L. Vivian GD - - - - -

ED1, Ward 3, Page 2. Fishkill Avenue.
BC-037 Knapp, Joseph N. H 46 - - - Chauffeur
BC-037 Knapp, Elizabeth B. W 38 - - - HW
BC-037 Knapp, Dorothy L. D 15 - - - School

BC-038 Baxter, Edgar B. H 40 - - - Hat Shop Work
BC-038 Baxter, Ellen G. W 39 - - - HW
BC-038 Baxter, Helen F. D 8 - - - School
BC-038 Baxter, Edgar W. S 5 - - - School
BC-038 Baxter, Arthur J. S 3 - - - -
BC-038 Baxter, Richard S 1 - - - -

ED1, Ward 3, Page 3. Fishkill Avenue.
BC-039 Post, Fred H 53 - - - Hat Shop Work
BC-039 Post, Adelia Si 50 - - - Upholsterer
BC-039 Post, Frank B 43 - - - Hat Shop Work

BC-040 Post, Clarence H 39 - - - Moulder
BC-040 Post, Bertha F. W 26 - - - HW
BC-040 Post, Ella May D 10 - - - School
BC-040 Post, William C. S 6 - - - School

BC-041 Fisher, Walter H 48 - - - Foreman Fan Shop
BC-041 Fisher, Nettie D 20 - - - HW
BC-041 Fisher, Ethel D 19 - - - Waitress
BC-041 Fisher, Dorothy D 17 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 4. Fishkill Avenue.
BC-042 Tompkins, Enoch H 47 - - - Carder Hat Shop
BC-042 Tompkins, Ethel W 38 - - - HW
BC-042 Tompkins, Robert S 14 - - - School
BC-042 Tompkins, Wesley S 12 - - - School
BC-042 Brown, Robert FL 70 - - - -

BC-043 Brown, Lewis N. H 43 - - - Wheelbuilder
BC-043 Brown, Maranda A. W 40 - - - HW
BC-043 Yerks, Charles H. FL 70 - - - Pipe Tester Shop

ED1, Ward 3, Page 10. Herbert Street.
BC-044 Weeks, James H. H 45 - - - Presser Hat Shop
BC-044 Weeks, Susan T. W 47 - - - HW
BC-044 McGinn, Josephine W. ML 76 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 12. Franklin Avenue.
BC-045 Post, Arthur H 34 - - - US Mail Carrier
BC-045 Post, Carrie W 32 - - - HW
BC-045 Post, A. Louise D 6 - - - School

BC-046 Hawks, George H 51 - - - Foreman Hat Shop
BC-046 Hawks, Helen W 28 AU 12 Chus HW
BC-046 Hawks, Helen D 7 - - - School
BC-046 Hawks, Florence D 3 - - - -

BC-047 Post, Henry E. H 63 - - - Carpenter
BC-047 Post, Sarah C. W 59 - - - HW
BC-047 Post, Jean O. D 28 - - - Nurse
BC-047 Post, Maurice S 15 - - - School

BC-048 Baxter, Richard M. H 77 - - - -
BC-048 Baxter, S. Elizabeth W 76 - - - HW
BC-048 Baxter, Charlotte D 56 - - - Milliner Hat Shop
BC-048 Baxter, S. Elizabeth D 55 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 13. Maple Street.
BC-049 Laffin, P.J. H 57 - - - Machine Hand
BC-049 Laffin, Hattie W 55 - - - HW
BC-049 Laffin, Vincent S 28 - - - Elevator Conductor

ED1, Ward 3, Page 14. Locust Place.
BC-050 Lucas, John H 58 - - - Shop Laborer
BC-050 Lucas, Eva W 36 - - - HW
BC-050 Lucas, Mildred D 10 - - - School
BC-050 Lucas, Helen D 8 - - - School
BC-050 Lee, Stella SL 34 - - - -

ED1, Ward 3, Page 14. Davis Street.
BC-051 Smith, Julia H 50 - - - HW
BC-051 Smith, Carrie D 26 - - - Operator Steam Shop
BC-051 Smith, Jean D 21 - - - Servant

ED1, Ward 3, Page 15. Davis Street.
BC-052 Townsend, Gertrude H 74 - - - HW
BC-052 Townsend, Merritt G. SS 57 - - - Finisher Hat Shop

BC-053 Blauvelt, Richard W. H 32 - - - Salesman
BC-053 Blauvelt, Elizabeth W 37 - - - HW
BC-053 Blauvelt, Adelaide D 4 - - - -
BC-053 Blauvelt, Rhea D 1 - - - -
BC-053 Caldwell, John FL 70 - - - Clergyman

ED1, Ward 3, Page 15. Davis Street.
BC-054 Smith, Clayton H 54 - - - Painter
BC-054 Smith, Mary C. W 53 - - - HW
BC-054 Wixom, Edna M. Ni 20 - - - College
BC-054 Hazelton, Verna C. Lo 25 - - - Stenographer
BC-054 Knapp, Helen Lo 35 - - - School Teacher

ED1, Ward 3, Page 16. Davis Street.
BC-055 Eastwood, Coleman B. H 60 - - - Engineer
BC-055 Eastwood, Mary W 65 - - - HW
BC-055 Wood, Anna C. SD 28 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 17. Ackerman Street.
BC-056 Heady, Frank L. H 49 - - - Blacksmith
BC-056 Heady, Emma A. W 41 - - - HW

BC-057 Wright, Ernest C. H 49 - - - Laundryman
BC-057 Wright, Grace L. W 43 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 18. Ackerman Street.
BC-058 Robinson, Sherwood A. H 26 - - - Traffic Manager
BC-058 Robinson, Irene J. W 25 - - - HW
BC-058 Robinson, June A. D 1 - - - -

BC-059 Conklin, Wilford W. H 45 - - - Painter
BC-059 Conklin, Leila M. W 36 - - - HW
BC-059 Conklin, Harriet H. D 10 - - - School

BC-060 Knapp, George B. H 74 - - - Gardener
BC-060 Knapp, Sarah M. W 74 - - - HW
BC-060 Knapp, Jennie D 40 - - - HW
BC-060 Knapp, William S 39 - - - Gardener

ED1, Ward 3, Page 19. Verplanck Avenue.
BC-061 Merritt, Ezekiel K. H 62 - - - Labor Brick Yard
BC-061 Merritt, Sadie W 48 - - - HW
BC-061 Birchall, Charles SS 19 - - - Labor Brick Yard

BC-062 Garrison, Henry H 33 - - - Moulder
BC-062 Garrison, Della W 31 - - - HW
BC-062 Garrison, Henrietta D 9 - - - School
BC-062 Garrison, William S 8 - - - School
BC-062 Garrison, Ruth D 6 - - - -
BC-062 Garrison, Dorothy D 4 - - - -
BC-062 Garrison, Harry S 2 - - - -

BC-063 Knapp, Frank J. H 51 - - - Post Office Clerk
BC-063 Knapp, Minnie E. W 50 - - - HW
BC-063 Knapp, Paul E. S 19 - - - Casemaker
BC-063 Knapp, Grace E. D 17 - - - College
BC-063 Knapp, Maynard E. S 10 - - - School

ED1, Ward 3, Page 20. Larch Street.
BC-064 Smalley, Eugene H 68 - - - Rubber Worker
BC-064 Smalley, S. Jane W 64 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 21. North Street.
BC-065 Garrison, George W. H 26 - - - Auto Mechanic
BC-065 Garrison, Muriel E. W 24 - - - HW
BC-065 Garrison, Kenneth F. S 3 - - - -

ED1, Ward 3, Page 22. North Street.
BC-066 Townsend, Byron H 60 - - - Salesman
BC-066 Townsend, Anna W 60 - - - HW

BC-067 Barrett, Clinton H 44 - - - Electric Work
BC-067 Barrett, Flora W 36 - - - Hat Trimmer
BC-067 Barrett, Ruth D 14 - - - School
BC-067 Barrett, Emma D 12 - - - School

ED1, Ward 3, Page 23. South Street.
BC-068 Oakley, John H 29 - - - Plumber Helper
BC-068 Oakley, Edith W 29 - - - HW

BC-069 Thorn, Walter E. H 26 - - - Merchant
BC-069 Thorn, Helen W 27 - - - HW
BC-069 Thorn, Shirley H. D 3 - - - -
BC-069 Thorn, Charlotte M. D 91d - - - -

BC-070 Hartney, Catherine H 57 - - - HW
BC-070 Hartney, John BL 48 - - - Mgr Standard Oil
BC-070 Hartney, Gertrude D 26 - - - Op. Steam Hats
BC-070 Meade, William SL 31 - - - RR Brakeman
BC-070 Meade, Mary F. D 29 - - - HW
BC-070 Meade, William Jr. S 10 - - - School
BC-070 Meade, Gertrude D 8 - - - School
BC-070 Meade, Helen GD 4 - - - -
BC-070 Meade, Robert GS 2 - - - -
BC-070 Meade, Catharine GD 335d - - - -

ED1, Ward 3, Page 24. South Street.
BC-071 Smalley, Mildred Bo 21 - - - School Teacher

ED1, Ward 3, Page 25. Jones Street.
BC-072 Post, John R. H 24 - - - Merchant
BC-072 Post, Ethel S. W 24 - - - HW
BC-072 Post, Muriel E. D 1 - - - -

BC-073 Shaw, John S. H 50 - - - Moulder
BC-073 Shaw, Emma P. W 50 - - - HW
BC-073 Shaw, Verna A. D 11 - - - School

BC-074 Ager, Charles W. H 25 - - - Attendant
BC-074 Ager, Elsie A. W 26 - - - HW
BC-074 Ager, Roberta L. D 3 - - - -

ED1, Ward 3, Page 26. Jones Street.
BC-075 Townsend, Leila W. H 68 - - - HW
BC-075 Townsend, Albert C. S 41 - - - Mech. Engineer

ED1, Ward 3, Page 27. Highland Hospital Nurses Home.
BC-076 Mead, Harriett - 58 - - - Matron

ED1, Ward 3, Page 28. Kent Street.
BC-077 Niver, James H 57 - - - Carpenter
BC-077 Niver, Phebe W 56 - - - HW

ED1, Ward 3, Page 29. Kent Street.
BC-078 Lesley, Richard H 72 IR 62 Cfa Carpenter
BC-078 Lesley, Sarah W 60 - - - HW
BC-078 Adams, Blanch D 31 - - - School Teacher

ED1, Ward 3, Page 30. Kent Street.
BC-079 Booth, Alfred H 45 - - - Farmer
BC-079 Booth, Ethel W 42 - - - HW
BC-079 Booth, Richard S 20 - - - Gardener
BC-079 Booth, Lester S 18 - - - Laborer
BC-079 Booth, Laura M. D 11 - - - School

ED1, Ward 3, Page 31. Kent Street.
BC-080 Brewer, Harriett H 49 - - - HW
BC-080 Brewer, Florence D 21 - - - Operator Hats
BC-080 Brewer, Fredrick S 13 - - - School

ED1, Ward 3, Page 33. Main Street.
BC-081 Lee, Edward L. H 38 - - - Upholsterer
BC-081 Lee, Veda W 23 - - - HW
BC-081 Lee, William J. S 6 - - - School

ED1, Ward 3, Page 34. Main Street.
BC-082 Lent, Harry H 31 - - - Engineer
BC-082 Lent, Melissa W 28 - - - HW

BC-083 Adams, Phillip - 65 - - - Blacksmith

BC-084 Bushnell, George H 54 - - - Fireman in Shop
BC-084 Williams, Arthur Bo 39 - - - Moulder

ED1, Ward 4, Page 1. Teller Avenue.
BC-085 Coldwell, Lewis H 34 - - - Furniture Bus.
BC-085 Coldwell, Edith W 34 - - - HW
BC-085 Coldwell, Frederic Rosa S 4 - - - -

ED1, Ward 4, Page 2. South Avenue.
BC-086 Barrett, Fred H 37 - - - Elec. Engineer
BC-086 Barrett, Ethel W 36 - - - HW
BC-086 Barrett, Ralph S 15 - - - School
BC-086 Barrett, Florence D 13 - - - School

BC-087 Sprague, Orlando H 65 - - - Farmer
BC-087 Sprague, Laura W 65 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 1, Page 2. Church Street.
BC-088 Booth, Edward H 39 - - - Candy Maker
BC-088 Booth, Agnes W 32 - - - HW
BC-088 Booth, Douglas S 3 - - - -

ED2, Ward 1, Page 3. Church Street.
BC-089 Ireland, Walter H 52 - - - Machinist
BC-089 Ireland, Louise W 49 - - - HW
BC-089 Ireland, James Ne 23 - - - Accountant

BC-090 Bennett, Robert H 42 - - - Mad----
BC-090 Bennett, Ella W 35 - - - HW
BC-090 Bennett, Th-- Louise D 16 - - - School

ED2, Ward 1, Page 4. Church Street.
BC-091 Ferris, Clayton H 40 - - - Motorman
BC-091 Ferris, Minnie W 38 - - - HW
BC-091 Ferris, Clay S 16 - - - Office Boy

ED2, Ward 1, Page 8. Eliza Street.
Note: Niece of Joseph & Rose Ferroni.
BC-092 Lee, Marie Ni 11 - - - School

ED2, Ward 1, Page 10. Chestnut Street.
BC-093 Tompkins, Susan H 47 - - - Housekeeper
BC-093 Tompkins, Leslie Ethel D 24 - - - Operator
BC-093 Tompkins, Leslie Marion GD 4 - - - -

ED2, Ward 1, Page 12. Cedar Street.
BC-094 Knapp, Charles H 31 - - - Motorman
BC-094 Knapp, Alice W 27 - - - Housekeeper
BC-094 Knapp, Norma D 4 - - - -

ED2, Ward 1, Page 17. Verplanck Avenue.
BC-095 Knapp, David E. H 36 - - - Proprietor
BC-095 Knapp, Bessie M. W 34 - - - Housekeeper
BC-095 Knapp, Gwendolyn D 20 - - - School
BC-095 Knapp, David S 3 - - - -

ED2, Ward 1, Page 22. Main Street.
Note: Son John Owens is shown as age 48; more likely is age 28.
BC-096 Owens, John H 60 - - - Painter
BC-096 Owens, Mary W 52 - - - HW
BC-096 Owens, John S 48 - - - Gardener
BC-096 Owens, Arthur S 24 - - - Wool Hatter
BC-096 Laffin, Anna D 26 - - - Hat Trimmer
BC-096 Laffin, Joseph GS 13 - - - School
BC-096 Owens, Mariah GD 7 - - - School

ED2, Ward 1, Page 26. Willow Street.
BC-097 Place, Jane A. H 80 - - - HW
BC-097 Place, Helen A. D 18 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 1, Page 27. Fishkill Avenue.
BC-098 Stevens, Fred H 52 - - - Wool Hatter
BC-098 Stevens, Hattie W 53 - - - HW
BC-098 Stevens, Lillian D 15 - - - School
BC-098 Stevens, Frances D 13 - - - School
BC-098 Stevens, Robert S 10 - - - School

BC-099 Russell, Cora H 48 - - - Machine Operator
BC-099 Russell, William S 26 - - - Chauffeur
BC-099 Russell, Gilbert S 23 - - - Painter
BC-099 Russell, Cora D 19 - - - Weaver
BC-099 Russell, Jennie D 16 - - - School

ED2, Ward 2, Page 1. Main Street.
BC-100 Ferris, Cora H 47 - - - HW
BC-100 White, Lavina Si 44 - - - Cook

ED2, Ward 2, Page 2. Miller Avenue.
BC-101 Van Voorhis, William C. H 56 - - - Carpenter
BC-101 Van Voorhis, Mary C. W 51 - - - HW
BC-101 Van Voorhis, Edith D 25 - - - Nurse
BC-101 Van Voorhis, William S. S 19 - - - Conductor
BC-101 Van Voorhis, Mary F. D 17 - - - School

BC-102 Vredenburg, George F. H 62 - - - Hatter
BC-102 Vredenburg, Marion A. W 62 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 2, Page 5. South Chestnut Street.
BC-103 Sacrider, William H. H 54 - - - Painter
BC-103 Sacrider, Harriett M. W 27 - - - HW

BC-104 Adams, Cornelia H 60 - - - HW
BC-104 Miller, John T. S 36 - - - Machinist
BC-104 Miller, William P. S 33 - - - Auto Machinist
BC-104 Miller, John Bo 50 - - - Chipper

BC-105 Stevens, Hiram H 66 - - - Emp. O.A.
BC-105 Stevens, Clara W 46 EG 28 Cfa HW
BC-105 Stevens, Earl S 9 - - - School
BC-105 Stevens, Gladys V. D 5 - - - School
BC-105 Woolhiser, John H. S 21 - - - Auto Repairer

ED2, Ward 2, Page 6. Wiltsie Street.
BC-106 Cargill, William H. H 69 - - - Picture Framer
BC-106 Cargill, Minnie W 58 - - - HW
BC-106 Mosher, Hattie E. D 46 - - - HW
BC-106 Knapp, Raymond Ne 38 - - - Emp. O.A.
BC-106 Knapp, Chester Ne 32 - - - Conductor

BC-107 Mosher, William T. H 58 - - - Janitor
BC-107 Mosher, Emma W 52 - - - HW
BC-107 Dutcher, Benjamin F. F 86 - - - Retired

ED2, Ward 2, Page 10. South Brett Street.
BC-108 Knox, John A. Sr. H 80 - - - O.A.
BC-108 Knox, Maria L. W 80 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 2, Page 12. DeWindt Street.
BC-109 Odell, Andrew F. H 60 - - - Hatter
BC-109 Odell, Ida A. W 57 - - - HW
BC-109 Finney, Thomas R. S 40 - - - Hatter
BC-109 Finney, Theresa W 40 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 2, Page 13. Wolcott Avenue.
BC-110 Baxter, Charles E. H 57 - - - Gardener
BC-110 Baxter, Laura T. W 54 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 2, Page 14. School Street.
BC-111 Robinson, Charles L. H 33 - - - Auto Mechanic
BC-111 Robinson, Lena W 36 - - - HW
BC-111 Kirchoff, Robert S 14 - - - School

ED2, Ward 2, Page 16. Main Street.
BC-112 Heroy, Marshall H 30 - - - Advertising Mgr
BC-112 Heroy, Norma C. W 30 - - - HW
BC-112 Heroy, Inez C. D 5 - - - -
BC-112 Heroy, Doris L. D 2 - - - -

ED2, Ward 2, Page 17. Rombout Avenue.
BC-113 Austin, John S. H 83 - - - -
BC-113 Austin, Violetta W 54 - - - Hat Operator
BC-113 Austin, Laura A. D 44 - - - Hat Operator
BC-113 Austin, Sarah E. D 42 - - - HW
BC-113 Austin, John C. S 40 - - - Shipping Clerk

ED2, Ward 2, Page 18. South Walnut Street.
BC-114 TenEyck, Benjamin H 38 - - - Bill Poster
BC-114 TenEyck, Mary E. W 36 - - - HW
BC-114 TenEyck, Nora M. D 14 - - - School
BC-114 TenEyck, Vera G. D 6 - - - School
BC-114 TenEyck, Harold B. S 5 - - - -

ED2, Ward 2, Page 19. Rombout Avenue.
BC-115 Bedell, Edward S. H 43 - - - Insurance Sales
BC-115 Bedell, Rose C. W 44 - - - HW
BC-115 Barrett, Isabel M. Ward 14 - - - School
BC-115 Barrett, George W. Ward 11 - - - School

ED2, Ward 2, Page 21. Beacon Street.
BC-116 Mosher, James H. H 43 - - - Carpenter
BC-116 Mosher, Elnora W 44 - - - HW
BC-116 Mosher, James H. Jr. S 20 - - - Carpenter Helper
BC-116 Mosher, Edna E. D 16 - - - Hat Operator
BC-116 Mosher, Mildred E. D 11 - - - School
BC-116 Mosher, Dewitt D. S 4 - - - -

BC-117 Townsend, James H. H 60 - - - Rubber Operator
BC-117 Townsend, Mary E. W 51 - - - HW
BC-117 Briggs, John H. F 74 - - - -

BC-118 Mosher, Elijah H 81 - - - -
BC-118 Mosher, Ella W 73 - - - HW
BC-118 Mosher, Irving S 36 - - - Merchant

ED2, Ward 2, Page 22. Beacon Street.
BC-119 Lent, Robinson H 52 - - - Machinist
BC-119 Lent, Harriett E. W 42 - - - HW
BC-119 Lent, Cornelius C. S 21 - - - Hatter
BC-119 Lent, Robinson C. Jr. S 5 - - - -

BC-120 Hawks, Lewis G. H 61 - - - Hatter
BC-120 Hawks, Anna C. W 58 - - - HW
BC-120 Hawks, Leila R. D 32 - - - Hat Operator
BC-120 Hawks, Rachel E. D 24 - - - Hat Operator
BC-120 Hawks, Lewis P. S 21 - - - Hat Operator

ED2, Ward 2, Page 22. South Walnut Street.
BC-121 Heroy, Jennie L. H 47 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 2, Page 24. South Elm Street.
Note: Rachel has 10 children in census, but not listed here.
BC-122 Lent, Rachel A. H 79 - - - -

ED2, Ward 2, Page 25. Main Street.
BC-123 Dingee, Joseph W. H 69 - - - Trucking
BC-123 Dingee, Charlotte S. W 59 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 3, Page 1. Masters Place.
BC-124 Ireland, Arthur H 30 - - - Hatter
BC-124 Ireland, Mary W 32 - - - HW
BC-124 Ireland, Marie D 7 - - - School

ED2, Ward 3, Page 2. Masters Place.
BC-125 Tompkins, Enoch H 75 - - - Hatter
BC-125 Tompkins, Amanda A. W 71 - - - HW
BC-125 Wixon, Phebe SL 51 - - - Hat Trimmer

ED2, Ward 3, Page 3. Spring Street.
BC-126 Robinson, Frank S. H 40 - - - Chauffeur
BC-126 Robinson, Lottie M. W 32 - - - HW
BC-126 Robinson, Walter C. S 12 - - - School
BC-126 Robinson, Charlotte B. D 8 - - - School

ED2, Ward 3, Page 5. Mase Street.
BC-127 Stout, Lewis H. H 62 - - - Salesman
BC-127 Stout, Allie C. W 64 - - - HW
BC-127 Wright, Minnie E. SL 59 - - - HW
BC-127 Emans, Cornelius J. C 75 - - - -

ED2, Ward 3, Page 10. Washington Street.
BC-128 Barrett, Elijah M. H 75 - - - Carpenter
BC-128 Barrett, Etta J. W 66 - - - HW

BC-129 Barrett, Ira E. H 35 - - - Baker
BC-129 Barrett, Minnie H. W 27 - - - HW

Note: Cyrus is shown as "son" and also as age 26?
BC-130 Barrett, Daniel W. H 29 - - - Trucking
BC-130 Barrett, Ella W. W 23 - - - HW
BC-130 Clark, Cyrus H. Jr. S 26 - - - Machinist

ED2, Ward 3, Page 11. Grove Street.
BC-131 Barrett, Benjamin H 41 - - - Carpenter
BC-131 Barrett, Ruth W 26 - - - HW
BC-131 Barrett, Benjamin Jr. S 1 - - - -
BC-131 Conklin, Adalaide SL 21 - - - Operator
BC-131 Conklin, Merritt BL 28 - - - Guard

ED2, Ward 3, Page 12. Jackson Street.
BC-132 Tompkins, George W. H 39 - - - Hatter
BC-132 Tompkins, Mildred M. W 34 - - - HW
BC-132 Tompkins, Jane H. D 4 - - - -
BC-132 Tompkins, Ruth M. D 2 - - - -

ED2, Ward 3, Page 13. Anderson Street.
BC-133 Baxter, Philip H 65 - - - Farming
BC-133 Baxter, Frances W 52 - - - HW
BC-133 Baxter, James S 22 - - - RR Laborer
BC-133 Baxter, Morris S 13 - - - School
BC-133 Baxter, Fredrick S 8 - - - School

ED2, Ward 3, Page 13. Depyster Street.
BC-134 Barrett, Homer H 42 - - - -
BC-134 Barrett, Nellie W 39 - - - Forelady Hat Works
BC-134 Barrett, Dorothy D 17 - - - Labor Hat Works
BC-134 Barrett, William S 14 - - - School

ED2, Ward 3, Page 15. Park Street.
BC-135 Ostrander, Frank E. H 54 - - - Attendant Hosp.
BC-135 Ostrander, Hattie A. W 55 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 3, Page 20. East Main Street.
BC-136 Ferris, Warren H 47 - - - Salesman
BC-136 Ferris, Harriett W 42 - - - HW
BC-136 Ferris, Lora D 19 - - - Hat Operator
BC-136 Ferris, Beatrice D 16 - - - Hat Operator
BC-136 Ferris, Doris D 8 - - - School
BC-136 Ferris, Shirley D 160d - - - -

ED2, Ward 3, Page 21. East Main Street.
BC-137 Barrett, William J. H 70 - - - Gardener
BC-137 Barrett, Susie J. W 60 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 3, Page 22. East Main Street.
Note: In the 1920 Census, the last person is Robert K. Murphy, grandson.
BC-138 Barrett, Daniel J. H 79 - - - Carpenter
BC-138 Barrett, George K. S 49 - - - Hatter
BC-138 Barrett, Robert K. S 27 - - - Auto Mechanic

ED2, Ward 3, Page 25. Grove Street.
BC-139 Kent, Anna H 67 - - - -
BC-139 Kent, William J. S 46 - - - Hatter
BC-139 Kent, Mary D. DL 41 - - - HW
BC-139 Kent, Dorothy Ni 12 - - - School

BC-139 Kent, James Ne 10 - - - School
BC-139 Kent, William Ne 8 - - - School
BC-139 Kent, Thomas Ne 6 - - - School
BC-139 Kent, Edwin Ne 4 - - - -
BC-139 Kent, Loretta Ni 2 - - - -

ED2, Ward 3, Page 26. Liberty Street.
BC-140 Light, Harry A. H 27 - - - Machinist
BC-140 Light, Margaret W 24 - - - HW
BC-140 Light, Vivian D 3 - - - -
BC-140 Light, Harry Jr. S 1 - - - -

ED2, Ward 3, Page 27. Mountain Avenue.
BC-141 Light, Andrew H 60 - - - -
BC-141 Light, Martha W 57 - - - HW
BC-141 Light, Gladys D 25 - - - Hat Operator
BC-141 Light, Florence D 20 - - - Hat Operator
BC-141 Light, Kenneth S 18 - - - Hatter
BC-141 Light, Dorothy D 16 - - - School

BC-142 Heady, William H 58 - - - Gardener
BC-142 Heady, Sarah W 55 - - - HW
BC-142 Heady, Frank S 36 - - - Gardener
BC-142 Heady, Lillian D 18 - - - Silk Mill Work
BC-142 Heady, Anna D 15 - - - School

ED2, Ward 4, Page 2. Union Street.
BC-143 Hadden, Julia E. Wd 70 - - - -

BC-144 Hadden, James H. H 47 - - - City Accountant
BC-144 Hadden, Pauline J. W 39 - - - HW
BC-144 Hadden, Haryer J. S 17 - - - Hardware Clerk
BC-144 Hadden, Gerald R. S 14 - - - School
BC-144 Hadden, Russell W. S 10 - - - School

ED2, Ward 4, Page 3. Spring Valley Street.
BC-145 Hawks, Daniel H 55 - - - Straw Sizer
BC-145 Hawks, Alice W 55 - - - HW
BC-145 Hawks, Samuel F 83 - - - -

ED2, Ward 4, Page 4. Vail Avenue.
BC-146 Knapp, Fred H 60 - - - Butcher
BC-146 Knapp, Arthur S 28 - - - Chauffeur
BC-146 Knapp, Anna D 25 - - - Clerk Market
BC-146 Knapp, Fred Jr. S 24 - - - Butcher
BC-146 Knapp, Ruth D 20 - - - HW

BC-147 Post, George H. H 55 - - - Fur Hatter
BC-147 Post, Estella M. W 53 - - - HW
BC-147 Post, James E. S 23 - - - Fur Hatter

ED2, Ward 4, Page 6. Water Street.
BC-148 Sirrine, William H 54 - - - Foreman Mach.Shop
BC-148 Sirrine, Laura W 54 - - - HW
BC-148 Knapp, George C. Ne 18 - - - School

ED2, Ward 4, Page 6. East Main Street.
BC-149 Parker, Sarah A. H 63 - - - HW
BC-149 Townsend, Zophar S 40 - - - Farmer
BC-149 Townsend, Phebe DL 41 - - - HW
BC-149 Stanton, James Bo 25 - - - Moulder Helper

ED2, Ward 4, Page 7. St. Lukes Place.
BC-150 Place, Clarence H 30 - - - Machinist Helper
BC-150 Place, Viola W 28 - - - HW
BC-150 Place, Donald S 6 - - - School

ED2, Ward 4, Page 11. Mill Street.
BC-151 Sacrider, George J. H 67 - - - Beverage Bottler
BC-151 Sacrider, Helen A. W 68 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 4, Page 11. Spring Valley Street.
BC-152 Yerks, Charles H 36 - - - Iron Worker
BC-152 Yerks, Angie S 15 - - - Shipping Boy
BC-152 Yerks, Minnie D 13 - - - School

ED2, Ward 4, Page 13. Louise Street.
BC-153 Wixon, William H 53 - - - Iron Worker
BC-153 Wixon, Eva W 50 - - - HW

BC-154 Wixon, Claud F. H 27 - - - ---- Builder
BC-154 Wixon, Margaret W 29 - - - Silk Worker
BC-154 Wixon, Claud F. Jr. S 3 - - - -

BC-155 Wixon, William Jr. H 32 - - - Hatter
BC-155 Wixon, Mary W 33 - - - Bonbox Maker
BC-155 Wixon, Doris E. D 8 - - - School
BC-155 Wixon, Claudius S 3 - - - -

ED2, Ward 4, Page 14. Street?
BC-156 Horton, Salina H 50 - - - HW
BC-156 Adams, Nellie C. D 30 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 4, Page 21. East Main Street.
BC-157 Post, John F. H 47 - - - Hatter
BC-157 Parker, Ralph G. SL 26 - - - City Policeman
BC-157 Parker, Mildred D 20 - - - HW
BC-157 Parker, Mildred GD 92d - - - -
BC-157 Post, Robert S 18 - - - Auto Mechanic

ED2, Ward 4, Page 21. Summit Street.
BC-158 Heady, Walter H 24 - - - Truckman
BC-158 Heady, Eva W 25 - - - Silk Mill Worker
BC-158 Heady, Mary D 4 - - - -

ED2, Ward 4, Page 26. Robinson Street.
BC-159 Heady, William H 37 - - - Truckman
BC-159 Heady, Mary W 36 - - - HW
BC-159 Heady, Catherine D 21 - - - Hatter
BC-159 Heady, Irene D 18 - - - Hatter
BC-159 Heady, William S 16 - - - School
BC-159 Heady, Charles S 13 - - - School
BC-159 Heady, Joseph S 9 - - - School
BC-159 Heady, Richard S 4 - - - -
BC-159 Heady, Mary Frances D 287d - - - -

ED2, Ward 4, Page 27. Goodrich Street.
BC-160 Post, Robert H 51 - - - Hatter
BC-160 Post, Laura W 52 - - - HW

Note: Ethel is probably meant to be the dau of Robert above.
BC-161 Post, Harold H 30 - - - Hatter
BC-161 Post, Josephine W 24 - - - HW
BC-161 Post, Shirley Laura D 2 - - - -
BC-161 Post, Adalaid D 148d - - - -
BC-161 Post, Ethel D 21 _ - - Steam Operator

ED2, Ward 4, Page 28. Judson Street.
BC-162 Tompkins, Uriah H 67 - - - Hatter
BC-162 Tompkins, Annie W. W 63 - - - HW

ED2, Ward 4, Page 28. East Main Street.
BC-163 Case, Emma L. H 57 - - - HW
BC-163 Van Tassel, Earl L. S 26 - - - Chauffeur

BE - Town of Bedford, Westchester County

ED3, Page 39. Church Street.
BE-001 Wixon, George - 69 - - - Day Laborer

BE-002 Lee, Wesley H 40 - - - Teamster
BE-002 Lee, Susan W 36 - - - Housework
BE-002 Lee, Aida D 11 - - - School

CT - Town of Cortlandt, Westchester County

ED1 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Geraldine M. Valentine.
ED2 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Mrs. Florence Webb.
ED3 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Harry Lent.
ED4 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Mrs. Chester E. Zeliph.
ED5 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Mrs. Mabel McCormick.
ED6 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Mrs. Mervin P. Lott.
ED7 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Cora B. Outhouse.
ED8 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Mrs. Fannie Underwood.
ED9 (Peekskill) Enumerated by George A. Bagley.
ED10 (Peekskill) Enumerated by Mrs. Harry Swain (Index uses EDA)
ED11 (Buchanan) Enumerated by Mary Ryder. (Index uses EDB)
ED12 (Township) Enumerated by Mary Murphy. (Index uses EDC)
ED13 (Montrose) Enumerated by Lottie Covert. (Index uses EDD)
ED14 (Croton) Enumerated by Mrs. Myrtle Van Tassell. (Index uses EDE)
Also includes Harmon & Oscawana.
ED15 (Croton) Enumerated by Ethel Cochrane. (Index uses EDF)

Note: The Village of Peekskill is part of the Town of Cortlandt, Westchester Co., N.Y.
It was not incorporated as a city until 1940.

ED1, Page 3. Peekskill.
CT-001 Barrett, Richard H - - - - Layer
CT-001 Barrett, Edith W - - - - HW

ED1, Page 4.
CT-002 Wildey, William H. H - - - - Insurance
CT-002 Wildey, Lillie H. W 67 - - - HW

ED1, Page 9.
CT-003 Odell, Arthur H 45 - - - Help Gas Plant
CT-003 Odell, May W 41 - - - HW

ED1, Page 10.
CT-004 Booth, Ernest H 41 - - - Iron Engraver
CT-004 Booth, Margaret W 38 - - - HW
CT-004 Booth, Milton S 16 - - - School
CT-004 Booth, Adeline D 12 - - - School
CT-004 Booth, Ernest J. S 11 - - - School
CT-004 Booth, Muriel D 8 - - - School
CT-004 Booth, Norman S 6 - - - School

ED1, Page 11.
CT-005 Williams, George R. H 57 - - - RR Laborer
CT-005 Williams, Mary A. W 54 - - - Op.Clothing Fac.

ED1, Page 16.
CT-006 Booth, George F. H 42 - - - Moulder
CT-006 Booth, Catherine W 34 - - - HW
CT-006 Booth, Mary P. D 34 - - - -
CT-006 Booth, Addie M 62 - - - -

ED1, Page 17.
CT-007 Heady, James H 51 - - - Taxi & Garage
CT-007 Heady, Anna W 48 - - - HW

CT-008 Conklin, Nathaniel H 36 - - - Coal Shoveler
CT-008 Conklin, Anna W 40 - - - HW
CT-008 Conklin, Charlie S 12 - - - School
CT-008 Conklin, Anna D 10 - - - School

CT-009 Lee, George H 65 - - - School Fireman
CT-009 Lee, Florence D 24 - - - Practical Nurse
CT-009 Lee, Olive D 22 - - - School Laundry

CT-010 Conklin, Louis H 44 - - - Coal Shoveler
CT-010 Conklin, Julia W 44 - - - School Laundry

ED1, Page 19.
CT-011 LaDue, Edward H 32 - - - Driver Ice Cream Co.
CT-011 LaDue, Rosaly W 30 - - - Stenographer
CT-011 LaDue, Edward Jr. S 7 - - - School

ED1, Page 22.
CT-012 Ingersol, Alice H 58 - - - HW

CT-013 Knapp, John E. H 57 - - - Moulder
CT-013 Knapp, Mary W 47 - - - HW
CT-013 Knapp, William S 23 - - - Moulder
CT-013 Knapp, George S 21 - - - Stove Foundry
CT-013 Knapp, Emily DL 19 - - - HW
CT-013 Knapp, Donald S 15 - - - School
CT-013 Knapp, James S 10 - - - School
CT-013 Knapp, Woodrow S 8 - - - School
CT-013 Knapp, George J. GS 12d - - - -

CT-014 Williams, Howard H 55 - - - Moulder
CT-014 Williams, Lottie W 43 - - - HW
CT-014 Donovan, Louis SS 20 - - - Chauffeur
CT-014 Williams, Irving S 27 - - - -
CT-014 Williams, Irving Jr. GS 5 - - - -
CT-014 Williams, Howard GS 4 - - - -
CT-014 Williams, Carol GD 2 - - - -
CT-014 Williams, Elsie DL 37 - - - -

ED1, Page 23.
CT-015 Barger, Theron H 37 - - - Contractor Labor
CT-015 Barger, Daisy W 32 - - - HW
CT-015 Barger, William S 13 - - - School
CT-015 Barger, Viola D 9 - - - School
CT-015 Barger, John S 7 - - - School
CT-015 Barger, Rose D 3 - - - -
CT-015 Barger, Theron S 1 - - - -
CT-015 Drew, Sarah ML 79 - - - HW
CT-015 Barger, Ira B 36 - - - Contractor Labor

Note: Helen also listed in Hospital at #166.
CT-016 Shaw, William H 43 - - - Yeast Plant Work
CT-016 Shaw, Sarah D 16 - - - HW
CT-016 Shaw, Kenneth S 14 - - - School
CT-016 Shaw, Helen D 12 - - - School
CT-016 Shaw, William S 11 - - - School
CT-016 Shaw, Elsie D 10 - - - School
CT-016 Shaw, Raymond S 5 - - - School

ED1, Page 24.
CT-017 Conklin, Fred H 29 - - - Field Home Laborer
CT-017 Conklin, Lillian W 25 - - - HW
CT-017 Conklin, Myrtle D 8 - - - School
CT-017 Conklin, George S 6 - - - School
CT-017 Conklin, Fred E. S 5 - - - -

ED1, Page 27.
CT-018 Sloat, Franklin H 37 - - - Coal Yard Laborer
CT-018 Sloat, Eva W 31 - - - HW
CT-018 Sloat, Eldoris S 14 - - - School
CT-018 Williams, Daisy ML 51 - - - HW
CT-018 Travis, Ira Lo 55 - - - Moulder

ED1, Page 32.
CT-019 Barger, Ranson H 65 - - - Laborer
CT-019 Barger, Alice W 62 - - - Domestic Work

CT-020 Heady, George H 30 - - - Laborer (Carpenter)
CT-020 Heady, Adelia M 59 - - - HW

ED1, Page 33.
CT-021 Tompkins, Albert J. H 43 - - - Garage Mechanic
CT-021 Tompkins, Inez W 31 - - - HW

ED2, Page 1.
CT-022 Pierce, Matilda H 76 - - - HW
CT-022 Williams, Jennie Cp 46 - - - HW

CT-023 Couch, Clifford D. H 48 - - - Lawyer
CT-023 Couch, Carolyn W 46 - - - HW
CT-023 Couch, Clifford Jr. S 22 - - - Sec. to Buyer
CT-023 Dreyer, Harriet ML 69 - - - -

ED2, Page 3.
CT-024 Townsend, Ernest H 39 - - - Stock Clerk
CT-024 Townsend, Mabel W 35 - - - HW
CT-024 Townsend, Norma D 5 - - - School
CT-024 Townsend, Ronald S 15 - - - School

CT-025 Tompkins, Herman H 32 - - - Carpenter
CT-025 Tompkins, Ethel W 28 - - - HW
CT-025 Tompkins, Herman Jr. S 231d - - - -

CT-026 Mead, Gertrude H 35 - - - HW
CT-026 Mead, George F 70 - - - Engineer

ED2, Page 4.
CT-027 Tompkins, Edward H 50 - - - Dry Goods Store
CT-027 Tompkins, Hattie M. W 42 - - - HW
CT-027 Lockwood, Edwin Jr. SS 15 - - - School
CT-027 Lockwood, Hyman SS 11 - - - School

CT-028 Ballard, Ernest E. H 50 - - - Photographer
CT-028 Ballard, Charlotte W 47 - - - HW

ED2, Page 8.
CT-029 Robinson, Fred H 53 - - - Insp. at Harmon
CT-029 Robinson, Nellie W 49 - - - HW

CT-030 Adams, Arthur C. H 40 - - - Truckman
CT-030 Adams, Effie N. W 39 - - - HW
CT-030 Adams, Winfred S 21 - - - Bookkeeper
CT-030 Adams, Harold S 13 - - - School

ED2, Page 13.
CT-031 Smalley, George H 29 - - - Auto Mechanic
CT-031 Smalley, Jennie W 29 - - - Housework
CT-031 Smalley, James S 6 - - - -

CT-032 Barger, Elmer H 47 - - - Auto Mechanic
CT-032 Barger, Gertrude W 46 - - - HW
CT-032 Barger, Clarence S 18 - - - School
CT-032 Barger, Ruth D 15 - - - School

ED2, Page 14.
CT-033 Cole, William J. H 47 - - - Textile Laborer
CT-033 Cole, Viola W 42 - - - HW
CT-033 Cole, Elsie M. D 19 - - - Saleslady
CT-033 Cole, Charles W. S 11 - - - School
CT-033 Austin, Deaphine ML 67 - - - -

ED2, Page 15.
CT-034 Adams, Amos H 48 - - - Yeast Fact. Work
CT-034 Adams, Mary W 48 - - - HW
CT-034 Adams, John S 21 - - - Driver on Wagon

ED2, Page 18.
CT-035 Fisher, P. Irving H 55 - - - Collector
CT-035 Disbrow, Eloise F. Si 64 - - - HW

CT-036 Tompkins, Frank P. H 57 - - - Optometrist
CT-036 Tompkins, Ella A. W 57 - - - HW

ED2, Page 20.
CT-037 Williams, Ida L. H 72 - - - HW
CT-037 Varian, Daisy L. D 46 - - - HW
CT-037 Williams, Florence L. D 37 - - - HW
CT-037 Williams, Beatrice E. D 36 - - - Saleslady

ED2, Page 22.
CT-038 Adams, Harold Lo 25 - - - Taxi

ED2, Page 24.
CT-039 Austin, Joseph S. H 54 - - - Mgr.Safe Deposit
CT-039 Austin, Grace I. W 44 - - - HW

ED2, Page 25.
CT-040 Likely, Isaac H 63 - - - Janitor
CT-040 Likely, Margaret W 59 - - - HW
CT-040 Likely, Blanche D 28 - - - Bookkeeper

CT-041 Barger, Lucas C. H 59 - - - Engineer
CT-041 Barger, Kate W 50 - - - HW
CT-041 Barger, Lucas A. Jr. S 26 - - - Steam Fitter Help
CT-041 Barger, Flora H. D 21 - - - Art School
CT-041 Barger, Doris D 16 - - - School

ED2, Page 27.
CT-042 Outhouse, Arthur C. H 67 - - - Foreman Factory
CT-042 Outhouse, Mary L. W 57 - - - HW

CT-043 Craft, Jesse H 47 - - - Carpenter
CT-043 Craft, Ethel W 40 - - - HW
CT-043 Craft, Stephen E. S 19 - - - Laborer Odd Jobs
CT-043 Craft, Charles R. S 17 - - - Electrician Help
CT-043 Craft, Wilbur J. S 6 - - - School

ED2, Page 30.
CT-044 Barrett, Abijah H 61 - - - Hatter
CT-044 Barrett, Anna W 54 - - - HW
CT-044 Barrett, Lena M. D 31 - - - School Teacher

ED3, Page 1.
CT-045 Tompkins, Ambrose H 42 - - - Blacksmith
CT-045 Tompkins, Amy W 38 - - - HW
CT-045 Tompkins, Dorothy D 16 - - - School

CT-046 Barger, Ada H 50 - - - Garment Operator

CT-047 Adams, Erastus H 52 - - - Carpenter Helper
CT-047 Adams, Sarah E. W 64 - - - HW

ED3, Page 3.
CT-048 Adams, Edna H 63 - - - HW

ED3, Page 4.
CT-049 Heady, Charles P. H 40 - - - Butcher
CT-049 Heady, Lillian L. W 40 - - - HW
CT-049 Heady, Vera L. D 13 - - - School
CT-049 Heady, Althea M. D 5 - - - -

ED3, Page 5.
CT-050 Merritt, William D. H 68 - - - Janitor
CT-050 Merritt, Lillie E. W 66 - - - HW
CT-050 Merritt, Pauline D 27 - - - School Teacher

ED3, Page 6.
CT-051 Oakley, Mahlon H 52 - - - Ins.Solicitor
CT-051 Oakley, Marie W 30 CN 17 C HW
CT-051 Oakley, Mahlon Jr. S 17 - - - RR Office Clerk
CT-051 Oakley, Jeanette D 14 - - - School

ED3, Page 9.
CT-052 Washburn, Leon A. H 35 - - - Cigar Salesman
CT-052 Washburn, Addie L. W 40 - - - HW
CT-052 Washburn, Earle B. S 14 - - - School
CT-052 Washburn, George K. S 3 - - - -
CT-052 Washburn, Evelyn A. D 13 - - - School
CT-052 Washburn, Pauline D 12 - - - School
CT-052 Washburn, Cornelia D 9 - - - School
CT-052 Washburn, Elizabeth D 7 - - - School
CT-052 Washburn, Myrtle D 5 - - - School

ED3, Page 12.
CT-053 Townsend, Alonzo R. H 30 - - - Yeastmaker
CT-053 Townsend, Florence M. W 30 - - - HW
CT-053 Townsend, Alonzo R. S 7 - - - School
CT-053 Townsend, Florence S. D 1 - - - -

CT-054 Ferguson, William H. H 50 - - - Stone Mason
CT-054 Ferguson, Margaret W 48 - - - HW
CT-054 Ferguson, William S 10 - - - School
CT-054 Ferguson, George S 9 - - - School

CT-055 Craft, Arrington H 27 - - - Carpenter
CT-055 Craft, Marie W 27 - - - HW
CT-055 Craft, Norman S 6 - - - School

ED3, Page 13.
CT-056 Austin, Nelson H 61 - - - Farmer
CT-056 Austin, Carrie W 51 - - - HW
CT-056 Hill, Loretta ML 80 - - - -

CT-057 Heady, Merle H 58 - - - Carpenter
CT-057 Heady, Dorinda W 57 - - - HW

ED3, Page 15.
CT-058 Outhouse, Ralph H 52 - - - Laborer
CT-058 Outhouse, Annie W 52 - - - HW

CT-059 Outhouse, Ralph Jr. H 21 - - - Bottler Soda Fac.
CT-059 Outhouse, Mable W 22 - - - HW
CT-059 Outhouse, Ralph S 2 - - - -

ED3, Page 16.
CT-060 Barrett, Wright H 42 - - - Auto Mechanic
CT-060 Barrett, Ida F. W 45 - - - HW
CT-060 Barrett, Blanche D 10 - - - School

ED3, Page 18.
CT-061 Odell, Emery H 46 - - - Carpenter
CT-061 Odell, Bertha W 42 - - - HW
CT-061 Odell, Reginald S 20 - - - Laborer
CT-061 Odell, Donald S 16 - - - School
CT-061 Odell, Elmer S 15 - - - School

ED3, Page 24.
CT-062 Adams, Alvah C. H 55 - - - Country Club
CT-062 Adams, Grace B. W 49 - - - HW

ED3, Page 25.
CT-063 Heady, Eugene H 51 - - - Foundry Melter
CT-063 Heady, Elmira W 47 - - - HW
CT-063 Heady, Harold S 14 - - - School

CT-064 Crookston, Franklin H 59 - - - School Janitor
CT-064 Crookston, Ida H. W 56 - - - HW

CT-065 Shaw, Gertrude H 54 - - - Op.Garment Fac.
CT-065 Shaw, Ralston S 26 - - - Ice Business

CT-066 Outhouse, Roy H 38 - - - Carpenter
CT-066 Outhouse, Nora W 34 - - - HW

ED3, Page 28.
CT-067 Heady, Arthur H 59 - - - Laborer
CT-067 Heady, Albertina W 49 - - - HW
CT-067 Heady, Roy S 26 - - - Laborer

CT-068 Adams, Miles H 36 - - - Farmer
CT-068 Adams, Mary W 30 - - - HW
CT-068 Adams, Roy S 10 - - - School
CT-068 Adams, Arthur S 5 - - - School
CT-068 Adams, Luretta D 12 - - - School
CT-068 Adams, Helen D 3 - - - -

ED3, Page 29.
CT-069 Adams, James D. H 29 - - - Retired

CT-070 Barger, Lester H 35 - - - Laborer
CT-070 Barger, Willis B 30 - - - Laborer

CT-071 Mekeel, Sylvanus H 24 - - - Mason Helper
CT-071 Mekeel, Minnie W 24 - - - HW

ED3, Page 30.
CT-072 Sackrider, George B. H 58 - - - Carpenter
CT-072 Sackrider, Alice W 52 - - - HW

CT-073 Baxter, Theron H 59 - - - Farm Hand
CT-073 Baxter, Ella W 58 - - - HW

ED3, Page 31.
CT-074 Baxter, Jamison H 69 - - - Laborer
CT-074 Adams, Marie D 48 - - - HW

ED3, Page 32.
CT-075 Heady, Stanley H 39 - - - Moulder
CT-075 Heady, Bertha W 29 - - - HW
CT-075 Heady, Viola D 14 - - - School

ED4, Page 1.
CT-076 Heady, Joseph H 39 - - - Gardner
CT-076 Heady, Phoebe W 51 - - - HW
CT-076 Heady, Joseph Jr. S ? - - - School

ED4, Page 3.
CT-077 Heady, Elmer E. H 41 - - - Painter
CT-077 Heady, Isabel M. W 38 - - - HW

ED4, Page 8.
CT-078 Heady, Herbert G. H 32 - - - Light Painter?
CT-078 Heady, Catherine L. W 24 - - - HW
CT-078 Heady, Anna L. D 4 - - - -
CT-078 Heady, Frances K. D 2 - - - -
CT-078 Heady, Olive G. D 8m - - - -

ED4, Page 9.
CT-079 Dingee, Elizabeth H 87 - - - Dressmaker

ED4, Page 10.
CT-080 Light, Marie H 72 - - - Housekeeper
CT-080 Light, Laura J. D 40 - - - -

ED4, Page 11.
CT-081 Tompkins, Ralph G. H 34 - - - Carpenter
CT-081 Tompkins, Edna L. W 32 - - - HW
CT-081 Tompkins, Natalie D 16 - - - -
CT-081 Tompkins, Bartholomew F. SS ?? - - - Head Clerk Store
CT-081 Tompkins, Mabel E. Si 33 - - - Principal Store

ED4, Page 18.
CT-082 Barger, Frank H 71 - - - Carpenter
CT-082 Barger, Margaret W 55 - - - HW

ED4, Page 21.
CT-083 Horton, Arthur M. H 31 - - - Chauffeur
CT-083 Horton, Ada E. W 27 - - - HW
CT-083 Horton, Arthur J. S 11 - - - School
CT-083 Horton, Inez J. D 9 - - - School

ED4, Page 25.
CT-084 Williams, Carolina G. H 60 - - - HW
CT-084 Williams, Bessie M. D 36 - - - School Teacher

CT-085 Barrett, Wilfred H. H 45 - - - Clerk G.Antral
CT-085 Barrett, Phoebe R. W 43 - - - HW

ED4, Page 26.
CT-086 Adams, Benjamin F. H 66 - - - American Express
CT-086 Adams, Grace R. W 52 - - - HW
CT-086 Adams, Grace M. D 16 - - - School
CT-086 Adams, Richard D. S 14 - - - School

ED4, Page 28.
CT-087 Washburn, Silas W. H 79 - - - Carpenter
CT-087 Washburn, Eliza L. W 72 - - - HW

CT-088 Meade, Harriet A. H 75 - - - Widow

ED5, Page 1.
CT-089 Barger, James H. H 46 - - - Tailor
CT-089 Barger, Florence W 36 - - - Waitress
CT-089 Barger, Margorie D 12 - - - School
CT-089 Barger, Elenoir D 11 - - - School
CT-089 Barger, James Jr. S 9 - - - School
CT-089 Barger, Dwiget S 4 - - - -
CT-089 Barger, Robert S 2 - - - -

ED5, Page 2.
CT-090 Barrett, Louise H 43 - - - Factory
CT-090 Barrett, Seymour S 23 - - - Painter
CT-090 Barrett, Marium H. S 21 - - - Farm Helper
CT-090 Barrett, Ester D 19 - - - B--d Maker
CT-090 Barrett, Elenor G. D 16 - - - School
CT-090 Barrett, Audrey D 12 - - - School

ED5, Page 3.
CT-091 Pugsley, Cornelius A. H 74 - - - Banker
CT-091 Pugsley, Chester D. S 38 - - - Lawyer

ED5, Page 4.
CT-092 Valentine, Abraham J. H 87 - - - -
CT-092 Valentine, Abby W 85 - - - -
CT-092 Valentine, Guy S 51 - - - Candy Maker
CT-092 Valentine, Bertha D 44 - - - HW

CT-093 Horton, Wright H 70 - - - Pattern Maker
CT-093 Gallagher, Fred SL 45 - - - Musician
CT-093 Gallagher, Carrie D 43 - - - HW

ED5, Page 7.
CT-094 Foshay, John R. H 45 - - - Doctor
CT-094 Foshay, Isabelle W 47 - - - HW
CT-094 Foshay, Harry N. S 20 - - - College Student

CT-095 Pinckney, Zillah H 66 - - - Laundress

ED5, Page 8.
CT-096 Heady, Douglas H. H 32 - - - Painter
CT-096 Heady, Maurine E. W 30 - - - HW
CT-096 Heady, Cardene D 5 - - - -

CT-097 Heady, Leonce H 21 - - - Qee? Helper
CT-097 Heady, Jennie W 19 - - - HW

CT-097 Heady, Leonie S 2 - - - -
CT-097 Heady, Zora D 90d - - - -

ED5, Page 8.
CT-098 Heady, George W. H 54 - - - Painter
CT-098 Heady, Clementine W 53 - - - HW
CT-098 Heady, Lillian D 18 - - - Differ (Studio)

ED5, Page 9.
CT-099 Lent, Lewis E. H 39 - - - Restaurant
CT-099 Lent, Grace W 38 - - - HW
CT-099 Lent, Marim D 13 - - - School
CT-099 Craft, John Sr. FL 65 - - - Moulder

ED5, Page 15.
CT-100 Lounsbury, Charles H 50 - - - Yeastmaker
CT-100 Lounsbury, Elizabeth W 39 - - - HW
CT-100 Lounsbury, Hilda M. D 18 - - - HW
CT-100 Lounsbury, Wilbur J. S 17 - - - Salesman
CT-100 Lounsbury, Violet V. D 15 - - - School
CT-100 Lounsbury, Howard E. S 13 - - - School

ED5, Page 17.
CT-101 Heady, John H 51 - - - Foundry Melter
CT-101 Heady, Pheobe W 39 - - - HW
CT-101 Heady, John S 14 - - - School

CT-102 Haight, Charles H 29 - - - Carpenter
CT-102 Haight, Mary W 24 - - - HW
CT-102 Haight, Alice D 3 - - - -
CT-102 Haight, Evelyn D 1 - - - -
CT-102 Haight, Charles F 53 - - - Street Laborer

ED6, Page 1.
CT-103 Ferris, H. James H 47 - - - Dairy Farmer
CT-103 Ferris, E. Pheobe W 45 - - - HW
CT-103 Ferris, L. Frances D 19 - - - School
CT-103 Ferris, T. Raymond S 12 - - - School
CT-103 Ferris, Evie Si 65 - - - HW

ED6, Page 2.
CT-104 Ahrens, M. Richard H 24 - - - Electrician
CT-104 Ahrens, L. Vina W 20 - - - HW

ED6, Page 3.
CT-105 Kniffen, John Lo 29 - - - Farm Laborer

CT-106 Lounsbury, L. Henry H 63 - - - Dairy Farmer
CT-106 Lounsbury, E. Lily W 61 - - - HW
CT-106 Lounsbury, Jennings S 20 - - - Milk Peddler

ED6, Page 4.
CT-107 Agor, Frank H 69 - - - Farm Laborer
CT-107 Agor, F. Emma W 62 - - - HW
CT-107 Agor, Mila D 41 - - - HW
CT-107 Agor, Eleanor D 30 - - - Head Factory
CT-107 Agor, Richard H. GS 11 - - - School

CT-108 Fisher, W. John H 40 - - - Carpenter
CT-108 Fisher, P. Minnie W 38 - - - HW
CT-108 Fisher, W. John Jr. S 2 - - - -

ED6, Page 5.
CT-109 Ferris, Delaphine H 75 - - - HW

ED6, Page 9.
CT-110 Shaw, Morris H 70 - - - Carpenter
CT-110 Shaw, Linda W 66 - - - HW
CT-110 Shaw, Harry S 33 - - - Laborer
CT-110 Shaw, Ernest S 30 - - - Yeastmaker
CT-110 Shaw, Jessie D 19 - - - Factory Work

CT-110 Gordineer, Bertha D 37 - - - HW
CT-110 Gordineer, George GS 11 - - - School
CT-110 Zott, Norma GD 5 - - - -
CT-110 Zott, Virginia GD 3 - - - -

ED6, Page 11.
CT-111 Hayes, Jackson H 64 - - - -
CT-111 Hayes, Minnie W 50 - - - HW
CT-111 Hayes, Fred S 34 - - - Quary Labor
CT-111 Hayes, Clarence S 27 - - - Quary Labor
CT-111 Hayes, Walter S 17 - - - Farm Laborer
CT-111 Barrett, Wiley SL 27 - - - Well Digger
CT-111 Barrett, Parthena D 22 - - - HW
CT-111 Barrett, Edward GS 2 - - - -
CT-111 Barrett, Mary Ella GD 42d - - - -

ED6, Page 18.
CT-112 Parker, Frederick H 68 - - - Office Clerk
CT-112 Parker, G. Dorothy D 27 - - - HW

ED6, Page 23.
CT-113 Barrett, Ferris Lo 73 - - - -

ED6, Page 29.
CT-114 Shaw, Frank Lo 28 - - - Electric Shops

ED6, Page 31.
CT-115 Hopkins, James J. H 62 - - - Compositor
CT-115 Hopkins, M. Sarah W 50 - - - HW

ED7, Page 1.
CT-116 Outhouse, Leah E. H 76 - - - HW
CT-116 Outhouse, Gertrude D 53 - - - Handsewing
CT-116 Outhouse, Cora B. D 51 - - - Saleswoman

CT-117 Foshay, Harry B. H 46 - - - Printer
CT-117 Foshay, Mary W. W 47 - - - HW
CT-117 Foshay, Harry Jr. S 12 - - - School

CT-118 Mabie, Ida M. H 66 - - - HW
CT-118 Mabie, Fred C. S 46 - - - Auto Salesman
CT-118 Mabie, Harold D. S 33 - - - Secretary

ED7, Page 4.
CT-119 Shaw, Mary H 51 - - - HW
CT-119 Beers, Charles A. SL 30 - - - Painter
CT-119 Beers, Lauretta H. D 21 - - - HW
CT-119 Shaw, Isabella D 15 - - - School
CT-119 Beers, Ernest GS 4 - - - -
CT-119 Beers, Emma M. GD 1 - - - -
CT-119 Beers, Nellie L. GD 72d - - - -

ED7, Page 15.
CT-120 Tompkins, Clinton A. H 54 - - - Watchman
CT-120 Tompkins, Lottie W 55 - - - HW
CT-120 Mead, Lyman FL 72 - - - -

CT-121 Washburn, George H 44 - - - Carpenter
CT-121 Washburn, May W 40 - - - HW

ED7, Page 19.
CT-122 Foshay, Marietta H 76 - - - -
CT-122 Foshay, Fanchon L. D 48 - - - HW
CT-122 Foshay, Archer L. S 44 - - - Printer

CT-123 Shaw, Eldorus D.M. H 23 - - - Train Supply Agent
CT-123 Shaw, Mabel W 22 - - - HW
CT-123 Shaw, Sarah M 60+ - - - Housekeeper

CT-124 Heady, Frank H 34 - - - Iron Moulder
CT-124 Heady, Bernie S. W 31 - - - HW

CT-124 Heady, Eunice M. D 9 - - - School
CT-124 Heady, Thelma D. D 7 - - - School
CT-124 Heady, Edward P. S 3 - - - -
CT-124 Gates, Peter T. FL 65 - - - Candy Manufacture

ED7, Page 33.
CT-125 Shaw, A. Robert H 36 - - - Teacher
CT-125 Shaw, Mercedes G. W 31 - - - Teacher
CT-125 Shaw, Helen L. D 75d - - - -

ED7, Page 34.
CT-126 Barrett, Thomas H. H 65 - - - House Furnishing
CT-126 Barrett, Anne E. Si 72 - - - HW

ED7, Page 35.
CT-127 Barrett, Harriet E. H 74 - - - HW

ED8, Page 6.
CT-128 Paulding, Katherine L. H 58 - - - HW
CT-128 Shaw, Sadie B. Si 37 - - - Typist

ED8, Page 11.
CT-129 Posey, Minnie S. H 58 - - - HW
CT-129 Heady, Otis B 57 - - - Domestic Servant

ED8, Page 13.
CT-130 Ganong, Homer H 43 - - - Auditor Ins. Co.
CT-130 Ganong, Susan S. W 42 - - - HW
CT-130 Ganong, Gwendolyn H. D 18 - - - School
CT-130 Ganong, Gordon S 16 - - - School

ED8, Page 16.
CT-131 Forman, Charles W. H 40 - - - Proprietor
CT-131 Forman, Elizabeth W 36 - - - HW
CT-131 Forman, Mildred D 15 - - - School
CT-131 Forman, Charles E. S 11 - - - School
CT-131 Forman, Wilbur P. S 9 - - - School

ED8, Page 19.
CT-132 Lee, George B. H 43 - - - Mgr Met Life Ins
CT-132 Lee, Mary E. W 43 - - - HW
CT-132 Lee, George D. S 18 - - - School
CT-132 Lee, Gordon F. S 15 - - - School
CT-132 Lee, Margaret D 13 - - - School
CT-132 Lee, Kathleen D 10 - - - School
CT-132 Lee, Virginia D 4 - - - -

ED8, Page 22.
CT-133 Kniffen, Willis H. H 46 - - - Milk Dealer
CT-133 Kniffen, Eva A. W 36 - - - HW
CT-133 Kniffen, Dorothy A. D 17 - - - School
CT-133 Kniffen, Althea D 11 - - - School
CT-133 Kniffen, Lloyd W. S 10 - - - School

ED9, Page 11.
CT-134 Mead, Ernest M. H 33 - - - Grocery & Meat
CT-134 Mead, Edith M. W 33 - - - HW
CT-134 Mead, Ernest M. Jr. S 4 - - - -
CT-134 Mead, Edith Nancy D 3 - - - -
CT-134 Mead, John Henry S 160d - - - -

ED9, Page 17.
CT-135 Foshay, Eva H 46 - - - Bookkeeper
CT-135 Foshay, Gladys D 23 - - - Stenographer
CT-135 Miller, Ophelia M 66 - - - Housekeeper

ED9, Page 22.
CT-136 Ahrens, Richard H 55 - - - Carpenter
CT-136 Ahrens, Anna W 50 - - - HW
CT-136 Ahrens, Dorothy D 20 - - - -

ED9, Page 31.
CT-137 Mead, Charles H. H 40 - - - Marker Stand ---
CT-137 Mead, Eva W 38 - - - HW
CT-137 Mead, Alton S 14 - - - School
CT-137 Mead, Mildred D 15 - - - School

ED10, Page 23.
CT-138 Townsend, Ray H 30 - - - Teacher
CT-138 Townsend, Adele H. W 28 - - - HW
CT-138 Townsend, Dorothy J. D 2 - - - -
CT-138 Townsend, Anne L. D 48d - - - -

ED10, Page 23.
CT-139 Hewitt, Amelia H. H 59 - - - HW
CT-139 Hewitt, Elsie M. D 31 - - - Stenographer
CT-139 Hewitt, Harold S 28 - - - Machinist

ED10, Page 23.
CT-140 Williams, William H 53 - - - Chauffeur
CT-140 Williams, Carrie W 43 - - - Book Cutter
CT-140 Williams, Roger S 22 - - - Chauffeur
CT-140 Williams, Lawrence S 19 - - - App. Engraver
CT-140 Geller, Bernice GD 7 - - - School
CT-140 Wright, Katharine ML 72 - - - HW

ED10, Page 24.
CT-141 Lent, Frank S. H 35 - - - Pathologist
CT-141 Lent, Ruth W 30 - - - HW
CT-141 Lent, Ruth B. D 9 - - - School
CT-141 Lent, Marion B. D 3 - - - -
CT-141 Lent, Elizabeth H. D 303d - - - -

ED10, Page 25.
CT-142 LaDue, George H 26 - - - Milk Dealer
CT-142 LaDue, Margaret W 24 - - - HW
CT-142 LaDue, Gloria D 1 - - - -

ED10, Page 27.
CT-143 Valentine, Joseph Lo 30 - - - RR Laborer

ED10, Page 31.
CT-144 Lent, Arthur H 63 - - - Moulder
CT-144 Lent, Mary E. W 64 - - - HW
CT-144 Lent, Ethel D 32 - - - HW

ED10, Page 31.
CT-145 Sniffen, George H 43 - - - Machinist
CT-145 Sniffen, Lillian W 44 - - - HW
CT-145 Terhune, Elizabeth ML 63 - - - HW
CT-145 Perry, George Lo 35 - - - Iceman

ED10, Page 32.
CT-146 Lent, Mary E. H 61 - - - HW
CT-146 Lent, Mary B. M 91 - - - HW
CT-146 Lent, Perley J. S 40 - - - Day Laborer

ED10, Page 33.
CT-147 Crawford, William B. H 47 - - - Yeast Maker
CT-147 Crawford, Joephine W 47 - - - HW
CT-147 Crawford, Harold J. S 14 - - - School

ED10, Page 36.
CT-148 Knox, Arthur C. H 31 - - - Auto Mechanic
CT-148 Knox, Myrtle E. W 27 - - - HW
CT-148 Knox, Mary L. D 7 - - - School
CT-148 Knox, James E. S 1 - - - -

ED10, Page 37.
CT-149 Lent, Frederick A. H 43 - - - Stenciler
CT-149 Lent, Gertrude M. W 40 - - - HW
CT-149 Lent, Leona E. D 19 - - - School

CT-149 Adams, Minnie D. SL 50 - - - Seamstress
CT-149 Adams, Lydia L. SL 38 - - - Stockroom Clerk

ED10, Page 43.
CT-150 Mabie, Anna L. H 62 - - - HW

ED10, Page 43.
CT-151 Pugsley, Alida H 71 - - - HK
CT-151 Pugsley, Emma Si 69 - - - Housework
CT-151 Pugsley, Charles E. B 79 - - - -

ED10, Page 43.
CT-152 Horton, Thomas V. H 73 - - - Pattern Maker
CT-152 Horton, Mary E. W 68 - - - HW
CT-152 Ireland, Orville F. BL 62 - - - -

ED10, Page 45.
CT-153 Lent, Cornelius H 75 - - - Laborer
CT-153 Lent, Ella W 65 - - - HW
CT-153 Conklin, Ella M. GD 17 - - - Laundress
CT-153 Conklin, Ardenus GS 14 - - - School
CT-153 Conklin, Rae A. GS 11 - - - School

ED10, Page 49.
CT-154 Holden, John H 60 - - - -
CT-154 Holden, Sarah W 55 - - - HW
CT-154 Holden, Harold S 20 - - - Chauffeur
CT-154 Shaw, Irving Jr. GS 3 - - - -
CT-154 Shaw, Dorothy GD 4 - - - -

ED10, Page 49.
CT-155 Odell, Frank H 75 - - - -
CT-155 Odell, Frank Jr. S 35 - - - Engineer
CT-155 Odell, Benjamin S 32 - - - State Road Labor

ED10, Page 50.
CT-156 Heady, George H 25 - - - Factory Laborer
CT-156 Heady, Lillian M. W 22 - - - HW
CT-156 Heady, Catharine M. D 5 - - - -
CT-156 Heady, Marian F. D 3 - - - -
CT-156 Heady, George R. S 1 - - - -
CT-156 Turner, Robert FL 47 - - - Factory Laborer

ED10, Page 50.
CT-157 Williams, John R. H 35 - - - Engineer
CT-157 Williams, Jennie W 32 - - - HW
CT-157 Williams, Helen M. D 13 - - - School
CT-157 Williams, Walter R. S 4 - - - -
CT-157 Williams, Howard F. F 74 - - - -

ED10, Page 50.
CT-158 Williams, Reuben H 31 - - - Teamster
CT-158 Williams, Annie W 39 - - - HW

ED10, Page 50.
CT-159 Heady, Frederick H 24 - - - Gardener
CT-159 Heady, Elizabeth A. W 21 AU 12 C HW
CT-159 Heady, Frederick Jr. S 2 - - - -

ED10, Page 51.
CT-160 Halstead, Alfred D. H 65 - - - Gas Co. Laborer
CT-160 Halstead, Eva W 54 - - - HW

ED10, Page 59.
CT-161 Heady, Julia H 46 - - - HW
CT-161 Heady, James S 19 - - - Laundry Laborer
CT-161 Reynolds, John Bo 35 - - - Gardener

ED10, Page 65.
CT-162 Volkman, Fred J. H 31 - - - Factory Laborer
CT-162 Volkman, Alene W 31 - - - HW

CT-162 Heady, Hickson S 11 - - - School
CT-162 Heady, James S 10 - - - School
CT-162 Volkman, Alene D 4 - - - -

ED10, Page 65.
CT-163 Heady, Perley H 23 - - - Chauffeur
CT-163 Heady, Cora W 19 - - - Janitress
CT-163 Heady, Gertrude D 150d - - - -

ED10, Page 68.
CT-164 Barrett, Samuel D. H 46 - - - Plumbers Helper
CT-164 Barrett, Catharine W 50 - - - HW
CT-164 McCarty, Lena D 21 - - - Saleswoman
CT-164 McCarty, John F. GS 1 - - - -

ED10, Page 68.
Note: See the Bertha M. Barrett at YK-087.
CT-165 Kingsley, John H 34 - - - Chauffeur
CT-165 Barrett, Bertha M. Lo 19 - - - Saleswoman

ED10, Page 71. Peekskill Hospital.
Note: Also shown with parents at #016.
CT-166 Shaw, Helen Pt 12 - - - School
Here Ends Village of Peekskill.

ED11, Page 1. Buchanan.
CT-167 Tuttle, Leonard H 48 - - - Machinist
CT-167 Tuttle, Grace W 43 - - - HW
CT-167 Tuttle, Mary C. M 71 - - - HW
CT-167 Outhouse, Daniel FL 87 - - - Retired

ED11, Page 4.
CT-168 Dykeman, Walter H 73 - - - Blacksmith
CT-168 Dykeman, Alice W 63 - - - HW

ED11, Page 4.
CT-169 Hawkes, Walter H 47 - - - Policeman
CT-169 Hawkes, Grace W 44 - - - HW
CT-169 Hawkes, Russell S 21 - - - ???

ED11, Page 13.
CT-170 Conklin, Joseph H 75 - - - Mason
CT-170 Conklin, Mary E. W 66 - - - Housework

ED11, Page 13.
CT-171 Heady, John H 25 - - - Painter
CT-171 Heady, Beatrice W 24 - - - HW
CT-171 Heady, William S 5 - - - -
CT-171 Heady, Muriel D 3 - - - -
Here Ends Buchanan.

ED12, Page 12. Town of Cortlandt.
CT-172 O'Dell, Charles H 31 - - - Machinist
CT-172 O'Dell, Ellen W 25 - - - HW
CT-172 O'Dell, Charles Jr. S 15m - - - -
CT-172 O'Dell, William S 4m - - - -

ED13, Page 2. Montrose.
CT-173 Outhouse, Fred W 52 - - - Fireman Helper
CT-173 Outhouse, Catherine W 45 - - - HW
CT-173 Outhouse, John L. S 19 - - - Printer
CT-173 Outhouse, Catherine L. D 16 - - - Saleslady
CT-173 Outhouse, Freddie S 13 - - - School

ED13, Page 8.
CT-174 Odell, Eliza H 66 - - - HW
CT-174 Odell, Jackson A. B 59 - - - Farm Labor

ED14, Page 7. Croton-On-Hudson.
CT-175 Ferris, Joseph H 49 - - - RR Conductor
CT-175 Ferris, Margaret W 51 - - - HW

CT-175 Ferris, David S 24 - - - Machinist
CT-175 Ferris, Margaret D 21 - - - Bookkeeper
CT-175 Ferris, George S 19 - - - Filing Clerk

ED14, Page 8.
CT-176 Travis, Roscoe H 46 - - - Air Brake Insp.
CT-176 Travis, Laura W 45 - - - HW
CT-176 Travis, Marion D 16 - - - School
CT-176 Travis, Randolph S 14 - - - School
CT-176 Barrett, Philip Bo 37 - - - RR Brakeman

ED14, Page 8.
CT-177 Merritt, William H 50 - - - Switchman
CT-177 Merritt, Julia W 49 - - - HW
CT-177 Merritt, John S 21 - - - Mason Helper
CT-177 Merritt, Anna D 17 - - - Bookkeeper
CT-177 Merritt, Margaret D 14 - - - School
CT-177 Merritt, Gerald S 12 - - - School
CT-177 Merritt, Philip S 11 - - - School
CT-177 Merritt, Thomas S 10 - - - School

ED14, Page 12.
CT-178 Eastwood, Hannah H 64 - - - HW

ED14, Page 27. Harmon.
CT-179 Williams, William H 46 - - - RR Engineer
CT-179 Williams, May W 33 - - - HW
CT-179 Williams, Rosemary D 12 - - - School

CT-180 Lee, Henry J. H 28 - - - Artist
CT-180 Lee, Doris W 25 EG 15 C HW

ED14, Page 31. Oscawana.
CT-181 Lockwood, Charles H 38 - - - Mason
CT-181 Lockwood, Evelyn D 5 - - - School
CT-181 Lockwood, Raymond S 9 - - - School

CT-182 Valentine, Clarence H 44 - - - Carpenter
CT-182 Valentine, Ida W 41 - - - HW
CT-182 Valentine, Herbert S 13 - - - School
CT-182 Valentine, Harriet D 9 - - - School
CT-182 Valentine, Edith D 6 - - - School

ED15, Page 3. Croton-On-Hudson.
CT-183 Outhouse, LeRoy H 46 - - - Machinist
CT-183 Outhouse, Laura W 46 - - - HW
CT-183 Outhouse, Sylvia D 18 - - - College
CT-183 Outhouse, Henrietta D 14 - - - School
CT-183 Outhouse, Carrie M 68 - - - -

ED15, Page 32. Town of Cortlandt.
CT-184 Lounsbury, James D. H 73 - - - Farmer
CT-184 Lounsbury, Jennie W 71 - - - HW

CT-185 Birdsall, Eugene H 54 - - - US Mail Carrier
CT-185 Birdsall, Rhoda D 23 - - - Seamstress
CT-185 Birdsall, Frank S 22 - - - Garage Labor
CT-185 Purdy, Angeline Si 59 - - - HW

DV - Town of Dover, Dutchess County

ED1, Page 3.
DV-001 Dingee, Charles E. H 52 - - - Farmer
DV-001 Dingee, Anna R. W 49 - - - HW
DV-001 Dingee, Marcus L. S 16 - - - Farm Labor
DV-001 Dingee, Donald S. S 13 - - - School
DV-001 Benson, Earl W. GS 10 - - - School

ED1, Page 4.
DV-002 Barrett, Anna M. H 57 - - - HW
DV-002 Barrett, John R. S 22 - - - Lime Plant Labor
DV-002 Barrett, William H. S 21 - - - -

ED1, Page 5.
DV-003 Barrett, George P. H 25 - - - Chauffeur
DV-003 Barrett, Alice W. W 24 - - - School Teacher

ED1, Page 7.
DV-004 Light, Henry E. H 64 - - - Labor State Road
DV-004 Light, Hattie P. W 65 - - - HW

ED1, Page 8.
DV-005 Dingee, Frank H 64 - - - Labor Lime Plant
DV-005 Dingee, Hattie W 48 - - - HW
DV-005 Dingee, Herbert S 38 - - - Painter
DV-005 Dingee, William F. S 18 - - - Labor Lime Plant
DV-005 Dingee, Otis T. S 16 - - - School

ED2, Page 6.
DV-006 Brown, Lyman H 71 - - - Farmer
DV-006 Brown, Ida E. W 65 - - - -
DV-006 Brown, Harry GS 17 - - - -

FK - Town of Fishkill (inc. Village], Dutchess County

ED1 Enumerated by Helena White.
ED2 Enumerated by Mrs. Adolph F. Schetter.
ED3 Enumerated by Frank T. Carhart.

ED1, Page 1. Fishkill Village. Main Street.
FK-001 Luyster, John C. H 60 - - - -
FK-001 Luyster, Anna B. W 55 - - - HW

FK-002 Adams, Timeson? H 69 - - - Gardener

FK-003 Hayt, Ralph A. H 47 - - - Doctor
FK-003 Hayt, Ella J. M 78 - - - -
FK-003 Hayt, Catherine E. W 29 - - - HW

Jackson Street.
FK-004 Russell, Walter G. H 58 - - - -
FK-004 Russell, Lillian W 54 - - - HW

Main Street.
FK-005 Conklin, Barbara E.W. H 78 - - - HW

FK-006 Daley, Charles J. H 29 - - - Carpenter
FK-006 Daley, Margaret M. W 29 - - - HW
FK-006 Daley, James U 55 - - - State Road Work

FK-007 Haight, Frank L. H 70 - - - Dist. Supt.School
FK-007 Haight, Annie S. W 60 - - - HW

ED1, Page 2. Main Street.
FK-008 Dean, Herman H 61 - - - Merchant
FK-008 Dean, Anna Si 60 - - - HW

Orchard Place.
FK-009 Conklin, Joseph F. H 58 - - - Cemetery Worker

Main Street.
FK-010 Van Benschoten, Carrie H 54 - - - HW
FK-010 Van Benschoten, Walter S 24 - - - Radio Salesman
FK-010 Van Benschoten,
Elizabeth D 21 - - - Private Sec.

FK-011 Sanko, Victor H 28 - - - Blacksmith
FK-011 LaDue, Charles U 69 - - - Gardener

ED1, Page 3. Main Street.
FK-012 Hamilton, George W. H 44 - - - Store Manager
FK-012 Hamilton, Mary L. W 38 - - - HW
FK-012 Hamilton, Elizabeth R. D 5 - - - -

FK-013 Colwell, Edwin F. H 30 - - - Gen. Storekeeper
FK-013 Colwell, Maud W 28 - - - Gen. Storekeeper
FK-013 Colwell, Edwin V. S 8 - - - School

FK-014 Conklin, William E. H 47 - - - Mgr Public Utility
FK-014 Conklin, Bertha R. W 42 - - - HW

FK-015 LaDue, Willard G. H 43 - - - Garage
FK-015 Ladue, Temperence E. W 51 - - - HW
FK-015 Brown, Sarah R. ML 73 - - - -

FK-016 Robinson, Claude T. H 29 - - - Farm Produce Work
FK-016 Robinson, Pearl E. W 31 - - - HW

FK-017 Crosby, Margaret A. H 65 - - - HW

ED1, Page 4. Main Street.
FK-018 Way, Martha C. H 63 - - - Laundress
FK-018 Horton, William L. GS 20 - - - State Road Work

FK-019 Kniffen, David N. H 77 - - - Cemetery Laborer
FK-019 Kniffen, Herbert D. S 36 - - - Garage
FK-019 Kniffen, William E. S 20 - - - Machinist

FK-020 Hopkins, George S. H 49 - - - Florist
FK-020 Hopkins, Anna P. W 49 - - - HW
FK-020 Hopkins, Alice E. D 11 - - - School

FK-021 Wixom, Elijal H 52 - - - Carpenters Help
FK-021 Wixom, Edna J. W 48 - - - HW
FK-021 Wixom, Douglas C. S 23 - - - Garage Helper
FK-021 Wixom, Irma D 19 - - - School
FK-021 Wixom, Elijal G. S 17 - - - Florist Helper
FK-021 Wixom, Barbara I. D 15 - - - School
FK-021 Wixom, Bernice D 11 - - - School
FK-021 Wixom, Miriam D 10 - - - School

FK-022 Bogardus, Mary E. H 55 - - - Boarding House
FK-022 Hawks, Anna A 73 - - - -
FK-022 Benjamin, Marila T. Lo 83 - - - -

FK-023 Van Voorhis, Samuel L. H 77 - - - -
FK-023 Van Voorhis, Mary F. W 74 - - - HW

FK-024 Calyer, William J. H 56 - - - Minister
FK-024 Calyer, Gertrude C. W 44 - - - HW
FK-024 Carver, Howell H. FL 68 - - - -

Broad Street.
FK-025 Bowen, Charles C. H 72 - - - -
FK-025 Bowen, Rachel A. W 77 - - - HW

FK-026 Mead, William H 47 - - - Creamery Manager
FK-026 Mead, Jennie C. W 40 - - - HW
FK-026 Mead, Earl W. S 14 - - - School
FK-026 Mead, Elden W. S 12 - - - School
FK-026 Mead, Frances I. D 10 - - - School

ED1, Page 5. Broad Street.
FK-027 Benjamin, Franklin K. H 50 - - - Mechanical Eng.
FK-027 Benjamin, Beatrice D. W 38 - - - HW
FK-027 Benjamin, Barbara L. D 13 - - - School

FK-028 Vernol, Joseph T. H 42 - - - Florist
FK-028 Vernol, Bessie W. W 43 - - - HW
FK-028 Vernol, Adelbert S 17 - - - Salesman

FK-029 Christian, Lotta H 41 - - - HW
FK-029 Christian, Florence D 21 - - - Spinner
FK-029 Christian, Bertha D 18 - - - Spinner
FK-029 Christian, Manola D 17 - - - Works Hat Shop
FK-029 Christian, Chester S 15 - - - School
FK-029 Christian, Evelyn D 8 - - - School

FK-030 Mead, Robert R. H 65 - - - -
FK-030 Mead, Adeline T. W 67 - - - HW
FK-030 Cadmus, Elsie E. SL 74 - - - -

Main Street.
FK-031 Losee, Peter H 50 - - - Farmer
FK-031 Losee, Lulu M. W 43 - - - HW
FK-031 Losee, Mabel A. D 10 - - - School
FK-031 Losee, Mary H. D 11 - - - School
FK-031 Losee, George E. S 8 - - - School
FK-031 Losee, Robert I. S 13 - - - School

FK-031 Wood, Walter J. SL 20 - - - Florist
FK-031 Wood, Josephine F. D 18 - - - HW
FK-031 Pinckney, James L. Bo 69 - - - Gardener

ED1, Page 6. Broad Street.
FK-032 Niver, Sarah J. H 78 - - - HW

FK-033 Tompkins, Naomi J. H 81 - - - HW

FK-034 Knapp, Abram V. H 69 - - - School Janitor
FK-034 Knapp, Lavina I. SL 38 - - - Practical Nurse
FK-034 Knapp, William E. Ne 15 - - - School

FK-035 Stevens, James E. H 75 - - - Farmer
FK-035 Stevens, Sarah D. W 75 - - - HW

FK-036 Knapp, Bessie H 49 - - - Seamstress

FK-037 Stevens, Elizabeth H 63 - - - HW

Jackson Street.
FK-038 Adams, Charlotte A. H 69 - - - HW
FK-038 Adams, Caroline V. D 36 - - - Poultry Fancier

FK-039 Wilson, Lewis A. H 38 - - - State Foreman
FK-039 Tompkins, Amelia M. - 11 - - - School

Broad Street.
FK-040 Hawks, Annie M. H 57 - - - HW

FK-041 Hawks, Susanna H 64 - - - Practical Nurse
FK-041 Hawks, DuBois H. S 30 - - - Insurance Adjust.

FK-042 Bunnell, Gussie H 57 - - - HW
FK-042 Ostrander, Anna V. Si 58 - - - Insurance Sec.
FK-042 Butts, Hannah J. Fr 68 - - - -

ED1, Page 7. Broad Street.
FK-043 Rogers, Alfretta H 54 - - - Dressmaking
FK-043 Austin, John H. Bo 50 - - - State Road Worker

FK-044 Williams, Theodore H 52 - - - Gardener
FK-044 Williams, Cora A. W 56 - - - HW
FK-044 Williams, Francis (?) S 16 - - - School

FK-045 Bartow, Harriet C. H 64 - - - HW
FK-045 Prout, Jonathan S. U 91 - - - -

Robinson Street.
FK-046 Benjamin, Seneca? G. H 47 - - - Florist
FK-046 Benjamin, Anna M. W 48 - - - HW
FK-046 Benjamin, Anna G. M 85 - - - -

Church St.
FK-047 Townsend, Albert H 76 - - - None

Jackson Street.
FK-048 Barrett, Theodore H 70 - - - Carpenter
FK-048 Barrett, Emma F. W 67 - - - HW

Weston Avenue.
FK-049 Lounsbury, Caroline H 92 - - - -
FK-049 Ogden, Antoinette Si 75 - - - HW

Cary Avenue.
FK-050 Brownell, Myers H 33 - - - Auto Salesman
FK-050 Brownell, Florence E. W 35 - - - HW
FK-050 Brownell, Maynard W. S 6 - - - School

ED1, Page 8. Robinson Street.
FK-051 Jaycox, Chloe B. H 75 - - - HW

FK-052 Lockwood, Sylvester D. H 41 - - - -
FK-052 Lockwood, Evelyn R. W 29 - - - HW

Academy Street.
FK-053 Wood, Anna A. H 83 - - - HW
FK-053 LaDue, Frank P. B 73 - - - Florist
FK-053 Phillips, Homer S. GS 30 - - - US Army Sgt.

ED1, Page 9. Academy Street.
FK-054 Barber, William H. H 81 - - - -
FK-054 Barber, Doris A. W 54 - - - HW
FK-054 Barber, Robert R. S 29 - - - RR Section Labor
FK-054 Barber, Clarance A. S 15 - - - School

FK-055 Crowther, John W. H 49 - - - Cemetery Helper
FK-055 Crowther, Eva M. W 22 - - - HW
FK-055 Crowther, William J. S 3 - - - -

FK-056 Hoyt, Raymond H 34 - - - Plumber
FK-056 Hoyt, Grace E. W 29 - - - HW
FK-056 Hoyt, Alice B. D 9 - - - School
FK-056 Hoyt, Virginia G. D 2 - - - -
FK-056 Hoyt, Earl B 37 - - - Plumber

Broad Street.
FK-057 Losee, Everett P. H 30 - - - Farmer
FK-057 Losee, Caroline M. W 23 - - - HW
FK-057 Losee, Marion T. D 3 - - - -
FK-057 Losee, Richard P. S 1 - - - -

Academy Street.
FK-058 Hoyt, Harry H 50 - - - Tinsmith

FK-059 Smith, Alonzo D. H 62 - - - State Road Work
FK-059 Smith, Mary E. W 62 - - - HW

Giving Lane.
FK-060 Knapp, Martha A. H 73 - - - HW

Main Street.
FK-061 Knapp, Adelia A. H 52 - - - Housekeeper

ED1, Page 10. Hopewell Avenue.
FK-062 Lane, George M. H 43 - - - Painter
FK-062 Lane, Josephine L. W 40 - - - HW
FK-062 Lane, Thelma E. D 21 - - - HW
FK-062 Lane, Charles R. S 16 - - - Painters Helper
FK-062 Lane, Ruth L. D 11 - - - School
FK-062 Lane, Elizabeth A. D 9 - - - School

FK-063 Jackson, Walter P. H 56 - - - Road Laborer
FK-063 Jackson, Abbie J. W 56 - - - HW
FK-063 Jackson, Alton P. S 21 - - - Installs Tele.

FK-064 Jackson, Rodney V. H 29 - - - Truck Driver
FK-064 Jackson, Edna J. W 31 - - - School Teacher
FK-064 Jackson, Alta E. D 3 - - - -

FK-065 Wright, Nathaniel J. H 68 - - - -
FK-065 Wright, Abbie L. W 67 - - - HW

FK-066 Knapp, Van Buren H 52 - - - Florist
FK-066 Knapp, Hattie W 49 - - - HW
FK-066 Knapp, Van Buren Jr. S 22 - - - Painter

Jackson Street.
FK-067 Hunt, Gilbert H 63 - - - County Road Work
FK-067 Hunt, Rosbelle W 49 - - - HW
FK-067 Hunt, Richard S. S 18 - - - Farm Helper
FK-067 Hunt, Elizabeth S. D 13 - - - School
End of Fishkill Village.

ED1, Page 13. Hopewell Avenue.
FK-068 Horton, Vincent H 72 - - - -
FK-068 Horton, Ettie E. Si 68 - - - HW

Albany Post Road.
FK-069 Baxter, Amanda H 60 - - - HW
FK-069 Baxter, Clarence H. S 28 - - - Ice Business
FK-069 Baxter, Lillian G. D 26 - - - Payroll Clerk

Fishkill-Beacon Road.
FK-070 Anderson, William H 52 - - - Farmer
FK-070 Anderson, Mary A. W 48 - - - Housework
FK-070 Rozelle, Edward R. Ne 23 - - - Cemetery Worker
FK-070 Belknapp, Fred Sv 24 - - - Farm Laborer

FK-071 Van Amburgh, John T. H 77 - - - Farmer
FK-071 Van Amburgh, Sarah W 67 - - - HW

FK-072 Segur, Sophia H 55 - - - HW
FK-072 Segur, George W. S 36 - - - Farmer
FK-072 Segur, Katherine DL 32 GE 31 Cfa HW
FK-072 Segur, George W. Jr. GS 7 - - - School
FK-072 Morse, Howard R. Sv 30 - - - Farmers Helper

ED1, Page 14. New York Post Road.
FK-073 Shaw, Amy P. H 63 - - - School Teacher
FK-073 Rickey, Georgianna Si 69 - - - -
FK-073 Bogardus, Julia F. Si 70 - - - HW

ED1, Page 15. New York Post Road.
FK-074 Haight, Charles D. H 75 - - - Farmer
FK-074 Haight, Cora E. C 52 - - - HW

FK-075 Terpening, Tracy J. H 44 - - - Farmer
FK-075 Terpening, Martha L. W 45 - - - HW
FK-075 Terpening, Marie L. D 21 - - - None
FK-075 Terpening, May D 16 - - - School
FK-075 Terpening, Tracy Jr. S 14 - - - School

FK-076 Sutton, Jennie M. H 33 - - - HW
FK-076 Sutton, Arlington S 18 - - - Gardener
FK-076 Sutton, Edna M. D 10 - - - School

Jackson Street.
FK-077 Horton, Leonard D. H 48 - - - Carpenter
FK-077 Horton, Mary E. W 46 - - - HW
FK-077 Horton, Elizabeth M. D 15 - - - School

FK-078 Place, George W. H 40 - - - Florist
FK-078 Place, Albertina J. W 39 SW 24 Cmar HW
FK-078 Place, Herman G. S 17 - - - -
FK-078 Place, Clarence W. S 14 - - - School
FK-078 Place, Francis P. S 6 - - - School

FK-079 Mosher, William B. H 77 - - - -
FK-079 Mosher, John C. S 56 - - - Farmer
FK-079 Mosher, Henry S 27 - - - Carpenter

FK-080 Walker, Jacob H 57 - - - Farmer
FK-080 Walker, Catherine W 54 - - - HW
FK-080 Horton, Elizabeth M. - 49 - - - Housekeeper

ED1, Page 16. Baxtertown Road.
FK-081 Heady, Alexander H 56 - - - Machinist
FK-081 Heady, Mary W 47 - - - HW
FK-081 Heady, William H. S 25 - - - Street Car Work
FK-081 Heady, Alexander S 16 - - - -
FK-081 Heady, Eleanor D 13 - - - School
FK-081 Heady, Mary E. DL 21 - - - HW
FK-081 Heady, Charlotte GD 87d - - - -

Osborn Hill Road.
FK-082 Pugsley, Luther C. H 52 - - - Farmer
FK-082 Pugsley, Gertrude M. W 45 - - - HW
FK-082 Pugsley, Ruth G. D 20 - - - HW

Wiccopee Road.
FK-083 Hawks, Spencer B. H 55 - - - Farm Labor
FK-083 Hawks, Alice M. W 56 - - - School Teacher
FK-083 Hawks, Alice E. D 20 - - - School

FK-084 Cargill, Henry H 56 - - - Farmer
FK-084 Cargill, Euphemia E. W 39 - - - HW
FK-084 Cargill, Dorothy R. D 18 - - - -
FK-084 Cargill, Geraldine A. D 11 - - - School

ED1, Page 18. Wiccopee Road.
FK-085 Haight, Ralph H 44 - - - Farmer
FK-085 Haight, Nannie M. W 38 - - - HW
FK-085 Haight, Mildred N. D 10 - - - School
FK-085 Haight, Richard S 6 - - - School
FK-085 Haight, Bessie B. Si 46 - - - HW
FK-085 Knapp, Isaac B. Fr 75 - - - -

FK-086 Hustis, Hubert H. H 43 - - - Farmer
FK-086 Goux, Alice H. Si 48 - - - -
FK-086 Hustis, Flora A. Si 55 - - - HW
FK-086 Wixom, Mary H. Si 57 - - - HW

FK-087 Hustis, James W. H 53 - - - Farmer
FK-087 Hustis, Anna R. W 46 - - - HW
FK-087 Hustis, Elsie H. D 33 - - - Stenographer
FK-087 Hustis, Mabel H. D 21 - - - Stenographer
FK-087 Hustis, Milton J. S 19 - - - School

Brinckerhoff Road.
FK-088 Hickman, Lyndon C. H 37 - - - Farmer
FK-088 Hickman, Helena E. W 28 - - - HW
FK-088 Hickman, Helena E. D 5 - - - School
FK-088 Hickman, Vera V. D 329d - - - -

ED1, Page 19. Brinckerhoff Road.
FK-089 Purdy, Oliver B. H 43 - - - Electrician
FK-089 Purdy, Catherine S. W 38 - - - HW
FK-089 Purdy, Oliver B. Jr. S 15 - - - School
FK-089 Purdy, Dora E. D 12 - - - School
FK-089 Purdy, Daniel B. S 10 - - - School

FK-090 Austin, Albert J. H 35 - - - Farmer
FK-090 Austin, Hazel T. W 31 - - - HW
FK-090 Austin, Edward D. S 294d - - - -
FK-090 Hoar, Lillie M. ML 66 - - - HW

Hopewell Avenue.
FK-091 Cargill, James P. H 67 - - - State Road Work
FK-091 Cargill, Pheobe J. W 54 - - - HW

FK-092 Crowther, Charles W. H 69 - - - Cemetery Worker
FK-092 Crowther, Sarah W 69 - - - HW

ED1, Page 20. Van Wyck Lake Road.
FK-093 Smith, Sarah H 43 - - - Washing
FK-093 Knapp, Campbell F 67 - - - Farmer

FK-094 Snook, Townsend Y. H 50 - - - Farmer
FK-094 Odell, Frederick Sv 51 - - - Farm Laborer

ED1, Page 21. Cedar Hill.
FK-095 Hustis, Frederick J. H 54 - - - Farmer
FK-095 Hustis, Emily S. M 81 - - - HW

ED2, Page 4. Chase Lane.
FK-096 Baxter, George H. H 25 - - - Farm Laborer
FK-096 Baxter, Rose A. W 24 - - - HW
FK-096 Baxter, William S 3 - - - -
FK-096 Baxter, Mary D 2 - - - -
FK-096 Baxter, Helen E. D - - - - -

Main Street.
FK-097 Vredenburgh, James C. H 72 - - - Retired
FK-097 Vredenburgh, Charlotte M. W 49 - - - HW
FK-097 Vredenburgh, George C. S 17 - - - Laborer
FK-097 Vredenburgh, Anna M. D 13 - - - School
FK-097 Vredenburgh, James E. S 7 - - - -

FK-098 Crawford, Samuel H 47 - - - Iron Worker
FK-098 Crawford, Mary A. W 41 - - - HW
FK-098 Crawford, Catherine A. D 6 - - - School
FK-098 Crawford, Samuel Jr. S 3 - - - -
FK-098 Crawford, Thomas S 1 - - - -

ED2, Page 5. Main Street.
FK-099 Curry, William O. H 33 - - - Attendant
FK-099 Curry, Alice J. W 30 - - - HW
FK-099 Curry, Charles W. S -- - - - -

FK-100 Tompkins, Howard W. H 44 - - - Card Cleaner?
FK-100 Tompkins, Gertrude V. W 44 - - - HW
FK-100 Tompkins, Myrtle A. D 23 - - - Housekeeper
FK-100 Tompkins, Stanley S 21 - - - Shearer in Wool----
FK-100 Tompkins, Marion G. D 15 - - - School
FK-100 Tompkins, Doris V. D 1 - - - -

ED2, Page 6. Main Street.
FK-101 Mac Callin, Edward K. H 64 - - - Supt. Highways
FK-101 Mac Callin, Annie A. W 60 - - - HW
FK-101 Mac Callin, John E. S 32 - - - Machinist
FK-101 Mac Callin, Betha DL 36 - - - HW
FK-101 Mac Callin, Nancy L. GD -- - - - -

FK-102 Robinson, Albert C. H 51 - - - Merchant
FK-102 Robinson, Sarah A. W 50 - - - HW
FK-102 Robinson, Earle C. S 21 - - - Plumbers Helper
FK-102 Griffin, Jennie K. ML 69 - - - Retired

FK-103 Tompkins, Jay M. H 48 - - - General Laborer
FK-103 Tompkins, Susie V. W 37 - - - HW
FK-103 Tompkins, John W. S 15 - - - School

FK-104 Hasking, Lawrence S. H 43 - - - Retired
FK-104 Osborne, Susan Ck 50 - - - Cook

ED2, Page 7. Main Street.
FK-105 Knapp, John T. H 71 - - - Farmer
FK-105 Knapp, Sarah V.T. W 65 - - - HW
FK-105 Mekeel, George Sv 55 - - - Farm Laborer

FK-106 Barrett, Ruben R. H 87 - - - Farmer
FK-106 Barrett, Mary L. W 79 - - - HW
FK-106 Barrett, Mary D. D 47 - - - HW

FK-107 Haight, Arthur F. H 42 - - - Core Maker
FK-107 Haight, Edna (H?) W 41 - - - HW
FK-107 Haight, Marion S. D 9 - - - School
FK-107 Haight, Natalie M. D 7 - - - School
FK-107 Owen, Carrie B. A 75 - - - Retired

FK-108 Secore, Elizabeth H. H 70 - - - HW
FK-108 Cooper, Priscilla A. Si 76 - - - Retired

ED3, Page 1. Slony Kill.
FK-109 Van Voorhis, Arthur H 68 - - - Herdsman
FK-109 Van Voorhis, Carrie W 58 - - - HW
FK-109 Van Voorhis, Bessie D 22 - - - -
FK-109 Van Voorhis, Edith D 19 - - - -

FK-110 Lee, Herbert H 26 - - - Herdsman
FK-110 Lee, Mable W 24 - - - HW
FK-110 Lee, Emma D 5 - - - -
FK-110 Lee, Catherine D 3 - - - -
FK-110 Lee, James S 332d - - - -

Magnolia.
FK-111 Quick, Clayton M. H 36 - - - Supt.
FK-111 Quick, Rose A. W 38 - - - HW
FK-111 Quick, Clayton M. Jr. S 7 - - - School
FK-111 Quick, Stanley R. S 6 - - - School

FK-112 Jones, Charles D. H 40 - - - Herdsman
FK-112 Horton, Daniel R. Bo 29 - - - Asst. Herdsman

ED3, Page 2. North Road.
Note: The boy Alan is a cousin and good friend living in Wichita, Kansas.
FK-113 Lee, Ernest K. H 37 - - - Dentist
FK-113 Lee, Violet M. W 38 EG 30 Cfa House Duties
FK-113 Lee, Norman W. S 11 - - - School
FK-113 Lee, Alan E. S 7 - - - School
FK-113 Lee, Berta E. D 4 - - - -

ED3, Page 3. Mount Julian Farm House.
FK-114 Niver, Harold H 33 - - - Carpenter
FK-114 Niver, Clara W 32 - - - HW
FK-114 Niver, Elsie D 10 - - - School
FK-114 Niver, Doris D 8 - - - School
FK-114 Niver, Harold K. S 7 - - - School
FK-114 Niver, Mildred E. D 5 - - - -
FK-114 Niver, Clara E. D 2 - - - -

Mount Julian Cottage.
FK-115 Niver, Gilbert H 63 - - - Carpenter
FK-115 Niver, Genevieve W 62 - - - HW

ED3, Page 4. House On Brockway, Keating & Talbot Brick Yard.
FK-116 Ferris, James H. H 64 - - - Gen. Farm Work
FK-116 Ferris, Helen W 41 - - - HW
FK-116 Ferris, William H. S 19 - - - Laborer Trolley
FK-116 Ferris, Hazel E. D 18 - - - Op. Pants Factory
FK-116 Ferris, Jennie F. D 16 - - - Helper Pants Factory
FK-116 Ferris, John F. S 14 - - - School
FK-116 Ferris, Mary M. D 3 - - - -

MP - Town of Mt. Pleasant, Westchester County

ED8, Page 1. Village of East View.
MP-001 Wyeth, William H 71 EG 41 C1894:VT Minister
MP-001 Wyeth, Louisa H. W 75 EG 35 C HW
MP-001 Drewry, Florence M. D 44 EG 35 C HW
MP-001 Drewry, Mortimer SL 45 - - - Builder
NOTE: Former Minister of Patterson Baptist Church.

NC - Town of New Castle, Westchester County

ED1, Page 5.
NC-001 Lee, Edmin H 26 - - - Electrician
NC-001 Lee, Grace W 28 - - - HW
NC-001 Lee, Virginia D 4 - - - -
NC-001 Lee, Grace D 2 - - - -
NC-001 McNeil, Alexander Br 25 - - - Plumber

ED1, Page 18.
NC-002 Lee, James H. H 32 - - - ?
NC-002 Lee, Jeanne W 25 BE ? ? ?
NC-002 Lee, James A. S 4 - - - -
NC-002 Lee, Raymond W. S 2 - - - -
NC-002 Lee, Edwin S 243d - - - -

ED3, Page 5.
Note: In 1915 Census, Ellen D. is Ella Dean Hyatt.
NC-003 Hyatt, Schuyler M. H 36 - - - Real Est. Broker
NC-003 Hyatt, Ellen D. W 35 - - - HW
NC-003 Hyatt, Theron D. S 9 - - - School

ED3, Page 13.
NC-004 Twiname, George H 52 EG 31 C1898:NX Supt.
NC-004 Twiname, Leona W 44 - - - HW
NC-004 Twiname, James S 25 - - - Secretary
NC-004 Twiname, Clarence S 21 - - - Supt.

ED3, Page 16. Greeley Avenue.
NC-005 Hyatt, Wilbur H 65 - - - -
NC-005 Hyatt, Ella W 63 - - - HW
NC-005 Hyatt, Ella GD 17 - - - School
NC-005 Purdy, E.R. (female) C 84 - - - -

ED4, Page 2.
NC-006 Light, George H 48 - - - Carpenter
NC-006 Light, May W 40 - - - HW

NE - Town of North East, Dutchess County

ED1, Page 21.
NE-001 Sprague, Elmer C. H 47 - - - Farmer
NE-001 Sprague, Minerva E. W 47 - - - HW
NE-001 Sprague, Clayton E. S 21 - - - Farm Laborer
NE-001 Sprague, Floyd E. S 12 - - - School

NS - Town of North Salem, Westchester County

ED1 Enumerated by Edith A. Finney.
ED2 Enumerated by Cora M. Flewwellin.

ED1, Page 8.
NS-001 Ryder, Bessie H 43 - - - Farming
NS-001 Ryder, Sarah E. A 72 - - - -
NS-001 Lent, George H. - 81 - - - Farmer

NS-002 Cunningham, Edward H 65 IR 43 C1885:CA Farmer
NS-002 Cunningham, Mary L. W 60 IR 42 C HW
NS-002 Cunningham, John E. S 31 - - - Farming
NS-002 Cunningham, Mary A. D 25 - - - HW

NS-003 Ganung, Smith A. H 52 - - - Carpenter
NS-003 Ganung, Anna F. W 58 - - - HW

NS-004 Odell, Herbert J. H 48 - - - Farming
NS-004 Odell, Howard H. S 18 - - - Farm Laborer
NS-004 Odell, Paul T. S 16 - - - School
NS-004 Odell, Leon G. S 14 - - - School
NS-004 Odell, Eleanor M. D 10 - - - School
NS-004 Odell, Russell H. S 9 - - - School
NS-004 Odell, Alton M. S 6 - - - -
NS-004 Odell, Margaret D 4 - - - -

NS-005 Tompkins,Catherine D H 72 - - - Farming
NS-005 Tompkins, Thomas S 51 - - - Farming
NS-005 Tompkins, Fred S. S 49 - - - Farming
NS-005 Tompkins, Mary M. DL 32 - - - HW
NS-005 Tompkins, Earl S. GS 10 - - - School
NS-005 Tompkins,Florence C. GD 5 - - - -
NS-005 Tompkins, Jean M. GD 7w - - - -
NS-005 Linquist, John - 21 - - - Chauffeur

NS-006 Moshier, Samuel H 72 - - - Farmer
NS-006 Moshier, Agnes W 61 - - - Washwoman

ED2, Page 2.
NS-007 Purdy, Anna B. H 53 - - - None
NS-007 Purdy, Isaac H. S 38 - - - Farmer
NS-007 Purdy, Strother B. S 19 - - - College
NS-007 Purdy, Thomas L. Jr. S 15 - - - School
NS-007 Beeson, Sarah L. GA 93 - - - -

NS-008 Ferguson, Harry L. H 41 - - - Asst. RR Agent
NS-008 Ferguson, Hilton L. S 21 - - - Plumbers Helper
NS-008 Ferguson, LaVerne E. D 17 - - - School
NS-008 Ferguson, Melba M. D 16 - - - HW
NS-008 Ferguson, Vernon R. S 13 - - - School
NS-008 Ferguson, Vernona D 3 - - - -

NS-009 Barrett, Charles W. H 49 - - - Gardner
NS-009 Barrett, Mabel S. W 40 - - - HW
NS-009 Barrett, Donald J. S 8 - - - School

NS-010 Minor, Nathan H. H 64 - - - Merchant
NS-010 Grey, Berkley SL 26 - - - Machinist
NS-010 Grey, Mary M. D 25 - - - HW
NS-010 Grey, Olive GD 2 - - - -

ED2, Page 2.
NS-011 Austin, Antoinette H 77 - - - HW

ED2, Page 6.
NS-012 Hoyt, Frank W. H 54 - - - Prop. Boarding House
NS-012 Hoyt, Anna B. W 57 - - - HW
NS-012 Barrett, Edith Sv 17 - - - Housemaid

NS-013 Purdy, Elbert C. H 48 - - - Druggist
NS-013 Purdy, Elethea R. W 49 - - - HW
NS-013 Purdy, Ruth D 17 - - - Piano Student

NS-014 Adams, Mason G. H 50 - - - Merchant
NS-014 Adams, Alice K. W 51 - - - HW
NS-014 Adams, Maude M. D 19 - - - Bookkeeper

NS-015 Tompkins,Thaddeus C. H 40 - - - Cong. Represent.
NS-015 Tompkins, Lillian W 41 - - - HW
NS-015 Tompkins, Allan S 14 - - - School
NS-015 Tompkins, Lorraine D 13 - - - School

NS-016 Warner, Fred C. H 38 - - - Prin. of School
NS-016 Warner, Jessie S. W 36 - - - HW

NS-017 Juengst, Daniel J. H 37 - - - Machinist
NS-017 Juengst, Adele P. W 29 - - - HW
NS-017 Juengst, Jean D 2 - - - -

NS-018 Purdy, Fredrick A. H 62 - - - None
NS-018 Purdy, Beatrice D 23 - - - HW
NS-018 Grey, Fredrick P. GS 6 - - - School
NS-018 Benedict, Julia E. ML 82 - - - -
NS-018 Stratton, Mary C. A 84 - - - -

NS-019 Quick, O. Dewitt H 67 - - - Tax Collector
NS-019 Quick, Josephine W 69 - - - HW
NS-019 Lynes, Elizabeth ML 87 - - - -
NS-019 Gardner, Cora C. SL 67 - - - HW
NS-019 Hadden, Trueman H. BL 62 - - - Builder
NS-019 Hadden, Lienella L. SL 57 - - - HW

ED2, Page 14.
NS-020 Outhouse, Arthur J. H 53 - - - Farmer
NS-020 Outhouse, Emma T. W 54 - - - HW
NS-020 Outhouse, Ralph S 23 - - - Carpenter
NS-020 Outhouse, Eleanor D 17 - - - School
NS-020 Outhouse, Purdy S 16 - - - School

NS-021 Knapp, Wilbur H 54 - - - Farmer
NS-021 Knapp, Anna B. W 55 - - - HW

NS-022 Knapp, Stewart B. H 38 - - - Farmer
NS-022 Knapp, Anna H. W 40 - - - HW
NS-022 Knapp, Kenneth J. S 18 - - - Chauffeur
NS-022 Knapp, Minta A. D 16 - - - Post Office Clerk
NS-022 Knapp, Helen F. D 12 - - - School

NS-023 Dwyer, Henry B. H 63 - - - Farmer

NS-024 Baker, Hubert D. H 40 - - - Painter
NS-024 Baker, Mary L. W 33 - - - HW
NS-024 Baker, Ira D. S 8 - - - School
NS-024 Baker, Madaline H. D 6 - - - School
NS-024 Baker, Edwin H. S 2 - - - -

ED2, Page 14.
NS-025 Haight, Dewitt C. H 50 - - - Farmer
NS-025 Haight, Louise A. W 46 - - - HW
NS-025 Haight, Dewitt C.Jr. S 18 - - - School
NS-025 Haight, Henry F. S 16 - - - School

NS-026 Ferguson, Emory H 65 - - - None

PO - Town of Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County

1925 Town of Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County.
ED1, Page 25.
PO-001 Lee, William B. H 41 - - - -
PO-001 Lee, Helen W 41 - - - HW
PO-001 Lee, Helen D 16 - - - High School
PO-001 Lee, Wilma D 7 - - - School

ED1, Page 27.
PO-002 Knapp, George V.D. H 41 - - - S-----
PO-002 Knapp, Kathrine W 39 - - - HW
PO-002 Knapp, Olivian D 14 - - - School
PO-002 Knapp, Kenneth S 13 - - - School
PO-002 Knapp, George Jr. S 6 - - - School

PO-003 Lee, Moses K. H 70 - - - -
PO-003 Lee, Mary W 68 - - - HW

ST - Town of Stockport, Columbia County

ED2, Page 6. Atlantic Avenue.
ST-001 Cooper, Alfred H 52 - - - Spinner
ST-001 Cooper, Elizabeth W 52 - - - HW
ST-001 Cooper, Ella D 20 - - - Weaver
Note: Elizabeth is nee Lee.

WA - Town of Washington, Dutchess County

ED3, Page 3.
WA-001 White, George H. H 39 - - - Farmer
WA-001 White, Hanna W 50 - - - HW
WA-001 White, Myria H. D 27 - - - HW
WA-001 White, Henry GS 9 - - - School
WA-001 Lee, Annie E. M 53 - - - HW
WA-001 Lee, Albert U. S 20 - - - Bus Driver
WA-001 Lee, Lowes S 15 - - - School
WA-001 Lee, Kenneth J. S 13 - - - School

ED3, Page 8.
WA-002 Lee, Clarence E. H 35 - - - Farm Labor
WA-002 Lee, Lena M. W 34 - - - HW
WA-002 Lee, Flora F. D 11 - - - School
WA-002 Lee, Alice M. D 5 - - - School

WP - Town of Wappinger, Dutchess County

ED1 Enumerated by Harold V.W. Goring.
ED2 Enumerated by George W. Knight.
ED3 Enumerated by Anice D. White.
ED4 Enumerated by Fred Churchhill.

ED1, Page 4. Park Place.
WP-001 Lee, Albert E. H 63 - - - Super. of Parks
WP-001 Lee, Carrie D. W 56 - - - HW
WP-001 Lee, Thomas J. S 22 - - - Carpenter

Park Street.
WP-002 Shaw, Walter H 66 - - - Elevator Op.
WP-002 Shaw, Ada M. W 54 - - - HW
WP-002 Shaw, Burton W. S 27 - - - Designer/Layout

WP-003 Baxter, Earnest D. H 42 - - - Merchant/Plumbing
WP-003 Baxter, Etta W. W 42 - - - HW

WP-004 Hunt, Abram S. H 60 - - - Grocer
WP-004 Hunt, Mary A. W 54 - - - Grocer
WP-004 Hunt, Jennie M. D 34 - - - Grocery Sales

ED2, Page 12. Franklindale Avenue.
WP-005 Odell, Lafayette H 54 - - - Bleaching Labor
WP-005 Odell, Emma W 47 - - - HW
WP-005 Odell, Catherine D 23 - - - Garment Work
WP-005 Odell, William S 20 - - - Marine Fireman
WP-005 Odell, Nora D 15 - - - Garment Work
WP-005 Odell, Emma D 12 - - - School
WP-005 Neiderhoff, Charles BL 42 - - - Bleaching Labor

WP-006 Laffin, Patrick H 63 IR 58 C Bleaching Labor
WP-006 Laffin, Margaret W 51 EG 43 C HW
WP-006 Laffin, Joseph S 29 - - - Plumber
WP-006 Laffin, Raymond S 19 - - - Laborer
WP-006 Laffin, Ronald S 17 - - - Bleaching Labor
WP-006 Laffin, Mary D 11 - - - School

WP-007 Laffin, John H 27 - - - Bleaching Labor
WP-007 Laffin, Hilda W 26 - - - HW
WP-007 Laffin, Leo S 3 - - - -

ED2, Page 15. Mesier Avenue.
WP-008 Barrett, Charles M. H 56 - - - -
WP-008 Barrett, M. Ella W 59 - - - HW

ED2, Page 17. Remson Avenue.
WP-009 Robinson, Watson D. H 71 - - - Farmer
WP-009 Robinson, Frances B. W 66 - - - HW
WP-009 Robinson, Emily B. D 32 - - - ??

Dutchess Avenue.
WP-010 Owens, Oscar H 56 - - - Farm Work
WP-010 Owens, Lucy W 54 - - - HW

ED3, Page 5. The New Road.
WP-011 Kent, David Y. H 75 - - - Farmer
WP-011 Kent, Julia W 74 - - - HW

New Hackensack-Wappinger Road.
WP-012 Hults, Charles M. H 61 - - - Farmer
WP-012 Hults, Emma J. W 60 - - - HW

WP-013 Horton, Lewis B. H 41 - - - Farmer
WP-013 Horton, Edith W 39 - - - HW
WP-013 Horton, Margaret D 16 - - - HW
WP-013 Horton, Elmira D 14 - - - School
WP-013 Horton, Charles S 13 - - - School
WP-013 Horton, Rita D 11 - - - School
WP-013 Horton, John S 10 - - - School
WP-013 Horton, Robert S 9 - - - School

WP-014 Dusenberry, W.F. H 64 - - - Farmer
WP-014 Dusenberry, Anna P. W 65 - - - HW
WP-014 Dusenberry, Ida M. D 30 - - - HW

ED3, Page 9. Poughkeepsie-Fishkill Plains Road.
WP-015 Clearwater, Percy H. H 37 - - - Carpenter
WP-015 Clearwater, Blanche W 36 - - - HW
WP-015 Clearwater, Doris D 4 - - - -
WP-015 Clearwater, Harold S 10 - - - School

Myers Corner.
WP-016 Horton, Otis H 37 - - - Farmer
WP-016 Horton, Ethel W 39 - - - HW
WP-016 Horton, Ray H. S 7 - - - School
WP-016 Horton, Richard S 5 - - - -
WP-016 Horton, Virginia J. D 1 - - - -

WP-017 Light, Arthur H 55 - - - Farmer
WP-017 Light, Minnie W 54 - - - HW
WP-017 Light, Doris GD 10 - - - School

WP-018 Van Voorhis, Court A. H 59 - - - Farmer
WP-018 Van Voorhis, Nellie S. W 66 - - - HW

Poughkeepsie-Fishkill Plains Road.
WP-019 Forshay, John H 56 - - - Carpenter
WP-019 Forshay, Frances D 17 - - - School
WP-019 Forshay, Myrtle D 16 - - - School

WP-020 Ward, Edward H 43 - - - Nickel Plater
WP-020 Ward, Genevieve W 39 - - - Shop Employee

ED5, Page 3. Chelsea.
WP-021 Thorne, Willis H. H 41 - - - Farmer
WP-021 Thorne, Henrietta W 38 - - - HW
WP-021 Thorne, John H. S 15 - - - -
WP-021 Thorne, Howard W. S 12 - - - -
WP-021 Thorne, Lenora D 10 - - - -
WP-021 Thorne, Laura L. WD 58 - - - -

ED5, Page 6. Chelsea.
WP-022 Merritt, Charles WD 61 - - - Plasterer
WP-022 Merritt, George V. S 33 - - - Painter

WP-023 Merritt, William H 69 - - - House Carpenter
WP-023 Merritt, Lottie W 53 - - - Housework

WP-024 Hager, Sarah WD 56 - - - HW
WP-024 Hager, Emory H 29 - - - Merchant
WP-024 Hager, Aurilla W 30 - - - Teacher
WP-024 Hager, Douglas S 5 - - - School

WP-025 Van Voorhis, Elliot H 39 - - - Merchant
WP-025 Van Voorhis, Adeline W 39 - - - HW
WP-025 Van Voorhis, Donald S 9 - - - School
WP-025 Van Voorhis, Marion D 9 - - - School
WP-025 Van Voorhis, Richard S 5 - - - School

YK - Town of Yorktown, Westchester County

ED1 Enumerated by Edna Lee.
ED2 Enumerated by Mrs. John T. Branigan.
ED3 Enumerated by Mrs. Anna Kear.

ED1, Page 1. Crompond.
YK-001 Adams, Walter H. H 57 - - - Farmer
YK-001 Adams, Minnkie W 57 - - - HW

YK-002 Fisher, John H 70 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-002 Fisher, Minerva J. W 66 - - - HW

Shrub Oak.
YK-003 Mead, William H. H 44 - - - Blacksmith
YK-003 Mead, Grace C. W 41 - - - HW
YK-003 Mead, Viola A. D 19 - - - -
YK-003 Mead, Douglas L. S 16 - - - School

YK-004 Odell, Oscar H 77 - - - Carpenter
YK-004 Odell, Cynthia W 71 - - - HW

YK-005 Odell, Edwin H 37 - - - Salesman
YK-005 Odell, Rosa J. W 46 - - - HW
YK-005 Odell, Amelia D 13 - - - School

ED1, Page 2. Shrub Oak.
YK-006 Adams, John M. H 51 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-006 Adams, Cora M. W 43 - - - HW

YK-007 Conklin, Charles H 73 - - - -
YK-007 Conklin, Emma W. W 72 - - - HW
YK-007 Conklin, Herbert S 40 - - - Road Laborer
YK-007 Conklin, Ralph S 30 - - - Carpenter

YK-008 Purdy, Leslie W. H 23 - - - Trucking
YK-008 Purdy, Helen G. W 23 - - - HW
YK-008 Purdy, Helen V. D 1 - - - -

YK-009 Runge, Fannie H 71 - - - HW
YK-009 Crawford, Margaret D 36 - - - Matron Pearl Factory
YK-009 Crawford, Harry GS 18 - - - School

YK-010 Odell, William J. H 60 - - - Yeast Cake Maker
YK-010 Odell, Annie E. W 55 - - - HW
YK-010 Crookston, Elsie D 19 - - - HW
YK-010 Crookston, Lawrence SL 19 - - - Carpenter
YK-010 Odell, Ralph S 17 - - - Carpenter

Crompond. Note: See Samuel Bunyea at 2PV-046.
YK-011 Lee, Albert H 71 - - - Farmer
YK-011 Lee, Annie W 60 - - - HW
YK-011 Lee, Enos S 40 - - - Farmer
YK-011 Lee, Edna D 26 - - - Teacher
YK-011 Lee, Minnie P. DL 46 - - - HW
YK-011 Bunyea, Samuel Sv 19 - - - Farm Laborer

ED1, Page 3. Crompond.
YK-012 Williams, Edward H 39 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-012 Williams, Bertha W 38 - - - HW
YK-012 Williams, Charles S 4 - - - -

Crompond Road.
YK-013 Stansbury, Alonzo H 78 - - - Farmer
YK-013 Stansbury, Carrie W 71 - - - HW
YK-013 Stansbury, Alice D 44 - - - Teacher

YK-014 Lee, Anson L. H 61 - - - Farmer
YK-014 Lee, Mary C. W 61 - - - HW
YK-014 Lee, Arthur C. S 28 - - - Bank Clerk

Gomer.
YK-015 Wiley, Charles H 77 - - - -
YK-015 Wiley, Margaret A. W 72 - - - HW
YK-015 Wiley, Robert T. S 40 - - - Park Labor

YK-016 Lewis, Charles H 60 - - - Road Laborer
YK-016 Lewis, Lillian W 55 - - - HW
YK-016 Lewis, Emma E. D 19 - - - Stenographer

YK-017 Mead, Lewis W. H 60 - - - Road Laborer
YK-017 Mead, Allie Belle W 44 - - - HW
YK-017 Mead, Mary Anna D 17 - - - School
YK-017 Mead, Helen M. D 14 - - - School
YK-017 Mead, Luella L. D 4 - - - -
YK-017 Mead, James H. S 10 - - - School

Yorktown.
YK-018 Hyatt, Chester M. H 65 - - - Farmer
YK-018 Hyatt, Gertrude R. D 34 - - - HW
YK-018 Heady, Irving Sv 57 - - - Farm Laborer

YK-019 Wildey, Jacob T. H 70 - - - Farmer
YK-019 Wildey, Martha L. W 49 - - - HW
YK-019 Wildey, Floyd S 40 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-019 Wildey, Albert S 29 - - - Farm Laborer

ED1, Page 4. Gomer.
YK-020 Curry, Peter H 38 - - - Farmer
YK-020 Curry, Alice H. W 38 - - - HW
YK-020 Curry, Peter B. S 9 - - - School

YK-021 Ryder, Austin S. H 74 - - - -
YK-021 Ryder, Catherine W 72 - - - HW
YK-021 Townsend, Charles Sv 18 - - - Farm Laborer

Crompond.
YK-022 Pinckney, Arthur H 60 - - - Farmer

Gomer.
YK-023 Stevens, Claude H 25 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-023 Stevens, Nina W 19 - - - HW

ED1, Page 5. Gomer.
YK-024 Perry, James B. H 74 - - - Farmer
YK-024 Baldwin, Lee Sv 52 - - - Farm Laborer

Jefferson Valley.
YK-025 Birdsall, John W. H 63 - - - Real Estate & Insur.
YK-025 Birdsall, Annie W 54 - - - HW
YK-025 Birdsall, Owen F. S 21 - - - Iron Worker
YK-025 Birdsall, Annie L. D 15 - - - School

YK-026 Reed, Wilbur H 30 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-026 Reed, Edith J. W 30 - - - HW
YK-026 Reed, Wilbur D. S 2 - - - -
YK-026 Reed, Annie E. D 1 - - - -

YK-027 Dederer, Harry/Henry H 52 - - - Farmer
YK-027 Dederer, Grace W 53 - - - HW
YK-027 Stark, Ethel D 26 - - - HW
YK-027 Stark, Frank SL 26 - - - Salesman Feed Store
YK-027 Lawrence, Stephen FL 79 - - - -

ED1, Page 6. Jefferson Valley.
YK-028 Williams, William H 71 - - - Park Laborer

Note: Ages are per the census and compares favorably with other data.
YK-029 Barrett, James T. H 57 - - - Park Laborer
YK-029 Barrett, Susan F. W 72 - - - HW

YK-030 Williams, Charles H 76 - - - Carpenter
YK-030 Williams, Charlotte D 51 - - - HW

ED1, Page 7. Jefferson Valley.
YK-031 Hults, Herbert H 44 - - - Postmaster/Carpenter
YK-031 Hults, Josephine H. W 41 - - - HW
YK-031 Hults, Sarah B. D 16 - - - School
YK-031 Hults, Alice J. D 13 - - - School
YK-031 Hults, Herbert L. S 7 - - - School

YK-032 Pinckney, Elmer H 60 - - - Park Laborer
YK-032 Pinckney, Alida W 67 - - - HW
YK-032 Pinckney, Flora M. D 30 - - - HW

YK-033 Lent, William H 65 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-033 Lent, Amanda W 64 - - - HW

YK-034 Hill, Theodore H 74 - - - -
YK-034 Hill, Susan C. W 60 - - - HW
YK-034 Hill, Curry S 32 - - - Farmer
YK-034 Hill, Theodore Jr. S 28 - - - Farmer

YK-035 Curry, Ralph M. H 28 - - - Carpenter
YK-035 Curry, Sarah W 29 - - - HW
YK-035 Curry, Richard S 5 - - - -
YK-035 Curry, Robert S 2 - - - -

YK-036 Lent, George A. H 62 - - - Iron Moulder

YK-037 Bailey, William H 67 - - - Poultryman
YK-037 McAllister, Mary Hk 40 - - - Housekeeper

YK-038 Haight, Willis C. H 45 - - - Farmer
YK-038 Haight, Katherine W 36 - - - HW
YK-038 Haight, Mildred E. S 16 - - - School

YK-039 Odell, Edward H 73 - - - Farmer/Carpenter
YK-039 Odell, Susan W 58 - - - HW

ED1, Page 8. Jefferson Valley.
YK-040 O'Dell, Byron H 47 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-040 O'Dell, Estella W 46 - - - HW
YK-040 O'Dell, Gertrude M. D 22 - - - Seamstress
YK-040 O'Dell, Everett S 14 - - - School

Crompond Road.
YK-041 Parent, Cortland F. H 32 - - - Road Laborer
YK-041 Conklin, John Lo 65 - - - Road Laborer

YK-042 Gaudineer, Frank H 48 - - - Road Laborer

YK-043 Lounsbury, Martin H 37 - - - Farmer
YK-043 Lounsbury, Helen L. W 36 - - - HW
YK-043 Lounsbury, Dewitt S 16 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-043 Lounsbury, Helen D 14 - - - School
YK-043 Lounsbury, Irene D 11 - - - School
YK-043 Lounsbury, Nellie D 4 - - - -

YK-044 Purdy, Jacob G. H 76 - - - -
YK-044 Purdy, Sarah F. W 72 - - - HW
YK-044 Stillwell, Mary F. D 45 - - - HW

ED1, Page 9. Shrub Oak.
YK-045 Travis, John H 84 - - - -
YK-045 Travis, Sarah W 77 - - - HW
YK-045 Travis, Mary J. D 56 - - - Seamstress
YK-045 Travis, Jessie D 52 - - - Teacher

 


1925 TOWN OF YORKTOWN, WESTCHESTER COUNTY, NEW YORK

YK-046 Clearwater, Raymond A. H 33 - - - Salesman Hosiery
YK-046 Clearwater, Adelaide W 23 - - - HW
YK-046 Clearwater, Nelson S 1 - - - -

YK-047 Odell, Wilbur H 65 - - - Carpenter
YK-047 Odell, Minta J. W 41 - - - HW
YK-047 Odell, Phebe J. D 12 - - - School
YK-047 Odell, John S 6 - - - School

ED1, Page 10. Shrub Oak.
YK-048 Barger, William M. H 69 - - - Farmer
YK-048 Barger, Jane W 66 - - - HW
YK-048 Barger, Joseph B 72 - - - -

YK-049 Barger, Jesse H 32 - - - Carpenter
YK-049 Barger, Mary W 29 - - - HW

Mohegan Lake.
YK-050 Lent, Mary H 63 - - - HW

Lexington Avenue.
YK-051 Horton, Arthur W. H 51 - - - General Store
YK-051 Horton, Hattie W 33 - - - HW
YK-051 Barrett, Lorenzo J. FL 73 - - - -
YK-051 Barrett, Stanley D. BL 37 - - - Sec. Coal Office

ED1, Page 11. Mohegan Lake.
YK-052 Barger, Leslie H 30 - - - Park Laborer
YK-052 Barger, Hattie W 28 - - - HW
YK-052 Barger, Hazel D 6 - - - -
YK-052 Barger, Russell S 2 - - - -

ED1, Page 12. Mohegan Lake.
YK-053 Anderson, Carolyn E. H 63 - - - HW

YK-054 Anderson, Leslie H 40 - - - Moulder
YK-054 Anderson, Eva W 40 - - - HW
YK-054 Anderson, Dorothy D 13 - - - School

Note: There is something amiss with Ida - age 11 and in factory?
YK-055 Barger, Alonzo H 62 - - - Park Laborer
YK-055 Barger, Addie W 42 - - - HW
YK-055 Barger, Lester S 36 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-055 Barger, Ida D 11 - - - Factory Girl
YK-055 Barger, Edna D 16 - - - -
YK-055 Barger, Ruth D 13 - - - School
YK-055 Barger, Clayton S 24 - - - Farmer

Shrub Oak.
YK-056 Dyckman, Charles H 50 - - - Machinist
YK-056 Dyckman, Hattie W 44 - - - HW
YK-056 Dyckman, Fred S 23 - - - Auto Salesman
YK-056 Dyckman, Kenneth S 16 - - - School
YK-056 Dyckman, Helen D 14 - - - School
YK-056 Dyckman, Ethel D 12 - - - School
YK-056 Dyckman, Charles S 8 - - - School

YK-057 Hyatt, J. Lindy H 48 - - - -

ED1, Page 13. Stony.
YK-058 Nelson, Rosa L. H 80 - - - -
YK-058 Lyons, Arthur Lo 52 - - - Carpenter
YK-058 Lyons, Warren Lo 19 - - - Carpenter

YK-059 Haight, Edgar W. H 55 - - - Publisher
YK-059 Haight, Mary W 56 - - - HW
YK-059 Jeschke, Bertha M. Ni 26 - - - Dressmaker
YK-059 Jeschke, Alice Ni 12 - - - School
YK-059 Jeschke, Earl Ne 16 - - - Farm Laborer

YK-060 Hills, Alice H 40 - - - Actress
YK-060 Hills, Isabella M 60 - - - -

YK-061 Zugner, Louis H 48 - - - Painter
YK-061 Ingersoll, Morris Lo 21 - - - Carpenter

ED1, Page 14. Mohegan Lake.
YK-062 Valentine, Charles H 32 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-062 Valentine, Helen W 30 - - - HW
YK-062 Valentine, Josephine D 3 - - - -
YK-062 Valentine, Alice D 5 - - - -
YK-062 Valentine, Charles S 7 - - - School
YK-062 Valentine, Frank S 11 - - - School
YK-062 Valentine, William F 58 - - - Farm Foreman

YK-063 Clearwater, Nelson D. H 65 - - - Farmer
YK-063 Clearwater, Inez W 59 - - - HW

Lexington Avenue.
YK-064 Travis, David K. H 26 - - - Garage
YK-064 Travis, Elsie W 26 - - - HW

Mohegan Avenue.
YK-065 Shaw, Sandy H 42 - - - Actor
YK-065 Shaw, Lillian W 28 - - - HW
YK-065 Shaw, Violet D 5 - - - -
YK-065 Shaw, Genevieve D 1 - - - -
YK-065 Shaw, Frank Ne 18 - - - Garage Laborer

YK-066 Heady, Albert H 25 - - - Grocery Clerk
YK-066 Heady, Edith W 22 - - - HW

Mohegan Lake.
YK-067 Travis, Wilbur P. H 54 - - - Farmer
YK-067 Travis, Elizabeth W 55 - - - HW

YK-068 Russell, Frank E. Dr. H 68 - - - Physician/Surgeon
YK-068 Russell, Carrie W 68 - - - HW

ED1, Page 15. Josephine House at Mohegan Lake.
YK-069 Hopper, Frances H 60 - - - Matron
YK-069 Pugsley, Lydia Te 22 - - - Attendant
YK-069 Shaw, Mary At 34 SL 4 A Social Worker
YK-069 Valentine, Gustavus Sv 66 - - - Gardener
Note: Compiler has not listed other employees & patients.

ED1, Page 16. Incarnation Summer House at Mohegan Lake.
YK-070 Duncan, Annie H - - - - Matron
Note: Compiler has not listed employees & patients.

ED1, Page 17. Mohegan Lake School for Boys.
YK-071 Linder, Albert E. Pp 64 - - - Principal
Note: Compiler has not listed employees & pupils.

ED1, Page 19. Gomer.
YK-072 Montross, Howard H 56 - - - City Employee
YK-072 Montross, Ruth W 32 - - - HW
YK-072 Montross, Marion D 9 - - - School
YK-072 Montross, Andrew S 3 - - - -
YK-072 Hodge, William BL 18 - - - Electrician

Jefferson Valley.
YK-073 Pierce, Joseph H 68 - - - Farmer
YK-073 Pierce, Mary W 52 - - - HW
YK-073 Pierce, Henry C. S 31 - - - Farmer

Shrub Oak.
YK-074 Curry, Ernest H 36 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-074 Curry, Alice W 35 - - - HW
YK-074 Curry, Alfred S 15 - - - School
YK-074 Curry, Paul S 11 - - - School

YK-074 Curry, Bessie D 8 - - - -
YK-074 Curry, Harry S 5 - - - -
YK-074 Curry, Genevieve D 3 - - - -

ED2, Page 1. Amawalk Road.
YK-075 Halstead, Ray E. H 44 - - - Chauffeur
YK-075 Halstead, Anna E. W 50 - - - HW

ED2, Page 2. Whitney Avenue.
YK-076 Whitney, Constant F. H 74 - - - Retired
YK-076 Barrett, Phebe Ma 15 - - - School

Crompond Road.
YK-077 Mead, James J. H 55 - - - Farmer
YK-077 Mead, Elanor L. W 48 - - - HW
YK-077 Mead, Mary C. D 27 - - - HW
YK-077 Mead, Mildred F. D 23 - - - School Teacher
YK-077 Mead, Eleanor L. D 18 - - - College
YK-077 Cornwell, Laura M. Ni 26 - - - College
YK-077 Cornwell, George Ne 19 - - - College
YK-077 Cornwell, Elenna E. Ni 17 - - - College
YK-077 Mead, Louisa W. M 83 - - - Retired
YK-077 Mead, Anna L. D 44 - - - HW
YK-077 Adams, Charles - 56 - - - Farm Helper

YK-078 Foshay, Francis E. H 90 - - - Retired
YK-078 Ulmer, Frances F. D 59 - - - Artist
YK-078 Foshay, Louis L. Ni 23 - - - Teacher

ED2, Page 6. Mohansic Avenue.
YK-079 Barrett, Nelson G. H 52 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-079 Barrett, Nettie W 42 - - - HW
YK-079 Barrett, Clarence J. S 19 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-079 Barrett, Juliet D 17 - - - School
YK-079 Barrett, Gladys V. D 13 - - - School
YK-079 Barrett, Charles E. S 11 - - - School
YK-079 Barrett, David J. S 10 - - - School
YK-079 Barrett, William S 6 - - - School
YK-079 Barrett, Herbert N. S 5 - - - -
YK-079 Barrett, Clayton J. S 3 - - - -
YK-079 Moshier, Samuel J. Ne 2 - - - -

YK-080 Galbraith, John A. H 48 - - - Carpenter Boss
YK-080 Galbraith, Annie I. W 35 - - - HW
YK-080 Galbraith, John A. Jr. S 13 - - - School
YK-080 Galbraith, Thomas W. S 10 - - - School
YK-080 Galbraith, Arthur C. S 8 - - - School
YK-080 Galbraith, Clifford E. S 6 - - - -
YK-080 Galbraith, Ruth E. D 4 - - - -
YK-080 Galbraith, Kenneth E. S 2 - - - -

ED2, Page 8. Croton Lake Road.
YK-081 Baldwin, Delavan M. H 38 - - - Farmer
YK-081 Baldwin, Clara B. W 34 - - - HW

Baptist Church Road.
YK-082 Travis, Albert S. H 58 - - - Foreman
YK-082 Travis, Lillian W 28 - - - HW
YK-082 Travis, Mary E. M 78 - - - Retired
YK-082 Miller, David F. U 62 - - - Teamster

ED2, Page 9. Christ Church Road.
YK-083 Shooks, Anna N. H 48 - - - Secretary
YK-083 Adams, Charles - 22 - - - Machinist

YK-084 O'Dell, Frank H 58 - - - Farmer

YK-085 Losee, Schyler H 63 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-085 Losee, Sarah A. W 63 - - - HW

YK-086 Barrett, Hannah H 72 - - - Retired
YK-086 Barrett, William S 45 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-086 Barrett, Charles I. S 55 - - - Farm Laborer

YK-087 Barrett, Frank H 45 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-087 Barrett, Sarah F. W 40 - - - HW
YK-087 Barrett, Bertha M. D 19 - - - Factory Hair
YK-087 Barrett, Florence Lila D 5 - - - -

ED2, Page 10. ---- Croton Lake.
YK-088 Tompkins, Jennie H 47 - - - HW
YK-088 Tompkins, Samuel G. S 29 - - - Auto Business
YK-088 Tompkins, Arthur F. S 27 - - - Garage Business
YK-088 Tompkins, Anna M. D 25 - - - HW
YK-088 Tompkins, Richard S 21 - - - Carpenter
YK-088 Tompkins, John M. S 20 - - - Chauffeur
YK-088 Tompkins, Gilbert S 18 - - - Chauffeur
YK-088 Tompkins, Henry R. S 16 - - - School
YK-088 Tompkins, Chester C. S 14 - - - School
YK-088 Tompkins, Wallace S 12 - - - School

ED2, Page 11. Lake View Avenue.
YK-089 Crozier, Moses H. H 74 - - - Retired
YK-089 Crozier, Virgina B. W 72 - - - HW

YK-090 Crozier, Clifton M. H 35 - - - Carpenter
YK-090 Crozier, Lillian R. W 33 - - - HW

Croton Lake Road.
YK-091 Horton, Irving E. H 56 - - - Farmer
YK-091 Horton, Helene P. W 56 - - - Wayside Market

YK-092 Horton, Civilian J. H 25 - - - Farmer
YK-092 Horton, Darethy W 20 - - - HW
YK-092 Horton, Bradford I. S 3 - - - -
YK-092 Horton, Virgina D 1 - - - -

Pines Bridge Road.
YK-093 Richards, Leslie S. H 51 - - - Merchant
YK-093 Sniffen, Walter - 45 - - - Farm Labor

ED2, Page 12. Pines Bridge Road.
YK-094 Cummings, Joseph A. Jr. H 50 - - - Mechanical Eng.
YK-094 Searles, Sarah D. - 76 - - - HW

YK-095 Banker, Allen J. H 69 - - - Farmer
YK-095 Banker, Sarah A. W 64 - - - HW

ED2, Page 13. Amawalk Road.
YK-096 Hazen, Daniel J. H 67 - - - Teamster
YK-096 Ackerman, William B 55 - - - Retired
YK-096 Heady, Lucinda Si 54 - - - HW

YK-097 Lee, John R. H 55 - - - Farm Work
YK-097 Lee, Elizabeth Si 59 - - - HW

YK-098 Digby, James D. H 28 EG 3 A Civil Engineer
YK-098 Purdy, Alvin - 54 - - - Carpenter Helper

ED2, Page 14. Birdsall Lane.
YK-099 Birdsall, Edward H 59 - - - Farmer
YK-099 Birdsall, May L. D 28 - - - HW
YK-099 Birdsall, Edward D. Jr. S 26 - - - NYC Water Supply
YK-099 Birdsall, George A. S 24 - - - NYC Water Supply
YK-099 Birdsall, Gladys E. D 22 - - - HW

Croton Lake Road.
YK-100 Conklin, Susan T. H 52 - - - HW
YK-100 Conklin, Clifford R. S 25 - - - Steam Fitter
YK-100 Conklin, Mary E. D 19 - - - School Teacher
YK-100 Conklin, Edgar H. S 17 - - - Ball Player

YK-101 Reynolds, Lewis J. H 61 - - - Gardener
YK-101 Reynolds, Jessie W 60 - - - HW

Whitney Avenue.
YK-102 Williams, Herbert B. H 36 - - - Carpenter Boss
YK-102 Williams, Jessie W 40 - - - HW
YK-102 Williams, Laurence B. S 16 - - - School
YK-102 Williams, Herbert B. S 14 - - - School

ED2, Page 15. Hanover Avenue.
YK-103 Mekeel, Niles I. H 46 - - - Salesman
YK-103 Mekeel, Gertrude W 53 - - - HW
YK-103 Mekeel, Niles I. Jr. S 20 - - - Business Manager
YK-103 Mekeel, Gertrude A. D 19 - - - College
YK-103 Mekeel, Evelyn H. D 17 - - - College
YK-103 Mekeel, Arthur J. S 16 - - - School

YK-104 Mekeel, Ira H 80 - - - Retired
YK-104 Mekeel, Elizabeth B. W 46 - - - HW

Railroad Ave.
YK-105 Fowler, Charles I. H 52 - - - Dealer Merchandise
YK-105 Fowler, May H. W 46 - - - HW
YK-105 Hunt, Katherine F. Si 34 - - - Clerk NYCRR

YK-106 Tompkins, Moses H 49 - - - Carpenter Helper
YK-106 Tompkins, Emily M. D 19 - - - Telephone Operator
YK-106 Tompkins, Viola D 17 - - - HW
YK-106 Tompkins, Dorothy M. D 11 - - - School
YK-106 Tompkins, Henry J. S 10 - - - School
YK-106 Tompkins, Melva S. D 8 - - - School
YK-106 Tompkins, Glydis D 6 - - - -

ED2, Page 17. State Road.
YK-107 Forman, Charles W. H 69 - - - Retired
YK-107 Forman, Harriet M. W 67 - - - HW

Maple Place.
YK-108 Bennett, George H. H 67 - - - Stone Mason
YK-108 Bennett, Delia T. W 66 - - - Dressmaker
YK-108 Bennett, Alice C. D 33 - - - Clerk NYCRR

YK-109 Ryder, Frank H 63 - - - -
YK-109 Lord, May J. - 70 - - - Housekeeper
YK-109 Vail, Donald E. GS 3 - - - -

YK-110 Griffin, Chauncey D. H 65 - - - Assessor
YK-110 Griffin, Mary C. W 65 - - - HW

YK-111 Fowler, James C. H 59 - - - Tax Collector
YK-111 Fowler, Edna G. W 46 - - - HW
YK-111 Gregory, Alferetta M 74 - - - HW

Lake Avenue.
YK-112 Sniffin, Amos T. H 66 - - - Farm Labor
YK-112 Sniffin, Adaline W 56 - - - HW
YK-112 Sniffin, Leroy B. S 20 - - - Truckman

ED2, Page 18. Croton Lake.
YK-113 Baldwin, William D. H 65 - - - President ----
YK-113 Baldwin, Helen W 64 - - - HW

YK-114 Corsa, William A. H 53 - - - Foreman Lumber Yard
YK-114 Corsa, Minnie W 51 - - - HW
YK-114 Corsa, William A. S 19 - - - Lumber Yard Worker
YK-114 Corsa, Irving H. S 16 - - - School
YK-114 Corsa, Madaline D. D 11 - - - School
YK-114 Heady, William B 38 - - - State Road

School Street.
YK-115 Purdy, George J. H 65 - - - Real Estate & Insur.
YK-115 Purdy, Carrie C. W 60 - - - HW
YK-115 Purdy, Edna Si 53 - - - Dressmaker

YK-116 Sauber, Asenatha H 63 - - - HW
YK-116 Minor, Catharine D 10 - - - School
YK-116 Minor, Charles S 8 - - - School
YK-116 MacGrath, Christopher S 4 - - - -

ED2, Page 19. ----- Street.
YK-117 Smith, Emma L. H 65 - - - HW
YK-117 Blydenburgh, Eugenia Si 60 - - - HW
YK-117 Jackson, Bertha L. Si 56 - - - HW

YK-118 Walker, Eleanor H 52 - - - HW
YK-118 Sniffin, Harry J. - 9 - - - School

YK-119 Hitchcock, David H 39 - - - Chauffeur
YK-119 Hitchcock, Louisa W 33 - - - HW

YK-120 Hitchcock, David H 21 - - - Chauffeur
YK-120 Hitchcock, Violet W 19 - - - HW
YK-120 Hitchcock, Agnes D 17 - - - Bookkeeper
YK-120 Hitchcock, Ethel D 13 - - - School
YK-120 Hitchcock, Mildred D 10 - - - School
YK-120 Hitchcock, Edward S 15 - - - School
YK-120 Hitchcock, Ferdina S 7 - - - School
YK-120 Hitchcock, Harold S 5 - - - -
YK-120 Hitchcock, Frank B. S 300d - - - -

ED2, Page 20. South Croton Lake Road.
Note: Not positive that Florence & Duglas are part of this family.
YK-121 Tompkins, William H 46 - - - Carpenter
YK-121 Tompkins, Susie E. W 35 - - - HW
YK-121 Tompkins, Elvin W. S 16 - - - Farm Work
YK-121 Tompkins, Ruth K. D 14 - - - School
YK-121 Tompkins, Rielly S 12 - - - School
YK-121 Tompkins, Ray S 8 - - - School
YK-121 Tompkins, Ida M. D 3 - - - -
YK-121 Tompkins, Susie E. D 5 - - - -
YK-121 Tompkins, May S. D 60d - - - -
YK-121 Tompkins, Florence D 10 - - - School
YK-121 Tompkins, Duglas S 7 - - - -

Stony Road.
YK-122 Ryder, John H. H 52 - - - Farmer
YK-122 Ryder, Willia P. B 59 - - - Farmer
YK-122 Ryder, Emagusta C. W 37 SA 23 A HW
YK-122 Ryder, Charles S 13 - - - School
YK-122 Ryder, John C. S 11 - - - School

Camp Road.
YK-123 Dyckman, Ralph M. H 32 - - - Plumber
YK-123 Dyckman, Ella W. W 29 - - - HW
YK-123 Dyckman, Martin W. S 240d - - - -

ED2, Page 21. Railroad Avenue.
YK-124 Sniffin, Leonard H 78 - - - Farm Work
YK-124 Sniffin, Henrietta W 53 - - - HW

Amawalk Road.
YK-125 MeKeel, Ira 2nd H 23 - - - Bookkeeper
YK-125 MeKeel, Viola W 20 - - - HW
YK-125 MeKeel, Ira 3rd S 180d - - - -

Park Avenue.
YK-126 Lent, William H 45 - - - State Road Worker
YK-126 Lent, Mallisa J. W 63 - - - HW

YK-127 Cornell, Joshua A. H 76 - - - Head Carpenter
YK-127 Cornell, Alice M 72 - - - HW

YK-128 Cornell, Lester H 36 - - - Carpenter Helper
YK-128 Cornell, Florence W 23 - - - HW
YK-128 Cornell, Warren D 1 - - - -

ED2, Page 22. Amawalk Road.
YK-129 Cornell, Wright B. H 47 - - - Carpenter Boss
YK-129 Cornell, Elizabeth D. W 41 - - - HW

----- Street.
YK-130 Palmer, Halsey H 36 - - - Farm Foreman
YK-130 Williams, Prichard - 22 - - - Farm Work

ED2, Page 23. Amawalk Avenue.
YK-131 O'Dell, Chester E. H 28 - - - Station Agent NYCRR
YK-131 O'Dell, Ellen M. W 27 - - - HW
YK-131 O'Dell, Chester E. Jr. S 6 - - - School
YK-131 O'Dell, Gloria C. D 1 - - - -

YK-132 Purdy, Ira F. H 57 - - - Park Laborer
YK-132 Purdy, Emma M. W 55 - - - HW
YK-132 Purdy, Leroy A. S 23 - - - Chauffeur

ED2, Page 24. ---- Street.
YK-133 Sniffin, Samuel L. H 26 - - - Grocer Clerk
YK-133 Sniffin, Florence B. W 26 - - - HW
YK-133 Sniffin, Lawrence E. S 8 - - - School
YK-133 Sniffin, Samuel W. S 6 - - - -
YK-133 Sniffin, Evelyn R. D 2 - - - -

YK-134 Sniffin, William H. H 41 - - - Farm Laborer
YK-134 Sniffin, Gertrude M. D 15 - - - School
YK-134 Sniffin, Grace D 14 - - - School

---- Road.
YK-135 Hitchcock, Albert H 72 - - - Farm Work
YK-135 Hitchcock, Mary W 56 - - - HW
YK-135 Churchill, Sarah E. Si 84 - - - Retired

---- Street.
YK-136 Gregory, Charles H 57 - - - Farm Work
YK-136 Gregory, Etta Si 58 - - - HW

---- Avenue.
YK-137 Tompkins, Ethel F. - 42 - - - School Teacher

---- Street.
YK-138 Chiachnia, Najero H 30 IT 4 A Farm Work
YK-138 Ostrander, Ella E. - 72 - - - Retired

ED2, Page 25. Main Street.
YK-139 Adams, Earl W. H 30 - - - Store Clerk
YK-139 Adams, Frances M. W 19 - - - HW

YK-140 Hitchcock, John H 21 - - - Plumber
YK-140 Hitchcock, Dorothy H. W 22 - - - HW

YK-141 Bennett, Robert T. H 28 - - - Butcher
YK-141 Bennett, Lulu C. W 23 - - - HW
YK-141 Bennett, Robert T. Jr. S 4 - - - -
YK-141 Bennett, Ruth A. D 2 - - - -
YK-141 Bennett, Richard H. S 120d - - - -

YK-142 Sniffin, Chauncy T. H 36 - - - Teamster
YK-142 Sniffin, Cora E. W 25 - - - HW
YK-142 Sniffin, Mildred D 6 - - - -
YK-142 Sniffin, Henrietta D 3 - - - -

ED2, Page 26. ---- Road.
YK-143 MeKeel, Mortimore F. H 48 - - - Merchant
YK-143 MeKeel, Irene W 45 - - - HW
YK-143 MeKeel, George N. S 22 - - - Bookkeeper
YK-143 MeKeel, Lawrence S 15 - - - School

---- Lake Road.
YK-144 Sniffin, Albert H 41 - - - Park Laborer
YK-144 Sniffin, Edith E. W 38 - - - HW
YK-144 Sniffin, Lina Ni 12 - - - School

YK-145 Tompkins, Theodore H 72 - - - Retired

ED3, Page 1. Yorktown.
YK-146 Cummings, Charles I. H 31 - - - Farm Worker
YK-146 Cummings, Margaret M. W 24 - - - HW
YK-146 Cummings, Anna E. D 4 - - - -
YK-146 Cummings, Irving R. S 1 - - - -

YK-147 Parker, Harry J. H 42 - - - Civil Engr/Survey
YK-147 Parker, Irena M. W 46 - - - HW
YK-147 Parker, Nelson S. S 12 - - - School
YK-147 Parker, Alene B. D 5 - - - -

YK-148 Reinhardt, Raymond H 38 GE 21 C1917:SN Farm Laborer
YK-148 Reinhardt, Rose T. W 36 - - - HW
YK-148 Bennett, Edith D 13 - - - School

YK-149 Baker, Fredrick H 49 - - - Teamster
YK-149 Baker, Edith W 48 - - - HW

ED3, Page 2. Kitchawan.
YK-150 Forman, Howard L. H 32 - - - Farmer/Orchardist
YK-150 Forman, Marjorie T. W 32 - - - HW
YK-150 Forman, Nancy L. D 3 - - - -

ED3, Page 3. Yorktown.
YK-151 Pinckney, Jacob S. H 43 - - - Superintendent
YK-151 Pinckney, Betha D. W 45 - - - HW
YK-151 Pinckney, Elmira E. M 74 - - - -

YK-152 Sniffin, Orville H 30 - - - Carpenter
YK-152 Sniffin, Susan R. W 30 - - - HW
YK-152 Sniffin, Eugenia E. D 12 - - - School
YK-152 Sniffin, Larrine E. D 7 - - - -
YK-152 Sniffin, Harvey A. S 3 - - - -
YK-152 Sniffin, Gloria M. D 1 - - - -

YK-153 Tompkins, Howard H 37 - - - Tinsmith
YK-153 Tompkins, Ruth M. W 35 - - - HW
YK-153 Tompkins, Ruth V. D 8 - - - School

ED3, Page 4. Yorktown.
YK-154 Horton, Henry F. H 33 - - - Farmer
YK-154 Horton, Julia T. W 38 - - - HW
YK-154 Horton, George H. S 10 - - - School
YK-154 Horton, Edith I. D 9 - - - School
YK-154 Horton, Stewart S. S 8 - - - School
YK-154 Horton, Marjorie J. D 4 - - - -
YK-154 Horton, E. D 2 - - - -

YK-155 Horton, H. Frost H 63 - - - Farmer
YK-155 Horton, Minnie W 59 - - - HW

----- RFD#1
YK-156 Frost, John M. H 31 - - - Farmer
YK-156 Frost, Margaret E. W 21 - - - HW
YK-156 Frost, Edward M. Ne 18 - - - Farmer

YK-157 Bailey, William T. H 21 - - - Farmer

Kitchawan.
YK-158 Purdy, Henry S. H 58 - - - Farmer
YK-158 Purdy, Evelyn R. W 57 - - - HW
YK-158 Purdy, Nellie M. D 30 - - - Trained Nurse
YK-158 Purdy, Glades M. D 25 - - - School Teacher
YK-158 Purdy, Arthur S 16 - - - High School

ED3, Page 5. Kitchawan.
YK-159 Lyon, Eugene T. H 45 - - - NYC Water Supply
YK-159 Lyon, Luella W 33 - - - HW
YK-159 Lyon, Marion E. D 12 - - - School
YK-159 Lyon, Roland E. S 11 - - - School
YK-159 Lyon, Herbert U 60 - - - -

ED3, Page 7. Kitchawan.
YK-160 Sniffin, Alvin H 56 - - - Farmer

Mt. Kisco RFD#1
YK-161 Fitsemons, Macy B. H 37 - - - Chauffeur
YK-161 Fitsemons, Harriet E. W 31 - - - HW
YK-161 Fitsemons, Virginia E. D 13 - - - School
YK-161 Fitsemons, Raymond G. S 11 - - - School
YK-161 Fitsemons, Macy J. S 9 - - - School
YK-161 Fitsemons, Marion H. S 9 - - - School
YK-161 Fitsemons, Jennie I. D 5 - - - -

Mt. Kisco RFD#2
YK-162 Fitsemons, James H. H 66 - - - Teamster
YK-162 Fitsemons, Virginia W 68 - - - HW

ED3, Page 8. Kitchawan.
YK-163 Forman, Walter A. H 62 - - - Manufacturer
YK-163 Forman, Ellen L. W 60 - - - HW
YK-163 Forman, W. Wilbur S 24 - - - Mechanical Eng.

Yorktown.
YK-164 Horton, Ruth M. H 18 - - - Business School

Back to 1925 Census Main Page

Without the support of the general public, USGenNet & this site will not be able to continue to provide free online access.
PLEASE JOIN USGenNet
by making a tax-deductible donation.
HELP KEEP US RUNNING!

 

This nonprofit genealogical/ historical research site is hosted by USGenNet, a nonprofit, tax-exempt public benefit corporation, and is in full compliance with USGenNet's Conditions of use, including no claim to the copyrights of individual submitters.