Logan County (OK) Researchers Homepage
Click here to break out of frames

Crescent High School Graduates

image

Crescent High School Graduates

1917-1936


1917

Victor Shore, Romaine Beyer, Robert Browning, Orvel Coffin, Helen Harned, Erma Rahe, Vera Strange, Ernest Williams, Alfred Sloan, Ruth Munkres, Alva Harman, Ethlyn Gripe, Georgia Myers.

1918

Otto Hopkins, Ruth Shultz, Cecil Butler, Edith Hubbard.

1919

Briton Havenstrite, Ester Havenstrite, Ruth Feger, Ruby Graff, Doreen Underwood.

1920

Fred Acton, Agnes Ryland, Myrtle Holliday, Vada Ryland, Myrtle Shaffer.

1921

Hazel Belch, Wamon Ergenbreight, Emma Farley, Owen Favor, Faye Clark, Zella Hart, Lucille Langston, Nellie Osborn, Carl Sunderland, Lester Waller, Luther Wells.

1922

Ralph Godfrey, Mae Murry, Mary Helen Atherton, Pauline Goodhue, George Goodnight, Lenore Culp, Harry Sunderland, Whilma Powell, William Jones, Myrtle Phelps, Mary White.

1923

Verda Mize, Henry Mize, Orpha Rahe, Etta Oliver, Lova Woods, Addie Clark, Lewis Favor, Ocie Cowling, Arthur Jones, Theodore Orr, John McConnel, Audrey Strange, Aaron Atherton, Blanche Twombly, Adelaide Goodhue.

1924

Aileen Adams, Ocie Shore, Marie Cook, Helen Rout, Effie Jones, Forrest Rahe, Mary Rhoads, Amos Decker, Laura Farley, Vern Twombly, John Kendrick, Daisy Murrell, William Murry, Muriel Criner, Errol DeJarnett, Esther Kirkpatrick.

1925

Bertha Jones, Clay Jones, Alice White, Midlred Hilderbrand, Merlin Cook, Beulah Fortune, Irene McQuown, Glyn Chambers, Esther Marsha.

1926

William Ballinger, Delta Banning, Edna Blevins, Clifford Chandler, J.C. Clark, Ada Favor, John Fox, Merl Freeland, Rubye Gardner, Jean Hembaugh, Nave Hobson, Nola Holliday, Everett Kendrick, Margaret Lawrence, Vern Marshall, Dorothy McFadden, Vyron McFadden, Orth Norris, Ansel Oliver, Delbert Raha, Wesley Rout, Harold Rutledge, Thor Streit, Raymond Sunderland, Genevieve Todd, Katherine Twombly, Grace Walker.

1927

Stanley Belch, Edith Ballinger, Helen Terhune, Clyde Marshell, Lena Swank, Gabrielle McConnel, Tom Marshall, May Mize, George Gardner, Opal Shaffer, Blanche Swank, John Adams, Faythe Brown, Lillie Gooch, Corley Culp, Mabel Todd, Mannette Evans, Lavone Norris, Genevieve Todd, Hersehel Banning, Leone Havenstrite.

Clayton Fisher, Riley Jones, Leona Eads, Eno Brown, Della Canning, Bill Knisley, Wilma Bashaw, Floyd Richards, Ernestine Smith Rutledge, Paul Helmbaugh, Alice Woods, Charles Shanklin, Ila Mae Mize Zimmerman, Sara Muck.

1929

C.M. Acton, Robert Adams, Bennie Blevins, Helen Bucknam, Willis Decker, Pauline DuBois, Perry Farley, Cleo Fox, Donald Hall, Reed Hall, Orin Holliday, Bessie Mae Keele, Ralph Lowder, Edith Marshall, Marthena McConnel, Dale Mills, Myrtle Murray, Velma Murry, Alice Nave, Dale Norris, WilburRahe, Martin Ryland, Luella Tibbits.

1930

Margaret Acton, Jack Adams, Margie Bashaw, Ethel Belch, Marshall Blood, Viva Clark, David O. Crist, Waunita Gist, Francis Goodhue, Penn McEllhinney, Keats McKinney, Doris Oliver, Arthur Parnell, Isaac Short, Lois Smith, Floyd Smith, Roy Waller, Eugene Wells, Russell Wilson, Marva Wolfe.

1931

Arthur Baker, Melvin Billings, Pherna Edwards Billings, Alice Blair, Anna Belle Brown, Robert Butler, Violet Drew, Lawrence Ellis, Chester Gale, Alyce Hall, Marjorie Marshall, Marie McGuire, Essie McGuire, Ada Smith, Ellen Waller, Doyle Wilson.

1932

Max Adams, Athol Baker, Vane Brant, O. L. Morrisett, Wendell Myers, Elmer Powers, Jesse Quigley, Clifford Rahe, Braxton Ryland, Scott Short, Leo Stanfill, Harland Tibbits, Velva Caldwell, Dorothy Cook, Pauline Cook, Wilnor Egleston Farley, Lenore Gray, Ina Don Hart, Ruth Helmbaugh, Audine Holliday, Maxine Holliday, Thelma Oswald, Vivian Ransford, Rosebud Reynolds, Doris Vincent, Helen Wilson, Irene Rhoads.

1933

A. Charles Adams, Harold Casey, Eugene Gale, Noel Gray, William Pickens, Clelland Ryland, Leo Gragg, Cecil Kelly, Glen Wiggin, Wayne Wilson, Vera DeJarnett. Leola Caldwell, Mary Egelston, Virginia Gardner, June McGuire, Wilma Neale, Cleo Payne, Thema Raines, Nina Aileen Wagner Bruce, Alta Wilson, Nellie Wilson, Fae Wright, Isla Mae Wright.

1934

Ray Streit, Muriel Ford, Cecil Oswald, Claretta Hall, Walter Pickens, Clarence Tontz, Raymond Smith, Vera Jones, Margaret Wells, Susie Blevins, Mary Frances Murry, Con. A. Sanderson, Jr., Cleora Denny, Max Rahe, Myrll Dodd, Robert Crist, Don Endicott, Joe Ed Brant, Guy Robberson, Velda Jones, Bennie Killian, Loretta Baker, Viola Countess, Velma Brock, Dessa Mae Stobaugh, Sam Shepherd, Mildred Fisher.

1935

James Booth, Marcene Campion, Tommie Cole, Glenn Cook, Dick Favor, Cleo Gray, John Dean Hubbard, Dwayne Kuver, Ted Pfrimmer, James Pollard, Willard Stevens, Elsie Bishop, Mae Campbell, Catherine Cunard, Cleo Egelston, Viola Hall, Dorothy Matoy, Opal McGuire, Shirley Stoolfire, Hazel Trease, Shirley Louise Miller.

1936

Opal Campbell, Galen Coffin, Stanley Ferguson, Francis First, Glee Ford, Melvin Ford, Lauretta Gardner, Helen Kerfoot, Amos Metcalf, Ona Mae Wilson-McGuire, Louise Graff-Pfrimmer, Earl Ratcliff, Beulah Raines, Ramona Shepherd, Harold Swanson, Lois Tibbitts, Robert Tontz.


Note: If you have any information on the following CHS students, please let Harriette know and she will pass it on to the Crescent High School Alumni Historian, Nicki Keele, who has provided this updated list of the CHS graduates. Harriette Jensen

For more information on the Crescent High School Tigers Alumni Check out their Homepage.



|Graduates & School Rosters Index Page|


Updated: Thursday, 07-Aug-2008 05:51:04 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

© by Tammie Chada

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!