Logan County (OK) Researchers Homepage
Click here to break out of frames

Washington Sr. Class of 2003

Weleetka Grads of 1910-1964

Submitted by: Wanda Watkins
through her daughter
Brenda Franklin


Class of 1910
Mary Connett
Ina Johnson


Class of 1911
Will Blackman
Cecil Hinds
Aline Lee
Lela Littrell


Class of 1913
Carl Clark
Ethel Hartman
Elmer Heard
Gladys Hilsmeyer
Marvel Shallenberger
Glen Skinner


Class of 1914
Hazel Hilsmeyer
Essie Pirtle


Class of 1915
Cecil Blackman
Grace Heard
Noble Hilsmeyer
Bess Hughley
Nell Morgan
Gladys Meyers
Myrtle Tyler


Class of 1916
Walter Ayres
Stanley Catlett
Looney Hill
Ernest Palmer


Class of 1917
Sam Cluck
Herman Likowski
Bryan Pirtle
Floy Taylor


Class of 1918
Melvin Hughley
Blanch Lee
Marguerite Willcox


Class of 1920
Oney Douglass
Clara Reynolds
Grace Walker


Class of 1921
Clarence Babcock
Leon B. Barnard
Velma Coleman
Norma Dean
Elizabeth Ewing
Paul Hinds
Alfred McFadden
Harold Priegel


Class of 1922
Jim Fleming
Hettie Greene
Marylue Knowles
Clara Krallman
Taylor Lockhart
Colbert Moore
Irene Murdock
Thelma Thomas
Elsie Wood
Edna Wood


Class of 1923
Lottie Capehart
Harold Herrin
Ruth Hodson
Olen Hubbard
Gregpry James
Bessie Little
Velma Pincham
Howard Puckett
Milburn Rasberry
Ferrell Reynolds
Virginia Ryland
Beulah Smith
Maurice Swenson
Bernice Tharp
Theola Wade


Class of 1924
Harry B. Fleming
Herbert Heck
Arteen Dean
Alma Fuller
Vestal Grover
Nova Graham
Violet Graham
Wilma Granstaff
Hazel Green 
Roland King
Bertha Milsap
Syble Moss
Charlotte Newlon
Clarence Norman
Marie Priegel
Belca Reynolds
Iva Wood


Class of 1925
Herman Autry
Opal Bolt
Estelle Brown
William Burrus
Jess Chambers
Herchel Chancey
Lucille Dean
Dale Douglass
Edward Douglass
Gladys Gardner
Roland Hinds
Roy Hiser
Thelma C, Hiser
Joe Bryon Hunt
Bertha Krallman
Ethel McCallie
Scott Richardson
Alice Roberts
Almon Reynolds
Opal Swenson
Elberta Transue
Leonard Walker
Charles Wells
Edna Williams
Horace Wright 


Class of 1926
Leah Adams
Monell Barker
Onyx Bolt
Nona Broaddus
Martha Fletcher
Wilson Grandstaff
Alex Hamby
Dorthy Lockhart
Iva McCallie
Gladys McGilton
Ollie Preston
Claude Priegel
Syble Reynolds
Margaret Rock
Mable Sandlin
Paul Shaul
Homer Shurley
John Virden
Lois Walker
Freeda Webb


Class of 1927
Jess Burden
Haskell Chancey
Forrest Chancey
Albert Chancey
Marie Curtis
John Estes 
Tommie Gallegher
Lanora Gentry
Louise Greene
Orvil Jones
Neomi Knapp
Edith Lawley
Edna Lawley
Frank Lee 
Opal Newsome
James O'Connell
Bessie Stewart
Anna Strough
Emmett Vining
Alma Walker
Ray Warren
Annie Wester
Leon Wilson
Dorothy Woods
Mack Woods
Allen Wright


Class of 1928
Ray Allen
Frank Autry
Cecil Campbell
Iona Cleaver
Darrell Craig
Bodie Doublass
Virgil Douglass
Virginia Douglass
Dale Dubie
Laura Gentry
Mattie B. Hammnd
Juanita Hiser
Bonnie Knapp
Margaret Knowles
Bonetta Knox
Doris Lee
Floyd Lee
Bernice Littrell
Dell Martin
Ada Rape
Arminta Ray
Eugene Reece
Herbert Stephens
Edna Stewart
Kermit Stout
Levin Waltson
Ralph Williams
Charles Williams
Freeda Woodward 
 

Class of 1929
Faye Allen
Ellis Blackman
Ruby Blackman
Bumford Bolt
Madeline Capehart
Golda Chancey
Opal Chancey
Walter Craig
Grace Doerr
Opal Douglass
M.B. Hamby
Inna Jones
Thurman Keck
Josephine Kelly
Mary Marshall
Lester May
Mary Jo Miles
Otto Milsap
Florence Padden
Zelda Parker 
Fern Parkerson
Milbria Pirtle
Mildred Priegel
Helda Raeuber
Ina Richardson
Lillian Samders
Irish Stephenson
Ruth Transue
Margie Walker
Birdie Williams
Virginia Worthington


Class of 1930
J.C. Bell
Leona Burden
Orvil Carter
Elois Cleaver
Margaret Doerr
Hal Doublass
Glen Estes
Homer Griffin
Edward Gudger
Harry Hardin
Jane Ann Johnston
Grace Lee Kellet
Vivian Lee
Roy Lollis
Ester Mitchell
Lloyd Morrell
Berdell Moss
Cliford Nichols
Othel Owensey
Harold C. Parkerson
Amos Poynor
Telford Thomas
Humphrey Wilcox
Truman Williams
Freida Wilson


Class of 1931
Leota Allen
Dola Allen
Celma Brigman
Helen Craig
Drayton Deen
Dorothy Henderson
Chester Lawkey
Olive Lee
Dora Mannon
J.W. McLeod
Flossie Overlease 
O.B. Quinn
Clyfton Raeuber
Buford Stewart
Arlene Stringfield
George Vanderhoof
Filora Wilson


Class of 1932
Albert Anglin
Winifred Armstrong
Marie Askins
Paul Black
Alcis Blackman
Lora Broaddis
Pauline Campbell
Clovis Chapman
James Coggburn
Mildred Craig
Phillip Doerr
M.S. Doublass
E.A. Gaston
Fern Hendrix
Tressie Keck
Ruth Lawley
Sam Maxey
Winnie McDermott
Dorothy Miles
Catherine Mitchell
Nora O'Connell
Ben Poynor
Mamie M. Preston
Euna Riley
Fred Smith
Evelyn Wade
Amion Watson
Mildred Wilcox
Garnet Wilcox
Ulyus Wilcox
Minta Etta Winn
Austin Wood


Class of 1933
Vann Autry
Howell Bailey
Albert Blackman
Roberta Carmack
Pauline Duncan
Lyman Eggner
Opal Elker
Harold Garvin
Cornelia Gaston
Tom Fordon
Wynonah Hardgrove
Delbert Hubbard
Arvin Johnson
Valentina Parshall
Cora Lee Plunkett
Ora Lee Plunklett
Ruth Pullin
Melna Richardson
Albert Sams
Alberta Skelton
Ruby Mae Spillers
Lillian Stephenson
Paul Thomas
Lowell Walker
Jack Watts
Mary Wester


Class of 1934
Chloris Armstrong
Dollie Mae Bell
Raymond Bush
Loyd Butler
Gilbert Campbell
Louise Darr
Arland Ellis
Martha Jean Gaston
Bertha Jones
Robert Jones
Jewell Keck
Jessie Lawley
Ruby Mae Lamberth
Margaret Mitchell
Jaunita Moore
Cyril Norman
Banks Preston
Glenn Reddick
Hayden Sscott
Bonnie Sexton
James Skelton
James Vanderhoof
Robert Wells
Mildred White
Alva Wilson


Class of 1935
Walter Allen
Travis Anthony
Margaret Autry
Kathryn Blackman
Lee Roy Chancey
John Coggburn
Thomas Dembowski
Billie Gordon
James Henderson
Charlotte Hendrix
Hugh Hinton
Dorothy Humphrey
Ila Johnson
Ruth McCallie
Randall Overlease
Beryl Stevens
Ronald Stewart
Garlan Wood
Henry Woodward


Class of 1936
Clyde Adams
Kolbe Adams
Rosa Atterberry
Ethek Mae Burriss
Clinton Bush
Paul Byrd
Dilly Darr
Mary Doerr
Ruth Douglass
Billy Gregory
Elizabeth Hammer
Ralph Hammond
Mildred Hardin
Lucille Harris
Louise Hendrix
John Parshall
Grace Sandlin
Aldron Settle
Leland Starns
Fred Troxel Jr.
Henry White
Omar White
Jimps Wilcox
Francis Winn
Arthur Wood 
Lorene Wood
Mary Wright


Class of 1937
Margaret Armstrong
Jack Ball
Bruce Blackman
A.H. Boggs
Caswell Ernest Carter
Leonard H, Cowherd
Mable Lillian Cunningham
Robert Hilton Hardin
Mossie Horne
Iris June Johnson
Elizabeth Ruth Johnston
Ruth Evelyn Jones
Alice Elizabeth keck
Ruby Elizabeth Keen
Georgie Lee
Roma Faye Lewis
Edith N. Manion
William C, May
Frank R. Mckinney
Maxine Edna McKinnon
Righard Emmett Oliver
Maydean Rape
Rondall Rasberry
Carrell Roark
Velda Fern Sanders
Taylor Barkley Scott
Raymond C. Shady
Virginia Louise Thomas
T.D. Transue
Wanta Troxel
Vivian Mae Watson
Katherine Weeks
Faye Ogburn Wilkie
Woodrow W. Wilkie


Class of 1938
Mary Jewell Adams
James Charles Barker
Charles Donavan Bush
Marjorie Ann Darr
Jesse Gardner
Doris Carkene Hammond
E.O. Knowles
Ruby Little
Virginia May Nelson
Martha Frances Palmer
Nell Brooks Pirtle
Mildred Reynolds
Russell Howard Roark
Mary Frances Robinson
Arthur Wayne Smith
Evelyn Ann Stillwell
Claude Jewell Transue
Joe Jeff Wilcox
John Delmar Winn


Class of  1939
Dorothy Aterberry
Eunice Austin
Thelma Bailey
Eba Mae Boman
Thomas Brown
Cameron Byrd
James Cowherd
Billy Cluck
John Cunningham
Lucy Elker
Dale Gaston
Carl Gordon
Kenneth Lack
Courtney Lee
Jamie Lucas
Helen McDermott
Milton Newton
Perry Palmer
Meredith Sams
Robert Smith
William Smith
Norma Stringfield


Class of 1940
Peggy Lou Bolt
Lorene Davis 
Reba Greenfield
Vivian L. Griffin
Vivivan W. Griffin
Ada Jones
Mary Frances Little
Ruth Mitchell
Katherine Palmer
Hazel Romines
Willa Mae Shurley
Mabel Smith
Phyliss Stillwell
Wilda Thomason
Olive Belle Vowell
Kathleen Watson
Betty Wells
Mary Jo Wilson
Pauline Wilson
Dorothy Scott
Charles Bryant
Everett Campbell
Joe Cissna
Kenneth Cargill
Charles Deen
Howard Davis
Marvin Davis
Robert Fritz
James Griffin
Fred Hodgens
Joe Holt
Gilbert Johnson
Billy King
Grimmie Magness
Billy Snell
Jack Snell
Raymond Stokes
Albert Scott


Class of 1941
Louise Atterberry
Pauline Autry
Riley Elizabeth Autry
Helen Ruth Davis
Frances Hammond
Audrey Ihrig
Janice Kirk
Emily Lawley
Melba Sandlin
Mildred Stokes
Fern Vanderhoof
Anita Vowell
June Walker
Martha Whitling
Mertha Mae Wilcox
Ethel Woods
Florence Scott
David Blackman
Jack Raymond Carter
Kenneth Cunningham
Bob Dale, Jr.
Frank Davis
James McGilton
Cramer Magness
Billy Pharr
Raymond Richardson
Lloyd Umberger, Jr.
John Underwood, Jr.
Mack Williams
C.F. Woods


Class of 1942
Macine Allen
Inez Boling
Gertrude Boling
Virginia Boman
Ora Mae Clark
Roween Clenny
Helen Gibson
Hazel Griffin
Norma Hodgens
Geraldine  Little
Lorene Palmer
Maxine Palmer
Jewell Quinn
Emma Lou Rasberry
Neva Reddick
Wvelyn Staggs
Doyle Clenny
Wallace Crawford
Billy Garner
Bill Graham
Jack Lucas
Daryl Magness
Elgie Massey
Hershall Newton
Gene Overlease
James Overlease
David Rasberry


Class of 1943
Edward Atterberry
Betty Cargile
Earnest Carter
Paul Cunningham
Vernon Dillon
Melva Ellig
Margueite Forshee
Ivan Gordon
Arzilla Wilcox
Wanda Lack
Robert Hammond
Charlotte Henry
Hrold Humphrey
Dorothy Jones
Joan Litterell 
Lois Lovell
Betty McKinnon
Bill McGarr
Willie Martin
Benny Powell
David Puckett
Marie Stokes
Guy Scit
Libbie Stoklass
Ernest Underwood
Lola Vowell
 Clyde Whitling
Ivan Wilcox
Edward Williams
Mary Sue Magness


Class of 1944
Jack Blackman 
Billie Cargile
Roy Cissna
Bonnie Coyle
Mary Darr
Howard Ellig
Lester Folmer
Norma Johnson
Ester Jones
Georgene Judeman
Eva Pharr
Beryl Pope
Hazel Pope
Helen Rahhal
Robert Reddick
Patricia Unberger
Wanda Wilcox


Class of 1945
Jean Atterberry
Lorene Earls
June Fleming
Norma Hammond
Oletha Hames
Bob Johnson
Wanda Jones
Dorohy Kirby
Joyce McKinnon
Keith Magness
Loretta Manion
Joe Overlease
Maude Palmer
Norma Pike
Doyle Puckett
Dene Snell
Gebe Snell
Barton Thomas
Wayne Underwood
Donald Vowell
Don Wade
 Jacquelyn Watson
Janice Wilcox
Bettie Williams
Wilma Winn


Class of 1946
Wilma Jean Baker
Nova Lee Buren
Doris Evedean Carter
Velda Bernell Duncan
Virginia Evelyn Keck
Sybil Elizabeth Sherrill
Anita Mahan Wells
Gwendolyn Parsons
James Budord Cleaver
Joe Hinsrix
Frank Wayne King
George Marshall Kirk
Howard Dale Payne
Lindberg Rahhal
Clyde Ray Whitling


Class of 1947 
Harold Basset
Betty Nelson
Patricia Boling
Mary Kirk
Norma Crawford
Troy Griffin
Tommy Ihrig
Norma Morgan
Ralph Puckett
Lorene Porter
David Bolt
Helen Johnson
Jihnny Stokes
Jeanne Moore
Linda Pike


Class of 1948
Joe Cleaver
Jimmie Cluck
Ruth Magness
Russell Boosa
Bob Burden
Edward Howell
James Jones
Velma Martin
Virginia Mitchell
Ray Payne
Byron Sams
Glenelle Crooks
Delores Granstaff
Wanda Gunter
Haroldeen Haney
Ladelle Ray
Barbara Stowers
Doreothy Puckett
Alberta Winn


Class of 1949
Elois Burden
Bill Ellerd
Margaret Shirley
June Puckett
Cole Crooks
Charles Brown
Bill Sipes
Goldie Coyle
Sallie Newman
Tommy Mason
Evelyn Davis
George Thompson
Burke Bigby
Faye Richardson
Billy Coggburn
Carlton Jones
Richard McFarland
Ruby Williams
Wilma Woods
Walter Bray
Frank Keck
Dean Lenard
Doris Payne
Mary Rahhal
Kenneth Ellig
Milbria Wilcox


Class of 1950
Charles Barber
Edward Burleson
Roy Carson
Maxwell Cowherd
Rat Cole
Denver Goswick
Dick Groenwold
Leland Hensley
Johnny Humphrey
Max Johnson
Jimmie McCallie
Joe Puckett
Tommy Snell
Franklin Stpklasa
Carmon Walker
Mary Boling
Edna Burden
Ellen Burton
Zola Dillon
Doris Gunter
Ruby Harper
Phyllis Lunsford
Bob McCullough
Joe Meness
Faye Montgomery
Lola Richardson
Iris Sams
Sandra Stankewitz
Mary Ruth Teague
Norma Winn


Class of 1951
Van Allen
Afton Banta
Helem Bray
Barbara Chambers
Bill Dillon
Georgia Owens
Richard Pike
Franklin Rahhal
Kathleen Smith
Ellen Wilson


Class of 1952
Lorene Ray Bray
Jerry Boggs
 Max Boling
Dale Burden
Bill Burleson
Shirley Beattie
Joyce Bassett
Leon Crawford
Roberta Harper
Patsy Henderson
Joyce Hogue
Ann Hughey
Jim Johnson
Jimmie Moore
Carol Overlease
Dorothy Phillips
Joe Smith
June Snell
Sue Stankewitz
Mary Thompson
Joyce Trail
Norman Walker
Geneva Wainscott
Tommy Wood
Allen Williams
Bob Keck
Samuel Larney
Helen Meness


Class of 1953
Virginia Brown
Margaret Canard
Carolyn Davis
Wanda Ellig
Delbert Hensley
Charlette Johnson
Nettie Morgan
Martha Rasberry
Wilma Watkins
Mary White 
Sharon Winn
Howard Asbury
Doug Cluck
Bob Keck 
Charles Stevens
Walter Scitt
Gary Stewart
Sanford Williams
Roy Williams
Verlon Wood
J.B. Hollis
John Hughey


Class of 1954
Sharon Allen 
Carol Coggburn
Joy Holcomb
Sylma Hollis
Mary Jones
Althea Pike
Jackie Smith
Peggy Spiller
Ann Wilson
John Crawley
Charles Gardner
Ray Goswick
Don Griffin
John Groenwold
John Hughey
Graham Ed King
Andy Mahan
Ray Millam
Roy Puckett
Johnny Rasberry
Bill Scott
Gerald Wade
Harold Walker


Class of 1955
Goldie Durbin
Wilma Hodge
Anneta Hooper
Carolyn Jones
Carol Lee
Mary Morgan
Sue Raeuber
Amy Smith
Kay Smith Mary Tiger
Joan Wainscott
Joyce Watson
Sydney Whitling
Carolyn Withrow
Doug Anthony
Frank Asbery
David Boosa
Don Burden
Clifford Hampton
Gerald Kitch
Bill Lollis
Don Maddox
John Morgan
Glenn Moore
Charles Stankewitz
Jimmie Beattie


Class of 1956
Ruth Brown
Leona Fanard
Peggy Edens
Jeanette Fuller
Martha Groenwold
Joy Lumbert
Billie Maghe
Agnes Milum
Loretta Penrod
Marthat Radford
Shirley Reddick
Peggy Reid
Jeanie Sandlin
Jo Stankewitz
Terry Allen
David Boling
Joe Brown
Leon Cossey
Don Crawley
Phillip Crawley
Fred Larney
Josh Lunsford
Bill Rasberry
Henry Reud
Brian Stewart
Ted Thomas
Keith Vencill


Class of 1957
Paul Abran
Richard Beattie
Arvella Blankenship
Buster Bridges
Joan Burden
Stanley Crawley
Peggy Gibson
Tommy Hodge
Clarence Hooper
Linda Hoover
Mary Kub
George Lentz
Barbara Logan
Patsy Morgan
Bill Morman
Sue Quinn
Dwaine Stevens
Patty Stevens
Denny Spence
Ronald Thomas
Clark Vencill
Barbara Walker
Betty Watson
Jimmy Williams


Class of 1958
Joe Allen
Kenneth Anthony
Carol Asbury
Judy Beattie
Sue Brown
Betty Canard
Sara Cissna
Ruth Clendening
Connie Coble
Anita Counter
Joan Crawford
Theo Crawley
Tommy Curran
Sue Daggett
Martha Ellig
Jimmy Fixico
Walter Harper
Jack Hoover
Meloise Jackson
Delores Johnson
Loretta Johnson
David Lollis
Patsy Mason
Charles Milligan
Betty Patterson
Mary Reid
Berta Trail
Jimmie Trail
Sue Prater
Helen Rasberry
Jane Ann Wagner


Class of 1959
Patsy Briggs
Bill Brown 
Iona Fite
Shirley Goswick
Billie Gail Hall
Gracie Jackson
Helen Johnson
Sue Kramer
Jimmie Maddox
Clifford Mahan
James Newman
Benny Prater
Tommy Puckett
Linda Reddick
Fay Reid
Gene Sams
Toie Shatswell
Johnny Smith
Bruce Trottman
Robert Watkins


Class of 1960
Edna Ann Abrams
Linda Bown
Jimmie Burden
Norma Clendening
Helen Cossey
Houston Cossey
Houston Counter
Glen Crawley
Jimmie Ellig
Victor Frye
Stanley Graham
Ester Hinds
Ruth Hooper
Dorthea Jackson
Jerry Maddox
Kenneth Mahan
Shirley Milum
Allen Minyard
Patsy Moore
Jeanne Luellen
Jimmy Puckett
Ann Roberts
Bryan Sandlin
Helen Sandlin
Fred Reid
Jane Thomas
Jeanette Thompson
Sally Thompson
Melba Waits
Richard Wallace
Bill Winn


Class of 1961
Verna Atterberry
Anna Cooper 
Ruth Hoover
Ruth Ann Renfrow
Bill Payne
Jeanette Cossey
Bill Wise
Linda Todd
Junior Shatswell
Donna Magness
Ronnie West
Martha Brown
Junior Barrett
Bob Christenberry
Carolyn Moyers
Rashie Shatswell
Earlene Hooper
Bob Wallace
Ben Milum
J.C. O'Neal
Laura Slaughter
Jeff Johnson
Eddie Puckett
Jimmy Davis
Richard Hicks
Marvin Buckley
Sue Ogle
Eddie Van Jones
Linda Shaver


Class of 1962
Charles Allred
Roy Atterberry
Cora Jane Beasley
Dianna Cowherd
Lawrence Cherry
Ckarubda /dakey
Beverly Davis
George Ellig
John Ellig
Glenda Fite
Joe Golden
Karon Graham
Sharon Graham
Patricia Harris
Richard Kramer
Cletis Loggins
Morgan Mason
Elane Owens
Bobby Patterson
Larry Prater
June White Puckett
Georgia Pugh
Dana Quinn
Roberta Rogers
Coubis Shatswell
Larry Shaver
Detra Spence
Jeanne Sheeod
Betty Thompson
Ginny Walker


Class of 1963
Rayvon Abram
Bob Anthony
David Atterberry
Bill Bolt
Toni Burden
Berry Brown
Carol Coble 
Gail Gibson Coble
Pat Crawley
Doris Fuller
Ada Faye Hinds
Ricky Hill
Linda Hodge
Joy Hodgens
David Humphreu
Credell Jackson
Senora Jacobs
Sharon Kennedy
Eddie Kettle
Bob Morgan
Sue Morgan
Bettye Moten
Bill Reddick
Gloria Shropshire
Danny Thomas
Tommy Tippin
Ann White
Etta Jean Wiley
Alfred Wise


Class of 1964
Tommy Crawley
Senora Scott
Altisha Bryant
Wanda Watkins
Ruby Coyle
Amelia Scott
Nancy Walker
Dorothy Abram
Mickey Wallace
Leroy Kramer
Clinton Milum
Betty Beaver
Estaline Chotkey
Carley Blankenship
Deolres Jackson
Gretchen Wind
Glen Kramer
Louie Jackson
David Bush
Mike Cossey 
Jeanie Beaulieu
Alpha Shatswell
Terry Goswick
Emmitt Loggins
Linda Jones
Betty Barnett
Jane Brown
John Buckley


|Okfuskee County Information Index Page|


Updated: Friday, 08-Aug-2008 09:52:07 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.
Format © by Tammie Chada
The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!