Muskogee County Schools

1928 Senior Class

Muskogee Central High School
Muskogee, Oklahoma

Transcribed by Ginger McCall

Herbert Branan - President
June Calhoun - Vice President


Student   Student   Student
Anderson, A. L.   Hardin, Harold   Parks, Warham
Anderson, Mary L.   Harrell, Grace   Paul, Mary Frances
Arnwine, Ethel   Haskell, Joyce   Perdue, Dixie
Atkins, Robert   Hatley, Jewel   Perkins, Fay
Baldwin, Ella   Hayes, Robert   Perry, Doyle
Ballinger, Elsie   Hayner, Doyle   Perry, Willie Theda
Baze, Billye   Hayward, Ruth   Petering, Donald
Beasley, Margarette   Head, Billie B.   Phillips, William
Boardman, Robert   Helm, Katherine   Pitzer, Marguerite
Bostic, Bettie   Helms, Kathryn   Plogg, Henry
Boudinot, Louise   Hensley, Austin   Poole, William
Brady, William   Hensley, Zalene   Porter, John
Branan, Herbert   Hewitt, Perry   Pullen, Emmett
Broaddus, Grace   Hill, Arnold   Purdin, Noel
Brown, Helen   Hill, Eustace   Rahorn, Alma
Burns, Chester   Hodges, Alma   Rhea, Evert
Byers, Kathleen   Holmes, Pauline   Ricketts, Louise
Calhoun, June   Hooker, Elizabeth   Robinson, Frances
Canterbury, Monte   Horn, Millard   Robinson, Jess
Carnell, Leonard   Horton, Essie   Robinson, Mary Elizabeth
Carothers, Beryle   Hudson, Anna D.   Robison, Dorothy
Carroll, Myrtle   Huggins, Velma   Rowe, Mildred
Catlett, Elizabeth   Hughes, Beatrice   Royalty, Albert Lee
Chase, Sari *   Hunter, Margaret   Russak, Mary
Christy, Robert   Hurt, Myers   Satterfield, Robert
Clark, William   Hutts, Katie   Schiefelbusch, Corinne
Cleveland, Rubie   Jackson, Henry   Schindelman, Harold
Cohen, Norma   Johnson, Ruth   Scriven, Herbert
Cole, E. W.   Jones, Daniel   Sebastian, Jack
Conley, Paul   Jones, Gordon   Shelor, Henry
Corr, Ethelbert   Jordon, Mildred   Sherrod, Edith
Davis, Brazziel   Kennedy, Mary F.   Sinkes, Kathryn
Deaton, Vera   Klos, Mary C.   Sponsler, Fred
DeGroot, Edward Hudson   Koop, Billye   Starnes, John
Detler, Ethel   Kunz, William   Steward, Cleone
Disney, Stanley   Kyle, Regina   Stewart, Catherine
Dobbins, Vena   Lampton, Wildair   Stewart, Harriet
Douglas, Katherine   Lawson, Beulah   Stewart, James
Douglass, Dorothy   Levisay, Louise   Stewart, Mary Lea
Drake, Eloise   Ligon, Jack   Stoutz, Arnold
Dunn, Lucy Lee   Lincoln, Abraham   Tabor, Tillman *
Eaker, Texanna   Lipscomb, Lewis   Tatum, Maude
Easley, Dorris   Lofton, Brady   Taylor, Lula Wilhelmina
Egan, Mary Stella   Luttrell, Lucille   Tennison, Bernice
Ellis, Dorothea   MacDougall, Ardine   Thompson, Eugene
Ellis, Harley   Mann, Frank   Tillman, Lawrence
Ellis, Jay   Marlin, Helen Bernice   Tillman, Mildred Juanita
Everly, Juana   McCaffrey, Pat   Troy, T. J.
Fancher, Henry   McCall, Mary F.   Waldrop, Luther
Fear, Fail   McConnell, Kenneth   Walker, John
Fitzgerald, Gerald   McDermott, Marie   Walker, Pauline
Flamm, Frances   Miller, Maurine   Wallen, Earl
Ford, Loretta   Mitchell, Margarete   Waller, Blynn
Frisby, Hazel *   Momyer, Catherine   Warren, Juanita
George, Lesterree   Montgomery, C. A. *   White, Golda
Gibson, Ferne   Moore, Carlyle   White, Marjorie
Gibson, Harry   Moore, Charlotte   White, Robert
Gordon, Adelaide   Moore, Rita   Wilkerson, Velda
Gordon, Nathaniel   Morgan, Rubye   Willcott, Mark
Gotcher, Brooks   Morrison, Mildred   Williams, Frank
Gregory, Kermit   Myers, Marcella   Williford, Eva B.
Griffin, Cecile   Nemic, Mary Lee   Willis, Francis Texas
Haizlip, Fredrika   Niblack, Pearl   Wolf, Sadie
Halfast, Agnes   Parker, Francis   Woods, Myrle
Hamblin, Margaret   Parks, Frances   Word, Harlan
Hamilton, Geraldine   Parks, Gladys   Wright, Harry
Hancock, Mary       Wright, Ralph
         
         
* No class rank is given.        







Return to HOME

©Sue Tolbert 2001-2004

The American Local History Network
Generously Hosted by USGenNet

The American History and Genealogy Project