CIVIL APPEARANCE DOCKET #2
February 22, 1917 to November 30, 1921
Pushmataha County, Oklahoma
Transcribed by: Teresa Young


The Civil Appearance files (Docket No.) vary in page number.
Instructions for ordering Civil Appearance Docket Records:
When you write to the Court Clerk, send a Stamped Self-Addressed Envelope ask them to count the pages in the docket package, so you will know how much money to send. Be sure to give the complete information as shown below. WARNING!!! Many civil appearance files are missing in the file cabinets. I have made a note, showing if the dockets are missing.


Price per copy: $1.00 for 1st page, additional copies .50 each. Send Stamped Self Addressed Envelope to:
Pushmataha County Courthouse
Court Clerk
302 S.W. B. St.
Antlers, OK. 74523
Phone: (580) 298-2274
Hours: 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.


A

AIKMAN, G. H.
Docket No. 859, Page 267, September 29, 1919
Plaintiff: G. H. Aikman
Defendant: James A. Carnes
(Note: The docket is missing)

AKARD, A. H.
Docket No. 601, Page 9, March 20, 1917
Plaintiff: A. H. Akard
Defendant: J. W. Lusk, et. al, Receives for St. Louis
& San Francisco Railroad Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ALDAY, John
Docket No. 860, Page 268, September 29, 1919
Plaintiff: School District No. 19 of Push Co.
Defendant: John Alday
(Note: The docket is missing)

ALEXANDER, J. H.
Docket No. 902, Page 561, November 30, 1907
Plaintiff: J. H. Alexander
Defendant: Pioneer Telegraph & Tel. Co.
(Note: The docket #902 is in the file cabinet)

ALLEN, B. F.
Docket No. 684, Page 92, December 3, 1917
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendants: B. F. Allen, Nora Allen & Claud Earthman
(Note: The docket is missing)

ALLEN, George W.
Docket No. 898, Page 306, January 26, 1920
Plaintiff: George W. Allen
Defendant: Tiney Graham
(Note: The docket is missing)

ALLEN, J. L.
Docket No. 814, Page 222, May 13, 1919
Plaintiff: J. L. Allen
Defendants: County Treasurer of Push Co.,
Henry Halley, Dan Harmon, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ALLEN, John S.
Docket No. 992, Page 400, December 5, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendants: E. M. Pike, Perry Andres, John S. Allen & R. L. Payne
(Note: The docket is missing)

ANDERSON, Forest
Docket No. 639, Page 47, July 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Farmers Exchange Bank
Defendants: Forest Anderson, C. G. Gossett, Grady Gossett,
Louie Gossett, Marion Gossett, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ANDERSON, L. D.
Docket No. 954, Page 362, August 27, 1920
Plaintiff: L. D. Anderson
Defendant: American Railway Express Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ANDRES, Perry
Docket No. 992, Page 400, December 5, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendants: E. M. Pike, Perry Andres, John S. Allen & R. L. Payne
(Note: The docket is missing)

ANTLERS AMERICAN-NEWS RECORD
Docket No. 1086, Page 496, July 12, 1921
Plaintiff: W. W. Denson & Annie Johnson, doing business
under the firm name and style of Antlers American-News Record
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket #1086 is in the file cabinet)

ANTLERS WAREHOUSE CO.
Docket No. 821, Page 229, June 13, 1919
In the Matter of Dissolution of the Antlers Warehouse Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ARMSTRONG, J. M.
Docket No. 1080, Page 490, July 2, 1921
Plaintiff: Miester Brothers-Brackt Co.
Defendant: John C. Hamilton & J. M. Armstrong
(Note: The docket is missing)

ARTHUR, John A.
Docket No. 1136, Page 547, October 8, 1921
Plaintiff: J. H. Halley
Defendant: John A. Arthur
(Note: The docket is missing)

ATKINSON-WILLIAMS HARDWARE CO.
Docket No. 215, Page 567, November 29, 1922
Plaintiff: Atkinson-Williams Hardware Co.
Defendant: H. M. Wilmoth
(Note: The docket #215 is in the file cabinet)

ATNIP, Mr.
Docket No. 1110, Page 521, August 30, 1921
Plaintiff: W. O. Wilkins
Defendant: Ray VanMatry & Mr. Atnip
(Note: The docket is missing)

AUSTIN, W. A.
Docket No. 648, Page 56, August 27, 1917
Plaintiff: W. A. Austin
Defendant: M. P. Wright
(Note: The docket is missing)


B

BAGGETT, J. M.
Docket No. 1130, Page 541, October 1, 1921
Plaintiff: J. M. Baggett
Defendant: St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BALDWIN, J. W.
Docket No. 697, Page 105, February 1, 1918
Plaintiff: Betsy Frazier
Defendant: J. W. Baldwin
(Note: The docket is missing)

BALDWIN, W. H.
Docket No. 942, Page 350, July 1, 1920
Plaintiff: W. H. Baldwin
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Company
(Note: The docket is missing)

BARHAM, G. H.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

BASKET, Lee
Docket No. 622, Page 30, May 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Noel Johns
Defendants: Lee Basket & Margaret Basket as Gdn. of Eva Johns.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BASSHAM, W. F.
Docket No. 959, Page 367, September 11, 1920
Plaintiff: J. B. Colt Co.
Defendant: W. F. Bassham
(Note: The docket is missing)

BATTICE, Byington
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley,
Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)

BATTIEST, Hannah
Docket No. 866, Page 274, October 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Hannah Battiest nee Nowabbi
Defendant: W. M. Kinnaird
(Note: The docket is missing)

BEAMES, Ella Carney
Docket No. 617, Page 25, May 3, 1917
Plaintiff: Burthena Burris
Defendants: Ella Beames, formerly Ella Carney & Guy A. Curry
(Note: The docket is missing)

BEAMS, Syrena
Docket No. 1016, Page 425, February 5, 1921
Plaintiff: Syrena Beams
Defendant: J. H. Welch, Guardian
(Note: The docket is missing)

BEDFORD, B. S.
Docket No. 845, Page 253, August 14, 1919
Plaintiff: B. S. Bedford
Defendant: D. A. Scott
(Note: The docket is missing)

BELL, George W.
Docket No. 661, Page 69, October 11, 1917
Plaintiff: George W. Bell, Guardian of McKinney Ben
Defendant: L. E. Davis & Gertrude Davis
(Note: The docket is missing)

BELL, Rosa
Docket No. 981, Page 389, October 22, 1920
Plaintiff: Dave Bond
Defendant: Rosa Bell
(Note: The docket is missing)

BEN, McKinney
Docket No. 661, Page 69, October 11, 1917
Plaintiff: George W. Bell, Guardian of McKinney Ben
Defendant: L. E. Davis & Gertrude Davis
(Note: The docket is missing)

BENJAMIN, Winey
Docket No. 803, Page 212, February 10, 1919
In the Matter of the Estate of Winey Benjamin
(Note: The docket is missing)

BENNETT-WALTON
Docket No. 732, Page 140, May 25, 1918
In the Matter of the Dissolution of Walton & Bennett, a corporation.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BENNETT, L. U.
Docket No. 714, Page 122, April 18, 1918
Plaintiff: J. E. Kelly
Defendant: L. U. Bennett
(Note: The docket is missing)

BENNETT, L. U.
Docket No. 867, Page 275, October 21, 1919
Docket No. 868, Page 276, October 21, 1919
Plaintiff: Susie Noah nee Cole
Defendant: L. U. Bennett
(Note: The docket is missing)

BENTLEY, Fred
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley,
Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)

BENTON, George
Docket No. 1032, Page 442, March 5, 1921
Plaintiff: George Benton
Defendant: Lee Marrell
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILBREY, I. J.
Docket No. 771, Page 179, December 11, 1918
Plaintiff: I. J. Bilbrey
Defendant: Henry McDaniel
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILBREY, I. J.
Docket No. 984, Page 392, October 30, 1920
Plaintiff: I. J. Bilbrey
Defendant: A. H. Jones
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILBREY, I. J.
Docket No. 985, Page 393, October 30, 1920
Plaintiff: I. J. Bilbrey
Defendant: Marion Bradberry
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILBREY, I. J.
Docket No. 1075, Page 485, June 20, 1921
Plaintiff: Saunders Riggs & Dalton
Defendant: I. J. Bilbrey & Son
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILLY, Alice
Docket No. 651, Page 59, September 8, 1917
In the Matter of the Guardianship of Alice Billy
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILLY, Crawford
Docket No. 650, Page 58, September 8, 1917
In the Matter of the Guardianship of Crawford Billy.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILLY, Louis
Docket No. 810, Page 218, April 29, 1919
Plaintiff: Louis Billy & Isom Billy, Guardian
Defendant: W. R. Robertson
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILLY, Louise
Docket No. 675, Page 83, December 1, 1917
In the Guardianship of Louise Billy, minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BILLY, Wesley
Docket No. 613, Page 21, April 21, 1917
Plaintiffs: Wesley Billy, Moses Billy, Chubbas Billy & McKinley Billy, a minors
Defendants: Pine Belt Lumber Company (H. Clark Ford & Benjamin Parmely, Jr.?)
(Note: The docket is missing)

BISHOP, T. B.
Docket No. 1027, Page 437, March 4, 1921
Plaintiff: T. B. Bishop
Defendant: Joshua Wesley
(Note: The docket #1027 is in the file cabinet)

BLAIR, Robert N.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

BLOCH, Herbert R.
Docket No. 1120, Page 531, September 23, 1921
Plaintiff: Herbert R. Bloch
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Docket No. 936, Page 344, June 8, 1920
Plaintiff: Farmers Exchange Bank of Antlers
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket #936 is in the file cabinet.)

BOLLINGER, P. H.
Docket No. 789, Page 197, February 7, 1919
Plaintiff: P. H. Bollinger
Defendants: Gladys McIntire now Gladys Church & J. Alfred Johnson
(Note: The docket is missing)

BOND, Dave
Docket No. 981, Page 389, October 22, 1920
Plaintiff: Dave Bond
Defendant: Rosa Bell
(Note: The docket is missing)

BORMIAN?, Katie Bell
Docket No. 916, Page 324, March 19, 1920
Plaintiff: Katie Bell Bormian?
Defendant: H. F. Geib & the Antlers Potato Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BOWDEN, Lula
Docket No. 884, Page 558, March 18, 1907
Plaintiff: Lula Bowden
Defendant: J. L. Patman & Blocker-Miller Co.
(Note: The docket #884 is in the file cabinet)

BOWER, James
Docket No. 849, Page 257, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: Leon Williams, Ernestine H. Bower, Bessie Bower
& Mary K. Bower, heirs at law of James Bower, Deceased.
Defendants: W. J. Johnston & M. S. Cohn
(Note: The docket is missing)

BOWERS, J. W.
Docket No. 907A, Page 315, March 24, 1920
Plaintiff: Cordell Ford Co.
Defendants: J. W. Bowers & J. R. Ferrell
(Note: The docket is missing)

BOYD, S. H.
Docket No. 705, Page 113, March 8, 1918
Plaintiff: S. H. Boyd
Defendant: Abner (A. B.) Cranford
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRADBERRY, Marion
Docket No. 985, Page 393, October 30, 1920
Plaintiff: I. J. Bilbrey
Defendant: Marion Bradberry
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRAZIEL, D. J.
Docket No. 881, Page 289, December 2, 1919
Plaintiff: D. J. Braziel
Defendant: W. C. Campbell
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRIDGES, Mary S.
Docket No. 951, Page 359, August 12, 1920
Plaintiff: Mary S. Bridges
Defendants: Will H. Ferrell, J. R. Ferrell, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BROCK, M. A.
Docket No. 983, Page 391, October 27, 1920
Plaintiff: H. B. Dockman
Defendant: J. H. Lampe & M. A. Brock
(Note: The docket is missing)

BROKESHOULDER, James
Docket No. 778, Page 186, December 31, 1918
Plaintiff: James Brokeshoulder
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

BROOKS, W. A.
Docket No. 664, Page 72, October 22, 1917
Docket No. 665, Page 73, October 22, 1917
Docket No. 666, Page 74, October 22, 1917
Docket No. 667, Page 75, October 22, 1917
Docket No. 668, Page 76, October 22, 1917
Plaintiff: W. A. Brooks
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner, Push Co.
(Note: The dockets #664, #665, #666, #667, #668 are in the file cabinet)

BROWN, J. B.
Docket No. 828, Page 236, July 15, 1919
Plaintiff: National Importing Co.
Defendant: J. B. Brown
(Note: The docket is missing)

BROWN, J. W.
Docket No. 711, Page 119, April 21, 1918
Plaintiff: J. H. Miller
Defendant: J. W. Brown & Douglas Phelps, a minor
(Note: The docket is missing)

BROWN-HINTON WHOLESALE GROCERY CO.
Docket No. 972, Page 380, October 6, 1920
Plaintiff: Brown-Hinton Wholesale Grocery Co.
Defendant: Louise V. Lambert
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRUCE, J. B.
Docket No. 784, Page 192, January 29, 1919
Plaintiff: State National Bank of Heavener, OK.
Defendants: J. B. Bruce & W. P. Daman
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRYAN, Wm. M.
Docket No. 645, Page 53, August 2, 1917
Plaintiff: S. P. Petty
Defendant: Wm. M. Bryan & Belle Bryan
Nature of action: Foreclosure of Lien
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRYANT, Russell
Docket No. 708, Page 116, March 15, 1918
Plaintiff: Albion Mercantile Co.
Defendant: Russell Bryant
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRYANT, Russell
Docket No. 719, Page 127, May 6, 1918
Plaintiff: Russell Bryant, a minor, by his guardian & next friend, J. F. Renegar
Defendant: Tead Files
(Note: The docket is missing)

BRYANT, R. W.
Docket No. 1039, Page 449, March 28, 1921
Plaintiff: R. W. Bryant
Defendant: Emma Phelps
(Note: The docket is missing)

BUMPASS, J. A.
Docket No. 718, Page 126, April 29, 1918
Plaintiff: J. A. Bumpass
Defendant: E. Rymel
(Note: The docket is missing)

BURKE, E. A.
Docket No. 988, Page 396, November 15, 1920
Plaintiff: Ellis Thompson
Defendant: B. D. Jordan & E. A. Burke
(Note: The docket is missing)

BURKS, W. H.
Docket No. 780, Page 188, January 4, 1919
Plaintiffs: E. O. Sims & D. L. Smith
Defendants: Joe Harkey, Bura Dunham & W. H. Burks
(Note: The docket is missing)

BURNETT, C. T.
Docket No. 1028, Page 438, March 4, 1921
Plaintiff: John Workman
Defendant: C. T. Burnett & G. W. Cobble
(Note: The docket #1028 is in the file cabinet)

BURRIS, Burthena
Docket No. 617, Page 25, May 3, 1917
Plaintiff: Burthena Burris
Defendants: Ella Beames, formerly Ella Carney & Guy A. Curry
(Note: The docket is missing)


C

CAIN, A. E.
Docket No. 1011, Page 420, January 28, 1921
Plaintiff: T. F. Home & A. E. Cain
Defendant: Frank Hargraves
(Note: The docket is missing)

CAMPBELL, W. C.
Docket No. 881, Page 289, December 2, 1919
Plaintiff: D. J. Braziel
Defendant: W. C. Campbell
(Note: The docket is missing)

CAPPS, S. L.
Docket No. 727, Page 135, May 11, 1918
Plaintiff: Wilson Cole
Defendant: S. L. Capps
(Note: The docket is missing)

CAPPS, S. L.
Docket No. 794, Page 202, February 25, 1919
Plaintiff: S. L. Capps
Defendant: Wilson Cole & Mary Hudson
(Note: The docket is missing)

CARNES, James A.
Docket No. 859, Page 267, September 29, 1919
Plaintiff: G. H. Aikman
Defendant: James A. Carnes
(Note: The docket is missing)

CARROLL, B. C.
Docket No. 820, Page 228, June 12, 1919
Plaintiff: Gertrude Field
Defendant: Alex Delph & B. C. Carroll
(Note: The docket is missing)

CARROLL, L. A.
Docket No. 945, Page 353, July 26, 1920
Plaintiff: Georgia Dyer, a minor, by Sarah Dyer, her legal guardian.
Defendant: L. A. Carroll
(Note: The docket is missing)

CATHER, W. C.
Docket No. 1057, Page 467, May 19, 1921
Plaintiff: Thomas Harrison, Guardian of William Harrison, a minor.
Defendant: W. C. Cather & Ruby Cather
(Note: The docket is missing)

CAYLOR WRIGHT LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 875, Page 283, November 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Caylor Wright Lumber Co.
Defendant: A. Laxon
(Note: The docket is missing)

CAYLOR WRIGHT LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 876, Page 284, November 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Caylor Wright Lumber Co.
Defendants: G. W. Williams & R. W. Williams
(Note: The docket is missing)

CHAPMAN, A. D.
Docket No. 634, Page 42, July 10, 1917
Plaintiff: England Haynes Gro. Co.
Defendant: A. D. Chapman
(Note: The docket is missing)

CHILDERS, R. L.
Docket No. 1047, Page 457, April 18, 1921
Plaintiff: The Alliance Trust Co.
Defendant: R. L. Childers & Stella Childers
(Note: The docket is missing)

CHOWNING, S. L.
Docket No. 872, Page 280, November 7, 1919
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendants: B. W. Rains, Clara Rains & S. L. Chowning
(Note: The docket is missing)

CHOWNING, S. L.
Docket No. 873, Page 281, November 7, 1919
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendants: J. W. Hixon & S. L. Chowning
(Note: The docket is missing)

CHURCH, Gladys
Docket No. 789, Page 197, February 7, 1919
Plaintiff: P. H. Bollinger
Defendants: Gladys McIntire now Gladys Church & J. Alfred Johnson
(Note: The docket is missing)

CLARK, Ardella P.
Docket No. 966, Page 374, September 17, 1920
Plaintiff: William A. Kennedy
Defendant: Ardella P. Clark & Thomas J. Clark
(Note: The docket is missing)

COBB, Jones B.
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley,
Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)

COBBLE, G. W.
Docket No. 1028, Page 438, March 4, 1921
Plaintiff: John Workman
Defendant: C. T. Burnett & G. W. Cobble
(Note: The docket #1028 is in the file cabinet)

COCHRAN, W. P.
Docket No. 798, Page 206, March 10, 1919
Plaintiff: Central Broom Co.
Defendant: W. P. Cochran
(Note: The docket is missing)

COCHRUM, Hugh
Docket No. 982, Page 390, October 25, 1920
Plaintiffs: Mrs. Dollie Demasters, Edmon Demasters & Lena Demasters
Defendant: Hugh Cochrum
(Note: The docket is missing)

COCKE, John
Docket No. 1055, Page 465, May 11, 1921
Plaintiff: Harrison Gibson, Guardian of Pipkin P. Gibson
Defendant: John Cocke, County Judge
(Note: The docket is missing)

COFFEY, Edd
Docket No. 691, Page 99, January 12, 1918
Plaintiff: John Underwood
Defendant: Edd Coffey
(Note: The docket is missing)

COHN, M. S.
Docket No. 849, Page 257, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: Leon Williams, Ernestine H. Bower, Bessie Bower
& Mary K. Bower, heirs at law of James Bower, Deceased.
Defendants: W. J. Johnston & M. S. Cohn
(Note: The docket is missing)

COHN, Will V.
Docket No. 850, Page 258, August 30, 1919
Plaintiff: Leon A. Williams
Defendants: W. J. Johnston, Will V. Cohn & M. S. Cohn.
(Note: The docket #850 is in the file cabinet.)

COLBERT, Holmes B.
Docket No. 801, Page 209, March 25, 1919
Plaintiff: John D. Townsend
Defendants: Holmes B. Colbert, Douglas Colbert,
Ed Percival, & Durant National Bank of Durant.
(Note: The docket is missing)

COLBERT, J. B.
Docket No. 932, Page 340, May 14, 1920
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Durant
Defendant: J. B. Colbert
(Note: The docket is missing)

COLE, Anice
Docket No. 958, Page 366, September 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Anice Cole
Defendants: Jake Easton, L. C. Goodgeon, Annie Silverman, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

COLE, Susie
Docket No. 867, Page 275, October 21, 1919
Docket No. 868, Page 276, October 21, 1919
Plaintiff: Susie Noah nee Cole
Defendant: L. U. Bennett
(Note: The docket is missing)

COLE, Wilson
Docket No. 727, Page 135, May 11, 1918
Plaintiff: Wilson Cole
Defendant: S. L. Capps
(Note: The docket is missing)

COLE, Wilson
Docket No. 794, Page 202, February 25, 1919
Plaintiff: S. L. Capps
Defendant: Wilson Cole & Mary Hudson
(Note: The docket is missing)

COOPER, T. W.
Docket No. 641, Page 49, July 20, 1917
Plaintiff: F. B. Collins Investment Co.
Defendant: T. W. Cooper & M. J. Cooper, his wife
(Note: The docket is missing)

CORDELL FORD CO.
Docket No. 907A, Page 315, March 24, 1920
Plaintiff: Cordell Ford Co.
Defendants: J. W. Bowers & J. R. Ferrell
(Note: The docket is missing)

CRANFORD, Abner (A. B.)
Docket No. 705, Page 113, March 8, 1918
Plaintiff: S. H. Boyd
Defendant: Abner (A. B.) Cranford
(Note: The docket is missing)

CRANFORD, Mel
Docket No. 635, Page 43, July 12, 1917
In Re-Habeus Corpus of Mel Cranford
(Note: The docket is missing)

CROWNOVER, M.
Docket No. 1170, Page 565, November 30, 1921
Plaintiff: M. Crownover
Defendant: Pushmataha County
(Note: The docket is missing)

CRUTHIS, J. H.
Docket No. 795, Page 203, February 28, 1919
Plaintiff: Alfred Pike, a minor, by J. H. Cruthis, as guardian.
Defendants: Frank Moyer, as administrator of the Estate of
Geo. Hall, Deceased & Jennie Hall & G. W. Dukes.
(Note: The docket is missing)

CUMMINGS, D. R.
Docket No. 747, Page 155, August 19, 1918
Plaintiff: D. R. Cummings
Defendants: F. R. Wildman, Lienella Wildman & F. C. Jewell
(Note: The docket is missing)

CURRY, Guy A.
Docket No. 617, Page 25, May 3, 1917
Plaintiff: Burthena Burris
Defendants: Ella Beames, formerly Ella Carney & Guy A. Curry
(Note: The docket is missing)


D

DAMAN, W. P.
Docket No. 784, Page 192, January 29, 1919
Plaintiff: State National Bank of Heavener, OK.
Defendants: J. B. Bruce & W. P. Daman
(Note: The docket is missing)

DAVENPORT, L. P.
Docket No. 870, Page 278, October 23, 1919
Plaintiff: Ludella Jackson
Defendants: H. L. Westphal, C. G. Messer & L. P. Davenport
(Note: The docket is missing)

DAVIDSON, E. A.
Docket No. 621, Page 29, May 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Ira R. Wade
Defendants: F. A. Pierce & E. A. Davidson
(Note: The docket is missing)

DAVIS, L. E.
Docket No. 661, Page 69, October 11, 1917
Plaintiff: George W. Bell, Guardian of McKinney Ben
Defendant: L. E. Davis & Gertrude Davis
(Note: The docket is missing)

DAVIS, L. E.
Docket No. 753, Page 161, September 13, 1918
Plaintiff: L. E. Davis
Defendant: Push Co, State of Okla.
(Note: The docket is missing)

DAVIS, L. E.
Docket No. 1004, Page 412, January 13, 1921
Plaintiff: Hugo Milling Co.
Defendant: L. E. Davis & H. B. Davis
(Note: The docket is missing)

DAVIS, Mrs. T. J.
Docket No. 827, Page 235, July 10, 1919
Plaintiff: Mrs. T. J. Davis
Defendant: J. E. Emery & Melissa B. Emery
(Note: The docket is missing)

DELPH, Alex
Docket No. 820, Page 228, June 12, 1919
Plaintiff: Gertrude Field
Defendant: Alex Delph & B. C. Carroll
(Note: The docket is missing)

DEMASTERS, Dollie
Docket No. 982, Page 390, October 25, 1920
Plaintiffs: Mrs. Dollie Demasters, Edmon Demasters & Lena Demasters
Defendant: Hugh Cochrum
(Note: The docket is missing)

DEMENT, Frank
Docket No. 644, Page 52, July 28, 1917
Plaintiff: Frank Dement
Defendant: S. C. Jackson
Nature of action: Damages
(Note: The docket is missing)

DENBY, B. W.
Docket No. 878, Page 286, November 20, 1919
Plaintiff: Wm. Westmoreland
Defendant: B. W. Denby
(Note: The docket is missing)

DENHAM, Dewey
Docket No. 1060, Page 470, May 26, 1921
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Dewey Denham
(Note: The docket is missing)

DENHAM, Dewey
Docket No. 1095, Page 505, July 1921
In Re: Application for Bail of Dewey Denham.
(Note: The docket is missing)

DENSON, W. W.
Docket No. 1086, Page 496, July 12, 1921
Plaintiff: W. W. Denson & Annie Johnson, doing business
under the firm name and style of Antlers American-News Record
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket #1086 is in the file cabinet)

DICKERSON, W. S.
Docket No. 897, Page 305, January 19, 1920
Plaintiff: J. H. Vreeland
Defendant: W. S. Dickerson
(Note: The docket is missing)

DOCKUM, H. B.
Docket No. 721, Page 129, May 7, 1918
Plaintiff: W. M. Parker
Defendant: H. B. Dockum & Son
(Note: The docket is missing)

DOCKMAN, H. B.
Docket No. 983, Page 391, October 27, 1920
Plaintiff: H. B. Dockman
Defendant: J. H. Lampe & M. A. Brock
(Note: The docket is missing)

DODSON, D. D.
Docket No. 976, Page 384, October 19, 1920
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: W. D. Higgin & D. D. Dodson
(Note: The docket is missing)

DODSON, S. H.
Docket No. 1097, Page 507, July 28, 1921
Plaintiff: Frank Shields
Defendant: S. H. Dodson
(Note: The docket is missing)

DOVER, T. R.
Docket No. 700, Page 108, February 11, 1918
Plaintiff: T. R. Dover
Defendant: William C. Sanders
(Note: The docket is missing)

DOW, Mary
Docket No. 890, Page 298, January 2, 1920
Plaintiffs: John Vines & Sarah Vines
Defendants: Mary Dow nee Rich, Lucy Golding
nee Rich, Minnie Fulkerson nee Rich, John Rich,
Willie Rich & Harry Rich
(Note: The docket is missing)

DUDLEY, C. E.
Docket No. 831, Page 239, July 18, 1919
Plaintiff: C. E. Dudley
Defendant: Incorporated Town of Antlers
(Note: The docket is missing)

DUDLEY, C. E.
Docket No. 934, Page 342, May 28, 1920
Plaintiff: C. E. Dudley
Defendant: The Incorporated Town of Antlers
(Note: The docket is missing)

DUKES, G. W.
Docket No. 795, Page 203, February 28, 1919
Plaintiff: Alfred Pike, a minor, by J. H. Cruthis, as guardian.
Defendants: Frank Moyer, as administrator of the Estate of
Geo. Hall, Deceased & Jennie Hall & G. W. Dukes.
(Note: The docket is missing)

DUNHAM, Bura
Docket No. 780, Page 188, January 4, 1919
Plaintiffs: E. O. Sims & D. L. Smith
Defendants: Joe Harkey, Bura Dunham & W. H. Burks
(Note: The docket is missing)

DUNN, U. S.
Docket No. 607, Page 15, April 10, 1917
Plaintiff: John W. Mueller
Defendant: U. S. Dunn
(Note: The docket is missing)

DUNN, U. S.
Docket No. 1089, Page 499, July 14, 1921
Plaintiff: John W. Mueller
Defendant: U. S. Dunn
(Note: The docket is missing)

DURANT, Jincy
Docket No. 785, Page 193, January 30, 1919
In the Matter of the Guardianship of Jincy Durant & Anna Durant, minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

DYE, Marvin
Docket No. 788, Page 196, February 5, 1919
Plaintiff: J. J. Helm
Defendant: Marvin Dye
(Note: The docket is missing)

DYER, Georgia
Docket No. 945, Page 353, July 26, 1920
Plaintiff: Georgia Dyer, a minor, by Sarah Dyer, her legal guardian.
Defendant: L. A. Carroll
(Note: The docket is missing)


E

EARTHMAN, Claud
Docket No. 684, Page 92, December 3, 1917
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendants: B. F. Allen, Nora Allen & Claud Earthman
(Note: The docket is missing)

EASTIP, W. M.
Docket No. 1123, Page 534, September 26, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendant: W. M. Eastip
(Note: The docket is missing)

EASTON, Jake
Docket No. 653, Page 61, September 20, 1917
Plaintiff: Jake Easton
Defendants: Mrs. Carrie Finley, Bessie Finley, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

EASTON, Jake
Docket No. 901, Page 309, January 26, 1920
Plaintiffs: Wm. Westmoreland & Jake Easton
Defendant: Joshua Wesley, minor
(Note: The docket #901 is in the file cabinet.)

EASTON, Jake
Docket No. 958, Page 366, September 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Anice Cole
Defendants: Jake Easton, L. C. Goodgeon, Annie Silverman, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

EDGE, J. O.
Docket No. 990, page 398, December 2, 1920
Plaintiff: Stuart B. Halley
Defendant: J. O. Edge & Ida J. Edge
(Note: The docket is missing)

EDWARDS, Cely
Docket No. 779, Page 187, January 4, 1919
Plaintiff: Jennie Harland
Defendant: Cely Edwards
(Note: The docket is missing)

ELAPASHOBBE, Barnett
Docket No. 797, Page 205, March 4, 1919
Plaintiff: Barnett Elapashobbe
Defendant: Walter Hawkins
(Note: The docket is missing)

EL RENO MILL & ELEVATOR CO.
Docket No. 935, Page 343, June 3, 1920
Plaintiff: El Reno Mill & Elevator Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts, doing business
as Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

EMERY, J. E.
Docket No. 827, Page 235, July 10, 1919
Plaintiff: Mrs. T. J. Davis
Defendant: J. E. Emery & Melissa B. Emery
(Note: The docket is missing)

EMERY, J. E.
Docket No. 882, Page 290, December 2, 1919
Plaintiff: Carl Moore
Defendant: J. E. Emery
(Note: The docket #882 is in the file cabinet.)

EMERY, J. E.
Docket No. 893, Page 301, January 14, 1920
Plaintiff: Paris Grocery Company
Defendants: J. E. Emery & Gladstone Emery
(Note: The docket is missing)

EMERY, J. E.
Docket No. 894, Page 302, January 14, 1920
Plaintiff: England Haynes Grocery Co.
Defendants: J. E. Emery & Gladstone Emery, partners
doing business under the firm of J. E. Emery & Son.
(Note: The docket is missing)

EMERY, J. E.
Docket No. 895, Page 303, January 14, 1920
Plaintiff: Hugo Milling Company
Defendants: J. E. Emery & Gladstone Emery
(Note: The docket is missing)

EMERY, J. E.
Docket No. 1100, Page 510, July 30, 1921
Plaintiff: R. C. Hicks
Defendant: J. E. Emery
(Note: The docket is missing)

ENGLAND-HAYNES GROCERY CO.
Docket No. 930, Page 338, May 11, 1920
Plaintiff: England-Haynes Grocery Co.
Defendant: C. Thurman
(Note: The docket is missing)

ENLOW, Homer J.
Docket No. 807, Page 215, April 23, 1919
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Albion
Defendant: Homer J. Enlow
(Note: The docket is missing)

ENNIS, J. M.
Docket No. 632, Page 40, July 5, 1917
Plaintiff: J. M. Ennis
Defendant: St. Louis-San Francisco Railroad Co.
Nature of cause: Damage
(Note: The docket is missing)

EVANS, James D.
Docket No. 1044, Page 454, April 14, 1921
Plaintiff: James D. Evans as administrator of Wilson Robbins, Deceased.
Defendant: Sam Parks
(Note: The docket is missing)

EWING, Geo. P.
Docket No. 1087, Page 497, July 12, 1921
Plaintiff: Milburn Wogan Co.
Defendant: Geo. P. Ewing
(Note: The docket is missing)


F

FAIN, O. T.
Docket No. 1116, Page 527, September 15, 1921
Plaintiff: O. T. Fain
Defendant: W. T. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

FERRELL, J. R.
Docket No. 906A, Page 314, March 12, 1920
Docket No. 906B, Page 314, March 12, 1920
Plaintiff: Oklahoma State Bank
Defendant: J. R. Ferrell
(Note: The docket #906A is in the file cabinet.)
(Note: The docket #906B is missing)

FERRELL, J. R.
Docket No. 907A, Page 315, March 24, 1920
Plaintiff: Cordell Ford Co.
Defendants: J. W. Bowers & J. R. Ferrell
(Note: The docket is missing)

FERRELL, Will H.
Docket No. 951, Page 359, August 12, 1920
Plaintiff: Mary S. Bridges
Defendants: Will H. Ferrell, J. R. Ferrell, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

FIELD, Gertrude
Docket No. 820, Page 228, June 12, 1919
Plaintiff: Gertrude Field
Defendant: Alex Delph & B. C. Carroll
(Note: The docket is missing)

FIKE, William
Docket No. 941, Page 349, June 28, 1920
Plaintiff: Babara Kerz
Defendants: H. G. Ward, a single person, William
& Dean Fike & First National Bank of Talihina
(Note: The docket is missing)

FILES, Tead
Docket No. 719, Page 127, May 6, 1918
Plaintiff: Russell Bryant, a minor, by his guardian & next friend, J. F. Renegar
Defendant: Tead Files
(Note: The docket is missing)

FINCHER, J. H.
Docket No. 863, Page 271, October 3, 1919
Plaintiff: J. H. Fincher
Defendant: J. E. McMahan
(Note: The docket is missing)

FINLEY, C. A.
Docket No. 615, Page 23, April 21, 1917
Plaintiff: C. A. Finley
Defendant: Ben D. Locke
(Note: The docket is missing)

FINLEY, Carrie
Docket No. 653, Page 61, September 20, 1917
Plaintiff: Jake Easton
Defendants: Mrs. Carrie Finley, Bessie Finley, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

FLEMING, W. O.
Docket No. 1065, Page 475, June 4, 1921
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorne
Defendant: W. O. Fleming & Clara M. Fleming
(Note: The docket #1065 is in the file cabinet)

FLEMING, W. O.
Docket No. 1072, Page 482, June 16, 1921
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorne
Defendant: W. O. Fleming
(Note: The docket is missing)

FLYNN, Henry W.
Docket No. 1092, Page 502, July 15, 1921
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorn
Defendant: Henry W. Flynn
(Note: The docket is missing)

FLYNN, Henry W.
Docket No. 1092, Page 554, September 2, 1922
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorn
Defendant: Henry W. Flynn
(Note: The docket is missing)

FOBB, Benjamin
Docket No. 933, Page 341, May 20, 1920
Plaintiff: Wm. Westmoreland
Defendants: Ida Graham, Juston Graham, minors
& Benjamin Fobb, Guardian.
(Note: The docket is missing)

FORD, T. F.
Docket No. 793, Page 201, February 24, 1919
Plaintiff: T. B. Howard
Defendant: T. F. Ford
(Note: The docket is missing)

FORD, Tom
Docket No. 973, Page 381, October 12, 1920
Plaintiff: Nancy Sockey
Defendant: Tom Ford
(Note: The docket is missing)

FRAZIER, Betsy
Docket No. 697, Page 105, February 1, 1918
Plaintiff: Betsy Frazier
Defendant: J. W. Baldwin
(Note: The docket is missing)

FRAZIER, Lawrence
Docket No. 1124, Page 535, September 26, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendant: Lawrence Frazier
(Note: The docket is missing)

FRYER, Gordon
Docket No. 1085, Page 495, July 11, 1921
Plaintiff: Gordon Fryer
Defendant: Jno. Ellis Tie Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

FULKERSON, Minnie
Docket No. 890, Page 298, January 2, 1920
Plaintiffs: John Vines & Sarah Vines
Defendants: Mary Dow nee Rich, Lucy Golding
nee Rich, Minnie Fulkerson nee Rich, John Rich,
Willie Rich & Harry Rich
(Note: The docket is missing)


G

GAGE, C. E.
Docket No. 657, Page 65, October 1, 1917
Plaintiff: G. P. Hunt
Defendant: C. E. Gage
(Note: The docket is missing)

GARY, J. L.
Docket No. 892, Page 300, January 6, 1920
Plaintiff: J. L. Gary
Defendant: M. L. Harris Lumber Company
(Note: The docket is missing)

GEIB, H. F.
Docket No. 916, Page 324, March 19, 1920
Plaintiff: Katie Bell Bormian?
Defendant: H. F. Geib & the Antlers Potato Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

GIBSON, Harrison
Docket No. 858, Page 266, September 23, 1919
Plaintiffs: Harrison Gibson, Guardian of William & Eliza Lewis, minors.
Defendant: H. L. Westphal, Marjorie Westphal & Home-Farm Saving Association.
(Note: The docket is missing)

GIBSON, Harrison
Docket No. 1055, Page 465, May 11, 1921
Plaintiff: Harrison Gibson, Guardian of Pipkin P. Gibson
Defendant: John Cocke, County Judge
(Note: The docket is missing)

GIBSON, Levicey
Docket No. 1132, Page 543, October 1, 1921
Plaintiff: D. D. Miller
Defendant: Levicey Gibson
(Note: The docket is missing)

GOLDFEDER, Harry
Docket No. 869, Page 277, October 22, 1919
Plaintiff: Ellis Thompson
Defendant: Harry Goldfeder
(Note: The docket is missing)

GOLDING, Lucy
Docket No. 890, Page 298, January 2, 1920
Plaintiffs: John Vines & Sarah Vines
Defendants: Mary Dow nee Rich, Lucy Golding
nee Rich, Minnie Fulkerson nee Rich, John Rich,
Willie Rich & Harry Rich
(Note: The docket is missing)

GOODALL, Levi

Docket No. 596, Page 4, March 21, 1917
In the Matter of the Application of Levi Goodall, for majority right.
(Note: The docket is missing)

GOODEN, C. L.
Docket No. 1003, Page 411, January 12, 1921
Plaintiff: C. L. Gooden
Defendant: C. E. Green & R. E. Green
(Note: The docket is missing)

GOODGEON, L. C.
Docket No. 958, Page 366, September 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Anice Cole
Defendants: Jake Easton, L. C. Goodgeon, Annie Silverman, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

GOSSETT, Grady
Docket No. 639, Page 47, July 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Farmers Exchange Bank
Defendants: Forest Anderson, C. G. Gossett, Grady Gossett,
Louie Gossett, Marion Gossett, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

GRAHAM, Ida
Docket No. 933, Page 341, May 20, 1920
Plaintiff: Wm. Westmoreland
Defendants: Ida Graham, Juston Graham, minors
& Benjamin Fobb, Guardian.
(Note: The docket is missing)

GRAHAM, Tiney
Docket No. 898, Page 306, January 26, 1920
Plaintiff: George W. Allen
Defendant: Tiney Graham
(Note: The docket is missing)

GRANT, J. W.
Docket No. 646, Page 54, August 15, 1917
In Re-Habeas Corpus of J. W. Grant
(Note: The docket is missing)

GREEN, C. E.
Docket No. 1003, Page 411, January 12, 1921
Plaintiff: C. L. Gooden
Defendant: C. E. Green & R. E. Green
(Note: The docket is missing)

GREENE, R. E.
Docket No. 848, Page 256, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: H. C. Johnson & E. Guinn
Defendant: R. E. Greene
(Note: The docket is missing)

GULF PIPE LINE COMPANY
Docket No. 693, Page 101, January 18, 1918
Plaintiff: Gulf Pipe Line Company
Defendant: W. A. Redman as County Treasurer
(Note: The docket #693 is in the file cabinet)

GULF PIPE LINE COMPANY
Docket No. 738, Page 146, June 27, 1918
Plaintiff: Gulf Pipe Line Company
Defendant: W. A. Redman, as County Treasurer of Push Co.
(Note: The docket #738 is in the file cabinet)

GUINN, E.
Docket No. 848, Page 256, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: H. C. Johnson & E. Guinn
Defendant: R. E. Greene
(Note: The docket is missing)


H

HALL, Geo.
Docket No. 795, Page 203, February 28, 1919
Plaintiff: Alfred Pike, a minor, by J. H. Cruthis, as guardian.
Defendants: Frank Moyer, as administrator of the Estate of
Geo. Hall, Deceased & Jennie Hall & G. W. Dukes.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HALL, William Henry
Docket No. 782, Page 190, January 11, 1919
Plaintiff: W. J. Jones
Defendant: William Henry Hall
(Note: The docket is missing)

HALLEY, Henry
Docket No. 814, Page 222, May 13, 1919
Plaintiff: J. L. Allen
Defendants: County Treasurer of Push Co.,
Henry Halley, Dan Harmon, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HALLEY, J. H.
Docket No. 1118, Page 529, September 16, 1921
Plaintiff: J. H. Halley & Co.
Defendant: Camden Fire Insurance Association.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HALLEY, J. H.
Docket No. 1136, Page 547, October 8, 1921
Plaintiff: J. H. Halley
Defendant: John A. Arthur
(Note: The docket is missing)

HALLEY, Stuart B.
Docket No. 990, page 398, December 2, 1920
Plaintiff: Stuart B. Halley
Defendant: J. O. Edge & Ida J. Edge
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAMBY, Mike
Docket No. 905, Page 313, February 6, 1920
Plaintiff: C. A. Roberson
Defendant: Mike Hamby
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAMILTON, David
Docket No. 687, Page 95, December 24, 1917
Plaintiff: David Hamilton
Defendant: C. T. Hamilton
Nature of cause: Injunction
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAMILTON, John C.
Docket No. 1080, Page 490, July 2, 1921
Plaintiff: Miester Brothers-Brackt Co.
Defendant: John C. Hamilton & J. M. Armstrong
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAMILTON, Ora
Docket No. 804, Page 212, April 21, 1919
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Ora Hamilton.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAMM BROS LIVESTOCK CO.
Docket No. 841, Page 249, August 6, 1919
Plaintiff: Hamm Bros, Livestock Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAMMOND, O. T.
Docket No. 1067, Page 477, June 10, 1921
Plaintiff: O. T. Hammond
Defendant: W. D. Hasting & G. Robnett
(Note: The docket is missing)

HANKINS, P. T.
Docket No. 1007, Page 415, January 19, 1921
Plaintiff: John B. Moore
Defendant: P. T. Hankins
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARDGRAVE, H. L.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARDGRAVE, H. L.
Docket No. 910, Page 318, March 6, 1920
Plaintiff: H. L. Hardgrave
Defendants: W. E. Henderson & Julia Henderson
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARGRAVES, Frank
Docket No. 1011, Page 420, January 28, 1921
Plaintiff: T. F. Home & A. E. Cain
Defendant: Frank Hargraves
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARKEY, Joe
Docket No. 780, Page 188, January 4, 1919
Plaintiffs: E. O. Sims & D. L. Smith
Defendants: Joe Harkey, Bura Dunham & W. H. Burks
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARLAND, Jennie
Docket No. 779, Page 187, January 4, 1919
Plaintiff: Jennie Harland
Defendant: Cely Edwards
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARMON, Dan
Docket No. 814, Page 222, May 13, 1919
Plaintiff: J. L. Allen
Defendants: County Treasurer of Push Co.,
Henry Halley, Dan Harmon, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARRIS, Charley
Docket No. 1018, Page 428, February 14, 1921
Plaintiff: H. C. Redman
Defendant: Charley Harris
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARRIS, H. M.
Docket No. 920, Page 328, April 2, 1920
Plaintiff: Hugo National Bank
Defendant: H. M. Harris & Mrs. H. M. Harris
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARRIS, Lee
Docket No. 917, Page 325, March 1, 1920
Plaintiff: E. B. Hayes
Defendant: Lee Harris
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARRIS, Lee
Docket No. 948, Page 356, August 10, 1920
Plaintiff: Lee Harris
Defendants: H. V. Panter, L. T. Panter, Calvin Panter, etc.
(Note: The docket #948 is in the file cabinet.)

M. L. HARRIS LUMBER COMPANY
Docket No. 892, Page 300, January 6, 1920
Plaintiff: J. L. Gary
Defendant: M. L. Harris Lumber Company
(Note: The docket is missing)

HARRISON, Thomas
Docket No. 1057, Page 467, May 19, 1921
Plaintiff: Thomas Harrison, Guardian of William Harrison, a minor.
Defendant: W. C. Cather & Ruby Cather
(Note: The docket is missing)

HASTING, W. D.
Docket No. 1067, Page 477, June 10, 1921
Plaintiff: O. T. Hammond
Defendant: W. D. Hasting & G. Robnett
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAWKINS, Walter
Docket No. 797, Page 205, March 4, 1919
Plaintiff: Barnett Elapashobbe
Defendant: Walter Hawkins
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAYES, E. B.
Docket No. 917, Page 325, March 1, 1920
Plaintiff: E. B. Hayes
Defendant: Lee Harris
(Note: The docket is missing)

HAYES, John W.
Docket No. 781, Page 189, January 8, 1919
Plaintiff: John W. Hayes
Defendant: Mary Eliza Yerion
(Note: The docket is missing)

HELM, J. J.
Docket No. 788, Page 196, February 5, 1919
Plaintiff: J. J. Helm
Defendant: Marvin Dye
(Note: The docket is missing)

HENDERSON, Orena
Docket No. 1063, Page 473, June 1, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Antlers
Defendant: Orena Henderson
(Note: The docket is missing)

HENDERSON, W. A.
Docket No. 1064, Page 474, June 2, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Antlers
Defendant: Orena Henderson, W. A. Henderson & L. R. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

HENDERSON, W. E.
Docket No. 910, Page 318, March 6, 1920
Plaintiff: H. L. Hardgrave
Defendants: W. E. Henderson & Julia Henderson
(Note: The docket is missing)

HENNING, Pink
Docket No. 986, Page 394, November 3, 1920
Plaintiff: Ollie Hurst nee Lewis
Defendant: Pink Henning
(Note: The docket is missing)

HESS, Ed
Docket No. 1140, Page 551, October 12, 1921
Plaintiff: Benno Stein, doing business of Stein Wholesale Dry Co.
Defendant: Ed Hess & Flausa Hess
(Note: The docket is missing)

HICKMAN, William
Docket No. 776, Page 184, December 28, 1918
Plaintiff: In the Matter of the Guardianship of William Hickman, a minor.
Defendant: Wm. Westmoreland
(Note: The docket is missing)

HICKOX, C. F.
Docket No. 823, Page 231, June 26, 1919
Plaintiff: Edward R. Holmes & Ralph W. Holmes, partners,
doing business under the name of R. E. Holmes & Son.
Defendants: C. F. Hickox & Mattie Hickox, his wife.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HICKS, R. C.
Docket No. 1100, Page 510, July 30, 1921
Plaintiff: R. C. Hicks
Defendant: J. E. Emery
(Note: The docket is missing)

HIGGIN, W. D.
Docket No. 976, Page 384, October 19, 1920
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: W. D. Higgin & D. D. Dodson
(Note: The docket is missing)

HILLERY, Edward L.
Docket No. 937, Page 345, June 11, 1920
Plaintiff: W. E. Husselman
Defendants: Edward L. Hillery & Maud K. Hillery
(Note: The docket #937 is in the file cabinet.)

HINES, Walker D.
Docket No. 783, Page 191, January 27, 1919
Plaintiff: Walker D. Hines
Defendant: W. A. Redman, County Treasurer
(Note: The docket #783 is in the file cabinet)

HINES, Walker D.
Docket No. 899, Page 307, January 26, 1920
Plaintiff: Walker D. Hines, Director of General of Railroads,
& St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
Defendant: W. E. Leslie, County Treasurer of Push Co.
(Note: The docket #899 is in the file cabinet.)

HIXON, J. W.
Docket No. 873, Page 281, November 7, 1919
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendants: J. W. Hixon & S. L. Chowning
(Note: The docket is missing)

HIXON, J. W.
Docket No. 999, Page 407, January 1, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendant: J. W. Hixon & S. L. Chowning
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOARD, W. R.
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley, Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)

HODGES, Celestine
Docket No. 623, Page 31, May 21, 1917
Plaintiff: R. E. Richardson
Defendant: Celestine Hodges
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOLMAN, Nellie
Docket No. 606, Page 14, April 7, 1917
In the Matter of Guardianship of Nellie Holman
& Nelson Holman, minors.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOLMAN, Nellie
Docket No. 694, Page 102, January 18, 1918
In the Guardianship of Nellie Holman, minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOLMAN, Nelson
Docket No. 695, Page 103, January 18, 1918
In Re: Guardianship of Nelson Holman, minor
Nature of action: Appeal
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOLMES, Edward R.
Docket No. 1037, Page 447, March 17, 1921
Plaintiff: Edward R. Holmes
Defendant: H. G. Ward
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOLT, James A.
Docket No. 2484, Page 566, May 18, 1929
Plaintiff: James A. Holt
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOOPER, A. M.
Docket No. 1109, Page 520, August 27, 1921
Plaintiff: A. M. Hooper
Defendant: Cloid McCarty
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOOVER, J. W.
Docket No. 971, Page 379, September 30, 1920
Plaintiff: J. W. Hoover
Defendant: John Burton Payne, Director of General of
Railroad & St. Louis-San Francisco Railroad Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOWARD, E.
Docket No. 877, Page 285, November 15, 1919
Plaintiff: Pine Belt Lumber Co.
Defendant: E. Howard & Mrs. E. Howard
(Note: The docket #877 is in the file cabinet.)

HOWARD, T. B.
Docket No. 793, Page 201, February 24, 1919
Plaintiff: T. B. Howard
Defendant: T. F. Ford
(Note: The docket is missing)

HOWARD, W. F.
Docket No. 809, Page 217, April 28, 1919
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendant: W. F. Howard
Nature of action: Habeas Corpus
(Note: The docket is missing)

HUDSON, Mary
Docket No. 794, Page 202, February 25, 1919
Plaintiff: S. L. Capps
Defendant: Wilson Cole & Mary Hudson
(Note: The docket is missing)

HUDSON, Peter W.
Docket No. 1111, Page 522, September 7, 1921
Plaintiff: F. B. Collins Investment Co.
Defendant: Peter W. Hudosn & Myrtle Hudson
(Note: The docket is missing)

HUNT, G. P.
Docket No. 657, Page 65, October 1, 1917
Plaintiff: G. P. Hunt
Defendant: C. E. Gage
(Note: The docket is missing)

HUNT, J. R.
Docket No. 836, Page 244, July 29, 1919
Plaintiff: J. R. Hunt
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

HURST, Ollie
Docket No. 986, Page 394, November 3, 1920
Plaintiff: Ollie Hurst nee Lewis
Defendant: Pink Henning
(Note: The docket is missing)

HUSSELMAN, W. E.
Docket No. 937, Page 345, June 11, 1920
Plaintiff: W. E. Husselman
Defendants: Edward L. Hillery & Maud K. Hillery
(Note: The docket #937 is in the file cabinet.)


I

IRVAN, Clide
Docket No. 957, Page 365, September 9, 1920
Plaintiff: W. F. Logan
Defendant: Clide Irvan
(Note: The docket is missing)

ISBELL, J. H.
Docket No. 663, Page 71, October 20, 1917
Plaintiff: County Commissioners of Push Co.
Defendant: J. H. Isbell, County Attorney
Nature of action: Accusation
(Note: The docket is missing)


J

JACKSON, J. B.
Docket No. 1128, Page 539, September 28, 1921
Plaintiff: Wheeler & Matter Mercantile Co.
Defendant: J. B. Jackson
(Note: The docket is missing)

JACKSON, J. M.
Docket No. 1133, Page 544, October 3, 1921
Plaintiff: J. M. Jackson
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket is missing)

JACKSON, Ludella
Docket No. 870, Page 278, October 23, 1919
Plaintiff: Ludella Jackson
Defendants: H. L. Westphal, C. G. Messer & L. P. Davenport
(Note: The docket is missing)

JACKSON, S. C.
Docket No. 644, Page 52, July 28, 1917
Plaintiff: Frank Dement
Defendant: S. C. Jackson
Nature of action: Damages
(Note: The docket is missing)

JACKSON, Sampson
Docket No. 730, Page 138, May 17, 1918
Plaintiff: Sampson Jackson, as Guardian of Bicy Jackson.
Defendants: Jessie Tom & Betsy Jefferson
(Note: The docket is missing)

JEFFERSON, Betsy
Docket No. 730, Page 138, May 17, 1918
Plaintiff: Sampson Jackson, as Guardian of Bicy Jackson.
Defendants: Jessie Tom & Betsy Jefferson
(Note: The docket is missing)

JEFFRIES, G. F.
Docket No. 775, Page 183, December 18, 1918
Plaintiff: E. A. Lenz
Defendant: G. F. Jeffries & Rebecca Jeffries
(Note: The docket is missing)

JEWELL, F. C.
Docket No. 747, Page 155, August 19, 1918
Plaintiff: D. R. Cummings
Defendants: F. R. Wildman, Lienella Wildman & F. C. Jewell
(Note: The docket is missing)

JOHNS, Noel
Docket No. 622, Page 30, May 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Noel Johns
Defendants: Lee Basket & Margaret Basket as Gdn. of Eva Johns.
(Note: The docket is missing)

JOHNSON, Annie
Docket No. 1086, Page 496, July 12, 1921
Plaintiff: W. W. Denson & Annie Johnson, doing business
under the firm name and style of Antlers American-News Record
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket #1086 is in the file cabinet)

JOHNSON, Charles B.
Docket No. 913, Page 321, March 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Charles B. Johnson
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #913 is in the file cabinet.)

JOHNSON, H. C.
Docket No. 848, Page 256, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: H. C. Johnson & E. Guinn
Defendant: R. E. Greene
(Note: The docket is missing)

JOHNSON, J. Alfred
Docket No. 789, Page 197, February 7, 1919
Plaintiff: P. H. Bollinger
Defendants: Gladys McIntire now Gladys Church & J. Alfred Johnson
(Note: The docket is missing)

JOHNSON, Hattie
Docket No. 610, Page 18, April 13, 1917
Plaintiff: Hattie Johnson
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Co (I. B. Davis)
(Note: The docket is missing)

JOHNSON, Wilmon J.
Docket No. 755, Page 163, September 30, 1918
Plaintiffs: Ellis Johnson & Noel Johnson, a minor, by
Wilmon J. Johnson, his legal guardian.
Defendant: The Pine Belt Lumber Company
(Note: The docket #755 is in the file cabinet)

JOHNSTON, W. J.
Docket No. 849, Page 257, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: Leon Williams, Ernestine H. Bower, Bessie Bower
& Mary K. Bower, heirs at law of James Bower, Deceased.
Defendants: W. J. Johnston & M. S. Cohn
(Note: The docket is missing)

JOHNSTON, W. J.
Docket No. 850, Page 258, August 30, 1919
Plaintiff: Leon A. Williams
Defendants: W. J. Johnston, Will V. Cohn & M. S. Cohn.
(Note: The docket #850 is in the file cabinet.)

JONES, A. H.
Docket No. 984, Page 392, October 30, 1920
Plaintiff: I. J. Bilbrey
Defendant: A. H. Jones
(Note: The docket is missing)

JONES, W. J.
Docket No. 782, Page 190, January 11, 1919
Plaintiff: W. J. Jones
Defendant: William Henry Hall
(Note: The docket is missing)

JORDAN, B. D.
Docket No. 988, Page 396, November 15, 1920
Plaintiff: Ellis Thompson
Defendant: B. D. Jordan & E. A. Burke
(Note: The docket is missing)

JORDAN, Geo. W.
Docket No. 1019, Page 429, February 21, 1921
Plaintiff: Geo. W. Jordan
Defendant: Elizabeth Harris Nelson & Cole E. Nelson
(Note: The docket is missing)

JORDAN, M. D.
Docket No. 1041, Page 451, March 26, 1921
Plaintiff: M. D. Jordan
Defendant: W. C. Lambert
(Note: The docket is missing)

JUSTICE, W. E.
Docket No. 1071, Page 481, June 15, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendant: W. E. Justice
(Note: The docket is missing)


K

KELLY, J. E.
Docket No. 714, Page 122, April 18, 1918
Plaintiff: J. E. Kelly
Defendant: L. U. Bennett
(Note: The docket is missing)

KENNARD, J. E.
Docket No. 736, Page 144, June 13, 1918
Plaintiff: J. E. Kennard
Defendant: Farmers Exchange Bank
(Note: The docket is missing)

KENNARD, J. E.
Docket No. 754, Page 162, September 14, 1918
Plaintiff: John G. Long
Defendant: J. E. Kennard
(Note: The docket is missing)

KENNEDY, William A.
Docket No. 966, Page 374, September 17, 1920
Plaintiff: William A. Kennedy
Defendant: Ardella P. Clark & Thomas J. Clark
(Note: The docket is missing)

KERZ, Babara
Docket No. 941, Page 349, June 28, 1920
Plaintiff: Babara Kerz
Defendants: H. G. Ward, a single person, William
& Dean Fike & First National Bank of Talihina
(Note: The docket is missing)

KIDD, J. W.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

KING, H. M.
Docket No. 835, Page 243, July 31, 1919
Plaintiff: W. W. Sledge
Defendant: H. M. King
(Note: The docket is missing)

KINNAIRD, W. M.
Docket No. 866, Page 274, October 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Hannah Battiest nee Nowabbi
Defendant: W. M. Kinnaird
(Note: The docket is missing)


L

LABOR, Henry
Docket No. 1045, Page 455, April 14, 1921
Plaintiff: Commerce Trust Co.
Defendants: S. H. Moore, Rena M. Moore, Henry Labor & Mary Labor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

LAMBERT, Louise V.
Docket No. 972, Page 380, October 6, 1920
Plaintiff: Brown-Hinton Wholesale Grocery Co.
Defendant: Louise V. Lambert
(Note: The docket is missing)

LAMBERT, Louise V.
Docket No. 1008, Page 417, January 21, 1921
Plaintiff: Commercial Jewelry Co.
Defendant: Louise V. Lambert
(Note: The docket is missing)

LAMBERT, W. C.
Docket No. 1041, Page 451, March 26, 1921
Plaintiff: M. D. Jordan
Defendant: W. C. Lambert
(Note: The docket is missing)

LAMPE, J. H.
Docket No. 983, Page 391, October 27, 1920
Plaintiff: H. B. Dockman
Defendant: J. H. Lampe & M. A. Brock
(Note: The docket is missing)

LANE, J. A. Y.
Docket No. 699, Page 107, February 9, 1918
Plaintiff: David E. Strickland
Defendant: J. A. Y. Lane
(Note: Last name hard to decipher. Could be J. A. Y. Love)
(Note: The docket is missing)

LAXON, A.
Docket No. 875, Page 283, November 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Caylor Wright Lumber Co.
Defendant: A. Laxon
(Note: The docket is missing)

LEARD, J. N.
Docket No. 1114, Page 525, September 14, 1921
Plaintiff: Kinsalla Hat Co.
Defendant: J. N. Leard
(Note: The docket is missing)

LENTZ, E. A.
Docket No. 775, Page 183, December 18, 1918
Plaintiff: E. A. Lenz
Defendant: G. F. Jeffries & Rebecca Jeffries
(Note: The docket is missing)

LESLIE, W. E.
Docket No. 899, Page 307, January 26, 1920
Plaintiff: Walker D. Hines, Director of General of Railroads,
& St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
Defendant: W. E. Leslie, County Treasurer of Push Co.
(Note: The docket #899 is in the file cabinet.)

LESLIE, W. E.
Docket No. 1010, Page 419, January 25, 1921
Plaintiff: St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
Defendant: W. E. Leslie, County Treasurer
(Note: The docket #1010 is in the file cabinet)

LEWIS, Adam
Docket No. 716, Page 124, April 23, 1918
Plaintiff: Farmers Exchange Bank
Defendant: Adam Lewis
(Note: The docket is missing)

LEWIS, Adam
Docket No. 717, Page 125, April 23, 1918
Plaintiff: Farmers Exchange Bank
Defendants: W. C. Swearengin & Adam Lewis
(Note: The docket is missing)

LEWIS, William
Docket No. 858, Page 266, September 23, 1919
Plaintiffs: Harrison Gibson, Guardian of William & Eliza Lewis, minors.
Defendant: H. L. Westphal, Marjorie Westphal & Home-Farm Saving Association.
(Note: The docket is missing)

LINDLEY, E. J.
Docket No. 637, Page 45, July 16, 1917
Plaintiff: E. J. Lindley
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOCKE, Ben D.
Docket No. 615, Page 23, April 21, 1917
Plaintiff: C. A. Finley
Defendant: Ben D. Locke
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOCKE, Martha E.
Docket No. 636, Page 44, July 13, 1917
Plaintiff: Martha E. Locke
Defendant: St. Louis-San Francisco Railroad Co.
Nature of cause: Damages
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOCKE, Victor B.
Docket No. 599, Page 7, March 10, 1917
In the Matter of the Application of Victor B. Locke, for the rights of majority.
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOCKE, Victor M.
Docket No. 787, Page 195, February 5, 1919
Plaintiff: W. Silverman & the Farmers Exchange Bank of Antlers
Defendants: Victor M. Locke & M. F. Shouse
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOGAN, W. F.
Docket No. 957, Page 365, September 9, 1920
Plaintiff: W. F. Logan
Defendant: Clide Irvan
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOMAN, Ketsie
Docket No. 630, Page 38, June 28, 1917
In the Matter of the Probate of Ketsie Loman, Deceased.
(Note: The docket is missing)

LONG, John G.
Docket No. 754, Page 162, September 14, 1918
Plaintiff: John G. Long
Defendant: J. E. Kennard
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOOPER, Jas F.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

LOVE, J. A. Y.
Docket No. 699, Page 107, February 9, 1918
Plaintiff: David E. Strickland
Defendant: J. A. Y. Love
(Note: Last name hard to decipher. Could be J. A. Y. Lane)
(Note: The docket is missing)

LUCAS, W. T.
Docket No. 890, Page 559, March 23, 1907
Plaintiff: W. J. Warren
Defendant: W. T. Lucas
(Note: The docket #890 is in the file cabinet)

LYLES, Henry
Docket No. 1025, Page 435, March 3, 1921
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Henry Lyles
(Note: The docket is missing)


M

MADDING, I. M.
Docket No. 786, Page 194, February 1, 1919
Plaintiff: Push Co. Lumber Company
Defendant: I. M. Madding
(Note: The docket is missing)

MADDING, I. M.
Docket No. 1107, Page 518, August 24, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: I. M. Madding
(Note: The docket is missing)

MAIN, Myrtle
Docket No. 891, Page 299, December 30, 1919
In Re: Guardianship of Myrtle, Iva & Rosa Belle Main, minors.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MAKINTUBEE, Douglas
Docket No. 662, Page 70, October 19, 1917
Plaintiff: E. L. West
Defendants: Floyd Nevins, Douglas Makintubee, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MANLEY, W. T.
Docket No. 907, Page 315, February 13, 1920
Plaintiff: Wayside State Bank
Defendants: J. L. Norwood & W. T. Manley
(Note: The docket is missing)

MARRELL, Lee
Docket No. 1032, Page 442, March 5, 1921
Plaintiff: George Benton
Defendant: Lee Marrell
(Note: The docket is missing)

MARSHALL, Nat
Docket No. 864, Page 272, October 11, 1919
Plaintiff: J. T. Spears
Defendant: Nat Marshall
(Note: The docket #864 is in the file cabinet.)

MAULDING, L.
Docket No. 1040, Page 450, March 23, 1921
Plaintiff: L. Maulding Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts, trading as T. E. Roberts Merc. Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MAY, A. F.
Docket No. 1117, Page 528, September 16, 1921
Plaintiff: A. F. May
Defendant: John W. Rooks
(Note: The docket is missing)

McCARTY, C. C.
Docket No. 722, Page 130, May 7, 1918
Plaintiff: Holmes Mortgage Company
Defendant: Albert E. Smith, Nancy Smith, his wife & C. C. McCarty
(Note: The docket is missing)

McCARTY, Cloid
Docket No. 1109, Page 520, August 27, 1921
Plaintiff: A. M. Hooper
Defendant: Cloid McCarty
(Note: The docket is missing)

McDANIEL, Henry
Docket No. 771, Page 179, December 11, 1918
Plaintiff: I. J. Bilbrey
Defendant: Henry McDaniel
(Note: The docket is missing)

McGEE, Sol
Docket No. 1054, Page 464, April 28, 1921
In the Matter of Guardianship of Sol McGee, an incompent.
(Note: The docket is missing)

McINTIRE, Gladys
Docket No. 789, Page 197, February 7, 1919
Plaintiff: P. H. Bollinger
Defendants: Gladys McIntire now Gladys Church & J. Alfred Johnson
(Note: The docket is missing)

McINTYRE, T. K.
Docket No. 949, Page 357, August 10, 1920
Plaintiff: George F. Schuessler
Defendant: T. K. McIntyre
(Note: The docket is missing)

McMAHAN, J. E.
Docket No. 863, Page 271, October 3, 1919
Plaintiff: J. H. Fincher
Defendant: J. E. McMahan
(Note: The docket is missing)

MEASHINTUBBY, Abe
Docket No. 600, Page 8, March 20, 1917
In the Matter of the Guardianship of Abe & Wisey Meashintubby, minors
(Note: The docket is missing)

MEASHINTUBBY, Abe
Docket No. 857, Page 265, September 26, 1919
In Re: Guardianship of Abe Meashintubby, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MEASHINTUBBY, Martha
Docket No. 1113, Page 524, September 10, 1921
Plaintiff: Martha Meashintubby
Defendant: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
(Note: The docket is missing)

MEASHINTUBBY, Wisey
Docket No. 856, Page 264, September 26, 1919
In Re: Guardianship of Wisey Meashintubby, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MESSER, A.
Docket No. 978, Page 386, October 19, 1920
Plaintiff: O. J. Stallings
Defendant: A. Messer
(Note: The docket is missing)

MESSER, C. G.
Docket No. 870, Page 278, October 23, 1919
Plaintiff: Ludella Jackson
Defendants: H. L. Westphal, C. G. Messer & L. P. Davenport
(Note: The docket is missing)

METTS, J. W.
Docket No. 763, Page 171, November 15, 1918
Plaintiff: J. W. Metts
Defendant: Oscar Nichols
(Note: The docket is missing)

MILLER, D. D.
Docket No. 1132, Page 543, October 1, 1921
Plaintiff: D. D. Miller
Defendant: Levicey Gibson
(Note: The docket is missing)

MILLER, J. H.
Docket No. 711, Page 119, April 21, 1918
Plaintiff: J. H. Miller
Defendant: J. W. Brown & Douglas Phelps, a minor
(Note: The docket is missing)

MILLER, J. H.
Docket No. 880, Page 288, November 25, 1919
Plaintiff: W. M. Phelps & Allie Phelps
Defendant: J. H. Miller
(Note: The docket is missing)

MILLER, May
Docket No. 1137, Page 548, October 8, 1921
Plaintiff: May Miller
Defendant: St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MONROE, John B.
Docket No. 1007, Page 415, January 19, 1921
Plaintiff: John B. Moore
Defendant: P. T. Hankins
(Note: The docket is missing)

MOON, R. B.
Docket No. 946, Page 354, July 29, 1920
Plaintiff: R. B. Moon & Sallie Moon
Defendant: St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MOON, R. B.
Docket No. 1115, Page 526, September 15, 1921
Plaintiff: R. B. Moon
Defendant: St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MOORE, C. F.
Docket No. 939, Page 347, June 14, 1920
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Ft. Towson
Defendant: C. F. Moore
(Note: The docket is missing)

MOORE, Carl
Docket No. 882, Page 290, December 2, 1919
Plaintiff: Carl Moore
Defendant: J. E. Emery
(Note: The docket #882 is in the file cabinet.)

MOORE, S. H.
Docket No. 1045, Page 455, April 14, 1921
Plaintiff: Commerce Trust Co.
Defendants: S. H. Moore, Rena M. Moore, Henry Labor & Mary Labor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MORGAN, L. R.
Docket No. 1064, Page 474, June 2, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Antlers
Defendant: Orena Henderson, W. A. Henderson & L. R. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

MORGAN, T. A.
Docket No. 1026, Page 436, March 3, 1921
Plaintiff: A. W. Rison
Defendant: T. A. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

MORGAN, T. A.
Docket No. 1059, Page 469, May 23, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Antlers
Defendant: T. A. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

MORGAN, T. A.
Docket No. 1134, Page 545, October 3, 1921
Plaintiff: Geo. H. Schweining
Defendant: T. A. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

MORRIS, Gus
Docket No. 944, Page 352, July 26, 1920
Plaintiffs: Gus Morris & Cecil Morris
Defendants: J. L. Rose & Geo. L. Rose
(Note: The docket is missing)

MOYER, Frank
Docket No. 795, Page 203, February 28, 1919
Plaintiff: Alfred Pike, a minor, by J. H. Cruthis, as guardian.
Defendants: Frank Moyer, as administrator of the Estate of
Geo. Hall, Deceased & Jennie Hall & G. W. Dukes.
(Note: The docket is missing)

MUELLER, John W.
Docket No. 607, Page 15, April 10, 1917
Plaintiff: John W. Mueller
Defendant: U. S. Dunn
(Note: The docket is missing)

MUELLER, John W.
Docket No. 1089, Page 499, July 14, 1921
Plaintiff: John W. Mueller
Defendant: U. S. Dunn
(Note: The docket is missing)

MURRELL, William D.
Docket No. 690, Page 98, January 8, 1918
Plaintiffs: Fannie M. Murrell & Samuel H. Davis, Executors
of the Estate of William D. Murrell, Deceased.
Defendants: J. H. Neal & Iola Neal
(Note: The docket is missing)

MUSGRAVE, G. W.
Docket No. 1036, Page 446, March 6, 1921
Plaintiff: B. Zimmerman
Defendant: G. W. Musgrave
(Note: The docket is missing)


N

NARRELL, J. J.
Docket No. 993, Page 401, December 10, 1920
Plaintiff: Citizen National Bank of Antlers
Defendant: J. J. Narrell
(Note: The docket is missing)

NASH, Nic
Docket No. 729, Page 137, May 14, 1918
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: Nic Nash
(Note: The docket is missing)

NEAL, J. H.
Docket No. 690, Page 98, January 8, 1918
Plaintiffs: Fannie M. Murrell & Samuel H. Davis, Executors
of the Estate of William D. Murrell, Deceased.
Defendants: J. H. Neal & Iola Neal
(Note: The docket is missing)

NEHKA, Phillip
Docket No. 1104, Page 515, August 17, 1921
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Phillip Nehka
(Note: The docket is missing)

NELSON, Elizabeth Harris
Docket No. 1019, Page 429, February 21, 1921
Plaintiff: Geo. W. Jordan
Defendant: Elizabeth Harris Nelson & Cole E. Nelson
(Note: The docket is missing)

NELSON, R. L.
Docket No. 749, Page 157, August 30, 1918
Plaintiff: Emma D. Sewell
Defendants: William H. Shults, Dora A. Shults, R. L. Nelson,
Conservative Loan Co., Mrs. Robt. Wilson.
(Note: The docket is missing)

NEVILL, T. M.
Docket No. 1135, Page 546, October 6, 1921
Plaintiff: T. M. Nevill
Defendant: J. W. Parker
(Note: The docket is missing)

NEVINS, Floyd
Docket No. 662, Page 70, October 19, 1917
Plaintiff: E. L. West
Defendants: Floyd Nevins, Douglas Makintubee, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

NEVINS, Floyd
Docket No. 685, Page 93, December 13, 1917
Plaintiff: Floyd Nevins
Defendants: Maggie Reed, James Reed, Elbert Reed, Martha Reed, etc.
(Note: The docket #685 is in the file cabinet)

NICHOLES, M. B.
Docket No. 1020, Page 430, February 21, 1921
Plaintiff: Myrtle Walker nee Orr
Defendant: M. B. Nicholes
(Note: The docket is missing)

NICHOLS, Oscar
Docket No. 763, Page 171, November 15, 1918
Plaintiff: J. W. Metts
Defendant: Oscar Nichols
(Note: The docket is missing)

NICHOLS, Oscar
Docket No. 837, Page 245, August 1, 1919
Plaintiff: American Investment Co.
Defendant: Oscar Nichols
(Note: The docket is missing)

NOAH, Susie
Docket No. 867, Page 275, October 21, 1919
Docket No. 868, Page 276, October 21, 1919
Plaintiff: Susie Noah nee Cole
Defendant: L. U. Bennett
(Note: The docket is missing)

NOEL, Curtis
Docket No. 660, Page 68, October 6, 1917
Plaintiff: Curtis Noel
Defendant: C. A. Welch & Adelia Welch
(Note: The docket is missing)

NOEL, Maggie M.
Docket No. 649, Page 57, September 10, 1917
Plaintiff: Maggie M. Noel nee Frazier
Defendant: W. O. Wilkins
(Note: The docket is missing)

NORWOOD, J. L.
Docket No. 907, Page 315, February 13, 1920
Plaintiff: Wayside State Bank
Defendants: J. L. Norwood & W. T. Manley
(Note: The docket is missing)

NOWABBI, David
Docket No. 909, Page 317, February 23, 1920
In Re: Guardianship of David Nowabbi, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

NOWABBI, Hannah
Docket No. 866, Page 274, October 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Hannah Battiest nee Nowabbi
Defendant: W. M. Kinnaird
(Note: The docket is missing)


O

OLIVER, L. C.
Docket No. 913, Page 321, March 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Charles B. Johnson
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #913 is in the file cabinet.)

OLIVER, L. C.
Docket No. 914, Page 322, March 10, 1920
Plaintiff: J. H. Wonsch
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #914 is in the file cabinet.)

OLIVER, Zoie
Docket No. 751, Page 159, September 7, 1918
Plaintiff: Zoie Oliver
Defendants: A. J. Oliver & Addie White
(Note: The docket is missing)

ORR, Myrtle
Docket No. 1020, Page 430, February 21, 1921
Plaintiff: Myrtle Walker nee Orr
Defendant: M. B. Nicholes
(Note: The docket is missing)


P

PANTER, H. V.
Docket No. 948, Page 356, August 10, 1920
Plaintiff: Lee Harris
Defendants: H. V. Panter, L. T. Panter, Calvin Panter, etc.
(Note: The docket #948 is in the file cabinet.)

PANTER, Mrs. R. C.
Docket No. 735, Page 143, June 6, 1918
Plaintiff: Mrs. R. C. Panter
Defendant: Mrs. Clara Spicher
(Note: The docket is missing)

PARKER, J. W.
Docket No. 1135, Page 546, October 6, 1921
Plaintiff: T. M. Nevill
Defendant: J. W. Parker
(Note: The docket is missing)

PARKER, W. M.
Docket No. 721, Page 129, May 7, 1918
Plaintiff: W. M. Parker
Defendant: H. B. Dockum & Son
(Note: The docket is missing)

PARKS, Sam
Docket No. 1044, Page 454, April 14, 1921
Plaintiff: James D. Evans as administrator of Wilson Robbins, Deceased.
Defendant: Sam Parks
(Note: The docket is missing)

PARKS, Samuel P.
Docket No. 926, Page 334, April 17, 1920
Plaintiff: State Life Insurance Co.
Defendant: Samuel P. Parks & Lallna Parks
(Note: The docket is missing)

PATMAN, J. L.
Docket No. 884, Page 558, March 18, 1907
Plaintiff: Lula Bowden
Defendant: J. L. Patman & Blocker-Miller Co.
(Note: The docket #884 is in the file cabinet)

PAYNE, J. F.
Docket No. 833, Page 241, July 21, 1919
Plaintiff: F. W. Wilbanks
Defendant: J. F. Payne
(Note: The docket is missing)

PAYNE, John Burton
Docket No. 971, Page 379, September 30, 1920
Plaintiff: J. W. Hoover
Defendant: John Burton Payne, Director of General of
Railroad & St. Louis-San Francisco Railroad Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

PAYNE, John Bartow
Docket No. 987, Page 395, November 4, 1920
Plaintiff: John Bartow Payne
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

PAYNE, R. L.
Docket No. 992, Page 400, December 5, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendants: E. M. Pike, Perry Andres, John S. Allen & R. L. Payne
(Note: The docket is missing)

PERCIVAL, Ed
Docket No. 801, Page 209, March 25, 1919
Plaintiff: John D. Townsend
Defendants: Holmes B. Colbert, Douglas Colbert,
Ed Percival, & Durant National Bank of Durant.
(Note: The docket is missing)

PERRY, M. A.
Docket No. 991, Page 399, December 3, 1920
Plaintiffs: W. E. Shioes? & M. A. Perry
Defendants: G. M. Roberts, Ray Robert & W. W. Robert
(Note: The docket is missing)

PETTY, S. P.
Docket No. 645, Page 53, August 2, 1917
Plaintiff: S. P. Petty
Defendant: Wm. M. Bryan & Belle Bryan
Nature of action: Foreclosure of Lien
(Note: The docket is missing)

PHELPS, Douglas
Docket No. 711, Page 119, April 21, 1918
Plaintiff: J. H. Miller
Defendant: J. W. Brown & Douglas Phelps, a minor
(Note: The docket is missing)

PHELPS, Emma
Docket No. 1039, Page 449, March 28, 1921
Plaintiff: R. W. Bryant
Defendant: Emma Phelps
(Note: The docket is missing)

PHELPS, Nickless
Docket No. 746, Page 154, August 19, 1918
In the Matter of the Guardianship of Nickless Phelps, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

PHELPS, W. M.
Docket No. 880, Page 288, November 25, 1919
Plaintiff: W. M. Phelps & Allie Phelps
Defendant: J. H. Miller
(Note: The docket is missing)

PICKENS, Johnson
Docket No. 629, Page 37, June 28, 1917
Plaintiff: Johnson Pickens
Defendant: C. C. Stephenson
(Note: The docket is missing)

PIERCE, F. A.
Docket No. 621, Page 29, May 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Ira R. Wade
Defendants: F. A. Pierce & E. A. Davidson
(Note: The docket is missing)

PIKE, Alfred
Docket No. 795, Page 203, February 28, 1919
Plaintiff: Alfred Pike, a minor, by J. H. Cruthis, as guardian.
Defendants: Frank Moyer, as administrator of the Estate of
Geo. Hall, Deceased & Jennie Hall & G. W. Dukes.
(Note: The docket is missing)

PIKE, E. M.
Docket No. 992, Page 400, December 5, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendants: E. M. Pike, Perry Andres, John S. Allen & R. L. Payne
(Note: The docket is missing)

PINE BELT LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 610, Page 18, April 13, 1917
Plaintiff: Hattie Johnson
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Co (I. B. Davis)
(Note: The docket is missing)

PINE BELT LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 613, Page 21, April 21, 1917
Plaintiffs: Wesley Billy, Moses Billy, Chubbas Billy & McKinley Billy, a minors
Defendants: Pine Belt Lumber Company (H. Clark Ford & Benjamin Parmely, Jr.?)
(Note: The docket is missing)

PINE BELT LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 755, Page 163, September 30, 1918
Plaintiffs: Ellis Johnson & Noel Johnson, a minor, by
Wilmon J. Johnson, his legal guardian.
Defendant: The Pine Belt Lumber Company
(Note: The docket #755 is in the file cabinet)

PINE BELT LUMBER COMPANY
Docket No. 778, Page 186, December 31, 1918
Plaintiff: James Brokeshoulder
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

PINE BELT LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 877, Page 285, November 15, 1919
Plaintiff: Pine Belt Lumber Co.
Defendant: E. Howard & Mrs. E. Howard
(Note: The docket #877 is in the file cabinet.)

PINE BELT LUMBER COMPANY
Docket No. 942, Page 350, July 1, 1920
Plaintiff: W. H. Baldwin
Defendant: Pine Belt Lumber Company
(Note: The docket is missing)

PINE CREEK LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 799, Page 207, March 22, 1919
Nature of action: Dissolution
(Note: The docket is missing)

PLUNKETT, Mary E.
Docket No. 1046, Page 456, April 14, 1921
Plaintiff: The Alliance Trust Co.
Defendant: Mary E. Plunkett
(Note: The docket is missing)

POTTS, Judy
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley, Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)

POWELL, Sam
Docket No. 989, Page 397, November 30, 1920
Plaintiff: Citizen National Bank of Antlers
Defendant: Sam Powell
(Note: The docket #989 is in the file cabinet)

POWELL, Sam
Docket No. 994, Page 402, December 21, 1920
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Clayton
Defendant: Sam Powell & Alice Powell
(Note: The docket is missing)

PURKEY, Mary
Docket No. 696, Page 104, January 23, 1918
Plaintiff: J. R. Robinson
Defendant: Mary Purkey
(Note: The docket is missing)


R

RAINS, B. W.
Docket No. 872, Page 280, November 7, 1919
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendants: B. W. Rains, Clara Rains & S. L. Chowning
(Note: The docket is missing)

RAINS, B. W.
Docket No. 998, Page 406, January 1, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendant: B. W. Rains & Clara Rains
(Note: The docket is missing)

RAY, C. B.
Docket No.1077, Page 487, June 25, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: C. B. Ray
(Note: The docket is missing)

REDMAN, H. C.
Docket No. 1018, Page 428, February 14, 1921
Plaintiff: H. C. Redman
Defendant: Charley Harris
(Note: The docket is missing)

REDMAN, W. A.
Docket No. 693, Page 101, January 18, 1918
Plaintiff: Gulf Pipe Line Company
Defendant: W. A. Redman as County Treasurer
(Note: The docket #693 is in the file cabinet)

REDMAN, W. A.
Docket No. 738, Page 146, June 27, 1918
Plaintiff: Gulf Pipe Line Company
Defendant: W. A. Redman, as County Treasurer of Push Co.
(Note: The docket #738 is in the file cabinet)

REDMAN, W. A.
Docket No. 783, Page 191, January 27, 1919
Plaintiff: Walker D. Hines
Defendant: W. A. Redman, County Treasurer
(Note: The docket #783 is in the file cabinet)

REECE, John
Docket No. 768, Page 176, December 7, 1918
In Re: Habeas Corpus of John Reece
(Note: The docket is missing)

REED, Maggie
Docket No. 685, Page 93, December 13, 1917
Plaintiff: Floyd Nevins
Defendants: Maggie Reed, James Reed, Elbert Reed, Martha Reed, etc.
(Note: The docket #685 is in the file cabinet)

RENEGAR, J. F.
Docket No. 719, Page 127, May 6, 1918
Plaintiff: Russell Bryant, a minor, by his guardian & next friend, J. F. Renegar
Defendant: Tead Files
(Note: The docket is missing)

RICH, John
Docket No. 890, Page 298, January 2, 1920
Plaintiffs: John Vines & Sarah Vines
Defendants: Mary Dow nee Rich, Lucy Golding
nee Rich, Minnie Fulkerson nee Rich, John Rich,
Willie Rich & Harry Rich
(Note: The docket is missing)

RICHARDSON, M. J.

Docket No. 593, Page 1, February 22, 1917
Plaintiff: M. J. Richardson
Defendants: Melvin P. & Betty Riddle, G. S. & R. H. Riddle
Nature of cause: Debt & Foreclosure of Mortgage
(Note: The docket is missing)

RICHARDSON, R. E.
Docket No. 623, Page 31, May 21, 1917
Plaintiff: R. E. Richardson
Defendant: Celestine Hodges
(Note: The docket is missing)

RICKETT, Sarah F.
Docket No. 767, Page 175, December 5, 1918
Plaintiff: Sarah F. Rickett
Defendant: Western Union Telegraph
(Note: The docket is missing)

RIDDLE, Melvin P.
Docket No. 593, Page 1, February 22, 1917
Plaintiff: M. J. Richardson
Defendants: Melvin P. & Betty Riddle, G. S. & R. H. Riddle
Nature of cause: Debt & Foreclosure of Mortgage
(Note: The docket is missing)

RISON, A. W.
Docket No. 883, Page 291, December 11, 1919
Plaintiff: Clara Whalen
Defendant: A. W. Rison, County Judge of Push Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

RISON, A. W.
Docket No. 1026, Page 436, March 3, 1921
Plaintiff: A. W. Rison
Defendant: T. A. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBBINS, L. W.
Docket No. 597, Page 5, March 2, 1917
Plaintiff: L. W. Robbins
Defendants: T. E. Roberts & Martha J. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBBINS, Wilson
Docket No. 1044, Page 454, April 14, 1921
Plaintiff: James D. Evans as administrator of Wilson Robbins, Deceased.
Defendant: Sam Parks
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERSON, C. A.
Docket No. 905, Page 313, February 6, 1920
Plaintiff: C. A. Roberson
Defendant: Mike Hamby
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, G. M.
Docket No. 991, Page 399, December 3, 1920
Plaintiffs: W. E. Shioes? & M. A. Perry
Defendants: G. M. Roberts, Ray Robert & W. W. Robert
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS MERCANTILE CO.
Docket No. 974, Page 382, October 15, 1920
Plaintiff: N. Nigro Co.
Defendant: Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS MERCANTILE CO.
Docket No. 975, Page 383, October 15, 1920
Plaintiff: Dallas Paper Co.
Defendant: Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 597, Page 5, March 2, 1917
Plaintiff: L. W. Robbins
Defendants: T. E. Roberts & Martha J. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 836, Page 244, July 29, 1919
Plaintiff: J. R. Hunt
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 841, Page 249, August 6, 1919
Plaintiff: Hamm Bros, Livestock Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 935, Page 343, June 3, 1920
Plaintiff: El Reno Mill & Elevator Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts, doing business
as Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 953, Page 361, August 16, 1920
Plaintiff: Morris J. Whiser, doing business as S. Whiser & Son
Defendant: T. E. Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 987, Page 395, November 4, 1920
Plaintiff: John Bartow Payne
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1024, Page 434, March 3, 1921
Plaintiff: Butler Bros.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts as Roberts Merc. Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1029, Page 439, March 5, 1921
Plaintiff: Lacenburg Hat Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts as Roberts Mercantile Co.
Nature of action: Recovery of money
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1030, Page 440, March 5, 1921
Plaintiff: Higginbotham-Bailey-Logan Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts as Roberts Mercantile Co.
Nature of action: Recovery of money
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1031, Page 441, March 5, 1921
Plaintiff: Perkins Dry Goods Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
Nature of action: Recovery of money
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1040, Page 450, March 23, 1921
Plaintiff: L. Maulding Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts, trading as T. E. Roberts Merc. Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1049, Page 459, April 23, 1921
Plaintiff: Western Raincoat Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts, trading as Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1056, Page 466, May 11, 1921
Plaintiff: Wichita Flour Mill Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts as Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1062, Page 472, May 27, 1921
Plaintiff: James Clark Leather Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts as Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1074, Page 484, June 20, 1921
Plaintiff: The O'Leary Produce Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts as Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1081, Page 491, July 2, 1921
Plaintiff: Hood Rubber Product Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1093, Page 503, July 18, 1921
Plaintiff: L. & H. Garmint Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1120, Page 531, September 23, 1921
Plaintiff: Herbert R. Bloch
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1138, Page 549, October 11, 1921
Plaintiff: Tucker Duck Rubber Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTS, T. E.
Docket No. 1141, Page 552, October 13, 1921
Plaintiff: Mexican American Hat Co.
Defendant: T. E. Roberts
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBERTSON, W. R.
Docket No. 810, Page 218, April 29, 1919
Plaintiff: Louis Billy & Isom Billy, Guardian
Defendant: W. R. Robertson
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBINSON, J. R.
Docket No. 696, Page 104, January 23, 1918
Plaintiff: J. R. Robinson
Defendant: Mary Purkey
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROBNETT, G.
Docket No. 1067, Page 477, June 10, 1921
Plaintiff: O. T. Hammond
Defendant: W. D. Hasting & G. Robnett
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROGERS, Monroe
Docket No. 1096, Page 506, July 25, 1921
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Monroe Rogers.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROOKS, John W.
Docket No. 1106, Page 517, August 22, 1921
Plaintiff: John W. Rooks
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket #1106 is in the file cabinet)

ROOKS, John W.
Docket No. 1117, Page 528, September 16, 1921
Plaintiff: A. F. May
Defendant: John W. Rooks
(Note: The docket is missing)

ROSE, J. L.
Docket No. 944, Page 352, July 26, 1920
Plaintiffs: Gus Morris & Cecil Morris
Defendants: J. L. Rose & Geo. L. Rose
(Note: The docket is missing)

RYMEL, E.
Docket No. 718, Page 126, April 29, 1918
Plaintiff: J. A. Bumpass
Defendant: E. Rymel
(Note: The docket is missing)


S

SAMIS, Frank
Docket No. 862, Page 270, September 30, 1919
Plaintiff: E. E. Westmoreland
Defendants: Frank Samis, Noah Samis, Henry Samis,
Julia Samis, Ollie Samis & Lyman Samis.
(Note: The docket is missing)

SANDERS, William C.
Docket No. 700, Page 108, February 11, 1918
Plaintiff: T. R. Dover
Defendant: William C. Sanders
(Note: The docket is missing)

SCHWEINING, Geo. H.
Docket No. 1134, Page 545, October 3, 1921
Plaintiff: Geo. H. Schweining
Defendant: T. A. Morgan
(Note: The docket is missing)

SCHUESSLER, George F.
Docket No. 949, Page 357, August 10, 1920
Plaintiff: George F. Schuessler
Defendant: T. K. McIntyre
(Note: The docket is missing)

SCOTT, D. A.
Docket No. 845, Page 253, August 14, 1919
Plaintiff: B. S. Bedford
Defendant: D. A. Scott
(Note: The docket is missing)

SELF, C. E.
Docket No. 689, Page 97, December 31, 1917
Plaintiff: W. Silverman
Defendant: C. E. Self
(Note: The docket is missing)

SEWELL, Emma D.
Docket No. 749, Page 157, August 30, 1918
Plaintiff: Emma D. Sewell
Defendants: William H. Shults, Dora A. Shults, R. L. Nelson,
Conservative Loan Co., Mrs. Robt. Wilson.
(Note: The docket is missing)

SHEARN, B. W.
Docket No. 902, Page 310, January 27, 1920
Plaintiff: Benno Stein, doing business as Stein Wholesale Dry Goods Co.
Defendant: B. W. Shearn
(Note: The docket is missing)

SHEARON, B. W.
Docket No. 943, Page 351, July 12, 1920
Plaintiff: J. B. Colt Co.
Defendant: B. W. Shearon
(Note: The docket #943 is in the file cabinet.)

SHIELDS, Frank
Docket No. 1097, Page 507, July 28, 1921
Plaintiff: Frank Shields
Defendant: S. H. Dodson
(Note: The docket is missing)

SHOUSE, M. F.
Docket No. 787, Page 195, February 5, 1919
Plaintiff: W. Silverman & the Farmers Exchange Bank of Antlers
Defendants: Victor M. Locke & M. F. Shouse
(Note: The docket is missing)

SHULTS, William H.
Docket No. 749, Page 157, August 30, 1918
Plaintiff: Emma D. Sewell
Defendants: William H. Shults, Dora A. Shults, R. L. Nelson,
Conservative Loan Co., Mrs. Robt. Wilson.
(Note: The docket is missing)

SILVERMAN, Annie
Docket No. 958, Page 366, September 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Anice Cole
Defendants: Jake Easton, L. C. Goodgeon, Annie Silverman, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

SILVERMAN, L.
Docket No. 602, Page 10, March 21, 1917
Plaintiff: Walton & Bennett
Defendant: L. Silverman
Nature of cause: Appeal
(Note: The docket is missing)

SILVERMAN, W.
Docket No. 689, Page 97, December 31, 1917
Plaintiff: W. Silverman
Defendant: C. E. Self
(Note: The docket is missing)

SILVERMAN, W.
Docket No. 908, Page 316, February 14, 1920
Plaintiffs: W. Silverman & B. Zimmerman
Defendants: W. T. Trammell & Belle Trammell
(Note: The docket is missing)

SIMPSON, B. A.
Docket No. 1022, Page 432, February 25, 1921
Plaintiff: Dickinson-Reed-Randerson Co.
Defendant: B. A. Simpson & Bessie Simpson, his wife
(Note: The docket #1022 is in the file cabinet)

SIMS, E. O.
Docket No. 780, Page 188, January 4, 1919
Plaintiffs: E. O. Sims & D. L. Smith
Defendants: Joe Harkey, Bura Dunham & W. H. Burks
(Note: The docket is missing)

SLEDGE, W. W.
Docket No. 835, Page 243, July 31, 1919
Plaintiff: W. W. Sledge
Defendant: H. M. King
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMELSER, Florence
Docket No. 879, Page 287, November 25, 1919
Plaintiff: Islin Wright
Defendant: Florence Smelser
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, A. W.
Docket No. 885, Page 293, December 3, 1919
Plaintiff: A. W. Smith
Defendant: Walker Hopkins Lumber Company
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, Albert E.
Docket No. 722, Page 130, May 7, 1918
Plaintiff: Holmes Mortgage Company
Defendant: Albert E. Smith, Nancy Smith, his wife & C. C. McCarty
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, Andy
Docket No. 1091, Page 501, July 16, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hartshorne, OK
Defendant: Andy Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, B. B.
Docket No. 914, Page 322, March 10, 1920
Plaintiff: J. H. Wonsch
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #914 is in the file cabinet.)

SMITH, B. B.
Docket No. 913, Page 321, March 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Charles B. Johnson
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #913 is in the file cabinet.)

SMITH, C. H.
Docket No. 842, Page 250, August 8, 1919
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: C. H. Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, D. L.
Docket No. 780, Page 188, January 4, 1919
Plaintiffs: E. O. Sims & D. L. Smith
Defendants: Joe Harkey, Bura Dunham & W. H. Burks
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, G. P.
Docket No. 1017, Page 427, February 10, 1921
Plaintiff: W. H. Sweeten
Defendant: G. P. Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, J. J.
Docket No. 1079, Page 489, June 29, 1921
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendant: J. J. Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)

SMITH, Lindsey
Docket No. 979, Page 387, October 19, 1920
Plaintiff: W. W. Williams
Defendant: Lindsey Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)

SOCKEY, Nancy
Docket No. 973, Page 381, October 12, 1920
Plaintiff: Nancy Sockey
Defendant: Tom Ford
(Note: The docket is missing)

SPEARS, J. T.
Docket No. 864, Page 272, October 11, 1919
Plaintiff: J. T. Spears
Defendant: Nat Marshall
(Note: The docket #864 is in the file cabinet.)

SPICHER, Clara
Docket No. 735, Page 143, June 6, 1918
Plaintiff: Mrs. R. C. Panter
Defendant: Mrs. Clara Spicher
(Note: The docket is missing)

SPRINGS, Edward
Docket No. 772, Page 180, December 13, 1918
In Re: Guardianship of Fatie Springs & Edward Springs, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

ST. LOUIS-SAN FRANCISCO RAILWAY CO.
Docket No. 1010, Page 419, January 25, 1921
Plaintiff: St. Louis-San Francisco Railway Co.
Defendant: W. E. Leslie, County Treasurer
(Note: The docket #1010 is in the file cabinet)

STALLINGS, O. J.
Docket No. 978, Page 386, October 19, 1920
Plaintiff: O. J. Stallings
Defendant: A. Messer
(Note: The docket is missing)

STANLEY, Sam
Docket No. 956, Page 364, September 1, 1920
Plaintiff: Sam Stanley
Defendants: Robert Wood, John Wood, Seth Wood
& Oliver Wood, doing business as Woods Bro.
(Note: The docket is missing)

STEIN, Benno
Docket No. 902, Page 310, January 27, 1920
Plaintiff: Benno Stein, doing business as Stein Wholesale Dry Goods Co.
Defendant: B. W. Shearn
(Note: The docket is missing)

STEIN, Benno
Docket No. 1140, Page 551, October 12, 1921
Plaintiff: Benno Stein, doing business of Stein Wholesale Dry Co.
Defendant: Ed Hess & Flausa Hess
(Note: The docket is missing)

STEPHENS, S. A.
Docket No. 1013, Page 422, January 31, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Hartshorne, OK
Defendant: S. A. Stephens
(Note: The docket #1013 is in the file cabinet)

STEPHENS, S. A.
Docket No. 1013, Page 556, December 19, 1929
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Hartshorne, OK
Defendant: S. A. Stephens
(Note: The docket is missing)

STEPHENSON, C. C.
Docket No. 629, Page 37, June 28, 1917
Plaintiff: Johnson Pickens
Defendant: C. C. Stephenson
(Note: The docket is missing)

STEWART, Dallas
Docket No. 865, Page 273, October 13, 1919
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: Dallas Stewart
(Note: The docket is missing)

STRICKLAND, David E.
Docket No. 699, Page 107, February 9, 1918
Plaintiff: David E. Strickland
Defendant: J. A. Y. Lane
(Note: Last name hard to decipher. Could be J. A. Y. Love)
(Note: The docket is missing)

STUART, J. M.
Docket No. 913, Page 321, March 11, 1920
Plaintiff: Charles B. Johnson
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #913 is in the file cabinet.)

STUART, J. M.
Docket No. 914, Page 322, March 10, 1920
Plaintiff: J. H. Wonsch
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #914 is in the file cabinet.)

SWEARENGIN, W. C.
Docket No. 717, Page 125, April 23, 1918
Plaintiff: Farmers Exchange Bank
Defendants: W. C. Swearengin & Adam Lewis
(Note: The docket is missing)

SWEETEN, W. H.
Docket No. 1017, Page 427, February 10, 1921
Plaintiff: W. H. Sweeten
Defendant: G. P. Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)


T

TERRY, Frank
Docket No. 698, Page 106, February 2, 1918
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Frank Terry.
(Note: The docket is missing)

THOMAS, E. C.
Docket No. 1065, Page 555, January 23, 1923
Plaintiff: E. C. Thomas
Defendant: W. O. Fleming
(Note: The docket is missing)

THOMAS, Impson
Docket No. 832, Page 240, July 19, 1919
In Re: Guardianship of Impson Thomas, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

THOMAS, Impson
Docket No. 843, Page 251, August 7, 1919
In Re: Guardianship of Impson Thomas, a minor.
(Note: The docket is missing)

THOMPSON, Ellis
Docket No. 869, Page 277, October 22, 1919
Plaintiff: Ellis Thompson
Defendant: Harry Goldfeder
(Note: The docket is missing)

THOMPSON, Ellis
Docket No. 988, Page 396, November 15, 1920
Plaintiff: Ellis Thompson
Defendant: B. D. Jordan & E. A. Burke
(Note: The docket is missing)

THOMPSON, John
Docket No. 1034, Page 444, April 13, 1921
Determination of Heirship of John Thompson, Deceased.
(Note: The docket #1034 is in the file cabinet)

THORNE, E. C.
Docket No. 839, Page 247, August 2, 1919
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorne
Defendant: R. VanTess
(Note: The docket is missing)

THORNE, E. C.
Docket No. 1065, Page 475, June 4, 1921
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorne
Defendant: W. O. Fleming & Clara M. Fleming
(Note: The docket #1065 is in the file cabinet)

THORNE, E. C.
Docket No. 1072, Page 482, June 16, 1921
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorne
Defendant: W. O. Fleming
(Note: The docket is missing)

THORN, E. C.
Docket No. 1092, Page 502, July 15, 1921
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorn
Defendant: Henry W. Flynn
(Note: The docket is missing)

THORN, E. C.
Docket No. 1092, Page 554, September 2, 1922
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorn
Defendant: Henry W. Flynn
(Note: The docket is missing)

THURMAN, C.
Docket No. 930, Page 338, May 11, 1920
Plaintiff: England-Haynes Grocery Co.
Defendant: C. Thurman
(Note: The docket is missing)

TOM, Jessie
Docket No. 730, Page 138, May 17, 1918
Plaintiff: Sampson Jackson, as Guardian of Bicy Jackson.
Defendants: Jessie Tom & Betsy Jefferson
(Note: The docket is missing)

TOWN OF ANTLERS
Docket No. 914, Page 562, September 26, 1907
In the Matter of Petition for Annexation of Territory to
the Town of Antlers.
(Note: The docket #914 is in the file cabinet)

TOWNSEND, John D.
Docket No. 734, Page 142, June 3, 1918
Plaintiff: Henry Walker
Defendant: John D. Townsend
(Note: The docket is missing)

TOWNSEND, John D.
Docket No. 801, Page 209, March 25, 1919
Plaintiff: John D. Townsend
Defendants: Holmes B. Colbert, Douglas Colbert,
Ed Percival, & Durant National Bank of Durant.
(Note: The docket is missing)

TOWNSEND, W. M.
Docket No. 854, Page 262, September 13, 1919
Plaintiff: W. M. Townsend
Defendant: Walker-Hopkins Lumber Co. & Walker Logging Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

TOWNSEND, Wm.
Docket No. 1121, Page 532, September 26, 1921
Plaintiff: Okla. Farm Mortgage Co.
Defendant: Wm. Townsend
(Note: The docket is missing)

TRAMMELL, W. T.
Docket No. 908, Page 316, February 14, 1920
Plaintiffs: W. Silverman & B. Zimmerman
Defendants: W. T. Trammell & Belle Trammell
(Note: The docket is missing)

TRUDGEON, W. H. P.
Docket No. 838, Page 246, August 21, 1919
Plaintiff: W. H. P. Trudgeon
Defendant: R. VanTress
(Note: The docket is missing)

TURNER, J. K.
Docket No. 1099, Page 509, July 30, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Hugo
Defendant: J. K. Turner
(Note: The docket is missing)

TURNER, Silas
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley, Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)


U

UNDERWOOD, John
Docket No. 691, Page 99, January 12, 1918
Plaintiff: John Underwood
Defendant: Edd Coffey
(Note: The docket is missing)


V

VANMATRY, Ray
Docket No. 1110, Page 521, August 30, 1921
Plaintiff: W. O. Wilkins
Defendant: Ray VanMatry & Mr. Atnip
(Note: The docket is missing)

VANTESS, R.
Docket No. 839, Page 247, August 2, 1919
Plaintiff: E. C. Thorne
Defendant: R. VanTess
(Note: The docket is missing)

VANTRESS, R.
Docket No. 838, Page 246, August 21, 1919
Plaintiff: W. H. P. Trudgeon
Defendant: R. VanTess
(Note: The docket is missing)

VINES, John
Docket No. 890, Page 298, January 2, 1920
Plaintiffs: John Vines & Sarah Vines
Defendants: Mary Dow nee Rich, Lucy Golding
nee Rich, Minnie Fulkerson nee Rich, John Rich,
Willie Rich & Harry Rich
(Note: The docket is missing)

VREELAND, J. H.
Docket No. 897, Page 305, January 19, 1920
Plaintiff: J. H. Vreeland
Defendant: W. S. Dickerson
(Note: The docket is missing)


W

WADE, Esau
Docket No. 1083, Page 493, July 6, 1921
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Esau Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

WADE, Ira R.
Docket No. 621, Page 29, May 18, 1917
Plaintiff: Ira R. Wade
Defendants: F. A. Pierce & E. A. Davidson
(Note: The docket is missing)

WADE, J. D.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

WADE, W. T.
Docket No. 1116, Page 527, September 15, 1921
Plaintiff: O. T. Fain
Defendant: W. T. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALKER, Henry
Docket No. 725, Page 133, May 7, 1918
Plaintiff: E. L. West
Defendant: Henry Walker
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALKER, Henry
Docket No. 734, Page 142, June 3, 1918
Plaintiff: Henry Walker
Defendant: John D. Townsend
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALKER, Myrtle
Docket No. 1020, Page 430, February 21, 1921
Plaintiff: Myrtle Walker nee Orr
Defendant: M. B. Nicholes
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALKER-HOPKINS LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 854, Page 262, September 13, 1919
Plaintiff: W. M. Townsend
Defendant: Walker-Hopkins Lumber Co. & Walker Logging Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALKER-HOPKINS LUMBER CO.
Docket No. 885, Page 293, December 3, 1919
Plaintiff: A. W. Smith
Defendant: Walker Hopkins Lumber Company
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALKER TAYLOR CO.
Docket No. 227, Page 557, September 5, 1923
Plaintiff: Walker Taylor Co.
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner
(Note: The docket #227 is in the file cabinet)

WALL, Will W.
Docket No. 896, Page 304, January 16, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla., exrel, H. L. Hardgrave, County Attorney
Defendants: G. H. Barham, Will W. Wall, Jas F. Looper,
J. W. Kidd, Robert N. Blair & J. D. Wade
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALTON & BENNETT
Docket No. 602, Page 10, March 21, 1917
Plaintiff: Walton & Bennett
Defendant: L. Silverman
Nature of cause: Appeal
(Note: The docket is missing)

WALTON-BENNETT
Docket No. 732, Page 140, May 25, 1918
In the Matter of the Dissolution of Walton & Bennett, a corporation.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WARD, H. G.
Docket No. 941, Page 349, June 28, 1920
Plaintiff: Babara Kerz
Defendants: H. G. Ward, a single person, William
& Dean Fike & First National Bank of Talihina
(Note: The docket is missing)

WARD, H. G.
Docket No. 1037, Page 447, March 17, 1921
Plaintiff: Edward R. Holmes
Defendant: H. G. Ward
(Note: The docket is missing)

WARRELL MANUFACTURING CO.
Docket No. 790, Page 198, February 7, 1919
Plaintiff: Worrell Manufacturing Co.
Defendant: Board of County Commissioner, Push Co.
(Note: The docket #790 is in the file cabinet)

WARREN, W. J.
Docket No. 890, Page 559, March 23, 1907
Plaintiff: W. J. Warren
Defendant: W. T. Lucas
(Note: The docket #890 is in the file cabinet)

WATERS, Jim
Docket No. 1122, Page 533, September 26, 1921
Plaintiff: First State Bank of Tuskahoma
Defendant: Jim Waters
(Note: The docket is missing)

WATSON GROCERY CO.
Docket No. 826, Page 234, July 3, 1919
In the Matter of the Dissolution of Watson Grocery Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WATSON, John
Docket No. 918, Page 326, March 24, 1920
Plaintiff: Tucker Duck & Rubber Co.
Defendant: John Watson
(Note: The docket is missing)

WEAVER, Emma
Docket No. 960, Page 368, September 13, 1920
Plaintiff: State of Okla.
Defendants: Emma Weaver, James L. Weaver,
A. W. Weaver, C. A. Weaver, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WELCH, C. A.
Docket No. 660, Page 68, October 6, 1917
Plaintiff: Curtis Noel
Defendant: C. A. Welch & Adelia Welch
(Note: The docket is missing)

WELCH, J. H.
Docket No. 887, Page 295, December 31, 1919
Plaintiff: J. H. Welch
Defendant: H. L. Westphal
(Note: The docket is missing)

WELCH, J. H.
Docket No. 1016, Page 425, February 5, 1921
Plaintiff: Syrena Beams
Defendant: J. H. Welch, Guardian
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESLEY, Johnson
Docket No. 774, Page 182, December 16, 1918
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: Johnson Wesley
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESLEY, Joshua
Docket No. 901, Page 309, January 26, 1920
Plaintiffs: Wm. Westmoreland & Jake Easton
Defendant: Joshua Wesley, minor
(Note: The docket #901 is in the file cabinet.)

WESLEY, Joshua
Docket No. 1027, Page 437, March 4, 1921
Plaintiff: T. B. Bishop
Defendant: Joshua Wesley
(Note: The docket #1027 is in the file cabinet)

WEST, E. L.
Docket No. 662, Page 70, October 19, 1917
Plaintiff: E. L. West
Defendants: Floyd Nevins, Douglas Makintubee, etc.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WEST, E. L.
Docket No. 725, Page 133, May 7, 1918
Plaintiff: E. L. West
Defendant: Henry Walker
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTMORELAND, E. E.
Docket No. 862, Page 270, September 30, 1919
Plaintiff: E. E. Westmoreland
Defendants: Frank Samis, Noah Samis, Henry Samis,
Julia Samis, Ollie Samis & Lyman Samis.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTMORELAND, Wm.
Docket No. 776, Page 184, December 28, 1918
Plaintiff: In the Matter of the Guardianship of William Hickman, a minor.
Defendant: Wm. Westmoreland
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTMORELAND, Wm.
Docket No. 878, Page 286, November 20, 1919
Plaintiff: Wm. Westmoreland
Defendant: B. W. Denby
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTMORELAND, Wm.
Docket No. 901, Page 309, January 26, 1920
Plaintiffs: Wm. Westmoreland & Jake Easton
Defendant: Joshua Wesley, minor
(Note: The docket #901 is in the file cabinet.)

WESTMORELAND, Wm.
Docket No. 933, Page 341, May 20, 1920
Plaintiff: Wm. Westmoreland
Defendants: Ida Graham, Juston Graham, minors
& Benjamin Fobb, Guardian.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTPHAL, H. L.
Docket No. 858, Page 266, September 23, 1919
Plaintiffs: Harrison Gibson, Guardian of William & Eliza Lewis, minors.
Defendant: H. L. Westphal, Marjorie Westphal & Home-Farm Saving Association.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTPHAL, H. L.
Docket No. 870, Page 278, October 23, 1919
Plaintiff: Ludella Jackson
Defendants: H. L. Westphal, C. G. Messer & L. P. Davenport
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTPHAL, H. L.
Docket No. 887, Page 295, December 31, 1919
Plaintiff: J. H. Welch
Defendant: H. L. Westphal
(Note: The docket is missing)

WESTPHAL, Marjorie
Docket No. 731, Page 139, May 18, 1918
Plaintiff: F. B. Collins Investment Co.
Defendants: Marjorie Westphal & H. L. Westphal
(Note: The docket is missing)

WHALEN, Clara
Docket No. 883, Page 291, December 11, 1919
Plaintiff: Clara Whalen
Defendant: A. W. Rison, County Judge of Push Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WHISER, Morris J.
Docket No. 953, Page 361, August 16, 1920
Plaintiff: Morris J. Whiser, doing business as S. Whiser & Son
Defendant: T. E. Roberts Mercantile Co.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WHITE, Addie
Docket No. 751, Page 159, September 7, 1918
Plaintiff: Zoie Oliver
Defendants: A. J. Oliver & Addie White
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILBANKS, F. W.
Docket No. 833, Page 241, July 21, 1919
Plaintiff: F. W. Wilbanks
Defendant: J. F. Payne
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILDMAN, F. R.
Docket No. 747, Page 155, August 19, 1918
Plaintiff: D. R. Cummings
Defendants: F. R. Wildman, Lienella Wildman & F. C. Jewell
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILKINS, W. O.
Docket No. 649, Page 57, September 10, 1917
Plaintiff: Maggie M. Noel nee Frazier
Defendant: W. O. Wilkins
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILKINS, W. O.
Docket No. 1110, Page 521, August 30, 1921
Plaintiff: W. O. Wilkins
Defendant: Ray VanMatry & Mr. Atnip
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAM, Al
Docket No. 1061, Page 471, May 26, 1921
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Al William.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, Al
Docket No. 1098, Page 508, July 28, 1921
In Re: Application for Bail of Al Williams.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, Betsy
Docket No. 619, Page 27, May 10, 1917
In the Matter of the Estate of Betsy Williams, Deceased.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, G. W.
Docket No. 876, Page 284, November 14, 1919
Plaintiff: Caylor Wright Lumber Co.
Defendants: G. W. Williams & R. W. Williams
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, Leon
Docket No. 849, Page 257, August 30, 1919
Plaintiffs: Leon Williams, Ernestine H. Bower, Bessie Bower
& Mary K. Bower, heirs at law of James Bower, Deceased.
Defendants: W. J. Johnston & M. S. Cohn
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, Leon A.
Docket No. 850, Page 258, August 30, 1919
Plaintiff: Leon A. Williams
Defendants: W. J. Johnston, Will V. Cohn & M. S. Cohn.
(Note: The docket #850 is in the file cabinet.)

WILLIAMS, Milton
Docket No. 805, Page 213, April 21, 1919
In Re: Habeas Corpus of Milton Williams
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, Ola May
Docket No. 1042, Page 452, March 31, 1921
In the Matter of Guardianship of Ola May Williams.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILLIAMS, W. W.
Docket No. 979, Page 387, October 19, 1920
Plaintiff: W. W. Williams
Defendant: Lindsey Smith
(Note: The docket is missing)

WILMOTH, H. M.
Docket No. 215, Page 567, November 29, 1922
Plaintiff: Atkinson-Williams Hardware Co.
Defendant: H. M. Wilmoth
(Note: The docket #215 is in the file cabinet)

WOOD, Robert
Docket No. 956, Page 364, September 1, 1920
Plaintiff: Sam Stanley
Defendants: Robert Wood, John Wood, Seth Wood
& Oliver Wood, doing business as Woods Bro.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WOOLARD, T. W.
Docket No. 1078, Page 488, June 27, 1921
Plaintiff: First National Bank of Hugo
Defendant: T. W. Woolard
(Note: The docket is missing)

WONSCH, J. H.
Docket No. 914, Page 322, March 10, 1920
Plaintiff: J. H. Wonsch
Defendants: Push Co. by its Board of Commissioners,
B. B. Smith, L. C. Oliver & J. M. Stuart.
(Note: The docket #914 is in the file cabinet.)

WORKMAN, John
Docket No. 1028, Page 438, March 4, 1921
Plaintiff: John Workman
Defendant: C. T. Burnett & G. W. Cobble
(Note: The docket #1028 is in the file cabinet)

WRIGHT, Mrs. Bertha
Docket No. 609, Page 17, April 18, 1917
In the Matter of the Probate of Last Will & Testament of Mrs. Bertha Wright.
(Note: The docket is missing)

WRIGHT, Islin
Docket No. 879, Page 287, November 25, 1919
Plaintiff: Islin Wright
Defendant: Florence Smelser
(Note: The docket is missing)

WRIGHT, M. P.
Docket No. 648, Page 56, August 27, 1917
Plaintiff: W. A. Austin
Defendant: M. P. Wright
(Note: The docket is missing)


Y

YARBROUGH, Clarence
Docket No. 647, Page 55, August 15, 1917
Plaintiff: Byington Battice
Defendants: Jones B. Cobb, W. R. Hoard, Fred Bentley, Clarence Yarbrough, Silas Turner & Judy Potts
(Note: The docket is missing)

YERION, Mary Eliza
Docket No. 781, Page 189, January 8, 1919
Plaintiff: John W. Hayes
Defendant: Mary Eliza Yerion
(Note: The docket is missing)

Z

ZIMMERMAN, B.
Docket No. 612, Page 20, April 19, 1917
Plaintiff: Apple Hat Co.
Defendant: B. Zimmerman
Nature of cause: Balance on account
(Note: The docket is missing)

ZIMMERMAN, B.
Docket No. 908, Page 316, February 14, 1920
Plaintiffs: W. Silverman & B. Zimmerman
Defendants: W. T. Trammell & Belle Trammell
(Note: The docket is missing)

ZIMMERMAN, B.
Docket No. 1036, Page 446, March 6, 1921
Plaintiff: B. Zimmerman
Defendant: G. W. Musgrave
(Note: The docket is missing)
sep4prchmnt2


btnhomscroll2    btnemlscroll2


logo_parchment2

Hosted By USGennet