Seminole County Schools

Bowlegs


 -courtesy Howard Grisso

1937

Freshman Class:
ALEXANDER, ANNABELLE
ALLEN, WILLIS
ARNER, AUBREY	
BARTON, KENNETH	
BRADY, JOE
BROWER, GORDON	
CARSE, MARY	
CASTLEMAN, JESSIE	
CHILDS, CHARLEY
CLARK, CARL	
CODE, BONNIE	
CONLEY, MAXINE	
COX, MARY
CREWS, VERA
DARBY, EVELYN
DOUGLAS, MARY
DRAKE, ZONA FRANCES	
FITZPATRICK, ALBERT
GIBSON, G. W.	
GRISSO, GLEN	
HALL, JANE	
HALL, LOUISE	
HAMMETT, EFFIE	
HINES, CECIL
JEFFREY, IRENE	
JOHNSTON, DONNA LEE	
KELLEY, HOMER	
LAWRENCE, MARY C.	
LONG, ALENE
MEREDITH, LEOTA	
MORGAN, LINTON
NORTHCOTT, LONETA
OGG, ROBERT	
PHILLIPS, CHARLES	
POOL, ALICE	
RALEY, CECIL	
RICHARDSON, CLARA
ROBBINS, GLENDORA	
SHERWOOD, ALMA LUCILLE	
SHIELDS, LEONARD	
SMITH, CLARENCE
STEPHENS, HELEN		
WAITS, MAX	
WILLOUGHBY, WILLIAM	
WILLYARD, OTHEL	
WRIGHT, EXIE
WRIGHT, ORBIE	
OGDEN, JAMES	
McCANTS, ANN	
ZUMWALT, LUETTA
Sophomore Class:
Adams, Lucille
Alenander, Byrdlee
Anderson, Jack
Aspey, Lela
Babcock, Charles
Baker, Donna
Baldwin, Eudora
Batesel, Pheba
Batesel, Robert
Beavers, Geneva
Bruce, Hazel
Burns, Opal
Burns, William
Capps, Fred
Capps, Joan
Criswell, Alice
Crosby, Margaret
Crull, Eldro
Dobbs, Roy
Emerson, Glen
Evans, Irene
Faylor, Laurene
Ford George
Foreman, Boyd
Foster, Gilbert
Gipson, Wray
Hardin, Lena Marie
Harrison, Del
Hendershot, Vernon
Herndon, H. Herbert
Herndon, Herman
Hodges, Gladys
Hopkins, Billie June
Johnson, Clarence
Kellogg, Leon
Kelly, James
Kope, Edith
Lawson, Earl
Little, Winford
Mace, Frances
Meyers, Charles
Moser, Joe
Norman, Edna Mae
Payne, Kenneth
Shephard, Charles
Shephard, Dorothy
Sims, Juanita
Smith, Anna Mae
Smith, Ina Fay
Snider, Melba
Stanfill, Thelma Lee
Stevens, Tava
Swan, Doris
Thompson, Howard
Thompson, Otis
Walters, Gilbert
Waymire, Flora Mae
Westenbarger, Houston
Willoughby, Edna
Witherell, Ray
Wood, Roger
Wright, Imogene

Junior Class:
BAKER, EUGENE	
BANCROFT, MARY JO	
BARNHART, MARION	
BELL, LENA
BLAKELY, ELVA JANE	
COFFEY, LAZELL	
COX, DORTHEA	
DISEL, REBECCA	
DIXON, IRMA
DOCKERY, CLENTON
DORR, BONNIE	
ELDER, ELSIE MAE	
ENGLE, FLORENCE	
GREEN, GENEVIEVE	
HAMMETT, ROY	
HAMOND, HARLEY
HARRIS, ADDIE	
HENDERSHOT, JOHN	
JEFFREY, EVA MAE
JOHNSON, DOROTHY	
JONES, AUDIE	
KELLEY, GLEN	
KOPE, CARLEE	
LAWRENCE, ROBERT
LEDBETTER, MARION
LEE, CHARLES	
MAGRUDER, MAXINE	
McAFEE, MAX	
McCUNE, ERNEST	
MEEK, KENDALL	
MEREDITH, JOHN	
MEREDITH, LELA	
MEREDITH, MARY	
MOORE, ROSEMARY
PRUITT, ORVEL
QUANDEL, LULA	
RALEY, AVIS
RISNER, AMELITA	
RISNER, GLORIA
ROGERS, JUNIOR
SHAFFER, ELBERT	
SHERWOOD, MARY ELLEN
SHIELDS, A. J.
SIMMONS, ARGYLE
SNIDER, MILDRED	
SUTTON, NYNA
SWAN, BETTY JANE
TAYLOR, DAVE
VAILS, OLIVE LEE
VILLINES, MOZELLE
WINN, MADGE	
WRIGHT, MARGIE	
Senior Class:
BOGART, JOHN	
BRADLEY, MAXINE “MICKEY”
BYFORD, JOHN
COX, DORIS “TOOTS”	
COX, HAROLD “HARRY”
CRISWELL, ANNA “ANNIE”	
EMERSON, HAROLD HUGH	
ENGLE, BILLY “WILLIE”	
ENGLE, LELAND “DANNY’	
GRISSO, LLOYD “WILENTZ”
HEISER, MARY LOUISE “MEANIE”
HEMPHILL, ONA “TONIE”	
HEMPHILL, JESSIE “DUTCH”
HUDSON, VIVIANNA “BEBE”	
MACE, DONNA JEAN “PATSY”	
MACE, MARGARET “SNOOPY”	
MAGRUDER, LUCILLE “LUCY”	
MAGRUDER, WALKER “SAMSON”
McKINNEY, GENITA
MEREDITH, HARRY	
MILLS, MARIE “REE”
MYERS, EUGENE “JEEP”
NORTHCOTT, FREEMAN “JUDGE”
OGG, MARGARET “MARGE”
POWERS, MARY ROBINSON
RAINBOLT, EDNA	
ROGERS, SARAH NELL “PUDDIN”
SCHMIDT, JONNIE “SCHONNIE”	
SCOTT, TOMMYE JEWEL “SCOTTY”
SHERWOOD, ALICE
SIMPLINS, MINNIE LEE “MINNIE”
SIMS, VIOLET
SLINGER, RICHARD “DICK”	
SMITH, MAXINE “TOOTS”	
STEPHENS, DAISY LEE “DIZ”
THOMPSON, JAMES K. C.	
VAUGHN, CLEATIS “RED”	
WESTENBARGER, ARDELL “DALE”
WOOD, MARTHA “TOBY”	
WRIGHT, LOIS “DAFFY”	
To Home Page		To School Index

 
 
 ©2003-2008 Linda Simpson
Updated: Tuesday, 01-Jan-2008 16:02:04 CST