Marriages - S

Seminole County, Oklahoma


A   B   C   DE   FG   HI   JK   LM   NO   PQ   R   S   T   UVW   XYZ  


  						MARRIAGE DATE	RECORD

SAMUEL, Lula		Stroud, T.A.				W2-70
SANCHO, Lucy		Barnett, Irvin		**		W1-543
SANDERS, Alice		Spangler, John		 3 May 1908	W1-97
Sanders, Telva		White, Barney				W2-71
SANDRIDGE, Mattie	Crump, W.C.		27 Dec 1909	W1-369
SCHLESINGER, Bertha	McMickisch, Frank	15 Jun 1908	W1-117
SCHNETTE, Annie		Jones, Thurman		 8 Dec 1909	W1-349
SCOTT, Irene		Laws, John		 1 Aug 1911	W3-15
SCRONICK, Ivah		Morrow, Goodner R.	 1 Dec 1907	W1-7
SEALS, Sarah A.		Hester, Charles E.	 6 Feb 1910	W1-390
SEARS, May Belle	Turner, Gus		30 Dec 1907	W1-40
SHANNON, Maud		Wilson, R.W.		23 Dec 1909	W1-360
Shannon, Osee		Crane, Ambrose		25 Dec 1910	W1-512
SHEPHARD, Elsie		Smith, Henry		27 Oct 1910	W1-475
Shephard, Jessie	Whitehead, Jonie	 2 Jan 1910	W1-379
Shephard, May		Wilson, S.L.				W2-99
Shephard, Mrs. N.E.	Dunlap, W.R.		 7 Jan 1910	W1-382
SHIPLEY, Alice		Wardow, Ollie W.	11 Dec 1907	W1-23
Shipley, Emma		Yahola, Henry		21 Apr 1908	W1-88
Shipley, Lucy		Farmer, Frank		 7 Mar 1909	W1-254
SHULTS, Deanie		Long, J.J.		29 Mar 1908	W1-78
SIMPSON, Easter		Flowers, Lester		**		W1-552
Simpson, Ella		King, Henry				W2-91
Simpson, Rose		Bennett, Dose		20 Nov 1910	W1-489
SIMMONS, Rosa		West, Doll		30 Jul 1910	W1-435
SISK, Luta		Fitzpatrick, Charley	 5 Oct 1910	W1-462
Sisk, Mossie		Byerly, W.S.				W2-73
SIVGAR, Bertha E.	Parmenter, Roy W.	29 Dec 1907	W1-39
SKAGGS, Savana		Barnhart, John		 6 Jan 1909	W1-230
SLAUGHTER, Frances	Willis, Ceasor		 3 Mar 1909	W1-253
Slaughter, Ora		Horn, Nathan		 4 Dec 1907	W1-11
SMITH, Alice		Robinson, Roy		26 Feb 1910	W1-399
Smith, Alice		Lewis, Fred		15 Aug 1910	W1-440
Smith, Alice		Landers, D.I.		28 Aug 1910	W1-444
Smith, Candace		Duncan, J.A.				W2-89
Smith, Mrs. E.		Adams, L.		20 Feb 1909	W1-246
Smith, Ella		Crump, Charlie		24 Dec 1908	W1-217
Smith, Georgia		Noble, Thomas		**		W1-500
Smith, Lida		Smyth, J.M.		 2 Aug 1908	W1-135
Smith, Lucy		Owens, Jeff		 6 Mar 1910	W1-402
Smith, Lula		Hedrich, G.C.		29 Jul 	1911	W3-14
Smith, Pearl		Campbell, Pearce	**		W1-127
Smith, Pearl		Kerney, Henry		**		W1-490
Smith, Pearlie		Campbell, Pearce	**		W1-68
Smith, Rachel		Floyd, Evin		 1 Jun 1908	W1-110
SNELL, Anna Eveline	York, J.A.		 4 Sep 1910	W1-448
SNIDER, Clara		Cloud, Alfred		12 Mar 1911	W1-547, W2-83
SNOW, Myrtle		Smith, Charles L.	11 Jul 1909	W1-302
SOVER, Ella		Mathews, Eugene		11 May 1910	W1-417
SPANGLER, Lindy		Sanders, James H.	19 Feb 1908	W1-57
Spangler, Minnie	Hogue, Tom				W2-73
SPENCER, Della		Hicks, James E.		21 Jul 1908	W1-132
Spencer, Lula G.	Blanton, W.M.		11 Apr 1909	W1-263
Spencer, Opie		Daniel, Walter		31 Jan 1911	W1-533
SPIKES, Ida		Dennis, W.H.		11 Oct 1908	W1-167
Spikes, Maggie		Loftus, Marcus		27 Aug 1908	W1-149
STAGGS, Mamie		Klutts, H.D.		21 Mar 1909	W1-269
STARR, Annie		Burnett, Grover		25 Dec 1909	W1-371
STEEL, Lucinda May	Brinsfield, J.H.			W2-30
STEPHENS, Lillie	Caphart, Jessie J.	15 Mar 1908	W1-71
STEVENS, Lizzie		Jestson, Scott		30 Jan 1908	W1-45
STEWART, Hattie		Thomas, Belton		12 Jan 1911	W1-526
Stewart, Rosanna	Sancho, Albert		 1 Aug 1908	W1-138
STIDHAM, Mrs. Mahale	Painkiller, Jimmy	16 Dec 1908	W1-204
Stidham, Margarett	Simpson, A.		 4 Jul 1909	W1-301
Stidham, Ruthie		Barr, 					W2-35
STILWELL, Florena	Wesson, W.F.		24 Apr 1909	W1-273
STOUT, Effie		Campbell, Frank		12 Feb 1911	W1-537
STOVELY, Alice		Randle, J.H.		31 Aug 1911	W3-25
STOVER, Ella		Mathews, Eugene		11 May 1910	W1-417
STREATER, Beulah	Summers, John		17 Mar 1911	W1-550
STUBBLEFIELD, Cora	Bruce, C.B.		 4 Dec 1908	W1-197
STUDRIAN, Mollie	Johnson, James Leroy	**		W1-156
STURGIS, Gracie		Taylor, Roscoe		 2 Jun 1908	W1-111
Sullinger, Alice	Maloy, T.L.		**		W1-430
Sullinger, Susie	Snodgrass, E.E.				W2-22
Sullins, Grace		Barto, Newt		15 Mar 1910	W1-404
SULLIVAN, Ava		Carner, Ray		 8 Jul 1911	W3-5
Sullivan, Hattie	Jones, Robert		23 Jan 1908	W1-46
Sultan, Mrs. Mabel A.	Lively, Richard Ramsey 
Sumpter, Dora		Masen, J.B.		24 Sep 1910	W1-457
Sutton, Rena		Quinn, John W.		28 Jul 1910	W1-434
SWADER, Pinkey		Pellam, Oscar		11 Jan 1911	W1-518



Sancho, Albert			Stewart Rosana		8-1-1908	W1-138
Sancho, Bob			Hawkins, Daisey		**		W1-541
Sancho, Frasier			Collins, Mattie		5-31-1910	W1-423
Sander, Lee			Miller, Lucy				W2-47
Sanders, J.J.			Witt, M.E.		2-4-1911	W1-536
Sandridge, James		Williams, Eveline	8-31-1910	W1-447
Sango, Tom			Davis, Hanna		9-26-1909	W1-317
Sanders, Edward			Crawford, Henrietta	3-17-1909	W1-257
Sanders, James H.		Spangler, Lindy		2-19-1908	W1-57
Sarcatcher, Chotke		Aharessie, Mrs. Sissie	10-7-1910	W1-461
Saxen, Felix J.			Baker, Pettie Elizabeth	11-24-1910	W1-491
Schanks, J.T.			Kelly, Mrs. Peggie	11-17-1910	W1-472
Schnette, Charlie		Wright, Maud		12-8-1909	W1-350
Scott, Allen			Coffey, Asylean		12-25-1909	W1-374
Scott, George			Bruner, Rocksey		8-30-1908	W1-154
Self, Robert			Crittenden, Alice	8-26-1908	W1-152
Shaw, J.S.			Northrop, Effie		5-14-1908	W1-102
Shipley, Jesse			Hooker, Millie				W2-67
Shoemaker, John			Carrington, Nora E.	12-3-1908	W1-193
Shook, A.H.			Tigne, Mrs. Lizzie	3-26-1908	W1-76
Simmons, George			Hormer, Alta Bell	11-24-1908	W1-192
Simon, Jeff			Wortham, Emma		10-23-1910	W1-471
Simpson, A.			Stedham, Margarett	7-4-1909	W1-301
Simpson, Elmer			Herbert, Rhonda E.	8-24-1909	W1-309
Sipley, Trunnie			King, Hepsey		10-15-1908	W1-170
Sisco, Rolly W.			Wright, Annie		6-21-1908	W1-113
Sivels, Soloman			Bell, Beulah		**		W1-419
Skaggs, Harrison		Churchman, Ollie/Allie	7-24-1910	W2-45
Skaggs, Walter			Castle, Noma		3-25-1911	W1-561
Slade, Will			Crump, Lillie		4-29-1911	W1-573
Slater, William W.		Weatheringham, Nettie May	6-5-1910	W1-425
Snodgrass, E.E.			Sullinger, Susie			W2-22
Smith, Charles E.		Boyd, Frances		5-7-1911	W1-574
Smith, Charles L.		Snow, Myrtle		7-11-1909	W1-302
Smith, D.			Moore, Nora				W2-92
Smith, E. Dorsey		Leader, Emer		8-7-1908	W1-143
Smith, Frank			Myers, Myrtle		5-17-1910	W1-418
Smith, Henry			Shepard, Elsie		10-27-1910	W1-475
Smith, J.J.			Wells, Mrs. S.E.	5-22-1909	W1-283
Smith, R.D.			Williams, Margaret	**		W1-285
Smith, Richard			Williams, Mary		12-8-1909	W1-355
Smith, Walter			Walker, Mary		3-1-1908	W1-65
Smith, Will			McKay, Elvary		4-9-1908	W1-82
Smyth, J.M.			Smith, Lida		8-2-1908	W1-135
Snellinger, Green		Wade, Nora		2-14-1909	W1-244
Spangler, John			Sanders, Alice		5-3-1908	W1-97
Spangly, Lee			Hogue, Lulu		10-30-1910	W1-478
Sparks, Sam H.			Welliver, Alice V.	4-21-1909	W1=272			
Sparks, William W.		Haggard, Lottie		10-25-1908	W1-176
Spencer, Abe			Rentie, Lucy		11-8-1908	W1-187
Spencer, Thomas			Robert, Virginia	6-9-1911	W1-583
Spencer, Yancy			Yarbrough, Betsy	1-26-1911	W1-531
Spiegle, Edward R.		West, Ollie		8-17-1910	W1-442
Stargell, Willie		Bruner, Florence	5-28-1911	W1-578
Steelman, Harrison		Holland, Rebecca	12-20-1908	W1-221
Stepney, Alberty		Moore, Minnie		3-19-1911	W1-555
Stepney, John			King, Ella		12-18-1909	W1-362
Sterling, C.M.			Robuck, Mossie		11-29-1910	W1-493
Sternfery, J.L.			Goodale, Elenora M.	6-14-1909	W1-294
Stewart, Albert			Culley, Nora		6-13-1908	W1-115
Stout, John M.			Phillips, Leola		8-22-1909	W1-308
Streater, Arthur		Brown, Golden		2-5-1911	W2-79
Street, Price			Davis, Missie		10-30-1910	W1-477
Strode, Oscar C.		Hopkins, Mrs. Jessie	**		W3-8
Stroud, T.A.			Samuel, Lulu				W2-70
Stubblefield, Marvin		Myers, Martha				W2-19
Summers, John			Streater, Beulah	3-17-1911	W1-550
Sunny, Walter			Barnett, Ellen		10-13-1908	W1-155
Sutton, Fred			Harmon, Daisy		12-7-1907	W1-20
Sutton, P.V.			Hubbard, Clara		1-7-1910	W1-383
Swain, Josiah, S.		Davis, Charlotte	12-8-1907	W1-18
Syrus, Ben			Logan, Susie		1-9-1909	W1-227

Return to main page	Return to marriage index	 Next page

Created and maintained by Rebecca Ramsey - okcosemino@usgennet.org
Copyright 2001, 2002 by Rebecca Ramsey 
Updated: Thursday, 29-Aug-2002 00:18:04 CDT