OK State Page
Home Page
NWOGS
Member Application
Cemetery Burials
   Cedardale
   Curtis
   Dunlap
   Elm Grove
   Elmwood A-F
   Elmwood G - L
   Elmwood M - R
   Elmwood S - Z
   Elmwood Ledger 1
   Fairlawn
   Ft Supply Hospital
   Gnadenfeld
    Haskew
   Highland
   McCoy
   Miller
   Mooreland
   Moscow
   Nixon
   N. Persimmon
   Old Ft Supply
   Persimmon
   Prairie View
   Private/Unknown
   Quinlan
   Red Top
    Richmond
   Saint Joseph
   S. Persimmon
   Tangier
   Union (Brown)
   Vonton
   Western State
Churches
History
History & Progress
   Sand & Sage
   History of Woodward
Condolidate Couties
OK Genealogy Database
Funeral Homes
Obits
Bios
Military
Tornado Intro

Virtual Cemetery
   Search this site or
the webpowered by FreeFind

 

Woodward Co. WebsiteWeb search
Google


Search WWW Search rootsweb.com
Search freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com


Woodward High School Alumni
1904-1925

Last NameFirst NameSpouse
Class of 1904     3 Graduates
CHAPMANFLORENCEFRANK MURPHY
COOMBESIVY (1886-1964)MANSFIELD W. BROWDER (1877-1955)
GRAYMABEL MRS. MABEL SMITH
Class of 1905     2 Graduates
BLOODPEARL (1889-1961)JOHN E. SHELIHART (1891-1947)
THOMPSONLELAMRS. COTTER
Class of 1910     3 Graduates
EAMESRUBY (1890-1970)OTTO LAPEER (1889-1934)
KINGPEARLMRS. SNOW
PARKSHARRIETMRS. HARRISON
Class of 1912     7 Graduates
AITKENKING 
BURDICKCECILEMRS. STONE
GREENNELLIEMRS. C.R. MOORE
HARTHAZEL 
MATTHEWSIVAMRS. McGLAMERY
ROBINSONDONALD 
TOWNSENDVIVIAN WILLIAM H. EDWARDS
Class of 1913     14 Graduates
APPLEGATEALLAN 
BLOODLENA (1892-1961)WILLIAM A. TETER (1889-1948)
BROWNGEORGIAMRS. YOUNG
BROWNRIGGBLANCHEEARL BRINK
DILLIONROY 
HALLHOWREN 
PETTYJOHNOTHO 
RAYNOREVELYN 
VOSBURGDORISMRS. R. WYAND
WADEELLAMRS. TUCKER
WATTSElLAMRS. HEIMAN
WINTERLELANDJESSE NESBETT
WINTERMAXCLARA STREET
WYANDRUSSELL 
Class of 1914     16 Graduates
BUBBROSAR. J. SEELINGE
BURLEYPEARL (1896-)RAY D. ALLREY/ULREY
COXHOWARD 
FORNEYETHYLE (1895-1960_JAMES G. YOUNG (1892-1989)
GERLACHLOUISEJOSH LEE
GERLACHMARIE (1894-1967)J. CLARK STEPHENSON (1886-1931)
GRIFFISEARL 
GWYNNELSIEMRS. RENDER
HAYESFAYE (1892-)DANIEL B. CULLEN (-1977_
HAYESJENNIE (1891-1986) 
IRWINJENNIE 
SHELLHARTGLADYSMRS. BLACKELY
WAKEFIELDHAROLD 
WHITEMARY (1895-1968)EARL T. WHEELER (1896-1971)
WILLARDLENAMRS. H. W. TURNER
YOUNGJAMES 
Class of 1915     16 Graduates
Ladies from the Class of '15
APPLEGETHAROLD 
CAPLESALTHA 
COOMBSRACHEL (1894-1974)JOE A. BURGER ( -1960)
DERBYEDNAMRS. KOONS
HAYESFLOYD 
HAYESLULA (1896-1977)MRS. MUSTAINE
HAYESOLENEMRS. LESLIE RAY
HEALEYWILLIAMLUELLA M. WESTFALL
HENSONOLLIE (1896-1980)C. F. McELVINA
HOPKINSED 
JOHNSTONARTHUR 
KENDALLPAUL 
KENDALLRUTHMRS. McFADDEN
LAHRGERTRUDE (1894-1987)GEORGE LEASER (1889-1977)
WILKINSWILBUR 
WINTERSNILESGLENNA ALLEN
Class of 1916     21 Graduates
BLUMERROSAMRS. W. C. MORROW
BRADBURYTHELMAMRS. HENSON
BURKETJUSTINEMRS. COSBY
CRESNOCLARAMRS. AHLSTROM
FITHIANCHESTER 
HARGISLEONAMRS. FRANK BRUNER
HAYESGERTRUDEMRS. R. COSTELLO
HEALEYHELENMRS. RAY BRUCE
HOPKINSRUSSELL 
HUDSONMERLEMRS. O. L. JOHNSTON
HUNTERWINONAMRS. E. F. CHILCOTT
KINGH. B. 
KNIGHTHATTIEMRS. M. V. BRALY
LAKEROSS 
MYERSROBERT 
SEWARDEMMAMRS. ROBERT MYERS
WHITEGEORGIAMRS. GLEN GILL
WHITEROBERT 
WILCOXHARRY 
WINTERMARIONMRS. CHESTER SMITH
WYANDHESLER 
Class of 1917     38 Graduates
ALLENGLENNAMRS. NILES WINTER
BAKERDORSEY 
BOHEMHERBERT 
BONNERGRACEMRS. DOC DENNY
BROWNMERRITT 
BURROWSLEWIS 
CHALKELSIE 
CLIFTNELLIE 
COOMBESBELLEMRS. FLOYD DESBROW
CROSNOHATTIEMRS. A. WOOOBURN
DILLONANNAMRS. ANNA NEWTON
GREEREDWIN 
GWYNNBERNICE 
HARGISLOISMRS. EARL SCADDEN
HARRBLANCHEMRS. S. STEPHENS
HOLINGSWORTHINEZ 
LAMUNYONFERN 
LAUNEPAUL 
MATTHEWSROBERTMR. & MRS.
NIXONELSIEMRS. ELSIE WAITS
PROCTORWAYNE 
REEDELIZABETHMRS. GILL
REYNOLDSEUGENE 
RHUDYLEE 
RUTLEDGEORVILLE 
SHARPEUGENE 
SPARKSAMY 
STONESUSIE 
STUMPMARGARETMRS. LOWELL DAVIS
TERRALMARY 
THOMASMAC 
TOOMEYETHEL 
TRAVERMARYMRS. HERB WHEN
WALKERERWIN 
WALKERLETHAMRS. D. D. BAKER
WALKERMAURICE 
WHITEEDNAMRS. EDNA CALLAWAY
WOLFFJACK 
Class of 1918     22 Graduates
BAKERORA 
BUSSMARTIN 
DEPUGHEVAMRS. WILCOX
DILLONERNEST 
ENLOWROSS 
HARRCARL 
IRWINAGNESMRS. HINKHOUSE
MEUNIERHAZELMRS. MOORE
MILLEREDNAMRS. LUCAS
MOORECLARENCE 
PEEBLESMARGARETMRS. GATLIN
POTTSRUBYMRS. CLARK
RAYNORRUTHMRS. HOLLAR
RENFREWEDITHMRS. WELCH
ROBINSONFORREST 
SEAMONLOISMRS. SMITH
SMITHHAROLD 
SNOWLOUISE 
STREETHAROLD 
THOMPSONVELMA 
WALCHHENRETTAMRS. McREADY
YETTERLOISMRS. SMITH
Class of 1919     32 Graduates
ABBOTANGELAMRS. ORIE BAKER
BURKETTSOLON 
BURROWSLILLBURN 
BYRDMATTIE 
CHANDLERVERNON 
CHANDLERVIVIANMRS. HOLLINGSWORTH
CHAPMANBESSIEMRS. MORROW
CURBVELMAMRS. R. MATTHEWS
DILLONHERBERT 
FENNRUTHMRS. RUTH DENNIS
GOBEREVERIT 
HEALEYGLADYSMRS. CARY JOHNSON
HOFFERTJOSEPH 
HOLCOMBMURRAY 
HUGHESLOIS 
IRWINGLADYSMRS. CARTER
LEONARDPAUL 
LOVINGLARUEMRS. PAUL KENDALL
MASONCHAUNCEY 
McCASLINGOLDIEMRS. F. M. RILING
McCASLINMABELMRS. SCHICKADENZ
MOTTROSEMRS. C. RICHMOND
NEWCOMBDELORISMRS. FLOYD HAYES
RUTLEDGECHARLES 
SPARKSADAMRS. H. J. SALZ
STALLINGSHARRY 
STONESAM 
STREETHERSCHEL 
VOSBURGHHORATIO 
WATKINSPHOEBEMRS. HALE
WILLIAMSLAILMRS. FLOYD EVANS
WORSHAMFRANCES 
Class of 1920     33 Graduates
ALDRICHMADELINEMRS. PIERCE
ARMSTRONGWILMAMRS. JOBES
BOUQUOTCECILIAMRS. R.C. ENLOW
BRIIXJOANNAMRS. LOYD MERRILL
CHAPPELLCHESTER 
CLAPHAMROYCE 
COOMBESMARYMRS. KELLER
ENLOWRUSSELLMR. & MRS.
GIVENSBERT 
GOBERDR. RUTH 
GROVESNEWMAN 
GROVESORMAN 
GUSTAVSONALFRED 
HIGGINSLYNN 
HUGHESRICHARD 
JARMANNETTlEMRS. R.C. ENLOW
LEACHMANCLAUDE 
LEACHMANRALPH 
MILESDOROTHY 
NEWCOMBEDITHMRS. EDITH DILLON
PEEBLESMARYMRS. LANE
RAYNORJOSEPH 
RUTLEDGELULAMRS. LEHR
SHARPWEBSTER 
SHELLHARTCECILIAMRS. SPARKS
SHIRKEYMARYMRS. VIRGIL CLIFT
SMITHREBAMRS. McCRAIG
SPARKSDORIS 
SWANNERHOWARD 
THOMASFLOSSIEMRS. A.E. SWEENEY
WALKERGEORGIAMRS. BOEHM
WHITEMILDREDMRS. STANLEY
WITHGOTTCHARLES 
Class of 1921     44 Graduates
BLOODWILLIAMD
BLUMEREDWARDN
BLUMERLEONARD 
BONNERJOSEPHINEMRS. LUTHER ADAMS
BONNERRUTHMRS. GLEN LAWSON
BOUGHANLUCYMRS. LUCY WHITE
BURDICKOLLIE 
BYRDNORA BELL 
CHENOWETH CLARAMRS. FILLMORE 
COCKLINRAYMOND 
COTTERLELAMRS. THOMPSON
DILLONEVAMRS. HILEMAN
FOSTERSECEATTAMRS. NINA MILLER
GOBERGORMAN 
GOFFMANUEL 
GREERLYDIAMRS. LEIGHTY
HALDERMAN ROBERT  
HALLMILLICENT 
KOFFERTGERTRUDE 
HUGHESMYRTLEMRS. DIRMID
JOHNSONLAURELMRS. HOFFERT
KENTRUTH K.MRS. SAYRE
KINNEEDALE 
LAMUNYONPLESSIE 
LEACHMANOAKLEY 
MASONELLAMRS. C. E. FENTON
McGIBBONCLEN 
MELOYHELENMRS. ELMER LATZ
MILLERETHELMRS. OHLENROTH
MOOREIVAN 
MORRISFELIX 
MULLINSJEANMRS. MENDENHALL
OWENCLARENCE 
OWENWALTER 
PATRICKFAYEMRS. SCOTT STUART
PETTYJOHNKENNETH 
REEVESEDITH 
SHARPANNA MAE 
SMITHEARL 
STARKDOPHIA 
TAYLORMAHIEMRS. WELCH
UPDYKECRUSON 
VANDEUSENARTHUR 
WARDFAYEMRS. A. L. TRYON
Class of 1922     44 Graduates
AUSTINISLAMRS. RALPH MILLER
BAILEYMARY V. 
BISELLEVI 
BORDENMILDREDMRS. WALTER RALSTON
BOWENMAYBELLEMRS. W. H. BURNS
BRIIXLYNDALMRS. JOHN BUSH
CALDWELLCLARENCE 
CARTERJAMES 
CHAMBERLAINBESSIEMRS. BESSIE LEACH
DAVISOWEN 
DAVISTHEODORE 
DRESSENLOUIS 
GARVIEGRACEMRS. MENTON
GOSNELLXENAMRS. DELBERT MOSER
GROVESANSEL 
GROVESMILDREDMRS. J.V. NINSHAW
HECKARTSCOVILLE 
HERRINGJULIAMRS. GILLENWATER
HOLCOMBEMMAMRS. F.R. LAKE
HUNTERHAROLD 
HURDLEROY 
JOHNSONMARIANNAMRS. FORD
JONESETHYLENEMRS. BEST
KIGHTLINGER*BESSMRS. BESSIE GONSER
KIGHTLINGER*EARL*Listed as Knightlinger
KYSARRAYMOND 
LEACHMAMVERNAMRS. G. R. GOWDY
MAULSBYDRULAMRS. ROBERT COVALT
McKELVYROLLO 
MEYERSKENNETH 
MORROWONA J.MRS. ED HANAN
MUNGERSARAH 
PATRICKEVAN 
QUISENBERRYMARYMRS. LEWIS
RACERMARCELLAMRS. RUGROFF
RANDALLKATHERINEMRS. COOK
ROBINSONRETAMRS. CHAD FUSON
SHELEYZELLAMRS. CARL TAYLOR
TAYLORROBERT 
VanDEUSENMAY 
WATKINSMABELMRS. GUY MOSER
WEBERBEULAH 
WILCOXRAY 
WITHGOTTMABELMRS. PETE GREEN
Class of 1923     58 Graduates
ALDRICHEDITHMRS. WES ALTLAND
ARMSTRONGROY 
BAKERGAN 
BAKERMILO 
BOOKSTOREF.M. 
BORDENMAURICE 
BOUGHANGERTRUDEMRS. GEORGE FEESE
BOUQUETRUBY ANNMRS. P. RATHBURN
BRIANEDGAR 
BRINELYLEONAMRS. LEONA MAYES
BROWNLOLAMRS. SIDNEY BAKER
BUTLERJ. H. 
CLAPHAMBERTAMRS. G. WILLIAMS
DELZELLLUCILLEMRS. M. D. WRIGHT
DRESSENOMER 
DUGGINPAULINEMRS. H. QUICKEL
DUNCANPRESTON 
FIELDSLUCYMRS. BROW
FULLERLEO 
GIFTCLARA 
GILLENWATERRUTHMRS. RUTH COX
HARRDONALD 
HARRISMABELMRS. RANDOLPH
HASKINSROSELLIAMRS. C. E. MASON
HOLIDAYEUNICEMRS. JAMES JACOBS
JONESNADAMRS. ROY TAYLOR
LUDWICKHELENMRS. ATKINSON
MARTINSONESTHERMRS. ESTHER EOFF
MAULSBYVELMAMRS. M. ARTHAUD
McDOWELLVIOLETMRS. DALE CARPENTER
MECHLINGGEORGE 
MILLERHESTER 
MILLERTHELMA 
MORRISWILLIAM 
PARSONSANNAMRS. A. L. ROBINSON
PARSONSLEO 
PEARSONMARY E. 
PFLUMVELMAMRS. ALBERT BLUMER
POWERSEULAMRS. E. SOUTH
PUCKETTPEARL 
REEVESALMAMRS. ALDEN
REEVESALTAMRS. NEWELL
RHOADSBERNARD 
ROBERTSCORRINE 
ROBERTSLORENA 
ROBINSONOLIVEMRS. JAMES LATTA
SCHRAMBLING VEVAMRS. MAXTED
SIBELBILLIEMRS. BILL LEEKS
SMITHJAMES 
SPARKSREUBEN 
STARKRUTHMRS. RUSSELL
TAYLORNITAMRS. R. ROBINSON
THOMPSONLELAMRS. LELA COTTER
VANDERPOOLGEORGE 
VANHAGENKIETHMR. & MRS.
WALLENPAULINEMRS. BRANDIES
WYATTGWENDOLYNMRS. L. KETTENHOFEN
WYBRANTJOYMRS. COTTON
Class of 1924     65 Graduates
ALLENORVILLE 
BAIRDNELLIEMRS. LEMON
BASSETTVIOLAMRS. JOE HUNTER
BLAYLOCKLEOTAMRS. ROY BELL
BOGGESSLETA 
BONIFIELDLEO- -
BOYLENOEL 
BREWSTERALMAMRS. CARY JOHNSON
BROPHYEDWARD 
BURLEYORIN 
CAINDORISMRS. ADKINS
CARTERNORMAN 
COOPERRALPH 
DAVISWILBURMR. & MRS.
DELONGGLADYSMRS. HUNTER HAYES
DUCKSWORTHCHEESY 
ENDERS8YHARVEY 
FEESEGEORGE 
FORNEYHAZELMRS. FREED
GROVESMARVIN 
HAYEST. HUNTER 
HEDRICKED 
HENSONJACK 
HERRINGFERNANDO 
HOLLINGSWORTHRALPHMR. & MRS.
HUNTZINGERWILLIAM 
HURDLUCILLEMRS A.J. BAXTER
INNISJOE T. 
JESSELESTER 
KELLERGEORGE 
LEHMANRAYMOND 
LUANESIDNEY 
LUCASEMMETT 
LUCASEVELYN 
MALOYROBERT 
MANUELAUSTIN 
McALARYLOLAMRS. LOLA YOUNG
McBRIDEVELMA 
MORRISGEORGE 
MURPHYJANEMRS. LOYD GODLEY
MURRAYRICHARD 
OSBORNEGERTRUDEMRS. SYKES
PATRICKBRUCE 
PIERSONDWIGHT 
QUICKELDELLAMRS. ZILBERT
QUISENBERRYJAMES 
ROACHFRANK 
ROBERTSLUCILLEMRS. H. NEWCOMB
ROBERTSONLOUADEAN 
ROBERTSONVIRGINIAMRS. CLAUDE LIVELY
ROBINSONEFFIEMRS. C. PARSONS
SAUNDERSREBAMRS. LEE MAYS
SCARTHVIRGIL 
SIBELORVILLE 
SIMPSONLOIS 
SMITHPEARLMRS. PEARL TETEN
SOOPERRALPH 
SPERLINGMARIE 
TUCKERCHARLES 
VINCENTOLIVEMRS. MORGAN
VONHAGENKEITHMR. & MRS.
WALKERVERNON 
WEAVEREARL 
WENZLEREVA MAEMRS. CHARLES DRAKE
WILKESJACK 
Class of 1925     76 Graduates
ALDRICHMABLEMRS. ROY SHELEY
BAKERGLADYS 
BARTONDOROTHYMRS. ED MOORE
BASSETTEDNAMRS. ROBERT HUNTER
BEALLJOHN 
BONIFIELDLUCILLEMRS. LLOYD BURT
BROPHYHELENMRS. PAUL SALZ
BUTCHERYVONNEMRS. RAYMOND SHAUL
CARTERRUTHMRS. CARL WILSON
CHENOWETHBESSIEMRS. SPARKS
COOVERALICEMRS. ALICE ROGERS
CORNFORTHETHELMRS. ETHEL VOTAW
COVALTBLANCHEMRS. BURNS
DOCKERTYlONEMRS. WILBUR DAVIS
FEESEPAULINEMRS. KEN THOMAS
FORDHELEN 
FULLERCLARAMRS. STARK
GASTONVERTAMRS. CHARLES HOOK
GREGORYARTHUR 
GROVESANITA 
HAASRAYMR. & MRS.
HALETLELA 
HASTINGSLOISMRS. JESSE PREWITT
HIGGINSEVAMRS. McCORMICK
HUDSONJESSE 
INNISEVA MAEMRS. P. E. BAKER
JACKSONLILLIANMRS. JOHN ARMIT
JONASBERNICEMRS. V. WAITES
JONESHATTIEMRS. J. MURRAY
KINNEADORAS 
LAHRESTELLAMRS. W. SLINGER
LEHMANBERTHAMRS. F. COLLIER
LEHMANMARIEMRS. GLEN TRISSELL
LEHMANRUBYMRS. HENRY METZ
LITIRELGENEVAMRS. C. CARBERRY
LOGSDONGOLDIEMRS. BILL KNAUS
LOVEHELENMRS. ELI GASTON
LYNGTOM 
MARRISONPEARL 
MARSTONGEORGE JR. 
MASONMARYMRS. RYAN
McGIBBONKENNETH 
MEYERCLESTIAMRS. BROWN
MILLERWILBUR 
MILLSRAY 
MOOREALVIN 
MOOREWILLIAM 
MUNSONOPALMRS. WAYNE MALLORY
NEVILLECYRILMR. & MRS.
PARSONSOLIVETTEMRS. CARPENTER
PIERSONROBERT 
POPEHENRY 
PUMMELGLADYSMRS. NORRIS
RAYMILLS 
RITTENHOUSEHERSHEL 
ROBERTSIRENE 
RUTLEDGEGEORGE 
RUTLEDGEMARY E.MRS. E. PRIDE
SCHLEETERLEONARD 
SCHULTZMAYBELLE 
SCOVELFERNEMRS. J. C. RENSHAW
SESSLERGLADYSMRS. AKINS
SPERLINGBESSIEMRS. ORVAL STEWARD
STARKJOHN 
THOMASCHARLIE 
TURNAGEBETHELMRS. LES NICHOLS
VAN DEUSENWYMAN 
VOTAWCAROLYNMRS. A.J. CIVENS
WATKINSHAZELMRS. HAZEL LAIRD
WEGNERLEROY 
WELLSCECIL 
WHITEFRANCIS 
WHITEGERTRUDEMRS. WILMER COLBY
WHITELEONAMRS. JIM DUNCAN
WHITEREBECCAMRS. PAUL RIETH
WILLIAMSONIONA 

Independent Oklahoma History and Genealogy
Independent Oklahoma History and Genealogy


Click button to e-mail webmaster


============================================================

NOTICE : In keeping with the policy of providing free information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The contents of these pages are not to be copied to be placed on any other web site, including online databases and archives, without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material then you must have their personal permission by snail mail unless otherwise consented to by them personally.

All information found on these pages is under copyright of Donna Dreyer and Northwest Oklahoma Genealogical Society (NWOGS). This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter of the information will retain copyright as well. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Donna Dreyer and/or NWOGS to make it available on any of the Oklahoma State websites, Ellis, Woodward, Harper, Dewey Counties websites, or any related Oklahoma pages maintained by Donna Dreyer and NWOGS. This material will always be available online at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.
============================================================

This is a FREE page, located at The Dewey County, OK History and Genealogy web site with FREE access to this information!"
============================================================


Link to USGenNet.org
USGenNet

 

American History & Genealogy Project
AHGP

 

American Local History Network
ALHN

 
OKGenWeb
USGenWeb
Access Genealogy
Independent History
and Genealogy Researchers
  USGenNet 




[an error occurred while processing this directive]
All Rights Reserved.

Northwest Oklahoma Genealogical Society Logo
for Northwest Oklahoma Genealogical Society


You are the 8950thVisitor to this Site
This page was last updatedFriday, 03-Jul-2009 22:30:42 CDT