Union County, Oregon Surnames

This page is to register you as a researcher of a particular Union County (only)
surname. If you wish to include any additional information beyond the surname
and your own name and address, you must submit it as a query.

To register in the Surname Registry please put "Union Co. Surname Registry" as the
subject of your message and up to six surnames per researcher with researcher's true
name, E-mail address, and home page URL, if you have one. After one year you will
be contacted regarding continuing the listing.

There is no genealogical society in Union county so we are our best resource.
If you see someone with the same surname as you, contact them and see
if you can share information.

Union County Surname Registry

This is the link to the Go to Queries Page.

I have extensive information on Union county and
have placed that with the American History and
Genealogical Project. Here is the link to that site.
Union County AHGP

Registered Surname

Date Posted

Researcher

ACRE
07/01
AGER
2/98
AINSWORTH
02/00
ALEXANDER
05/99
ALMSTROM
07/00
ALVERSON
12/97
ANDERSON
09/99 
06/00
Matt Lindberg
ANDREWS
05/99
ANTLES
06/00
ASHWORTH 11/02 Herbert Ashworth
ATTEBERRY
05/02
AUSTIN/AUSTEN
11/99
BAIN 07/02 Glennda Luhrs Bradley
BAIRD
4/97
BAKER
10/98 
3/99 
06/00
Holly Vonderohe
Matt Lindberg
BARNES
10/00
BARNHART 07/02 Leah Ramalingam
BARTMESS
05/99
BATES
05/99
BAY
3/99 
3/99 
07/99 
10/99
Trudy Spanier
Robert C. Bull
Berna L. Davidson
BEDDES
01/00
BEICKEL
01/00
BEIDLEMAN
10/98
BELDEN/BELDIN
10/98
BELL
5/97
BENNETT 
4/97
BERRY
02/00
04/02
Diana
BIRLEW
12/99
BISCONER
06/99
BLALOCK, BLAYLOCK
05/02
BOLEN
10/98
BOOHER
01/02
BOOTHE
06/00
BOURY
04/00
BOWMAN
01/00
BROCK
12/97
BROOKS
12/97
BROWN
05/99 
07/99
Liz DuBois
BUCHANAN
3/97 
04/01
Bruce Kellogg
BULL
07/99
BURFORD
2/98 
10/98
07/02
Margaret Shinoki
Leah Ramalingam
BURGESS
06/99
BURNAUGH
06/00 
06/00
Linda Jacobsen
BURNETT
01/02
BURTON
07/01
BUTLER
10/98
CALDWELL/COLWELL
06/00
CARTER
12/97 
09/99
Dixie A. Strobelt
CANTRELL
06/00 
CATES
09/01
CHATHAM
12/99
CHENAULT
10/99
CHILDERS
3/97 
05/99 
09/99
Tom Childers
Dixie A. Strobelt
COALWELL
10/98
COCKRELL
2/98
COLE
07/99 


02/00


Mike & Trina Lannan

COLEMAN
04/2001
CONNER
03/00
CONRAD
09/99
CONLEY
10/98
COOK
12/97
COOPER
10/98
COURTRIGHT
07/99
COWLES
05/99
CRANDALL
6/97
CROGHAN 01/03 Ruth (Harmon) Townsend
CULBERTSON
6/97
CUNNINGHAM
04/2001
CURRY
11/99
CUSSINS
10/99
DAHLSTROM
3/99
DAKIN
2/98
DAVIDSON
01/00
DAVIS
3/99 
03/99 
04/00 
07/01
07/02
Merline James Lovell
Lorena Davis Schwabel
Patricia Mansfield Harris
Leah Ramalingam
DAY
12/97
DeLONG 09/02 Terri Fleming
DILLINGHAM
10/99
DIVINE
10/98
DOUGHERTY
07/01
DRAKE
12/97
07/02
DUNCAN
11/98
EARLS 
07/99
EASTWOOD
10/98
EBERHART
02/00
ELWELL
12/97
FILLMORE
3/97
FINE
10/99
FIRST
01/02
FISHER
11/98
FITZGERALD
04/00
FLAGG
10/98
FOWLER
02/00
FRANSON
05/99
FURGASON
11/98
GALLOWAY
08/01
GAMBILL
09/99
GARDNER
10/98 
07/00
Margaret James
GARR
3/99
GARRITT
06/99
GASKILL
08/00
GASSETT
2/98
GEISS
12/97
GEISSLER
09/99
GERKING
07/99
GILKISON
12/97 
10/98
Roger McCumber
GILSTRAP
05/99
GLENN
10/98
GOBLE
11/98
GODLEY 08/02 Jeanne Fromm
GODSEY
05/99
GOLAY
3/99
GOLDSBERRY
10/00
GOODFELLOW
10/98
GOODIN/GOODEN
04/00
GOODNOUGH
07/99
GRAHAM
10/98 
6/97 
10/99
Diana
Megan Sheridan
GRAY
6/97
GREENWOOD
05/99
GROAT
02/00
HALL
12/97 
2/98 
09/99 
04/00
Beverley Wood
Judy Hansen
Sarah Ekelmann
HALLEY
08/00
HAMMACK/HAMMOCK
10/98 
12/97
Phyllis Weaver Rogers
HANSEN
2/98
HARMON
12/97
HARRIS
1/99
HARVEY
2/98
HAYES
10/98
HAYNES
05/97 
05/99
HEARING
3/99 
06/00
Robert C. Bull
HERITAGE
08/00
HILL
01/02
HOLBROOK 08/02 Jeanne Fromm
HOPPER
05/99
HORNER 09/02 Terri Fleming
HORTON
11/98
HOYT
11/98
HUDNALL
09/99
HUFF
3/97
HUFFMAN
1/99
HULICK
11/98 
11/98
Arthur S. Burford
HUNTER
08/00
HURSH
6/97
ILLIDGE
01/02
JACOB
10/99
JACKSON
3/99
JASPER
07/00
JEWELL
8/97
JOHNSON
10/98
09/02
JONES
12/97 
10/98
Roger McCumber
KAIL
06/00
KEEFER
10/98
KEENAN
11/01
KELLOGG
5/97
KELTNER
11/99
KELTON
12/99
KENDALL
06/00
Lorena Davis Schwabel
KEOWN
3/97
KOONCE
12/99
KRICK
12/97 
11/98
Jessica Wilkinson
KUHN
07/99
LAMBERSON
06/00
LAMBERT
06/00
LAMM
01/00
LAND
3/97
LATHAM
05/99
LAWRENCE/LOWRENCE 08/02 Jeanne Fromm
LEASY
7/99
LEAVITT
01/00
LEWIS
08/99
LLOID
09/00
LORENZE 07/02 Glennda Luhra Bradley
LINEBARGER 07/02 Jackie McLaughlin
LONG
2/98
LOVELACE/LOVELESS
10/98
LUHRS 07/02 Glennda Luhrs Bradley
LYND
09/99
McCALLISTER/McAllister
06/00
11/02
McCORMICK
6/97
McDANIEL
05/99
McINTYRE
3/97
01/03
McLAREN
12/97
McMULLEN
11/98
McNAUGHTON
11/99
MARDEN
09/99
MARDIN
09/99
MARKS
07/99
MAYOTTE
10/98
MAXWELL
05/99
MILLER
09/99
MILLMAN
09/99 
04/2001
Marie Huestis
MOE
05/99
MOFFITT
11/99
MOORE
06/01
MORAND
04/00
MURPHY
05/02
MYER
01/02
OLIVER
3/99
OLSEN/OLSON
02/00 
3/99 
2/98
Jessica Finkbiner
D.A. White
OWEN
10/98
OWNBEY
10/99
PADDOCK
12/97
PAGE
10/98 
PARKISON
02/00
PAYNE
-6/00
PAYNE/PAINE
07/00
PEARSON
04/00
PEFFLEY/PEFLEY/PEFFLY 08/02 Brooke Mercedes
PERRIN
01/00
PERSSON
3/99
PFEFFERKORN
2/98
PHY
12/00
04/02
Diana
PLASS
11/99
PORTER
10/98
POTTS
09/99
POWELL
2/98
POYNOR
10/98
PRATT 08/02 Iris Uptain
PUMPHREY
05/01
REAGAN
10/00
REDMAN
3/99
REES
12/97
REYNOLDS
3/97
RICHER 07/02 Leah Ramalingam
RINEHART
3/97 
10/98
Stan Glenn
RITTER
12/01
ROBBINS 08/02 Iris Uptain
ROLLINS
12/97 
11/98
Hilary Rauch
ROSS
10/98
07/02
ROYAL
07/01
RUCKMAN
05/99
RUHL 07/02 Jeanne Fromm
RUNDALL
05/99 
07/00
Marjorie Rundall Campbell
RUSOW - RUSAW
05/99
RYSDAM
07/01
SANDERS
12/97
SASSER
12/97
SCHOOLER
08/99 
01/00
Bonnie Jo Beddes Rumford
SCOTT
07/01
SCROGGIN
05/99
SEE
10/98
SELDERS
12/97
SHAEFFER
08/99
SHAW
3/99
SHELL
12/97
SHORT
10/00
SKIFF
05/99
SKILLINGS
09/99
SKIPWORTH
07/01
SMITH
12/97 
10/98 
11/98 
07/99
Alice Allen
Jessica Wilkinson
Beth Perry Johnston
SNYDER
12/97
SOUTH
6/97
SOUTHWICK
08/01
SPENCER
3/97 
11/99
Jane Spencer
SPIVEY
10/98
SPRINGER
10/98
STALCUP
12/99
STARK/STARKS
07/00
STEERS
08/99 
07/00
Margaret James
STEWARD
4/97
STEWART
05/99
STOKER
05/99
Viki Tulley Goodner
STULTZ
05/99
STURGILL
1/99 
12/97
Kathryn Morehead
STURGILL
11/98
SWIKERT
08/99
SYMONS
11/98
THOMAS
09/99
THOMPSON
12/97 
06/99 
01/00 
01/02
Lorraine Hukill
Kelly Johnson
Mary Boyd
TOVREA
11/01
TOWNSEND 01/03 Ruth (Harmon) Townsend
TUCKER 09/02 Terri Fleming
TULLEY
05/99
UPTON
6/97
VANORDER
05/99
VANSCHOONHOVEN
3/99
VANSCOYK
12/97
WALL
12/97
WATSON
01/02
WEATHERS
05/01
WEAVER
1/99 
12/97 
12/97 
11/98 
10/99
Phyllis Weaver Rogers
Kathryn Morehead
Jessica Wilkinson
Ann Weaver Adair
WELLS
04/01
YARRINGTON 08/02 Iris Uptain