Oval Cemetery
Limestone Township, Lycoming Co., PA

Read By: Rodger Crandall
Directions: Take the small unpaved road north from RT44 that is almost
across from where Middle Rd. meets RT44 in Oval. Cemetery is on
east side about 350 feet back the road.
Location: Lat: N041° 09.157' Lon: W077° 10.101'


Comments: Date Read: May 2008

Last Name First name Date of birth Date of death Age Inscription/Comments
Adams Ellis P. 1893 1912    
Adams Henry T. 1844 1936    
Adams Melvina P. 1849 1912    
Andrus Erma P. 1892 1980    
Andrus John W. 1889 1952   WWI marker; 2nd Co. 1st Bn 155th DB; Pvt.
Aumiller Alice May 1889 1949    
Aumiller Frank R. 1886 1971    
Aumiller Richard W. Mar. 24, 1919 Mar. 5, 1991   WWII marker; US Navy; CM2
Barner Bobby L.   Apr. 1925    
Barner Charles E. Jul. 29, 1922 Oct. 1, 2003   WWII marker, Korean War marker; US Army; MSgt.
Barner Dale Vernon, Sr. Mar. 18, 1928 Dec. 27, 2001    
Barner Guy C. 1890 1947    
Barner Guy F. 1881 1956    
Barner J. Merrill 1882 1923    
Barner Jeanne E. 1917 2003   same marker as John R.
Barner John 1855 1930    
Barner John R. 1919 2008    
Barner Margaret W. 1901 1973    
Barner Marian L. Yohe 1893 1953    
Barner Martha Anne Stroup Oct. 25, 1934     same marker as Dale Vernon, Sr.
Barner Myrtle V. 1880 1934   same marker as Guy F.
Barner Sarah A. 1853 1917   his wife; same marker as John
Barner Viola I. 1886 1959   same marker as J. Merrill
Barner Warren D. 1896 1955    
Bennett Cora 1872 1927   mother; same marker as William
Bennett Stella 1905 1906    
Bennett William 1874 1942    
Bodle S.M. 1882 1925    
Briggs Helen M. 1898 1974   same marker as Paul L.
Briggs Paul L. 1889 1968    
Brownlee Doris J. 1931      
Brownlee Elizabeth E. 1859 1938   same marker as William M.
Brownlee Emma Kelsie Jun. 10, 1891 Jan. 25, 1892    
Brownlee Florence M. 1901 1984   same marker as Doris J. Brownlee
Brownlee George T. 1860 1915    
Brownlee George W. Jul. 7, 1890 Aug. 28, 1890    
Brownlee Harry Elmer Dec. 19, 1896 Dec. 26, 1973    
Brownlee Mattie I. 1865 1954   same marker as George T.
Brownlee Ralph W. Jun. 10, 1891 Oct. 10, 1891    
Brownlee Ruth A. 1828 1896    
Brownlee William 1812 1880    
Brownlee William M. 1859 1935    
Brungard Alva J. 1918 1990    
Brungard June 1920     same marker as Alva J.
Buck Frank W. 1842 1921    
Buck Susan A. 1850 19--   same marker as Frank W.
Bump Judy L. 1952     married Mar. 18, 1977; same marker as Wayne H.
Bump Wayne H. 1944 2001    
Burkholder Abraham S. 1850 1928   father
Burkholder Lilya K. 1870 1927   mother; same marker as Abraham S.
Burkholder R.L. 1888 1942   WWI marker; Co. C 19th Eng's
Burkholder V.R. 1895 1973   WWI marker; 40th Trans. Corps AEF
Bussler Bertha P. 1900 1971   same marker as Henry A.
Bussler Henry A. 1892 1964    
Carson Carl R. 1941      
Carson Donald J. 1928 1947    
Carson Laura F. 1889 1988   same marker as Stephen R.
Carson Leon R. 1935 1980    
Carson Stephen R. 1901 1963   WWII marker
Childs Mary E. 1909 1983    
Clark Anna J. 1863 1938   mother; same marker as W. Hepburn
Clark Bert 1872 1933    
Clark Carrie L. Apr. 10, 1868 Feb. 7, 1869    
Clark Charles A. 1903 1970    
Clark Charles D. 1894 1968    
Clark Edison E. 1903 1979    
Clark Ellis   Jan. 23, 1892 73y  
Clark F.W. 1866 1894    
Clark G.W. 1833 1895    
Clark Grace H. 1904 1993   same marker as Edison E.
Clark Harry E. 1893 1954   husband
Clark infant   Sep. 4, 1850   dau of Ellis & Eliza
Clark Jacob Jul 22, 1833 Sep. 15, 1898   Civil War marker
Clark James H. Sep. 7, 1864 Feb. 4, 1869    
Clark Laura R. 1905 1986   wife
Clark M. Jane 1852 1927   same marker as Martin Hurst
Clark Margaret J. Nov. 21, 1831 Aug. 27, 1916   his wife; same marker as Thomas
Clark Maria J. Apr. 8, 1833 Oct. 24, 1897    
Clark Martin Hurst 1844 1916   Civil War marker; Co. K 8th Regt. PA Vol. Cav.
Clark Mary E. 1907 1990   same marker as Charles A.
Clark Rebecca 1868 1940   same marker as Bert
Clark Rollo 1893 1902   son; same marker as W. Hepburn
Clark Ruth C. 1897 1917    
Clark Thomas Jan. 1, 1826 Jan. 17, 1892    
Clark W. Hepburn 1859 1935    
Cohick Sue I. 1888 1915    
Colas Anna E. 1870 1953    
Colas Esther M. 1896 1994   same marker as Raymond, Rev.
Colas Raymond, Rev. 1899 1989    
Crammer Dean H. Sep. 7, 1903 Oct. 25, 1983   Korean War marker
Crawford Katuria 1865 1949   same marker as Thomas F.
Crawford Thomas F. 1857 1935    
Cummings Dorothy M. 1932 2000   same marker as Earl F. Sr.
Cummings Earl F., Sr. 1925      
Defrain Alice E. 1883 1949   same marker as George H.
Defrain Annie J. 1887 1945    
Defrain Clarence M. 1900 1983    
Defrain George H. 1876 1972   Spanish American War marker
Defrain Isaac N. 1882 1965    
Defrain Olive A. 1899 1973   same marker as Clarence M.
Devine June M. 1921 2007    
Dieffenbacher Milo L. 1916 2000   WWII marker
Dieffenbacher Muriel J. 1922     same marker as Milo L.
Dougherty Calvin 1887 1958    
Dougherty F. May Deeter 1896 1921   wife of H.E. Dougherty
Dougherty Florence A. 1897 1971   mother
Dougherty Gerald W. 1938 2004   son
Dougherty Gertha Laubach 1876 1964   same marker as William Ira
Dougherty Harry E. 1898 1959   father
Dougherty Henry B. Jun. 19, 1836 Mar. 23, 1892 55y 9m 4d father
Dougherty Joseph E. 1961 1964   son
Dougherty K.M. 1863 1922    
Dougherty Maggie F. 1851 1925   wife of A.B. Dougherty
Dougherty Susannah Apr. 17, 1830 Jun. 15, 1897 67y 1m 8d mother
Dougherty William Ira 1878 1952    
Eck B. Marie 1918 2001   same marker as Reynolds H.
Eck Ella N. 1883 1941   same marker as Reuben C.
Eck Neva R. 1922 2008   same marker as Raymond D.
Eck Raymond D. 1919      
Eck Reynolds H. 1907 1988    
Eck Rueben C. 1880 1962    
Enders Kathleen J.   1955    
Enders Lester L. 1900 1970    
Enders Marie E. 1904 1993   same marker as Lester L.
Enders Ronald R. 1935 1983    
Enders Russell R. 1918 1996    
Enders Shirley A. 1935      
English Harry A. 1918 1980   WWII marker
English Martha E. 1910 1983   same marker as Harry A.
Epler Dorothy N. 1899 1929    
Epler Leah C. 1850 1928    
Epler Margaret A. 1860 1940    
Fedele Gladys I. 1918 1976   husband - Louis J. Fedele
Fetterhoof Charles E. 1927      
Fetterhoof Dorothy J. 1932     same marker as Charles E.
Gann Anna E. 1857 1930    
Gann Helen M.   Jan. 18, 1892 47y  
Gann J. Frank   Jun. 13, 1892 27y  
Gann John K.   Apr. 11, 1911 67y  
Gann William E. 1850 1929    
Garrett Elizabeth Beaver Oct. 15, 1911 Jul. 17, 1999    
Gelsleichter John P. 1922 1988   WWII marker
Gelsleichter Leona L. 1919     WWII marker; same marker as John P.
Getgen Claudus S. 1930      
Getgen Madeline M. 1916 1998   married Oct. 11, 1935; same marker as Theodore D.
Getgen Richard L. 1928 1997   WWII marker; Sgt.
Getgen Theodore D. 1914 1988    
Gheen John D.   Nov. 7, 1959    
Gramley Joseph B. 1907 1935    
Gramley Margaret A. 1869 1972    
Gramley Stuart V. 1902 1964    
Haller Fred W. 1908 1992    
Haller Sarah W. 1910 1999   mother; same marker as Fred W.
Hampe Carley Lewis 1920 2001   mother
Hampe Carol Ann Mar. 27, 1956 Mar. 31, 1956    
Hampe Elsie M. 1869 1947   same marker as George P.
Hampe Erma L. 1927     same marker as George V.
Hampe Florence F. 1895 1950    
Hampe G. Fred 1897 1983    
Hampe George P. 1868 1936    
Hampe George V. 1923 1981   WWII marker
Hampe Nathan M. Feb. 11, 1901 Dec. 6, 1949    
Hampe Ruth I. 1915 2005   same marker as G. Fred
Hampe Warren W. 1894 1971    
Hampe Cleta D. (Griffin) Apr. 16, 1902 May 12, 1977   same marker as Nathan M.
Heggenstaller Dale H. 1922 1995    
Heggenstaller Jeanette A. 1919     same marker as Dale H.
Hershberger Ralph M., Sr. 1941 2006    
Hershberger Sharon L. May 15, 1949 Sep. 18, 2000   wife, mother
Hibschman Wanda Sewald Mar. 5, 1915 Oct. 24, 1980   married May 5, 1942; same marker as William B.
Hibschman William B. Mar. 8, 1914      
Hiney A. Jean 1925 2005   same marker as William J.
Hiney D.W. 1873 1934    
Hiney H. Pearl 1904 1968   same marker as J. Russell
Hiney Helen M. 1901 1985   same marker as J. Walter
Hiney J. Russell 1903 1946    
Hiney J. Walter 1899 1963    
Hiney John E. Mar. 26, 1847 Feb. 1, 1902   Civil War marker; 13th PA Cav.
Hiney Mary C. 1854 1934   same marker as John E.
Hiney Nora M. 1872 1950   same marker as D.W.
Hiney William J. 1925 1976   WWII marker
Hollis Paul G. Sep. 3, 1957 Jul. 3, 1983   son & brother
Hoover Melvin A. Jan. 8, 1922 Nov. 22, 1989   WWII marker; US Army; PFC
Huling James W. 1933 2005    
Huling Mary L. 1941     same marker as James W.
Hurst William K. 1960     same marker as Thomas E. Thompson
Jenkins Evelyn W. 1921 1995    
Jenkins John H. 1918 1994   WWII marker
Johnson Anna Marie 1928 1990    
Johnson Sanrea L. 1957 1991    
Karstetter Donald R. 1948      
Karstetter Leslie M. 1908 1972   same marker as Donald R.
Karstetter Lois E. 1914 2007   same marker as Donald R.
Kaufman Bert 1874 1897    
Kaufman Dayton Lorraine Nov. 30, 1900 Jan. 21, 1988   Highway Forman 31y
Kaufman Edith Blanche May 8, 1860 Jul. 26, 1893    
Kaufman Eva Fay Getgen Nov. 12, 1901 Nov. 4, 1990   teacher; same marker as Dayton Lorraine
Kaufman Guy W. 1897 1968    
Kaufman James L. 1849 1937    
Kaufman M. Myrtle 1897 1970   same marker as Guy W.
Kaufman Mary Martha May 12, 1919 May 12, 1929   infant daughter; same marker as Dayton Lorraine
Kaufman Olen G. 1902 1982   WWII marker
Kaufman Sarah J. 1855 1930    
Kaufman Watson G. 1853 1902    
Keim Dorris J. 1928 1993   married Oct. 4, 1945; same marker as Norm D.
Keim Norm D. 1925      
Kessinger Clarence G. 1901 1973    
Kessinger Helen I. 1901 1988   same marker as Clarence G.
Kessinger Pamila Jean 1967 1967    
Kline Catherine Apr. 18, 1899      
Klobe Mary E. Sep. 28, 1916 Mar. 18, 1991    
Klobe Paul W. May 25, 1937 Jan. 15, 2005   "Billy"
Knarr Dorothy L. 1920     same marker as Howard T., Sr.
Knarr Howard T., Sr. 1915      
Koch Betta M. 1924 1997   same marker as Lee H.
Koch Lee H. 1917 1995    
Koons Abraham M. 1872 1959    
Koons Amanda B. 1911 1983   mother
Koons Baty U. 1866 1925    
Koons Clara L. 1863 1944   same marker as Baty U.
Koons Ida J. 1886 1931   same marker as Samuel C.
Koons Merrill T. 1873 1929    
Koons S. Mary 1871 1946   same marker as Merrill T.
Koons Samuel C. 1885 1956    
Laird Charles M. 1923 2006   WWII marker
Laird Marjorie 1922 2007   same marker as Charles M.
Landon Gloria L. 1931     same marker as Nathan L.
Landon Nathan L. 1930 1998   Korean War marker
Larison Guy Butch 1943 1946    
Laubach Dennis J. 1965 1973   same marker as Elwood R.
Laubach Elwood R. 1924 2006    
Laubach Irene E. 1929     same marker as Elwood R.
Lehman Alberta C. 1909 1994   married Apr. 28, 1932; same marker as George A.
Lehman Charles T. 1884 1941   father
Lehman D.L. Duke        
Lehman George A. 1911 1989    
Lehman Mabel A. 1894 1977   mother
Lehman Marvin D. 1913 1967    
Lehman Patricia A.       same marker as D.L. Duke Lehman
Lewellen Frederick N. 1951 2002    
Lewellen Mary Ann; Rev. 1955 1998   United Methodist Pastor marker, same marker as Frederick N.
Long Arnold L. 1917     WWII marker
Long Mary L. 1925 1998   same marker as Arnold L.
Lyke Clyde B. Jun. 22, 1909 Mar. 20, 1990   WWII marker; US Army; PFC
Mantle Alfred W. 1864 1948    
Mantle Dora M. 1868 1955   same marker as Alfred W.
Mantle Helen I. Mar. 20, 1926 Jan. 23, 1999   same marker as Nevin W.
Mantle Iva R. 1917 1980   same marker as R. Wentworth
Mantle John N. Nov. 4, 1950 Mar. 31, 1951   same marker as Nevin W.
Mantle Nevin W. Aug. 16, 1933 Mar. 28, 2008    
Mantle R. Wentworth 1905 1993    
Marks Joseph A. 1915 1988   Korean War marker
Marks Leta M. 1925     same marker as Joseph A.
Marshall Ira Ray   Jan. 25, 1926   son of Paul E. & Golden E. Wynn
Martin Edith A. 1877 1960    
McGill Laura M. 1894 1974    
McGill Merrill H. 1904 1984    
McHenry Bernard C. 1906 1989    
McHenry Miriam E. 1913 1999   same marker as Bernard C.
McMurren David 1852 1931    
McMurren Emma V. 1857 1930   same marker as David
McNitt Margaret L. 1907 1995   same marker as Rufus
McNitt Rufus 1906 1988    
Merkel Linda B. Jan. 17, 1942 Sep. 30, 1979    
Miller Alice K. 1911 1997    
Miller Alice M. 1887 1975    
Miller Annie L.   Aug. 29, 1897   dau of C. & S. Miller
Miller Beulah M.   Mar. 29, 1893 4m 15d dau of C. & S. Miller
Miller Charles 1857 1935    
Miller Christian 1853 1934   father
Miller Harry J. 1877 1956   Spanish American War marker; 12 Regt. Vol. Inf.; Pvt.
Miller Kermit V. 1910 1973   WWII marker; 552 AAF BU; SSgt.
Miller Susan 1853 1935   mother; same marker as Christian
Morris K. Savilla 1871 1958    
Morris Paul V. 1868 1942    
Morse Clayton N. 1915 1974   WWII marker
Morse Clayton N., II 1953      
Morse Evelyn N. 1954     same marker as Clayton N., II
Morse Nola I. 1927     same marker as Clayton N.
Newvine Benjamin F. 1942      
Newvine Gail L. Knarr 1947 1994   same marker as Benjamin F.
Neyhart Joselyn M. 1977 1978    
Neyhart Julia A. 1981 1981    
Panaski Gale R. 1956     same marker as Timothy L.
Panaski Timothy L. 1945 2005   Vietnam War marker
Pearson Clara A. 1870 1923    
Pearson G.W. May 7, 1844 Jan. 28, 1919    
Pearson George B. 1863 1939    
Pearson Grace Evelyn 1907 1996    
Pearson Mary E. Apr. 8, 1849 Nov. 2, 1914    
Pearson Mary Jane 1890 1987    
Pearson Nellie M. 1873 1950   wife; same marker as Walter G.
Pearson S. Minerva 1865 1945   same marker as George B.
Pearson Sarah Jane Apr. 8, 1849 Mar. 23, 1904    
Pearson Walter G. 1873 1941   teacher
Perry Mary Elizabeth 1823 1907    
Phleger Emily H. 1913 2005   same marker as Lawrence D.
Phleger Laurence D. 1908 1974    
Priest Ruth R. Brownlee 1889 1957    
Ramsey F. Ercel 1889 1965    
Ramsey Hazel E. 1891 1976   same marker as F. Ercel
Ramsey Mary L. 1871 1954    
Ramsey Wilson D. 1865 1929    
Reading Catherine 1907 1974    
Reading Charles C. 1909 1988    
Reading Margaret J. 1920     same marker as Paul H.
Reading Martha 1916 2003    
Reading Paul H. 1913 1999    
Reed Gloria Beardsley Oct. 25, 1925 2004   teacher; married July 5, 1952; same marker as Roy Ernest, Jr.
Reed Roy Ernest, Jr. Jun. 1, 1928 Oct. 5, 2003   Korean War marker; US Army, Lt. Col.; Silver Star
Reiber Marlene H. 1939 2007   same marker as Thomas T., Sr.
Reiber Thomas T., Sr. 1936      
Richards Gertrude J. 1919 1995    
Riggle Clyde L. 1892 1968    
Riggle Elizabeth C. 1894 1990   same marker as Clyde L.
Robbins Henerson M. 1906 1983    
Robbins Mildred M. 1906      
Runyan Jeremiah 1833 1917    
Runyan Priscilla 1834 1919   his wife; same marker as Jeremiah
Russell Shayna Apr. 7, 1979 Aug. 6, 1986   daughter
Saar Alice R. 1928 2007   same marker as Joseph N.
Saar Joseph N. 1925      
Saar Margaret M. 1898 1976    
Saar Martin 1875 1944    
Saur Gladys M. Barner 1914 1970    
Scarborough Athol H. 1928      
Scarborough Janet Hampe 1931     same marker as Athol A.
Schrack Earl H. 1903 1973    
Schrack Themla L. 1902 1972   same marker as Earl H.
Sewald Edna S. 1899 1979    
Sewald Frank H. 1886 1977    
Shortlidge Blanche J. (Mema) 1899 1984    
Shortlidge Charles 1885 1966   WWI marker; Co. L 310th Inf.; Pvt.
Smith Bernice B. (Brownlee) 1901 1921   same marker as George T. Brownlee
Smith Ernest R. 1942      
Smith Leroy C.   1921   son
Smith Marcella A. 1948     same marker as Ernest R.
Snyder Betty J. 1926      
Snyder Daisy L. 1916 1986   same marke as Lester K.
Snyder Earl E. 1915 1999    
Snyder Fay A. 1901 1993   same marker a Roy H.
Snyder Lester K. 1909 1986    
Snyder Lorraine S. 1918     same marker as Earl E.
Snyder Roy H. 1901 1983    
Sones Charles M. 1867 1942    
Sones Charles M., Jr. 1915 2000    
Sones Grace G. 1878 1950    
Sones Ruth C. 1910 2000   DAR marker; same marker as Charles M., Jr.
Steinbacher Gloria Jean 1939 1940    
Sweitzer Aaron R. 1886 1966    
Sweitzer Helen M. 1902 1980    
Sweitzer Merrill A. 1900      
Sweitzer Merrill A., Jr. 1935     Vietnam War marker; USMC; Lt. Col.; our children, John W., Terry H., Timothy A., David P., Michael E., Andrew M., Douglas J.
Sweitzer Terry L. 1935 1981   same marker as Merrill A., Jr.
Tate Carrie L. 1864 1928   same marker as George W.
Tate George W. 1857 1918    
Tate Isaac E. 1884 1950    
Templeton Margaret C. Nov. 21, 1818 Apr. 24, 1901   Auntie C.
Testa Albert, Rev. 1925 2003   WWII marker
Testa Christina D. 1928     same marker as Albert, Rev.
Thompson Cecil W. 1928 2003    
Thompson Fay D. 1889 1976   same marker as Frances E.
Thompson Frances E. 1892 1968    
Thompson Shirley L. 1932     same marker as Cecil W.
Thompson Thomas E. 1959 1992    
Van Dyke Ida Jane 1856 1932   his wife; same marker as J. William
Van Dyke J. William 1848 1926    
Van Dyke James H. 1846 1925    
Van Dyke Rebecca 1865 1931   wife of J.H.
Vineyard Ethan Welshans   Dec. 15, 1995    
Voneida Jacob Apr. 6, 1820 Jan. 24, 1904    
Voneida James H. Apr. 1, 1854 Sep. 25, 1910 56y 5m 24d  
Voneida John G. 1863 1956    
Voneida Mary F.   Dec. 1919   his wife; same maker as John G.
Wagner Catherine I. 1917 2002   same marker as Dean F.
Wagner Dean F. Feb. 5, 1917 Sep. 20, 1998   WWII marker; US Army; TEC 4
Wagner Dean F., Jr. Sep. 21, 1948 May 29, 1978   Vietnam War marker; US Navy; FN, same marker as Dean F.
Wagner E. Cleveland 1884 1972    
Wagner Grace M. 1930     same marker as J.R.
Wagner J.H. Monroe 1874 1966    
Wagner J.R. 1923 1993    
Wagner Russell R. 1952 1986    
Wagner Ruth A. 1885 1941    
Wagner Samuel R. 1886 1959    
Walters Arlene M. 1912 1995   same marker as Raymon C.
Walters Raymond C. 1910 2004    
Waltman Helen E. 1911 1992   same marker as McClure F.
Waltman McClure F. 1903 1970    
Weidler Georgia M. 1941     same marker as Robert L.
Weidler Robert L. 1934 1990    
Wells Andrew J. 1872 1938    
Wells Ella M. 1874 1950    
Wells Mary V. 1889 1969    
Welshans Byron S. Jul. 31, 1903 Feb. 4, 2003    
Welshans C. Bruce 1933      
Welshans Carrie 1917 1986   same marker as Newton R.
Welshans Cora T. 1887 1919    
Welshans Daisy V. 1891 1941   same marker as Gordon N.
Welshans Deana M. 1962 1982    
Welshans Donna E. 1941     same marker as William E.
Welshans Eleanor M. 1941     same marker as C. Bruce
Welshans George C. 1880 1957    
Welshans Gordon N. 1888 1955    
Welshans Grace I. 1920     same marker as Leonard C.
Welshans Hugh S. Sep. 24, 1889 Oct. 24, 1918   WWI marker, 305 QMC, Pvt; their son; same marker as James S.
Welshans James S. Sep. 13, 1861 Nov. 13, 1930    
Welshans John H. 1896 1944    
Welshans Katherine E. Dec. 31, 1947 Jan. 1, 1996   same marker as Nathan L.
Welshans Leonard C. 1918 1983    
Welshans M. Evelyn May 11, 1904 Dec. 16, 1997   same marker sa Byron S.
Welshans Mabel F. 1895 1970   same marker as John H.
Welshans Margaret E. 1904      
Welshans Mary Ann 1932     same marker as Merril S.
Welshans Merrill S. 1924      
Welshans Nancy E. Apr. 10, 1856 Dec. 5, 1921   his wife; same marker as James
Welshans Nathan L. Mar. 11, 1944      
Welshans Newton R. 1916 2002    
Welshans Steph L., II 1971 1998   Persian Gulf War marker
Welshans Torrence L. 1902 1975    
Welshans Tyson 1884 1939    
Welshans William E. 1929 2004    
White baby   Apr. 1953   girl
Wiest Laura M. 1891 1872    
Willets David L. 1947      
Willets Marie L. 1949 1979   same marker as David L.
Wilson Charles R. 1855 1951    
Wolfe Catharine H. 1922 1991   same marker as Earl W.
Wolfe Earl W. 1918      
Wright Arthur M. May 27, 1919 Jan. 18, 1987   WWII marker; US Air Force; Lt. Col.
Wynn Adam A. 1865 1926    
Wynn Hattie R. 1868 1943   his wife; same marker as Adam A.
Wynn Lydia F. 1891 1933   same marker as Ray T.
Wynn Ray J. Aug. 25, 1924 Feb. 22, 1998    
Wynn Ray T. 1891 1981   WWI marker
Wynn Ronnie Aug. 20, 1940 Mar. 23, 1947    
Yarrison Blaine L. 1921 2005   WWII marker; US Army; Sgt.
Yarrison Kathleen M. 1926 1994    
Yorks Hayes G. 1896 1965   WWI marker; Co. C 317th Field Sgnal Btn; PFC
Yorks Isabel L. Dec. 9, 1929      
Yorks Martha 1894 1973    
Yorks Thomas E. Feb. 19, 1929 Apr. 22, 2002   WWII marker
Zerby Douglas A.   Jul. 18, 1958    

Lycoming County, PA Genealogy home page
PAGenWeb
© 2008 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 08, 2009 at 20:33