Picture Rocks Cemetery
Picture Rocks Boro, Lycoming Co., PA

Read By: Rodger Crandall
Location: On Cemetery Rd., Picture Rocks
Directions: Take RT220 north until Picture Rocks. Turn north on Center St.
Take Center St. until Cemetery Road, which is just north of the bridge over
Muncy Creek. Cemetey is on south side of road.
Lat: N41° 16.971' Lon: W076° 42.497'
    


Comments: about 580 names

Date Read: June 2006

Last Name First name Date of birth Date of death Age Inscription/Comments
Andrews Jack L. 1938 2003   loving husband & father
Andrews Wanda Judy 1943      
Artley Donald E. 1912 1993    
Artley Joseph 1842 1921   Co. B. 13 Regt. PA Vol.; Civil War marker
Artley Mary S. 1921      
Artley Sarah 1850 1933    
Baldwin Leah Day 1850 1922   same stone as S.W. Day
Barbara Mary 1924 1946    
Bartlett Elwood F., Sr. Feb. 14, 1923 Aug. 8, 2001   Pfc US Army WWII: WWII marker
Bartlett Steven L. 1956 1975    
Bayley Calvin E. 1941 1991    
Bayley Calvin R. 1913 1979    
Bayley Edward 1882 1951   father
Bayley Edward A., Jr. 1909 1986    
Bayley Lula M. 1914 2002    
Bayley Mary A. 1885 1964   mother
Bayley Mary Jane 1914 1973   DAR marker
Bebbington Frederick 1900 1989    
Bebbington Irma E. 1906 1995    
Beck Mary Jane 1853 1923    
Beck Robert L. 1891 1964   WWI marker
Beck Tillie B. 1898 1994    
Beck Walter 1848 1930    
Bennett S. Matilda 1862 1938    
Benson Robert 1927 1993    
Bessmer Emma P. 1831 1924   wife of Peter Bessmer
Bitler C. Louise May 13, 1917 Dec. 24, 1997    
Bitler Paul L. Jan. 20, 1920 Aug. 16, 1966   WWII marker
Boatman Clarence C. 1926 1992   WWII marker
Boatman Frank E. 1900 1943    
Boatman Janet L. 1933      
Boatman Savilla 1866 1926    
Boatman William F. Nov. 1853 May 1934    
Boston Edie Mae   Jun. 10, 1947    
Boston J. Hallstead Dec. 28, 1916 Dec. 25, 1981    
Boston Martha L. Sep. 19, 1884 Apr. 8, 1967    
Boston W. Bertin Jan. 24, 1882 May 18, 1966    
Bridinger Edith Boston 1920      
Bridinger John A. 1911 1997    
Brink Blanche Collins 1898 1986    
Brink John E. 1892 1970   CPL Supply Co. 3rd F.A. WWI; WWI marker
Brink John H. 1920 1921   son of John E. & Blanche C.
Brown Erma Hall 1904 1975    
Brown Robert 1903 1978    
Burk Edith M. 1925 1927   dau. of C.L. & L.V. Burk
Burk Linda V. 1896 1930   mother
Burk Myron L. 1919 2003   son
Burkholder Clinton 1857 1911    
Burkholder Henrietta 1868 1942   his wife; same stone as Clinton
Burrows Betty Jane Jul. 20, 1924 Jul. 26, 1924    
Burrows Ernest S. Oct. 21, 1884 Oct. 17, 1968    
Burrows H. Elizabeth 1874 1942    
Burrows H. Roscoe 1897 1940   Private, Medical Department WWI; WWI marker
Burrows Harry P. 1873 1953    
Burrows Hazel M. 1902 1965    
Burrows Howard W. 1873 1952    
Burrows Ida M. 1871 1939    
Burrows James H. 1862 1935    
Burrows Maggie T. 1869 1955    
Burrows Walter W., Sr. Feb. 17, 1915 Jul. 25, 1986    
Campbell Cameron C. 1869 1936   Pri. Troop C 7th Regt. Cav, Spanish American War marker
Campbell Clyde L. 1906 1978    
Campbell James G. 1885 1955    
Campbell Lillian C. 1905 1975    
Campbell Sadie P. 1890 1951    
Campbell Walter R. 1918 1973   CM 2/c U.S.S. Achelous WWII; WWII marker
Clark Alma H. 1899 1962   daughter
Clark Belle 1868 1962   mother
Clark Catharine E. 1868 1963   mother
Clark John D. 1863 1925   father
Clark Ralph M. 1865 1942   father
Clinton E. Barbara 1923 1997   WWII marker
Collins Charles A. 1877 1963    
Collins Emma M. 1882 1958   same stone as Charles A.
Collins Ethel M. 1885 1957    
Collins I. Milton 1904 1916   same stone as Charles A.
Collins J. Clyde 1893 1949   Sgt. BTY D 107th F.A. WWI; WWI marker
Collins Sarah E. 1857 1943    
Collins William J. 1855 1937    
Confer Charles S. 1878 1950    
Confer Howard R. 1883      
Confer Louise A. 1910 1915   same stone as Howard R.
Confer Martha Lillian 1906 1912   same stone as Charles S.
Confer Mary A. 1887     his wife; same stone as Howard R.
Confer Ocie E. 1882 1958   his wife; same stone as Charles S.
Converse David J. May 15, 1845 Mar. 9, 1911   Co. D. Fisrt Reg. of PA
Converse Sarah E. Aug. 1, 1850 1945   his wife; same stone as David J.
Corson Annette R. Aug. 27, 1967 Jan. 16, 1968    
Corson George I.   Feb. 27, 1950   stillborn
Corson Kate D. 1855 1932    
Corson W.M. 1858 1917    
Courson Henry J. 1864 1918    
Courson Pluma M. 1868 1929   his wife; same stone as Henry J.
Courson Sarah E. 1866 1952    
Courson William L. 1895 1966   WWI marker
Cox I. Luella 1921 2003    
Craft Sophia M. 1881 1972    
Croman Earnest A. 1901 1951   father
Croman John B. 1873 1951   father
Croman Mae G. 1873 1972   mother
Croman Owen M. 1913      
Cromis Ethel Weaver 1885 1969   his wife; same stone as Alfred L. Weaver
Cruse Catherine 1900 1945    
Cruse Ellis M. 1863 1938   father
Cruse Elva C. 1903 1990    
Cruse Ernest J. 1895 1964    
Cruse Ethel M. 1906 2005   DAR marker
Cruse Opha D. 1867 1936   mother
Danley Grace M. 1896     his wife; same stone as Harry
Danley Harry 1896 1924    
Day Betty E. 1902 1999    
Day Catharine L. 1859 1924   his wife; same stone as S.W.
Day Clarence M. 1883 1975    
Day Clarence M., Jr. 1921 2000   US Air Force WWII; WWII marker
Day Dorothy S. 1919 1997   DAR marker
Day Emmy Lou J. 1922 1978   U.S. Coast Guard WWII; WWII marker
Day George W. 1900 1986    
Day Randall S. 1955 1977    
Day Richard B. 1953 1970    
Day S.W. 1853 1940    
Derrick Bruce E. 1918 1983   WWII marker
Derrick George W. 1886 1951    
Derrick Laura M. 1893 1990    
Derrick Marian M. 1920      
DeWald Domer A. 1887 1944    
DeWald Ella M. 1883 1959    
DeWald Esther E. 1915 2001    
DeWald Fred L. 1909 1981    
Dugan Alonzo E. 1887 1948   Pvt. Co. E. 5th TR WWI; WWI marker
Dugan George W. 1856 1951    
Dugan   1871 1929   Mrs. G.W. Dugan
Eaton Edwin S. 1869 1941    
Eaton John 1847 19--   Pvt. Co. K 52nd Reg. Ill. Inf.; Civil War marker
Eaton Mary 1873 1934    
Eddy Albert J. Jul. 11, 1896 Jan. 29, 1974   Pennsylvania PFC US Army WWI; WWI marker
Eddy Alvin C. 1887 1964    
Eddy Arminta M. 1855 1918   wife of T.W. Eddy
Eddy Charles H. 1831 1916   Co. C. 57 Reg. Vol. Inf.; Civil War marker
Eddy Eugene B. 1865 1941    
Eddy H. Elizabeth 1836 1919   wife of C.H. Eddy
Eddy Margaret 1899 1907   same stone as Eugene B.
Eddy Nellie Kobbe 1890      
Eddy Sarah J. 1868 1915   his wife; same stone as Eugene B.
Eddy T. Willis 1854 1931    
Edkin James Alvin 1872 1947    
Edkin Sarah Jane 1875 1923    
Elder Agnes Davis 1895 1990   same stone as Robert W.
Elder Fannie Marshall 1857 1929   same stone as John Rollin
Elder John Rollin 1854 1939    
Elder Margaret C. 1890 1948   Daughter of F.M. & J.R. Elder
Elder Robert W. 1887 1955    
Elder Robert W.   1918   son of R.W. & A.D. Elder
Emery Alma E. 1867 1946   mother; same stone as James B.
Emery James B. 1865 1934   father
Epstein Harry M. Feb. 11, 1965 Dec. 21, 2002    
Epstein Helen Taylor Aug. 29, 1939 Oct. 6 2001    
Epstein Martin Jay Dec. 14, 1932      
Eshelman Joseph A. 1960 2005    
Fague Donald S. 1928      
Fague Dorothy M. 1932      
Farrar Ethel A. 1909 1988    
Farrar George W. 1893 1974   US Navy Veteran WWI; WWI marker
Farrar Harriet A. 1868 1929    
Farrar Herbert L. 1860 1918    
Farrar Kathryn 1909 1929   mother of Winifred
Farrar Marilyn L. 1953 1990    
Farrar Orr Leroy   Nov. 2, 1919   Pennsylvania Corp 34 Inf. T. Div/; Civil war marker
Farrar Winifred 1929 2003    
Fenstermacher Eri V. 1941      
Fenstermacher Roxanna M. 1942 1993   Roxy
Ferrell Fred W. 1875 1940   same stone as Michael W.
Ferrell Helen M. 1897 1980    
Ferrell Howard C. 1878 1953    
Ferrell Lorma E. 1928 2003    
Ferrell Mary E. 1849 1932   same stone as Michael W.
Ferrell Mary Edler 1881 1965   same stone as Howard C.
Ferrell Michael W. 1842 1909   serveed in the Civil War 1861-1865 Yrs 12 Ds; Co. H. 5 PA Res. Sergt. Co. C. 191 Regt. PAV
Ferrell Robert W. 1920 1993   WWII marker
Ferrell Robert W. 1890 1949   1st Lt. 7th Div. A.E.F. WWI; WWI marker
Fessler Barbara J. May 8, 1935 Sep. 16, 2004   WOLYNIEC, Forever Loved
Fessler Edna M. 1908 1994    
Fessler Henry M. 1907 1960    
Fessler Robert H., M.D. 1932 1977    
Fiester Daniel S. 1839 1938   Private Co. L. 37th Reg. Civil War; Civil war marker
Fiester Ellen E. 1842 1916   his wife; same stone as Daniel S.
Fiester Shawn E. Jan. 3, 1985 Dec. 10, 2005   Sadly missed - Loved forever
Fischer Christian V. Jan. 27, 1930 Jul. 11, 1999   SSGT US Air Force, Korea; Korea War marker
Flick Flora M. 1908 1965   same stone as Kenneth O.
Flick Kenneth O. 1907 1977   married Mar. 21, 1929
Flumerfelt Henry F. 1879 1938    
Flumerfelt Mabel M. 1891 1979    
Foust Aaron 1846 1925    
Foust Alta R. 1944      
Foust Anna P. 1892 1976    
Foust Charles 1877 1948    
Foust Clyde Walter 1943 2003   GY Sgt USMC; Vietnam marker
Foust Frank S. 1887 1974    
Foust Sarah 1850 1915   his wife; same stone as Aaron
Fox Ario T. 1886 1966    
Fox Cora E. 1892 1984    
Fox Eugene R. 1920 1992   WWII marker
Frantz A. Mabel 1883 1937   his wife; same stone as Albert C.
Frantz Albert C. 1881 1964    
Frantz Jeremiah 1838 1919    
Frantz Mae B. 1885 1970   his wife; same stone as Albert C.
Frantz Mary C. 1840 1910   his wife; same stone as Jeremiah
Fry Marvin C. 1929      
Fry Ray G. 1880 1938   father
Fry Susanna A. 1937 1995    
Fry George C. 1857 1912    
Fry Minnie L. 1860 1929   same stone as George C.
Gansell Florence A. 1904 1985    
Gansell Louis E. 1893 1979    
Geromi Joseph A. 1922 1987    
Geromi Virginia L.        
Green Bert 1872 1941    
Green Kittie 1873 1974    
Gunn Catherine C. 1887 1956    
Gunn Leslie G. 1890 1983   WWI marker
Haines John W.   Apr. 23, 1925   son of R.M. & S.E. Haines
Hainsey Charles B. 1869 1964   father
Hall Guy V. 1913 1995   US Navy; WWII marker
Hall Guy V. 1871 1951   father
Hall Mary C. 1913 2003    
Hall Mary E. 1874 1951   mother
Hall Ronald David 1955 1982   Sgt. US Marine Corps Vietnam; Vietnam marker
Hall Ronald G. 1901 1962    
Harman ?--man P.       Pennsylvania Pvt. Troop Div. , Civil War maker
Harman Alvertta 1862 1943   his wife; same stone as Theodore
Harman Theodore 1849 1935    
Harriman Grover A. 1892 1975   father
Harriman Henry J. 1852 1918    
Harriman James W. 1900 1967    
Harriman Martha U. 1859 1936   his wife; same stone as Henry J.
Harriman Viola N. 1898 1958   mother
Harris Gene A. 1931     USN Korea 1951-1955
Harris Lynette 1932     "Taggart"
Heath Alfred R. 1876 1943    
Heath Fannie F. 1875 1955    
Heinbach Dorothy E. 1925      
Heinbach Jack E. 1925      
Hemphill Edith Persun 1875 1951    
Herlt Bernard 1898 1966   WWI maker; CPL. M.G. Co. 26th Inf. WWI
Herlt Charles E., Sr. Feb. 27, 1932 Mar. 2, 2006    
Herlt Lawrence Edward 1910 1967    
Herlt R.A. Hall 1903 1977    
Herman Esther L. 1923 1985    
Herman Jack C. 1922      
Hicks Arnold E. 1920 1999   WWII marker
Hicks Doris B. 1921     US Veteran marker
Hicks Jessica Ann Sep. 28, 1996 Oct. 31, 1999    
Hill Ada Fry 1878 1950   mother
Hill Edgar E., Jr. 1935 1996   Dept. of Air Force Marker
Hill Eleanor B. 1905 1989    
Hill Harvey L. 1902 1995    
Hill Marilyn M. 1940     "Your love will always light my way, your memory will ever be with me"
Hoover Laura J. 1930 1931    
Hoover Stella M. 1898 1983   mother
Ives Nora E. 1873 1941   mother
Ives Walter R. 1868 1950   father
James Mark C. 1874 1944    
James Virginia W. 1879 1927    
Johnson E. Novilla 1870 1955   mother
Johnson J. Frank 1867 1939   father
Johnson Lucinda M. 1892 1976    
Jones Flora J. 1902 1989    
Jones Marjorie Ferrell 1928      
Karge Carol A. 1945 2002   wife, mother, friend
King Constance Anne 1959 2002   American Legion marker
Krysik Corina Lynn Jun. 20, 1988 Oct. 16, 1991   "my best friend is Jesus"
Laughner Helen Brink 1918      
Laughner Raymond L. Jun. 1922 Jun. 1971   2nd Lt. 15 A.A.F 781 Sodrn. 654 GP. WWII, WWII marker
Laurenson Catherine P. 1917 1996    
Laurenson Samuel J. Apr. 8, 1908 Mar. 13, 1974   Pennsylvania Pvt. US Marice Corps WWII; WWII marker
Laurenson Samuel J. 1908 1974   WWII marker
Lausche Edna C. 1905 1976   wife
Lausche Jacob J. 1904 1952   husband
Laylon C. DeWitt 1862 1933    
Laylon Edith J. 1880 1961   mother
Laylon John C. 1867 1938   father
Laylon Minnie I. 1870 1953    
Lehman Charles Edward 1879 1941   husband
Lehman Madeline C. 1914 1935    
Lehman Olive Francella 1892 1962   wife
Lentz Edw. R. 1913 1966   WWII marker
Lentz Luella M. 1915 1996    
Little Anna Fagge Jan. 14, 1894 Apr. 25, 1964    
Little Catherine 1862 1936    
Little George E. 1889 1957   WWII marker
Little George E. 1850 1923   father
Little Harold Jun. 15, 1894 Aug. 3, 1966    
Little Howard W. 1890 1951   67 Engineers WWI; WWI marker
Little J. Paul Jul. 9, 1921 Jun. 6, 1946    
Little Jean E. 1906 1991   WWII marker, DAR marker
Little John Wesley 1867 1923    
Little Katie G. Rothrock May 27, 1857 Jun. 2, 1938    
Little M. Louis Apr. 5, 1928 Aug. 15, 1972    
Little Marion R. 1858 1950   mother; same stone as George E.
Little Susan Heim 1873 1963    
Little William H. Aug. 15, 1854 Oct. 4, 1934    
MacLean Marion E. 1892 1985    
Mann Christine H. 1927 1981    
Mann Robert J. 1920 1982   WWII marker
McBride Harry Lee 1917 1931    
McBride Murray L. 1894 1964    
McBride O. Marie 1902 1982    
McClain Ella Mae 1876 1957   same stone as Harry B.
McClain Harry B. 1872 1969    
McClain Jacob L. 1898 1972    
McClain Robert W. May 1920 Nov. 1920    
McClintock Flora E. 1885 1971    
McClintock Howard B. 1892 1979    
Mensch Janet L. 1931      
Mensch Robert O. 1916 1983    
Merrick Frank O. 1878 1948    
Merrick Lida M. 1880 1967    
Meuse baby   Apr. 1962    
Michael Alberta M. 1920      
Michael Jeffery J. 1954 2002   "In god's care"
Michael John E. 1916 1988   WWII marker
Michael R. Evelyn Apr. 6, 1930 Jun. 26, 1994    
Miller Carl E. 1947 1970   "Cob"
Miller Danny   1949    
Miller Lewis W. 1866 1932    
Miller Olive R. Apr. 30, 1922 Mar. 27, 1980   mother
Miller Rebecca A. 1875 1935    
Mincemoyer John Henry 1867 1948    
Mincemoyer Sarah Margaret 1859 1931    
Mitchell Ada L. 1875 1943    
Molyneux Clinton N. 1854 1917    
Molyneux George 1884 1904   same stone as Clinton N.
Molyneux Joanna L. 1856 1932   his wife; same stone as Clinton N.
Monroe Fannie B. 1861 1929    
Monroe George W.R. 1863 1946    
Montague James E. Jun. 21, 1921 Dec. 22, 1999   WWII marker
Montague Ruby Y. Nov. 17, 1919      
Montgomery D. Mabelle 1876 1941    
Montgomery Henry E. 1857 1924    
Montgomery infant son   Jan. 3, 1942   infant son of Paul & Betty
Montgomery Mary P. 1857 1931    
Montgomery Thomas D. 1873 1943    
Morgan Blanche A. 1874 1949    
Morgan Jean T. 1919 1991    
Morgan Jesse 1865 1948    
Morse Ernest A. 1881 1962    
Morse Mary E. 1887 1963    
Moyer James E. 1920 1984    
Moyer V. Louise 1926 1991    
Myers baby   1955    
Myers June M. 1933      
Myers T. Justin 1931 1996   "Jug"; Korea War marker
Newman Agnes A. 1886 1969    
Newman Charles A.        
Newman Clara E. 1896 1936    
Newman Cleon 1915 1931   son of J.W. & L.B. Newman
Newman Collins Elwood Mar. 21, 1921 Nov. 3, 2005   Sgt. US Army WWII, WWII marker
Newman George H. 1886 1962    
Newman Helen M.        
Newman infant daughters       Infant daughters of D. Larue & Margaret Newman
Newman James W. 1890 1950    
Newman John O. Aug. 1, 1929 Apr. 12, 1992   PFC US Army Korea; Korea marker
Newman John W. 1868 1957   father
Newman Joseph E. 1911 1986    
Newman Laura B. 1896 1966    
Newman Lottie 1917 1975    
Newman Mildred E. 1916 1982    
Newman Mildred V. 1927 1935    
Newman Morris W. 1913 1968    
Newman Mytle A. 1920      
Newman Paul Irvin Oct. 13, 1923 Dec. 6, 1967   Pennsylvania TEC 5 184 AAA Gun BN CAC WWII; WWII marker
Newman Ruth H. 1912 1916    
Newman Susanna K. 1865 1939    
Newman William G. 1896 1972   WWI marker
Nickles Kenneth W. 1940 1973    
O'Connor Charles E. 1908 1979    
O'Connor Florence M. 1908 1994    
O'Connor Grace F. Newman May 18, 1919 Feb. --, 1929   Dau. of B.F. & D.E. O'Connor
O'Connor Howard M. 1935 1984    
Painton James M. 1860 1924    
Painton Martha A. 1858 1948   his wife; same stone as James M.
Painton Sarah E. 1894 1979    
Parsons Beulah Belle 1881 1938    
Parsons Carlton Delmar 1910 1922    
Parsons Emory E. 1890 1969    
Parsons Fern L. 1927 2002   (Taylor)
Parsons George A. 1858 1933   father, WWI marker
Parsons George W. 1919 1972   WWII marker
Parsons Howard A. 1891 1973    
Parsons Howard L.   1920    
Parsons Oliver Oscar 1880 1968    
Parsons S. Bertha 1899 2001    
Parsons Sarah E. 1860 1944   mother
Parsons Terol L.   1916    
Parsons Wilda D. 1899 1967    
Persun Agnes F. 1878 1957    
Persun Berthie J.   1880   same stone as Freeman J.
Persun Emma Jane 1848 1886   his wife; same stone as Freeman J.
Persun Freeman J. 1847 1918   Civil War marker
Persun Mitchel C. 1878 1958    
Phillips Brandon W. Mar. 23, 1985 Feb. 8, 2001   Our Son
Phillips Florace M. 1901 1967   mother
Phillips Martin L. 1903 1996   father
Phillips Pauline D. 1912 2000    
Phillips Rose Marie 1938 1989    
Phillips William A. 1908 2001    
Picnering Mary J. 1838 1926   his wife; same stone as Willard W.
Picnering Willard W. 1838 1914   Civil War marker
Pierce Franklin G. 1913 1922    
Pierce Mary A. 1878 19--    
Pierce William D. 1869 1951    
Price Arlynn Arnold 1934 2002   "Bud"; VFD marker
Price Mary Ellen 1935      
Pringle Adeline J. 1937 1951    
Puderbaugh Doyle E. 1913 Jun. 4, 1905   Wed Oct. 30, 1936
Puderbaugh Helen J. 1917     same stone as Doyle E.
Reed Martha M. 1915 1997    
Reed Russell P. 1916 1970    
Remsnyder Nancy L. 1948 1996    
Reuther Arlene E.D. 1908 1971   mother
Reuther Harold M. 1915 1981   S/Sgt U.S.A.F. WWII; WWII marker
Reynolds Marie L. 1900 1973   mother
Reynolds William 1895 1960   father
Rider Benjamin   Nov. 15, 1950    
Rider Betha   Oct. 1946    
Rider Donald 1904 1976    
Rimert Frank C. Sep. 10, 1892 Mar. 16, 1959    
Rimert Hazel V. Aug. 11, 1894 Sep. 25, 1976    
Rimert Joseph S. 1869 1946   father
Rimert Lucy J. 1870 1961   mother
Robbins Armor E. 1870 1949    
Robbins Carrie E. 1867 1941    
Rogers C.W. 1860 1939    
Rogers Clarence LaRue 1898 1965   Pvt Co. C 338 Eng. Reg.; WWI marker
Rogers Cora E. 1863 1924   his wife; same stone as C.W.
Rogers Harry L., Sr. 1896 1978   WWI, WWI marker
Rogers Ruby S. 1899 1975    
Roller Catherine 1896 1944    
Roller Clyde L. 1905 1977    
Roller Ernest M. 1889 1981    
Roller Howard B. 1892 1978    
Roller Jessie P. 1889 1971    
Roller John 1880 1920    
Roller Margaret C. 1885 1961   his wife; same stone as John Roller
Sandmeyer Dorothy Ferrell 1923      
Sandmeyer William R. 1921     WWII A.A.F.; WWII marker
Schaeffer Violet O'Connor 1922 1982    
Seitzer Elizabeth B. 1909 1997    
Seitzer John W. 1909 1988    
Shaner Edmund U. 1892 1966   PFC 305th Guard & Fire CO WWI; WWI
Shaner Mary E. 1902 1994    
Sheets Clifton R. 1903 1962    
Sheets Dale K. Nov. 3. 1940 Sep. 25, 2001    
Sheets Edna M. 1911 1987    
Sheets Ellery M. 1887 1961    
Sheets Lance M. 1895 1950   Pvt. 1 Cl Evac hosp. Co. 40 WWI; WWI marker
Sheets Leah E. 1865 1933   mother
Sheets Leota M. Feb. 22, 1944      
Sheets Mayard C. 1937 1938    
Sheets Maynard W. 1858 1919   father
Sheets Ocy E. 1894 1976    
Smith Brady Aug. 21, 1902 Sep. 1, 1902   son of J.M. & Minnie Smith
Smith Charles I. 1917 1944   WWII maker. Sgt. Co. M. 305 Inr.
Smith Jacob M. 1876 1960    
Smith Minnie M. 1883 1930    
Sponenberg Daniel R. 1902 1914    
Sponenberg Fannie E. Dec. 1, 1911 Feb. 26, 1925    
Sponenberg Lucy C. 1878 1955    
Sponenberg Robert 1896 1945   Pvt. Co. A. 76 Eng'rs WWI; WWI marker
Sponenberg Walter D. 1898 1918    
Sprout Agnes F. 1911 1988   same stone as Warren A. Jr.
Sprout Anna L. 1875 1962    
Sprout Archie G. 1894 1974    
Sprout Artis B. 1937      
Sprout Clara F. 1861 1939   mother
Sprout Donald A. 1890 1956   Pvt. Inf. H.Q. Co. WWI, WWI marker
Sprout Edith M. 1894 1975   same stone as Archie G.
Sprout Ethel Watkins Oct. 28, 1892 Mar. 3, 1987   wife of W. Lee Sprout
Sprout Gordon D. 1860 1950   father
Sprout J. Gordon 1918      
Sprout John B. 1923      
Sprout Lawrance E. 1890 1964   WWI marker
Sprout Lucinda L. 1865 1958    
Sprout Margaret E. 1891 1974    
Sprout Marjorie E. 1898 2000    
Sprout Maude D. 19-- 1998   same stone as J. Gordon
Sprout Morton I. 1862 1926    
Sprout Morton Robert 1924 1926    
Sprout Patricia A. 1932      
Sprout Warren A. 1874 1945   WWI marker
Sprout Warren A., Jr. 1908 1994    
Sprout Warren C. 1938      
Sprout Wesley Lee Jan. 2, 1889 Aug. 21, 1950    
Starr Agetha M. 1898 1984    
Starr Catherine M. 1900 1961    
Starr Ellery D. 1897 1961   father
Starr Emma E. 1868 1950   his wife; same stone as Gurshem F.
Starr Gurshem F. 1868 1925    
Starr Lawrence L. 1895 1960   son
Starr Leonard B. 1899 1978    
Starr Martha O'Connor 1918 1938    
Steckel Carl E. 1913      
Steckel Nellie P. 1916 2000    
Stover Edgar S. 1919 1987   WWII marker
Stover Grace F. Newman 1915      
Taylor Brady A. 1880 1952    
Taylor Ellen N. 1874 1960    
Taylor Ernest H. 1889 1975    
Taylor Harry L. 1876 1964    
Taylor Henry Wilson 1850 1936    
Taylor Iris S. 1916      
Taylor Mae V. 1884 1954    
Taylor Maud E. 1879 1928   mother
Taylor Menetta Alice 1854 1941    
Taylor Morton H. 1917 1987    
Taylor Paul C. Mar. 16, 1918 Aug. 17, 1996   T SGT US Army Air Corps World War II, WWII marker
Taylor Ruth L. Oct. 18, 1921 Jan. 8, 2000   "Sissy"
Taylor Teressa I. 1900 1958    
Temple Ocy J. 1882 1920    
Thompson C. W. 1845 1912    
Thompson Charles O. Jan. 1, 1890 Mar. 15, 1972   Pennsylvania Cpl 311 Repair Unit Mtc WWI, WWI marker
Thompson Dr. Grace A. 1882 1981    
Thompson Florence 1886 1975    
Thompson Gladys Claire 1887 1973    
Thompson Hettie E. 1858 1941    
Tomlinson Clayton 1881 1949    
Tomlinson J. Ransom 1856 1939    
Tomlinson John M. 1930     son
Tomlinson M. Eileen 1906 1989    
Tomlinson Mabel 1884 1960    
Tomlinson Paul B. 1905 1995    
Tomlinson Sena E. 1853 1920    
Tule Reta M.       infant
Ungard Mary Ella 1918 1995    
Ungard William W. 1913 2003    
Van Horn Lester Raymond 1892 1956    
Van Horn Lillis Sheets 1885 1948    
Vermeilen baby   Aug. 1947    
Walter Anna Mary 1861 1935    
Walter Charles Feb. 22, 1857 Nov. 26, 1932    
Waltman John J.   Sep. 30, 1976    
Waltman Joseph U. 1923      
Waltman Rebecca B. 1923      
Weaver Alfred L. 1881 1913    
Weaver Charles L. 1921 1992   WWII marker
Weaver Helen M. 1897 1987    
Weaver Howard A. 1896 1973   F 2/C USS Santa Elisa WWI; WWI marker
Weaver Levi S. 1865 1953    
Weaver Lulu B. 1877 1950    
Weaver Miriam 1865 1917   his wife; same stone as Levi S.
Weld H. Ena 1897 1984    
Weld Theodore Vance        
Werner John L. 1927 1984   WWII marker
Werner Langdon Todd   Apr. 3. 1997   "Our little angel"
Werner Lois J. 1924 1993    
Wertman James A., Jr. 1945 2006   Vietnam War marker
Wertman Judith A. 1939      
West Adda J. 1862 1938   his wife; same stone as Harrison
West Charles F. 1881 1923   same stone as Harrison
West Clinton M. 1883 1969    
West Corson C. 1910 1999    
West Emanuel Willard Sep. 17, 1914 Oct. 1, 1936   "until we met again"
West Fay I. 1910 1999   WWII marker
West George 1850 1939    
West H. Joyce 1889 1984   same stone as Orvel
West Harrison 1853 1921    
West Jennie E. 1885 1976   same stone as Clinton M.
West L. Carman 1904 1990    
West Lloyd E. 1900 1991    
West Marcella R. 1905 1885    
West Margaret L. 1904 1947    
West Orvel W. 1886 1913    
West Sarah M. 1863 1924    
West Sylvia M. 1894 1965    
West Howard J. 1892 1968    
Williams Jacob Andrew Oct. 2, 1998 Jan. 19, 1999   "Our beloved son and little angel"
Winder Charles   Jun. 12, 1970   US Army WWI; WWI marker
Winder Nancy Vera 1900 1982    
Workman Kathryn P. 1907 1981   Teacher
Workman Robert M. 1909 1979   Musician

Lycoming County, PA Genealogy home page
PAGenWeb
© 2007 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 08, 2009 at 20:34