Ralston Cemetery
McIntyre Township, Lycoming Co., PA

Read By: Rodger Crandall
Location: Ralston, Rt14, PA
Directions: Take RT14 north to Ralston, turn east onto Rock Run Rd.
Cemetery is just on the east side of the bridge that spans Lycoming Creek.
Lat: N41° 30.414' Lon: W76° 57.098'
 
 
Comments: 150+ names
 
Date Read: May 2003; updated 2009
Last Name  First name  Date of birth  Date of death  Age  Inscription/Comments 
Avery Katherine Smith 1890 1914   w/o C.E. Avery; "Kittie"
Baird Annie May 15, 1842 Nov. 1, 1901   wife of Hugh Baird
Bergstrom Per J. 1860 1937    
Braine Louis       infant c/o W.W. & Margaret Daly Braine; no dates
Braine Louise       infant c/o W.W. & Margaret Daly Braine; no dates
Braine William       infant c/o W.W. & Margaret Daly Braine; no dates
Brown Alice D. 1875 1897   dau. of D.G. & S.E. Brown
Brown D.G. 1838 1913   father
Brown Robert D.   Mar. 30, 1895   Civil War marker; Co. G 48th Regt. PA Vol.
Brown S.E. 1844 1920   mother
Brungess Harrison Jun. 8, 1844 Dec. 24, 1937   Civil War marker; Co. R 61st PA Vol.; Pvt., enlisted Sept. 29, 1864 - discharged June 20, 1865
Brungess Jennie E.   Nov. 18, 1897 35y 4m 24d wife of Harrison
Cacilo Orlando 1909 1913    
Caciotto Carmela Nov. 12, 1917 Nov. 12, 1917    
Caciotto Giovanni Nov. 12, 1917 Nov. 12, 1917    
Caciotto Vincenzo Nov. 12, 1917 Nov. 12, 1917    
Campbell Lewis   May 21, 1902 2m 17d son of W.L. & L. R.
Campbell Warren L. 1844 1921   Civil War marker; Co. I 207 Regt. PA. Vol.
Carducci Frank Jan. 1906 May 1913    
Carducco Frances 1914 1918    
Carducco Julia Jun. 16, 1907 Mar. 29, 1922    
Carl John A.   Aug. 14, 1907 46y 10m  
Carl Sarah C.       no dates
Christiansen Dora M. May 7, 1895 May 25, 1895   dau of Nis & Mathida
Christiansen George Sep. 18, 1896 Nov. 17, 1896   son of Nis & Mathida
Christiansen Mathilde 1862 1948   same marker as Nis M.
Christiansen Matthias F. May 5, 1836 Jun. 17, 1895    
Christiansen Nis M. 1854 1937    
Conley F.C. 1849 1910    
Conley Jennie H. 1837 1917    
Conley Mary E. 1856 1944    
Coumbe Francis J.   Feb. 19, 1898 3y 10d s/o William & Frances
Coumbe William   Mar. 23, 1898 8y 6m 13d s/o William & Frances
Criswell Clyde L. Aug. 11, 1897 Mar. 17, 1898   s/o W.L. & Rosa
Criswell Edna 1899 1908   d/o William and Rosa
Criswell Henry 1901 1902   s/o W.L. & Rosa
Dandois Frank L. 1897 1970   WWI marker
Dandois Robert Conley May 11, 1904 Jan.14, 1907    
Dandois Susanna M. 1894 1983   same marker as Frank L.
Day Henry S. Mar. 7, 1840 Oct. 28, 1906   Civil War marker; Co. B 3rd Regt. H. Art. PA Vol.; Pvt.
Day Janette Jul. 30, 1848 Sep. 24, 1904   wife of Henry S. Day
Driscoll Hugh J. 1882 1949   father
Driscoll Minnie Nov. 1, 1887 Oct. 21, 1908 20y 11m 21d  
Drum Ella M. Apr. 26, 1859 Dec., 7, 1906    
Duncan Ruth Mar. 24, 1897 Sep. 20, 1897    
Eckert Christian 1861 1935    
Elensky Christine 1935 1935   daughter; same marker as Pauline
Elensky Pauline 1890 1935   mother
Fanara Thomas 1912 1913    
Flanagan Laura   Dec. 6, 1904   J.W. & A.K. Flanagan
Glatz Egonotz 1872 1918    
Gordons Maria Oct. 8, 1909 Oct. 9, 1909    
Grenell Arthur N. 1871 1943   father
Grenell Florence   Jun. 22, 1902   d/o A.N. & F.C.
Grenell Frank E. 1872 1945   mother; same marker as Arthur N.
Gullo Mary Ano Crocieissa       c/o Frank & Clementana
Gunuskey Louise 1812 1912   mother of Louisa Schlock
Hamilton David W. 1836 1912   Civil War marker; 161 Regt. N.Y. Inf.; Pvt.
High David 1855 1926    
Holley Henry 1858 1902    
Hunter Samuel H. 1838 1922    
Husson Sadie M. 1901 1983   mother
Hutchison Barbara   Apr. 30, 1901   wife
Hutchison Thos.   Dec. 28, 1900    
Knowlden Celia 1853 1911    
Knowlden Charles 1829 1916    
Kolanda Antonie Mar. 19, 1839 Aug. 7, 1922   mother
Lanza Maria 1885 Apr. 15, 1912    
Lanza Maria Sep. 17, 1910 Mar. 11, 1911    
Lanza Vincenzo 1906 Apr. 2, 1910    
Laughlin Charles   Nov. 27, 1902 64y  
Lentz Eugene L. 1863 1913   father
Lentz Eugene L. 1905 1972    
Lentz Gladys B. 1868 1955   mother
Lentz Max H. 1900 Mar. 23, 1905    
Maiolo Maria D. 1877 1910    
Mallner Anton Sep. 30, 1904 Aug. 16, 1998    
Malner John 1877 1923    
Malner Rose Jan. 3, 1885 Jul. 26, 1973    
McConnell James   May 17, 1900 56y  
Militello Serafina Sep. 18, 1905 May 4, 1908    
Miller Gertrude A.       no dates
Monroe Annie       no dates
Monroe Clarence       no dates
Monroe Clyde       no dates
Monroe Howard       no dates
Monroe Jessie       no dates
Mu--- Emma Alice 1870 1903    
Muffley Charles 1860 1920    
Murray     Sep. 22, 1894   son of Herbert & Em
Neal Arthur S. 1888 1958   son
Neal Elizabeth Dec. 8, 1852 Feb. 12, 1930   wife; same marker as Samuel
Neal James R. 1873 1958   son; same marker as Arthur R.
Neal Samuel Jan. 8, 1852 Apr. 8, 1902    
Orr Amelia M. 1884 1972   same marker as Oscar P.
Orr Elizabeth J. 1923 1962   USAF Nurse Corps; Major
Orr John W. Oct. 7, 1924 Jun. 16, 2001   "Jack"
Orr Mary L. Jan. 23, 1930     same marker as John "Jack" W.
Orr Oscar P. 1883 1954    
Perand Sabato 1917 1918    
Peterson Charles 1855 1928    
Peterson Elna 1855 1895    
Peterson Kerstin 1856 1937    
Peterson Selma E. 1893 1961    
Petterson Harry T. 1890 1961   WWI marker; US Navy WWI; Pvt. 2/C
Priestley Alfred S.   Mar. 21, 1867 9m c/o John & H.M.; same marker
Priestley Forman M.   Oct. 9, 1885 16y 6m 18d c/o John & H.M.; same marker
Priestley Jennie E.   Oct. 16, 1885 13y 5m c/o John & H.M.; same marker
Priestley John B.   Oct. 14, 1885 7y 1m 4d c/o John & H.M.; same marker
Priestley Lucy M.   Oct. 20, 1885 2y 9d c/o John & H.M.; same marker
Priestley Mark S.   Oct. 12, 1885 4y 11m 16d c/o John & H.M.; same marker
Reese Florence E. 1930     same marker as Robert D.
Reese Robert D. 1925 1998    
Riss Ellen S. 1891 1913    
Riss Lars J. 1883 1915    
Riss   1859 1933   father
Riss   1863 1923   mother
Sapanic Andrew   May 2, 1917 45y  
Schimmelfing Joseph   Sep. 8, 1900 60y Civil War marker; Co. E 2nd Reg. H. Art. PI
Schlock Cora D. Lewis Feb. 20, 1876 May 11, 1903   wife of John Schlock, Jr.
Schlock Emil 1883 1884   their son; same marker as John
Schlock Frederick W. 1889 1961    
Schlock John 1850 1953    
Schlock Louisa 1854 1912   his wife; same marker as John
Schlock Martha Julia 1892 1996    
Smith Ahealnn       no dates
Smith Clara Mielert       no dates
Smith Hosea S. Apr. 30, 1892 Feb. 15, 1961   WWI marker; Pennsylvania Sgt 317 Co. Tank Corps
Smith John A.       father; no dates
Smith John T. 1857 1957    
Sneed Hobart Fulton Jan. 6, 1898 Jul. 22, 1898   son of H.B. & R. Sneed
Sneed William S.   Dec. 11, 1896 2d s/o H.B. & R.
Snell Grace B. 1866 1909   same marker as John C.
Snell John C. 1864 1941    
Starr Gladys B. 1909 1991   same marker as Kermit E.
Starr Kermit E. 1908 1987    
Sullivan Abbie T. Oct. 12, 1901 Mar. 8, 1908   d/o T. & J.
Swanson Johanna 1855 1894   wife of Peter
Tagliaboske Eugene 1918 1920   son of A & M Tagliaboske
Taylor Clifford F. 1895 1964   WWI marker; Btry. C104 F.A.; Pvt.
Taylor Edson F. 1867 1962    
Taylor Marie Mielert       no dates
Tule Lizzie M. 1861     his wife; same marker as Monroe J.; no death date
Tule Monroe J. 1860     no death date
Valego Alfred T. Apr. 15, 1911 Dec. 8, 1915   son of J.J. & C. Valego
Wasnick John J.   Mar. 20, 1918   Pennsylvania 309 Field Arty 78 Div.
Weigle Anna M. 1902 1975   same marker as C. Irvin
Weigle C. Irvin 1898 1969    
Wilkinson Annie 1867 1936   same marker as Charles
Wilkinson Charles 1866 1945    
Wilkinson Joseph Mar. 20, 1889 Mar. 11, 1960    
Williams Margaret Aug. 11, 1895 Nov. 20, 1897   dau of D.S & R. Williams
Young Helen W. 1905 1961    

Lycoming County, PA Genealogy home page
PAGenWeb
© 2003 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:   August 28, 2009 at 07:38