St. Boniface Cemetery
Williamsport, Lycoming Co., PA

Read By: Rodger Crandall
Location: Penn St. & Wyoming St., Williamsport
Lat: N41° 15.112' Lon: W076° 59.682'

    
Comments: This is almost the complete cemetery.
Additional names will be added as time permits.
About 1300 names.
Date Read: June 2007

Last Name First name Date of birth Date of death Age Inscription/Comments
? ?   Feb. 15, 1875 60y Prist of Holly ---; can't read image
? ?ay May 30, 1828 Feb 29, 1868   wife of Robert; of Co. Hexford, Ireland
? Casper 1829 1889    
? Catharine Dec. 16, 1834 Jan. --, 1903   his wife; same marker as John Sr.
? Clara Jul. 4, 1863 Oct. 27, 1879   same marker as Elizabeth
? Elizabeth 1872 1884   same maker as Casper
? Elizabeth Mar. 25, 1872 Oct. 3, 1879    
? Firman 1870 1878   same maker as Casper
? Francis   Nov. 7, 1860 6m  
? Frank A. 1853 1933    
? Fredrick 1880 1918    
? Gertrude Teufel   1960    
? John   Feb. 15, 1875 69y parish of Bally Street Co. Limerick, Ireland
? John, Sr. Jan. 17, 1829 Nov. 24, 1915    
? Joseph 1846 1937    
? Joseph L. 1877 1912    
? Katharine 1857 1939   his wife; same marker as Frank A.
? Lena Sep. 30, 1888 Aug. 17, 1889    
? Margaret 1887 1888    
? Margaret 1846 1902    
? Thomas        
Ager Louise C. 1859 1935    
Agold Annie L. 1861 1955   same maker as George Agold
Agold Caroline 1852 1907    
Agold George 1837 1862   Civil War marker
Agold George W. 1811 1866    
Agold Maria       his wife; same marker as George W.
Airgood Betty H. 1928     same marker as John C.
Airgood Ernest L. 1901 1947    
Airgood John C. 1928 2001    
Airgood Viola M. 1901 1982    
Aldenderfer Agnes E. 1903 1988    
Aldenderfer George H. 1873 1954    
Aldenderfer Ida S. 1875 1952    
Aldenderfer Mary E. 1916 1970    
Aldenderfer William 1905 1953    
Annell Margaret May 12, 1817 May 18, 1884   wife of Philip S.
April Caroline 1846 1914    
April Jacob V. 1880 1923    
April John 1841 1915    
April Veronica M. 1882 1953   same marker as Jacob V.
Audet Joseph 1932 2006    
Audet Joseph O. 1932 2003    
Audet Omer J. 1892 1944    
B--- Michael Mar. 9, 1829 ?, 1899 75y  
Ba--- Susan Apr. 10, 18-- Nov. 20, 188-   wife of Philip Ba---
Baird Harry R. 1905 1967    
Baird Louisa P.       same marker as Harry P.
Ballent Margaret R. 1892 1962    
Bangert Kissie Albert 1904 1950    
Bangert Marguerite 1904 1982    
Bangert Rose E. 1878 1950    
Bartges Donald L. 1928      
Bartges Ruth A. 1920 1988   same marker as Donald L.
Bauman Frank 1822 1891   father
Bauman Rosalia 1824 1900   mother
Bayer Regina 1872 1947    
Beaver Cleon A., Jr. Nov. 13, 1946 Nov. 17, 1946    
Beiter Theresa Sep. 13, 1817 Apr. 17, 1894   Wertemberg, Germany
Bell Clara F. 1886 1939    
Bender Anna C. 1877 1966   mother; same marker as Joseph F.
Bender Edith R. 1908 1976   same marker as Joseph H.
Bender Elizabeth M. 1901 1976    
Bender Fred M. 1903 1982    
Bender James L. 1905 1966    
Bender Joseph F. 1877 1969   father
Bender Joseph H. 1910 1989    
Bender Lawrence J. 1944 2006    
Bender Marion E. 1905 1989    
Bender Mary J. 1914 1995    
Bender Paticia A. 1929 1999    
Bender Veronica J. 1906 1977    
Bennett James E. 1925 1981   WWII; WWII marker
Bennett Margaret A. 1909 1992   wife
Bennett Mary Jane 1928     same marker as James E.
Bennett Raymond A. 1910 1982   husband
Bentele Edict Apr. 25, 1861 Feb. 25, 1867   children of ---
Bentele George Nov. 26, 1865 Oct. 9, 188-   children of ---
Bentele Joseph Sep. 30, 18-- ? 23, 18--   children of ---
Bentley   1823 1893   father
Bentley   1839 1901   mother
Bentley Eva Feb. 10, 1839 Apr. 19, 1901   his wife; same marker as Timothy
Bentley Timothy Jan. 22, 1828 Jan. 20, 1893    
Bergen Eloise E. 1913 1984    
Berrigan Andrew A. 1917 1989    
Berrigan Denis Ryan Mar. 5, 1944 Dec. 25, 2004   Peace, Love, Compassio that was his spirit
Berrigan Harry Edward 1897 1950    
Berrigan Ida Coleman 1874 1947    
Berrigan John Michael 1873 1956    
Berrigan Marguerite E. 1917     same marker as Andrew A.; Jennifer Illene Dawes June 29, 1990
Berry Rusaw 1865 1943    
Beyan Margaret   Dec. 4, 1866 34y 6m wife of James Beyan; Niui???, Co. Clare Ireland
Biller   1863 1923   mother
Biller John A. 1845 1933   father
Binder Joseph A. Feb. 23, 1881 Mar. 28, 1916    
Binder Josepha O. Jun. 1, 1854 Mar. 10, 1903   mother
Binder Markus Apr. 23, 1852 Jul. 31, 1918   father
Binder Theresa Apr. 5, 1857 Feb. 8, 1917    
Birkle Andrea May 22, 1842 May. 6, 1916    
Birkle Mary Sep. 14, 1851 May 21, 1898    
Bischof Elizabeth 1902 1971   same marker as Rev. Gerald J.
Bischof Gerald J., Rev. 1905 1984    
Bischof Hazel I. 1907 1996   same marker as Rev. Gerald J.
Bischof Mary K. 1874 1939   mother
Bischof Raymond J. 1906 1993   same marker as Rev. Gerald J.
Bitler Ida Ruth 1866 1923    
Blitz Catherine 1869 1934    
Blitz Catherine       heir ruhet
Blitz William B. 1872 1937   same marker as William B.
Bloom Anna M.       same marker as John L.
Bloom John L.        
Bloom John W., Jr.       same marker as John L.
Bluhm Agatha M. 1884 1976   same marker as Michael F.
Bluhm Catharina       his wife same marker as John
Bluhm Elizabeth 1881 1974    
Bluhm Harold F. 1927 2005    
Bluhm John Dec. 25, 1813 Mar. 13, 1907    
Bluhm Leonard J. 1905 1980    
Bluhm Margaret E. 1909 1975    
Bluhm Mary M. 1922      
Bluhm Michael F. 1879 1960   Nation Association of Letter Carriers marker
Bock Bernard R. 1917 1963   father, WWII marker
Bock Cleo M. 1923     mother
Bock Elizabeth R. 1883 1957    
Bock Joan 1943 1944 5w  
Bock John H. 1885 1950    
Bock Magdalena 1850 1915   mother
Bock Magdalena 1878 1938   daughter
Bock Raphael 1839 1887   father
Bordy Anthony   1883 77y  
Bordy Maria   1904 90y same marker as Anthony
Borr Bernard T., Rev. 1887 1942   ordained 1913; pastor 1929-1942
Borr T. Otto 1896 1962   founder and pastor Our Lady of Lourdes St. Ann's
Bosch Anna K. 1874 1942    
Bosch Anna M. Herzer 1830 1887   mother
Bosch Farnk       Co. H --, PA Inf. Civil War marker
Bosch William 1856 1936    
Bottlinser John Oct. 28, 1837 Apr. 24, 1914    
Bottlinser Victoria Oct. 8, 1839 Jul. 14, 1909    
Bower Edith M. 1898 1970   same marker as Gustave P.
Bower Edward B. 1896 1972    
Bower Gertrude M. 1905 1974   same marker as Harry D.
Bower Gustave P. 1893 1969    
Bower Harry D. 1906 1959    
Bower Harry D.        
Bower John S. 1920 1960   same marker as Gustave P.
Bower Mary A. 1896 1990   same marker as Edward B.
Bower Mary E. 1923     same marker as Gustave P.
Bower Mary K. 1876 1957    
Bower Rosemary Wetzel 1924      
Bower Samuel F. 1881 1938    
Bowman Bertha H. 1884 1974   same marker as Frank T.
Bowman Charles 1853 1930    
Bowman Elizabeth 1877 1934    
Bowman Frank T. 1880 1936    
Bowman Mary 1878 1959    
Bowman Susan 1859 1941    
Bready Curtis L. 1909 1979    
Bready Pauline E. 1908 1982   same marker as Curtis L.
Breen Cecilia N. 1891 1966    
Breen Dona 1945     same marker as Paul B.
Breen Harry W. 1889 1949   Pvt. Co. A. 76th Eng'rs; WWI marker
Breen Mary A. 1863 1936    
Breen Mary B. 1918 2002   same marker as Paul B.
Breen Paul B. 1914 1983    
Breen Paul H. 1942 1943   same marker as Paul B.
Breen William H. 1864 1939    
Brenner Hazel S. 1899 1980    
Brown Harry W. 1872 1943    
Brush David James   Sep. 9, 1968   baby
Brush Eugene J. 1908 1965    
Brush Helen A. 1907 2000   same marker as Eugene J.
Bubb Caroline Z. 1875 1943   mother; same marker as John A.
Bubb John A. 1874 1938   father
Bubb John J. 1906 1938    
Buch--- Anna       wife of Frank Buch---
Buchleitner John   Jun. 23, 1872 29y 6m 6d  
Burkart Jacob X. 1882 1959   father
Burkart John G. 1919 1972   T/5 Co. C. 703rd MB. BN. WWII; WWII marker
Burkart William Jacob 1922 1936    
Burrows Eleanor K. 1903 1992   mother
Burrows James H. M.D. 1896 1950   Army Med Corps WWI Comdr US Navy WWII; WWI & WII markers
Burrows Josephine   1930    
Burrows Rose G. 1910 1980    
Butsch Gregor 1846 1874    
Butters M. Paul 1906 1959   father
Butters Mary A. 1904 1960   mother, five sons; same marker as M. Paul
Butters Susanne L.   1958   our baby
Callahan Joseph J. 1895 1968    
Callahan Mary K. 1900 1975    
Cancelliere ?       WWII marker
Ciliberti Betty       mother
Ciliberti Bonita   1944   daughter; same marker as Peter Jr.
Ciliberti Peter Jr.   2002   WWII marker
Clark Hannah   Nov. 12, 1856 1y 6m  
Clarke Donald B. 1901 1980    
Clarke Donna A. 1929 1979   same marker as Donald B.; WWII marker
Clarke Loretta K. 1900 1990   same marker as Donald B.
Coghlan Sarah B. 1866 1940    
Cohick Tracie A. 1974 1975    
Coleman Catharine 1820 1883    
Coleman Edna M. 1898 1976   wife; same marker as Louis H.
Coleman Frances R. 1894 1957   same marker as R. Bernard
Coleman Louis H. 1898 1966    
Coleman Mary T. 1928 1958   daughter
Coleman Peter 1823 1883    
Coleman R. Bernard 1892 1969    
Coleman Theresa 1893 1976   mother
Conner Margaret   May 5, 1879 82y  
Conradi Francis E. 1902 1912    
Conradi Frank 1872 1905    
Conradi Mary B. 1878 1959    
Corbett Alta M. 1896 1968    
Corbett Clarence A. 1893 1965    
Corll Elizabeth R. 1903 1981   mother
Corll Oakley E. 1901 1967   father
Costine Donald F. 1913 1994    
Costine Eleanor L. 1918 1992   same marker as Donald F.
Crouse Albert  1856 1908    
Crouse Annie   1890    
Crouse Carl   1896    
Crouse Clara E. 1897 1975    
Crouse Florence C. 1886 1989    
Crouse Joseph 1891 1894    
Crouse Katherine S. 1884 1985    
Crouse Margaret R. 1900 1977    
Crouse Pauline 1854 1937    
Crouse Raymond   1894    
Crouse Theresa M. 1898 1991    
Cummings Irene 1905 1937   same marker as John K.
Cummings John K. 1904 1964    
Dailey Barney Aug. 29, 1932 Feb. 5, 1949   son of ? Elmer Dailey
Dailey Elnora M. 1914 1991    
Dailey Harvey P. 1897 1969    
Dailey Jerry E. 1857 1935    
Dailey Laura C. 1859 1948    
Dailey S. Helen 1893 1971    
Danneker Andrew D. 1895 1950   Pvt. 1 Cl. Co. K 110 Inf. WWI; WWI marker
Danneker Joseph H. 1869 1940    
Danneker M. Magdalen 1894 1973    
Decker Archis C. 1889 1944   father
Decker Christine G. 1889 1975   mother; same marker as Archie C.
Decker Elva Kaiser Jan. 10, 1917 Feb. 9, 1994   mother
Decker Marian M. 1911      
Deitrick Mary E. 1896 1975   wife; same marker as William R.
Deitrick William R. 1895 1976   Husband; WWI marker
Deitz Anton 1827 1871    
Delancey Charles E. 1917 1979   Vet. WWII; WWII marker
Dengel Anna Deitz Aug. 23, 1837 Feb. 1874   same marker as Anton Deitz
Deutschle Bernard 1858 1909    
Deutschle Charles 1861 1879    
Deutschle Clemens 1828 1900   father
Deutschle Clemens 1874 1875    
Deutschle Frank 1863 1901    
Deutschle Henrietta 1831 1900   mother
Deutschle Henrietta 1868 1936    
Deutschle Mary 1880 1936    
Deutschle Thomas 1860 1943    
DeVictor baby   1949    
DeVictor Elizabeth S. 1882 1940   mother
DeVictor Frederick C. 1910 1956   Radarman 2/C WWII; WWII marker
DeVictor Frederick J. 1882 1958   father
DeVictor Marion E. 1905 1989    
DeVictor Rose B. 1908 1995    
Dieter Evelyn L. 1908 1997   same marker as Herbert F.
Dieter Herbert F. 1900 1980    
Dieter Meredith F.   1997   WWII marker
Dieter Rebecca F.       same marker as Meredith F.
Dietrick Harry A., Sr. 1906 2003    
Dietrick Joseph F. II Mar. 22, 1944 Apr. 12, 1944   son of Harry
Dietrick Lucy I. 1910 2000   same marker as Harry A., Sr.
Dietrick Paul G. Sep. 16, 1971 Nov. 20, 1971   infant son of H.A. & S.A. Dietrick Jr.
Dietz Elizabeth 1858 1923   mother
Dietz Henry 1893 1895    
Dietz John 1859 1925   father
Dincher Dorothy G. 1937     same marker as Stephen J.
Dincher Eleanor H. 1924     same marker as Howard C.
Dincher Gerald R. 1963     same marker as Stephen J.
Dincher Howard C. 1911 1985    
Dincher Mary 1877 1959    
Dincher Stephen E. 1958 1959   our son
Dincher Stephen J. 1937 1999    
Ditmar Elizabeth 1865 1922   daughter of J. & M. Heether
Dittmar Harriet E. 1919 1989   we love you both your kids
Dittmar Harry W. 1917 1969   Cpl. HQ Co 2 Inf. RERTRN CTR, WWII
Donelin Geraldine R. 1906 1979    
Dreher Antonia 1826 1878   grandmother
Dunn Matthew 1856 1918   same maker as Patrick Dunn
Dunn Patrick 1820 1874    
Duzzi Joe 1892 1914    
Duzzi Rudolph 1889 1972    
Eberhart Gertrude 1920 1993   WWII marker
Eberhart John M. 1920 1963   Cpl. HQ. Btry 26 F.A. 9 Div. WWII; WWII marker
Eck Amelia 1871 1901   his wife; same marker as Frank E.
Eck Andrew, Rev. SS.J. Feb. 20, 1901 Aug. 12, 1986   ordained June 14, 1932
Eck Daniel R. 1875 1953    
Eck Eugene V.   Dec. 2, 1895 8m same marker as Frank E.
Eck Frank E.        
Eck Lucy Dec.13, 1856 Jul. 11, 1881   ? of Abile Eck
Eck Margaret I. 1883 1954   same marker as Daniel R. Eck
Eck Mary J. 1889 1963    
Eck Ralph W. 1898 1988   WWII marker
Eck Rudy H. 1908 1983    
Eckenrode Harry A. 1873 1938    
Eckenrode Ida E. 1874 1953    
Edkin Anne Mary Keller 1861 1943    
Edkin Victoria R. 1893 1959    
Edkin William H. 1879 1955    
Eiswert Edward Lawrence 1888 1952   Pvt. Co. L. 120 Inf. WWI; WWI marker
Eiswert Fred George 1881 1949    
Eiswert Helen S. 1914 2005   mother; same marker as Lawrence W.
Eiswert Joseph Jacob 1880 1944    
Eiswert Lawrence W. 1912 1968   father
Eiswert William Lawrence 1873 1940    
Eiswerth Agnes C. 1890 1983   sister
Eiswerth Ambrose J. 1902 1943    
Eiswerth Barbara E. 1903 1981   mother
Eiswerth Cathy M. 1948 1966   beloved daughter
Eiswerth Emmerson John 1928 1959   father
Eiswerth Francis J. Dec. 18, 1889 Aug. 25, 1890   son of L.E. & M.M.
Eiswerth George M. 1882 1950   brother
Eiswerth Henry G. 1897 1981   father
Eiswerth Jonnie B. Aug. 25, 1887 Dec. 13, 1889   son of ?
Eiswerth Lewis Nov. 8, 1839 Sep. 29, 1930    
Elldrs Elizabeth Eck 1901 1982   same marker as Frank E. Eck
Engel Catherine M. 1891 1943   mother
Engel Cloe       wife of Edw. Stough
Engel Clothda       mother
Engel Fred        
Engel George        
Engel Ida Mae        
Engel Jacob       father
Engel Margaret J. 1920 1987    
Engel Nellie W. 1891 1937    
Engel William B. 1920 1983    
Engel William F. 1886 1959    
Engler Joseph J. 1884 1967    
Engler Mary I. 1892 1990   same marker as Joseph J.
English Claude C. 1894 1959    
English Martha M. 1893 1969   same marker as Claude C.
Enigk Anna R. 1884 1959    
Enigk Catherine L. 1909 1990   same marker as Herbert J., Jr.
Enigk Charles J. 1920 1984    
Enigk Dorothy E. 1922 1994   same marker as Charles J.
Enigk Emerita A. 1916 1989   same marker as Lenore K. Perry
Enigk George B. 1883 1938    
Enigk Herbert J. 1886 1955   father
Enigk Herbert J., Jr. 1914 1986    
Enigk Magdalene E. 1892 1950   mother
Eschbach Charles J. 1897 1935    
Eschbach Elizabeth M. 1888 1971   same marker as Charles J.
Eschbach Helen Young 1892 1953    
Eschbach John 1890 1968    
Evert Carl B. 1896 1953    
Evert Eliz. B. 1899 1978    
Evert Helen T. 1904 1916   dau. of. R. & M. Evert
Evert Mary T. 1874 1958    
Felix Anthony J. 1886 1918    
Felix Carl W. 1911 1976    
Felix Dorothy E. 1908 1994    
Felix Emily 1889 1893    
Felix Ethel A. 1910 19-8    
Felix Henry 1855 1908   father
Felix James S. 1909 1990    
Felix Mary 1856 1933   mother
Felix Theresa E. 1886 1975    
Finkele Elizabeth 1903 1997    
Finkele Johanna 1828 1907    
Finkele Kathryn 1873 1957    
Finkele Norbert 1832 1892    
Finkele William 1865 1940    
Fiorini Larwarence A. 1949 2002    
Fischer Anna   1960   his wife; same marker as Wm. Fischer
Fischer Audrey B. 1899 1989   same marker as John H.
Fischer Frances L. 1926     same marker as John E.
Fischer Friedreich Wilhelm 1837 1899    
Fischer George J. 1867 1922   Rev. Ordained 1893
Fischer Herman W. Jul. 4, 1920 Dec. 22, 1980   married Oct. 25, 1941
Fischer Jeffery M. 1951 1976   son; Vietnam War marker
Fischer John E. 1924 1990    
Fischer John H. 1899 1963    
Fischer Lawrence C. 1900 1960    
Fischer Margaret M. 1903 1988   same marker as Lawrence C., Sr.
Fischer Marion M. Feb. 2, 1922 Dec. 22, 2001   same marker as Herman W.
Fischer Rita M. 1923     mother; same marker as Robert L.
Fischer Robert L. 1922 2005   father
Fischer Robert L., Jr. Mar. 29, 1947 May. 12, 1948    
Fischer Wm.   1960    
Fitzpatrick Jean Marie 1943 2007    
Fleecer John Jul. 29, 1952 Jul. 30, 1952    
Flock H. Elizabeth 1920 1986   same marker as John H., III
Flock James B. 1945 1977   son
Flock John H., III 1918 1995   WWII marker
Flock no name   1851   son - Flock
Flock no name   1954   dau. - Flock
Flynn Mary 1849 1977   wife of Michael Flynn
Fogleman Jeffery Scott   May. 14, 1967    
Fogleman Karen   1966   twin dau. of D.E. & S.L.
Fogleman Sharon   1966   twin dau. of D.E. & S.L.
Folmar John E. 1872 1951    
Folmar Sophia B. 1864 1950    
Folmar Walter J. 1894 1946   son
Ford Clare 1858 1872   same marker as Patrick
Ford Mary 1840 1922   same marker as Patrick
Ford Patrick 1839 1888    
Forve Nicholas, Rev. 1860 1907   ordained 1883
Frank George A. 1899 1967   same marker as Victoria R.
Frank Victoria R. 1894 1964   American Legion Auxiliary marker
Fredericks Emma C.   Jun. 24, 1911 43y  
Fredericy Agnes 1883 1917    
Fredericy Charles 1908 1992   same marker as Agnes
Fredericy Edmond   1917   same marker as Agnes
Frisby Lula        
Gannon Patrick C. 1870 1938    
Gansel Clete L. 1910 1978    
Gansel Maggie H. 1909 2001   same marker as Clete L.
Garman Marguerite L. 1916 1997   wife
George Carl C. 1897 1968   Pvt. Btry D 344 F.A. WWI; WWI marker
George Elizabeth M. 1907 1990    
Gerlach Frank A. 1895 1966   WWI marker
Gerlach Henry 1825 1901    
Gerlach Kathryn M. 1897 1971    
Gerlach Mary A. 1834 1895    
Gettler Catherine E. 1878 1937   same marker as George B.
Gettler George B. 1869 1960    
Glenn Joseph T. 1905 1982    
Glenn Martha S. 1905 2002   same marker as Joseph T.
Glunk Carl W. 1895 1899    
Glunk Harry P. 1897 1978   WWI marker; Nat. Assoc. of Letter Carriers marker
Glunk Julius 1869 1898   father
Glunk L. Hazel 1904 1997   WWII marker
Glunk Mary L. 1867 1938   mother
Gnilka Fred        
Gnilka Gustav Aug. 17, 1866 Oct. 30, 1906    
Gnilka Josephine 1835 1901   his wife; same marker as Fred
Godfrey Gertrude 1891 1979   same marker as Peter H.
Godfrey Peter H. 1894 1973    
Golden John 1833 1868    
Golden Katie 1867 1970   same marker as John
Graf Helena 1836 1917    
Graf Henry O. 1864 1900    
Graf John 1836 1902    
Graff Andrew J. Dec. 28, 1865 Apr. 24, 1920    
Graff Elizabeth B. 1903 1951   same marker as Raymond S.
Graff Emma Oct. 19, 1869 Oct. 14, 1922   his wife; same marker as Andrew J.
Graff Raymond S. 1898 1978    
Graff Robert L., Rev. 1926   son, ordained 1952
Gramlich Carl W. 1905 1948    
Gramlich Veronica C. 1910 1990    
Green Luke Dec. 16, 18-- Apr. 29, 18--    
Greiss August 1874 1949    
Greiss Margaret K. 1887 1986   same marker as August
Grieco Annunciata 1885 1972   same marker as Anthony J.
Grieco Anthony J. 1873 1952    
Grieco Concetta L. 1912 1992   Capt. US Army Nurse Corps WWII; WWII marker
Grieco Josephine 1922 1968    
Grieco Julia A. 1907 1996    
Grieco William B. 1908 1974    
Gush Albert M. 1926 1968    
Gush Isabelle M. 1929 1971    
Haas Laura A. 1899 1940    
Habbel Fred C. 1905 1970    
Habbel Harry F. 1923 1995    
Habbel Howard L. 1912 1952   M/Sgt Headquarters 28th Div; WWII marker
Habbel John R. 1881 1935   Buddy
Habbel Margaret J. 1905 1983   same marker as Fred C.
Habbel Olinda A. 1925 1989   same marker as Harry F.
Hackett Bridget   Aug. 20, 1876 18y 1m  
Haefner Anastasia 1896 1971    
Haefner Carl V. 1897 1979   WWI marker
Haefner David R. 1947 1967   Sp-4 Co. A. 2 Bn. 35 Inf. Regt. Vietnam; Vietnam marker
Haefner F. Joseph 1880 1968    
Haefner Helena P. 1883 1961   same marker as F. Joseph
Haefner Joseph C. 1914 1981   WWII marker
Haefner Marie K. 1921 1981    
Hamm Alice L. 1891 1950   mother
Hamm Christina K. 1923 1980    
Hamm Eilenn M. 1922 2000   same marker as John F.
Hamm George P. 1889 1976    
Hamm John F. 1919 2003   WWII marker
Hamm Jos.   Feb. 24, 1962    
Hamm Mary R. 1882 1969   same marker as George P.
Hamm Pauline M. 1950 1997    
Hamm Robert G. 1917 1969   T-4 Btry C 305 FA.BM WWII; WWII marker
Hammer John Jul. 20, 1837 Dec. 26, 1908    
Hammer Mary Jul. 18, 1837 Jul. 20, 1909   same marker as John
Harney Annie   Sep. 1876 24y dau of George & Elizabeth
Harney Elizabeth   Jan. 13, 1872   wife of George Harney
Harney Mary 1839 1915    
Harris Irma C. 1916 1997    
Harris Irma J. 1939 1940    
Harris Joseph A. 1907 1976    
Hart Katharina 1811 1885    
Hartland Emily S. 1922     same marker as William E.
Hartland William E. 1917 1984    
Harvey Arnold 1908 1978    
Harvey Donald J. 1935 1995   Korea War marker
Harvey Edith 1909 1994   same marker as Arnold
Haswell Alfred B., Sr. May 20, 1899 Nov. 7, 1970    
Haswell Ida C. Jan. 4, 1897 Nov. 11, 1966    
Heether Emma H. 1869 1941    
Heether Frederick   Jun. 20, 1892 94y same marker as John
Heether Jacob S. 1872 1956    
Heether John Apr. 28, 1832 Aug. 19, 1909    
Heether Margaret Apr. 7, 1834 Mar. 25, 1905   his wife; same marker as John
Heim Carl B. Sep. 18, 1868 Aug. 28, 1886   son of C.R & Margaret Heim
Heim Margaret A. Jul. 8, 1836 Oct. 5, 1890   wife of Cottlieb Hiem
Hekenaur ? 1809 1875   father
Hekenaur ? 1810 1881   mother
Hekenaur ? Apr. 24, 1859 Apr. 21, 1913   mother
Hekenaur ? Jun. 24, 1852 Mar. 17, 1935   father
Hekenaur Charles W. 1896 1969    
Hekenaur Florence 1893 1909    
Hekenaur Florence M. 1898 1975   same maker as Charles W.
Hekenaur Mary Ellen 1910 1915    
Hekenaur Robert 1889 1961    
Hekenaur Stanley J. 1900 1960    
Hekenaur Walter Mar. 28, 1888 Jul. 31, 1888    
Henderson Shirley M. 1926 1970   same marker as William L.
Henderson William L. 1924 1986    
Henninger Arlene F. Sep. 6, 1922 May. 14, 1970   daughter
Henninger Cecilia 1903 1932    
Henninger Charles 1894 1979   WWI marker
Hicks Mary Oct. 10, 1822 Feb. 18, 1896    
Hicks Simon Jun. 13, 1821 Mar. 13, 1897    
Higi Bridget 1826 1913   his wife; same marker as Peter
Higi Peter 1824 19--    
Hill Irene L. Keller 1915 1995    
Hillen Margaret   Mar. 2, 1862   wife of Patrick Hillen
Hiller Catharine Jul.8, 1856 Nov. 5, 1865   wife of John A. Hiller
Hills Auleen Hecknauer 1918 2003    
Hilsher Mary L. 1882 1962    
Hilsher Robert W. 1927 1939    
Hilsher William H. 1885 1944    
Hinkel Susan A 1862 1910    
Hoebener Emma M. 1885     same marker as William H.
Hoebener Sara R. 1917     same marker as William H.
Hoebener William H. 1883 1965    
Hoebener William H. 1912 2001    
Hoffman Donald W. 1929 1942    
Hoffman Shirley Ann 1932 1937    
Hogan Jean D. 1916 1982   same marker as Thomas E.
Hogan Thomas E. 1913 1982    
Holmes Themla M. 1918 1977   same marker as William F.
Holmes William F. 1918 2000    
Horn Charles F.; Sr. 1898 1990    
Horn Ethel M. 1903 1998    
Horn Leon B. 1926 1945   PFC Co K 17 Inf. Div. WWII, deid in action at Okinawa; WWII marker
Horner George 1889 1942    
Horner Mary 1896 1968   same marker as George
Houser Elizabeth 1866 1939   same marker as George R.
Houser George R. 1862 1943    
Houtz Donald E. 1908 1973   WWII marker
Houtz Violet M. 1912 1989   same marker as Donald E.
Houtz Wanda M. 1910 1963   same marker as Donald E.
Hullar Ambrose 1867 1950    
Hurne Coletta V. 1899 1984    
Irion Matthias 1862 1949   father
Irion Sarah 1862 1951   mother; same marker as Matthias
Irvin Elizabeth   Mar. 24, 1872 45y wife of Samuel A. Irvin
Jamison Anna M. 1884 1920    
Jamison Anna M. 1884 1920    
Jamison Craig T. 1883 1920    
Jamison Craig T. 1883 1920    
Jilbert Carol A. Oct. 27, 1943 May. 7, 1966   Pennsylvania PFC Women's Army Corps
Johnson Elizabeth 1872 1955   same marker as J. Archie
Johnson J. Archie 1871 1955    
Kahlenback Anna May 30, 1826 Oct. 2, 1893   same marker as William
Kahlenback William May 11, 1813 Jun. 27, 1884    
Kaiser Elizabeth 1836 1905   mother
Kaiser Elizabeth L. 1884 1938   mother
Kaiser Frank A. 1877 1946   father
Kaiser Frank V. 1827 1900   father
Kaiser Helen M. 1912 1920    
Kane Anna Maude 1875 1934   wife of Joseph P. Kane
Kane Emma Yott 1887 1963    
Katz Frank   Dec. 28, 1884    
Katz George Apr. 27, 1938 Jan. 28, 1892   our father
Katz Thekla Sep. 23, 1845 Sep. 7, 1916   our mother
Keister Dorothy B. 1918     same marker as Mark T.
Keister Mark T. 1918 1985   WWII marker
Keller Annie M. 1885 19--   mother
Keller Anthony W. 1892 1991    
Keller Bertha May 1895 1896    
Keller Doris K. Kielwein 1934 1969   same maker as John M.
Keller Dorothy M. 1891 1974    
Keller Elizabeth Sep. 15, 1837 Apr. 26, 1899   same marker as Lawrence
Keller Elizabeth C. 1902 1991   same marker as John M.
Keller Elsie C. 1892 1976    
Keller Florence 1893 1966   mother
Keller Fred P. 1888 1943   father
Keller George W. 1817 1972    
Keller Harry L. 1919 1963   T/SGT. Co. L 331 Inf WWII; WWII marker
Keller Helen E. 1918 1992    
Keller Henry J. 1891 1926   father
Keller J. Howard 1913 1944   Pvt. Third Army 5th Div. WWII; WWII marker
Keller Jeanette E. 1922 1981    
Keller John J. 1882 1951   father
Keller John L. 1886 1980    
Keller John M.  1902 1988    
Keller Lawrence Nov. 7, 1824 Jun. 27, 1905    
Keller Lona S. 1888 1941   mother
Keller Louise A. 1918 1999    
Keller Mary A. 1879 1956    
Keller Ralph F. 1905 1965    
Keller Raymond J. 1925 1990    
Keller Raymond L. 1904 1906    
Keller Robert L. 1915 1992    
Keller Veronica E. 1907 1993    
Kelly Harry J. Apr. 2, 1869 Jun. 22, 1899    
Kelly Monica M. 1901 1976    
Kelly Pat'k       Co. G. 9th PA Cav.; Civil War marker
Kelly Thomas 1870 1937   father
Keppler An--- Mar. 2, 18-- 56y  
Keppler Emilie A. 1853 1928   his wife; same marker as
Keppler Jacob 1849 1931   father
Keppler Jacob F. 1849 1931    
Keppler Marie A.        
Keppler Victoria Jan. Mar.    
Kern Helen M. 1921 1946    
Kern Henry H. 1892      
Kern Jane T. 1891 1943   same marker as Henry H.
Kern John H. 1913 1967    
Keveny Peter        
Kibler Lawrence T. 1902 1944   father
Kibler Pearl A. 1902 1981   mother
Kicinski Anna R. 1898 1964   mother
Kieklak Steven Burrows 1961 1978   in loving memory of our beloved son and brother
Kiessling Eleanor Alice 1935 1940   daughter
Kiessling John P. 1898 1969   father
Kiessling Mary E. 1859 1899   wife of Jerome
Kiessling Rhoda M. 1903 1973   mother; same marker as John P.
Kiessling Stephen L. Dec. 13, 1942 Nov. 6, 2003   Cpl. US Marine Corps Vietnam; Vietnam War marker
King Michael        
Kirchmair John 1829 1915    
Kirchmair Mary Eva 1827 Jun. 10, 1894 67y wife of John
Klatte A. Bertha 1887 1964    
Klatte Elizabeth Betz 1887 1939    
Klatte F. Ernest 1886 1953    
Klatte Gustave 1855 1897    
Klatte J. Authur 1888 1974    
Klatte Louisa 1857 1923    
Klemick Ann 1932     wife; same marker as Robert
Klemick Barry E. 1933 2006    
Klemick Mary V. 1914 1993   same marker as Robert K.
Klemick Robert 1930 1996   husband; Korea War marker
Klemick Robert K. 1911 1969    
Klemick Wanda L. 1951     same marker as Barry E.
Knapik John C. 1903 1998    
Knapik Sylvia M. 1909 2006   same marker as John C.
Knarr Harry T. 1924 2000    
Knarr Lynn H. 1905 1977   same marker as Harry T.
Knarr Margaret A. 1906 1996   same marker as Harry T.
Knauff G. Earl 1892 1941   father
Knauff Ida M. 1890 1973   mother
Koeh-- Margaretta   Mar. 26, 188- 75y 3m 26d wife of Peter Koeh--
Koeh-- Peter   Apr. 26, 18-- 65y 11m 8d  
Koehler Frances M. 1892 1916    
Koehler Mary J. 1857 1936   mother
Koeper John, Rev. 1837 1906   ordained 1906; pastor 1869-1906
Kohler Edward J., Sr. 1914 1963   father
Kohler Esther M. 1914 2006   mother
Kosel Pauline A. 1881 1961    
Kosel William J. 1875 1943    
Kowatsch John 1866 1934    
Kowatsch Rosa 1881 1968   his wife; same marker as John
Kozen Isabelle R. 1907 1996   mother
Kozen Wallace G. 1902 1963   father
Kramer Annie M. 1853 1912    
Kramer Clarence I. 1898 1967    
Kramer Essie R. 1881 1941   same marker as Walter
Kramer Martha E. Sep. 1, 1874 Nov. 12, 1881   dau. of Theo & Anna
Kramer Mary Gaus 1898 1971    
Kramer Walter 1883 1940    
Krantz August B. 1902 1937    
Krantz Edward 1889 1949    
Krantz John Aug. 18, 1857 May 29, 1911    
Krantz Rosa Mar. 6, 1864 Feb. 2, 1928   mother, his wife; same marker as John Krantz
Kranz Clara L. 1890 1982    
Kranz Fred A. 1890 1936    
Krenzler Mary 1862 1928    
Kreuzberger Elizabeth 1840 1902   his wife; same marker as Joseph
Kreuzberger Joseph 1841 1933    
Krimm Anna S. 1874 1945   mother
Krimm Barbara 1841 1861   same marker as John P.
Krimm Charles R. 1866 1927   father
Krimm John P. 1837 1908   Civil War marker
Krimm John P. 1893 1922    
Krimm Leopold 1868 1929    
Krimm Louis A. 1907 1973   medical symbol on marker & WWII marker
Kunkel Joseph Dec. 7, ---- Jun. 11, ----   can't read marker
Kunkel Mary E. Aug. 22, 1879 Jul. --, 1890 ?y 10m 24d  
Kunkle Cecilia       same marker as Louis
Kunkle Louis        
Laubach Eliz. G.       same marker as Robert W.
Laubach Glen R. 1936 1958   son
Laubach Robert W.   1968   WWII marker
Lechner Elizabeth T. 1878 1967   same marker as Frank J.
Lechner Frank J. 1877 1947    
Lenharf Mary E. 1860 1932   his wife; same marker as William
Lenharf William 1858 1938    
Leonard Margaret E. 1874 1936    
Leta Helen E. 1907 1983   same marker as Vincent, Sr.
Leta Vincent, Sr. 1894 1965    
Lettan Anna 1842 1917   mother
Lettan Mary 1878 1888   daughter
Lininger M. Agold 1838 1922   same maker as George Agold
Loney Daniel May 22, 1843 Mar. 28, 1888    
Lormiller Katharina Sep. 20, 1842 Mar. 30, 1888    
Lorong Carrie E. 1861 1940    
Lorson Margaret M. 1863 1939    
Lorson Philip 1870 1936    
Lorsong Charles A. 1895 1990    
Lorsong Emma B. 1901 1990   same marker as Charles A.
Lorsong Susanna C. 1865 1941    
Lose Ambrose T. May. 25, 1897 Feb. 23, 1981   father
Lose Anna 1868 1962   same marker as Jonas
Lose Caroline 1899 1965   mother
Lose Jonas 1869 1957    
Lose Virginia C. 1922 1946    
Lusk Elizabeth A. 1927 1978   same marker as Paul E.
Lusk Paul E. 1927      
Lynch baby   Apr. 20, 1957   boy
Maggs Melvin E., Sr. Aug. 13, 1920 Sep. 19, 1995   Sgt. US Army Air Corps WWII; WWII marker
Maher George   Feb. 7, 1871 60y 3m husband of Mary, native of Co. Dublin, Ireland; Spanish American War marker
Manfre Carmelo 1898 1969   WWI marker
Manfre Mary 1906 1984   same marker as Carmelo
Marnon Bertha C. Staib 1876 1936   mother
Marnon Ervin F.; Dr. 1902 1954    
Marnon John H. 1872 1946   father
Martin Ella M. 1887 19--   same marker as William M.
Martin William M. 1878 1943    
Matthews Gerald B. 1941 1999   same marker as Jeremiah B.
Matthews Helen B. 1914 1983   same marker as Jeremiah B.
Matthews Jeremiah B. 1912 1992    
Maul Adam   Dec. 4, 1878 16y 8m 11d  
Maul Ottilia 1862 1934    
McCutchron John L. 1901 1947    
McDermott Guy T. 1893 1970    
McDermott Marion M. 1895 1961   same marker as Guy T.
McFadden Gertrude V. 1894 1975    
McFadden Helen J. 1881      
McFadden Ida 1863 1919   same marker as Agnes Fredericy
McFadden J. Aloysius 1875 1923    
McFadden Joseph 1890 1960    
McGee baby       no dates
McGee Carl M. Nov. 1, 1954 Nov. 3, 1954    
McGee Catherine A. 1872 1945   same marker as Hugh C.
McGee Elizabeth K. 1906 1976   same marker as Hugh E.
McGee Hugh C. 1861 1947    
McGee Hugh E. 1900 1970    
McGee Joseph       no dates
McMahon Elizabeth A. 1883 1923   wife of J.W. McMahon
McNamara Agnes M. 1876 1964   mother
McNamara John A. 1875 1911   father
McNamara Sarah J. 1858 1917    
McNamara Sarah J. 1858 1917    
Mealing Anna M. 1885 1916   wife of J. Harry
Meier John A. 1876 1899    
Meier John B. 1844 1923    
Meier Lee H. 1887 1974    
Meier Margaret K. 1847 1926   mother
Meier Mary 1896 1973   same marker as Lee H.
Meier Thomas H. 1889 1961    
Mendler Beatrice M. 1923 1969   PM 3/C U.S.N. WWII; WWII marker
Mendler Paul A. 1925 1972   Cpl. U.S.M.C. WWII; WWII marker
Menne Catharine   Mar. 19, 1886 83y  
Menne Henry 1860 1929    
Menne Joseph        
Merk Anna C. 1898 1979    
Merk Carl L. Aug. 15, 1886 Jan. 22, 1887   son of Charles & Ida C.
Merk Charles 1861 1940    
Merk Gerald F. 1909 1984   WWII marker
Merk Herman A. 1901 1981    
Merk Ida C. 1865 1950   same marker as Charles
Merk Joseph S. 1892 1936    
Merk Leonard R. 1906 1983    
Merk Magdalena Apr. 11, 1821 May 22, 1873   wife of -led Merk
Merk Marie 1889 1967    
Merloe Ann Dalton 1918 1969    
Mertz Dorothy G. 1917 2005   same marker as William C.
Mertz William C. 1913 1977   WWII marker
Meyer Barbara 1850 1895    
Meyer Carl A. 1893 1971   WWI marker
Meyer Charles A. 1872 1910    
Meyer Edith A. 1902 1979    
Meyer John 1882 1934    
Meyer John B. 1829 1903    
Meyer Margaret E. 1905 1949   WWII marker
Meyer Mary M. 1868 1932    
Miller Clara A. 1883 1933    
Miller Helen C. 1896 1977    
Miller Howard D. 1882 1930    
Miller Isabel Cullen 1885 1969    
Miller Lehman Mar. 12, 1820 May 15, 1899    
Miller Mary S. Feb. 18, 1818 Feb. 18, 1900   same marker as Lehman
Miller Susan A. 1858 1922    
Miller William H. 1879 1899    
Miller Willibald Feb. 22, 1860 Feb. 24, 1878    
Missigman ? 1838 1917   father
Missigman ? 1840 1915   mother
Missigman ? 1870 1889   brother
Missigman ? Sep. 29, 1888      
Missigman Annie M. 1877 1967    
Missigman Charles A. Jan. 24, 1870 Nov. 6, 1889   son of M. & M.A.
Missigman Frederick       infant
Missigman Jacob O. 1874 1947    
Missigman Mary A. Jan. 24, 1880      
Mitsdarfer Andrew G. 1901 1970    
Mitsdarfer George 1870 1934    
Mitsdarfer Mary O. 1874 1954    
Mitstifer Olga L. 1908     same marker as Walter L.
Mitstifer Walter L. 1909 1963    
Mogielski Konstanty J. 1869 1941    
Mogielski Rozalia C. 1876 1971   same marker as Konstanty J.
Molitor Adolf L. 1870 1936    
Molitor Emma B. 1875 1946    
Monaco Eva 1935 1993    
Moon Anna E. 1885 1942   same marker as Fred J.
Moon Doris K. 1927 1991   same marker as Frederick J.
Moon Fred J. 1874 1941    
Moon Frederick J. 1926 1993   WWII marker
Moore John J. 1871 1950    
Muir Emily Keppler 1884 1956    
Mulhal ?inton   Jul.   native of Queen---, Ireland
Mulhal William   Jul. 7, 18-- 44y  
Myers James 1878 1957   father
Myers Margaret R. 1876 1943   mother
Myers Ruth M. 1908 1979   daughter
Nau Anna 1859 1920    
Nau Elizabeth 1852 1909   same marker as Jacob
Nau Fred J. 1883 1951    
Nau Harry J. 1894 1966  
Nau Jacob 1849 1924   father
Nau Luella H. 1895 1970    
Nau Lydia C. 1876 1954   same marker as Fred J.
Nau Michael F. 1885 1959    
Nau Susan 1850 1915    
Naylon James 1799 Apr. 2?, 18--    
Naylon John   1864   Pvt. CO. I 203rd P.V.I. Civil War; Civil War marker
Neidig Cecelia V. 1898 1952   mother
Neidig Florence Ann 1950 1959   our beloved daughter
Neidig Florence W. 1898 1961    
Neidig Fred G. 1893 1950   Seaman U.S.N. WWI; WWI marker
Neidig George E. 1896 1969   Pfc Co. I 314 Inf. 79 Div WWI; WWI marker
Neidig Gloria L. 1924 1980   same marker as Robert F.
Neidig Lawrence F. 1920 1970   WWII marker
Neidig Marion H. 1920      
Neidig Mary A. 1895 1962    
Neidig Robert F. 1925 1975    
Neidig Theresa M. 1932 1938    
Nenningger Caroline M. 1824 1897    
Nenningger Caroline M. 1859 1927    
Nenningger Charles B. 1853 1869    
Nenningger Estalla F. 1864 1916    
Nenningger John S. 1815 1880    
Nenningger Louise S. 1861 1940    
Nenningger Mary E. 1867 1945    
Nevill Ernest M. 1891 1960    
Nevill Georege F. 1879 1969   same makrer as Ernest M.
Nicknic John J. 1881 1943    
Nicknic Mary T. 1885 1956    
Nierle Anna I. 1893 1968    
Nierle Edward 1862 1937    
Nierle Elizabeth 1865 1939    
Nierle Frances M. 1860 1935   mother
Nierle Fred C. 1886 1959    
Nierle Gustave A. 1858 1927   father
Nierle Gustave J. 1897 1929   World War Veteran; WWI marker
Nierle Gustave J. 1897 1929   World War Veteran; WWI marker
Nierle Leo F. 1903 1941    
Nierle Leo F. 1903 1941    
Nierle Mary 1883 1947    
Nierle Oliver 1893 1970   Pvt. HQ. Det. D.G. WWI; WWI marker
Nierle Valentine F. 1895 1955   Musican WWI US Navy; WWI marker
Norris Bertha R. 1888 1967    
Norris Kathleen M. 1932 1967   mother of eleven
Norris Linwood W. 1888 1977    
Nowakowski Andrew B. 1892 1961   PFC Co. B 51 Inf. WWI; WWI marker
Nowakowski Francis B. 1911 19--    
O'Brien Joseph J. 1912 1978    
O'Brien Thelma E. 1911     same marker as Joseph J.
O'Connor Margaret 1826 1911    
O'Connor Michael   Oct. 12, 1897 66y  
Oliver Kathryn S. 1872 1952    
Oliver Kathryn S. 1872 1952    
Orso Carl E., Sr. 1902 1967   father
Orso Flora E. 1902 1991    
Orso Joseph, Sr. 1900 1959   father
Orso Mae L. 1910 1983   mother; same marker as Carl E., Sr.
Overheiser Carmen D. 1909 1969   same marker as Warren G.
Overheiser Warren G. 1907 1970    
Parsons Elizabeth M. 1886 1971    
Parsons Harry W. 1886 1954    
Parsons Regina C. 1914 1961    
Paternostro Alice S. 1902 1991    
Paternostro Francis H. 1902 1950    
Paul Barbara Apr. 20, 1816 Mar. 9, 1896   his wife; same marker as Peter
Paul Catharine 1846 1927    
Paul Joseph J. Mar. 8, 1883 Dec. 15, 1960    
Paul Peter Apr. 13, 1821 Nov. 20, 1882    
Pautz Albert J. 1902 1983    
Pautz Irene F. 1908 1973   same marker as Albert J.
Perry Lenore K. 1917 2000    
Pfefferle Barbara 1899 1979    
Pfefferle Henry 1891 1967    
Phelps Mary A. 1875 1897    
Phillips Catherine Feb. 11, 182-     native of Wexford, Ireland, wife of Mo-- Phillips
Phillips Eugene A. 1895 1953   Sgt. Btry B. Conv Ctr WWI; WWI marker
Pickering Janson        
Piehler Joseph 1873 1911    
Post Leo J.; Rev. Msgr. 1895 1971   ordained 1921, pastor 1942-1970
Potts Anna 1906 1926    
Potts Anna 1908 1926    
Raible Emma Dec. 24, 1861 Oct. 6, 1893    
Raible Ida E. Feb. 22, 1884 Jul. 22, 1884   daughter of Joseph & Emma Raible
Raible John A. Dec. 24, 1861 Aug. 31, 1887    
Raible Judith Aug. 16, 1825 Dec. 31, 1892   same marker as Matthias
Raible Matthias Feb. 2, 1827 Aug. 15, 1883    
Raible Recina Dec. 19, 1829 Dec. 14, 1894 65y 11m 26d mother
Ranck Frances 1884 1915   and baby
Rau Helena 1873 1929    
Rechtsteiner Antonia 1881 1911    
Reid Edward R. 1877 1951    
Reid Margaret A. 1872 1959   same marker as Edward R.
Reinhard Agnes E. 1874 1951    
Reinhard Catharine C. 1838 1919   mother; his wife; same marker as John C.
Reinhard Emma 1871 1943    
Reinhard Helen 1871 1907   mother
Reinhard John 1868 1942   father
Reinhard John C. 1826 1891   father
Reinhard M. Elizabeth 1865 1951    
Reis Charls C. 1854 1914    
Reis Joseph J. 1881 1959    
Reis Magoalena W. 1856 1916   his wife; same marker as Charles C.
Reis Mary V.   Feb. 6, 19-- 19y 10m 26d dau. of C.C. & Lena Reis
Reis Regina M.   Feb. 21, 1905 20y, 11m 16d dau. of C.C. & Lena Reis
Reis Sue S. 1880 1978   same marker as Joseph J.
Remsnyder Donna M. 1945 1963   our devoted daughter
Remsnyder Florence M. 1923     same marker as Melvin E.
Remsnyder Melvin E. 1923 1996   WWII marker
Richards Estelle G. 1917 1983   same marker as William J.
Richards William J. 1918 1990    
Rider Agnes R. 1891 1978    
Rider Anna M. 1871 1954   mother
Rider Carl Sep. 13, 1910 Oct. 26, 1910    
Rider Elizabeth 1859 1928   mother
Rider Gertrude Feb. 15, 1900 Oct. 6, 1900    
Rider Henry J. 1861 1926   father
Rider Joseph C. 1867 1927   father
Rider Leonard A. 1929 1949   Cpl. 313th Bombardment Wing 20th Air Force WWII; WWII marker
Rider Robert J.       Pennsylvania Vol. Inf.;Civil War marker
Riedy Casper Jul. 3, 1847 Jul. 9, 1902    
Riedy Casper M. 1881 1945    
Riedy Christina 1830 1900    
Riedy Clara        
Riedy Della M.       mother
Riedy Edwin 1872 1931    
Riedy Eleanor   1901    
Riedy Elizabeth A. 1900 1959    
Riedy Emma 1850 1922   wife of Casper
Riedy Hannah M. 1867 1952   same marker as John P.
Riedy Helen E. 1897 1974    
Riedy Helen Louise 1914 1966    
Riedy John C. 1878 1946   father
Riedy John P. 1864 1939    
Riedy Joseph 1825 1907    
Riedy Joseph H. 1909 1985    
Riedy Lena J. 1877 1925    
Riedy Mary C. 1862 1946    
Riedy Mary M. Oct. 1, 1877 Oct. 2, 1918   wife of Wallace Morris
Riedy Rebecca S. 1878 1965   mother
Riedy Robert E. Feb. 18, 1872 Jun. 3, 1888    
Riedy Sarah M. 1875 1942   wife of Casper M.
Riedy Thomas J. 1860 1923    
Riedy Tillie M. 1886 1977    
Riordan Bertha S. 1896 1983    
Rock Joseph   Jul. 8, 1867 72y  
Rogers Catherine J. 1914 2004   same marker as Harry L.
Rogers Harry L. 1915 2000    
Rogers Stuart 1944 1958   our beloved son
Royer Mary   1957   baby
Royer Robert, Jr.   1958   baby
Ruhesiaette ?(sp) Adam Jun. 24, 1873 Dec. 26, 1875    
Ruhesiaette ?(sp) Genofeva Kunkel Apr. 10, 1848 Aug. 8, 1875   heir ruhen; geb. Raible
Ruhesiaette ?(sp) Maria Jul. 8, 1867 Dec. 5, 1875    
Ruhesiaette ?(sp) Raible        
Ruhesiaette ?(sp) Rosa        
Rung Anna M. Mar. 12, 1879 Sep. 28, 1897    
Rung Barbara 1860 1943    
Rung Elizabeth 1805 1895   wife of Jos. Rung
Rung Joseph 1804 1879   Civil War marker
Runnels Agnes A. 1892 1959   mother
Runnels Charles A. 1924 1986   beloved husband & father
Runnels E. Albert 1894 1947   father
Saar Clarence D. 1927 1994    
Saar Marjorie I. 1924     same marker as Clarence D.
Saar Robert J. 1927 1967    
Saar Timothy R. 1956 2006   son
Saeman Albert J. 1898 1982    
Saeman Hiram J. 1895 1965   Pvt. Co. C 15th Eng'rs WWI; WWI marker
Sanders Carmeletta E. 1906 1990   same marker as James E.
Sanders James E. 1906 1995    
Sanguinetti Bertha 1876 1940   mother
Sanguinetti Joseph A. 1876 1942   father
Sarba Mary E. 1886 1951   mother
Sartori Andrew Dec. 6, 1883 Dec. 20, 1886    
Sartori Andrew J. 1909 1996    
Sartori Anna B. 1909 2001   same marker as Andrew J.
Sartori Elizabeth Nov. 14, 1866 Oct. 15, 1891 24y 11m 1d  
Sartori Joseph A. 1879 1955    
Sartori Katharine A. 1874 1935    
Sartori Martgaret A. Nov. 6, 1868 Feb. 26, 1885 16y 3m 20d  
Sartori Mary A. Oct. 21, 1841 Aug. 26, 1902    
Savidge George F. Oct. 7, 1905 Sep. 30, 1987    
Savidge Kathryn L. Oct. 24, 1912 Nov. 29, 1988    
Savidge Theresa E. Oct. 15, 1906 Apr. 13, 1951    
Schaffner Carl W. 1889 1971    
Schaffner Frank 1871 1901    
Schaffner Mae M. 1891 1964   same marker as Carl W.
Schenie-- ? Rich Rohct   Mar. 28, 1873 16y can not read marker, worn
Schlott Anna Keppler 1880 1952    
Schmack Howard J. 1890 1948   Sgt. Co. H 314 Inf. 79 Div. WWWI; WWI marker
Schmidt Catherine E. 1879 19--   same maker as Joseph A.
Schmidt Joseph A. 1878 1954    
Schmilafski Anthony 1905 1970   Pvt. HQ Co. 2 Bn 414 Inf. WWII; WWII marker
Schmilafski Elizabeth A. 1854 1925    
Schmilafski Flora 1869 1936   same marker as John
Schmilafski Fred 1912 1921    
Schmilafski John 1848 1931    
Schmilafski Morris 1848 1923    
Schoch Kenneth W. 1942 1987    
Schrader Frances 1825 1887    
Schuler Christian L. 1874 1945  
Schuler Jenny 1880 1949  
Schuler Margaret   Feb. 19, 1965   twins, Rose & Margaret
Schuler Rose   Feb. 19, 1965   twins, Rose & Margaret
Seaman Margaret Nov. 17, 1903 May. 4, 1927    
Sechler James F. 1918 2006    
Sechler Marqueen E. 1921 1966   same marker as James F.
Seewald Ambrose H. 1893 1986   WWII marker
Seewald Annie B. 1860 1951    
Seewald Christian 1860 1932   father
Seewald Elizabeth   May. 28, 1948    
Seewald Frank A. 1881 1944    
Seewald George 1827 1885    
Seewald Gertrude M. 1889 1959    
Seewald John P. 1856 1928    
Seewald Katharine G. 1867 1905   mother; wife of C. Seewald
Seewald Loysias 1899 1909    
Seewald Margaret 1830 1875   same marker as George (1827-1885)
Seewald Marion E.   May 23, 1973    
Seewald Mary A. 1889 1967   same marker as Ambrose H.
Seitler Evelyn B. 1900 1989    
Seitler Fred J. 1900 1968   WWI marker
Sember Anna M. 1911 1979   same marker as John (1912-1998)
Sember John 1912 1998   WWII marker
Semeurer Mary J.   Jan. 28, 1885   ? of Anton Semeurer
Senich Donna M. 1936 1983    
Shecman Mary   Mar. 2, 1871 71y 5m wife of John Sherman
Shimp Agnes M. 1931 1944   daughter
Shimp James E. 1920 2000    
Shimp June V. 1919 2003    
Shuchrou Michael 1810 May 19, 1899   born Co. Kerry, Ireland
Shughrou Mildred V. 1903 1954    
Shughrou Walter E. 1902 1972    
Shuller Leonard Jun. 9, 1852 Sep. 28, 1914 62y 3m 19d  
Shuller Martha Kellenbach Sep. 30, 1857 Dec. 2, 1919 62y 2m 2d same marker as Leonard
Smith Arden J. 1900 1972    
Smith Catharine 1855 1922   mother
Smith children       children of J. & C. Smith
Smith Elizabeth C. 1868 1953   same marker as William H.
Smith Elizabeth M. 1876 1960    
Smith Harold J. 1914 2001    
Smith Helen R. 1920     same makrer as Harold J.
Smith John 1847 1917    
Smith Marjorie S. 1906 1975   same marker as Arden J.
Smith William B. 1889 1910    
Smith William H. 1869 1931    
Snyder Herman V. 1898 1980    
Snyder Mary A. 1905 1977   same marker as Herman V.
Snyder Mary C. 1882 1941   same marker as William C.
Snyder William C. 1877 1924    
Sommer Charles J. 1907 1978   WWII marker
Sommer Chas. J. 1884 1935   father
Sommer Eleanor M. 1910 1994    
Sommer Eugene C. 1928 1957   WWII marker
Sommer Helen  1884 1961   mother
Spring Helen L. 1909 1966    
Staib Anna M. 1882 1944   same marker as Robert
Staib Anthony 1844 1906    
Staib Barbara M. 1885 1967    
Staib Bernard P. 1898 1970   father
Staib Blanche I. 1909 2005    
Staib Caroline  1851 1886   his wife; same marker as Felix
Staib Caroline M. 1886 1886   same marker as Felix
Staib Caroline W. 1872 1937   mother; same marker as William A.
Staib Catherine  1853 1931    
Staib Chester J. 1910 1968    
Staib Christine Apr. 2, 1878 Aug. 9, 1974   same marker as Edward J.
Staib Edward J. Aug. 30, 1873 Oct. 17, 1911    
Staib Elizabeth 1844 1887   his wife; same marker as Anthony
Staib Elizabeth 1860 1942   mother
Staib Elizabeth K. 1872 1881   same marker as Anthony
Staib Esther M. 1897 1960   mother
Staib Felix 1848 1938    
Staib Felix R. 1882 1884   same marker as Robert
Staib Florence M. 1886 1952   same marker as Rudolph R.
Staib Frank X. 1877 1932   same marker as Anthony
Staib Fred 1846 1918    
Staib Fred 1882 1959   same marker as Fred
Staib Frederick P. 1902 1994    
Staib Ida F. 1864 1902   same marker as Felix
Staib Ida R. 1872 1883   same marker as Fred
Staib John R. 1868 1899   same marker as Robert
Staib Joseph C., Sr. 1876 1960    
Staib Katie 1853     his wife; same marker as Fred
Staib Lena A. 1889 1959   daughter
Staib Margaret 1847 1933   his wife; same marker as Robert
Staib Margaret V. 1889 1955   same marker as Robert
Staib Mary C. 1875 1960   same marker as Joseph C. Sr.
Staib Mary M. 1878 1954   same marker as Felix
Staib Paul 1853 1934   father
Staib Robert 1842 1897    
Staib Robert R. 1880 1963   same marker as Felix
Staib Rudolph R. 1880 1927    
Staib Stanley J. 1895 1962   Pvt. Co. E 4 Spl. Train WWI; WWI marker
Staib Theresa E. 1914 2000    
Staib Thomas F. 1862 1946   same marker as Felix
Staib Thomas F. 1882 1946   same marker as Robert
Staib William A. 1871 1938   father; WWI marker
Statts Anna T. 1896 1941   same marker as Leo L.
Statts Edward L. 1886 1968    
Statts Laura M. 1876 1946    
Statts Leo L. 1893 1983    
Steinbacher Helen A. 1902 1979   mother
Steinbacher Joseph 1849 1937    
Steinbacher Ollie J. 1898 1960   father; WWI marker
Steinhouser Karl       son of ? & Magdalena
Steinhouser Magdalena   Mar. 14, 1908 82y 8m 9d  
Stenersen Ruby A. 1905 1997   wife; same marker as Stener
Stenersen Stener 1909 1969   husband
Stephen Franz   Oct. 28, 1862 69y  
Stills Jennie M. 1878 1950    
Stopper Alois B. 1824 1902   father
Stopper Anna B. 1859 1909    
Stopper Anthony S. 1872 1955   father
Stopper Bertold J. 1904 1965    
Stopper Cora Mae Jun. 14, 1884 Sep. 24, 1904   wife of A.F. Stopper
Stopper Dora V.T. 1871 1936    
Stopper Eleonora T. 1828 1915   mother
Stopper Emma S. Dec. 6, 1865 Nov. 11, 1949   same marker as Valentine P.
Stopper George J., Rev. 1854 1919   Pastor of the Sacred Heart Church Duryea, Pa. born in Williamsport, ordained 1883
Stopper Gregory 1847 1926    
Stopper Hattie M. 1880 1963    
Stopper Herman J. 1876 1946    
Stopper John G. Nov. 26, 1936 Apr. 20, 2002   Sgt. US Air Force Vietnam; Vietnam marker
Stopper John T. 1862 1913    
Stopper Lawrence D. 1855 1926   father
Stopper M. Magdalena 1840 1906    
Stopper Margaret        
Stopper Margaret S. Aug. 19, 1885 Apr. 30, 1906   daughter
Stopper Mary E. 1874 1953   mother; same marker as Anthony S.
Stopper Mary Ellen 1854 1905   his wife; same marker as Gregory
Stopper Ottilial 1863 1930    
Stopper Sylvester 1836 1911    
Stopper Theresa E. 1895 1993   same marker as Berthold J.
Stopper Valentine P. Mar. 16, 1853 Oct. 10, 1888    
Straub Elizabeth 1866 1885    
Straub Francesca 1838 1923   mother
Straub Francis, Rev. 1874 1950    
Straub John 1832 1910   father
Straub John A. 1879 1914    
Straub John M. 1869 1875    
Straub Joseph R. 1876 1943    
Strawbridge Anna Rita 1915 1931    
Strittmatter H.B. 1888 1954   Pvt. 8th Devl. Co. 154th D.B. WWI; WWI marker
Strittmatter Jane Teresa 1902 1982    
Strittmatter John 1848 1931    
Strittmatter Mary M. 1883 1961    
Strittmatter Victoria M. 1858 1926   same marker as John
Sturn Catherine 1875 1881    
Sturn Charles 1881 1887    
Sturn Florence A. 1888 1966    
Sturn Harold 1845 1924   father
Sturn Louisa 1884 1891    
Sturn M. Elizabeth 1872 1952    
Sturn Mary L. 1845 1932   mother
Sump Henry F. 1865 1945   father
Sump Katherine 1875 1960   mother
Swartz George   Sep. 21, 1891 55y 6m 28d Civil War marker
Tate Mary Bock        
Thomas James R.   Aug. 13, 1976    
Thomas Kathryn L. Orso 1941 2003    
Thomke Anna G. 1904 1990   daughter
Thomke Mary G. 1882 1974   mother
Thomke Oscar G. 1878 1944   father
Thomke Rita C. 1922 1982   daughter
Tolen Charles B. 1892 1896    
Tolen James Jan. 11, --- Feb. 1-, 18--    
Tolen James B. 1867 1897    
Tolen Marion E. 1894 1951    
Tolen Rose Marie 1866 1939   mother
Tomczak John 1905 1981    
Tomczak Teodora 1900 1981   same marker as John
Tourscher Anne M. 1917 1990   same marker as Ivan F.
Tourscher Ivan F. 1909 1989    
Tripoli Frank P. Apr. 11, 1903 Mar. 8, 1963    
Tripoli John R. 1929 1948    
Tripoli Josephine E. Jul. 16, 1905 Aug. 8, 1990   same marker as Frank P.
Ubian George A. 1912 1946    
Uebelhoer Jos. 1843 1908    
Uebelhoer Paulina 1837 1904   his wife
Valego Bernice 1902 1995   same marker as Joseph C.
Valego Joseph E. 1902 1976    
Vogel Andrew E. 1901 1978    
Vogel Blanche A. 1881 1942   same marker as William J.
Vogel Elizabeth A. 1866 1945   mother
Vogel Esther   Nov. 28, 1970   same marker as Thomas
Vogel Harriet M. 1912 1997   same marker as William J. Jr.
Vogel Harry J. 1883 1915    
Vogel John M. Jun. 3, 1818 Dec. 23, 1900   father
Vogel John P. 1876 1915    
Vogel Joseph Mar. 19, 1849 Jul. 25, 1926    
Vogel Louis H. 1903 1985    
Vogel Margaret C. Nov. 4, 1847 May 23, 1928    
Vogel Rose M. 1899 1982   same marker as Louis H.
Vogel Thomas   Sep. 9, 1949    
Vogel Thomas J. 1863 1949   father
Vogel Wilhelmina Jun. 17, 1832 Jul. 18, 1894   mother; his wife; same marker as John M.
Vogel William J. 1878 1944    
Vogel William J., Jr. 1908 1978   WWII marker
Wagner Helen R. 1916 1991    
Wehner John P. 1854 1887    
Wehner Maria 1856 1928    
Weis Valentin 1858 1931    
Welker Frances M. 1869 1934    
Welteroth Emma J. 1892 1948   same marker as John J.
Welteroth John J. 1889 1968    
Wengert E. Jean 1933      
Wenner A. Beatrice 1901 1902    
Wenner Alice C. 1911 1967   same marker as John J.
Wenner Anna F. 1894 1973   same marker as Eugene H.
Wenner Clara E. 1895 1971    
Wenner Eleonora M. 1881 1967    
Wenner Elizabeth 1858 1929   mother; same stone as Henry
Wenner Eugene H. 1903 1959    
Wenner Evelyn P. 1892 1897    
Wenner Henry 1856 1932   father
Wenner Jacob 1858 1933    
Wenner John J. 1885 1945   WWI marker
Wenner John J. 1908 1987    
Wenner Margaret L. 1862 1941    
Wenner Martha S. 1859 1917   wife of Jacob Winner
Wenner Peter J. 1859 1936    
Wetzel Fred B. Oct. 8, 1896 Apr. 4, 1997    
Wetzel Gretchen M. 1911 1968    
Wetzel Louis A. 1906 1983    
Wetzel Margaret M. 1888 1983   same marker as William E.
Wetzel Marie Hilsher Apr. 30, 1901 Nov. 12, 1993   same marker as Fred B.
Wetzel Mary Fessman 1877 1957    
Wetzel William E. 1889 1953    
Wetzel William H. 1926 1961    
Wilhelm Jacob A. 1893 1960   WWI marker
Wilhelm Linda H. 1889 1958   same marker as Jacob A.
Wilk John J. 1900 1960   Pvt. Hdq Det 4 Regt. Inf. WW2; WWII marker
Wilk Margaret A. 1920 1990    
Willmann Albert B. 1888 1972    
Willmann Anna C. 1888 1966    
Wills Eleanor A. 1920 1951   same marker as Frederick A.
Wills Frederick A. 1919 1986    
Wills Thelma J. 1924 1981   same marker as Frederick A.
Wilson James B. 1886 1957    
Wilson Margaret 1894 1969    
Wolf Cecilia M. 1923     same marker as Charles F.
Wolf Charles F. 1922      
Wolf Mary F. 1886 1971   mother
Wool Elva A. 1903 1967   same marker as Harvey J.
Wool Harvey J. 1901 1976    
Wool Robert H. Oct. 29, 1929 Dec. 1, 2000   Korea, Pvt. 2 Cl US Army; Korea War marker
Woolley Lydia M. Nierle 1897 1974    
Yott Andrew A/ 1888 1939   Pvt. Btry D 107 Field Art. 28 Div.; WWI marker
Younes Joseph A. 1923 1984    
Younes Mary Louise 1950 1968   daughter
Younes Rose M. 1926      
Ziegler Dorothy M. 1915 2007   same marker as Sylvester G.
Ziegler Sylvester G. 1914 1974    
Zimmerman Kathleen J. 1924     same marker as William A.
Zimmerman William A. 1923 1990   WWII marker

Lycoming County, PA Genealogy home page
PAGenWeb
© 2007 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 08, 2009 at 20:34