Trout Run Cemetery
Lewis Township, Lycoming Co., PA

Read By: Rodger Crandall
Directions: From Williamsport go north on RT15 exiting at RT14 north (Trout Run).
Turn left on to Liberty St. and follow to cemetery.
Location: Lat: N041° 23.339' Lon: W077° 03.446'


Comments: About 85% of cemetery. Date Read: May 2008

Last Name First name Date of birth Date of death Age Inscription/Comments
? Florence 1893 1919    
? J. Frank 1883 1926    
? Radney Berdie May 1901 1905   no surname, but close to Charles & Mary Radney
? Radney infant 1909 1909   same marker as Berdie May
? Radney Karl 1910 1910   same marker as Berdie May
? Radney Ruth Frances 1907 1908   same marker as Berdie May
Allen Henry R. 1822 1900    
Allen Joseph H. 1927 1904    
Allen Josephine E. 1847 1918   mother
Allen Mary Ann   Jan. 18, 1883   wife of Robert Allen
Allen Robert   Apr. 12, 1843 51y 8m 6d  
Allen Robert R. 1838 1904   father
Anderson Charles W. 1879 1911    
Anderson Christian H. 1845 1911   Civil War marker; Co. B 8th Regt. PA Cav.; Pvt.
Anderson Harry S.   Mar. 12, 1896 18y 1m 16d  
Anderson Henrietta       wife of John F.
Anderson J. Frederick   Aug. 2, 1879    
Anderson John F. Mar. 15, 1801 Feb. 21, 1879    
Anderson Permelia F. 1848 1932   same marker as Christian H.
Apker Cora F. 1868 1904    
Apker Emeline Gilmore Oct. 3, 1830 Oct. 11, 1899   his wife; same maker as John C.
Apker George       Civil War marker; 50th PA Vol.
Apker Jennie   Apr. 8, 1884 73y 11m 3d wife of John S.
Apker John C. Mar. 27, 1827 Jun. 22, 1888    
Apker John S.   Mar. 30, 1882 85y 28d  
Apker Robert F.   Apr. 12, 1901 76y Civil War marker; Co. C 131st Regt. PA Inf.
Bachle Frank 1874 1946    
Bailey Mills W. 1857 1931    
Bailey Paula R. 1961     fiancee of Deaner; dau of Raymond & Doris
Bailey Sophia E. 1871 1919   same marker as Mills W.
Baldwin Florence Yox 1889 1917    
Barnes George Jan. 2, 1814 May 126, 1903   Civil War marker; Co. F. 2nd B.H. Art. PA Vol.
Barnes Jerred 1851      
Barnes Luey 1850 18?2   same marker as Jarred
Barnes Ruth A.   Oct. 3, 1888 16y 7m dau. of George & Alice Barnes
Bauer Ernest R. 1894 1964    
Bauer Margaret       same marker as Myrtle; no dates
Bauer Myrtle        
Bauer Rachel A. 1874 1938   same marker as Samuel
Bauer Samuel 1861 1950    
Bauer Vesta M. 1895 1984   same marker as Ernest R.
Berger Clark R. 1921 1995   WWII marker; father
Berger Robin G. 1953 1991   son; same marker as Clark R.
Berkheiser Caroline 1868 1934    
Berkheiser Clara M. 1886 1935    
Berkheiser Ferne Willson 1911     Lillian's sister
Berkheiser Helen E. 1908 1970   same marker as Lester A.
Berkheiser Jacob 1864 1933    
Berkheiser Lester A. 1896 1975    
Bidlespacher Teresa J. Feb. 19, 1927 Dec. 22, 2005   mother
Bird Jimmie        
Bloom Stanley 1913 1970    
Bohart Annie J. 1916 1944    
Bohart C.W.       Civil War marker; Cos. 1 & K 62nd Regt. PA Vol.
Bohart Chas. W. 1866 1929    
Bohart Clarence       M.O. & L.M. infant son
Bohart Clarence E.   Sep. 16, 9141   WWI marker; 7th Engrs 7th Div.
Bohart Edna G. 1916 1942    
Bohart Edna May Apr. 30, 1900 Aug. 14, 1900   dau of F.J. & E.J. Bohart
Bohart Emma J. Oct. 19, 1873 Dec. 22, 1903   wife of F.J. Bohart
Bohart Esther B. 1920 2002   same marker as George E.
Bohart George E. 1913 1984    
Bohart Helen A. 1902 1990   same marker as Walter L.
Bohart Joseph F.   Sep. 19, 1902 2m 28d son of F.J. & E.J. Bohart
Bohart Lillian M. 1901 1972   same marker as Mahlon O.
Bohart Mahlon O. 1895 1979   WWI marker; Co. D 314th Inf. AEF 79th Div
Bohart Margaret 1867 1927   wife of Chas. W. Bohart
Bohart Nellie E. 1898 Mar. 1, 1909   dau of Samuel & Mary Bohart
Bohart Walter L. 1902 1986    
Bosbyshell Clara B. 1900 1995    
Bower Boyd L. 1895 1963    
Bower Clarence E. 1936 1936   baby
Bower Erma M. 1895 1991   same marker as Boyd L.
Bower Ethel L. 1939 1960   same marker as Warren W.
Bower George 1856 1936    
Bower Jennie V. 1864 19--    
Bower Warren W. 1897 1958    
Briggs Glenn M. 1945 1946    
Brion Jane L. Aug. 21, 1854 Mar. 6, 1881   wife of G.E. Brion
Bubb Clarice E. 1936 2002   same marker as Joseph E.
Bubb David W. 1934 2004    
Bubb Dorothy E. 1906 1991    
Bubb Edward D. 1900 1922    
Bubb J. Eugene 1898 1984    
Bubb Joseph E. 1933     wed Nov. 25, 1954
Bubb Mary E. 1871 1944   mother
Bubb Patricia A. 1934 1984   same marker as David W.
Buckingham Dora M. 1884 1970   mother; same marker as Lucian J.
Buckingham Lucian J. 1863 1941   father
Buckingham Lucian Jay, Jr. 1925 1982   WWII marker
Burd Edith G. 1867 1944   same marker as James W.
Burd James W. 1829 1892    
Burd Susanna 1840 1925   same marker as James W.
Carpenter Adeline Y. 1851 1918    
Clayton Emma J. 1866 1927    
Clayton Thomas 1865 1938    
Clendenen Thomas G. 1824 1900    
Clendenin C.W.       no dates
Clendenin Charles W.   May 31, 1864 25y 1m 19 Civil War marker; son of Robert & Harriet, died at Lincoln Hospital, Washington, D.C., He entered the US Service Sept. 17th 1862 was taken prisoner at Gettysburg, July 1st, 1863 and was wounded at the battle of the Wilderness, May 6th 1864; erected by Co. K 143rd Regt. P.V.
Clendenin Ellen   Aug. 29, 1883 72y 8m 10d wife of John
Clendenin Harriet May 20, 1806 Mar. 1, 1876 69y 9m 11d wife of Robert born in Gloss--shire, England
Clendenin Hesther Apr. 2, 1848 Jan. 4, 1889   wife of T.H. Clendenin
Clendenin John        
Clendenin John Jan. 11, 1809 Jan. 28, 1880 71y 17d  
Clendenin Katherine E. 1884 1929    
Clendenin Laura S. 1892 1963    
Clendenin Rebecca A. Jan. 12, 1832 Dec. 8, 1910    
Clendenin Richard   Aug. 5, 1861   son of Robert & Harriet
Clendenin Robert May 2, 1798 Oct. 2, 1881    
Clendenin Robert C. 1877 1966    
Clendenin Robert G. Nov. 8, 1834 Jun. 8, 1912    
Cornwell Amy K. 1869 1945   same maker as Isaac
Cornwell Charles W. Feb. 14, 1863 Dec. 30, 1880   same marker as Thomas
Cornwell Harriet Nov. 21. 1839 Mar. 16, 1891   same marker as Thomas
Cornwell Isaac 1865 1953    
Cornwell Thomas Jun. 27, 1861 Aug. 11, 1863   son of T. & H. Cornwell
Cornwell Thomas Mar. 5. 1832 Feb. 28, 1903    
Corter Harold W. 1902 1960    
Corter Norma Ruth Apr. 25, 1925 Jan. 16, 1926   dau of H.W. & P.A. Corter
Cosper Viola Shank 1903 1973    
Covert Allen D. 1861 1947   bother
Covert Hattie B. 1871 1959   sister; same marker as Allen D.
Cowher Eugene H. 1902 1991    
Cowher Viola B. 1901 1991   same marker as Eugene H.
Cramer Elizabeth J. Feb. 25, 1830 May 11, 1900   wife of Daniel Covert
Crayton Norma Mitsifer 1868 1955   mother
Crist Charles E. 1880 1963    
Crist Corda M. 1890 1966   father
Crist M. Marude 1879 1979   same marker as Charles E.
Crist Sarah M. 1894 1971   mother
Cupp Bessie P. 1889 1971   same marker as Ray F.
Cupp Christine A. 1862 1946   mother
Cupp Edith E. 1904 1996   same marker as Verus V.
Cupp Egor Jun. 7, 1884 Aug. 26, 1884   son of J.F. & C.A. Cupp
Cupp Eric E. 1887 1933    
Cupp George Jan. 23, 1833 Mar. 10, 1880   father
Cupp Harriet   1915   mother; same marker as George
Cupp James Fred 1858 1948   father
Cupp Lesley May 6, 1896 ?, 22, 1909   son of J.F. & C.A. Cupp
Cupp Lillian F. 1885 1918   WWI marker
Cupp Ray F. 1890 1958    
Cupp Robert E. 1926 1937   "Bobby"
Cupp Verus V. 1902 1993    
Cupp Wilhelmina   Sept. 8, 1864 1m 4d dau of George & Harriet
Dale Abbie 1822 1891   same marker as Samuel
Dale Abbie S.   May 9, 1891 69y 8m 19d wife of Samuel
Dale Anna C. 1880 1966    
Dale Catherine M. 1853 1935    
Dale Fred F. 1878 1948    
Dale George B. 1849 1936    
Dale Ida 1854 1912   same marker as Samuel
Dale Ida Y.   May 13, 1912    
Dale Samuel 1813 1879    
Dale Samuel   Nov. 13, 1879 66y 8m 27d  
Dauber Charles A. 1918 1920    
Dauber Elizabeth J. 1897 1940   same marker as George E.
Dauber George E. 1895 1982    
Dauber John A. 1924 1933    
Dawes Jessie E. 1893 1988    
Dawes Thomas F., Jr. 1892 1927   United Methodist Minister marker
Deibler A.     76y field stone, no dates
Deibler Annie L. 1881 1965    
Deibler James W. 1873 1940    
Drum Clifton R.   Feb. 26, 1923    
Drum Emma S. 1905 1946   mother
Drum Floyd F. Feb. 11, 1888 Feb. 18, 1964    
Drum Jacob F. 1856 1939   father
Drum Katie A. 1857 1939   mother; same marker as Jacob F.
Drum M. Gertrude 1890 1948    
Drum Nora May   Aug. 21, 1924    
Drum Sherman M. 1894 1953   WWI marker; Co. I 314th Inf.; Pvt.
Drum Shirley J. 1934 1934    
Drum Torrence J. 1889 1972   WWI marker; Trans. Corp.; Pvt.
Drum Wallace E. 1897 1953   brother
Drum Walter J. 1920 1935    
Dudley Lemuel N.   Dec. 25, 1873 71y 8m 16d marker broken through dates
Dudley ? Margaret Mar. 20, 1803 Nov. 5, 1891 88y 7m 5d marker broken through name
Duffield Belle 1899 1928    
Durkee George Luke 1916 1924    
Durkee John Allen 1918 1928    
Durkee Z. Saphronia 1890 1928    
Eddinger Amelia M. 1893 1983    
Eddinger Fred N. 1900 1989    
Edmonds Clara B. 1888 1972   wife; same marker as Elmer C.
Edmonds Elmer C. 1888 1955   husband
Edwards Elizabeth   Oct. 8, 1884   wife of Louis Edwards, same marker as Louis
Edwards Louis 1848 1902    
Edwards Math---   Sep. 26, 1881 17y 7m 3d same marker as Louis
Edwards Susan M.   Sep. 7, 1884 22y 1m 6d same marker as Louis
Eisner Anna E. 1873 1943   mother; same marker as Philip G.
Eisner May P. 1897 1915    
Eisner Philip G. 1864 1936    
Eisner W. Theodore 1908 1932    
Emig Donald E. 1929 1971   Korean War marker; A fallen Flyer
Emig Dorothy M. 1900 1971   same marker as Wilbur M.
Emig Wilbur M. 1901 1975    
Encke Emma G. 1920 1984   WWII marker
Encke William F. 1920 1982   WWII marker
Faubion Mildred B. 1894 1981    
Flad Charles E. Dec. 10, 1918 Mar. 16, 1979   WWII marker; US Army; PFC.
Flad Charles Lynn Dec. 6, 1944 Oct. 30, 1999   Vietnam War marker; US Marine Corps; MG Sgt.; retired
Flad Delilah E. Yoxtheimer 1915 1969    
Flad Ernest F. 1902 1977   father
Flad Esther Moore 1883 1961    
Flad Evelyn E. 1925 1985   same marker as Charles E.
Flad Francis Irdell 1882 1970    
Flad Frederick 1836 1902   Civil War marker; Co. K 6th Regt. PA Vol.
Flad Frederick Carl 1880 1955    
Flad Glen W. 1931 1953   Korean War marker; son
Flad Harry E.        
Flad infant       sons of Ernest & Laura
Flad Irdell John Dec. 14, 1948 Feb. 26, 2001   Vietnam War marker; US Marine Corps; Cpl.; father, brother, friend
Flad John W., Jr.        
Flad Laura M. 1903 1951   mother
Flad Lillian D.        
Flad Mary S. 1843 1916    
Fredenburg Thelma I. 1912 1992    
Fry Lillian G. 1925     same marker as Morris J.
Fry Morries J. 1928 1990   WWII marker
Gearhart Dorothy Laura Jan. 8, 1960 Jan. 8, 1960    
Gearhart George W. 1905 1954    
Gearhart Leon C. 1913 1990    
Gearhart Vera M. 1916 1998   same marker as Leon C.
Gee Bert E. 1885 1967    
Gee Charles Ben 1922 1992    
Gee Charles F. 1863 1933    
Gee Elizabeth M. 1915 1986   same marker as Charles Ben
Gee Ella L. 1869 1952    
Gee Harriet M. 1895 1968    
Gee John A., Sr. 1932 2007   Korea War marker; US Army
Gee Kalma K. 1906 1983    
Gee Roy P. 1907 1992    
Gee Stella M. 1887 1920    
Geiger Mable C. 1891 1952    
Geiger William A. 1892 1932   WWI marker; Bat. A 313rd Field Art.
Gilbert David 1868 1947    
Gilbert Jonas 1894 1959    
Gilbert Sadie 1870 1947   same marker as David
Gray Anna M. 1854 1932   wife of Charles H.
Gray C.C.   Oct. 14, 1893 77y 9m 16d  
Gray Charles H. 1857 1931    
Gray Harriet   Aug. 10, 1878 52y 5m 6d same marker as C.C. Gray
Gray William C. 1883 19333    
Griffey Emily Rothrock 1926 1982    
Guy Emery J. 1901 1981    
Guy Martha F. 1904 1981   same marker as Emery J.
Guy Robert E.   19?7   son of Emery & Martha Guy
Hafv John   Jul. 27, 1886 42y 11m 5d Civil War marker
Hall Elvin R. Dec. 13, 1904 Jul. 10, 1977   WWII marker; US Army; Sgt.
Hamby Jessie D.   Aug. 16, 1855 13y  
Hamby Wiley A.   Apr. 29, 1901 65y  
Hamilton George L. 1920 1978    
Hamilton Kathryn M. 1924 1991   same marker as George L.
Harman Ida M. 1876 1970   his wife; same marker as J. Frank
Harman J. Frank 1874 1927    
Harris Mary H. Landrus 1873 1925   mother
Hartranft Donald F. Dec. 8, 1931 Oct. 16, 1988    
Haupt Earl Delbert Apr. 28, 1929 Aug. 3, 1943    
Haupt Henry J. 1883 1969    
Haupt Leslie Warren   1921 3m13d  
Haupt Ruth Mae   1924 3d  
Haupt Violet M. 1891 1957   same marker as Henry J.
Hayes Frank H. 1890 1965    
Hayes Grace J. 1891 1990   same marker as Frank H.
Hicks Emma 1865 1953    
Holdren Donna L. 1948 1949    
Holdren Elsie A. 1904 1964   mother; same marker as Jason W.
Holdren Jason W. 1905 1981   father
Holdren Rosanna J.   1944 3m  
Holt Cora 1862 1935   his wife; same marker as Edward J.
Holt Edward J. 1861 1911    
Houser Rosa   Feb. 185, 1900 78y 5m 11d  
Hurr Barbry Dec. 28, 1827 Apr. 24, 1902 74y 3m 26d mother
Hurr John Jacob Jun. 7, 1823 Apr. 18, 1883   Civil war marker; father
Inners Dorothy Jean   1931    
Inners Thressa V. 1905 1940    
Isbell Ellen C. 1925 2004    
Jackson Rhoda Flad 1915 1982   WWII marker
Jacoby John F. 1899 1973   WWI marker
Jacoby Mary S. 1899 1991   same marker as John F.
Jarret Edith M. 1933 1992   same marker as William D.
Jarret William D. 1931      
Jenkins Emmet 1857 1932    
Jenkins Erastus 1831 1906    
Jenkins Jane Brady 1877 1905    
Jenkins Laura 1859 1945   same marker as Emmet
Jenkins Lyman 1875 1914    
Jenkins Mary 1837 1922    
Johnson Anna 1856 1929   mother
Johnson George A. 1853 1919    
Kelly Emma A. 1883 1961   same marker as Ralph
Kelly Ralph 1879 1957    
Kim Chong nan 1958 1998    
Kinney Elizabeth 1888 1945   mother
Kinney Frederick C. Mar. 22, 1925 Jan. 6, 1963   WWII marker; US Army; Pvt.
Kinney Leslie C. 1901 1956   father
Kitchen David R. 1889 1915    
Kitchen Elmina 1889 1933   mother
Kitchen Julia A. 1864 1897    
Kitchen Richard M. 1859 1931    
Klopp Clifton F.        
Knight Charles R. 1920 1988    
Knowlden Arthur 1886 1889    
Knowlden Caroline H.   1895    
Knowlden Harry R. 1895 1896   and baby
Kriner Cora Edith 1910 1982   mother
Krotzer Emelene Flad 1877 1955    
Krotzer James 1879 1955   WWI marker
Krotzer Priscilla A. Nov. 18, 1847 Mar. 9, 1922    
Krotzer S. Miles 1881 1953   father
Kyle Betsy L. 1943     same marker as Lester F., Jr.
Kyle Lester F. 1916 1997    
Kyle Lester F., Jr. 1940      
Kyle Olive S. 1918 2005   same marker as Lester F.
Kyle Tamara L. Jul. 31, 1963 Sep. 26, 1963   daughter
Lahr Catharine       his wife; sma marker as Henry
Lahr Harry W. Nov. 5, 1879 May 2, 1908   Brotherhood Railway Trainmen marker
Lahr Henry   Mar. 4, 1905 83y  
Landrus Alice E. 1893 1913    
Landrus Charles F. 1873 1902   father
Landrus Lena M. 1907      
Landrus Russel F. 1902      
Lawrence Alma R. 1883 1974    
Lawrence Bernard K. 1887 1933    
Leonyrd John Jul. 9, 18-- Dec. 28, ----   Civil War marker
Leutze Felix J. 1898 1943    
Leutze Minerva B. 1903 1996    
Livermore Albert G. 1874 1966    
Livermore Brian Anderson Mar. 1, 1968 Nov. 30, 2004   son, brother, uncle, grandpa's grandson & our jack of all-trades
Livermore Harry D. 1891 1967    
Long Daivd E. 1916     father
Long Lorelei 1946 1946   dau of Sarah & David
Long Sarah C. 1918 1978   mother; same marker as David E.
Lorson M. Marilyn Schellammer 1940 2003    
Lorson Philip H. 1941      
Love Deborah M. Dec. 20, 1852 Feb. 17, 1926   mother; wife of Wm. P. Love
Love William       Civil War marker; Co. K 6th Regt. PA Vol.
Love Wm. P. Aug. 24, 1842 Jul. 14, 1930   father
Lundy Charles T.   Nov. 18, 1932 87y 2m 12d  
Lundy infant     3w son of C.T. & J.R. Lundy
Lundy Jeanett R.   Apr. 11 1892 36y 6m 10d wife of C.T. Lundy
Lusk Annis J. 1934     same marker as Harold E.
Lusk Christopher Paul Mar. 30, 1971 Jul. 10, 2000   "topher"
Lusk Dora M. 1888 1942   mother
Lusk Harold E. 1932 1988   wed Feb. 3, 1951
Lusk Harold J. 1907 1975   father
Lusk James H. 1881 1943   father
Lusk Leonard D. 1913 1957   WWII marker; 551st PA Pachute Inf.; Pvt.
Lusk Louise M. 1919 2000   same marker as Oliver E.
Lusk Marie J. 1909 1994   mother; same marker as Harold J.
Lusk Oliver E. 1916 1970    
Lusk Oliver J. 1943 1961   "Mopey"
Martin Willard R. 1923 1992   WWII marker
McCloskey Mae Williamson 1881 1952    
McGrath Selena C. 1912 1976    
McLaughlin Cora 1879 1951   mother
Miller Amos 1851 1921    
Miller Chester R. 1898 1936    
Miller Daniel R. 1852 1902    
Miller Emma E.     20y 10m 5d  
Miller Emma Jane 1860 1939   his wife; same maker as Amos
Miller Francis 1900 1901    
Miller George L. 1857 1917    
Miller Kattie M. 1883 1895   same marker as Daniel R.
Miller Lucy 1865 19--   same marker as George L.
Miller Pearl M. 1885 1907   same marker as Daniel R.
Mitstifer Emma B. 1881 1947   same marker as Fred O.
Mitstifer Fred O. 1884 1946    
Mitstifer Irvin M. 1911 1976    
Mitstifer John D. 1880 1957    
Mitstifer June J. 1920     same marker as Irvin M.
Mitstifer Lydia Ann 1848 1939    
Mitstifer Mark I. 1947 1947   same marker as Irvin M.
Mitstifer Michael 1844 1912   Civil War marker; Co. B 8th Regt. PA Cav.
Mitstifer Minnie 1881 1927   wife of J.D. Mitstifer
Mitstifer Sadie E. 1872 1930   same marker as Willie D.
Mitstifer Willie D. 1870 1944    
Moore Anna M. 1879 1952    
Moore Benjamin J. 1893 1967    
Moore Cordie M. 1896 1979    
Moore James       Civil War marker; Co. D 27th Regt. PA Inf.
Moore Sarah Katherine 1850 1934    
Motter George L. 1959 1991    
Motter Roxanne 1954 1956   daughter
Moyer Ida R. 1867 1940   same marker as James
Moyer James 1866 1950    
Mozley Bertha A. 1913 1958   mother
Mumma Annie May May 8, 1900 Sep. 20, 1902   dau of G.F. & M.M. Mumma
Mumma George F. 1859 1939    
Mumma Isaac Dec. 30, 1831 Aug. 28, 1908    
Mumma Mazie M. 1866 1936    
Mumma Sarah Jun. 14, 1825 Mar. 20, 1900   his wife; same marker as Isaac
Mumma Thomas E. 1909 1974    
Murphy Catharine W.H. 1883 1968    
Myers Grace B.   1889   infant dau of W. & S.J.
Nash Kathryn G. 1900 1951   mother; wife of Mack E. Nash
Ott Hattie 1868 1941    
Ott Permelia May 30, 1897 Jun. 24, 1897   dau of Wm. & Hattie Ott
Ott William F. 1866 1924    
Packard Harry L. 1883 1921   husband
Packard Hiram 1859 1936    
Packard Margaret 1863 1926   wife of Hiram Packard
Packard Violet E. 1884 1971   wife
Parker Jacob   Oct. 11, 1900   Civil War marker; Co. B. 11th Regt. PA Vol.
Perry baby       of William & Florence
Phillip Earl E. 1961 1982   "Deaner"; son of Earl J. & Mary Lou
Phillips Clyde F. 1923 1984   WWII marker
Phillips Mark Harvey Jan. 4, 1950 Apr. 3, 1950    
Phillips Mary M. 1926     same marker as Clyde F.
Radive Emma Jul. 8, 1875 May 9, 1903   wife of George
Radney Charles D. 1875 19--    
Radney George W. 1878 1917    
Radney Mary 1857 1940   mother
Radney Mary E. 1886 1945    
Raker George 1862 1934    
Raker John W. 1893 1977   husband
Raker Mary E. 1893 1981   wife; same marker as John W.
Raker Sarah 1866 1929   wife of Geo. Raker
Ranker Ellen 1888 1972   same marker as Jacob E.
Ranker Jacob E. 1887 1964    
Reed Mary M. 1923 1991   same markre as Walter L.
Reed Walter L. 1911 1990    
Rice John F. Nov. 15, 1859 Dec. 9, 1909    
Ringler Behjamin F. 1852 1993    
Ringler Bessie W. 1885 1897    
Ringler Bruce W., Sr. Jun. 7, 1940 Jan. 26, 2008    
Ringler Florence M. 1907 1963   mother
Ringler Frances C. 1894 1974   mother; same marker as Herbert M.
Ringler Herbert M. 1896 1943   father
Ringler Irvin T. 1889 1891    
Ringler Lester E. Aug. 9, 1926 Aug. 5, 1991   interned at Sunset Mem. Gardens, Thonotosassa, Florida
Ringler Margaret J. 1859 1935    
Ringler Phyllis M. 1927 1942   daughter
Ringler Walter L. 1905 1986   father
Ringler William L. Feb. 18, 1935 Feb. 19, 1992    
Rogers Ellen 1844 1927   same marker as Joseph
Rogers Isabelle 1865 1922   same marker as Joseph
Rogers Joseph 1839 1924    
Rose Hazel E. 1891 1932    
Rot David   Feb. 16, 190?   Civil War marker; Co. C 149th PA Vol.
Rote Elizabeth Jane Bastian Jun. 6, 1832 Aug. 31, 1899    
Rote John H. 1876 1921    
Rothrock Lyle D. Sep. 9, 1914 Mar. 29, 19--   WWII marker; Btry C 1 Regt. PA Repl. Cpn; Pvt.
Sander Laura Gephart 1909 1969    
Schriner Addie M. 1872 1931   same marker as George S.
Schriner George S. 1868 1941    
Schriner Minnie A. 1900 1902   dau of G.S. & A.M. Schriner
Shafer Robert S. 1927 1996   Vietnam War marker; Lt. Cdr.; sailor, motorcyclist, adventurer, teacher, a friend to all.
Shank Daniel W. 1873 1950    
Shank Elizabeth B. 1879 1950   same marker as Daniel W.
Shank Gerald E. 1907 1968    
Shank John William Jan. 19, 1913 Jan. 6, 1948   WWII marker
Shank Paul R. 1901 1978   WWII marker
Smith Esther W. Dec. 7, 1876 Nov. 16, 1895    
Snyder Carrie 1855 1941   same marker as Frank P.
Snyder Estella 1882 1941    
Snyder Frank P. 1859 1943    
Snyder Wellman 1876 1953    
Spooner George R.   1900    
Spooner James   Mar. 2, 1877 60y  
Sprong Frank R. 1890 1930    
Strouse Elizabeth Shank 1909 1997    
Sutphin Doris A. May 28, 1917 Jul. 24, 2004   Thrift Shank
Sykes James Hamlin Sep. 16, 1863 Jul. 4, 1864    
Thompson ?   Jun. 22, 1909    
Thompson Martha 1875 1944   same marker as Wm. Thompson
Thompson Wm. 1846 1922   Civil War marker; Co. B 202nd Regt. PA Inf.
Wade Clarence R. Dec. 26, 1867 Dec. 5, 1919   Spanish American War marker
Wade Herman R. Oct. 18, 1892 Feb. 23, 1937    
Wade Mary Aug. 29, 1868 Oct. 18, 1957    
Weis Carrie B. 1890 1967    
Weis Howard N. 1886 1965   WWI marker; Co. C 304th Eng. 79th Div.; Nat. Assoc. of Letter Carriers marker
Weis Ida B. 1890 1949   wife of Howard N. Weis
Weis Levi S. 1840 1903   father
Weis Mary M. 1854 1934   mother
Weis W. Willard 1878 1945    
Wheeland Earl R. 1916 1923   son of H.D & E.J. Wheeland
Wheeland Edna Mar. 11, 1889 Nov. 1, 1901   same marker as Emma Katherine
Wheeland Elsie J. 1892 1978   same marker as Harry D.
Wheeland Emma Katherine Oct. 14, 1876 Nov. 14, 1901   wife of John
Wheeland Harry D. 1882 1944    
Wheeland Hazel A. 1911 1932    
Wheeland Oscar Apr. 23, 1880 Nov. 22, 1901   same marker as Emma Katherine
Wheeland Sarah J. 1914 1915   children of H.D. & E.J. Wheeland
Wheeland Willard   1912   children of H.D. & E.J. Wheeland; same marker as Sarah J.
Whitbeck Elsie M. Brown 1894 1974    
White Clifford 1905 1905   same marker as Daniel
White Daniel 1853 1913    
White Emma 1872 1941   same marker as Daniel
White Lester 1906 908   same marker as Daniel
Williams Alexander Dec. 6, 1873 Oct. 10, 1902   son of Asher & Ella Williams
Williams Asher Oct. 8, 1848 Dec. 19, 1908    
Williams Ella Jul. 24, 1855 Sep. 4, 1910   his wife; same marker as Asher
Williams Lawrence Andrew   1940    
Willits Joseph 1843 1913   Civil War marker; Co. B 100th Regt. PA Vol.
Willits Omy 1860 1908   his wife; same marker as Joseph
Winder Dorotha R.   Sep. 5, 1882 45y 8m 29d wife of H.F. Winder
Winder Freddy J.   Aug. 17, 1872 7y 21d son of H.F. & D.R. Windel
Winner Elma J. Mar. 5, 1871 Feb. 13, 1882   dau of Geo. S. & Beisey A. Winner
Winner George S. Jun. 5, 1846 Nov. 23, 1881    
Winner Seth Jan. 25, 1873 Apr. 26, 1954    
Wise Charles H. May 28, 1843 Jan. 10, 1882    
Wise David        
Wise Rosanna B. Oct. 14, 1814 Mar. 2?, 1889   wife of Charles Wise
Withey Henryette   Dec. 3, 1863 1y ?m 12d dua of William & Permelia
Wolfe Dellcenia A. 1907 1988   wife; same marker as William R.
Wolfe William N. 1891 1967   husband
Wood Florence I. Ju. 20, 1901 Dec. 25, 1979    
Wright Lulu A. Jul. 4, 1882 Dec. 18, 1908    
Young Addess 1844 1951   same marker as Thomas
Young Thomas 1854 1902    
Yoxtheimer Delilah R.   Apr. 3, 1891 30y 7m 18d wife of Isaac K.
Yoxtheimer Doris E. Nov. 30, 1918 Jan. 13, 1993   same marker as Glenn W.
Yoxtheimer Edna M. 1897 1975   same marker as Gordon W.
Yoxtheimer Emma J. 1872 1949   mother
Yoxtheimer Gifford M. 1919 1940    
Yoxtheimer Glenn W. May 7, 1917 May 28, 1994   WWII marker
Yoxtheimer Gordon W. 1896 1960    
Yoxtheimer Isaac 1823 1886 ?y ?m 17d  
Yoxtheimer Issac K. 1854 1932    
Yoxtheimer Lizzie Jul. 25, 1852 Mar. 16, 1883 31y 8m 21d wife of K. Yoxtheimer

Lycoming County, PA Genealogy home page
PAGenWeb
© 2008 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 08, 2009 at 20:34