Twin Hills Cemetery
Fairfield Township, Lycoming Co., PA

Read By:
Location:
Lat: N41° 14.840' Lon: W076° 51.479'

    
Comments: Only a small partion of this cemetery. Date Read:

Last Name First name Date of birth Date of death Age Inscription/Comments
Ackley Elizabeth Pearl Stahl May 1, 1924 Dec. 31, 1989    
Bates Arlie Reichard Feb. 1, 1933 Jul. 11, 2002    
Bates Violet Irene Baker Nov. 29, 1933 Jun. 2, 2003    
Baylor Michael S. Jul. 18, 1957 Apr. 22, 2002    
Bennett Horace D., Jr Jan. 29, 1921 Aug. 12, 2007    
Benscoter Marie L. Barto Dec. 23, 1926 Dec. 2, 2006    
Blair Geraldine R. Houser Jan. 21, 1919 Oct. 4, 2002    
Blaser Charity Mae Apr. 12, 1988 Feb. 18, 2005    
Bloom Caroline M. Egan 1925 Apr. 30, 2007    
Bostic Francis H. Sep. 18, 1920 May 1, 2003    
Boudeman Regina M. Sep. 30, 1947 May 8, 2003    
Boush Anna Ruth Phares Sep. 4, 1930 Dec. 30, 2001    
Bower Donovan Larue Feb. 6, 1930 Aug. 14, 2006    
Bush Alvin Ray 1893 1959    
Costill Richard Lewis Sep. 15, 1943 Feb. 16, 2003    
Cotner Jane I. Croman Mar. 2, 1933 Jul. 11, 2006    
Crandall Helen Louise Dec. 23, 1910 Feb. 01, 1971   same marker as James Burdette
Crandall James Burrdette Aug. 14, 1909 Aug. 23, 1989    
Crist Chalmer H. Jul. 9, 1903 Aug. 13, 2002    
Croffut Robert A. May 23, 1926 Jan. 26, 2004    
Derr Robert Jan. 27, 1936 Apr. 28, 2006    
Eichenlaub Sgt. John Larue, Jr. Jun. 1, 1978 Mar. 11, 2003    
Fletcher Harold Theodore May 31, 1911 Oct. 13, 2003    
Fletcher Viola Braim   Feb. 11, 1981    
Force Jack H. Jan. 27, 1925 Sep. 10, 2002    
Foster Arthur Eugene Jul. 8, 1944 Aug. 20, 2000    
Fox Clarence Frederick Feb. 22, 1945 Jan. 31, 1998    
Fox Elizabeth Marie Bastian Nov. 14, 1943 Sep. 19, 2003    
Fraley Max A. May 24, 1929 Nov. 16, 2003    
Fritz Ruth E. Brittain Aug. 3, 1932 Aug. 31, 2007    
Fritz William E., Sr. May 31, 1928 Aug. 29, 2006    
Geiswite Thelma Geraldine Aucker Jun. 6, 1928 Feb. 10, 2004    
Gordner Alberta K. Watts Jun. 29, 1924 Feb. 1, 2002    
Gross Pauline G. Goldy Jun. 14, 1902 Aug. 22, 1989    
Guffey Arlene Rebecca Bates Mar. 29, 1959 May 29, 1982    
Guffey Lois L. Kelly Jun. 9, 1933 Apr. 12, 2006    
Hamilton Donald L. Nov. 9, 1931 Aug. 16, 2006    
Hamilton William C. Jul. 11, 1926 Mar. 30, 2001    
Harper Regina Helen Geitner Aug. 28, 1898 Sep. 21, 1994    
Harper William Lee Dec. 19, 1892 Jan. 31, 1985    
Hayes William H. Apr. 23, 1923 Feb. 21, 2004    
Heffner Marvin L. Jul. 10, 1928 Aug. 29, 2007    
Hess Edith Irene Allen Apr. 23, 1916 Oct. 11, 2002    
Hilner William H. Dec. 31, 1918 Mar. 17, 1983    
Hite George Z. May 29, 1936 May 25, 2006    
Hudgens Lorraine E. Winslow Feb. 10, 1921 Aug. 22, 2006    
Hyde Laura Ruth Wright Aug. 9, 1896 Feb. 24, 1963    
Hyde Nelson Raymond Apr. 16, 1896 Feb. 22, 1974    
Jameson Juanita M. Sperow   Jul. 9, 2006    
Ketchum Hazel C. Boyles Feb. 26, 1916 Aug. 10, 2007    
Klein Franklin J. Jun. 8, 1914 Mar. 28, 1992    
Koch Matthew L. Feb. 2, 1980 Jul. 31, 2007    
Liddic Evelyn Mae Dill Jul. 21, 1919 Nov. 8, 1991    
Ludwig Ethel Harriet Aderhold Sep. 2, 1907 Jul. 23, 1984    
MacInnis Mildred Mae Fox Sep. 11, 1930 May 29, 1997    
MacInnis Robert Ronald Dec. 28, 1929 Jan. 22, 1971    
Mattison Cressia Virginia Smith Sep. 28, 1919 Jul. 7, 1987    
May Carrie L. Aug. 7, 1895 Mar. 17, 1998    
May Kenneth Ernest Troutman Sep. 11, 1894 May 1, 1975    
Mingle Dorothy B. Confer   Jan. 15, 2002    
Mitchley Irene G. Delker Nov. 24, 1910 Aug. 28, 2006    
Murphy Charles Nathaniel Sep. 7, 1889 Mar. 13, 1984    
Narehood Steward Daniel Mar. 18, 1894 Feb. 12, 1976    
Nichols Steven L. Feb. 28, 1959 May 24, 2002    
Ohnmeiss Jane Helen Shnyder Jun. 13, 1923 Mar. 23, 1995    
Pettit Barbara J. Hodge Nov. 18, 1957 May 24, 2007    
Pettit Frederick Lawrence, Sr. Sep. Apr., 1988    
Pettit Margaret Day Dec. 7, 1926 Sep. 23, 2000    
Reece Earnest W. Jun. 11, 1913 Jul. 8, 2006    
Reese Edmond J. 1912 1966    
Reese Grace Lawton Jun. 16, 1917 Dec. 28, 2003    
Reese Margaret F. Iseley 1916 1979    
Renninger Eleanor A. Bubb   Aug. 29, 2006    
Rishel Katherine Ann Cosper Jan. 28, 1947 Apr. 29, 2002    
Scheurer Shirleylu M. Corbett Nov. 22, 1928 Apr. 1, 1991    
Shipman Geraldine S. Smith Sep. 14, 1907 Jul. 31, 2007    
Solomon Agnes Diana Shehee Mar. 11, 1943 Jan. 21, 2000    
Solomon Agnes Diana Shehee Mar. 11, 1943 Jan. 21, 2000    
Solomon Clayton E.   Mar. 24, 1992    
Stackhouse Joseph Maynard Sep. 18, 1897 Dec. 28, 1963    
Stackhouse-Hummel Letha Karshner Nov. 26, 1903 Feb. 6, 1990    
Stotz Grace Evelyn Ake Dec. 19, 1913 Aug. 25, 2006    
Straussner Larry O., Jr. Mar. 31, 1966 Aug. 10, 2006    
Swank Chester, Sr. Jun. 7, 1932 Aug. 28, 2002    
Taber Anna Mae Stugart Mar. 10, 1917 Feb. 21, 2006    
Taber Ralph Jul. 19, 1918 Mar. 30, 2000    
Webster Dorothy H. Aderhold Jun. 19, 1904 Jan. 23, 2004    
Welliver Henry G. Oct. 16, 1908 Dec. 26, 1975    
Winner Ozro Vinson Jun. 15, 1915 Mar. 3, 1995    
Wright Carl Elwood Oct. 16, 1920 Jun. 25, 1999    
Wright William H. Jul. 11, 1938 Apr. 30, 2006    
Young Thelma J. Cochran Aug. 31, 1925 Jul. 19, 1982    

Lycoming County, PA Genealogy home page
PAGenWeb
© 2007 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 08, 2009 at 20:34