LYCO Home     Cemeteries     Census     Family Trees     Lyco History     Links     Obits     Surnames    

Williamsport Area High School
The Class of 1914
As published in Williamsport Grit, June 14, 1914
 

Modern Language -
Anderson, Evangeline

Case, Minnie Eva

Chambers, Vivian Cree

Childs, Marian Esther

Cline, Catherine Gelnnaire

Curns, Georgie Marguerite

Dittmar, Martha Veil

Emerick, Eleanor

Gould, N. Beatrice

Hunter, Frances Tipton

Kiess, Suzanne Senn

Krouse, Marlanne

McLain, Mary

Metick, LaReine

Rentz, Dorothy Isabelle

Seltz, Helen Mary

Snyder, Helen A.

Stroup, Myrtle

Wettlaufer, Martha Evelyn

Winner, Mary Elizabeth

Carner, Charles Franklin

Dieffenderfer, Warren J.

Latin Scientific -

Bovee, Mariam E.

Breese, Margaret Katherine

Bussler, Myrtle Viola

Carnett, Laura M.

Champion, Elizabeth Bird

Colton, Ruth

Davis, Laura Beatrice

Harman Mary Agnes

Harris, Virginia

Heck, Carrie Pauline

Henderson, Martha Hardle

Hirst Helen M.

Kiess, Marion Vanetta

Kline, Elizabeth Margaret

Lebman, Margaret Ardner

Lebman, Margaret Lavina

Lind, Ethel

Mattson, Ida

Neylard, Elvena Marie

Reilly, Evelyn Elizabeth

Reilly, Hazel Frances

Roos, Bertha Lillian

Townsend, Mary Isabelle

Ulp, Ella Helen

Wolf, Hazen Elizabeth

Youngman, Sarah Porter

Bennett, Frank B.

Bowman, Harvey Rholand

Bowman, Vernon

Freck, Stanley Grier

Gane, Robert Mahlon

Hart, Leslie K.

Hecther, Edward Paul

Kelchner, Walter S.

Monkman, Ira Darrin

Scott, Lee R.

Simpson, Frank Rhodes

Stabler, John Paul

Trapp, W. Sherman

?, Howard I.

Willson, Harry Gilbert

Younkin, Mitchell T., 2nd

 

Classical -
Baker, Walter Edwin

Clarke, Henry Adable

Conley, John F.

Schreyer, Charles Allen

Technical -

Beachler, Donald Gray

Dittmar, Albert L.

Fenstemacher, Ralph E.

Frank, Carl Preston

Garrett, John LaRue

O'Conner, G. LaFrance

Van Horne, Frederick W.

Wilkinson, H. Warren

Commercial Department -

Alnsworth, Emma Frances

Brewer, Martha Ellen

Corson, Emma May

Donarchy, Marybelle

Everly, Sara Pauline

Fowler, Marie Lee

Fox, Lena Mabel

Frank, Rhea Gertrude

Fry, Ethel Anna

Furgeson, Carrie Bell

Glaes, Martha Alice

Gray, Hazel Elizabeth

Granes, Elizabeth Sanders

Guinter, Mary Murch

Hanson, Dorothea Anna

Hoagland, Carie Harper

Kane, Josephine Grace

Knerr, Margaret Elizabeth

Lloyd, Sarah Ellnor

Pierce, Lincoln Katharine

Parsell, Ernestine Endora

Rauiln, Louisa Pauline

Seewald, Gertrude Eva

Sheets, Florence Marie

Stablnecker, Ada Evelyn

Wasser, Grace Harriet

Watts, Marie Eva

Youngman, Lonella

Curtin, Austin C.

Earnest, Frank W., Jr.

Evert, Carl B.

Huffman, Harold H.

Lapp, Elmer Edward

Major, William

Ott, Clyde Leroy

Rockwell, Rexford M.

Smith, Louis E.

Stiber, Howard V.

Stuempfle, Herman Gustav

Wise, Howard T.

 



PAGenWeb     USGenWeb Project     USGenNet
© 2001, 2002, 2003 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 09, 2009 at 07:57