LYCO Home     Cemeteries     Census     Family Trees     Lyco History     Links     Obits     Surnames    
Williamsport Area High School
The Class of 1920

As published in La Memiore 1920
   

Airgood, Joseph

Alexander, Irma Mildred

Allen, Robert Melick

Anderson, Esther Elizabeth

Appleman, George Royal

Ash, Carolyn Elizabeth

Ault, Harry S.

Aurand, Grace

Axman, Jame Earle

Bailey, Ernestine Fisher

Beach, Helen Margaret

Bedford, Ada Ruth

Benning, Harold Edward

Bishop, Marion Louise

Blackburn, Emily Diana

Bottorf, John Stanford

Bovee, Dorothy Love

Braine, Paul

Brenholtz, Mary Metzger

Brenholtz, Walter

Brennan, Dorothy Adelaide

Brower, Robert

Brown, Kathryn Elizabeth

Buhse, Frances

Burrows, Dorothy

Burrows, Eugene

Busler, Merdon R.

Bussom, Max

Chaapel, Eloise

Chambers, Dorothy May

Clarke, Wesley York

Cober, Kenneth Lorne

Cohick, Bessie Lovella

Collins, Helen Johnson

Conner, Anna Evelyn

Crandell, Sara Mary Doris

Crooks, James William

Crouch, Nelson

Cupp, Laylon Lavern

Dampman, Beatrice

Dittmar, Elizabeth Louise

Dittmar, Helen Elizabeth

Downs, Mary Anna

Ealer, Mildred

Ebert, Frederick

Ebert, Margaret Jeanette

Eck, Mary

Eggly, Mary Louise

Eisenmenger, Mary

Ertel, Margaret Louise

 

Eschenbach, Walter Benson

Eutermarks, Helen May

Fairfax, Helen Evelyn

Faulkner, Charlotte Alice

Fleming, Audrey

Fleming, Harold Kenneth

Fleming, Veron Free

Flexer, Muriel Elizabeth

Follmer, Hyman Peter

Foresman, Jane Lucille

Fry, Mabel Beatrice

Furman, Kathryn Margaret

Gamble, Madolin Ruth

Gersting, Marshall

Gingrich, Edward

Goldy, Pauline Marion

Good, Reynolds Edward

Grier, Beatrice Amanda

Gross, Eleanor Gertrude

Guinter, Ethel Claire

Harding, Sarah Elizabeth

Hart, Ernest

Hartman, Levi Francis

Hebden, Marian Elizabeth

Heck, Marie Geraldine

Heether, James A.

Heichel, Helen Elizabeth

Helm, Harold Motter

Hench, Kathryn Elizabeth

Henry, Lena Marion

Heylmun, Richard

High, Mary Kathryn

Hoffman, Samuel K.

Holloway, Dorothy E.

Holmes, Dorothy Beatrice

Hoover, Hester

Irvin, Margaret Esther

Johnson, Emily Edith

Johnson, Lucile Eleanor

Jones, Mary Lois

Kaley, Emily Ernestine

Kelchner, Genevieve M.

King, Robert J.

Kline, Mary Luppert

Knauff, Helen Elizabeth

Kopp, Dora Elizabeth

Krimm, Mary

Kunkle, Lawrence W.

Kunkle, Mary

Kunkle, Pearl Wenonah

 

Kunze, Arthur Frederick

Kurtz, Dorothy E.

Levering, Thomas Henry

Lighton, Florence Helen

Lloyd, Rexine Thomas

Lucas, Mary

Maneval, Marie Eggly

Marquette, Mary Jane

Mason, Mildred Ella

Maxwell, Elizabeth C.L.

Mealing, William Page

Megahan, Mildred

Metzger, Leda Mae

Millener, William Seward

Miller, Dorothy Cole

Miller, Margaret Ida

Miller, Marion Edna

Milnor, Joseph Ryan

Mitchell, Cyrus W.

Moore, Carl Lewis

Moore, Esther Frances

Morgan, Kathryn Holler

Morgan, Lamont

Mussina, Henry

Mussina, Malcolm

Neff, Melvin A.

Newcommer, Hellen Zoo

Oakes, Kathryn Emma

O'Brien, Bessie

Otto, Helen Emery

Parke, Margaret

Patton, Mary Carolyn

Peard, Samuel J.

Peterson, Leonard H.

Pettie, Elizabeth Anne

Phillips, Beatrice

Phillips, Lewis Chester

Piedi, Lewis W.

Pray, Robert C.

Priest, Frederick

Prutsman, Louise Janette

Rakestraw, Mary Elizabeth

Reese, Lola

Reighard, Myriam A.

Reilly, A. Rita

Riale, Esther Elizabeth

Ricker, Viola Catherine

Ritter, Margaret Morgan

Robbins, Mary Elizabeth

 

Robinson, Daniel Simpson

Rosevear, Mary Frances

Rote, Helen Asenath

Rougeux, Margaret Ann

Ryder, James Earl

Schaefer, Harold Luther

Seaman, Ann

Sebring, Eleanor Catherine

Setley, Marion Catherine

Shay, Helen Sarah

Sherman, Jane Grace

Shloss, Stanley H.

Shultz, Albert N.

Shultz, Theodore

Silverman, Elizabeth

Smith, Ruth Aileen

Snyder, Donald Louis

Snyder, Ralph

Speaker, Frederick

Spotts, Robert

Spotts, Ruth Caroline

Springman, Marian E.

Stabler, David Kiess

Stahl, Edna Pearle

Stanley, Clifford Leland

Stiner, Margaret Lucinda

Stopper, Hilda Mary

Strauser, Kedzie

Strawbridge, Geo. Norman

Strawbridge, Nellie K.

Strunk, Martha

Sweely, Harry Pensyl

Thompson, Robert, Jr.

Ulp, Elizabeth Kathryn

Umstead, William

Vannucci, Joseph John W.

Vickers, Ross Meitzler

Villinger, Daniel Maneval

Ward, Ruth Allen

Weber, Charles

Wetherill, Beatrice B.

Whitaker, L. Claire

White, Thelma M.

Whitehead, Eleanor

Wilson, Richard Lee

Witzeman, Leonard Franklin

Wolfe, George Carbon

Wurster, Emily Belle

Youngman, John

 



PAGenWeb     USGenWeb Project     USGenNet
© 2007 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 09, 2009 at 07:57