LYCO Home     Cemeteries     Census     Family Trees     Lyco History     Links     Obits     Surnames    

Williamsport Area High School
The Class of 1924
As published in La Memiore 1924
   

Adams, Robert

Allen, Clark

Allen, John Reading

Allen, Lenore

Allen, Ruth Young

Anderson, Charles

Bailey, Mary Corinne

Bair, Thelma G.

Barnhart, Myron

Beach, Martin

Beck, Theodore Toulon

Bell, Raymond

Belles, Pauline

Berger, C. Bernadine

Bernstein, Earl. L.

Blair, Walter

Blonnder, Anna

Bloom, Leila

Bond, Edythe

Bond, Elmer

Bower, Margaret

Bower, Rose

Bressler, Harry Fahringer

Brickley, Thelma

Briel, Phylis

Brown, Charles Allen

Bryant, Lila

Bucy, Bonalyn

Burrell, Elizabeth North

Butters, M. Paul

Byerly, Isabel Frances

Campbell, John

Carone, Carmena

Casselberry, Robert Kisler

Cassidy, Alice

Cassidy, Joseph

Cavanaugh, Margaret

Chestnut, Alice Bell

Clark, Mazie Viola

Clark, Thelma

Clewell, Franklin

Clinger, George

Cole, David

Coleman, Margaret Josephine

Coney, Louise

Confer, Earl

Corle, Dorothy

Cowden, Raymond J.

Crandall, Eleanor Bothwell

Creamer, Katharine

Creamer, Sarah Jane

Creasey, James Clifford

Crowe, Elizabeth

Culver, Stanley

Curchoe, Ernest Frederick

Deckman, Clara Elizabeth

Demmien, Lydia Emma

Dinsmore, Clarence V.

Dinsmore, Emma Lucile

Disalvo, Antonetta

Dittmar, Emma Elizabeth

 

Donaldson, John Fraser

Donaldson, Josephine Brewster

Donly, Jennie Elizabeth

Donovan, Ruth Louise

Egli, Harold S.

Ellison, Mary

Fairfax, Isabella Beatrice

Falls, Helen Blanche

Farley, James

Faulkner, Albert

Felix, Sarah

Fielder, Ward Isiah

Fischler, Evelyn

Fisher, Eleanoa

Fisher, Elsie May

Fisher, John Newton

Forsythe, Beatrice May

Frank, Yolanda

Frymire, Dorance Edgar

Gehron, George Albert

Gibson, Harry

Gilmore, Paul G.

Good, Eda Alice

Coleman, Josephine Odis

Greenway, Elwood

Grow, Dorothy

Gstalder, Lyal

Haag, Joseph

Haefner, Francis Joseph

Hall, Charles E.

Hall, J. Fred

Hall, Nellie Louise

Hammerle, Louise

Harding, Elsie May

Hart, Esther Ann

Haug, Elmer Lewis

Hayt, Elizabeth Snowden

Heilhecker, Marr

Heller, Desdemona

Helm, Ruth Christian

Herman, C. LaRue

Hesser, Alice

Hill, Margaret Elizabeth

Hirsh, Margaret Helen

Hoffa, Josephine

Holmes, Marion Alta

Holmes, Robert Rudolph

Horn, Oscar

Hubbard, Marion Louise

Ivans, Margaret

James, Eugene Aline

Jamison, Dorothy

Johnson, Carmen E.

Jonas, Frances

Kelt, Harriet

Kerr, Ella Frances

Keyser, Samuel L.

Kiess, George

Knight, Mildred

Kolb, Charles

Kopp, Rae

 

Koser, Eleanor Louise

Krause, Mary Frances

Kuhn, Mildred E.

Kyle, Mildred

Lacey, Margaret Cecelia

Laedein, Edward John

Larson, Mildred A.

Leitzell, Donald

Letteer, Robert

Lindheimer, Louise

Lockspeiser, Sylvia

Logue, Miriam Pearl

Long, Samuel Murry

Losch, Lenore Margaret

Lundy, Margaret E.

Lynch, Catherine Ellen

MacMullen, Hugh Murdock

Mahaffey, Charles

Malony, Helen

Marquardt, Fred S.

Marriner, Lorenzo C.

Martin, Marian Elizabeth

Matthies, Margaret May

McGowan, Lawernce

Mead, Virginia

Messner, Pauline Eloise

Metzger, Hazel Marie

Miller, Charles

Orwig, Donald

Minkin, Harry

Mitstifer, Edith

Moore, Mildred

Moore, Ruth Elizabeth

Morgan, Edward A.

Mosher, James

Mosher, Mildred

Murray, William

Nichols, Esther Rathmell

O'Brien, Margie Catherine

Parkman, George

Pasnello, Anthony V.

Paulhamus, Marion Claire

Pautz, Albert

Pautz, Wilhelmina C.

Peifer, Laura

Persun, Charles C.

Pittinger, Edith Ault

Plankenhorn, Chas. Frederick

Plummer, J. Harold

Porter, Helen Naomi

Price, William

Pryce, James

Punches, Genevieve Maynard

Purpuri, Joseph

Rainow, Catherine Neeld

Ranck, Helen Mary

Raup, Richard Greer

Reeder, Ruth Verdilla

Reese, Dorothy

Reid, Frank

Renninger, George B.

 

Renninger, William Clifton

Rentz, James

Schultz, Harry Bubb

Secules, Harold

See, Ardus Maude

Sember, Marie

Shade, William Franklin

Rosencrans, Emily Mary

Roudabush, Luther

Russie, Helen Georgie

Schaefer, Louise

Schultz, Carl

Harvey, Willard

Shafer, Harold

Shaffer, Harry

Shapiro, Lewis

Sheehan, Lucille

Shemory, George

Shirey, Hilmer

Shoemaker, Paul

Shellenberger, Magella

Shultz, Jennie

Simmons, Morton

Simon, Clyde F.

Sims, Harriet

Smale, Edith Alberta

Smith, Sarah Belle

Snyder, Arthur

Snyder, Sarah

Soules, Margaret Madeline

Stahl, Francis

Stahlnecker, Ruth Elizabeth

Steiger, Charles

Sterner, Mary Christine

Stonebraker, Loretta

Stonebraker, Viola

Strauser, Elizabeth

Streeter, Charles Lloyd

Taylor, John

Terrell, Luvenia Mildred

Thompson, Eleanor

Tupper, Lawrence E.

Turner, Otto W., Jr.

Vandersloot, Esther

Van Valin, Forest

Waltz, Mabel

Watson, Quentin

Way, William

Weaver, Kenneth

Webster, C. Williamson

Wettlaufer, James Maynard

Whipple, George

Whitehead, Mary

Wilbur, Albert

Williamson, Donald

Winner, Thelma

Wise, Mary Elizabeth

Wood, Ruth

Yoder, Theron

Yohe, Wesley

Young, Leonard

   

In Memoriam  

Weymouth, Esther Grace (Sep. 9, 1906 - Apr. 20, 1923)

Gamble, Eugene Claire (Aug. 9, 1906 - Dec. 30, 1920)

 



PAGenWeb     USGenWeb Project     USGenNet
© 2001, 2002, 2003 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 09, 2009 at 07:58