LYCO Home     Cemeteries     Census     Family Trees     Lyco History     Links     Obits     Surnames    

Williamsport Area High School
The Class of 1930
As published in La Memiore 1930
   

Ade, Kermit L.

Albert, Ruth

Alexander, C.A.

Allen, Mae Belle

Anderson, Agnes E.M.

Aunkst, Kathryn M.

Baer, Harris

Bahr, Alvan Eugene

Bailey, Betty

Bailey, Kathryn C.

Bailey, Lillian M.

Bailey, Robert

Bair, Linda B.

Balliet, Marie E.

Bastian, Evelyn M.

Bechtel, Marion E.

Beckett, Doris B.

Bellig, Kimber

Benjamin, Muriel E.

Berger, Robert

Bernardi, Frank A.

Berry, Edward D.

Bethel, Mary E.

Bird, Clark William

Bird, Frederick A.

Birks , Wynifred E.

Bolt, Rosa

Botts, William F.

Bower, Bruce L.

Bower, Charles

Bullock, Robert A.

Burns, Dorothy E.

Bussom, Charles J.

Butler, William K.

Cahn, Edna

Caldwell, Lester

Calkins, Bernice G.

Campbell, Cathryn L.

Carducco, Angelo J.

Carr , Marguerite

Carter, Hazel E.

Casale, Frank

Cassidy, Helen L.

Cawley, Robert C.

Cline, Madalene E.

Clinger, Ralph S.

Cohick, Dorothy I.

Cooner, Charles C.

Crandall, Kathryn

Craven, Lester T.

Craven, Paul Edward

Crawford, William

Crissman, William

Crossley, Anna R.

Crossley, Clarence R.

Crouse, Dorothy Mae

Crowe, Edward C.

Croyle, Jessie

Curry, Helen E.

Daiu -?,

Darrow, Burton E.

Darrow, Emmons

Deibert, Jack

Demalkat, Marguerite

Dense, Robert

Diffenbach, Fred M.

Diffenbach, Max C.

Diffenbach, Paul

Dornsife, Helen

Dresher, Marion

Edwards, Leon S.

Eisenbeis, George G.

Eisenbeis, Haxzel B.

Elder, Lewis W.

 

Elder, Robert W.

Emery, Eugene M.

Enders, Robert S.

Ettla, Mary C.

Evenden, Eleanor

Fairfax, Edith Mae

Farrington, Frank P.

Felmlee, Martha M.

Fenstemacher, Joseph

Fetter, George W.

Fielder, Maxine B.

Fithian, Harry C.

Flexer, Edwin W.

Fox, Charles John

Frailey, Jame Earl

Francisco, Marion E.

Fratantuni, Benny

Frey, Paul A.

Fry, Stanley P.

Frymire, Lester P.

Fulcrod, Mary. L

Gabbiel, Charles H.

Galbraith, Jame B.

Gamba, Carl L.

Gilmore , Caroline

Gilroy, Raymond

Gimberg, William

Gloeckler, Elnora A.

Godfrey, Nathan

Golbitz, Bessie

Goodall, George F.

Gordon, Michael

Gresh, John W.

Haas, Ellen L.

Hagan, Charles H.

Hall, Fremont

Hall, Helen Louise

Hamilton, Minerva V.

Hamilton, Robert

Hamm, Gladys Mary

Hammer, William J.

Hannen, Allen J.

Harris, Robert R.

Hauber, Louise L.

Heath, Lewis W.

Heim, Elizabeth H.

Heim, Margaret Ella

Hendricks, Malcolm

Herman, Bessie C.

Herman, Leigh Earl

Hirsh, Morris

Holtzinger, Betty E.

Hoover , Eugene

Hoover , George V.

Houser, Lulu Q.

Hufnagle, Robert B.

Hummel, Norman L.

Hunter , Pearl M.

Huyck, Louis R.

Jacobsen, Amy E.

Jacobson, Philip

Kaplan, George

Kaupp, Kathryn

Keefer, Ida Belle

Kepner, Prudence I.

Kiess, Mary Ellen

Kiessling, William

Kline, Ralph LaRue

Knoghts, Edward B.

Kulp, Lena E.

Kunkle, LuElla M.

Larson, Ruth Alice

Lentz, Charles M.

Levine, Frances

 

Levinson, Bernard

Litchard, Van C.

Longacre, H.C.M.

Lorenz, Roy Edward

Lott, Ruth

Love, Dorothy I.

Loveland, Kathryn L.

Lovell, Donald

Lunger , Irvin E.

Lutcher, Jack H.

Lyon, Florence

Lyon, Virginia

Mack, William D.

Maeulen, Helen

Maietta, Harry

Mains, Mildred P.

Mallinson, Elizabeth

Mamolen, Leah

Mamolen, Yale

Mandell, Alvin P.

Mannes, Frederick, Jr.

Mansel, Elizabeth H.

Martin, William C.

McErn, William

McGarvey, Joel

Messersmith, Eleanor

Messinger, Gladys

Metzger, Marie L.

Mikusinski, Ruth E.

Miller, Gilbert S.

Miller, Rosemary

Mingle, Gladys E.

Minick, Joseph

Mitstifer, Irvin

Moon, William Glenn

Moore, Alfred H., Jr.

Morin, C. Esther

Moyer, Clara

Neuhard, Robert D.

Null, Shirley W.

Oakes, Jane Page

Otto, Eleanor Mae

Pardoe, Lawrance D.

Parker, Vera E.T.

Parker, William

Pass, Richard

Patchen, Richard H.

Peck, Ernestine Mary

Pesto, Ralph C.

Plankenhorn, William

Price, Mary Elizabeth

Probst, Dorothy E.

Quick, Sarah M.

Quinter, Arline E.

Rader, Mary E.

Ramin, Charles H.

Rath, Edward James

Rathmell, John N.

Ray, Carl C.

Reeder, J. Robert

Reese, Esther J.

Reese, Samuel M.

Regelman, M. Jean

Richard, Kathryn C.

Riley, Vordie

Ritter, Lloyd Burns

Robins, Grace S.

Robinson, Cora B.

Robinson, Margaret E.

Root, Alissa Eugenia

Rosser, Miriam H.

Runyan, Harry S.

Ryerson, Dorothy M.

Sauers, William E.

Schultz, John A., Jr.

 

Schultz, John M.

Schultz, Robert L.

Schweiker, Dorothy

Sechler, Mary Ethel

Seeling, Dorothy A.

Segal, Roslyn Belle

Shaffer, Eben C.

Shaffer, Evelyn B.

Sheetz, Ruth A.

Shollenberger, Sara

Shope, Dorothy S.

Shultz, Caroline I.

Silverman, Marc

Smith, Carolyn

Smith, Edward M.

Smith, Ethel E.

Smith, Harriet

Smith, Merton M.

Smith, Norman C.

Smith, Robet B

Smithgall, L. Ordway

Smull, Robert Ira

Sornberger, Sophie

Spotts, Dorothy E.

Spotts, Richard

Staer, Margaret M.

Steigle, Mathilda E.

Stein, Howard D.

Steus, Henry M., Jr.

Stevenson, Dallas E.

Stiger, Esther

Stuempfle, Karl O.

Swackhammer, J.

Swartz, Harold L.

Switzer, Walter D.

Syker, Leon S.

Taber, Eleanor

Taylor, Edward L.

Taylor, Inez Mae

Thomas, Howard

Thompson, Harlow C.

Thompson, Ira R.

Thursby, Eleanor C.

Transeau, Margaret

Tubbs, Velma E.

Turner, Eleanor R.

Tyler, Ruth E.

Ulmer, Thomas A.

Updegraff, Claire E.

Updegraff, Dorothy

Updegraff, Louise

Updegraff, William

Urian, Frederick W.

Utz, John W.

VanHorn, Walter

Vivian, Jeanette S.

Wagner, Fed C.

Watkins, Richter

Webb, Theresa M.

Wertz, Hess S.

Wilhelm, F. Eloise

Williams, Olive L.

Williamson, Beulah E.

Wilson, Margaret A.

Wirth, Paul H.

Wittig, Carl Austin

Wittmer, A. Max

Wolfe, John E.

Wright, Hazel M.

Wright, Helen A.

Wurster, Lee

Wynne, Margaret W.

Yount, Kathryn L.

Zackowitz, Yetta

Zeigler, Donald Ray

 



PAGenWeb     USGenWeb Project     USGenNet
© 2007 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 09, 2009 at 07:58