LYCO Home     Cemeteries     Census     Family Trees     Lyco History     Links     Obits     Surnames    

Williamsport Area High School
The Class of 1933
As published in La Memiore 1933
   

Ade, Helen L.

Albright, Elizabeth G.

Albright, Margaret N.

Armanda, Viola M.

Arrowsmith, Rachel P.

Ault, Donald C.

Austin, Franklin G.

Bailey, Martha H.

Bair, Eloise Mary

Bair, Naomi Elizabeth

Barger, Jack W.

Bassett, Stanley R.

Bastian, Leonard Clair

Beck, L. Ruth

Bedford, Grace C.

Belknap, Jane E.

Berger, Paul K.

Berger, Ruth Margaret

Berish, Lahoma J.

Best, Betty Louise

Best, Harold A.

Black, Lewis C.

Bordner, Marlin

Bower, Everett E.

Bower, Romain A.

Bresnick, Samuel L.

Brinkerhoff, Barbara R.

Brookins, C. Isobel

Bubb, Grace E.

Bush, Bernadine R.

Caldwell, James Maher

Camp, Vivian

Campana, Irene

Cann, Helyn C.

Carroll, June

Casale, Palma M.

Caudle, Virginia Helen

Chapman, Velma M.

Chase, M. Louise

Cheeseman, Rachel Jane

Cillo, Paul Sebastian

Clark, Enton R.

Clewell, Harry E.

Cohick, Harry

Cohick, Lois

Comparto, Lucy

Compton, Alfred B.

Confer, Alvin M.

Confer, Clarence E.

Connolly, William L.

Cordy, Blanche N.

Cowles, Paul W.

Cresssman, Charles E.

Crist, Janice M.

Cromes, George F.

Culver, Jane E.

Curchoe, Carl Alfred

Curchoe, David A.

D'Addio, Alfonso

Dahl, William S.

Dawes, Clinton B.

Deibert, Mary Jane

Dempsey, Bernard F.; Jr.

Dentler, William L.

Derr, Fred S.

Diffenbach, Alice R.

Diffenbach, Inez P.

Diffenbacher, Harry

Dittmar, James S.

Dorato, Victor

Dornsife, Samuel J.

Dresher, Peggy Jean

Dunlap, Eugene

Ealer, Katherarine J.

Ebner, Helen C.

Egli, Kathryn Esther

Eisenbeis, Richard T.

Enlish, Curtis

Ertel, Martha Rilla

Evans, Odessa Marie

Evarts, Rosella Marie

Evenden, Charles T.

Evenden, Sarah Jane

Fast, Betty Jane

Fausey, Charolette J.

Feehrer, George L.

Feese, Robert C.

Fegley, Eugene L.

Felmer, Eva Mae

Fiester, Eleanor

Fine, Rachel

Fink, Donald Lyman

Flexer, Elizabeth

Flumen, Virginia

Fox, Phyllis Richards

Fove, Vivian

Free, Jack I.

Freidel, Hazel M.

Frey, Louis Martha

Fulton, William

Gage, Wells H.

Garvey, Helena G.

Geddes, Virginia Louise

 

Gehron, Dorothy

Gehron, Eleanor May

George, Lawrence R.

German, George

Ghalib, George R.

Gibson, Anna Belle

Gilbody, Leonard A.

Gilroy, Alyce Louise

Goldy, Bruce Leon

Goodrich, Flora Ellen

Gordon, Sam William

Goudly, Thelma E.

Greaven, Raymond A.

Gross, Freeman N.

Guffy, Ruth Lillian

Guinard, Raymond K.

Guinard, William C.

Gulliver, Edward G.

Haag, Harrison M.

Haefner, Joseph Carl

Hagenberger, Mabel I.

Hagenbuch, Lauretta M.

Hain, Eleanor M.

Hall, Marian

Hammer, Mary Jayne

Harding, Ellen Cynthia

Harer, Jean R.

Hartman, Clarence B.

Hartman, R. Franklin

Harvey, Richard E.

Haug, Margaret Jane

Haupt, James

Heinlen, Kenneth L.

Heiser, Jack D.

Heller, Christine E.

Herriman, Hannah M.

Herron, Rachel Jones

Hess, Ralph T.

Hill, William

Hinkle, Charles W.

Holmes, H. Clifford

Holmes, John

Horn, Doyle B.

Houseknecht, Dorothy N.

Hower, Noble A.

Hughes, Mary Emily

Huling, William

Hunter, Jeanette C.

Hurwitz, Melvin

Hurwitz, Reese J.

Jacobs, Dorothy Monroe

Jacobs, Harry H.

Janke, Earl L.

Johnson, Eleanor C.

Johnston, Mildred

Jonas, Emerson Walter

Jones, Cecel Philip

Jones, Frederick T.

Kackenmeister, Lois J.

Kane, William E.

Kauderman, Eloise L.

Keller, Doris Mae

Keys, Margaret Dudley

Kimble, Elwood E.

Kinley, Elliot L.

Kinley, William C.

Kissell, Chester R.

Knights, Martha L.

Kohler, Louise

Kramer, Herman

Krauser, Fred

Labelle, Henry N., Jr.

Lachemayer, Sylvester

Lamade, Elizabeth

Lamason, William H.

Lange, Ida Laura

Larson, Carman Louise

Laubach, Geraldine

Lehman, David Eugene

Lehman, Florence E.

Lehman, Gertrude E.

Leo, John C.

Leta, Frances M.

Letterman, Glenn R.

Levengood, Torrence R.

Liddic, Jacob G.

Lingle, Ethel I.

Link, Robert O.

Lockard, Thomas M.

Logan, Harriet L.

Logue, J. Gibson, Jr.

Lomison, Warren P.

Long, Helyn Retta

Long, Richard C.

Lord, Martha Louise

Lorenz, Anna M.

Losch, Wilma P.

Lott, Charles L.

Love, Helen Louise

Lucas, Marcella Mary

Lyman, Jean Louise

Lyons, Mary Ruth

MacInnis, Carl A.

 

MacMullan, S.J., III

Maffet, Helen Louise

Mahl, Edward LaRue

Maitland, Helen C.

Malkin, Molly Lee

Manno, Don

Marr, Justin S.

Martin, Helen Louise

Martin, Josephine S.

Martin, Margaret J.

Maus, A. Marquene

McCoy, Harry G.

McGowan, Mary M.

McKaig, Edith Aileen

McNeil, Emily C.

Meconi, Rocco F.

Menken, Gladys F.

Mertz, Joseph E.

Metzger, Alda Jeanetta

Miele, Elmer Thomas

Miller, Leah Thelma

Miller, William Fred

Mintzer, John J.

Mitcheltree, Paul W.

Montz, Thomas Robert

Moore, John Benjamin

Moore, Karl Otto

Morrison, Gerald Emick

Morrison, Minda L.

Morse, Phillip

Musheno, Bernard

Mussare, Madeline L.

Myers, H. Edgar

Neece, Josephine

Nelson, Watson H.

Nelson, William James

Nesbitt, James T.

Newcomer, Lola Grace

Nezzo, Gregory N.

Nichols, Samuel W.

Null, Thelma Seba

O'Brien, Frank D.

O'Conner, Helen F.

Olson, Minnie A.

Ostrander, Glenn

Overdurf, Glenn

Overdurf, E. Lucille

Page, Erma

Paradis, Frederick E.

Patton, Thomas J.

Paulhamus, Joseph B.

Pedrick, Meda Arlene

Pennington, Elizabeth B.

Pesto, Louise E.

Peterson, Paul F.

Pfeiffer, John W.

Phillips, Harry LeRoy

Pickelner, William

Pittinger, Delmont

Preston, Myrl L.

Probst, Carl Sharon

Quick, Vincent Edward

Ravell, LaVirgne H.

Radel, Shirley F.

Ranck, Edwin O.

Raymond, Anna L.

Reaser, Ernestine S.

Rachel, Lucille

Reese, Brooks E.

Reid, Dale

Renn, Neil Ralphford

Renner, Zillah Marie

Rhoades, Martha Jane

Rice, Clara Elizabeth

Richards, Foster L., Jr.

Riddell, Erma M.

Riedy, Helen Louise

Rizzo, Oreste D.

Robinson, A. Eleanor

Robinson, Charles C.

Rogers, Henry Ellis

Rubendall, Janet Lois

Runyan, Eudora F.

Russell, David Clark

Russie, Kathryn F.

Sadler, Vivian Ruth

Sammarko, Sandino L.

Sander, Anna Louise

Sanders, Marshall E.

Sarama, Joseph William

Sauers, Eileen M.

Sautter, Chris C.

Scaife, Velma Rozanna

Schaeffer, George

Schaefer, Jacob Mayer

Schleif, Evelyn C.

Schultz, Miriam E.

Schwoerer, Barbara A.

Seaton, Adelaide O.

Sechrist, Charles S.

Sechrist, Helen E.

Seitzer, Charles W.

Sexton, Mary Alice

Shafer, Roberta

 

Shaffer, Rollin G.

Sheaffer, Richard R.

Sharrow, Eleanor May

Shebest, Walter A.

Sherman, Gertrude B.

Shiffer, W. Thurston

Shirely, Marguerite D.

Shooter, Charles P.

Showers, William H., Jr.

Shronk, Ruth E.

Shultz, Dorothy E.

Shultz, Harold

Soegel, Sara Ann

Simon, Emma

Simon, Louise Kathryn

Simon, Sylvia

Simpler, Mildred Emily

Sipe, William B.

Slattery, James

Slout, Phyllis Ann

Smith, Carl H.

Smith, Carl Wolcott

Smith, Margaret E.

Smith, Maxine Avletta

Smith, Preston H.

Snyder, George

Souter, Lee E.

Sperry, Maxine Louise

Springman, Howard J.

Stahl, Helen May

Stamm, Roy P.

Stanzimone, Louis John

Stavoy, Joseph Thomas

Stebbins, Lester H.

Steiger, Howard P.

Steiger, E. Jane

Stein, Helen Marie

Stills, Jessie Louise

Stockwell, Charles J.

Stone, William M.

Stopper, Fay L.

Straka, Anna J.

Strous, Ralph Lee

Strub, Clara Elouise

Stryker, Carolyn B.

Stuart, Nathan W.

Stuempfle, William C.

Stull, Lee Donald

Stutzman, Eugene E.

Sump, Carl H.

Swan, Clara Jane

Swartz, Blair A.

Swartz, Eleanor I.

Swartz, Walter S.

Sweeley, Evelyn Jayne

Sweeley, G. Elizabeth

Talley, Elizabeth A.

Tallman, Marianna P.

Thomas, Charles Earl

Thomas, Jame T.

Thomas, John Wesley

Thomas, Julia A.

Thomas, Merrill

Thomas, Philip K.

Thomas, Robert K.

Tilburg, Donald L.

Troxell, Burrell F.

Updegraff, Charles H.

Usmar, Carl M.

Usmar, William E.

VanSant, Edith M.

Verdini, William F.

Vicchiarelli, Albert L.

Wagner, Carl

Waldeisen, Eleanor

Walters, Glendon

Waltz, H. Eldon

Watkins, Elmer J.

Watkins, Letitia Jane

Webb, Eleanor Maxine

Weikle, Margaret L.

Weisenburger, McCleta

Welker, Dorothy

Wentz, Jack G.

Wetzel, Belle Emily

Whitehead, Carolyn M.

Whiteman, Katharine

Wilhelm, F. Eugene

Williams, Donald C.

Williams, Winnifred W.

Williamson, Max D.

Wilson, Frederick H.

Winter, Clair O.

Winters, Sara Jane

Wollett, Edward

Wool, Irene E.

Wright, Carl H.

Wright, William H.

Wurster, Martha Jane

Yarrison, Fred Isobel

Yeagle, Willamee G.

Young, Helen Lucille

Zahn, Fred William

Zimmerman, Marjorie M.

   

In Memoriam  

Spitter, Florence 1914-1931

Smith, Ernest 1912-1932

Best, Kenneth 1915-1933

 



PAGenWeb     USGenWeb Project     USGenNet
© 2007 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated:  February 09, 2009 at 07:58