LYCO Home     Cemeteries     Census     Family Trees     Lyco History     Links     Obits     Surnames    

Lycoming County Veterans - World War II

  1941

John E. London Jr.
Walter J. Faughan
Stanley L. Cohen
William C. Brandt
Paul B. Free

1942


Francis M. Robinson
Raymond R. Burkholder
Bruce A. Martenas
James B. Kemp
George R. Rentz
Morris D. Gilmore Jr.
Weldon G. Wilson
Don A. Stugart
Carl E. Gladewitz
Frank R. Smith
Irvin E. Parker
Walter W. Gilmore
Donald M. Gilliland
John H. Fulkrod
Gordon R. Miller
Marshall Collins
Carl E. Pesto
Ray Howard Rollins
Charles S. Brachbill
Edward L. McBride
Wilbur F. Doane
Frederick T. Scheesley
Frederick G. Weisenberger
Ned Ralph Hitesman
George H. Bard
John French Jr.
Glen W. Russell
Edward S Fay
Robert B. DeHaas

1943


John W. Junot
Jack E. Beals
Irvin D. Waltz Jr.
Aaron N. Decker
Stephen K. Breining
James A. Marshall
Harvey J. Stapp
Zane W. Hill
James W. Stetler
Nelson M. Cranmer
Richard V. Norris
Foster Overdore
Arthur H. McKean
George C. Moore
Jacob K. Bower
Russell E. Campbell
George J. Hagemeyer
William Ralph Smith
Robert T. Shafer
Calvin S. Nuss
Dunning Tupper
Paul C. Johnson
William C. Beisel
William W. Grieshaber
Doyle E. McClain
Paul M. Shireman
LeRoy R. Guinter
Charles O. Yagle
John Lester Kennedy
Marlin G. Chamberlin
Forest M. Fisher Jr.
John M. Fantaskey
Stuart D. Parker
George H. Laudenslager
Edward B. Miller
Milford L. Dugan
Kenneth M. Cochran
Joseph J. Cooke
Benjamin Fine
David K. Sloan Jr.
Robert B. Logue
Morris Harrison
William E. Houser
John Raisch
Glenn Mills
Ray Follmer
George K. Snyder
Larue H. Newcomer
Charles B. Maynard
Carl G. Houseknecht
Harry Strailey
Oscar Boyer
Harold J. Defrain

1944


John W. Crawford Jr.
Walter B. Bailey Jr.
Roy E. Rightmire Jr.
Raymond R. McClintock
Kenneth K. Lewis
Elmer E. Putnam
Edward F. Carothers
William M. Harper
John F. Haines
Harold W. Rinker
Daniel R. Bostian
Donald F. Ludwig
Dayton Mitstifer
Victor W. Clees
Howard M. Caldera
Delmar Decker
James Litherland III
William B. Murray
George C. Maitland
Charles O. Shaner
Earl W. Day
Kenneth A. Doebler
Carl E. Brown
Lee O. Criswell
Carl G. Caputo

Robert E. Haines
Carl W. Worthington
George C. Stover
James Donald Peters
Joseph H. Sessamen
Grant Snyder
Clarence E. Schaeffer
Maurice V. Nelson
Frank A. Frantz
Kenneth L. Myers
Earl L. Smith
Frank E. Sterner
Allan L. Springer
George H. Brewer
Kenneth E. Bower
Lawrence W. Kane
H.R. Vanderslice Jr.
Harold M. Hahn
Harold Hopler
Joseph J. Schmucker Jr.
Chester Swisher
Charles Kolandoa
John M. Nicolosi
Alfred E. Hetler
John Czerwinski
Chester R. Sheets
Conley M. McMichael
Howard M. Painton Jr.
George A. McKinney Jr.
Paul W. Gardner
William C. Kymble
John H. Danneker
Russell S. Corbin
William D. McElroy
Clyde D. Schultz
Clarence L. Milheim
Bradford E. Getgen
John W. Wasson Jr.
Ned S. Elder
Sidney Harman
Jack L. Billig
William F. Leathers
Lawrence D. Lorson
Francis P. Miller
John W. McElroy
Charles D. Green
John Gross
Arthur J. LLewellyn
Robert H. Kimble
William D. Bird Jr.
Maurice E. Felix
Kenneth L. Brown
Harry E. Dapp Jr.
Frederick O. Mueller
Harry H. Ream
William M. Snyder
Fred Kennedy
George H. Hunter
Charles A. Fagnano
Carl E. Montgomery
Charles L. Gulick
Harold Worth
Harry W. Fox
John R. Hannen
Eugene C. Betts
Harry R. Weasner
Robert G. Geyer
Arthur H. Kaplan
Leo J. Manley
Grover D. Savidge Jr.
Martin S. Savidge
LeRoy O. Buck
Lawrence A. Foust
Jack L. Fry
Edward V. Shurr
Harrison H Westbrook
LeRoy D. Gray
Nelson Theriault
Casper D. Greenwood Jr.
Lorraine M. Egli
John A. Clelan
Robert L. Willaimson
Frank G. Bragalone
Clair James Smith
Donald L. Lewis
William G. Burd
James N. Hipple
John H. Throne
Clyde E. Foust Jr.
Jack DiBella
Cleatus R. Brown
Edward Szendry Jr.
William E. Boatman
Franklin F. Stroble
Merl H. Miller
Robet M. Moyer
Daniel F. Dorman
Peter C. Halabura
William Gordner
Robert Snyder
E. A. Washington Jr.
Charles A. Horn
Ernest S. Conley
Eugene P. Hagemyer
Reynier Wertz
Francis Paul Bard
Clair E. Taylor
Carl C. Spangnberger
John H. Brandt
Howard B. Fladd
Howard M. Clark
John M. Weaver
Raymond A. McCarroll
J. Howard Keller
James L. Trick
Calvin E. Vansant
LeRoy L. Thompson Jr.
Sylvester C. Miller
Roy C. Charles
Frederick Repard
Warren L. Hill
Paul A. Fullmer
Carl E. Ergott
Richard W. Hill
Robert N. Null
Larue L. Hostrander
James E. Strawbridge
Allan Boyd Gruver
Raymond D. Millener
Albert Bellinger
John R. Steinbacker
Maurice G. Karschner
Lee K. White
Claudius D. Messner
Robert L. Lewis
Aaron Kempf Jr.
Edward D. Porter
Michael F. Wolf
Charles T. Beaver
Paul J. Garman
Harry G. Rogers Jr.
Joseph Harold Zuber
Gailand L. Holcomb
Robert D. Mosser
Kenneth W. Eutermarks
Burton L. Houseknecht
Calvin L. Gill
Charles L. Smith
William C. Mast
James W. Teec

1945


Charles W. Feigles
Robet laverne Shatto
Lorrenzo V. Talomei
Theodore W. VanDusen
Sheldon Thompson
Richard A. Wagner
Albert C. Mack
Eugene Printzenhoff
Eugene D. Muser
Richard I. Clarke
George L. Thomspon
Americo M. DiMassimo
Samuel E. Fromm
James T. Hitesman
Ralph M. Miller
John Robert Herdic
Ellsworth G. Harris 3rd
Junior Larue Miller
Donald E. Falls
Robert C. Stopper
Andrew C. Boyer
James T. Stout
Walter A. Nicholson Jr.
John W. Tagliaboski
Frank D. Smith
Gene Arthur Wertman
John E. Green
James H. VanHorn
Carl T. Berry
William A. Seese
Arthur Dewitt Vantuyl
Caruso J. Bongiovi
Ernest H. Wright Jr.
John C. McElroy
James A. Bower
Vincent J. Collins
James Stoner Wood
Bernard F. Lewandowski
Henry O. Bradley Jr.
Robert A. Feinberg
Lee M. Willits
Elwood A. Bennett
Bert R. Kahler
William I. Mahaffey Jr.
Charles F. Bolay Jr.
John W. Simcox
Clair E. Marks
Elwood A. Boyer
John R. Deuel
Evan R. Henrichs
Ned Lewis
Pierson A. Frantz
Archie L. Eder
John R. Wade
Todd O. Blackwell
Dorrence R. Seibert
John R. Thomas
Leonard E. Behney
William T. Schocker Jr.
Gordon H. McCarthy
Frederick J. Mayer
R. L. Nugent
Merrill E. Reeder
Milo Hartzel
James A. Murray
Lewis D. Myers
Elwood C. Fox
Glenn L. Powers
Joseph L. McDermott
James R. Bennett
Henry M. Covert
Max E. Albert
John Richard Cain
Paul Winter
Stanley C. Wicks Sr.
Kenneth H. Boush
Emory A. Edwards
Ralph Keith houseknecht
Samuel C. Howard
Eleanor P. Hanna
James V. DiBella Jr.
Harold Stead
Harry G. Hagenberger
Robert Lee Brickner
Robert E. Clair
W. Dunbar Simpson
Elvin W. Long Jr.
Charles E. Corson Jr.
Leon B. Horn
Floyd Leighton
Thomas B. Sharer Jr.
Vincent J. Hennigan
Robert S. Reeder


Kenneth C. Holmes
Edwin Holmes
Fred R. Bletz
Charles B. Faust
Dale M. Herritt
Thomas E. Bittner
Jean Jackson McCormick
Fred E. Douglas
Robert J. Gehron
Jack R. Tate
Jack T. Middaugh
Schuyler A. Frey
Ernest E. Maggs
Louis J. Carmin
Ernest Vane Egli
Robert A. Stabler
John F. Scanlon
Thomas J. Kennedy Jr.
Wilbur L. Smith

1946


Christopher Little Jr.
R.G. Betone
William C. Steele

1947


Forrest C. Fisher

Unknown Date


Fred J. Babcock
Merle E. Bair
John Borach
George F. Campbell
Floyd A. Carter
Wallace E. Davis
George W. Davis
Robert Deutsh
Lester E. Fiester
John F. Hart
Eugene Hickey
Joseph C. Hill
Philip J. Huether
William B. Kemp
David W. Livingston
Paul L. Matz
Donald F. McQuade
Thomas Naysmith
William J. Palmer
Max J. Pecynaki
Olan B. Ranck
J. Allen Robinson
Walter F. Shaffner
Benedict F. Skurkis
Frank L. Swede Jr.
Leroy Vezza
Richard Floyd Ward
John C. Welch
John E. Wenger
Dale E. Whippo

 



PAGenWeb     USGenWeb Project     USGenNet
2001, 2002, 2003 Lycoming County Genealogy Project

This page was last updated: February 09, 2009 at 08:28