BETHANY BAPTIST CHURCH CEMETERY

ALPHABETICAL LISTI NG

                                                                      Revised 2003

This listing includes all the graves and spaces that could be identified by surname.  It includes these surnames and given names when possible, with special attention given to spelling exactly as it appears on the markers. Other information is included when applicable.  Each given name is followed by a letter-number combination that is used as a locator number.  This can be used with the locator list and map to locate a particular grave or space.  Unmarked graves and spaces are not included on this list, but are included on the locator list and map.  There are very few changes to be made to the locator map, so it remains unchanged at this time.

 

Submitted by Michael S. Anderson on June 1, 2003.

 

A                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 

ADAMS

ALBERT LEE, AS22, b. 10-19-1934, d. 9-22-1992, m. 10-20-1955(Elizabeth), bench in plot engraved,

CHILD: DAVID, GRANDCHILDREN: AMBER, COREY                         

 

ANNIE B. AR17, b. 10-22-1898, d. 6-8-1965

DANIEL, AR21, b. 5-23-1924, d. 4-17-1990

ELIZABETH JANE, AS21, b. 9-14-1933----------------------

OSCAR WILLARD, AR20, b. 10-26-1927, d. 7-19-2001, m. 10-9-1948(Sara), PFC US ARMY WWII

SARA, AR19, b. 8-8-1928-------------

T.W. (DOCK), AR18, b. 10-22-1893, d. 9-23-1979, m. 3-20-1921(Annie)

 

ADKINSON

BAMA M., AO41, 1890-1968

BRAXTON LEE, AO6, b. 11-4-1932, d. 4-29-1946

CLARA MARIE, Y28, 1923-1987

FANNIE MEARL STONE BEASLEY, AY3, b. 10-18-1925----------, BORN COFFEE SPRINGS, AL

GORDON H., AO42, 1884-1956

HILLIARY H., AO11, b. 9-20-1921, d. 2-17-1987, MOTHER

HOMER REXL, Y29, 1916-1983

INFANT, AO12, DAUGHTER OF MR & MRS ZAFF ADKINSON

JEFF, X32, b. 9-15-1862, d. 4-26-1927

JOHN N., JR., W16, b. 4-28-1865, d. 7-8-1940

LELA, X31, b. 4-15-1860, d. 12-1-1957

MICHAEL PHILLIP, AY4, b. 12-26-1954------------------, BORN NEW BROCKTON, AL

NEALIE, AO7, b. 1-27-1894, d. 5-25-1984, MOTHER

ROBIE LEE, AO8, b. 2-17-1892, d. 12-7-1958, FATHER

RODGER DALE, AY6, b. 12-2-1948-----------, BORN NEW BROCKTON, AL

ROSEMARIE MAUREEN AHING, AY5, b. 11-29-1950---------------, BORN TRINIDAD, VENEZUELA

TAFF, AO5, b. 11-1-1927, d. 6-21-1977, MSGT US ARMY KOREA VIET NAM

VIRGINIA W17, b. 1-21-1875, d. 7-22-1956

ZAFF, AO10, b. 1-14-1919, d. 8-30-19899, m. 9-5-1949(Hilliary), FATHER

 

ADKISON

AGNES N., AR24, b. 10-24-1920, d. 6-19-1987

ALFRED W., B8, b. 10-20-1932, d. 2-6-1999, FATHER                                      

AMON W., AO17, b. 1-27-1894, d. 9-4-1962, m. 5-9-1920(Lula)

BARBARA, X37, b. 6-10-1942, d. 4-25-1944

CHARLES, H4, b. 7-27-1914, d. 12-16-1922

CLARICE R., AC34, b. 8-1-1923, d. 12-29-1994

CLORIE MAE, Y27, b. 7-8-1916---------------

CORA LEE, Y25, b. 9-24-1908, d. 11-16-1909, DAU OF NE & ETTA ADKISON

DIB, U25, b. 2-22-1885, d. 11-1-1913, connected to V25                          

DELL ALLEN, X27-------------

DOROTHY B., Y26, b. 1-2-1934, d. 8-17-1939

ELIZABETH, AQ38B, b. 10-12-1900, d. 6-16-1969

ELIZABETH W., BB7, b. 8-12-1941--------------

ESSIE LEE, AB32, 1906-1986

ETHYL N., Y7, b. 4-8-1905, d. 1-9-1981

ETTA B., Y26, b. 2-16-1890, d. 5-7-1971

FRANKLIN O'NEAL, BB8, b. 2-3-1940, d. 7-18-2001

FRANK W., AA43, b. 9-13-1914, d. 7-8-1983                                                

GARY, AQ39B, b. 11-8-1916, d. 11-20-1962

GEORGE D., Y8, b. 6-13-1909, d. 10-22-1979, m. 2-18-1929(Ethyl)

HARLEY L., AR25, b. 1-1-1918, d. 6-9-1983, m. 10-5-1935(Agnes)

HENRY L., AQ37, b. 4--19-1914, d. 12-16-1975

HUBERT, AP2, d. 4-7-2003                                                                                       

INFANT, V25, B&D 6-9-1930, DAU OF DB & ELEANOR ADKISON, connected to U25

INFANT, AA43, 10-29-1933, SON OF MR & MRS FRANK ADKISON

INFANT, AB31, b. 10-28-1927, d. 10-29-1927, DAUGHTER OF MR & MRS. KB ADKISON     

INFANT W23, BABE OF MM & GH ADKISON, other info not legible

INFANT SON, Y25, INFANT SON OF MM & RV ADKISON

JACK ARRON, AO18, b. 10-8-1950, d. 10-12-1950, SON OF MR & MRS CLIO ADKISON

JANE, Y17- ---------------

JEANETTE WALDON, B7, b. 3-3-1933----------

JEFFIE M., AQ26, b. 11-30-1885, d. 10-13-1968, m. 11-5-1913(Ocie)

JOHN D., Y32, b. 12-31-1909, d. 9-15-1933

JOHN OTTO, Y11------------------

KENNIE B., AB33, b. 1903---------------

LEE ANNIE, AB30, b. 7-26-1926, d. 2-14-1927, DAU OF MR & MRS KB ADKISON

LELON, X47, b. 7-28-1930, d. 12-4-1989, LOVING FATHER                      

LILLIE MAE, Y16, b. 1-6-1893, d 10-13-1978                                                

LULA MARTIN, AO16, b. 11-29-1901, d. 10-15-1988

MARY ETHEL, Y33, b. 10-28-1919, d. 10-12-1934

NE, Y27, b. 7-8-1916--------------

NETTIE V., AQ36, b. 4-15-1923----------------

NINA MAE, AA42, b. 3-24-1915, d. 8-24-1969                                               

OCIE V., AQ25, b. 5-20-1895, d. 12-1-1976

ORIE, Y31, b. 6-8-1909----------------

RICKY L., X45, b. 5-15-1960, d. 11-12-1980

RV, Y28, b. 4-1-1910, d. 6-16-1968, m. 7-24-1932(ClorieMae)

THOMAS EARL, AQ35, b. 3-3-1943, d. 10-30-1959

TJ, AC35, b. 4-16-1917, d. 8-4-1989

W. FRANK, AA45, b. 9-13-1914, d. 7-8-1983

WILLIAM NICHOLAS (NICKY), AC36, b. 5-15-1962, d. 5-31-1991

WILLIAM NICKY, AC33, b. 1-8-1941, d. 9-27-1963

 

ALLUMS

DELLA, N1, b. 11-1-1909, d. 10-10-2000, in STRICKLAND plot

 

ANDERSON                                                                                                                                              

ADA, MRS. AJ14, d. 9-9-1925

ANGELA FAYE, AI45, b. 11-7-1950, d. 1-6-1951                                         

BILLIE JENE, AB22, b. 2-7-1937, d. 2-9-1937                                              

COLEY, AB17-------------

ELLA LEE, AB19, b. 6-4-1888, d. 11-7-1949

ELMER, AB18------------

GRAVE, NOT LEGIBLE, AE10------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AB10------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AB11-----------

HOMER M., AB20, b. 5-14-1882, d. 8-14-1959

JA (BUD), AE12, b. 5-8-1897, d. 8-28-1965

JAMES, AB16-------------

JC (ANDY), AE14, b. 6-16-1913, d. 10-26-1965                                             

JIM A., AE10, 1870-1950                                                                                 

LELIA CALLIE, AI41, b. 7-5-1907, d. 6-22-1964

LUCILE B., AB23, b. 2-7-1937, d. 2-9-1937

LUNIE JEAN, AI40, b. 4-28-1932, d. 4-20-1960, ALABAMA SFC CO D 4 INF REGT

MARY FRANCES, AE9, b. 10-18-1873, d. 4-11-1953, MOTHER                  

MINNIE OLA, M42, b. 2-11-1930, d. 9-6-1951

NANCY, AE3, b. 6-15-1846, d. 12-22-1905, WIFE OF WILLIAM

NANIE F., M40, b. 6-19-1896, d. 3-21-1969

NOLA D., R10, b. 1-4-1895, d. 12-31-1968

NORA I., BA5, b. 4-21-1929------------

PATRICIA ANN, AI45, b. 3-18-1948, d. 3-19-1948

ROY R., BA6, b. 4-21-1929-------------

SAM, Z4, b. 3-4-1906, d. 4-24-1943

SHOFFNER, R11, b. 11-29-1908, d. 7-22-1984

SUSIE MAE, AB15-----------------

TALVIN, AB24, b. 5-7-1907, d. 6-10-1963, M. 12-7-1931(Lucile)                                   

TC JUNIOR, M43, b. 10-30-1931, d. 1-2-1933

TELLIE C., M41, b. 10-2-1900, d. 5-15-1962

VESTER, AE11, b. 3-26-1903, d. 2-3-1987

WILLIAM, AE4, b. 3-16-1843, d. 1-27-1915

WILLIAM MOSE, AI42, b. 11-29-1903, d. 5-25-1987

 

ANDREWS

ALMA LEE, V44, b. 6-30-1905, d. 2-23-1989

SAM, V45, b. 1-3-1895, d. 2-14-1972

 

ARMOR

ADA LOU, AE24, b. 7-20-1897, d. 7-6-1986

DORA B., AE27, 1876-1963

JAMES L., AE26, b. 3-10-1899, d. 5-19-1901

JC (BUD), AE28, 1866-1944

JUNE R., AD26, b. 3-15-1906, d. 2-17-1970

LILLIAN L., AD25, b. 5-7-1921, d. 6-23-1993

MILLIARD M. (MACK), AE25, b. 3-21-1897, d. 5-24-1976

 

ARRINGTON

MELANIE, AZ3, b. 9-21-1973, d. 12-4-1999

AMY, AZ4, space reserved

 

ATCHLEY

CHARLES, AP39, d. 1-2002

DAVID, AQ44A, 11-25-1960

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AQ42A, adult grave unmarked in ATCHLEY plot

INFANT, UNMARKED, AQ47A-----------

 

BAILEY

CORNELIA S., D3, b. 9-6-1872, d. 1-2-1968

DREW M., D4, b. 4-4-1872, d. 10-29-1931, PIKE CO., GA

EDNA, D1, b. 4-27-1905, d. 11-24-1996

OUIDA, D2, b. 6-21-1909, d. 5-30-1979

 

BARBAREE

MERLE S., BC1, space reserved                                                      

 

BARBREE, W14, W15, no other marking

 

BAREFOOT

LEILA, AJ3, b. 2-2-1902, d. 12-4-1986

WILLIE, AJ4, b. 5-6-1902, d. 9-24-1970, m. 7-2-1922                                 

 

BARNES

ALGUS, D7, b. 7-23-1905, d. 5-25-1969

COLIN, B5, b. 12-8-1937--------------

CONNIE BELL, AE33, b. 6-3-1913, d. 11-25-1977              

DALE, E4, b. 7-2-1951, d. 7-3-1951, INFANT SON OF DOCK & CORINE BARNES      

DAVID BRIAN, D6, b. 3-18-1970, d. 4-17-1979, SON OF COLIN & EVELYN BARNES, OUR BABY,  

DOCTOR R., AP37, b. 6-17-1921, d. 9-1-1966, US ARMY WWII

DONALD, H1, b. 4-2-1942, d. 9-25-1945

EVA, AO39, b. 3-1-1913, d. 8-4-1959

EVELYN E., B6, b. 9-21-1940, d. 4-17-1986

FLORA BELL, E5, b. 7-14-1917, d. 9-3-2002              

FRED, E6, b. 4-27-1919, d. 8-7-1966, m. 7-4-1934(Flora Bell)                        

GEORGE ANN, F3, b. 2-28-1856, d. 12-7-1944

HOLLIS DELAND, AO38, b. 9-19-1940, d. 7-23-1978, SN US NAVY

INFANT, AE35, b. 5-13-1931, DAU OF MR & MRS RM BARNES               

INFANT, AE34, DAU OF MR & MRS RM BARNES

JAMES, C6, b. 4-26-1946------------------m. 5-20-1967Linda)

JASTER, F5, b. 9-7-1879, d. 2-9-1945

JB, H16, b. 2-14-1911, m. 9-29-1929(Willie Pearl)                                                                             

JC, AO40, b. 9-20-1914, d. 8-9-1954

JOHN HENRY, F7, b. 12-3-1884, d. 3-23-1963

KC, AP38, b. 7-12-1917, d. 12-21-1957, US ARMY

LEON, D9, b. 5-31-1933, d. 6-8-1977

LINDA C., C5, b. 2-23-1948, d. 2-1-1998, BELOVED WIFE  AND  MOTHER                                                         

LIZZIE H., F6, b. 10-14-1882, d. 5-7-1946

LOLA, D8, b. 7-16-1905--------------

MAXINE, H14, b. 12-30-1940, d. 1-28-1987

MELTON, F2, b. 12-9-1854, d. 10-1-1926

MICHAEL TODD, D5, b. 11-16-1971, SON OF JAMES & LINDA BARNES

NOONA K., F1, b. 5-17-1892--------------------------, WIFE OF JH BARNES

ROBET MELTON, AE32, b. 3-6-1911, d. 1-16-1964, m. 8-10-1936(Connie)

RUBIN RAY, H12, b. 3-27-1931, d. 4-4-1931

SARA E., F4, b. 11-3-1879, d. 12-15-1953

WILLIE PEARL, H15, b. 7-15-1909, d. 12-9-1997

 

BASS

ALENE, AL23, b. 2-26-1915, d. 5-27-1987

BILLY R. (BILL), AL26, b. 7-7-1938, d. 7-3-1986, m. 2-17-1961(Latricia)

LATRICIA, AL25, b. 8-28-1939-------------------

MONROE, AL24, b. 2-8-1913, d. 11-7-1971, m. 5-7-1932(Alene)

 

BAXLEY

BESSIE MAE, AB46, b. 5-22-1911, d. 4-22-1988

CODY RAY, AU10, b. 8-20-1946, d. 7-8-1990, m. 3-5-1965, Bench in plot engraved, CHILDREN: RHONDA, DONNA, GRANDCHILDREN: THOR

 

CULLIE D. AB47, b. 11-18-1915, d. 9-20-1971

HENRY B., H27, b. 2-28-1900, d. 3-6-1976

LINDA R.A., AU9, b. 7-22-1948-------------

ZELLA MAE, H26, b. 9-23-1903, d. 9-19-1979

 

BELL

ALLIE MAE, AC49, b. 5-11-1915, d. 5-29-1996

EWELL R. REV., AC50, b. 11-18-1914, d. 11-28-1977, M. 10-1-1932(Allie Mae)     

 

BELZLEY

DAISY ROBERTSON, K28, b. 1-9-1901, d. 6-3-1989                                

WILLIAM CARL, K29, b. 9-16-1903, d. 3-16-1971, m. 7-21-1929(Daisy)            

 

BLACKMAN

WILLIE, L37, b. 4-1915, d. 11-1949

MARY, MRS. L38, b. 10-15-1882, d. 11-10-1925

 

BLOODSWORTH

FRANKLIN, Q8, b. 7-20-1875, d. 3-13-1926

IDA, Q9, b. 12-24-1889, d. 1-18-1965

 

BOUTWELL

KC, AB51, b. 9-20-1926---------------

MAVIS P., AB50, b. 4-15-1930, d. 11-9-1993

RICKEY EARL, AB49, b. 9-12-1963, d. 8-11-1982

 

BOWDEN

ANGIE LANIE, V5, b. 11-5-1898, d. 12-25-1901

EMMA JANE, V3, b. 1886------------

EMMETT E., N9, b. 7-14-1912, d. 5-18-1914                                                                                                                                    JAMES MONROE, W4, b. 10-19-1896, d. 3-15-1970, ALABAMA PVT INF WWI    

JAMES W., N8, b. 10-27-1901, d. 1-2-1919, SON OF JW & MV BOWDEN

JOHN W., N11, 1877-1958

NORA LEE, W3, b. 4-8-1899, d. 2-23-1988

RICHARD S., V4, 1855-1938

 

BOWMAN

WILMA ANN, N34, b. 11-13-1955, d. 3-31-1956, In STRICKLAND Plot

 

BRADLEY

EARLINE E., M9, b. 11-27-1927, d. 7-8-1931

JOSEPH J., M11, b. 8-3-1898, d. 10-26-1967

KERRY G., J30, b. 2-8-1953, d. 9-16-1972, SON

MINNIE H., M10, b. 7-3-1899, d. 9-16-1943

WILLIAM H., J32, b. 11-8-1920, d. 4-13-1971, SGT US MARINE CORP WWII

 

BRASWELL

INFANT, Z5, b&d, 4-23-1889, SON OF LJ & KATE

 

BREIDENSTEIN

POSSIBLE GRAVES Y34, Y35, No other marking

 

BROWN

THACKER, N16, b. 6-20-1893, d. 1-13-1919, WIFE OF JG BROWN                      

 

BRUSK

FRED, AU6, space reserved

LINDA, AU5, space reserved

 

BRYANT

HELEN L. (BRAY), AX9, b. 4-11-1919------------, EASTERN STAR

RAYFORD D.C., REV., AX10, b. 2-23-1914, d. 1-15-1999, MASON

 

BURKETT

JANE SPINKS, AQ1, b. 9-26-1937--------------

JAMES A., AQ2, b. 2-4-1938, d. 9-2-1997, m. 6-27-1959(Jane)

 

BURNHAM

JOHN L., AV1, b. 9-29-1907, d. 12-25-1993, m. 5-2-1950(Willie)

WILLIE L., AV2, b. 10-8-1907, d. 12-23-1997

 

BURRIS

INFANT, D12, b. 5-29-1971, SON OF MR & MRS DOUGLAS A. BURRIS

 

BUTTS

RUTH BELLE, O26, b & d 7-1-1946                             < DAUGHTERS OF WILLIE M. BUTTS AND

WILLIE PEARL, O26, b. 10-12-1940, d. 10-14-1940    < OLA PEARL MARSH, m. 10-24-1938             

 

CAIN

P. JACK, AE45, 3-21-1942, INFANT

 

CARDWELL

HENRY F., AV4, b. 1-5-1922, d. 3-26-1992

HT, AV3, space reserved

 

CAULEY

O'NEAL, AI3, INFANT, no other info

 

CHANCEY

HUBERT, AI18, b. 12-17-1919, d. 4-15-1938

JESSE H., AI17, b. 6-2-1918, d. 11-21-1965, ALABAMA PVT 63 AIR DEP GP AF WWII

JOSEPH C., AI20, b. 11-10-1888, d. 2-20-1941

LELA M. AI19, b. 12-24-1896, d. 2-12-1971

 

 

CLARK

HEBER, BA8, b. 10-1-1918------------

MATTIE CLYDE, BA7, b. 1-25-1916, d. 11-3-2000

 

CLAYTON

EMMA F., W7, 1868-1933

 

COMPTON

LARRY E., AA33, b. 8-9-1954, d. 8-10-1954, INFANT

 

COOK

CHARLOTTE, AY11, AY12, Space reserved

 

COOPER

OSCAR, R29, AGE 6, no other info

 

CRAWFORD

FOY STUCKEY, O36, b. 1-15-1900, d. 4-19-1991

 

CROOK

ELIZABETH FOY, AP11, b. 11-17-1893, d. 9-24-1981

HENRY C., AP12, b. 9-3-1891, d. 12-23-1977, m. 12-23-1909(Elizabeth)             

 

CROSBY

LOYD RANDOLPH, AP4, b. 11-12-1914, d. 3-15-2002, US ARMY WWII                                                 

MAE K., AR15, b. 11-13-1900, d. 8-25-1977

WILLIE E., AR16, b. 11-11-1900, d. 6-7-1960

 

DANFORD

ADA, AP2, b. 10-5-1953………………..                                                             

ALFORD LASTER, AA9, b. 10-14-1902, d. 1-7-1903, SON OF JT & SJ DANFORD

ARTHUR D., AA28, b. 4-24-1890, d. 7-24-1912

BEN R., Z49, b. 7-12-1904, d. 12-18-1955

CUPIDEAN, AA34, b. 4-27-1927, d. 6-16-1932

DAWSON D., AA30, b. 6-8-1852, d. 7-10-1910

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AA8-------------

INFANT, AF31, INFANT OF R DANFORD, no other info

JAMES F., AJ21, b. 2-29-1892, d. 11-9-1980

JAMES P., AB29, b. 1-8-1832, d. 3-24-1909

JOHNNY L., Z48, b. 10-7-1944, d. 10-11-1944

JOSEPHINE, AA4, 1871-1903

JP, AB2, b. 1-27-1916, d. 2-12-1973, m. 3-4-1937(Willie)                                              

KJ, AD41, 1894-1942

LAURA M., AA29, b. 8-2-1860, d. 12-26-1945

LUIZA C., AD43, b. 5-13-1894, d. 3-17-1987

MARVIN OSCAR, AA7, b. 10-13-1884, d. 1-29-1903                                       

ME, J21, b. 9-11-1923-------------------, SON

MINNIE L., AA27, b. 8-27-1921, d. 6-5-1923, DAU OF JS & KATE DANFORD

MODESS H., AJ20, b. 4-13-1896, d. 12-18-1978

MP, AB28, b. 2-1-1833, d, 10-4-1922, WIFE OF JP DANFORD

NETTIE THOMAS, J22, b. 5-9-1903, d. 12-8-1975, MOTHER, in THOMAS plot

PEARL K., Z50, b. 1-9-1903, d. 6-10-1992

ROSSIE LEE, AA2, b. 10-22-1887, d. 7-7-1960

ROY, AA32, b. 8-6-1901, d. 3-8-1967

RUTHIE LEE, AB26, b. 12-30-1908, d. 8-12-1909, INFANT DAU OF WF & ROSA LEE DANFORD

TERRY, AA6, b. 9-2-1948, d. 12-20-2002                                                           

TERRY LORRAINE, AB40, b. 3-23-1964, INFANT

VANDETY, AA31, b. 1-15-1909, d. 12-14-1993

WILLIAM C., AD44, b. 7-23-1899, d. 10-5-1976, m. 5-18-1918(Luiza)                        

WILLIAM F., AA3, b. 9-22-1868, d. 11-18-1941

WILLIAM FRANKLIN, AF32, 7-18-1943, INFANT

WILLIE M. AB1, b. 1-29-1920, d. 5-26-1992

 

DAUGHTRY

MAUDE, AI9, b. 5-24-1891, d. 6-11-1946, WIFE OF JE                                    

 

DAVIS

EALIE T., AB36, b. 1-16-1892, d. 8-10-1928

HEATHER, AQ41A, 9-15-1971, INFANT IN ATCHLEY PLOT

JAMES H., AB37, b. 5-23-1893, d. 1-18-1952, m. 7-3-1909(Ealie)

LOIS M., AB39, b. 6-27-1922--------------

WARREN H. "B", AB38, b. 11-3-1920, d. 6-9-1996, PFC US ARMY WWII

 

                                                                                                                                                                    DENTON

BABY, AE17                                                                                     info from family member

GRACE, AE18                                                                                  Info from family member

JEWELL, AE16                                                                                info from family member

LIGE, AE20                                                                                      info from family member

ROBERT, AE21, b. 1-10-1930, d. 9-1-1950, ALABAMA CPF 9 INF 2 INF DIV KOREA

SALLEY THAMES, AE19                                                              info from family member

 

 

 

 

DEVAUGHN

INFANT, N20, no other marking

 

DOWLING

MARY J., X10, b. 8-20-1904, d. 8-23-1907, DAU OF SG & EL DOWLING

 

DREWERY

RASSIA, E1, 1905-1985                                                     

FLAUDELL, E2, 1902-1973, m. 1-6-1921(Rassia)

HAZEL M. E3, b. 9-21-1926, d. 12-11-1930                                           

DRIGGERS

ANNIE M., AF1, b. 4-25-1894, d. 5-16-1968

ARRIE (CHANT), AF7, b. 4-30-1918, d. 12-31-1980, m. 5-13-1939(Lillie)

BABY, M21, no marking

BERDY BELLE, M20, b. 4-25-1912, d. 10-20-1912, BABY DAU OF MH & ND DRIGGERS

CICERO W., AS18, b. 4-18-1917, d. 2-8-1989

DELLA, M17, b. 12-24-1885, d. 12-5-1951

DONALD N., AS4, b. 11-6-1931, d. 3-22-1955, ALABAMA CPL BTRY B 593 FL ARTY BN KOREA

E. LEE, C2, b. 5-6-1913, d. 3-7-1991, MASON                                                                

ED, AG23, b. 9-11-1876, d. 3-2-1949

ELAINE L., AC28, b. 6-24-1946--------------

ELBERDIE BETA, AG22, b. 10-25-1886, d. 9-24-1938

ESTER, C1, b. 7-3-1913, d. 3-10-1979

EULA BELL, L1, b. 12-2-1918----------------

EUYEL MAX, AL44, b. 1-4-1938, d. 1-11-1939

FERROE, AG13, b. 3-13-1889, d. 11-17-1914, stone broken

FLORENCE S., AS5, b. 11-13-1911--------------------, MOTHER

FRANCES M., AG10, 12-8-1868, d. 1-9-1900, stone broken

FRANCIS, G10, b. 2-6-1896, d. 9-14-1995

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH8----------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH9----------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH10-----------------

GREGORY T., AX1, b. 10-9-1958, d. 2-6-1997, 7-18-1977(Vera)

HENRY HUBERT, M18, b. 3-24-1919, d. 2-6-1926

INFANT, AF3, UNMARKED--------------------

INFANT, AF4, UNMARKED--------------------

INFANT, AF5, UNMARKED--------------------

INFANT, G7, 3-10-1925

INFANT, M13, b. 12-20-1927, d. 12-23-1927, SON OF BD & DASINDA DRIGGERS

JAMES E., G8, b. 5-10-1920, d. 10-24-1993, US ARMY WWII

JAMES WALTER, M14, b. 9-13-1914-----------------

JESSIE ODUS (BO), L2, b, 8-4-1914, d. 4-18-1980, m. 3-21-1936(Eula Bell), US NAVY WWII      

JH, M8, no other marking, (under shelter)

JOHNNY D., AC29, b. 1-20-1949, d. 6-4-1983

LEE NALVIN, G11, b. 3-18-1929, d. 11-20-1999                                               

LESSIE M., AL47, b. 3-19-1922-------------, MOTHER

LILLY (PUNK), AF6, B. 4-24-1923, D. 7-1-1991

LUCILLE R., AS17, b. 5-10-1922-----------------

MARTHA, AG8, b. 5-31-1950, d. 12-2-1913, WIFE OF JW DRIGGERS

MARY ALICE, M14, b. 9-13-1914------------

MATTIE LOVE, G9, b. 7-21-1898, d. 5-20-1971

MELVIN, AL48, b. 8-7-1923, d. 12-10-1992, m. 7-23-1941(Lessie), FATHER, S SGT US ARMY WWII, KOREA, VIET NAM                                                                                             

MILLIE, M7, b. 9-22-1864, d. 7-18-1910, WIFE OF JH DRIGGERS, (under shelter)

MILLIE MARIE, G6, b. 1-28-1937, INFANT

MOSE H., M16, b. 9-24-1885, d. 9-24-1960

PATSY BRYANT, C3, b. 10-30-1949------------------EASTERN STAR            

ROBERT HULON "PEG", M15, b. 8-30-1920, d. 4-25-1965

RODA, AG21, 1872-1910

ROOSEVELT, AS6, b. 4-5-1903, d. 5-21-1976, m. 9-23-1926(Florence), FATHER          

VERA S., AX2, b. 4-10-1958-------------------

WILLIAM JOE, C4, b. 2-16-1940-----------------MASON                                   

WILLIE JAMES HORACE, M19, b. 12-6-1910, d. 5-12-1911, BABY SON OF MH & ND DRIGGERS

 

EDWARDS

RONALD J., AR23, b. 11-18-1938, d. 1-5-1979

 

ELLIS

VIRGINIA ANN, X7, 1838-1931

 

ETHERIDGE

BURNIE N., AQ43B, b. 12-14-1898, d. 11-30-1963

LAVONIE E., AQ42B, b. 1-13-1898, d. 12-14-1982

MORRIS N. AQ41B, b. 8-4-1932, d. 10-15-1961, S SGT USAF                     

 

 

EZELL

BILLY M., L30, b. 1-20-1923, d. 2-16-1923

DALTON H., L29, b. 4-18-1936, d. 7-30-1936

FRANCES T7, 1861-1928, MOTHER

GRADY B. T6, b. 10-14-1896, d. 3-3-1961

JOE S., T8, 1857-1923                                                                                     

LILLA FOREMAN ROBERTSON, L27, b. 5-27-1899, d. 9-28-1955

 

FLEMING

EARLEY, AQ18, b. 11-27-1923, d. 3-1-1953, ALABAMA TEC5 CO A 6 ARMD INF BN WWII BSM-PH&2 OLC

JAMES W.Q7, b. 10-25-1889, d. 3-17-1950                                                      

LETTIE, Q6, b. 10-12-1893, d. 1-18-1996                                                                                             

 

FLOWERS

MOLLIE E. MORGAN, AI6, b. 11-10-1871, d. 2-4-1965, MOTHER

RUBY LEE, X20, no other info

WE, AI7, b. 5-19-1864, d. 1-3-1936, FATHER

 

FLOYD

CHARLIE, H3, b. 6-10-1870, d. 7-12-1937

ELLA A., H2, b. 7-7-1879, d. 7-10-1966

HENRY H., H7, b. 12-14-1915, d. 1-25-1951, OUR DADDY

LUVERNE, H1, b. 4-2-1942, d. 9-25-1945

MINNIE LOU, I1, b. 12-1-1919, d. 5-16-1996

QP, I2, b. 9-18-1913, d. 1-16-2003, m. 12-19-1935(Minnie Lou)                           

FORD

CLIFFORD HAROLD, SR., AY1, b. 1-18-1933----------------, m. 2-15-1933(Linda) BORN, WILLOW GROVE, DE, VIET NAM VET, RET 1 SGT

 

LINDA LEVAUGHN, AY2, b. 3-9-1945-----------------, BORN ENTERPRISE, AL

 

FOREHAND

CLEO, V41, b. 1-18-1925, d. 1-3-1993

JESSE, W9, b. 1889, d. 5-12-1904                                                         

JESSIE VIOLA, W37, b. 1-11-1895, d. 3-28-1895

KATIE MCINTOSH, W34, b. 4-8-1872, d. 5-7-1925, WIFE OF MO FOREHAND

LAWERENCE, W12, b. 6-3-1919, d. 11-17-1919

MARX, W11, b. 5-6-1916, d. 8-27-1916

MATTIE BELLE, W36, b. 7-11-1903, d. 9-12-1904, DAU OF MO FOREHAND

MONCLEY, V43, b. 5-27-1881, d. 1-31-1959

NAMON, W13, b. 2-2-1896, d. 8-6-1921

NANCY, W10, b. 1840, d. 9-27-1900

PEACHIE, V42, b. 12-20-1883, d. 1-16-1969

ZEMON, W35, b. 8-19-1891, d. 10-15-1892, SON OF MO FOREHAND

 

FOWHAND

DEWEY J., X8, 1900-1902                                                    

MABEL, X9, b. 5-5-1904, d. 6-8-1904                                  

 

 

FOWLER

BABY, T21, no other info

BABY, T22, no other info

EVELYN, T20, b. 10-11-1919, d. 6-1-1928

OBIE, T23, b. 9-16-1880, d. 1-21-1942

VERA, T19, b. 12-11-1889, d. 12-24-1952

 

FRAZIER

SARA F., M44, b. 4-19-1858, d. 2-16-1924, IN ANDERSON PLOT

LIZZIE L., R6, b. 7-26-1877, d. 1-9-1965

WILLIAM M., M45, b. 5-5-1861, d. 1-21-1929, IN ANDERSON PLOT

 

GANNON

ADA W., AM3, b. 10-7-1900, d. 4-24-1961

JAMES B., N19, b. 5-11-1861, d. 2-17-1928

JOSEPH C., P42, 8-16-1927, ALABAMA SHIPS COOK 3 OL US NAVY

MAMIE LEE STRICKLAND, P41, b. 4-28-1902-------------

SARAH J., N18, b. 10-2-1860, d. 6-14-1930

W. HUGH, AM4, b. 2-8-1901, d. 5-27-1958

 

                                                                                                                                                                GONZALEZ

                                                                                                       

DAVID, BC8, b. 5-21-1970, d. 4-8-2002, auto accident                                                 

 

GRANT

EDDIE MAC, AD33, b. 6-10-1954, d. 6-30-1962

HELEN LOIS, AO31, b. 4-6-1931----------------

HUBERT EDWARD, AO32, b. 1-9-1926, d. 2-4-1998, m. 6-15-1946(Lois)

 

GREATHOUSE

JOSEPH C., AD34, b. 4-15-1918, d. 11-18-1981                                                        

 

GRIFFIN

BRENDA, AW3, space reserved

GENE, AW4, space reserved

 

HALL

MARY A., AI16, b. 4-23-1918, d. 12-5-1978

WILEY J., AI15, b. 11-2-1917, d. 6-6-1980

 

HANKS

ALTO, AQ45A, b. 9-12-1958, d. 5-20-1972, IN ATCHLEY PLOT

 

HARBUCK

ANNA BELLE, AI33, b. 1-11-1870, d. 12-20-1940

ARLON S., Q17, b. 12-18-1927, d. 10-20-1996, m. 9-24-1946(Marion)

GORDON BUCKLEY, Q15, b. 8-11-1964, d. 8-11-1982

GRADY L., Q14, b. 9-2-1907, d. 11-18-1973, m. 10-23-1926(Minnie)                          

JAMES LEWIS, AS32, b. 1-10-1903, d. 7-15-1972

JOHN WILLIAM., AI38, b. 7-15-1895, d. 1-3-1973                                         

LILLIAN, AR27, b. 9-20-1920--------------

LONNIE BELLE, AS31, b. 8-15-1906, d. 5-1-1983

MABEL R., AI37, b. 3-2-1902, d. 7-16-1984

MARION L., Q16, b. 1-9-1931----------------

MARY, AR28, b. 12-12-1901, d. 11-17-1983

MINNIE P., Q13, b. 8-4-1909, d. 2-6-1995

SAM, AR29, b. 4-24-1900, d. 1-17-1965

WAYLON, AR26, b. 5-19-1922, d. 9-10-1967

WILLIAM J., AI34, b. 9-2-1871, d. 11-10-1932

 

HARPER

J. D. BURAH, AD45, b. 7-19-1860, d. 2-27-1935

TEMPIE, AD46, b. 7-25-1888, d. 4-26-1951

 

HARRISON

ALABAMA H., AM22, b. 1-18-1900, d. 4-27-1960

ANNA, Z10, b. 3-26-1871, d. 10-25-1959

AUNT BAMA, AI24, b. 7-19-1913, d. 9-14-2002                                             

BERNICE L. AQ39A, b. 12-3-1922-----------

BONE, Z11, b. 11-29-1870, d. 5-7-1946

CELIE D., AG15, d. 10-26-1945, AGE 75 YEARS

CHILD, NOT LEGIBLE, AI21----------

CONNIE DANIEL, AI26, b. 1-12-1904, d. 1-28-1988, m. 11-18-1923(Lou)

CORA DEE, M27, b. 8-16-1912, d. 5-27-1914

DONNIE RANDALL, AQ38A, b. 8-5-1947, d. 8-11-1981, OUR LOVING FATHER       

HENRY D., AM23, b. 2-24-1898, d. 9-28-1962

HULON MONROE, AU4, b. 7-28-1922, d. 3-20-1993, m. 2-27-1943(Mattie)

JAMES HENRY, M30, b. 3-8-1892, d. 4-24-1975

JEANETTE A., AA52, b. 1-18-1937--------------

JEFF, AG16, d. 5-17-1925, AGE 54 YEARS

JULIA T., AI22, b. 5-7-1886, d. 8-8-1971, MOTHER

LEONA KELLEY, M25, b. 6-7-1891, d. 10-13-1964, MOTHER                     

LOU FLOWERS AI25, b. 6-5-1904, d. 10-18-1993

LOUIE JAYSON, M28, b. 8-16-1928, d. 4-18-1929

LV, AK50, b. 10-21-1907, d. 8-7-1990

MARY ELLA, M29, b. 8-6-1926, d. 6-9-1932                                                   

MARVIN DOLPH, AA53, b. 4-22-1932, d. 10-11-1979, m. 8-18-1956(Jeanette)

MATTIE ESTER, AU3, b. 5-27-1919---------------

ODELL, M26, b. 7-31-1910, d. 7-21-1913

ROSA LEE, AK49, b. 5-17-1909, d. 2-21-1981

SARAH ANNIE, AG14, b.8-15-1899, d. 4-12-1901

THOMAS PRICE, AI23, b. 2-10-1881, d. 9-18-1956, FATHER

WOODROW M., AQ40A, b. 2-15-1916, d. 2-7-1992, m. 8-29-1936(Bernice), TEC 5 US ARMY WWII                      

 

HARTZOG

HAZEL J., AA35, b. 10-7-1942, d. 9-25-1986

JOHNNY (BIG JOHN), AZ2, b. 5-1-1969, d. 8-5-1999

KIM, AZ1, space reserved

LOUIE J., AA36, b. 4-24-1942-------------------, m. 12-29-1962(Hazel)

LOUIE REGINALD, Z36, b. 2-24-1907, d. 7-30-1980

NELLIE MAE, Z37, b. 1910, d. 7-31-1979

 

HELMS

BARBRA, U18, b. 3-23-1848, d. 4-3-1908, WIFE OF JW HELMS                                                             BILLIE E., b. 12-30-1932………..space reserved                                          

BURCHIE MCGEE, U2, b. 10-15-1874, d. 11-26-1946, WIFE OF NEWTON JOHN HELMS, DAU OF ALFRED & MARTHA M. MCGEE

 

CAMMEL LEE, U6, b. 8-23-1899, d. 6-15-1969, m. 12-25-1921(Menvie)

CARRIE B., N5, b. 10-30-1891, d. 6-24-1982                                                                                             DORIS B., AU13, b. 1-8-1935…………..space reserved                               

EB, T18, b. 12-26-1906, d. 8-12-1988, m, 11-21-1926(Oree)                                   

EDNA L., U14, b. 10-4-1908------------

EDITH, AA20, b. 11-24-1923, d. 9-23-1951, MOTHER

EMMA L., U11, b. 8-21-1867, d. 1-8-1907

EMMETT F., V15, b. 8-23-1920, d. 2-2-1944, US CALVARY 7TH TROOP, DIED IN NEW GUINEA

ESSIE P., T12, 1904-1905

EULA M., T11, 1895-1901

FELIX ROY, AA15, B. 10-18-1923, D. 8-10-1994, 1ST LT US ARMY WWII

INFANT, Z31, INFANT OF MR AND MRS WILL HELMS, 8-30-1920           

INFANT, U3, b. 12-27-1926, d. 12-28-1926, DAU OF MM & CL HELMS

INFANT, U4, b&d. 3-18-1948, DAU OF MM & CL HELMS

JW, U19, b. 6-2-1840, d. 2-3-1935

JAMES EARLY, U15, b. 10-12-1905, d. 2-22-1988                                            

JAMES OBIE, U13, b. 8-1-1901, d. 9-17-1918

JOHN A., V9------------------

JOSEPH E., N6, b. 12-6-1891, d. 6-13-1984

LOIS SPEIGNER, V8------------

LOLA MAE W., V12, b. 5-4-1902, d. 10-10-1985

LULA MAE, U21, b. 6-24-1892, d. 9-21-1978                                             

MARY J., U16, b. 9-18-1879, d. 4-1-1963

MENVIE K., U5, b. 12-27-1905, d. 4-4-1988

MOSES INGRAM, U22, b. 9-24-1878, d. 8-15-1943

NJ, U12, b. 8-25-1867, d. 10-24-1934

OREE, T17, b. 12-9-1906, d. 2-23-1968

PHILLIP, Z32, b. 7-7-1925, d. 7-9-1925

RICKY, F13, b. 1-6-1951, d. 2-22-1977, SON

TURNER C., U17, b. 9-7-1870, d. 6-22-1943

VASSIE MAE, U20, b. 5-6-1908, d. 6-24-1909, DAU OF MI & LM HELMS

WILLIAM GRADY, V13, b. 11-25-1894, d. 9-14-1978, m. 3-25-1917(Lola Mae)

 

HENDERSON

ANNIE JEWELL, AK16, b. 6-14-1918, d. 8-18-1918

DELLA, AK12, no other legible marking

INFANT, AK14, DAU OF MM & LE HENDERSON, b. 6-21-1923, d. 6-25-1923

INFANT, AK13, SON OF MM & LE HENDERSON, b & d 2-15-1922

LEM, AM10, b. 7-6-1882, d. 1-10-1967

MATTIE LEE, AK17, b. 6-20-1908, d. 7-8-1908

OLLIE V., AM9, b. 12-17-1888, d. 11-27-1969, MOTHER

 

HERRING

DELLA, V34--------------------------

DEWEY, INFANT, AL7, b. 2-19-1920, d. 10-6-1920

DEWEY RAY, W26, b. 4-12-1915, d. 2-6-1999

EDD, V32------------------------

GEORGE, V30-----------------------

JA, U23, b. 12-15-1860, d. 3-25-1914

JB, V29, b. 4-12-1850, d. 8-29-1920

JAMES EDWARD, V31-------------------

JANE, U24, 1860-1930

JOHN, V33-------------------------

LILLIE RUTH, W25, b. 1-19-1922, d. 3-29-1984

MA, V28, b. 4-12-1860, d. 7-15-1919, WIFE OF JB HERRING

MAGGIE LEE, V26----------------------

MYRTLE M., AO45, b. 10-1-1906, d. 12-18-1982

ROBERT LEE, W27, b. 2-8-1928, d. 3-17-1986      new marker, previously unmarked    

SHELLY R., AO46, b. 12-16-1907, d. 7-13-1975, m. 10-17-1941(Mertle)

THOMAS FOY, V27-----------------------

 

HERRINGTON

AMANDA, L7, b. 8-19-1880, d. 2-20-1973                                                                   

ARENA, L15, b. 4-27-1912 d. 12-30-1918, DAU OF GM & MM HERRINTON        

BABY, L16, b. 5-29-1921, d. 6-1-1921, SON OF GM & HATTIE HERRINGTON

CL, MISS, L11, b. 12-11-1895, d. 5-26-1913

GRAVE, UNMARKED, T27-------------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, T28-------------------

GREEN M., I9, b. 10-17-1885, d. 10-8-1966, m. 2-1-1918(Hattie)                                            

HATTIE J., I8, b. 8-14-1899, d. 12-21-1989

INFANT, L10, SON OF WG & AMANDA HERRINGTON

J. LET, L9, b. 7-21-1906, d. 6-4-1922

JOSEPH LESTER, D15, b. 3-12-1908, d. 7-30-1975, DADDY                                     

MARY, J7, b. 3-25-1861, d. 6-12-1924

MARY LEE, L13, b. 7-3-1916, d. 12-1-1918, DAU OF CG & MM HERRINGTON

MAUD, L10, b. 8-18-1913, d. 5-20-1915, LITTLE DAU OF WF & AMANDA HERRINGTON

MERTICE IRENE, D14, b. 3-27-1910, d. 4-2-1986, PRECIOUS MOTHER               

MERTIE MAE, L14, b. 4-1-1885, d. 1-25-1918, WIFE OF JM HERRINGTON

RUBY L., L6, b. 9-23-1916------------------

WALTER GRAY, L8, b. 8-17-1880, d. 1-4-1953

 

HILYER

LISA, AW1, space reserved

VIRGINIA, AV5, b. 2-24-1922, d. 12-28-1994

WILLIAM, AW2, space reserved

WILLIAM K., AV6, b. 7-30-1919, d. 8-13-1993, bench in plot engraved,  CHILDREN: BRENDA & GENE GRIFFIN, WILLIAM E. & LISA HILYER, GLORIA DENNY, GRANDCHILDREN: PAMELA JO HILYER, KELLEY LYNN HILYER, JENNIFER LYNN HILYER, JESSICA ROSE HILYER

 

HOLMES

ANNA, G15, b. 10-15-1880, d. 12-30-1948

BUCK, G19, b. 8-31-1911----------------

DOLLIE MAE, G14, b. 12-26-1917, d. 3-23-1998, DAUGHTER

LILLIE PEARL, G18, b. 5-30-1922-----------------

PERRY, G16, b. 1-16-1878, d. 7-25-1957

 

HOOD

CHARLES D., AW12, b. 7-8-1938, d. 10-16-1999

 

HOWELL

ANNIE, AG35, b. 4-20-1885, d. 7-2-1965

CL (BUNCH), AL30, b. 12-15-1907, d. 9-5-1967, m. 2-14-1926(Ethyl)

ELLEN T., AR30, b. 2-15-1908, d. 5-6-1963

ETHEL R., AL29, b. 10-5-1908, d. 1-18-2000

GRADY, AS38, b. 9-3-1914, d. 1-30-1979, m. 5-2-1942(Lorene)

INFANT, AL31, Grave beside HOWELL plot, appears to be marked DOYCE

JAMES RALPH, AR31, b. 3-15-1904, d. 1-31-1968, m. 8-25-1925(Ellen)

JIM, AG36, b. 4-20-1879, d. 3-17-1934, m. 11-8-1900(Annie)

LORENE M., AS37, b. 5-2-1917, d. 4-11-2001

MOLLIE C., AK30, b. 1-26-1890, d. 4-28-1974, EASTERN STAR

MYRA LYNN, AR32, b. 1-24-1965, d. 1-26-1965, INFANT

ROBERT E., AK31, b. 10-12-1884, d. 7-11-1945, MASON

SARAH V., AK29, b. 4-17-1855, d. 2-21-1931

 

HUDSON

DANA E. "DONNIE", AF30, b. 11-21-1947, d. 6-2-1996, SON OF MAGGIE DANFORD HUDSON

MAGGIE RUTH DANFORD, AD42, b. 11-3-1919, d. 11-25-1992, SISTER

 

HUFFSTICKLER                                                                                               

ERICH B., Z53, b. 3-19-1956, d. 10-23-1993

JACK D., Z52, b. 10-23-1929, d. 10-12-1968, FLORIDA MAJOR, US AIR FORCE, KOREA            

SARA A., Z51, b. 12-19-1931, d. 5-2-2001

 

HUGHES

AZ, X13, b. 8-10-1885, d. 9-23-1935, MASON                                  

AZ, MRS, X14, b. 7-22-1852, d. 1-25-1925

BESSIE KATE, AL36, b. 7-27-1915, d. 7-12-1948, WIFE OF TE HUGHES

EMMA M., AL34, b. 7-2-1887, d. 11-18-1931

EMMIE C., AL32, b. 2-11-1906, d. 1-3-1989

GEORGE R., AL33, b. 12-2-1885, d. 4-13-1967

GRAVE, AL35, MARKER NOT LEGIBLE

JOHN W., X12, b. 1-14-1870, d. 5-3-1953, FATHER                          

SARAH C., X11, b. 1-24-1881, d. 5-2-1963, MOTHER

TOM EDWARD, AL37, b. 1-1-1917, d. 6-27-2000, SGT US ARMY WWII

 

HUTTO

JIMMY DEAN, BC5, b. 7-12-1966, d. 3-25-2002, MASON                

 

HYATT

ALVIE (JOE), AO36, b. 8-21-1927, d. 9-28-1999, m. 2-17-1952(Peggy), FATHER, MASON Bench in plot engraved, CHILDREN: DEVON & ELISA, DEWAYNE, GRANDCHILDREN: TYLER

 

INFANT, AO34, 5-3-1964, DAU OF MR & MRS AJ HYATT, JR

PEGGY W., AO35, b. 11-15-1934-----------------, MOTHER

 

JACKSON

DOLLIE ROSETTA, R30, 1923-1924, AGE 15 MONTHS

GILLIS, R28, b. 10-4-1894, d. 9-26-1968

 

JERKINS

BABY, AK44, b & d. 8-30-1963

 

JOHNSON

CLEM A., AI36, 1888-1944

ELLER I12, b. 3-30-1866, d. 12-29-1941

FRANK, AL11, b. 10-29-1890, d. 8-3-1963, FATHER

HUBERT F., AL9, b. 6-11-1946, d. 10-16-1937, SON

L. FLORENCE, AI35, 1893-1963

LILLIE B., Q36, b. 8-16-1920, d. 5-8-2001, UNMARKED CHILD'S GRAVE AT FOOT

LOU, I10, b. 4-15-1869, d. 3-25-1914

LURA, AD18, b. 5-1-1900, d. 2-4-1933

MATTIE B., AL10, b. 4-6-1897, d. 3-5-1972, MOTHER

NANCY, AD14, b. 8-26-1873, d. 1-15-1923, WIFE OF NM, MOTHER

NM, AD15, b. 6-25-1877, d. 3-3-1935, FATHER

REBECCA, AD13, b. 12-7-1837, d. 7-5-1894, WIFE OF GEORGE JOHNSON

ROMAN, AD19, b. 6-6-1898, d. 2-8-1940

RUHANE L., AM8, b. 8-5-1934, d. 12-1-1971, SP5 US ARMY

WILL, I11, b. 4-17-1865, d. 1-6-1940

 

 

JONES

ANNIE LAMB, R2, b. 9-5-1920-------------

CHARLES D., BC4, b. 11-22-1931, d. 1-15-2002, m. 1-24-1951(Julia)         

JULIA M., BC3, b. 6-13-1932, space reserved                                       

 

KELLEY

ADA MAE, R49, b. 3-17-1911--------------------GRANDMOTHER             

ANNER LEE MANCILE, AO29, b. 4-29-1912, d. 4-1-1954, DAU OF MR & MRS TUP KELLEY

ARCOLLAR AO30, b. 2-22-1917, d. 2-4-1919, SON OF MR & MRS TUP KELLEY

BERTIE D, AL41, b. 1-28-1917, d. 2-1-1997

CARRIE H., AP27, b. 3-6-1884, d. 2-16-1968

CLEO K., AP25, b. 11-28-1919, d. 8-30-1990

CLIFTON, (C.R.), R50, b. 7-31-1909, d. 6-13-2002, GRANDDADDY, MASON, BROCKTON LODGE #694                                                                                                                

                                                                                                                 

DANIEL JASPER, AM21, b. 8-19-1899, d. 2-25-1988, m. 12-3-1922(Fairy), FATHER

DANIEL RALPH, N30, b. 11-11-1922, d. 10-8-1923, SON OF MR & MRS TF KELLEY

DORA L. SMITH, R47, b. 9-20-1891, d. 2-17-1895

EDNA, N31, b. 12-5-1930, d. 1-31-1931, DAU OF MR & MRS TF KELLEY

ENOCH N., AL42, b. 1-4-1915, d. 9-17-1955

FAIRY BELLE, AM20, b. 8-9-1904, d. 7-19-1992, MOTHER

GLENN, AL20, b. 6-20-1934, d. 10-21-1971

HELEN MARR, Q47, b. 10-27-1934, d. 3-29-1974

IDA H., AO14, b.2-21-1902, d. 12-15-1979, MOTHER

INFANT, AL38, 10-3-1934, SON OF MR & MRS LF KELLEY

INFANT, N28, 7-10-1918, SON OF MR & MRS TF KELLEY

INFANT TWINS, N29, 3-23-1919, TWINS OF MR & MRS TF KELLEY

IRENE B., AL40, b. 5-24-1916---------------------

JAMES CLIFFORD, AS42, b. 1-15-1920, d. 10-27-1984, m. 12-31-1938(Lolie), Bench in plot engraved, CHILDREN: PEGGY, JERRY MAX "BUSTER", GRANDCHILDREN: TERRY MEDLEY, JAN KELLEY

 

JAMES TRAVIS, R48, b. 3-11-1886, d. 10-3-1950

JE, Y10, b. 7-11-1877, d. 6-1-1956

JOHN W., AO15, b. 6-14-1893, d. 8-26-1958, FATHER

JOY M., AZ11, b. 11-7-1927 ---------------------------space reserved                        

KENNETH JAMES WILLIAMS, Q44, b. 6-28-1981, d. 8-3-1981, OUR SON

LOLIE DAVIS, AS41, b. 3-9-1919, d. 8-19-1990

MAE BELLE, K30, b. 10-17-1904, d. 7-18-1998,  MOTHER                                                           MARTHA LOUVENIA BOWDEN, T26, b. 3-29-1867, d. 9-9-1954, WIFE

MARVIN, AJ2, b. 5-25-1928, d. 2-26-2000, m. 6-25-1949(Janine)                                      

MARY J., AE6, b. 1840, d. 4-30-1910, WIFE OF RN KELLEY

MAGGIE L., AL39, INFANT, 9-21-1913

NEWTON LAFATE, T25, b. 2-7-1865, d. 11-12-1936, HUSBAND

NL (SPUD), AE23, b. 5-8-1933, d. 6-23-1982

NR, AE7, b. 2-6-1845, d. 4-30-1923

RENA THAMES, N32, 2-25-1900, d. 11-16-1957

ROBERT, AZ12, b. 2-21-1927, d. 2-23-2002, m. 3-12-1949(Joy)

ROBERT, R46, b. 12-14-1913, d. 11-8-1937                                   

SARA JANE ADKISON, Y9, b. 9-15-1878, d. 7-21-1975, WIFE OF JE KELLEY

SOLLIE A., K31, b. 11-27-1901, d. 3-8-1987, m. 12-3-1922(Mae Belle) FATHER,  Bench in plot engraved, CHILDREN: WINNIE, HELEN SUE, NELL, and REX, GRANDCHILDREN: JUDY, STAN, FONDA, BELINDA, CONNIE, BENNETT, LISA                                                                                                     

 

TOLBERT F., N33, b. 12-3-1895, d. 7-18-1983

THOMAS E., AL19, b. 9-21-1905, d. 6-8-1978

TUP, AP28, b. 10-25-1889, d. 4-1-1973

WILLIAM ALFRED, AP26, b. 12-5-1917, d. 12-15-1955

 

KELLY

INFANT, Y15, b. 2-2-1926, DAU OF SOLLIE & MAE BELLE KELLY

WINNIE F., Y14, b. 6-4-1881, d. 11-3-1903, WIFE OF MF KELLY                    

 

KING

WILLIE PEARL, AQ21, b. 1-12-1909, d. 3-11-1953

WOODROW, AQ20, b. 4-27-1913, d. 1-11-1987, m. 9-2-1933(Willie Pearl)

 

 

KITE

JOHN, AD32                                                                                                       

SAFRONIA & MINNIE AD33,        in same plot                                              

 

KNIGHT

ADDIE MAE, K4, b. 12-20-1910, d. 9-23-1912, INFANT DAU OF WA & VL KNIGHT

BERNICE A., I14, b. 7-8-1925---------------------

BRAXTON BRAGG, I7, b. 7-12-1918, d. 5-24-1995, m. 1-21-1947(Mary Alice), CPL US ARMY WWII

INFANT SONS OF JAMES & BERNICE, I13-----------------

JAMES D., I15, b. 2-26-1921, d. 11-3-2001, m. 12-25-1949(Bernice)                               

JOHN G., F9, b. 9-5-1882, d. 2-16-1955

LEAGON, K5, b. 6-20-1913, d. 10-16-1914, SON OF WA & VL KNIGHT

LEILA MAE RUDD, F8, b. 7-2-1882, d. 7-18-1934, WIFE OF JG KNIGHT    

MARY ALICE, I6, b. 9-12-1921-----------------

MILDRED H., AO1, b. 12-14-1918------------------

SHERRILL N., AO3, b. 8-28-1946, d. 8-31-1946, INFANT

THOMAS W., AO2, b. 8-5-1917, d. 5-7-1972, ALABAMA MSGT US ARMY WWII

VASSIE L., K2, b. 2-11-1889, d. 9-2-1963                         

WILLIAM A., K3, b. 9-10-1879, d. 7-24-1939

 

KOVACS

GEORGE GREGORY, AQ7, b. 6-21-1948, d. 1-5-1996, US ARMY

 

LAMB

HOWARD J., R5, b. 6-21-1875, d. 11-12-1951

INFANT, R3, b. 5-31-1907, d. 6-2-1907, BABE OF HJ & ML LAMB

INFANT, AH36, SON OF JL & MF LAMB

JOE LESTER AH35, b. 9-1-1911, d. 6-22-1977

MAMIE L., A3, b. 9-20-1922---------------------

MARION F., R8, b. 7-5-1839, d. 7-11-1908, UCV 1861-1865       

MARION F., A4, b. 2-14-1916, d. 6-8-1998, m. 8-28-1937(Mamie)

MARY FRANCES WATSON, AH34, b. 10-1-1911, d. 1-8-1933, WIFE OF JL LAMB

MATTIE A., R7, b. 3-16-1850, d. 1-9-1935, MOTHER

MILLIE, R4, b. 10-16-1884, d. 8-22-1942

 

LAWSON

ARTHUR J., AP31, b. 2-12-1906, d. 4-18-1996, FATHER

BAMA LEE, AP30, b. 1-31-1910, d. 10-25-1970, MOTHER

 

LEGER

CHARLES, AZ6, b. 4-3-1944, d. 11-21-2001                                              

HORACE BEN, AJ36, b. 9-18-1918, d. 7-8-1973

LEAHPATRA, AZ5, b. 8-10-1922, d. 12-12-1999

 

 

LEHMON

RAY LEE, Q35, b. 7-8-1922, d. 8-15-1999, PFC US ARMY WWII PURPLE HEART, UNMARKED CHILD'S GRAVE AT FOOT

 

LINDSEY

ALBERT BOWERS, AQ40B, b. 3-9-1909, d. 10-30-1975

ALICE PILCHER, AP21, b. 7-16-1886, d. 7-6-1967

AM, AC14, b. 5-28-1878, d. 5-2-1905, SON OF DENNIS & LANIE LINDSEY

ANGUS B., AP19, b. 2-3-1881, d. 12-22-1950

CHILD, MARKER NOT LEGIBLE, AC18-------------------

CHILD, MARKER NOT LEGIBLE, AC20-------------------

CLIFFORD, T4, b. 5-31-1928--------------------

DEBBIE K., AO23, b. 4-11-1956----------------------

DENNIS, AC17, b. 6-15-1840, d. 8-22-1910

DENNIS A., W41, b. 6-18-1941, d. 5-17-1989

ER, AC15, b. 5-3-1888, d. 1-3-1898, SON OF DENNIS & LANIE LINDSEY

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AC19------------------------

JEANELLE, T3, b. 2-11-1929, d. 3-17-1984

JEFFERSON A. (JACK), T1, b. 1-2-1933, d. 12-12-2000, SP5 US ARMY

JOHNNY R., AO24, b. 2-15-1952, d. 1-3-1996, m. 2-12-1972(Debbie), Bench in plot engraved,  CHILDREN: JEN, JOHN, GRANDCHILDREN: ROBE (RUNT)

 

JOHN M., AO22, b. 12-1-1883, d. 10-15-1950

LAMAR, AS34, b. 4-23-1904, d. 5-8-1989, PVT US ARMY WWII

LANEY, AC16, b. 12-6-1845, d. 5-9-1900, WIFE OF DENNIS LINDSEY

LARK D, AP22, b. 5-3-1885, d. 2-23-1955

LEILA M., AO21, b. 3-18-1897, d. 3-10-1981

LENA R., AP18, b. 6-3-1882, d. 8-19-1970

MACK, W43, b. 10-14-1914, d. 8-7-1980, m. 9-3-1938

MAMIE F., W42, b. 10-5-1910, d. 11-18-1996

MARY F., AO19, b. 8-10-1933---------------------

MARY FAYE, AF8, b. 3-2-1938, d. 7-26-1988

MARVIN W., AO20, b. 12-30-1927, d. 11-29-1998, m. 7-15-1950(Mary)

NOAH D., V2, b. 10-20-1898, d. 1-13-1984

OLAR T., V1, b. 12-7-1903, d. 8-12-1986

STELLA P., AS33, b. 10-12-1920, d. 2-19-1995

WALTER D., AC13, b. 12-12-1927, d. 12-10-1928

 

LITTLE

ZELLRIN P, L12, b. 11-28-1912, d. 5-18-1914, SON OF GC & MARIE HELMS, 3 OTHER INFANT GRAVES IN SAME PLOT, UNMARKED                                                   

 

LOGAN

SUSIE B., AR5, b. 9-14-1888, d. 5-16-1953

FATE, AR6, b. 7-18-1886, d. 5-2-1977

 

LOLLEY

BRENT, Y49, b. 6-23-1973, d. 6-24-1973

 

MAAS

GLENN D., W1, b. 12-26-1921----------------------

ONZELL B., W2, b. 5-20-1927, d. 1-10-2002

 

 

MADDOX

HOBSON, H19, 8-18-1918, PVT 167 INF 42 DIV ALABAMA

SARA INEZ HUGHES, AK39, b. 2-2-1919, d. 12-27-1965, WIFE OF WW MADDOX

WOODROW S., AK40, b. 11-7-1913, d. 5-7-1972, ALABAMA SM SGT USAF WWII, KOREA

 

MARSH

ALICE LORENE, U7, b. 12-17-1912, d. 1-19-1913, DAU OF PEARL & PORTER MARSH

BELLE T., O28, b. 4-16-1897, d. 6-22-1963

CLAUDE H., O27, b. 7-9-1893, d. 12-26-1977

DEWEY GLENN, AL16, b. 6-7-1932, d. 3-15-1947, IN HENDERSON PLOT

FRANCES STEWART, J28, b. 11-19-1851, d. 11-10-1908

INFANT, W18, 12-1908, DAU OF MR & MRS HT MARSH

INFANT, W19, 10-1904, SON OF MR & MRS HT MARSH

JD, AL15, b. 9-26-1911, d. 2-11-1944, IN HENDERSON PLOT

JF, J29, b. 9-19-1845, d. 6-12-1935

MELISSA EZELL, U8, d. 1-25-1918, MOTHER OF WAVERLY, PORTER, FLORENCE

NOAH, U9, 1857-1893, SPOUSE OF MELISSA

PAUL H., J27, b. 7-6-1922, d. 5-15-1923

 

MARTIN

ALMA RUTH MCINTOSH, AQ16, b. 5-21-1903, d. 10-29-1978

BERNICE C., AQ17, b .6-22-1901, d. 9-8-1951

CHARLES L., BC2, GRAVE UNMARKED, INFO FROM CEMETERY RECORDS    

FRANCES, W32, b. 11-28-1869, d. 11-26-1948

GH, AG26, b. 10-18-1889, d. 11-22-1925                                                                          

GRAVE, AG25, MARKER NOT LEGIBLE-----------------

INFANTS (2), W28, UNMARKED----------

JM, W33, b. 2-23-1869, d. 4-5-1938

KATIE THELMA, AG39, b. 2-26-1912, d. 4-19-1996

LINCY D., AG27, b. 3-2-1868, d. 12-11-1960                                            

RAYMOND HEWLAND, Z54, b. 2-25-1932, d. 7-6-1977, SN US NAVY, KOREA

RUBY, W29, b. 6-25-1931, d. 12-22-1937

SHELBY F., AG40, b. 10-29-1910, d. 4-25-1973

WJ, AG28, b. 11-21-1861, d. 12-4-1933, MASON                                     

 

MAYHAIR

JOHNNY W., AR39, 1914-1993

LAURA B., AR38, 1919-1965

 

MCCRUMMEN

ANNIE H., AH26, b. 11-22-1908, d. 8-26-1991

CHILD'S GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH28-------------------

ETHYL S., K17, b. 6-4-1914, d. 9-12-2000

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH24-----------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH27-----------------

JB, K18, b. 12-18-1911, d. 5-6-1986, m. 9-24-1932(Ethyl)

JAMES WILLIAM ALEXANDER, Z14, b. 10-21-1921, d. 3-25-1975, AS US NAVY, MASON       

JESSE J., AH25, b. 5-19-1907, d. 3-22-1989, m. 8-16-1925(Annie)

MARTHA LOUELLA, Z15, b. 2-9-1883, d. 2-17-1971

WILLIAM ALEXANDER, Z16, b. 1-15-1881, d. 12-15-1966, m. 3-17-1903(Martha Louella), MASON,  

 

MCCUE

CHARLIE D., AC43, b. 7-9-1885, d. 12-3-1966

INFANT, N43, 10-3-1940, SON OF CB & MAE MCCUE

NAVADA C., AC42, b. 3-22-1892, d. 5-27-1970

 

MCDANIEL

CAROLYN ALIENE PATRICK, AW5, b. 11-13-1937, d. 3-27-1996

JAMES WILEY AW6, b. 3-2-1937---------------------, m. 9-29-1956(Caroline)

JEAN, AW7, space reserved

LORENE, AW9, space reserved

MARK, AW10, space reserved

MARY LAURA, L32, b. 6-20-1905, d. 7-14-1989

ROBERT ODELL, L33, b. 2-7-1903, d. 9-8-1990, m. 11-22-1923(Mary Laura)                              RODNEY, AW8, space reserved

 

MCDONALD

PITMAN, AP40, d. 6-12-1962, HUSBAND OF BERTHA P. MCDONALD

 

MCDOWELL

ALEX, Z44, B. 8-11-1888, D. 3-8-1951

AUDREY MAE, Z43, b. 7-13-1898, d. 11-3-1934, WIFE OF AB MCDOWELL

MARY ALICE, Z42, b. 3-16-1916, d. 6-17-1919, DAU OF AF & AM MCDOWELL

 

MCDURMONT

ANGUS, X2, B. 1-18-1922, D. 5-27-2000, m. 2-22-1947(Virginia)                               

EDNA, N13, b. 3-20-1925----------------

EMORY, N14, b. 10-12-1924, d. 2-15-2003, m. 3-15-1952(Edna)                                

EUNICE, W38, b. 3-4-1932, d. 4-18-1932

GRADY H., W39, b. 6-28-1893, d. 6-9-1958

JAMES C., AC39, b. 1-9-1919, d. 1-7-1990, PFC US ARMY WWII

JAMES WENDELL, U1, b. 6-26-1944, d. 7-26-1991, SP4 US ARMY VIET NAM

JANE CONAWAY MCCUE, AC38, b. 7-21-1919, d. 12-15-1991

LEWIS B., W40, b. 7-16-1887, d. 5-19-1984

RUTH, AC37, b. 7-9-1949, d. 6-20-1966

VIRGINIA, X1, b. 2-27-1930-------------------

 

MCKENZIE

JAMES CARLOS WINDELL, AS9, b. 9-22-1963, d. 12-20-2000

LILLIE YVONNE, AS10, b. 9-10-1962, d. 9-14-1962, INFANT

 

MCINTOSH

AC, X34, b. 8-12-1921, d. 12-25-1925

ANGUS N., AS2, b. 11-15-1885, d. 11-2-1955, MASON

CALLIE D., AS1, b. 5-27-1885, d. 12-6-1949

DOLLIE P., AS12, 1896-1965                                                                

EMMA JOWERS, AB14, b. 9-13-1902, d. 6-6-1984

GRADY, AP7, b. 4-17-1921, d. 12-8-1944, PFC, SACRIFICED ALL FOR HIS COUNTRY

GROVER, AS11, 1889-1959, FATHER

JOHN WILLIAM, AB13, b. 8-22-1902, d. 3-8-1993

MOLLIE BELLE, AB12, b. 8-12-1903, d. 12-18-1944

 

MEDLEY

ELOISE A., AS19, b. 3-26-1930-----------------

RALPH M., AS20, b. 5-15-1926, d. 4-16-1994, m. 10-9-1948(Eloise), SFC US ARMY WWII, VIET NAM

 

MEREDITH

EDWARD LEWIS, L33, b. 9-28-1923, d. 2-12-1924

LENA ROBERTSON, L31, b. 7-18-1908, d. 3-31-1977

VOTIE LEWIS, L32, b. 5-17-1904, d. 2-13-1979

 

 MITCHELL

ALMA L., W48, b. 6-13-1912, d. 6-3-1995

BRENDA LEE, V50, 8-4-1961, DAUGHTER, PART OF PLOT W52-W53

JOHN JAMES, W49, b. 8-20-1914, d. 7-6-1983, m. 4-13-1935(Alma)

 

MOORE

DOROTHY M., B3, b. 9-21-1936------------------, MOTHER                           

GRACE THOMAS, BA10, b. 2-22-1938----------------

JAN, BB11, space reserved

JASON IVAN, BA9, b. 7-17-1970, d. 4-22-2001

PERRY C, B2, b. 4-25-1917, d. 1-27-1986, m. 12-21-1935(Willard)                               

ROBERT W., B4, b. 9-28-1935------------------m. 6-8-1957(Dorothy), FATHER             

SAMUAL WYATT, BA11, b. 3-30-1935--------------------, m. 3-7-1958(Grace), Engraved on stone in plot, FAMILY OF SAM & GRACE MOORE, CHILDREN: THOMAS IVON & LISA JAN WATSON, STANLEY ARTHUR & LISA MARIE MILBERGER, JASON IVAN, GRANDCHILDREN: KALEY ALICE, JACOB WYATT WATSON, KATHERINE GRACE, HARRISON MITCHELL

 

THOMAS, BB12, space reserved

WILLARD W., B1, b. 9-14-1913, d. 6-19-1985, MOTHER                                             

 

MORRIS

JOSEPH E., AC46, b. 7-23-1871, d. 7-27-1934

SARAH (SALLY), AC45, b. 1873, d. 3-27-1950

WILLIAM R., AC47, b. 10-11-1902, d. 9-8-1971

 

MYERS

BRIDGET LEGEAR, AV11, b. 9-5-1961---------------------

CARRIE, AE36, b. 9-8-1882, d. 3-28-1951, MOTHER                                               

ERNEST, BA4, b. 4-11-1902, d. 6-24-1971, FATHER

HARVSE, L24, b. 3-10-1914, d. 5-29-1955

IRA, AE37, b. 9-18-1874, d. 8-3-1942, FATHER                                                        

JACK HARRELL, L22, b. 9-29-1943, d. 10-13-1943, SON OF MR & MRS HL MYERS

MARVIN FREDDY, AV12, b. 1-24-1953, d. 4-12-1997, Bench in plot engraved, CHILDREN: ERNEST BAKER, LAKISHA LEGEAR, and ASHLEY LEGEAR. "ON APRIL 24, 1989 WE BECAME A FAMILY".

 

VONCILLE, BA3, b. 6-25-1920---------------------, MOTHER

 

NEWTON

FE, AG24, b. 7-25-1885, d. 5-30-1903

 

OUSLEY

CHILD'S GRAVE, UNMARKED, AE29-----------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AE30--------------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AE31--------------------

 

PARRISH

BABY, S11--------------

BABY, S12--------------

BABY, S13--------------

BABY, S14--------------

HARVEY, AR8, b. 6-22-1898, d. 12-2-1961

IVYE, AR7, b. 1-5-1901, d. 2-7-1992

 

PATRICK

BENJAMIN P. (BEN), AP20, b. 11-22-1923, d. 3-29-1998

BERTHA LINDSEY, AP16, b. 8-9-1905, d. 2-17-1996

CHILD, UNMARKED, Z26-----------------

DAVID, AC13, b. 12-12-1927, d. 12-10-1928

LEO, Z27, b. 3-14-1909, d. 1-10-1910

LUTHER W., Y23, b. 6-19-1911, d. 4-5-1998, m. 8-19-1933(Mattie), FATHER    

MARY SABA, Y22, b. 10-19-1942---------------------

MATTIE CLYDE, Y22, b. 11-25-1915, d. 12-18-1996, MOTHER             

RONNIE L., Y23, b. 5-4-1942, d. 1-17-1994, m. 2-26-1977(Mary)                       

VELMA MAE, Z25, b. 5-15-1923, d. 7-10-1946

WALTER J., X3, b. 5-18-1882, d. 6-2-1906

WILLIAM OBIE, AP17, b. 1-8-1894, d. 9-12-1956

 

PENNELL

ROSA MAE, O50, b. 4-29-1937, d. 6-4-1981

 

PERVIS

SHELLY, AA14, b. 3-30-1895, d. 6-14-1896, SON OF JB & WL PERVIS

 

PETERS

BOB, Z8, b. 4-11-1946-------------------, OUR BROTHER                          

KATIE KELLEY, Z7, b. 1-8-1908, d. 5-7-1987, OUR MOTHER              

 

 

PHELPS

ALBERT L., K28, B. 9-25-1901, D. 9-1-1981, MMLC US NAVY WWII, KOREA, in BELZLY PLOT   

ANNA SMOOT, AG30, b. 4-1-1865, d. 6-9-1929

ARCIE JANE, T24, b. 8-17-1910, d. 7-25-1995

CHARLES D., AG31, b. 8-11-1860, d. 4-5-1947, m. 12-4-1890(Anna)

 

PILCHER

ALGIE L., X26, b. 8-25-1888, d. 9-13-1957

DOLLIE G., V19, b. 10-4-1925, d. 7-31-2001

JESSIE C., AD9, b. 7-27-1928, d. 9-3-1950

JOHN E., V18, b. 7-3-1922, d. 6-26-1978

MALCUM, AD8, b. 4-16-1915, d. 8-26-1915

OLLIE S., AD11, b. 8-27-1894, d. 10-2-1976

OSSIE, X25, d. 4-25-1929, WIFE OF AL PILCHER

ROBBIE L., AG32, b. 8-20-1923, d. 1-4-1995

RUBIN L., AD10, b. 3-3-1882, d. 9-22-1957

WALTER, AG33, b. 3-3-1918, d. 1-9-1985, m. 11-13-1941(Robbie)

 

PIRKLE

INFANT, UNMARKED, AJ24----------------

LELA, AH5, b. 8-18-1887, d. 7-16-1921

MARGARET R. ROBERTS, AJ22, b. 1-7-1850, d. 3-24-1932, WIFE OF ST PIRKLE

OSCAR, AH3, b. 8-10-1919, d. 7-24-1920

PITTS, AH7, b. 8-11-1879, d. 8-16-1949

SANFORD T., AJ23, b. 5-21-1849, d. 3-19-1926

VALLIE, AH4, b. 6-19-1921, d. 6-19-1921

 

POSEY

ETTA MAE, AJ19, b. 8-5-1901, d. 1-19-1926, MOTHER

INFANT, AJ18, b & d 1-17-1926, SON OF TJ & ETTA MAE POSEY

 

PRICE

DUSTY KEITH, AD51, b. 8-7-1987, d. 8-15-1987, IN WILLIAMS PLOT

GLADYS IRENE, R15, 10-1913, DAU OF EJ & MF PRICE

JAMES K., R17, b. 8-27-1841, d. 2-11-1933, 29 ALA INF CSA CO G DEO VINDICE 1861-1865

PENNEY J., R16, b. 9-5-1845, d. 4-27-1908, WIFE OF JK PRICE

 

PURVIS

AMMIE, Y37, b. 5-3-1905, d. 10-14-1974

BR, K16, b. 11-25-1894, d. 2-7-1928

C. BASCUM, T33, b. 3-3-1894, d. 5-6-1947, m. 1-13-1915(Mary Horne)

CLEM, O41, b. 4-6-1888, d. 3-17-1935, HUSBAND

CLYDE A., Y38, b. 5-12-1907, d. 12-24-1941

ELMER, K12, b. 10-5-1917, d. 2-28-1953

EVA MAE, AP13, b. 12-24-1904, d. 8-8-1970

FLAUDE, AA14, b. 10-18-1915, d. 1-15-1916

GERTRUDE, AA14, b. 11-10-1918, d. 12-18-1918

HARRY LEO, K13, b. 1-22-1921, d. 12-12-1921, SON OF BR & LO PURVIS

HERMAN M., AP15, b. 3-9-1928, d. 10-3-1981

INFANTS (8), J9-J16, PART OF PURVIS PLOT, SEE K11, K12

JOHN B., T31, 1873-1944, FATHER                                                                      

LD, REV, AD40, b. 8-17-1902, d. 6-23-1972, OUR FATHER, M. 8-3-1927         

LILLIE, O40, b. 5-10-1889, d. 11-30-1948, WIFE

LOUISE A., Y36, b. 11-26-1922, d. 12-9-2000

MARY HORNE, T32, b. 12-14-1894, d. 4-9-1990

MEARL B., K11, b. 11-21-1918--------------------

MITCHELL, K14, b. 10-13-1926, d. 1-12-1928, SON OF BR & LO PURVIS

OLA, K15, b. 12-10-1891, d. 4-12-1949

RUBY KITE, AD39, b. 7-14-1913, d. 1-27-1979, OUR MOTHER                       

SOLLIE, AP14, b. 11-8-1899, d. 9-27-1979, m. 10-30-1921(Eva)

WINNIE L., T30, 1877-1948, MOTHER                                                                 

 

REDMAN

ROSIE P., N38, b. 2-17-1931, d. 11-29-1998, MOTHER                                        

 

RICHARDS

KEITH, AR40, b. 2-26-1968, d. 8-31-1972

 

ROBERTS

CLAUDIE A., AQ28, b. 4-23-1927, d. 12-17-1971, m. 1-17-1944(Margaret), ALABAMA AS USNR WWII

MARGARET F., AQ27, b. 4-9-1930--------------------

MATIE FRANK LOGAN, AR3, NOT MARKED, info from family

 

ROBERTSON

ANNA JULIA, K24, b. 1-5-1910, d. 1-23-1912

HOWELL FOREMAN, K22, b. 8-17-1875, d. 9-17-1919

LILLA CORENE, K21, b. 7-1-1880, d. 9-7-1960

INFANT OF HOWELL & LILLA ROBERTSON, K23

LOIS J., K26, b. 9-27-1904, d. 2-4-1995

SARA JANE, K25, b. 9-17-1911, d. 8-13-1932

WILSON, SR., K27, b. 4-6-1898, d. 7-20-1983, m. 2-1-1931(Lois), DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL

 

RODGERS

BF, AD28, b. 2-19-1862, d. 3-31-1918

BF, MRS., AD27, b. 6-10-1866, d. 3-30-1939

INFANT, AC21, b. 9-9-1916, d. 9-13-1916, SON OF DD & ANNIE RODGERS

ROBERT AUSTIN, AK43, b. 12-30-1969, d. 12-24-1999, GRANDSON OF MATTIE JEWELL SMITH

 

ROTTON

BJ, V7, b. 5-26-1872, d. 2-27-1937, FATHER                                    

DAVID C., W6, b. 7-12-1832, d. 5-19-1916

FRANCES C., W5, b. 11-11-1838, d. 4-30-1906, WIFE OF DC ROTTON

IDA MAE, V6, b. 10-24-1880, d. 4-22-1918, WIFE OF BJ ROTTON, MOTHER

 

RUDD

ALLIE BELL, Y48, b. 6-2-1926-----------

BOBBY, Y46, b. 4-7-1947-------------

BRENT, Y49, b. 6-23-1973, d. 6-24-1973

COLIE, X42, b. 9-5-1913, d. 8-3-1968

DORSEY LOVELL, b. 11-24-1926, d. 8-11-1929

ELMER H., Y47, b. 8-14-1922, d. 3-1-1993

HARVEY A., V36, b. 11-7-1889, d. 5-15-1956

HARVEY, JR., b. 9-1-1930, d. 9-1-1930

JEWELL HERRING, X43, b. 5-5-1918, d. 9-29-1935

LILLY, E8, b. 2-25-1879, d. 9-19-1956                                         

LOUIE M., X44, b. 9-26-1935, d. 10-4-1935, INFANT SON OF LOUIE RUDD         

LULA BELLE, V35, b. 4-16-1894, d. 1-5-1968

MILFORD GUY, V38, b. 2-27-1918, d. 1-7-1926

OSCAR, E7, b. 1-1-1858, d. 1-22-1941                                         

 

RUSSELL

MILDRED ETHEL, T40, b. 9-30-1917, d. 7-30-1996

MISSOURI, T37, 1888-1956

RUFUS L., T36, 1887-1928

 

SALTER

ALMA L., AE48, b. 7-1-1918--------------------

BENNIE C., AE49, b. 9-12-1908, d. 8-8-1989, m. 9-10-1933(Alma)

CARL JUNIOR, AE47, b. 2-20-1946, d. 2-22-1946

HENRY W., AD4, 1864-1928

HOWARD M., AE50, b. 8-25-1936, d. 4-5-1994

J.E. OLEN, AD5, b. 3-9-1898, d. 12-3-1899, DAU OF HW & L SALTER

LIZZIE BETH, AD3, 1862-1935

 

 

SAWYER

CARTER LEAMON, AL2, b. 3-27-1897, d. 11-6-1970

EMMA B., R39, b. 12-4-1896, d. 1-3-1976

EUZEBA D., AL5, b. 1-9-1900, d. 4-15-1963

FRANKIE, AV9, space reserved, info from cemetery records

JAMES, AV10, space reserved, info from cemetery records

JAMES H., AL4, b. 12-2-1865, d. 9-17-1928, FATHER, MASON                  

JIM DAN, R40, b. 12-12-1892, d. 5-13-1955                                                    

LELA PEARL, AL1, b. 3-1-1902, d. 1-4-1980

MACE C., AM2, 1886-1946

MANERVA, AL3, b. 7-18-1866, d. 7-6-1936, MOTHER                                 

MARY E., AM1, 1891-1970

THOMAS J., AL6, b. 5-12-1895, d. 9-15-1972

 

SELLERS

GEORGE W., AB35, b. 2-16-1908----------------------

WILLIE LEE, AB34, b. 3-2-1913, d. 4-25-1991

 

SEXTON

HOMER, AR13, b. 8-9-1900, d. 2-5-1975

INFANT, AR12, DAU OF HOMER & MAURINE SEXTON

KENNETH LAMAR, AR14, b. 7-11-1960, d. 9-2-1996

MAURINE, AR11, b. 7-26-1918, d. 4-21-2002                                                   

 

SIGGERS

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH44--------------------

APPARENT GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH46, IN SIGGERS PLOT

INFANT GRAVE, UNMARKED, OUTSIDE OF PLOT AT FOOT OF AH46

JESSIE C., AH47, b. 12-25-1901, d. 9-31-1941

LEWIS, AH43, 1888-1934

LOUIS JEFFERSON, AH45, b. 12-18-1947--------------------

 

SIMMONS

ALVIE LENORA, Z33, b. 4-27-1891, d. 10-16-1932, MOTHER                       

ELLEN A., L18, 1839-1915, GRANDMOTHER                                                

GEORGE B., L19, 1843-1911, GRANDFATHER                                              

GEORGE BETHEL, Z34, b. 5-20-1884, d. 10-24-1981, FATHER                     

LEMON B., K14, b. 6-10-1916, d. 5-1-1917, SON OF WM & M SIMMONS

MOLLIE M., K15, b. 2-2-1896, d. 10-24-1977, MOTHER

NAOMI, AL13, AGE 2, IN HENDERSON PLOT

WILLIAM M., K16, b. 4-7-1886, d. 6-23-1976, m. 6-17-1912(Mollie), FATHER          

 

 SIPPER

EDGAR EDLOW, AU12, b. 11-13-1924, d. 10-24-1990, info from son, James Sipper      

PAULINE, AU11, space reserved, info from cemetery records

 

SIZEMORE

VERA, AH6, b. 9-15-1908, d. 10-27-1925

 

SKINNER

MARY ETHEL, A1, b. 2-25-1909, d. 2-22-1997

OTTO, A2, b. 8-5-1898, d. 8-14-1980, m. 11-13-1943(Mary Ethyl)

 

SLAUGHTER

KATINA SUZANNA "TINA", AD38, b. 8-13-1972, d. 2-2-1980, IN GREATHOUSE PLOT

 

SMITH

ALONZO GRADY, AK19, b. 1-7-1895, d. 11-22-1982, m. 6-2-1916(Willie)              

ALONZO GRADY, JR., AS36, b. 10-12-1923, d. 4-23-1978, US NAVY WWII     

ARTHUR LEE, I29, b. 10-6-1911, d. 4-24-1978, LOVING HUSBAND AND STEPFATHER                   

CATHY, N46, b. 2-21-1953, d. 4-12-1993

CEPHUS AD31                                                                                    

CHRISTY LYNN, G13, b. 1-27-1967, d. 1-28-1967, INFANT

DONALD DAVID, AC40, 1936-1948

ELLIE MAE WILSON, Z20, b. 3-25-1890, d. 1-2-1988

INFANT, Q24, b & d 5-29-1921, CHILD OF WD & NELLIE SMITH

JAMES THERION, N47, b. 3-8-1920, d. 8-17-1961, m. 8-19-1939(Totsye), ALABAMA PVT CO B 215 INF TNG BN WWII

JH, AL18, d. 6-23-1924

MARY, V46, b. 7-24-1896, d. 1-8-1933

MARTHA SAWYER, AL17, b. 1867, d. 11-29-1948

MATTIE JEWELL LEGER, AJ37, b. 12-31-1919, d. 12-14-1983, GRANNY

MERLE B., AS35, b. 10-2-1923----------------------

PAM, BB9, space reserved

TERRY H., BB10, b. 11-22-1946, d. 8-24-2001

TOTSYE C., N48, b. 12-5-1920-------------------

WD, Q23, b. 8-7-1897, d. 3-3-1925, HUSBAND OF NELLIE SMITH

WILLIE PEARL, AK18, b. 7-2-1900, d. 2-26-1922

 

SNELL

JOHNATHAN MACK, AK42, b. 5-8-1925, d. 1-15-2003, m. 1-12-1946(Ruby Lee)         

RUBY LEE, AK41, b. 12-18-1925, d. 4-18-1983

TINA MARIE, AK35, b. 1-23-1967, d. 1-14-1969

 

SPANGENBURG

JOEY, AY9, space reserved

 

SPEIGNER

CHILD, UNMARKED, AH39---------------

CHILD, UNMARKED, AH40---------------

DANNY MIKE, AA1, b.2-13-1954, d. 3-31-2002, PVT US ARMY               

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AH42-------------

WL, SPACES, Q11-12, THE WL SPEIGNERS

WILLIAM T., AP6, b. 9-5-1917, d. 11-9-1941

 

SPINKS

BILLY EARL, P47, b. 2-3-1936, d. 5-28-1937

COLUMBUS, AQ4, b. 9-11-1909, d. 4-15-1993, m. 1-4-1936(Jessie Mae)

JESSIE MAE BASS, AQ3, b. 1-17-1909, d. 4-8-2003                                     

 

STEED

EDWARD A., N15, 1824-1914

 

STEPHENS

APPARENT GRAVE, NO MARKER, M31--------------

BAMMA L., M36, b. 7-1-1883, d. 5-10-1953                                                   

BIRDIE ANN, AL49, 1941                                                                                

HENRY S., M37, b. 11-27-1878, d. 10-3-1955

NELLIE MAE, M35, b. 3-5-1907, d. 3-1-1923

NORA, AK48, b. 12-9-1880, d. 4-9-1957, WIFE OF WH STEPHENS

WH, AK47, b. 3-17-1873, d. 7-8-1942

 

STEPHENSON

BETTY ANN, AV7, space reserved

TRAVIS, AV8, space reserved

 

STORY

ALMA ESTELL, Q2, b. 10-15-1885, d. 8-27-1907

JAMES A., Q5, b. 2-5-1850, d. 11-16-1933

MARTHA ANN, Q4, b. 1-10-1851, d. 6-26-1936

 

STRICKLAND

BERTIE MAE, Q20, b. 10-20-1893, d. 4-17-1973

BILL, N4, b. 3-13-1864, d. 6-22-1939

EDDIE J., Q31, b. 1-14-1891, d. 3-22-1972, m. 5-13-1912(Lillie Mae)

EVIE LEE, Q42, b. 9-15-1899, d. 7-9-1931, WIFE OF CL STRICKLAND

FANNIE M., N2, b. 1-17-1890, d. 1-25-1910

FATE J.C., Q29, b. 9-9-1915, d. 11-30-1918

FRANCES, N3, b. 10-28-1870, d. 3-15-1952

GRAVE, UNMARKED, N36--------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, N37--------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, Q41--------------

JESSE H., Q21, b. 7-16-1899, d. 8-24-1977, m. 9-25-1910(Bertie Mae)

JESSIE LEE, Q19, b. 11-8-1912, d. 7-29-1990

LILLA MAE, Q30, b. 12-11-1894, d. 9-25-1988

RHODA A MRS., O29, b. 3-18-1887, d. 4-6-1924

SUSIE BROWDER, Q40, b. 12-20-1870, d. 4-9-1945, WIFE OF GEORGE S. STRICKLAND

WILLIE JEWELL, Q18, b. 3-7-1914, d. 5-3-1999

 

STRICKLIN

J. MARCUS, AE44, b. 9-22-1960, d. 3-19-1980

 

STUCKEY

DANIEL L., 40, b. 8-29-1894, d. 11-30-1964

DORIS PERLINE Q38, b. 9-14-1931-------------

EDNA EARL, AH51, b. 6-1-1928, d. 10-26-1997

EUNICE K., F11, b. 9-6-1926, d. 2-23-1996, MOTHER Bench in plot engraved, CHILDREN: RONNIE, RICKEY AND SHEILA, PAM, GRANDCHILDREN: HEATHER, ERIN, CALEB   

 

HUEY DAVID, Q39, b. 1-2-1922, d. 1-24-1980, m. 12-4-1948(Doris Perline), PFC US ARMY WWII

JAMES ACIE, AA40, b. 1-29-1891, d. 4-26-1966                                      

JAMES D., F12, b. 12-1-1928, d. 3-10-1997, m. 9-19-1946(Eunice), FATHER                         

JOHN, O37----------------------

JOHN HENRY, AH48, b. 12-8-1902, d. 12-2-1968

KATTIE R., AH49, b. 10-18-1902, d. 12-27-1992

LILLIE PEARL, AH50, b. 9-20-1925, d. 6-15-1983

LULA J., N39, b. 8-20-1894, d. 1-10-1972

MENURNIE, O38-------------------

MOLLY SMITH O39-----------------

PEARLIE BELL T., AA41, b. 6-11-1889, d. 12-13-1966                              

RUTH, AA39, b. 1-29-1913, d. 8-3-1928                                                       

 

SUMMERLIN

JAMES E., AX12, space reserved

RUTH, AX11, space reserved

 

SWASEY

CHARLES, AZ10, space reserved

JOEL ALLEN, AZ7, b. 9-13-1982, d. 1-13-2000, LOVING SON OF CHARLES & LENORA SWASEY, BELOVED BROTHER OF JEREMY, JUSTIN, AND JAROD SWASEY

 

LENORA, AZ9, space reserved

 

SZERSZYNSKI

BOB, AU2, space reserved

KATHY JOYCE MEADOWS, AU1, b. 10-20-1956, d. 8-27-1989

 

TAYLOR

MAUDINE CATRETT, P43, b. 12-7-1920, d. 10-19-1980

 

THAMES

HENRY C., M24, b. 7-3-1901, d. 10-4-1968

JAMES A., AH17, b. 8-1892, d. 4-10-1931, ALABAMA PVT 162 BRIG

JAMES COSS, N24, b. 1-13-1894, d. 5-4-1991

JESSIE W., M23, b. 11-10-1902, d. 6-16-1987

JOHN JAMES, AF13, b. 9-17-1834, d. 1-25-1923, PVT CO G 33 ALA INF CSA       

                   Marker erected by Willie Butts, grt grandson, 5-1-2002

LEATIE H., N25, b. 11-4-1873, d. 10-7-1916, MOTHER

MARY GABRIELLE (LOLLEY), AH18, b. 9-10-1858, d. 1-16-1956                

MONIE THOMAS, N23, b. 11-3-1898, d. 6-12-1959

NA, AH19, b. 7-12-1852, d. 1-29-1911, FATHER   (NATHANIEL AMOS)       

NICIE S., AG37, b. 4-19-1887, d. 1-20-1961, MOTHER                                      

WA (WILL), AG38, b. 3-5-1879, d. 3-20-1965, FATHER                                    

THOMAS JEFF, N26, b. 1-10-1866, d. 11-28-1915, FATHER                             

 

THOMAS

ADA, W44, 1898----------------

CHRISTEEN B., AK22, b. 1-5-1943, d. 1-7-1943                                    

CLELIA MEARL K., AM16, 12-1-1924------------------

DEWEY HUBBARD, AQ34, b. 11-7-1902, d. 5-14-1976

DORWIN, S6, 1917-1961                                                                          

DOSS J., AQ32, b. 9-7-1868, d. 3-23-1960, FATHER

DT, J20, b. 11-14-1861, d. 6-15-1946, “Uncle Bone”                                

ELIZABETH, E18, b. 3-4-1899, d. 3-21-1988                                           

ELMA, AQ33, b. 12-18-1903, d. 1-24-1968

GEORGE, AK45, b. 8-30-1905, d. 3-12-1973, m. 1-16-1923(Vassie)

GEORGE B., AP35, b. 6-25-1882, d. 4-4-1957, FATHER

GEORGE W., AQ30, b. 4-4-1906, d. 4-8-1957

GRAVE, NOT LEGIBLE, AG6-------------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, E12--------------                                         

GRAVE, UNMARKED, E13--------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, E14--------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, E15--------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, E16--------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, E17--------------

HT (JACK), AM17, b. 7-8-1921, d. 12-21-1996, m. 7-18-1945(Clelia), FATHER             

HOBBIE B., O49, b. 10-8-1899, d. 7-30-1977

IDA M.  POWELL, AP34, b. 7-14-1894, d. 10-6-1977, MOTHER                

INFANT, AM14, 10-12-1953, SON OF MR & MRS HT THOMAS

INFANT, AM15, 8-3-1954, SON OF MR & MRS HT THOMAS

JOHN J., W45, 1887-1952

JOSEPH HILL, AM19, b. 2-9-1890, d. 12-25-1975, m. 12-17-1914(Lena)

JOSEPH STEPHEN, E19, b. 9-25-1898, d. 4-2-1973                                         

LENA HARRISON, AM18, b. 6-3-1895, d. 7-4-1986

MARY EMMA, O48, b. 6-10-1902, d. 8-3-1945

MARY J., AQ31, b. 2-15-1870, d. 6-25-1963, MOTHER

MEARLE B., S5, 1920------------------

NADINE S., E16, b. 12-3-1930

RUDOLPH R., E17, b. 1929, d. 1-1-2003                                                                    

RUDY, E15, b.3-17-1953, d. 3-11-2003                                                                      

TELLIE ROSCO, Y13, b. 11-6-1898, d. 10-12-1977

VASSIE S., AK46, b. 11-29-1906, d. 6-12-1965

VIRGINIA BELLE, J19, b. 9-19-1865, d. 6-26-1945, WIFE OF DT THOMAS

 

TILLARY

ALICE, Z40, b. 10-13-1869, d. 11-6-1937

DOCK, Z41, b. 8-14-1861, d. 4-11-1927

 

TINDOL

ANNIE LEE, V20, b. 10-5-1918-----------------

WALTER RAY, V21, b. 5-27-1912, d. 1-5-1984

 

WALDEN

BETTY JEAN, AE1, b. 10-17-1935-----------------

EMMA H., AD1, b. 6-17-1914, d. 9-11-2002                                         

MACON LEE, AD2, b. 10-4-1900, d. 11-4-1978, m. 6-25-1932(Emma)

ML (BUD), Jr., AE2, b. 6-30-1935, d. 11-4-1978, m. 3-5-1954(Betty)            

 

WALDON

LESTER O., N42, b. 5-27-1920, d. 5-2-1969

MARY L., N41, b. 11-6-1916, d. 8-30-2001

 

WALKER

AD, Q34, b. 9-22-1908, d. 8-13-1958, FATHER                                      

CRAIG DANIEL, R24, b. 3-3-1957, d. 6-6-1987, m. 7-16-1982(Shannon), WE’LL RIDE INTO ETERNITY TOGETHER, DANNY, SHANNON, JESSE                                            

FANNIE LOU, O35, b. 9-30-1922, d. 11-26-1922, DAUGHTER OF RJ & EM WALKER

RUBY C., Q33, b. 3-3-1915, d. 2-27-1986, MOTHER

SHANNON PERINE, R23, b. 8-29-1958-----------------

 

WALLACE

CAROLYN, H6, b. 3-12-1942, d. 3-23-1942, INFANT

 

WARR

HERMAN, AG41, b. 10-1-1933, d. 11-2-1936

JACOB A., AP42, b. 6-11-1893, d. 3-16-1983, m. 10-26-1919(Rosebelle), FATHER, US ARMY WWI                 

JEFF, AG46, b. 10-21-1931, d. 1-31-2000

MINERVA, AG43, b & d 3-11-1937

ROSA BELLE, AP41, b. 10-15-1904, d. 8-14-1992, MOTHER

THERMAN, AG42, b & d. 3-11-1937

WALKER A., AG44, b. 8-7-1896, d. 6-10-1985

 

WATKINS

FRED R., G4, b. 3-4-1902, d. 10-25-1942

ROSSIE, G5, b. 6-19-1903, d. 4-30-1965

 

WATSON

BABY, S9--------------

BABY, S10--------------

BABIES (12), AC3-AC8, NO OTHER INFO

DELLA, AD22, b. 10-23-1873, d. 8-31-1909

EARL TRAVIS, I23, b. 3-1-1942, d. 5-22-1981

EARLY ROSCOE, C10, b. 6-6-1903, d. 6-6-1983

EDNA MEARL, E20, b. 10-2-1923------------------                        

ELLIE S., AP32, b. 10-8-1903, d. 5-14-1991

EVELYN G., C13, b. 3-8-1936, d. 6-21-1993

FRANCES, S7, b. 4-10-1838, d. 12-4-1922, WIFE OF JOHN WATSON

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AD23-------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, AD24-------------

HENRY A., J22, b. 2-27-1899, d. 9-10-1985, m. 9-21-1919(Nettie Mae)                                 

HUEY ALVIE, I25, b. 2-28-1928, d. 4-11-1972, m. 2-14-1951(Ouida)                            

INFANT, S16, 1-11-1925, DAUGHTER OF MM & JOHN W. WATSON

JAKE B., AH38, b. 9-16-1869, d. 1-8-1933

JAMES OBIE, S15, b. 9-13-1920, d. 9-16-1920, SON OF BW & EM WATSON

JAMES ROSWELL, C12, b. 3-17-1932, d. 11-14-1992, PVT US ARMY, KOREA

JERRY L., AD21, b. 12-16-1908, d. 5-17-1910, SON OF JH & SA WATSON

JESSE (SAM), AR2, b. 10-11-1916, d. 12-22-1999, m. 12-24-1937(Vivian)                     

JETHRO, AP33, b. 5-8-1896, d. 1-7-1985, m. 9-10-1918(Ellie)

JOHN, S8, b. 2-2-1806, d. 5-24-1911

JOHN B., M39, b. 9-12-1901, d. 2-24-1987, m. 12-30-1921(Katetreen)                                  

JOHN GLENN, C8, b. 6-25-1928, d. 5-3-1974

KATETREEN STEPHENS, M38, b. 6-27-1902, d. 6-22-1984

MARTHA J., AH37, b. 10-3-1879, d. 11-18-1957

MARVIN CLENNIE, AP36, b. 12-1-1928, d. 3-17-1998, PVT US ARMY, KOREA

MASSEY, E21, b. 11-6-1922, d. 4-10-2001, m. 11-27-1959(Edna Mearl)                

MELVINIE A., F18, b. 9-22-1922, d. 3-2-1972

NETTIE MAE, J21 b. 10-11-1904, d. 11-20-1977

OUIDA EARLINE, I24, b. 4-8-1929---------------

ROCHELLE, O34, b. 3-27-1922, d. 5-14-1924, DAUGHTER OF LE & LA WATSON

THELMA N., C9, b. 12-11-1907, d. 1-19-1989

TRAVIS EARL, I23, b. 3-1-1942, d. 5-22-1981, m. 5-24-1963, HUSBAND AND LOVING FATHER   

VIVIAN LOGAN, AR1, b. 7-31-1922----------------

 

WHITLEY

DONNIE, AX7, space reserved

STEVE, AX8, space reserved

 

WILKINSON

CHARLES, AX6, space reserved

WILLA, AX5, space reserved

 

WILLIAMS

ALAN B., AD50, b. 9-6-1955, d. 4-11-1993

BOBBIE J., AD48, b. 4-15-1936, d. 12-25-1998, MOTHER

IRIS, AQ10, b. 11-20-1952, OUR DARLING

MACK D., AD49, b. 9-9-1928, d. 8-11-1988, m. 10-4-1956(Bobbie), MSG US ARMY, WWII, KOREA, VIET NAM

MACK D., JR. (DEE), AD47 b. 6-7-1954, d. 6-12-1971                                        

MARY, AQ11, b. 4-3-1925-------------------

TALMEDGE, AE43, d. 5-2002                                                                               

 

WILSON

BRENDA GENICE, X28, b. 2-6-1935, d. 5-10-1935

DARWIN REVEL, AA23, b. 6-15-1940, d. 7-16-1979, m. 12-1-1961(Janis)

ELIZABETH THOMPSON, AA19, 1862-1940

GRAVE, UNMARKED, Z18---------------

GRAVE, UNMARKED, Z19---------------

INFANT, Z21, b & d. 6-9-1897, SON OF WJS & NER WILSON

INFANT, UNMARKED, Z22-----------------

JAMES LEE, AA25, b. 12-1-1895, d. 9-23-1976, FATHER

JANIS GIBSON, AA22, b. 4-10-1941---------------

MARY, Z17, b. 3-3-1820, d. 11-11-1903, IN JOHNSON, NC

MOLEY ANN, AA16, b. ABT 1866---------------

LENA, AA21, b. 11-17-1882, d. 4-2-1972, MOTHER, WIFE OF W A A HELMS        

REBECCA, Z23, b. 7-22-1855, d. 10-28-1910

WARREN JACKSON, AA18, 1858-1937

W.J.S., Z24, b. 1-5-1852, d. 12-28-1939

WILEY MADISON, AA17, b. 2-29-1858------------------

WILLIE BELL, AA26, b. 11-10-1924, d. 2-4-1977, DAUGHTER

WILLIE G., AA24, b. 2-27-1899, d. 10-4-1972, MOTHER

 

 

WINCHESTER

CHARLES H., AO44, b. 2-4-1873, d. 10-15-1949

CLIETT J. MARTIN, AO43, b. 9-30-1918, d. 2-8-1964

 

WINGARD

JOHN MARK, M9, b. 7-12-1962, d. 7-14-1962, AT FOOT OF EARLINE BRADLEY, M9

 

WRIGHT

LYNDA E., AE38, b. 10-4-1948, d. 10-28-1997, MOTHER                 

LORIE ANN, AE38, b. 5-15-1968, d. 3-11-1969, DAUGHTER           

 

YOHN

BJ (BUD), J6, b. 10-1890, d. 6-1953, FATHER                                      

BULAH, M1, 1887-1960

INFANT, UNMARKED, M3----------------

INFANT, UNMARKED, M4----------------

INFANT, UNMARKED, M5----------------

JOHN J., M2, 1887-1957

LEON, J4, b. 8-19-1912, d. 6-6-1915, SON OF BJ YOHN                     

VITA DRIGGERS, J5, b. 11-1890, d. 3-1953, MOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

Bethany Baptist Church and Cemetery

 

Coffee County Road 533

 

3 miles south of

 

New Brockton High School on Coffee County Road 533

 

New Brockton, AL

 

 

 

 

Initial information gathered in January and February 2002, by Michael S. Anderson, 494 County Road 533, New Brockton, AL 36351-6054, e-mail pudlduk@snowhill.com (e-mail address revised 9-15-2002). Corrections, comments and updates welcome.

 

This listing was revised during 2002 and early 2003.   I try to stay informed on any changes that occur in the cemetery and add those changes as they occur.  I will try to make an updated version yearly and make a copy available to the Church secretary, the cemetery administrator and the Pea River Historical and Genealogical Society.  These records are kept by me on an open CD that can be revised, corrected or printed at any time.

 

 

 

Copying of this material for historical research is both  permitted and encouraged.

 

Anyone having information pertaining to the unmarked graves in the cemetery are encouraged to share this information with me.  I will gladly include this information in this listing.

 

Back to Coffee County