Sherman Twp. Cemetery, aka Graceland Cemetery,

Blencoe, Monona County, IA

 

 

(Rows are approximate.

There were 2 walkers.  One has indicated N-S or S-N direction)

 

Submitted by Carolyn Jarvey on September 23, 2002.

 

Row 1, North Section

 

            Morgan

            Mary, wife of M. C. died  May 30, 1904, 52y 5m 10 da

 

            Noble

            Earl  Dec 17, 1894 to Oct 23, 1899

            Ida, wife of Jackson G.  1868-1926

            Jackson G.  Jan 3, 1864 to Mar 3, 1907

            Alexander M.  Sep 12, 1840 to Mar 14, 1916

            Julia  May 17, 1834 to Mar 3, 1919

            John E.  1866-1936

            Clarence Raymond  Oct 23, 1906 to Oct 7, 1988  In loving memory—Vie, Carl, Nick

 

Row 2, North Section, going S to N

 

Lamb, Barbara wife of J. 1842-1902;  J. 1834-1916

 

Noble

Gertrude August 27, 1893 to January 1, 1980

            William A.  Feb 26, 1859 to Dec 26, 1925

             Elizabeth L.  May 26, 1867 to Nov 3, 1946

             Florence A. Jan 7, 1890 to Jan 14, 1955

 

Hogue

            Laura  1856-1935

            Karl R. 1887-1953

            Ruth  1898-1978

            Jean M. 1920-1930

Row 3

 

            Heineman

            Robert Carl  1901-1983

            Evalyn L.  1907-1995

               m. Aug 4, 1924

            dau Charlotte M.  1937-1966

            grandfather Robert E. 1855-1934

            son Lawrence I.  1928 b&d

 

            McManis

            Arlene  and Baby  1909-1929

 

            Stanton

            Fred J. Jun 12, 1879 to Oct 13, 1945

            G. Fay  Jul 12, 1887 to May 8, 1947

            Doris Marie  1916-1920

            Mary Magdeline  1910-1920

 

            Collison

            Bert T.  Mar 12, 1903 to Aug 14, 1973

            Anna E.  Nov 3, 1913-(author’s note d. 2002)

                        m. Dec 15, 1930

            Phyllis Ione  b&d Apr 17, 1932

           

 

Row 3 N-S

 

            Adams, parents of Bill, Reva, Jim, John

            Albert F. (Bud) Jul 4, 1924 to Oct 16, 1995

                        m. Sept 3, 1946

            Emma M. July 29, 1929________

            Albert C. 1887-1977

            Margaret L. 1890-1953

 

            South, Robert J.  b & d Mar 6, 1925

 

 

            Hime

            Mother Margaret E. Oct. 22, 1882 to Mar. 4, 1952

            Father Ira                Oct 26, 1870 to Aug. 9, 1956

            George M. Oregon WWII Aug 19, 1914 to May 29, 1943

 

            Greek

            St. Helena 1878-1895

            Theodore P. 1886-1895

            Mary Stella Sep. 3, 1905 to Sep. 16, 1906

 

Row 5&6 S-N

           

            McCrill

            David 1833-1921

            Jane 1840-1922

            Mother Minnie Jan 26, 1879

            Father Elzie  Apr. 1, 1872 to June 4, 1957

 

            Row 6

            Nealis

            Patrick J. 1846-1914

            Bridget his wife 1855-1920

            Martin F. Nov. 11, 1876-Oct. 17, 1910

 

            Lavinge

 

            Woodruff, J. G. and  G. E.  Jul 20, 1912 (? Configuration unclear)

 

            Jones, Flora F. May 29, 1901 to May 4, 1927

           

            Nielsen

            Arthur P. 1900-1977

            Jeanette 1902-1980

                       m. July 11, 1925

            Row 7

 

            Swesey

            George W.  Oct 3, 1852 to Oct 19, 1925

            Mary Jane  Aug 27, 1857 to Dec 25, 1943

 

            Row 8

 

            Atkinson

            Mother Nancy  1870-1958

            Father J. T.   1860-1925

            Dau Mildred C. Hale  Jan 5, 1892 to Jul 27, 1974

            Hale, Oren H.  Sep 3, 1893  to July 26, 1953

 

            Daniels, Silas Perry  Aug 20, 1869 to Mar 30, 1939

 

            Boutwell

            Russell U. 

            B. F.  1847-1925   Military 

                        Co. D 23rd Reg. Mich, Inf. Vol. Civil War

            E. J.  1846-1925         Row 9  S-N

 

            Swesey

            Charles W. 1876-1949

            Maude B. 1884-1973

            Carmella Holmes 1934-1934

            Swesey, Dorothy D. Dec. 15, 1912 to Jan. 14, 1931

 

            Swesey

            Marion, 1880-1952

            Rosetta 1878-1949

 

            Daley, Chester ___________

               Sarah C., dau of E. J. Hunt  b&d 1888

           

            McLaughlin

            Harry G.  1875-19??               Note:  Large Boutwell   monument nearby with no names

            Luane E.  1875-1952                   

 

            Ashford

            Roy  1882-1927

 

            McLaughlin

            Russell  Jun 28, 1907 to Sep 24, 1968  WWII Pvt US Army

            Opal Irene mother 1916-1989

 

            Row 10 S-N

            Knight

            Ella, wife of Ivy  d. June 11, 1903 age 36

            Jessie Lenora Knight  May 3, 1893 to Oct. 21, 1897                                                      

 

            Collins, Hannah  Feb. 14, 1839 to June 3, 1912

 

            Johnson

            Clara 1865-1966

            James 1863-1943

 

            Anderson

            Pearl M. 1898-1920 mother and baby

            Everett 1896-1975 father

 

            Row 14 N-S

 

            Neuenfeld

            George T. 1912-1975

            Ann L. 1912-1998

 

            Greenlee

            Russell T. son of M.__ & C. F.

 

            Barnes, Helen L. April 20, 1911 to August 21, 1921

 

 

 

            Row 15  S-N

 

            Rogers, Elsie 1890-1979

 

            Twiford,  Harry L. June 16, 1926  (Military)

 

            Briley

            Dall L. Briley 1907-1936

            Edith M. 1887-1970

 

            Mackey, Weaver C. 1880-1962 

 

            Davidson

            James J. Dec. 12 1915

            Edna R. Jan 22, 1910 to Oct. 21, 1977

 

Row 16 S-N

 

            Gray, Charles K. WWI  Nov. 5, 1898 to June 30, 1985

 

            Row 17 South End

 

            Hogeboom, Beverly Ann 1934-1935

 

Row 18 & 19 S-N

           

            Raymond

            Bernadine P. 1928-___________

            Albert E. 1927-1987

                        m. June 19, 1946

            Dad Frank H. 1894-1976

            Our Baby Angie Ray Gibson Dec 16, 1971 to June 3, 1972

 

            Section II   S-N  W-E

            Row 3

 

            Creswell                     

            Jennie 1897-1977

            Leithem 1894-1971

            Mary Helen 1900-1946

            Baby 1937

              Swesey, Wallace H. June 20, 1916 to Dec 20, 1968  Military  

 

            Row 4

 

            Stevens

            William 1877-1966

            Sarah  1898-1938

            Charley  1889-1918

            Mother  1857-1921

            Father  1842-1923

 

            Bryan

            Bob W. Stevens 1964-1964

            Mary C. Bryan Dec. __1867

Row 5

             fa Fred J. 1890-1944

            Mo Fern I. 1894-1971

            Dillon  Feb 22, 1857 to Mar 6, 1931

 

            Row 3

             Sadie Stevens  1888-1935

            William  Stevens 1911-1932

            Mildred McAdon  1908-1936

`          

            Clodfelter                   

            Allen A. 1861-1932

            Anna F. 1865-1961

            L. Helen Phillips  1937-1944

            R. Richard Clodfelter 1916-1929

 

Row 4

            Ryan

            William C. 1884-1949

            Rose J. 1897-1992

 

            Walker

            Row4 

             George Oct 21, 1925 to Nov 13, 1935

            John May 1, 1889 to Dec 5,1 941

            M. Ruth Oct 13, 1908 to Aug 31, 1987

            Isaac G. May 5, 1894 to Dec 13, 1972

 

Row 5 S-N

           

            Steward

            Ardith 1933-1936

            Dora M. 1914_____  Ernest D. 1909-1992

            Thomas J.  July 13, 1940 to Nov 29, 1940

 

            Hime

            William R. 1906-1980

            Edith M. 1908-1962

            Row 6 

            William F. Mar. 20, 1933  to Jan 9, 1994  (Military)

            Patrick, son of William & Kristen  Feb 8, 1968 to Aug 13, 1996

Row 5 

            Belt, Wealthea, wife of John R.  Nov 5, 1879 to Oct 11, 1937

 

            Grapes

            John R. Jan 11, 1861

            Henry 1835-1904

            Row7 

            Arthur  Oct 31, 1891 to Oct 23, 1918

            Row8  

            Henry  Mar 16, 1905 to Nov 10, 1976  (Military)

 

            Watson, Ellis N. 1908-1954

 

            Row 9  S-N

 

            Crom, Charles Elton Apr 1, 1931 to July 2, 1997 (Military)

            Richardson

             Priscilla  1877-1953

            Maurice M. 1917-1943

            Elton  1876-1965

 

            Harneis

            William, b. in Lincolnshire, England Oct 12, 1843, d. Mar 19, 1919

            Mary Jan 29, 1845 to Sep 1, 1920

 

            Scholes

            Robert  1835-1891

            Woodruff, Susan, wife of Robert______b Dec 1, 1864 s. Dec 29, 1908

 

Row 10

            Infant son of W. W. and V. A. Scholes

            Scholes

            Wilford W. Sep 20, 1867 o Jan 10, 1937

            Vinnie A. Jun 9, 1874 to Dec 25, 1961

 

            Monk

            Mary D. Leary, wife of Ed Monk   1830-1912

 

            R11    

            Jewell

            Marshall C.  July 9, 1910 to Jun 23, 1970  (Military)

            Bernadette M. Feb 1, 1919 _________

           

            Persinger

            Mary J. 1849-1906

            Elnora  1883-1956

            Charles C. 1874-1938

 

            Watson

            David H.  Mar 8, 1935 to Jan 2, 1946

            Clair V. 1901-1964

            Ruth C. 1902-1975

            Watson

            Richard W. Apr 27, 1922 to Sep 22, 1970

            Mildred M. Mar 16, 1923____________

           

            Row 14  S-N

            Harris

            Thomas 1870-1939

            Alice L. 1869-1943

 

            Lemieux, Louis O.  1848-1913     

 

            Baby Hopkins Jan 10, 1920

            Hopkins

            Lorenzo D. 1851-1931        

            Sarah M. 1879-1962

            Vincent L. 1913-1977

 

            Wimer R15

            James M. 1906-1936

            Mary E. 1865-1945

            Willis Sep 1, 1856-May 5, 1927

            G’ma Mary J. 1883-1907

            R14

            Echo, dau of T & M Riley  d. july 16, 1900 age 12 years  1 mo 7 da

 

            Clemm F., dau of  F. A. & K. Kratz d. Apr 16, 1908 age 2-5-11

 

            Riely

            Mary, wife of Thomas  Sep 25, 1860 to Oct 25, 1912

 

R15    

            Cook

            Earnest L. b. jun 11, 1893, d. Oct 9, 1893

            In memory of family of James Cook

            Sarah, wife of James Cook  Oct 22, 1851 to Sep 21, 1906

 

            George Brunker

            Mary Ann 1852-193_

            William 1877-1962

            George 1848-1934

           

Row 19  S-N

 

            Gray, Samuel Otis July 28, 1908 to Mar 21, 1979  (military)

                       William F.    1911-1979  Military  Row 20 find Mar 11, 1911 to Nov 26, 1979

            Gray

            Alfred T. 1874-1963

            Rose E. 1880-1966

R21    

 Young

            Dad Louis W. 1863-194_

            Mo   Millie      1869-1937

            Marshall C. 1902-1976  R19

 

            Weaver    R 19-21

            Our father Carl A. sep 20, 1896 to July 9, 1965

            George V. July 30, 1894 to Sep 14, 1979   Military

            George V. and Ruth A. July 4, 1908 to _____

            Allena, wife of George Weaver  d. Sep 23, 1905 aged 32-1-14

 

            Gamet

            Ward E. Aug 26, 1894 to Oct 3, 1968  (Military)

            Opal E. 1899-1956   R20

            Baby May 24, 1922 to May 27, 1922

 

            Cooper,   R21

Guy M. 1885-1956

            Pearl C. 1890-1923

 

            Jewell

            Nellie M. Barney  1913-1918

            May Jewell Barney  1879-1946

            Fred E. Jewell  1865-1947

R19     Father Rockwell 1840-1924

            Mother Mahala his wife  1845-1907

 

            Lee   R21

            Charles H.  Jan 27, 1881 to Sep 7, 1945

            Maude E. Jan 20, 1883 to Dec 22, 1956

            (behind) Linda Marlene, dau of Wayne & Doris  1939-1942

            Charles Russell, son of Gorden & Evelyn  Aug 31, 1930

            Evelyn  Aug 31, 1030

            Glasgow, Ida Mae  1864-1926

            Maria, wife of F. C. Lee  Jan 11, 1841 to May 8, 1909  R19

            Doris A. (Lee)  Jun 28, 1918 to Jun 19, 1978

            F. C. Lee  Nov 3, 1840 to Sep 8, 1924

 

            Keele

            Clarice M. 1915-2002

            Newell T. Oct 18, 1914 to Feb 6, 1995  (Military)

            Jesse J.  Jan 29, 1882 to Mar 7, 1958

            M. Zella  Feb 17, 1890 to Jan 10, 1939

 

Row 22  S-N

 

            Whiteman

 Everett M. Feb 20, 1850 to Feb 25, 1903

             Mary E. Apr 19, 1860 to Jun 17, 1919

             William R.  Oct 4, 1888 to Sep 7, 1917

 

            Marley

            Maurice W. 1882-1943

            Dott M. 1892-1983

 

            Kelley  R23

            Mary H. mother  Feb 8, 1890-1972

            Harry H. father  May 31, 1891 to July 27, 1957

            Harry J. Jan 31, 1919 to May 7, 1943   Military                            

            Leslie V.  Dec 7, 1924 to Sep 22, 1943

            Everett W. May 2, 1920 to Jan 8, 1939

            Glenn Smith  May 31, 1908 to May 3, 1935

            Winnefred Kelley  Oct 4, 1915 to Sep 4, 1916

 

            Anderson

            Millie M. 1873-1940

            J. Fred  1868-1946

            Freddie son of J. F. & M. A. Anderson  Apr 10, 1898 to Feb 8, 1899

           

            Pierce

            B & d Apr 1, 1897

            B & d May 6, 1900

            Baby Pierce B&d Oct 20, 1904

            B&d Dec. 3, 1909

            Maggie  1868-1940

            William  1858-1940

 

            Frisk

            John G. 1887-1916

            Amanda A.  1859-1901

            Christina A. P.  1859-1925

 

Rows 22/23

            Barcus

            Baby Irvan McQuillan  1900

            Elvin Lindley  Dec 10, 1909 to Oct 6, 1932

            Irvan Lindley  1883-1919

            Mother Emma Lindley  1861-1894

            Father Robert E. Lindley  1851-1925

 

            Hime

            Lewis M. Oct 24, 1859 to Jan 16, 1931

            Bertha  mother 1884-1949

            Wilbur father  1879-1963

 

22

             Black

             Lucille  1904-1975

             Homer E. 1892-1989

 

3rd Section from the N-S

Row 4  Hime Plot – 2 old stones

3        mother and father (ea)

Henry  Jun 20, 1834  to Feb 26, 1915

Emily, his wife  Jan 23, 1839 to May 23, 1900

 

Nellie S., dau of L & M Young  d. July _, 1889

Frank, son of ___d. 1890

Row 3  Anderson

            Gerald C. 1920-2002

            Orrin R. Sep 24, 1909 to Sep 19, 1968  (military)

 

Jacob ____Rebecca wife of ____________

Gearren  d Sep 22, 1917  aged 71-7

 

Mary __Hern  wife of John Statler  Aug 15, 1859 to Sep 4, 1918

 

R4           Pedersen

Julia A.  Jun 10, 1886 to July 22, 1960

Jeppe (Jesse?)  Jan 10, 1882 to Dec 27,  1933

 

R3       Earleywine

            Wilma E.  Apr 1, 1928 to Jan 15, 1998

               m. July 18, 1947

            Darold D.  Mar 13, 1919

                Children:  Dan, Penni, Vicki, Patti, Kathi

           

Maxwell  R4

 

            Earl E. 1908-1980

            Ellen M.  1912 - _____

            Danny Earl Earleywine  Mar 27, 1948 to Apr 3, 1948

            Dale 1889-1957    Leatha  1894-1957

 

            Johnson

            Gladys A.  1900-1972

            Harold K.  1898-1970

 

            McCrill, Perry  1878-1954

 

            Keele

            Dessie A.  1909-1992

            Marvin E. 1908-1970

R3 (right of Maxwell)

            Collison, Donald W.

 

            Brunker

            Edward  1883-1967

            Edith  1884-1963

 

            Huff

            Raymond R.  1909-1981

            Beradine I.  1912-1992

 

            Mobley   R4

            Eva L.  1891-1984

            Dall L.   1889-1970

 

            Zima  R3

            Hermine B.  1916-1976

            Edwin F.      1916_____

            Joseph D.  July 11, 1985

 

            Field, parents of Tim, Nancy, Sue, Lori, Dan

            O. Jane  Jun 15, 1936

                 m. Jay C.  April 2, 1955

            Jay C.  Dec 10, 1933 to Nov 4, 1996

            Mother Edith E.  1892-1969

            Father  Herman A.  1890-1961

 

Row 5  S-N

 

            Ramsey

            William H.  July 10, 1914 to Jan 31, 1985  (military)

             Bessie E.  Feb 14, 1880 to Nov 5, 1966

                m. Apr 19, 1897

            W. Santford  Dec 15, 1874  to Nov 2, 1972

            “Aunt Mackie”  Ivy Maxine  Apr 26, 1919 to July 3, 1994

 

            Gibson

            Father Wilfred C.  1912-1995

            Mother Esther R. 1913-1984

            Son Stephan A.  1941-1974

 

R6       Gray

            Myrtle R.  Oct 20, 1896 to Mar 12, 1979

            Charles H.  Jan 1, 1891  to Dec 31, 1956

            Son Dorman  May 15, 1941 to July 12, 1957

            John M. Nov 23, 1920 to April 19, 1988  (Military)

 

R7       Stanislav

            Raymond M.   Mar 4, 1954

            Son (Denney?)

 

R5       Strong, Gladys Taylor  1903-1980

            Witwer

            Nettie Allen  1884-1976

            Samuel E.  1867-1965

 

            Nelson

            George W.  1865-1953

            Mary Cordelia  1868-1930

 

            Lariviere, Effel  Jan 6, 1912 to Feb 22, 1913

 

            Hickman

            W. M.  Oct 20, 1838 to Mar 16, 1926

            Mary  1866-19??

            Theodore, son of  William & Mary  D. Feb 12, 1895 age 1-13-22

 

Jacoba

            Cora J.  Dec 25, 1890 to Apr 1919

            Husb S. S. by infant markers  1 dau 2 sons

 

            Harry, son of W. T. & L. E. Williams  b. Oct 28, 189?  d. Dec. 189?

 

Row 6

            Conyers

            Kenneth, Fred, David and Marilyn, children of Guy N. and Mary E. Conyers

 

            Pettit, mother and babe

            Margaret L.  Apr 9, 1878 to Nov 16, 1911

 

            Hanscom

            Bennie  Dec 17, 1885 to May 28, 1895

            Father Frank W. 1863-1943

            Mother Elma J.  1871-1944

 

            Meeker

            Jessie M. dau of F. B. & M. E. 1898

            Frank B. Dec 27, 1861 to Feb 7, 1920

            Mary E.  Oct 20, 1870 to Jun 18, 1932

            Clarence LeRoy  Nov 24, 1895 to Mar 28, 1920

            Clara K.  1897-1981

 

            Gray

            James R., son of A. T.  1900

            ??? child of M. M. & J. A.  d. jan 5, 1915  7mo 21 da

            Mike M.  July 30, 1865 to Nov 9, 1939

            Jerusha A.  Oct 5, 1865-Sep 9, 1939

 

            3 old stones – unreadable

 

            McShane

            Mary  1865-1947

            Thomas H.  1862-1946

 

            Denney

            Vern  1928-1994

            Mardell  1924 ___________

            Leon Burdell  May 5, 1980  Inf.

            David Alan  Jun 25, 1949

 

Row 7-9  S-N

           

            Hyatt

            Alvin M.  1878-1974

            Clara A.  1880-1966

            Heisler

            Arthur L.  1895-1959

            Irene L.  1901-1996

 

            Jacobson

            Fred V.  1901-1991

            Dorothy C.  1902-1983

 

            Comfort

            Richard U.   d. Dec 2, 1932  (Military)

            Etta Comfort Weeks  sep 25, 1896  to Oct 23, 1984

 

            Hime

            Maurice E. Aug 31, 1909 to Jun 18, 1983

            Violet E.  Jan 31, 1910 to July 14, 1994

            James Harris, son of Maurice & Violet  b&d  Feb 27, 1943

 

            Fletcher

            Charles  April 1850 to March 1883

Jacob  Oct 18, 1822 to June 17, 1908  (Military)

            Mother Almira A.  1837-199_

 

            Witwer

            Cora  1876-1902

            Eadon 1862-1942

           

            Comfort

            John  April 24, 1863 to Dec 15, 1915

            Lettie  Feb 5, 1870 to Jun 2, 1956

            Dor  1854-1930

            Burr D.  Nov 6, 1888 to Mar 31, 1960  (Military)

            Mildred  1890-1929

            Alma B.  Dec 8, 1903 to Nov 24, 1962

            Helen J. 1905-1999

            Mother Julia B., wife of Uriah  Sep 18, 1836  to Mar 19, 1913

            Uriah U.  April 14, 1827 to Feb 17, 1904

            Willis I.  Sep 21, 1836 to Apr 6, 1916

            Helen, wife of Willis  Nov 28, 1867 to May 13, 1951

 

Row7

 

            Sundell, Mary  1881-1943

            Kellner, John  1900-1959

            Shook

            Sarah  1843-1915

            Anthony  1822-1911

            Companion not marked

 

            Heisler

            Barbara  1875-1959

            J. Ross  1867-1942

           

            Sears, Hurley A.  Oct 24, 1894 to Jun 7, 1915

 

            Jeffrey

            Mary J.  wife of J. B.  d. Sept 4, 1881  age 51-3-3

            J. B. Co. K ??????

 

            Davis

            Will F.  1875-1952

            Mabel L.  1892-1953

 

R7 N-S

           

            Hanscam

            Martha J.  1891-1953

            Samuel H.  1884-1971

 

            Johnson

            Carabell  1899-1994

            Orville  1894-1950

 

            Huff

            Claude P.  1878-1959

            Anna Belle  1883-1976

            Father Paul P.  1912-1977

 

Row 8 S-N

 

            Huff, Shea

           

            Crom

            Carl  1907-1969

            Viola E.  1911-1986

 

            Shea

            Jennie L.  1880-1973

            Edward A.  1872-1980

 

            Davies

            Myrtle Burger Davies  Feb 19, 1885  to Feb 12, 1965

            Edwin P.  Feb 7, 1894 to Sep 30, 1963

 

Rows 8-9  S-N                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

 

            McElwain

            Jennie E.  1897-1996

            Leslie E.  May 5, 1897  April 17, 1972  Iowa Mil

            Thomas N.  Feb 8 1895  to Oct 5, 1965  VA Mil

            Sena Anna  Aug 22, 1869 to Feb 8, 1955

            Edward R.  Feb 8, 1867  to Dec 16, 1953  Iowa Mil.

 

            Cartmell

            Clifford A.  Apr 16, 1911  to Jul 15, 1999

            Ila A.  Mar 14, 1913 to ________

 

            Nikolaison

            Clarence “Butch”  Jan 30, 1934 to Aug 1, 1998

            Clarence L.  Nov 25, 1905 to May 24, 1969

            Ruby M.  May 2, 1909 to Feb 10, 1994

 

            Burger

            Maude B.  1893-1987

            William  1888-1948

 

            Fletcher

            Edward  Feb 14, 1868 to Apr 11, 1950

            Mattie  Jun 5, 1868 to Feb 2, 1951

            Delashmutt, Bertha F.  Jan 27, 1900 to Aug 6, 1953

 

Row 8

 

            Lamb

            2 Baby graves

            Charles  b. Wapello Co., IA  Sep 11, 1869  to Nov 8, 1945

            Eliza Thommen, wife of Charles Lamb, b. Gelterden, Switzerland  Jul 7, 1876 to July 17, 1918

            Beeche T.  Sep 23, 1912  to Apr 13, 1995

     

8          Shannon

Jesse H.  son of L & M  Jun 9, 1896 to Mar 24, 1912

7          Lincoln  Sep 1, 1861  to May 5, 1940

Martha Hutchens m. L. Shannon  Aug 5, 1894

            b. Feb 4, 1873  d. July 24, 1925

9           F. W. Shannon  Jul 12, 1829 to Mar 2, 1914

      

8          Anders

May V.  1900-1902

Inf. Son  b&d Jan 15, 1905

Mother  1831-1907

William  1854-1923

 

9          Mosher

Guy H.  1882-1902

A.     Z.  1831-1902

H. C.  1833-1900

 

            Danforth

           

Father Charles A.  1824-1924

            Mother Mary Ann 1851-1933

            Glenn  1886-1951

            Marie  1891-1984

Lillian M. Danforth, wife of Edward A. Shea  1800-1936  9 N-S 

            A. Shea  1800-1936

            Mary E. Danforth, wife of Byron Clow  1879-1899

            Pearl H.  1885-1982

            Bern H. 1877-1969

 

Row 10-11  N-S

            Butts, F.  April 10, 1870 to Nov 13, 1902

 

            Torticill

            Marie  May 12, 1902 to Aug 1, 1983

            Leo W.  Aug 28, 1893 to Aug 13, 1971

            Harry  Jun 5, 1892 to Feb. 22, 1985

            Burger

            Vera B.  1893-1992

            George  Jan 29, 1888 to May 31, 1973  (Military IOWA)

            Charles  May 22, 1892 to May 31, 1984  (Military)

            Blanche  Oct 6, 1895  to July 3, 1923

            Inf. Son  Dec 20, 1895 to Dec 26, 1895

            Inf Dau Jun 30, 1901 b&d

            Edward L.  Dec 1, 1860 to Dec 28, 1914

            Mary A. July 20, 1863  to Dec 5, 1950

            Edward L.  Sep 2, 1897  to May 21, 1980

            Burger

            Mae  1896-1996

            Calvin  1881-1941

            Mary Anna  1861-1940

            John  1856-1904

 

            Hopkins

            (behind)  Opal Mae Worrel  July 26, 1906 to Feb 26, 1991

                           Alfred D.  Apr 23, 1901  o Aug 25, 1947  (Military IOWA)

            Hodges, Ruth J.  1838-1919

            Mother Susan E. Hopkins  Dec 2, 1877 to May 24, 1963

Father Frank W.  Feb 18, 1863  to July 12, 1946

Frank Willis, son of FK & MK  Jan 11, 1932  to July 14, 1947

 

            Betts, Mother Grace Ellen  April 3, 1880 to Feb 9, 1953

 

            McQuillin      

            Everett F.  1880-1952

            Libbie  1884-1968

 

            Hopkins

            Mother Iva I. 1911-1947

            Mary K. Dec 8, 1908 ____

            Frank K.  Jan 13, 1901  to Mar 27, 1979

 

            Rock

            Arthur 1881-1963

            Bertha  1880-1963

            Kenneth A.  1917-1981

            Irma F.  1918 - ________

            Son Jerry  1937 - ________

 

            Carlson

            Roy N.  1897-1967

            Lucy M. 1897-1985

 

            Williams

            Harry O.  Mar 15, 1888 to Dec 18, 1963

            Lenore H.  Jun 16, 1897 to Mar 12, 1970

            Frank E.  Aug 21, 1922 to Sep 12, 1966

 

12-13  N-S

                                   

            Father James Fleming  Nov 27, 1843 to Oct 8, 1910

            Albert Biesen  (No Dates)

 

            Hopkins

            Vernon E.  1917-1925

            Virginia F.  1917-1918

            Bernice E.  1915  b&d

            Iola E.  1910  b&d

            Harley L.  1907  b&d

            Dau of FW & SE  Aug 4, 1898 – 1900

            Torticell

Inf son Dec 20, 1895

            Inf dau Jun 30, 1901

 

 

 

            Chapman

            Monroe  1878-1934

            Annie C.  1873-1927

 

            McFarlane

            Margaret Glenn, wife of James  d. Jun 20, 1902  aged 48

            Elizabeth Glenn  Mar 17, 1845 to May 22, 1911

            Jennie  Oct 22, 1859 to Jan 18, 1933

            William  Jun 6, 1852 to May 14, 1931

 

13  N-S

 

            Cunningham

            Nancy  Jun 11, 1859 to May 24, 1933

            Samuel  Apr 1, 1844 to 1923

            Ethel Stewart  1913-1932

 

            Maxwell

            Mamie H.  1886-1964

            Ray E.  1886-1964

 

            Nielsen

            Son Jack B.  1923-1968

            Father Harry  1895-1981

            Mother Irene  1900-1971

 

            Johnson      

            Trudy M.  1901-1982

            Reuben K.  1905-1964

 

            Tank

            Edwin A.  Dec 20, 1908 to Aug 29, 1988

            Grace V.  May 12, 1911 - _______

                        m.  Jun 4, 1930

 

            Pekarek

            Gertrude E.  1916-1964

 

            Stanislav

            John F.  Aug 24, 1892  to Sep 1, 1984

            Gertrude M.  Jul 10, 1894 to Nov 29, 1984

 

14SN  Heisler

            Robert Eugene  Jun 29, 1929 to Aug 1, 1976

           

            Garner

            Jess E.  1904-1966

 

            Newman

            Burzilla F.  1882-1946

 

                       

LOCATIONS IN CEMETERY NOT INDICATED:

 

            Jewell, J. R.  Oct 8, 1858 to May 1, 1921

 

            Hatheway

            Child  Dec 1896 –1899

            Isaac Thomas  Nov 16, 1858 to Dec 7, 1941

            Estella McEwen  July 26, 1861 to Oct 26, 1930

            Eva  Sep 11, 1889 to Mar 30, 1958

 

            Michaels, Abraham, husb of Martha  d. Mar 23, 1891  31-7-22

 

            Nickolaison

            Anton  1866-1945

            Minnie  1873-1944

            Infant Johnnie  b & d 1895

 

 

            Ellis/Bassett  (Stone Marked)

            Ellis, Bailey  jul 17, 1863 to Feb 13, 1947

                      Margaret  sep 20, 1883 to Aug 5, 1946

            Bassett

            Mary J.  Jul 3, 1846 to Jul 27, 1885

            William D.  Oct 30, 1866 to Aug 7, 1935

            Julia F.  May 7, 1868 to Jun 4, 1941

            Our Babies

 

            Wheeler, C. H., MD  No dates

 

            McCoy, Carmie C.  Jun 28, 1926 to July 13, 1926

 

            Marley

            Adam M. Sep 20, 1971 to Feb 27, 1975

            Brian P.  May 7, 1970 to Jan 31, 1999

 

            Christenson, Pauline Bohrer Sep 9, 1916 to Jan 4, 1938

 

            Perry

            Fred E.  1885-1948

            Ella E.  1895-1975

 

            Gray

            Charles K.  Nov 5, 1898 to Jun 3, 1985  WWI  1917-18

            Howard, A. D.  Aug 6, 1921  to July 5, 1988  Pvt. Army WWII

            Worley, Mamie E.  Oct 16, 1905 to Aug 18, 1990  (In Gray Plot)

            Robert N.  Jun 7, 1918 to Jan 25, 1994  PFC  US Army WWII

            Worley, Milford  1925-2001  WWII

 

            Allen, Kenneth J.  1920-1936

 

            Grothe

            Fred S.  1898-1962

            Mildred V.  1900-1977

            Father Samuel  1864-1936

 

2nd Section N-S

 

            Gibbons, Charlotte  1902-1982

           

            Starnes, Anna  1877-1949

 

            Jester, Neil  1900-1946

 

            Stanislav

            Emma H.  1902-1944

            Joseph A.  1898-1991

            Father George E.  1904-1960

            Mother Agnes  1906-1952

            Frank P.  1863-1951

            Frankiska  1866-1940

            Mastera, Mildred  Jan 25, 1923 to Nov 6, 1940

            Anna, mother of Mildred  Jun 17, 1895 to Jan 15, 1984

           

            Montag

            Irene M.  Dec 6, 1927

            Vincent J.  May 25, 1924 to Dec 27, 1996

            Parents of Daniel and Celestina

 

            Dominic Marley Family

            Son Edward D.  1921-1938

            Mother A. Inez  1894-1928

            Dominic S.  1890-1968

            Sister  Minnie C.  1874-1951

 

            Swintz/Nicholson (so marked)

            Swintz

            H. Frank  Jan 29, 1862 to Oct 20, 1932

            Mary Ellen  Jun 14, 1871 to Aug 11, 1946

            Nicholson

            Richard  Mar 27, 1841  to Nov 1, 1895

            Anna F.  Mar 14, 1841 to Feb 14, 1905

            Elizabeth N.  Oct 8, 1872 to Jul 1, 1908

            Infant dau of TJ & EN Matteson  d. Jun 23, 1908

 

            Taylor

            Roy E.  1882-1938

            Rose  1887-1959

            Lucille I.  1919-1973

            June E.  1922-1945

 

            Marley

            Mary E.  1891-1978

            Michael W.  1889-1968

 

            Bruen

            Thomas W.  1876-1931

            Mark  d. Feb 7, 1897  aged 88 years

            Wife Honora M.  Jan 8, 1893  aged 72 years

            Patrick  1862-1922

            Nora  d Sep 5, 1934  72-9-25

            Thomas  Sep 27, 1848 to Feb 17, 1937

            Timothy  Jun 25, 1850 to Jun 6, 1941

            James  Nov 28, 1846 to Oct 25, 1922

            Wife Margaret  May 22, 1857 to Jul 2, 1921

 

            Marley, Mary E.  1890-1972

 

            O’Leary

            John J.  Aug 14, 1920 to Dec 21, 1944  WWII PFC 11 Inf. 5th Inf Div.

            Mother Sarah E.  1864-1948

            Father John 1855-1935

            Maurice E.  1902-1974

            Catheine E.  1904-1988

            Patrick  1852-1944

            Marley

Betty Rose Marley, dau of Michael & Mary  1924-1925

John Leo  1895-1920

John Allen  b&d 1914, son of Michael & Mary

James T.  1894-1902

 

McCarville (plot)

Huff

Clarence 1875-1949

Rose M. 1879-1939

McCarville

James F.  1875-1960

Deborah May  1892-1935

Robert James b&d 1925

Infant Son  b&d 1929

Mother Johanna  1841-1906

Dau Setchell, Mary E.  1873-1950

Father Peter  1837-1907

 

Jones

Morgan P.  1852-1944

Emma S.  1862-1947

 

McCormick, John  1868-1935

 

Hogue

            Lawrence  May 24, 1891 to Dec 7, 1947

            Leila B.  Jul 20, 1902 to Feb 6, 1980 (wife)

            Ernest L.  Aug 31, 1861 to Dec 17, 1928

            Emma  Jul 23, 1871 to Dec 21, 1903

            Frankie  May 13, 1893 to Nov 11, 1901

            Crawford  May 1, 1836 to Jul 19, 1911

            Elbert E.  Apr 25, 1920 d. apr 26, 1920

            Wright, Sadie May  May 15, 1874  to Sep 12, 1915

 

            Lightwald, Louise, wife of John  d. Jan 21, 1907 82-9-11

 

            Barcus

            Howard  1863-1934

            Grace  1883-1949

            Infant dau b&d Jan 1, 1906

 

            Kingman, Hattie  May 1, 1865 to Aug 3, 1919

 

            Lindhorst

            Lena J.  1844-1923

            John G.  1850-1902

 

            Nielsen

            Carl  1870-1926

            Martine  1870-1916

            Anderson, Dora N. 1897-1971

            Thompson, Nella M. 1892-1964

 

            Harris

            William C.  1868-1940

            Gertrude E.  1874-1935

            Miller, Rose Marie  1934-1936

            Harris

            June E. Aug 23, 1919 to Jan 22, 1921

            Carl N.  Mar 8, 1918 to Jan 19, 1921

           

            Gahm and Molle common marker

            Gahm

            Nellie I.  Dec 31, 1910

            C. Raymond  Dec 27, 1907 to Mar 3, 1988

            Mother Olive L.  1884-1939

            Father Byron G.  1886-1959

 

            Molle

            Joseph A.  Aug 19, 1912 to Feb 25, 1996

            Marjorie M.  Jan 10, 1916

           

            Hogue

            Lewis  1899-1959

            Lillie  1898-1944

            Lawrence L.  Oct 1, 1924

            Wife Shirley E.  Jun 3, 1925 to Dec 10, 1995

                        m. Dec 27, 1945

 

            Harris

            Alice L.  1869-1943

            Thomas  1870-1939

 

            Unreadable Stone

 

            Comfort

            John D.  1899-1972

            Lillian G.  1897-1975

            John Dennis b&d  Dec 23, 1934

            Florence R.  May 15, 1906 to Apr 22, 1986

            Willis G.  Mar 3, 1908 to Oct 3, 1968

            Richard Gordon, son of Willis & Florence  1933-1937

 

            Barcus

            James T.  Feb 5, 1843 to Feb 13, 1923

            Mrs. James  Nov 30, 1846 to May 22, 1910

            John G. MD, Jan 1, 1867 to Nov 8, 1944

            Mrs. John  Jun 9, 1873 to Nov 22, 1934

            Paul B.  d Apr 7, 1936  Sgt. 545 Engineers Iowa  WWI

 

            Samson

            Richard S.  Jun 1, 1836 to Jul 18, 1918  Vol. Comp. H. NY

            Marthey J.  Feb 8, 1833-Jan 10, 1914

            Ella  1867-1934

            Infant

 

            Haag, Emma  1845-1915

 

            Cooper, Lena  1881-1968

 

            Crosgrove, Nora A.  wife of J. H.  d. 1896  age 32 years

 

            McClintock, Minnie A.  Oct 21, 1878 to Jul 10, 1907

 

            Daughtery

            Thomas F.  Jan 8, 1859 to Jun 15, 1936

            Carrie  May 1, 1871 to Nov 4, 1937

            Son Forest W.  1895-1946

            Uncle Voegele, August L.  1867-1945

 

            West

            Frank 1900-1990

            Eva E.  1903-1993

            Frank Warren  1930-1955

           

            Collison

            Earl W.  1901-1955

            Lola L.  1909-1939

            Twin Boys  b&d 1938

            Son Herbert D.  b 1927

 

            Collins

            Leonard E.  Sep 14, 1906 to Feb 20, 1907

            Henry  Sep 16, 1836 to Dec 3, 1911  Co. G. 23 Iowa Inf. Vol.  Civil War

            Mary M.  Oct 27, 1849 to Oct 27, 1926

 

            Backer

            W. G. 1867-1934

            Gertrude  1881-1965

 

            Lindley

            Louise  1921

            C. Raymond  1911-1976

 

            Halfin

            Emma  Jan 13, 1885 to Jul 31, 1952

            Guy  Feb 12, 1875 to Jan 6, 1946

 

            Johnston

            James L.  1869-1933

            Dora F.  1874-1947

            Dau Dora V.  1907-1979

            Zillah  1893-1906

 

            Clark, William  Co. M, 11TH  MO S. M. Cal.

 

            Hogencamp

            Daniel  Company F. 56th NY Inf.  (no b&d)

            Catherine  d. Nov 9, 1908  65-10-10

 

            Griffith, Fanny  Mar 6, 1831 to Oct 21, 1898

 

            Granger

            Child Charles  May 1892

            Marvin  Dec 26, 1897 to Dec 28, 1898

            Son of GL & RA Granger

 

            Lindley

            Bert  1885-1938

            Cora  1889-1970

            Ralph C.  1913-1992

            Elizabeth A.  1917

 

            Comfort

            Robert L.  1914

            Frances A.  1917

 

3rd SECTION

 

            Butcher

            Julia 

            Edmond  Jun 25, 1833 to Dec 15, 1907

           

            Wright

            Mary  1818-1893

            George  1817-1892

 

            Molle

            Tone  1861-1949

            Elizabeth  Apr 27, 1863 to Jan 20, 1912

            Infant dau Nora

           

            Coffman, Gertrude  1896-1922

 

            Steward

            Mark D.  1883-1973

            Lucy A.  1889-1969

            Earl  1881-1961

            Donald  Wayne  Apr 12, 1922 to Dec 1, 1981  PFC WWII

            Guy B.  Jan 1, 1921 to Oct 26, 1944

            Everett  1907-1909

 

            Christiansen

            Wayne E.  1933-1934

            Phyllis J.  1931-1932

 

            Campbell, Kenneth  Nov 17, 1923 to Sep 15, 1924

 

            Seaton, Janet  b&d 1946

 

            Lawrence, Herley, Infant son of P. F. April 24,1907 to Sep 20, 1908

 

            Hall

            J. R.  1882-1954

            Hanna  1892-1963

            Glen O.  Apr 28, 1922 to Apr 1, 1951

 

            Harris, Lizza  1882-1904

 

            Hall, Junior  1926-1929

 

            Field, Timothy J.  1956-1958

 

            Campbell

            Clyde M.  Aug 11, 1902 to Jul 31, 1975

            John Oct 12, 1864 to Sep 19, 1959

            Gerald Sep 27, 1900 to May 18, 1954

            Hiram  Jan 9, 1898 to Feb 19, 1978

            Wife Edna  Apr 17, 1906 to Feb 12, 2002

            Raymond H.  Jun 4, 1925 to May 28, 1941

            Shellenberger

            Thelma  Sep 13, 1922 to Aug 29, 1945

            Raymond  Jul 17, 1910  to Jan 2, 1957

 

            Stoll

            Ralph E.  1911-2001

            Leta G. 1915-1999

 

            Setchell, Evelyn Jo Roberts  Oct 28, 1906 to Jun 5, 1966

 

            Huff

            Frances  1916-1987

            James F.  1914-2001

 

            Allison/West

            Ollie D. Allison 1889-1974      

            Raymond W. West  1910-1967

 

FARTHEST SOUTH SECTION

 

            Hodgson

            Dorothy D.  Feb 1, 1919

            John W.  Jan 3, 1918

 

            Collison

            Robert D.  Nov 6, 1928

            Lois M.  Jul 21, 1932

 

            Meeker, Viola L.  Oct 16, 1909 to Aug 17, 1994

 

            Hanks

            Rev. Duane Delos  Mar 31, 1935 to Jun 10, 2000  Sgt. US Marines Korea

            Wanda Naomi  Aug 2, 1933

                        m.  Feb 8, 1958

            Parents of Colleen W.  Dawn A., Darlene V., Robyn R.N., B. Renee, Daniel D.

 

            McCord

            John Robert  Jun 28, 1932 to Jan 1, 1999  Cpl. US Army, Korea

            Angel Ann b&d 1999

 

            Hazelton

            James F.  Sep 8, 1938

            Janeth M.  Apr 30, 1935

 

            Howschultz

            Rudolph H.  1892-1978

            Mary  1896-1991

            James H. Jul 10, 1920 to May 3, 2001

            Kathryn N.  Jul 14, 1931

                        m. Jun 17, 1948

 

            Bateman, Douglas D.  Mar 4, 1914 to Oct 9, 1982  TEC2 US Army WWII

 

            Mullen, Georgia M.  May 5, 1916

 

            Clay

            Francis I.  Aug 12, 1920

            Aubrey H. (Pete) Feb 21, 1915 to Apr 21, 2002

 

            Purchase

            Bruce  1922-1984

            Evelyn D.  1926

            Beverly  1947

 

            Dehn

            Edward  “Diz” Jan 08, 1923 to Oct 30, 2000

            Margaret L.  Jul 8, 1921

 

            Kuehl

            Donald Jr.  July 7, 1925 to Dec 3, 1997

            Darlene  Jan 6, 1928 to May 28, 1996

 

            Hohlfeld

Betty L.  Jul 16, 1930 to Dec 29, 1999

            Bryan

            Fred J. Oct 21, 1919 to Feb 12, 2001  S.Sgt WWII Korea Marine Corps

            Bertha L.  Nov 29, 1929

 

            Gotschall

            Wayne E.  1916-1982

            Paula  1913-2000

 

            Butcher

            Fred  Dec 23, 1904  to Dec 23, 1977

            Helen  Sep 16, 1908

            Evelyn May Conway Butcher  May 17, 1919 to Dec 27, 1992

 

            Keele

            Dennis 1940-1987

            Gayle  1940-

 

            Nielsen

            Maxine A.  1920

            Robert A.  1917-1994

 

            Hitchman

            C. Edwin  Jul 27, 1922 to Mar 22, 1987  WWII USN

            Eleanor  May 3, 1922

 

            Carlson        

            Merrill R.  1920-2000  WWII

            Louise L.  1919-

            Eugene A.  1923-1988  WWII

            Annette E.  1924

 

            Noble

            Merle L.  Aug 27, 1918 to Apr 9, 1991

            Muriel E.  Sep 19, 1920

                        m. Sep 3, 1939

 

            Delashmutt

            Van Rowland  Apr 27, 1921  to Jul 11, 1999  WWII Purple Heart

            Anne  Mar 20, 1925

 

            Winchester, Thelma F.  Nov 20, 1917 to Sep 14, 1978

 

            Stevens

            Charles L.  Jul 7, 1919 to Jun 21, 1985  Sgt.  WWII

            Margaret l.  Sep 29, 1922

            Jonetta J.  Sep 19, 1941  to May 6, 1992

 

            Dehn

            George R.  1927

            Mary A.  1926

                        m.  Mar 16, 1947

            Children:  Michael, Diane, Phiip

 

            Marley

            Thomas J.  Apr 4, 1954 to Jan 14, 1991

            James  1919-2002

           

            Frisk

            Irvine C.  1929

            Maurine L.  1932

 

            Bouslaugh

            Clifford A.  Nov 20, 1924  to Sep 13, 1995  S2 USN  WWII

 

            Steward

            Bernell M.  Mar 28, 1936

            Sinda K. Muir Bouslaugh  Sep 1, 1940

                        m. Jun 15, 1958

            Children:  Jaleena, Karen, Rodney, Linda

 

            Brewer

            Jon M. Sr.   1944

            Marilyn J.  1947-1994

 

            Clark

            Beze S.  Aug 9, 1916 to July 17, 1989

            Ruby P.  Oct 18, 1917

 

            Comfort

            John N.  1924

            Joyce I.  1926

            Kenneth E.  1923-2002  Navy WWII          

            Doris I.  1924

            Dau Phyllis A.  1952-1982

 

            Weeks, Emily A.  1898-1982

 

            Heisler, Ruth B.  1926-1987

 

CENTER SECTION – WEST END

 

            Comfort

            Donald W. “Tim” 1921

            Edna  1920

 

            Michel

            Catherine H.  1947-1979

            Dennis D.  1945

 

            Collison, Baby  Girl Mary E.  b&d Nov 25, 1973

 

            Framke

            Leo W.  1928-1993

            Helen M. 1929

 

            Johnson

            Everett J.  Jan 27, 1891 to Jun 3, 1971

            Ella Moyers Apr 27, 1896 to Sep 18, 1979

 

            Cranno, Stephen B.  July 24, 1947 to Apr 28, 1973  Vietnam  USN  HT3

 

            Walker

            Robert G.  Jan 28, 1924

            Vera Mae  Aug 12, 1927

            Son Clinton R.  Oct 5, 1949 to Oct 6, 1949

 

            Ramsey

            Leo A.  1902-1971

            Rose R.  1904-2001

                        m. Sep 18, 1924

            Vern R.  Jan 6, 1944 to Feb 9, 1999 Vietnam

            Frank H.  1932-1983

            Mother Velma C. Sears  Jul 30, 1918  to Oct 6, 1983

            Mother Virginia May Queen  May 18, 1935 to Apr 2, 1981

            Son William A.  July 31, 1926  to July 2, 1980

 

            Burger

            Jacob J. “Jake” 1890-1954

           

            Baby Girl  Aug 16, 1959

 

            Poole

            Donald L.  May 19, 1913 to Apr 18, 1997

            Agnes R.  Jan 18, 1917 to Jan 19, 2001

                        m. Oct 26, 1936

 

            Wallace

            Johnny  Apr 16, 1924 to Aug 9, 1988  WWII PFC

            John F. 1868-1946

            Elspa  1892-1976

            Amos E. Aug 31, 1912 to Mar 30, 1990  WWII Tec5

            Evelyn M.  Aug 15, 1925

            Dau Edna A.  Wallace Nickolaison  b.  Nov 12, 1938

 

 

            Ramsey

            Arthur P.  Apr 15, 1905  to Feb 10, 1969

            Elnora V.  Apr 19, 1917

 

            Anderson, Dale Leon  Oct 27, 1954  to May 28, 1975

 

            Perkins, Kenneth  Aug 26, 1922  to July 20, 1932

 

            Perry

            Kenneth C.  Apr 14, 19— to May 23, 1973

            Lucy E.  May 3, 1913 to Jun 9, 1999

 

            Lichtwald

            R. D.  Aug 26, 1846 to Mar 18, 1918

            Augusta  Dec 5, 1846 to Mar 4, 1922

 

            Miller, David F.  Mar 4, 1868 to Dec 19, 1942

 

            Conger, John D.  Mar 12, 1877 to Mar 6, 1941

 

            Perry, Billie J.  b&d  Jul 23, 1939

 

            Duffy, Thomas  Dec 25, 1827 to Jan 28, 1909

 

                        Brigett  Unreadable

 

            Dau Mary married name HANSON   b. 1907-1971

            John  1877-1922

            Helen  1884-1955

            Son John L.  Oct 19, 1911 to Mar 25, 1968  Sgt. 321 Bomb GpAAF WWII

 

            Bartlett

            Henry  Corpl Co. F  II Ohio Cor.  Civil War

            R. Jane  1850-1900

 

            Martin, Albert  1901-1981

 

            Kendall

            Amanda P.  1912-1999

            Bennie F.  1906-1980

            Everett G.  son  Nov 9, 1930  to Jun 21, 1934

 

            Cook, David  Aug 18, 1867 to Nov 9, 1902

 

            Edmonds

            Martha  Jun 3, 1820 to Oct 5, 1894

            George W.  Feb 8, 1816  to Oct 29, 1892

 

            Morris

            J. H.  Aug 18, 1836 to Jul 11, 1902

            Sarah  Mar 7, 1834 to Jan 7, 1927

            Charley F.  May 15, 1857 to Jun 2, 1925

            Bertha  Jul 3, 1861 to Jan 18, 1898

            Charlotte  Aug 1, 1893 to Sep 8, 1893

            Nelson  Dec 12, 1890 to Dec 31, 1892

 

            Macy, Lee G., son of TA & ME  d. Dec 13, 1890  1-3-5

 

            Lagerlof

            Carl David E.  d. Aug 25, 1891

            Parents:  A. G. and Caroline  15-3-11

 

            Kepner

            Dorothy M.  Apr 30, 1917 to Sep 17, 1986

            Lloyd  Aug 31, 1912 to Jan 23, 1968  PFC 532 Eng.  WWII

 

            Christiansen

            Martha E.  Feb 12, 1913 to Oct 29, 1990

            Darrell P.  Feb 22, 1909 to Sep 12, 1983

 

            Marley

            Leo  1922-1998

            Rosemarie  1926

            Son Laurent  1947

 

            Perry

            Dona R.  May 13, 1920 to Dec 24, 1987  

            Earl D.  Jun 28, 1918  to Mar 5, 2002

                        m. Jul 3, 1942

 

            Hard

            Betty Jean  Jan 13, 1935 to Sep 19, 1998

            Son Terry Lee  Feb 6, 1954 to Dec 16, 1972

 

            Stevens

            Madeline G.  1923-1970

            George W.  Feb 7, 1916  to Aug 30, 1983  Tec 5 US Army WWII

 

            Whitmore, Grace W.  Nov 5, 1887 to Aug 31, 1978

 

            Hanson

            John F.  Jun 28, 1902  to Mar 4, 1972

            Helen F.  Aug 10, 1902 to Jul 4, 1989

            Lennox C.  Sep 19, 1898 to Feb 5, 1995

            Hazel F.  Apr 18, 1904  to Feb 2, 1995

 

            Lamb

            Harold C.  Aug 1, 1909 to Aug 18, 1967  Born in Onawa, IA

            Caroline F.  Dec 24, 1907 to Feb 5, 1976  born in Woodbine, IA

            Albert A.  1943-2002

 

            Heisler

            Alvin R.  Feb 7, 1920 to Feb 12, 1969  from California  SF1 USNR WWII

 

            Houdesheldt

            Ernest E.  Dec 12, 1896 to Nov 16, 1967  PFC Co E 87th Inf. WWI

 

            Heisler

            Frederick Burtos  Jun 6, 1924 to Jan 31, 1983  SM USN WWII

            Bette J.  1932-1981

 

            Conyers

            Guy Norton  Feb 28, 1896  to Nov 26, 1970  Pvt Army WWI

            Mary E.  Jul 12, 1895  to Aug 15, 1985

                        m. Mar 3, 1920

 

            Daughtery

            Vernie E.  1908-1999

            Roy A.  1896-1983

 

            Nikolaison

            Ruby C.  1901-1996

            Curl A. 1897-1965

           

            Shearer

            Bert N. Jan 23, 1881 to Aug 3, 1964

            Ada E.  Nov 12, 1885  to Jul 27, 1975

 

            Gray

            Elizabeth R.  1864-1956

            Samuel J.  1878-1956

 

            Shea

            Ernest E. 1884-1948

            Bertha A.  1893 -1979

                       

            McCrill

            Agnes  1870-1964

            Thomas  1868-1928

            Bern  Oct 21, 1895 to Dec 20, 1951  PFC 205 MPCo. 28 Div. WWI

            Leo  1892-1918

 

            Rousseau

            Will

            Anna  May 12, 1863 to Oct 2, 1901

            Two Infant Children

            Reily, Peter  Jan 1, 1838 to Oct 10, 1915

 

            McCrill

            Frankie  son of T&A McCrill d. Aug 15, 1895  1 mo. 22 da

           

            Johnson, Harold T.  b&d Jan 4, 1930

 

            Vanscoy

            Blanche D.  Oct 4, 1909 to May 30, 2002

            James C.  Jul 3, 1910 to May 22, 1996

            William H.  1877-1944

            Mamie  1885-1929

 

            Carmody

            Ezra J.  1869-1890

            Elizabeth J.  Mar 6,1849 to Jun 21, 1910

            James  Mar 9, 1848 to Apr 29, 19??(03?)  Civil War  Co. G 46 Wis. Vol. Inf.

 

            Tryon

            Charles William  Apr 26, 1877 to May 23, 1955  born in Blencoe

            Mae  Jan 27, 1886 to Aug 5, 1908

            Mary C.  Feb 1, 1867 to May 9, 1956  born in Muscatine, IA

            Edward F.  d. Aug 13, 1883  4 mo. 12 da.

            Florance M.  d. Nov 15, 1897  7-1-27

            Mother Mary A.  Jan 31, 1858 to May 4, 1938  Born St. Clair, MI

            John H.  Apr 25, 1853 to Apr 2, 1915  born Sandy Creek, NY

            Elizabeth  Jan 22, 1827 to Jan 2, 1886  born Sandy Creek, NY

            John  Dec 17, 1825 to Dec 25, 1910  born Oswego, NY

 

            Wilkinson

            George  Jun 3, 1866 to Aug 20, 1889

            Maudie  May 17, 1883 to Nov 7, 1887 dau of Richard and Sarah

            Elizabeth  Oct 24, 1828 to Feb 15, 1909

            Robert Nov 8, 1826 to Mar 14, 1895

            Richard  Aug 5, 1856 to Feb 10, 1933

            Sarah Rees Aug 6, 1862  to Jun 21, 1942

 

            Shea

            Ina V.  1879-1942

            Nettie A.  1875-1961

            Harriet A.  1851-1947

            Edward  1844-1912  Civil War

 

            Chapman

            Fred E.  Oct 7, 1870 to Aug 8, 1945

            Harvie M.  Oct 23, 1846 to Jul 22, 1923

            Elizabeth B.  Apr 5, 1844 to Aug 27, 1930

            Stella M.  Jul 19, 1889 to Jan 5, 1893

            Monroe  1873-1934

            Annie G. 1873-1927

           

            McFarlane

            Margaret Glenn  d. Jun 20, 1902 48 years  wife of

            James

            Glenn, Elizabeth  Mar 17, 1845 to May 22, 1941

            John  Mar 17, 1817 to Apr 8, 1900 Born in Ireland

            Robert  Jun 17, 1846 to Mar 27, 1906

            William  Nov 16, 1841 to Feb 23, 1906

            John Apr 18, 1864 to Dec 5, 1908

            Margaret Ferguson, wife of John Glenn mar 4, 1817 to Aug 3, 1895  Born in Ireland

 

           

Back to Monona County