Liberty Cemetery
Liberty, Montgomery County, Kansas

Submitted by Judy Logan on August 23, 2004.

Name Birth Date Death Date Other Information
ADCOCK Fletcher 22 Jul 1922    
ADCOCK Tina 13 Oct 1921 6 Sep 1994  
ALBERT Jess M. 16 May 1898 21 Sep 1985  
ALLEN Carl K. 6 Nov 1893 10 Dec 1972  
ALLEN Charles J. 1879 1944 son of D.J.
ALLEN Curtis D. 1913 1978 Marines, World War II
ALLEN Daryl D. 29 Nov 1938 16 Oct 1991  
ALLEN Dell J. 1891 1985  
ALLEN Deloren J. 1847 1913 father
ALLEN Deloren Tom 1915  1945 son of Charles J. & Estella
ALLEN Emma Etta 1888 1920 dau
ALLEN Estella L. (Smith) 1880 1968  
ALLEN Jessie G. 1905  1992 wife of Harry L.
ALLEN Harry L. 1906 1983 husb of Jessie G.
ALLEN Kate M. (Coleman) 1892 1952 wife of Dell, dau of Marcus D.
ALLEN Linda Kay 1948 1964 dau of Carl Kinley & Norma
ALLEN Mary E. 1857 1902  mother
ALLEN Mary E. 1926 2001  
ALLEN Olen G. 26 Jan 1925 10 Dec 1905  
ALLEN Phillip Lee 1948  1948 son of Mary (Simmons)
ALLEN Sadie L. 1884 1913  dau
ALLEN Wilda L.  12 Apr 1911 16 Oct 1983  
AKINS Jason Carl 12 Apr 1977 4 Jul 1997  
ANDERSON Major R. 1863 1896  
ANDRESS Lucy 1854 1914 wife of Dr. T.F.
ANDRESS T. F., Dr. 1838 1910 husb of Lucy
ANDRESS Warren 1880 1880 inf son
ASHBY Daniel C. 1865 1932  
ASHBY Donald 1899 1899  
ASHBY Esther Love (Heckman) 1872  1964  
ASHBY G. W. 1861 1926  
ASHBY Grace (Forsyth) 1859 1905 wife of G.W.
ASHBY Lemuel P. (Guy) 1887 1959 wife of Beryl
ASHBY Tom 1892 1942 son of G.W. & Grace, WWI Vet
ASHBY inf dau 1895 1895 inf dau
AUSTIN Bobbie G., Sr. 26 Apr 1940 5 Apr 2001 m. Freda J. 23 Jul 1960
AUSTIN David     son of Ray D. & Faye Trimble
AUSTIN Freda J.   9 May 1940 wife of Bobbie G.
AUSTIN Harold W. 5 Jul 1923 19 Aug 1988  
AUSTIN I. Virginia May 25 May 1926 27 Jul 1982  
AUSTIN Raymond D. 10 Jun 1897 5 Dec 1956 husb (1st) of Fay Overfield
AUSTIN Rosie Marie     dau of Bobby
AUSTIN Walter E.  28 Sep 1921 27 Jul 1982  
BAKER Carl Clarence 1902  1951 son of W.W. & Laura
BAKER D. P. 1835 1900  
BAKER Douglas T. 1877 1955  
BAKER Effie Jane 1893 1895  
BAKER Eli 1837 1913  
BAKER Eliza J. 1841 1904  
BAKER Emma 1875 1886  
BAKER Helen Naomi 1918 1955  
BAKER John C. 1839 1919  
BAKER Laura 1868 1941  
BAKER Marcus B. 1910  1911 inf son of Douglas T. & Mary F.
BAKER Mary A. 1841 1905  
BAKER Mary Frances (Coleman) 1880 1956 dau of Marcus D. & Belinda
BAKER Newton 1891 1923  
BAKER Olsa Velma 1900  1960 dau of W.W. & Laura
BAKER Robert S.      
BAKER Roy Carl   1914 inf son of Newton & Mary
BAKER W. W. 1868  1916  
BAKER   1895 wife of John C.
BARNARD Earl Henry 1896 1897 inf son
BARNARD George W. 1 Feb 1894 1 Oct 1969  husb of Mary
BARNARD John J. 1862 1932  
BARNARD Mary E. 14 Mar 1900 29 Nov 1986 wife of George W.
BARNARD Nettie E. 1868 1959  
BARNARD   1969  
BARNETT Edward 1826 1901  
BARNETT Lutigia M. 1833  1876  
BARNETT Margaret E. 1846 1932  
BARNETT Maude 1872 1895  
BARNETT Infant     inf dau of C.C. & Eva
BARNHART Charles V. 14 Jul 1934 31 May 1961 son of Joe
BARNHART George W. "Bill" 1 Aug 1913 15 Oct 1991  
BARNHART J. Virginia 3 Sep 1913 28 Sep 1990  
BARNHART Joseph H. 3 Aug 1908  17 Nov 1999  
BARNHART Judy Ann 4 Dec 1949 2 May 1997  
BARNHART Z. Quindarrow 6 Jul 1912  26 Feb 1981  
BARR James Ira 1870  1951  
BARR May Susan 1875  1950  
BARRAGER Douglas L. 18 Oct 1943 8 Nov 1974  m. Marjorie 07 Aug 1962
BARRAGER Marjorie A. 29 Feb 1944    
BARRAGER Mary Melissa   27 May 1969 inf dau
BASSETT Emma Etta 1888 1920 wife of Victor
BASSETT Lynn 17 Jun 1907 30 Sep 1991  
BASSETT Pauline E. 21 Jan 1911 6 Jan 1986  
BASSETT Victor Byron 1886 1960 husb of Emma
BATES Mary Elizabeth 5 Feb 1898 8 Jan 1930  
BATES Gussie May 1929 1929 infant
BEAM Ernest E. 1878 1954  
BEAM Marinda J. (Bennett) 1882  1959  
BECHTEL Dorothy 1913 1918 inf dau of George & Mabel
BECHTEL George H. 1867 1944 husb of Mabel
BECHTEL Mabel Eva (Mitchell) 1876  1967 wife of George H.
BENNETT Anna 1870  1873  
BENNETT Augustus A. 1867 1947  
BENNETT Elizabeth (DeTar) 1881  1908 1st wife of William H.
BENNETT Jennie (Kelso) 1867 1916  
BENNETT Laura 1859 1936  
BENNETT Lenorah 1893  1893  
BENNETT Martha   1875  
BENNETT Martha L. 1847 1914  
BENNETT Mary C. 11 Jun 1883 6 Sep 1939  
BENNETT Pauline E. 21 Jan 1911 6 Jan 1986  
BENNETT Richard M.   1928  
BENNETT Robert M. 1845 1928  
BENNETT Ronnie      
BENNETT William H. 1878  1936 husb of Elizabeth
BERENTZ Alex 1885 1928  
BERENTZ Calvin 1883 1925  
BERENTZ Dorothy V. 1855  1935  
BERENTZ Edith 1895  1896 inf dau
BERENTZ John W. 1874 1875  inf son
BERENTZ Kathryn 1915 1916 inf dau
BERENTZ Lynn 17 Jun 1907 30 Sep 1991  
BERENTZ Michael S. 1849 1923  
BERENTZ Pauline E. 21 Jan 1986 26 Jun 1986  
BEVER Addie L. 1889 1960  
BEVER Denzell Elvin 1919 1921 son of John & Adeline
BEVER Elwood 1908 1911 son of John & Adeline
BEVER Florence L. 3 Aug 1919 3 Sep 1997  
BEVER Henry E. 1865  1935 father
BEVER James      
BEVER John P. 1884 1957  
BEVER Mary C. 1866 1954 Mother
BEVER Marilyn L. 19 Jun 1916 30 Mar 2000  
BEVER Roy 1914    
BEVER     wife of James
BILLINGS Lenora L. 1858  1878  
BILLINGS Timothy 1810 1870  
BIRD Charles      
BIRD Delsie 1885 1943  
BIRD Docia 1885  1900  
BIRD Jane 1848 1917  
BIRD Joe O. 1861 1936  
BIRD John     veterans marker
BIRD Margaret 1851 1912  
BIRD Mary E.   1885  
BISHOP Rebecca 1827 1914 mother of Mrs. Wm. D. Holland
BLACKWELL Daisy A. 1877 1894  
BLACKWELL George W. 1827  1899  
BLACKWELL Lettie J. 1835 1894  
BLEWETT Claude Elmo 1876 1913  
BLEWETT Sara Summers 1873  1948  
BOBZIENE John 1886    
BOGGS Carl Lynn 8 Jan 1931 26 Jan 1999 CPL US Army KOREA
BOGGS Hazel E. 1907  1978  
BOGGS Lawrence J. 1905 1980  
BOLEJACK Madelyn Hedrick 15 Aug 1924 27 Jun 1996  
BONNEY D. Cowan 1838 1924 husb of Elizabeth
BONNEY Elizabeth 1844  1931 wife of D. Cowan
BONNEY Maggie 1874 1967  
BONNEY William L. 1879  1916  
BOSTIAN Annie      
BOSTIAN James C.   1884  
BOSTIAN Ollie   1884  
BRANDES A.      
BRANDES C. S. D. Henrietta B. 20 Mar 1823 1894 wife of Henry, born at Isenbue
BRANDES     wife of A.
BRENTLINGER Charles 29 May 1897 12 May 1966  
BRENTLINGER Geneva 11 Aug 1892 25 Dec 1965  
BUNDY Adeline L. (Marchant) 1889 1960  
BUNDY Cora E. 1879 1881  
BUNDY Elmira E. 1864 1934  
BUNDY Emma Anna 1867  1952 wife of Henry N.
BUNDY Henry Elwood 1865 1935 husb of Mary
BUNDY Henry N. 1861 1913 husb of Emma
BUNDY John Pleasant 1884 1957 son of H.E. & Mary
BUNDY Loren 1895  1896  
BUNDY Mary Catherine (Clay) 1866 1954 wife of Henry E.
BUNDY Ralph 1957   son of Henry & Emma
BUNDY William E., Dr. 1852 1928  
BURTON Emma L. 1863  1947  
CALDWELL Lawrence E. 17 Jan 1913 13 Jul 1987  
CAMMACH Frank 1867    
CAMMACH Mary E. 1871    
CARLSON John 1885    
CARPENTER Addison      
CARPENTER     wife of Addison
CARSON Alice 1870 1954  
CARSON Herbert Evan 1877 1944 husb of Leslie B.
CARSON John Clayton 3 Jul 1898 28 Dec 1975  
CARSON Leslie Belle (Minghini) 1877 1954 wife of Herbert E.
CARSON Leta N. E. 1914 1916 inf dau of Herbert & Lesley B.
CARSON Vernon Dale 1908 1937 son of Herbert & Lesley B.
CAULKINS Frank A. 4 Feb 1883 26 Oct 1952  
CAULKINS Leo F. 23 Aug 1889 16 Dec 1967 veteran, World War II
CHAMBERS Asa W. 1883 1919 re-buried in Coffeyville
CHRYSTY Maggie 1861 1878  
CLINTON   1909  
CLOSSEN Ida D.   1883  
CLOSSEN Isaac 1835 1889  
CLOSSEN Sarah G. 1838 1903  
CLOSSON infant     inf, Henry E. Bever lot
COLEMAN Belinda F. 1854 1921  
COLEMAN Coy G. 1887  1910  
COLEMAN Ernest 1884  1892  
COLEMAN Josiah 1816 1898  
COLEMAN Luzeno E. 20 Feb 1895 16 Oct 1983  
COLEMAN Marcus D. 1849 1907  
COLEMAN Martha 1858 1873  
COLEMAN Martha L. 1885  1958  
COLLIER Frank Armin 18 Nov 1908 21 Nov 2000  
CONRAD J. H. 1837 1905  
CONRAD Kate 1855 1911  
CONRAD Mary E. 1840  1871  
COOPER Ezra Dee   1877  
COTTON Elnora 1869  1947  
COTTON Gladys 13 Jan 1898 5 Nov 1980  
COTTON John E. 1896 1972  
COTTON John, Sr. 1866 1948  
COTTON Priscilla 1831 1875  
COTTON William 1826 1872  
COVENTRY Emiline (Marchant-Gruff) 1836 1904  
CRIBBS Carolee   1950  
CRIBBS Donald K. 1927 1943  
CRIBBS Freda M. (Van Cleve) 22 Jan 1896 22 Nov 1954  
CRIBBS Harold H. 1894 1942  
CRIBBS Maxine 1922 1924 inf dau
CUNNINGHAM Ella 1860 1897  
CUNNINGHAM William     mother of William
CUNNINGHAM      
CURLIS Betty L. 1921  1991  
CURLIS Vincent H. 1915 1993  
DAILY John      
DAVIS Anna 1880 1907  
DAVIS James 1867 1919  
DeGROFF Nancy 1824 1871  
DENNIS Aileen Jackman 1898  1939  
DENNIS Jimmie 24 Sep 1926 30 May 1994 PFC US Army KOREA
DENNIS Lewis E. 8 Jan 1890 2 Jun 1972  
DeTAR Bert J. 1 Jan 1885 12 Mar 1965  
DeTAR Ella V. (Eikenberry) 14 Feb 1892 5 Jan 1963  
DeTAR Ida      
DeTAR Josiah N. 1840 1936  
DeTAR Lelia      
DeTAR Orville Frank 20 Nov 1898 24 Mar 1978 husb of Loveta
DeTAR Ruth Noreen 1928 1933 dau of O.F. & Loveta
DeTAR Sarah E. 1854 1928  
DeTAR Ted E. 1 Oct 1933 15 Dec 1968  
DeTAR William Harry 23 Dec 1890 15 Jan 1963  
DuVALL Beulah Rae 1898 1899  
DuVALL Gastavaus 1856 1932  
DICKERSON E. Homer 1878  1936  
DICKERSON Georgia A. 1882 1975  
DICKERSON Roy A. 20 Jun 1903 11 Mar 1911  
DOLLISON Maude G. Mundy 20 Dec 1909  1 Jun 1994 dau of Felix & Myrtle
DUDGEON Edgar 1870 1929  
DUDGEON Hugh 1835 1913  
DUDGEON Melissa 1836  1910  
DUDING Louise (Moore) 1911 1930  
DULEY A. S. 1838 1899  
DULEY Katie 1884 1886  
DULEY Warwick 1890  1890 inf
EARL Clarence "Jim" 1885  1966  
EARL Effie 1863    
EARL Eldorus 1852 1929  
EARL Lola 1884 1884  
EARL Raymond E. 2 Apr 1919  1979  
EDKINS Rebecca 1802 1892  
EIKENBERRY Forest Allen 1913  1929  
EIKENBERRY Joel 1846  1928  
EIKENBERRY Josephine J. 1891 1984  
EIKENBERRY Louisa Ann 1854  1932  
EIKENBERRY Ora Forest 1886  1966  
EIKENBERRY Samuel Joel 1881  1975  
EIKENBERRY Wilson 1888  1948  
ELIAS Edward L. 1889 1957  
ELIAS Gertrude L. (Cotton) 1893 1940  
ELLIOT Bobby 1926 1927  
ELLIOT Clara M. 1862 1905 1st wife of J. N.
ELLIOT Claude D. 1922  1944  
ELLIOT J. N. 1860 1948  
ELLIOT Major 1886 1966  
ELLIOT Nora 1902 1902 inf dau
ELLIOT Olive M. (Swan) 1881 1954 2nd wife of J. N.
ELLIOT Tommy 1934 1934  
ELSEY Edyth E. 28 Jul 1911 27 Feb 1983  
ENGLAND Edwin A. 1893 1964  
ENGLAND Golda D. 1897 1977  
ENGLUND Edwin Earl   1924  
ENGLUND Irvin 1893 1943  
ERNEST Bonnie 29 Apr 1916 19 Dec 1996  
ERNEST Rex H. 1 May 1915 4 Oct 1980  veteran, World War II
ESTES Arty     inf
ESTES Beuna Vista 1852 1924  
ESTES Bonnie Fulton 11 Nov 1902 30 May 1985  
ESTES Clyde 1891 1896  
ESTES George W. 1870 1951 son of S. G.
ESTES Maggie     inf
ESTES Myrtle I. (Fulton) 1877 1966 wife of G. W.
ESTES Nellie 1886  1888  
ESTES Sam 1905  1921 son of George W. & M.
ESTES Samuel G. 1847 1922  
EVANS James H. 1920 1997  
EVANS Jean 22 Dec 1922  8 Jul 1971  
EVANS John F. 1874 1944  
EVELAND O. C.   1885  
FARBRO George Allen "Buddy" 17 Jan 1918 27 Aug 1939  
FARBRO L. D. 1839 1914  
FARBRO Lou 1866 1904  
FARBRO Matilda 1844  1934  
FARBRO Ollie 1890 1920  
FARBRO Robert J. 1 Jan 1883 10 Oct 1952  
FARBRO William 1878 1964  
FARMER M. L.   1889  
FEGLEY Edd A.      
FEGLEY     wife of E. A.
FELTS Alice A. 1855 1932 wife of William D.
FELTS Bertha (Elliott) 6 Jun 1898 1 Dec 1975  
FELTS Charles 1895  1896 inf son of W.D. & Alice
FELTS Frank L. 21 Jul 1883 19 Apr 1954  
FELTS Henry A. 1892 1902  
FELTS Laura Myrtle 1882 1883  
FELTS William D. 1847 1930 husb of Alice
FELTS Infant Son      inf son of W.D. & Alice
FELTS Infant twin son 1875 1875 inf twin son of W.D. & Alice
FELTS Infant twin son 1875 1875 inf twin son of W.D. & Alice
FLEMINGS Bennie 1869  1869  
FLEMINGS Mary E. 1838  1882  
FORSYTH A. P. 1830 1906  
FORSYTH Anna M. 1852  1894  
FORSYTH Louisa S. 1829 1906  
FORSYTH Robert 1810 1890  
FOSTER Della M. 28 Nov 1906 8 May 1987  
FOSTER Edward P. 1830 1902  
FOSTER Goddell   1889  
FOSTER Harold B. 24 Dec 1899 3 Mar 1988  
FOSTER J.      
FOSTER Jennie 1861  1885  
FOSTER Margaret 1828 1893  
FOSTER Mary T. 1871 1928  
FOSTER Newton S. 1855  1936  
FRAZEE Isabell 1836 1906  
FRAZEE J. S. 1834 1904  
FRITTS Elizabeth E. 1869 1956  
FRITTS Eva M. 1891 1908  
FRITTS Nancy 1840 1913  
FRITTS W. J. "Bill" 1897 1960  
FRITTS Wallie C. 1892 1892  
FRITTS William 1835 1915  
FROEBE Christine      
FROEBE Dortha 1834 1880  
FROEBE Gary Keith 1947 1983  
FROEBE Goldie 1903 1907  
FROEBE Letha L. 1898 1985  
FROEBE Louis L. 1872 1954  
FROEBE Minnie (Daniels) 1874 1968  
FROEBE Raymond C. 1916 1981  
FROEBE W. J. 1897 1960  
FULK Catherine Giles 28 Nov 1859 28 Sep 1879  
FULK Silas      
FULTON Robert   1885  
GABLE Charlie 1878 1879  
GABLE Emma 1872 1888  
GABLE Hattie 1881  1881  
GABLE Millie 1878 1876  
GAROUTTE James Richard 4 Jan 1934  18 Mar 1982  
GARRETT     wife of J. A.
GARY Melinda A. 1854  1925  
GATES Evelyn 1919  1920  
GATES Glen Earle 1916 1920  
GREGORY Everett J. 26 Jul 1910 20 Aug 1980  
GIBBONS M. J.   1889  
GILES George W. 1862 1874  
GILLIAND Charles      
GILLIAND 1918   father of Charles
GLASSWISE D. F.     no marker
GONZALAS Amy F. 26 Jan 1900 31 Aug 1973  
GOODRICH Harvey   1870  
GOODRICH P. 1871 1871 inf dau of D.A. & G. H.
GOODSON Carroll 1936 1936 dau of Eva & Dewey
GOODSON Eva G. (Jackman) 1899 1936 wife of Pearl Dewey
GOODSON Finley 1859 1925  
GOODSON LeRoy   1895 1954  
GOODSON Mary E. 1859  1930  
GOODSON Nancy 1825 1885  
GOODSON Pearl Dewey   1898 1950 husb of Eva
GOODSON R. W. 1842  1881  
GOOSSENS Jane W.  1866 1951  
GOOSSENS Rose 1866 1941  
GOOSSENS Victor 1869  1948 born in Belgium
GRAY George S., Capt.      
GRIFFITH Delahson      veterans marker
GROUND Ida M. 1874  1905  
GRUBB Benjamin  1824 1892  
GRUBB Etherl May 1889 1921  
GRUBB Larkin W. 1859 1905 husb of Rebecca
GRUBB Lettia  1830 1868 buried in Iowa
GRUBB Rebecca  1868 1919 wife of Larkin
GUTHRIE     husb of Argo
GUY Beryl Ashby   1890 1981  
GUY Lemuel P. 1887 1959  
GUY Thelma Ruth 21 Mar 1921    
GUY William Donald  9 Jun 1917 2 Apr 1977  
HALE Lilan Thompson 26 Jan 1927 28 Jul 1981  
HALL Bill 20 Apr 1917 27 Jul 1985  
HALL Lora 30 Oct 1927  22 Feb 1989  
HALLIWAY Oliver Norton 20 Nov 1899 17 Apr 1974  
HAMLIN A. A. 1908 1909  
HAMLIN Dorothy 1873 1946  
HAMLIN Mary E. (Marchant) 1877 1929  
HAMLIN Millie M. (Allen) 1898 1899  
HAMLIN Verne A.      
HAMLIN wife of A. A.      
HANCOCK Della 1884 1938  
HANCOCK Eliza 1891 1902  
HANSEY H.      
HARDEN Mabel A.  17 Apr 1905 8 Nov 1974  
HARDEN Norman J. 9 Sep 1899 18 Mar 1974  
HARDING A. 1818 1884  
HARDING A. "Bige" 1868 1941  
HARDING Barbary 1831 1879  
HARDING Dora 1883 1884  
HARDING Effie May (Berentz)  1879 1912  
HARDING Floyd 1909  1933 husb of Ruth (Slaten)
HARDING J. Frank 1856 1916  
HARDING John J. 1847 1884  
HARDING Kate 1858 1918  
HARDING Mary A.  7 Oct 1867 7 Jul 1945  
HARDING Phebe  1861 1885  
HARDING infant son  1881 1881  
HARDING infant son  1883 1883 inf son of Ed & E. E.
HARDY Cora Lee 1925  1977  
HARPER Elizabeth   1842 1890  
HARPER  1815 1891  mother of H. H.
HARRIS Edgar H. 1887  1963  
HARRIS Ethyl Florence (DeTar) 22 Aug 1876  3 May 1966  
HARRIS Grace May (Bever) 1888 1965  
HART Tessie (Coleman) 1879  1900  
HARVEY Bessie 1853  1911  
HARVEY Charles W. 1879 1945  
HARVEY Fred R. 1884 1949 brother of Gertie Zugar
HARVEY Ida B. 1886 1961  
HARVEY John 1850  1886  
HARVEY Thomas      
HARVEY      wife of Thomas
HASKETT Roy      
HAUGHN Maggie V.   1888  
HAUGHN Mahala 1846 1888 wife of William
HAUGHN William 1837  1910 husb of Mahala
HAYDEN J. R. 1924 1925  
HAYDEN Martha  1843 1933  
HAYDEN Stella (Cline) 1887  1964  
HAYDEN Thomas  1832 1919  
HEAPE A. Inez 1875 1972  
HEAPE Caroline   1828 1901  
HEAPE Meg A. 1875    
HEAPE Robert L. 1863  1942  
HECKMAN A. J. 1842  1889  
HECKMAN David 1847 1922  
HECKMAN Emma A. 1854  1911  
HECKMAN Kenneth Martin 3 Jul 1913  3 Nov 1998 m. Marie 04 Jun 1939
HECKMAN Marie  13 Jul 1917   wife of Kenneth
HECKMAN Mary 1852 1905  
HECKMAN Maude R.  17 Sep 1887 31 May 1969  
HECKMAN Minnie (Martin)  1879 1948  
HECKMAN Myrtle   1876 1978 inf dau of David & E. Barnett
HECKMAN Oscar A. 9 Nov 1879 22 Oct 1952  
HECKMAN Pearl   1877 1921  
HECKMAN Rolla D.  1882 1944  
HECKMAN William 1844  1916  
HELPINGSTINE Amy Luiwizza 5 Jan 1883 22 Dec 1885 inf dau of George W.
HELPINGSTINE Charles      
HELPINGSTINE G. W.      
HELTON Rosa  1867 1899  
HENMAN Fred      
HENRY John David 25 Aug 1923 15 Jun 1969 buried at Fairview
HERDMAN J. 1881 1881  
HERRING Betty J. 21 Sep 1921    
HERRING Harold W.  30 Sep 1919 25 Jan 1998  
HESTER Virginia L. 21 Oct 1958   inf dau
HESTON Thomas L. 1902 1939  
HEUSTON Geneve 1892 1965 wife of Charles
HEUSTON Mercy A. 1853 1935  
HEUSTON Morrill Read 1895  1895 inf
HEUSTON Ray J. 1877 1941 sister of Mrs. Charles Brentlinger
HEUSTON Thomas, Dr. 1847 1916  
HILL Edward W.   1882 1930  
HILL Isaac  1836 1912  
HILL Kenneth  1920 1945 son of E.W. Veteran, World War II
HILL Nadine Louise 1925 1937 dau of Edward W.
HILL Phoebe 1838 1909  
HINMAN Hannah P.   1826 1892  
HINMAN W. L., Dr. 1835  1890  
HOBSON Carl W. 14 Dec 1902 12 Jan 1991  
HOBSON Erma I. 7 Jan 1906 23 Feb 1987  
HOBSON Ida May  1879 1953  
HOBSON John, Sr.      
HOBSON Joseph      
HOBSON Laurence  1872 1962  
HOBSON Mary      
HOBSON Raoy Martin 1904 1982  
HOBSON Vernice Ernest 1901  1966  
HOCKENBERRY Rachel M. 1860   1918 mother of Oscar Heckman
HODGES Charles B.     brother of William M. & J. M.
HODGES John M. "Scott"     brother of Charles B. & W. M.
HODGES William M.     brother of John M. & Charles B.
HOG Phillip 1810  1882  
HOGUE Irene 1922    
HOLLAND Doulas William 1850  1938  
HOLLAND Gertie A. 1883 1886 dau of E. & A.
HOLLAND Ida May 1865 1927  
HOLLAND Infant      
HOLLIDAY Karen Helen 17 Sep 1908  22 Apr 1995  
HOLLIDAY Oliver Morton 20 Nov 1899  1974  
HOLLINGSWORTH Emeline   1894 1901  
HOLMES Amasa Clark 1876  1878 son of G. M. & C. P.
HOLMES Bertha M. 1888  1963  
HOLMES John I. 1882 1960  
HOOBLER Emma 1879 1904  
HOPKINS Betty L.  9 Feb 1937   wife of Clay W.
HOPKINS Charles   1803 1883  
HOPKINS Charles Olive 1845 1893  
HOPKINS Clay W.  3 Dec 1933 6 Apr 1988 husb of Betty L.
HOPKINS Donald Wayne 16 Jun 1938 6 Jan 1990  
HOPKINS Edna Ruth  1889 1929  
HOPKINS George W. 1861 1928  
HOPKINS Hannah      
HOPKINS Howard 1835 1915  
HOPKINS Jack L. 1962 1962  
HOPKINS Jeanie Morris  21 Apr 1951 11 Jul 1979  
HOPKINS Loren   1898 1941  
HOPKINS Louvina 1808  1883  
HOPKINS Lucy M.  30 Jun 1903 5 Jan 1971  
HOPKINS May  1868 1948  
HOPKINS Paul Lee  1928    
HOPKINS Susan Lucille    27 Feb 1973 inf dau
HOPKINS Infant     grandchild
HOPKINS Infant      
HOSKINS H. R.      
HOWARD James Norman  1879 1952  
HOWARD Jessie H. (Livingston)   1882 1965  
HOWARD Whetstine  27 May 1924 15 May 1983  
HUFF Donald E. 29 Oct 1950 29 Mar 1951 inf son
HUFF Infant    1951 inf son of Katherine
HUGHES C. B. 1849  1893  
HUGHES Ella 1856 1934  
HUGHES J. P. 1850 1916  
HUGHES William W.  1847 1898  
HUGO James O. 23 Oct 1900 20 Apr 1991  
HUGO Minnie E.  15 Jan 1920 11 Oct 1998  
HUMES Clara J. 1869  1931  
HUMES Emma Jane   1869 1892  
HUMES Josiah     veterans marker
HUMES Maude Monnett 1868  1893  
HUMES Phoebe Jane 1830  1907  
HUMES Samuel 1885    
HUMES William C. 1866 1951  
HUNT Herbert C.  1 Apr 1905 2 May 1959  
HUNT Ulys Howard "Red" 26 Jun 1908 16 Nov 1991  
HUSTON Ellen 1816  1896  
HUSTON George 1848 1869  
HUSTON Hugh 1845  1909  
HUSTON Mary E. (Conrad) 1840  1871  
HUSTON William 1912 1896  
ISOM C.       
JACKMAN Arthur DeForrest 1854 1923  
JACKMAN Clifford 1888 1967 born in Independence
JACKMAN Effie (Estes) 1879  1929 wife of J. C. dau of Sam & B. V.
JACKMAN James Clayton 1878  1962 husb of Effie
JACKMAN Jennie L. 1860  1923  
JACKMAN Mary 1859 1936  
JACKMAN Truby  1905 1933 son of J.C. & Effie
JACKMAN Zilpha D. 1831 1918  
JACKSON James C.  24 Jun 1878 24 Feb 1962  
JACKSON Louise 1852 1888  
JACOBS David R. 20 Sep 1945 1 Jan 1978  
JACOBS R. V. 24 Jun 1970    
JAENSEN Albert Edward 12 Oct 1900 29 Dec 1954  
JAMES John      
JAMES Richard E. 1930 1952  
JAMES     wife of John
JAMES     wife of Russell
JENKINS Arlette (Thorston) 24 Dec 1892 12 May 1959  
JEWELL Lyman C.  1833 1906  
JEWETT Clarence  1894 1956  
JEWETT Elizabeth   1863 1938  
JEWETT Hannibal  1860 1937  
JEWETT Parker 1850 1897  
JILOCA Orla 1888 1951  
JOHNSON Elvis Cordie   11 May 1896 15 Jun 1961  
JOHNSON Geva Maud   6 Sep 1899 4 Mar 1990  
JOHNSON Mary Ellen (Wise) 28 Aug 1904 24 Dec 1965  
JOHNSTON Everett Merle  1917 1936  
JOHNSTON Olive Mae (Baker) 1895 1929  
JONES Lillian L. 1908  1997  
JONES Louis H. 1916 1965  
JOSEPH Lee     deed only
KEB Maude F. 1876  1910  
KECH Larry M.  1864 1934  
KECH Mary Beth  1925    
KELSO Harry     Cremated at Guantanamo Bay
KELSO J. A.      
KELSO John A. 9 Jul 1836 16 Mar 1912 father, husb of May
KELSO Mary A.  15 Feb 1846 16 Jul 1913 mother, wife of John A.
KELSO Samuel 1874  1898  
KEMERLING Nancy  1842    
KEMERLING Peter  1841 1903  
KERN Jess R. 2 Feb 1917  3 Dec 1993 m. Virginia 22 Jul 1971
KERN Virginia L. 5 Feb 1931 29 Aug 1993 wife of Jess R.
KERR Charles A. 1883 1896  
KERR George W. 1845  1897  
KERR Jane 1849 1940  
KERR Laura M.  1873 1895  
KING Doris Arlene (Muller) 28 Sep 1926 28 Jul 1989  
KISTLER Eva Z. 1891 1985  
KISTLER Paul J. 1899 1973  
KISTLER Phyllis A. 1922 1961  
KNADLE Charles Sam 1908 1995  
KNADLE Louise (Baker) 1912  1966  
KNADLE Richard Douglas   1932 1934 son of L.
KOCH Emil W.  2 Jun 1897 4 Aug 1979  
KOONS Frank 20 Apr 1912 18 Jul 1990  
KOSCHIN Isabel 30 Jan 1904 16 Jan 1987  
KOSCHIN John K. 9 May 1897 4 Sep 1971  
KUEDER E. J.   1887 1888 inf
LANE Marilyn  1923 1947 granddau of Clyde F. Swan
LASLEY Edith      
LAUGHLIN Anna      
LAUGHLIN Emma 12 Aug 1877 4 Apr 1954  
LAUGHLIN Jim      
LAUGHLIN Thomas L. 1880 1914  
LAUGHLIN     wife of Jim
LEE James Arthur 14 Mar 1908 1 Sep 1980  
LEON Jim 23 Apr 1924  27 Mar 1970 veteran, World War II
LESTER Calvin Elliott  22 Apr 1900 5 Jan 1970  
LESTER Cary Clyde 1934  1934  
LESTER Clyde F. 31 Aug 1911 7 Feb 1960  
LESTER Edward 1903  1981  
LESTER Flora B. 1871  1951  
LESTER Grant 1861 1926  
LESTER Grant D. 1938 1938  
LESTER Opal L.  1897 1972  
LESTER Rose  19 Sep 1907 22 Sep 1976  
LETT Candance   1842 1903  
LETT Charles   1880 1943  
LETT Charles, Jr. 25 Feb 1914 25 Jun 1943 veteran, World War II
LETT Elizabeth   1873 1940 wife of G. W.
LETT George Washington   1867 1939 husb of Elizabeth
LETT H. Matt   1882 1918  
LETT Lena P.  1881 1919  
LETT Lila B.   1887 1970 Mother
LETT Lydia F. 1872 1957  
LETT Vilas L. 1909  1984 son
LETT William A. 1873 1952  
LEWIS Anna 1860 1880  
LEWIS John 1852  1903  
LEWIS Josephine      
LEWMAN Ralph "George" 1911 1967 born in Oswego, KS
LEY Hattie M. 1867  1955  
LINTON Joe     Spanish-American War Veteran
LITTLE Arthur J. 8 Jul 1901 7 May 1976  
LITTLE James Ray  1877 1964 husb of Laurel
LITTLE Laurel V. 1887 1974 wife of James Ray
LIVINGSTON Hubert  1899 1912  
LIVINGSTON Mary Alice   1872 1951  
LIVINGSTON Rebecca L. (Summers) 1849 1951 wife of W. P. (102y 0m 0d)
LIVINGSTON W. Peter  1841 1931 husb of Rebecca
LIVINGSTON William R.  1878 1946 son of W. P. & R.
LOLLAR Isaac J. 1832 1909  
LONG Velma (Felts) 1919  1936  
LONGREAR Howard 2 May 1912 9 Apr 1988  
LOOMIS Rebecca  1848 1934 wife of Russell
LOOMIS Russell 1840 1913 husb of Rebecca
LOVETT Charles J.  4 Jun 1895 23 Apr 1975 veteran, World War II
LOVETT Lucille M. 1908  1993  
LYON Donna H.   1948 1999  
MADDUX Doris "Dink"  7 Oct 1943 16 May 2000  
MALONE Dale 1938    
MALONE James Wesley 11 Oct 1892 21 Oct 1987  
MALONE Lelia M.   1901 1953  
MALONE Mary R. 1864 1941  
MANLEY Melvin     deed only
MANN Lee     deed only
MARCHANT James W.   1859 1876  
MARCHANT John A., Jr. 1894  1915  
MARCHANT John S., Sr. 1867  1894  
MARCHANT     children of Claude & Nelley
MARCHANT     children of Claude & Nelley
MARRIETT Thomas      
MARSHALL E. Z..  1870 1955 husb of Harriett A.
MARSHALL Everett Ely 1896  1963 husb of Nell
MARSHALL Harriett A.   1869 1961 wife of E. Z.
MARSHALL J. W. 1837  1929 Confederate War Veteran
MARSHALL Luzena 1833 1915 mother of E. Z. & William
MARSHALL Mary 1866  1923  
MARSHALL Nell (Wingate) 1897 1946 wife of Everett E.
MARSHALL William A.   1861 1950  
MARTIN George     son of W. C.
MARTIN J.      
MARTIN Kate Orton     wife of W. C.
MARTIN Mary L. 1844  1923  
MARTIN W. A. 1839 1900  
MARTIN William C. "Red Whisker" 1848 1936 father of Alice Livingston
MAXSON Almeda (Keeslar-Hugo)  1879 1940 re-buried at Mound Valley
MAXSON Armildia Jane   25 Aug 1909 19 Jun 1988  
MAXSON Carlene Faye  5 Apr 1944 1 Jun 1944  
MAXSON Charles P.   1878 1920 husb of Lula Daisy
MAXSON Dora L.  1852 1944  
MAXSON Harry Alonzo "Red" 11 Mar 1900 23 Apr 1965  
MAXSON J. Mark 1881 1946  
MAXSON J. Webster  24 Aug 1834 12 Jul 1914  
MAXSON Lula Daisy  22 May 1879 26 Dec 1957 wife of Charles P.
MAXSON Mark 1881 1946  
MAXSON Myrtle (Carson) 7 Oct 1889  28 Dec 1913  
MAXSON infant     inf
MAXSON infant     inf
MAXSON infant     inf
MAY James G. 1890 1983  
MAY Leta T.  1891 1979  
McCARTY Alice 1861 1945  
McCARTY Catherine 1821  1889  
McCARTY Emily 1860  1940  
McCARTY Lula Edith 1885 1886  
McCARTY Margaret 1852 1946  
McCARTY William D. 1859 1900  
McCLURE George 1909    
McCLURE Mary  1939    
McGRAY Erlin Dean  12 Oct 1931 17 Aug 1986  
McCULLEY Ralph Harry 30 Aug 1900 14 Aug 1977 veteran, World War I
McDOWELL Evelyn Louise 13 Jan 1921    
McDOWELL William Melvin 7 Jun 1915  16 Dec 2000  
McGUIRE      
McTAGGART Dan      
McTAGGART David, Capt.      
McTAGGART Maggie 1878 1879  
McTAGGART Maggie A.  1840 1926  
McTAGGART W.A., Lieut.      
McTAGGART William Henry  1907 1910  
McWHORTE Leroy  20 Jan 1895 13 Feb 1954  
McWHORTE Mollie M. Goodson 17 Dec 1898 4 Jun 1973  
MEDFORD Helen Rogina 13 Mar 1922 15 Dec 1997  
MICELI Mildred (Bonney)  1913 1933 dau of Wm.
MILLER Ben 1888 1906  
MILLER Lemuel G. 1883 1948  
MILLER Rufus 1822  1875  
MINGES Maggie      
MINGES Mike 1836  1910  
MINNICK Emma Jane 1863 1954  
MINNICK Laura 1867  1898  
MINNICK Nancy 1838 1913  
MINNICK William  1833 1908  
MITCHELL Dorothy B. 26 Jul 1927 12 Dec 1999  
MOORE Charles R. 1880 1921  
MOORE Edward L. 1872  1951  
MOORE Jacob S. 1839 1912  
MOORE Nancy J.  1842 1933  
MOORE Ollie A. 1884 1969  
MOORE Oscar N.  1882 1899  
MOORE Rachel V. 1876  1959  
MOORE     wife of Charles
MORRIS Ella (Livingston)  1872 1935 dau of W.P. & R.
MOSLER Ray E. 11 Dec 1912 8 Feb 1993  
MOSLER June H. 4 Jun 1917 18 Apr 1996  
MULLER Bobby G.  25 Mar 1934 21 May 1973  
MULLER Charles Everett 1921  1944 son of John, WWII Veteran
MULLER Clarence Donald 1922  1984  
MULLER J. Dale 5 Sep 1928 6 Dec 1972  
MULLER Lester Lee  1930 1976  
MULLER Rella J. 29 Oct 1935    
MULLER Robert Eugene 19 Oct 1916 29 Aug 1999  
MULLER Sybil Cora 16 Oct 1916 23 Jul 1999  
MUNDY George D.  24 Sep 1933 15 Feb 1935  
MURPHY Annie M. 1876  1885  
MURPHY Emma A. 1852  1936  
MURPHY James S. 1851 1927  
NEW Gwen B. 15 Jul 1920  3 Jun 2001  
NICHOLAS Albert R. 1880 1944 father of Aurel Thorton's wife
NICHOLS A. D. 1919 1921  
NICHOLS George S. 1889 1910  
NICHOLS Gussie W. 10 May 1888 10 Sep 1948  
NICHOLS John Val 2 May 1911 9 Jan 1965 husb of Arleen Fosnight
NICHOLS Nancy   1868 1942  
NICHOLS Noah 1887 1959  
NICHOLS Thomas J.  22 Oct 1886 29 Jan 1963  
NICHOLS William  1863 1939  
NOBLE Earl V.  26 Apr 1902 5 Sep 1984  
NOBLE Nello   6 Jan 1904 1 Oct 1981  
NORRIS Martha R. 1861 1878  
NORRIS William 1858 1904  
ONESLAGER Paul 1890 1954  
ONESLAGER Infant  1924    
ONESLAYER Dean  21 Nov 1915 23 Feb 1978  
ONESLAYER Olga 28 Nov 1890 26 Oct 1974  
ONESLAYER Paul  7 Aug 1890 4 Jan 1954  
ORR John     deed only - 1885
OVERFIELD Bill    Sep 1979 2nd husb of Fay (Trimble)
OVERFIELD Fay (Trimble) Austin 21 Jul 1908 14 Feb 1992 wife of R. Austin / B.Overfield
OVERTURF 1838  1903 wife of J. A.
PAGE Frank     deed only - 1884
PAIGE Jeptha 1866 1894  
PALMER Spafford 1854  1875  
PARDUN J. J.     War Veteran
PARDUN Mary   1836 1913  
PARKER Enid  28 Dec 1894 11 Mar 1974  
PARKER Mary (Eitenbenz) 11 Nov 1870  16 Nov 1969 dau of Louis & Matilda
PARKER Nelson A. "Deb" 12 Jun 1867  16 Aug 1912  
PEARCE Charles C. 20 Feb 1908    
PEARCE Lalah B.   28 Jul 1905 21 Nov 1995  
PEARCE Ruby J. 27 Oct 1933 23 Jul 1992 dau of Charles C. & Lelah B.
PEARSON H. A. 1862 1912  
PEARSON Ollie 1870  1943  
PEARSON Infant 1904 1904 inf of Ollie
PEARSON Infant  1904 1904 inf of Ollie
PENNINGTON Alpheus N.   1867 1938  
PENNINGTON Fletcher   1826 1882  
PERRY Alvin E.   1915 1987 veteran, World War II
PERRY C. E.     deed only for father
PERRY Richard L.   1948 1968 killed in car accident
PEVER Ezra  1840 1928  
PEVER Fannie J.   1864 1906  
PEVER Mabel 1889 1940  
PHILLIPS C. A. 1838  1875  
PHILLIPS Julia A.  1834 1873  
PINEGAR Donald Eugene  1923    
PINEGAR George O.  1 Jun 1898 6 Aug 1972 veteran, World War II
PINKSTON Carl F. 1886  1958  
PINKSTON Emma Estella   1872 1872  
PINKSTON Jennie M.   1864 1926  
PINKSTON Jessie 1842 1909  
PINKSTON Jessie W. 1889 1932 wife of Lou
PINKSTON John McClelland *"Clell" 1943    
PINKSTON Kittylou (Kelson)   1883 1961  
PINKSTON Nancy E.   1857 1885  
PINKSTON Nancy J.   1845 1902  
PINKSTON Nellie   1892 1951  
PLUMMER Ada (Baker) 1887  1909 wife of Arthur
PLUMMER Ellen   1850 1929  
PLUMMER Lawrence P.  1849 1930  
POWELL Elizabeth   1825 1890  
POWELL Oliver E.  1868 1886  
POWELL William 1825  1890  
POWELL Willie C.   1851 1891  
POWELL      mother
PRESCOTT      
PRESCOTT      
PRICE Alice (Dudgeion) 1868  1944  
PRICE Elsa Gene      deed only
PRICE Myron Hugh     deed only
PRICE William N. 1853    1939
PRINGLE Janice Lorraine 28 Nov 1958  29 Nov 1958 inf dau
PROSSER Agnes A.  15 Feb 1912 15 Oct 1996 wife of Frank
PROSSER Frank 30 Mar 1906 20 Jun 1988 m. Agnes 03 Mar 1930
PURSLEY Charles Edward    1918 1975 veteran, World War II
RAMEY Charles  1951    
RANDOLPH Owen   1845 1927  
RANDOLPH R. F. 1846 1912  
RANDOLPH Sarah J. 1851  1921  
RAY Nancy Jane   1889 1982  
REARDON Bernice Gresham (Housel)  1886 1963  
REARDON Chester A. 1900 1958 husb of Marie
REARDON Grandville W. 1889  1980  
REARDON James Donald   1891 1967  
REARDON Marie 1900  1996 wife of Chester
REARDON Minnie M. (O'Toole)   1867 1926  
REARDON Velma Fern   1903 1903  
REARDON Walter J.  1859 1940  
REID Robert L. 1884 1940 father of Mrs. Earl Whetstine
RENNER Albert      
RENNER Minnie      
RETHERFORD Alexander 1854  1943  
RETHERFORD Sarah B. 1865  1919  
REYNOLDS B. M.     deed only - 1894
REYNOLDS W. S. 1839 1894  
RICE Annie Bell 1887 1980  
RICE Jacob 1834 1890  
RICE James Henry 1884 1970  
RICE James M. 1872 1931  
RICE Lucinda 1834 1886  
RICE Margaret Julia   1909 1986  
RICE N. I.     deed only
RICE Orlie  1870 1876  
RICE Raymond M.  1913 1965  
RICE Robert E.     deed only
RICH Estella M. 4 Feb 1885 19 Jan 1958  
RICH Joseph L.  14 Nov 1907 7 Apr 1989  
RICKETTS Willie 1836   1910 father
RICKETTS   1840 1907 mother, wife of Willie
RILEA S. 1883    
RINGLE Mary J. Baker 1892 1969 buried at Fairview
ROBERTS Elizabeth A.   1881 1894  
ROBERTS Prince 1884  1895  
ROBERTS Walter    1877 son of J.T. & L.A.
ROBINSON Ida F. 1860 1889  
ROBINSON John A. 1856  1889  
RODEBAUGH LeRoy 1885    
ROPER Edward W. 1865 1950  
ROPER Martha I. (Salisbury)  1860 1937  
ROSZEL Albert Loren 1892 1939  
ROSZEL Birdie B. (Caulkins)   1880 1904 wife of James
ROSZEL Charles   1845 1910  
ROSZEL Elizabeth 1860 1920  
ROSZEL Hazel I. 1900 1989  
ROSZEL James Charles   1876 1944 husb of Birdie
ROSZEL child      
ROSZEL Norman I. 1900 1971  
ROSZEL Robert L. 13 Jul 1922 6 Nov 1987  
ROUNDS Emma (Laughlin) 1877  1954  
ROYER Anna M. 1863 1944  
ROYER James Garnett 1893 1908  
ROYER Jerry 4 Feb 1983 28 Nov 1999  
ROYER Matilda (Tillie)   1867 1920  
ROYER Samue J.  1861 1939  
SALISBURY Byron J.  1884    
SALISBURY Frances L. 1896  1965  
SALISBURY Gertrude  1869 1953  
SALISBURY Mark M. 1898 1979  
SALISBURY Mary I. (Weed)  1939 1923  
SALISBURY S. W. Haynes      
SALISBURY Warren B. 1858 1938  
SELBE Lucinda 1832  1907  
SELBE Mary     wife of Thomas
SELBE Thomas  1854 1918 husb of Mary
SELBY 1882    
SELBY infant     inf
SELBY infant     inf
SENTOR Leena  1897 1945  
SHADLEY Allen  1872 1884  
SHADLEY Gabriel  1835 1877  
SHADLEY Susan   1865 1876  
SHADLEY      
SHOOK Michael Dean, Jr.   3 Jan 1972 15 Jun 1977  
SHULTZ Ella Mable   1883 1885  
SHULTZ George B. 1882  1883  
SHULTZ George E.  1862 1882  
SHULTZ Glenn M.  1903 1920 son of Charles
SHULTZ Lucille M.   1916 1919 dau of Charles
SHULTZ Mary Catherine 1876  1880  
SHULTZ Winfield S.   1848 1920  
SHULTZ     wife
SIMMONS Charles W. 1874 1876  
SIMMONS Elender      
SIMMONS Emma L.  1845 1886  
SIMMONS J. W.   1889   no marker
SIMMONS James   1884 1892  
SIMMONS Janice Lea  1932 1938  
SIMMONS Jeanette Grace (Holland) 1895 1965  
SIMMONS John William 1923 1944  
SIMMONS Leon E. 10 Apr 1887 19 Mar 1974  
SIMMONS Richard Leon  1930 1953  
SINK John     deed only
SINK Maxine      deed only
SISCO Cordelia  20 Oct 1927 4 Oct 1951  
SISCO Lillie 1895 1979  
SISCO Otha 16 May 1943 10 Apr 1970  
SISCO Raymond  21 Apr 1935 25 Apr 1935  
SISCO William F.   1893 1973  
SLATEM Jesse A. 1886  1970  
SLATEM Time G.   1891 1980  
SLATEN Jebusha 1841  1880  
SLATEN Jesse H. 1916  1994  
SMALL Lulu E. 25 Feb 1897 25 Jun 1970  
SMALL Oma Lul Helton Fritch 1897  1970  
SMALLEY Katherine (Rice) 1869  1899  
SMITH Albert Burton "Red" 28 Mar 1916  6 Mar 1992 husb of Edna Jewell (Monroe)
SMITH Anna M.  1864 1884  
SMITH Bennie     deed only
SMITH Charles W. "Bill" 13 Jul 1906  16 Feb 1969  
SMITH Della Wilma (Holland)   1907 1945 1st wife of Charles W.
SMITH Douglas 1932 1954 son of Charles W.
SMITH Eddie   1877 1885 son of Cora
SMITH Edna Jewell (Monroe) 16 Feb 1915 9 May 1981 wife of Albert
SMITH Eliza 1870  1872  
SMITH Faye L.     deed only 2nd wife of Charles W.
SMITH Frank E. 1871 1942 husb of Susan
SMITH Gertrude Marie Ash  1904 1928  
SMITH Howard E. 17 Aug 1936 11 Dec 1960  
SMITH Ivan H.  1912 1934  
SMITH James H.  14 Nov 1935 6 Feb 1961 son of Charles W.
SMITH Luke D.  1860 1940  
SMITH Mary  1830 1909  
SMITH Matilda 1827  1905  
SMITH Myrtle Petty 20 Jan 1886 18 Dec 1957  
SMITH Napoleen 1826  1879  
SMITH Patricia Diane 4 Oct 1958 6 Oct 1958 inf dau of Albert & Jewell
SMITH Ronald Gene  10 Apr 1941 24 May 1992 son of Albert & Jewell, buried at sea
SMITH Susan (Ross) Carrier  1884 1953 wife of Frank E.
SMITH Viola Jewel (Carson) 4 Jul 1917  22 Jul 1956 wife of Joe, dau of Herbert
SMITH William L.   1863 1939  
SNEED Etta 1859  1911  
SPRAGUE Jess S. 1866 1951  
SPRAGUE Phoebe E.  1875 1950  
STANBERRY Allen  1954    
STANBERRY Francis L.   1896 1965  
STANBERRY Lloyd M.   23 Feb 1900 15 Mar 1963  
STANBERRY Mark M. 1898    
STEBBINS Kristopher Michael 29 Apr 1983  4 May 1983 inf g-grandson of Albert & Jewell Smith
STEMMER Elizabeth J. (Rorig-Bates)   15 Jul 1899 28 Aug 1991  
STEMMER John P.  1833 1899  
STEMMER Mary I.  10 Nov 1874 20 Apr 1952  
STEMMER William H.  20 Nov 1865 7 Mar 1950  
STEWART Charles      
STEWART Daisy  6 Jun 1920 22 Dec 1997 wife of Kenneth
STEWART Hattie  1916    
STEWART Kenneth 26 Feb 1913 9 Jun 1972 husb of Daisy
STEWART Nancy J. 1838 1916  
STEWART Nellie  1915    
STEWART W. H.     veterans marker
STRIMPLE Bill 1912 1985  
STRIMPLE Irene   1916 1993  
STUMP Agustus     on stone w/Bennett & Jennie
STUMP Alvin M.  1912 1912 inf twin son of John & Gertie
STUMP  1919 1919 w/Hazel Bennett
STUMP Bennett     on stone w/Agustus & Jennie
STUMP Cora M.  1 Nov 1858 7 Apr 1954  
STUMP Elvin B. 1912 1912 inf twin son of John & Gertie
STUMP Hazel Bennett   22 Mar 1898 22 Feb 1970  
STUMP Jennie     on stone w/Agustus & Bennett
STUMP Lavada      
STUMP Ranson "Bert" 1857  1931  
SUMMERS H.      
SUMMERS J. W.     veterans marker
SUMMERS James      
SUMMERS James R. 1880 1924  
SUMMERS Louisa G. 1849 1899  
SUMMERS Opal G.  1898 1899  
SUMMERS     wife of James
SWAN Clyde F. 1883  1943  
SWAN John W. 1839  1913  
SWAN Leo W.   1800 1910  
SWAN Mary R. 1858 1922  
SWAN Wesley 1879    
SWARTZ Mary 1864 1889  
SWITZER Audrey Van Cleave   21 May 1926  
SWITZER Vernon R.  4 Apr 1928 24 Feb 1981  
TABER Ellen G.   1889 1954  
TABER      
TABER      
TAYLOR Aaron J. 1875    
TAYLOR Ben      
TAYLOR Eva 1870 1920  
TAYLOR James Wright   25 Dec 1877 27 Oct 1950 twin of William Fair
TAYLOR Jane A.  1835 1903  
TAYLOR Lillie P. 1868 1944  
TAYLOR Louis     brother
TAYLOR Lula May  1885 1954  
TAYLOR Marie Neal 24 Oct 1923 3 Feb 2000  
TAYLOR Minnie  1873 1886  
TAYLOR Rose 1941   sister
TAYLOR William 1835    
TAYLOR William Fair  1877 1955 twin of James Wright
TAYLOR     infant
THOMPSON Anna M. 1876 1935  
THOMPSON Car. A. "Joe"   1900 1933  
THOMPSON Charlotte 1835 1924  
THOMPSON Earl  1891 1954  
THOMPSON Earl 1922 1922 inf son of Fred
THOMPSON Elizabeth 1832  1899  
THOMPSON Francis  1911 1912 inf son of Fred
THOMPSON Fred D. 1872  1947  
THOMPSON G.L. 1824    
THOMPSON Harry E. "Ed" 29 Jun 1911 19 Nov 1968  
THOMPSON Hazel Jackman  1895 1972  
THOMPSON James Allen 1869 1933  
THOMPSON Lavina G. 1831  1906 wife of James A.
THOMPSON Luther H. 1849 1917  
THOMPSON Mary Emma 6 Mar 1908  23 Jun 1998  
THOMPSON Mary Krejce 28 Mar 1901 1 Dec 1984  
THOMPSON Mary L. (Moore)  1881 1965  
THOMPSON Oscar 1873 1948  
THOMPSON Rachael Lynnet   27 Aug 1976 inf
THOMPSON Ricky A., Sr. 26 May 1958 9 Nov 2000  
THOMPSON William Francis   1881 1966  
THORNBRUGH Dewey  1922 1936  son of Lelia Malone
THORNBRUGH Kenneth 28 Aug 1924  22 Jul 1898 verteran, World War II
THORNBRUGH infant     inf son of Sim & Jennie
THORNBRUGH infant     inf son of Sim & Jennie
THORNTON Alice Relena 21 Dec 1901  17 Dec 1968 wife of Aurel K.
THORNTON Alma Naomi      deed only
THORNTON Aurel K.  1 Jan 1897 5 Dec 1977 U.S. Army, World War I
THORNTON Beverly J.  4 Jun 1932 1 Jul 1972  
THORNTON Frances Alma 6 Oct 1904 7 Feb 1984  wife of Myrl W.
THORNTON Jennie 1868  1936 2nd wife of Simeon
THORNTON Margaret Erma Pinegar 8 Apr 1901 26 Apr 1996  
THORNTON Mary E.   1860 1883 1st wife of Simeon
THORNTON Myrl W.   9 Mar 1899 26 Jun 1979 U. S. Navy, World War I
THORNTON Simeon 1853 1942  
TOLE Amanda 1871 1956  
TOLE Harriet 1837 1874  
TOLE James H.  1834 1897  
TOLE John H.   1858 1944 husb of Carrie, son of J.H. & Harriet
TOLE W. W. 1860  1916  
TRACY Carl Woodrow   1912 1973 veteran, World War II
TRACY Delmar Clarence   1910 1979  
TRACY Lula May  13 Jan 1885 9 Aug 1954  
TRACY James Wright  25 Dec 1877 27 Oct 1950 twin of William Fair
TRACY Mitchell Lee  1910 1989  
TRACY Robert Dean  20 Nov 1925 22 Mar 1988  veteran, World War II
TRACY infant     inf of Carl
TRACY William Fair 1877  1955 twin of James Wright
TRENT John      
TRENT Julia "Annie"  1858 1932  
TRENT Louis 1877  1938  
TRENT Nellie Corkle 1883  1951  
TRENT William H.   1861 1937  
TRIMBLE Ada Emeline 1931 1932 inf dau of Ray
TRIMBLE James Leon  23 Apr 1924 27 Mar 1970  
TRIMBLE Merl 26 Mar 1918 5 Jan 1996  
TRIMBLE Myrtle 1889  1972  
TRIMBLE Polly L.   1919 1955 wife of Merle
TRIMBLE Raymond  1883 1973  
TRIMBLE Robert L. 7 Mar 1911 10 Feb 1979 veteran, World War II
TRIMBLE Russell R. 1914 1983  
TRIMBLE Tim Leon 23 Apr 1924 27 Mar 1970 veteran, World War II
TRIMBLE Wanda  21 Jun 1910 7 Jun 1996  
USHER Robert G. 1909 1965 husb of Pauline Reardon
USHER Robert L. 1939  1993  
Van CLEAVE Blanche I.  13 Sep 1899 5 Mar 1986  
Van CLEAVE Cherly Denise 7 Jun 1964 8 Dec 1982  
Van CLEAVE Chester N. "Chet" 18 Aug 1936 17 Jul 1996  
Van CLEAVE Clarence T. 19 Mar 1898 1 Mar 1974  
Van CLEAVE Dorothy A.   1932 1932 4 months
Van CLEAVE J. W. 1861  1906  
Van CLEAVE John Hubbard 20 Jul 1900 20 Apr 1952  
Van CLEAVE John R.  30 Dec 1923 27 Mar 1970  
Van CLEAVE Joseph 1872  1922  
Van CLEAVE Joseph H. 1918 1899  
Van CLEAVE Laura Pauline 15 Mar 1904 11 Sep 1982  
Van CLEAVE Opal P. 16 Oct 1921 2 Nov 1921  
Van CLEAVE Tamzey J.  1824 1900  
Van CLEAVE Violet 7 Apr 1935 21 Aug 1991  
Van CLEAVE William E. 1928 1931  
Van CLEAVE William J.   23 Feb 1927 30 Oct 1947  
Van DYNE Edwin C.  1 Jan 1857 11 Apr 1912  
Van DYNE Elizabeth 29 Apr 1857 25 Oct 1929  
Van HORN C.      
Van ROHR Andy V.  18 Dec 1859 7 Oct 1913  
Van ROHR Floran Lewis 1898  1952  
Van ROHR Floran Lewis  21 Aug 1921 16 Oct 1985 CPL US Army WWII
Van ROHR Gettie E.  16 Jan 1877 13 Dec 1962  
Van WINKLE Jack H.  23 Feb 1952 29 Apr 1973  
Van WINKLE Robert L.  22 Apr 1951 16 Apr 1976  
VAUGHN Fred A. 15 Apr 1892 12 Apr 1974  
VAUGHN Jean Davidson  1 Apr 1896 9 Mar 1969  
VAUGHN Lester D., Jr.   17 Apr 1896 1 May 1969  
VENABLE George 1838 1892  
VENABLE Margaret  1835 1900  
VENDEFORTH J. N.     deed only
WADLEY Arthur  22 Dec 1906 29 Mar 1978  
WADLEY Mabel  13 Nov 1906 17 Jan 1969  
WEIMER Anna M. 1921  1984  
WEIMER Cecil Vernon 2 Jul 1915 1 Nov 1991 m. Ethel 22 Oct 1938
WEIMER Clarence E. 1913  1971  
WEIMER David Allen   6 Jan 1956 inf son
WEIMER Ethel Mildred   18 May 1921 23 Feb 1994 wife of Cecil Vernon
WEIMER Jerry Lynn    17 Jan 1954 inf
WHETSTINE Dora 21 Jul 1895 17 Dec 1977  
WHETSTINE Earl H. 27 May 1924 15 May 1983  
WHETSTINE Eileen J. 2 Jul 1918 23 Apr 1996  
WHETSTINE Elden 1905 1978  
WHETSTINE Henry  1854 1951  
WHETSTINE Herbert E.   3 Feb 1889 13 Aug 1969  
WHETSTINE Melvin  28 Sep 1923 3 Feb 2000  
WHETSTINE Roy Clyde 26 Sep 1886 23 Sep 1964  
WHETSTINE Rosy V.  1906 1978  
WHETSTINE Pearle E.  9 Jul 1922 3 Apr 1979  
WINKLEMAN Lawrence Joseph 20 May 1915 6 Feb 1997  
WINKLEMAN Pearl E.  9 Jul 1922 3 Apr 1979  
WOOD Lester H. 1907 1981  
WOOD Violet R.  1915    
YOUNG Henry Herman   13 Dec 1899 4 Feb 1963  
YOUNG Ora P.  8 Feb 1899 30 Aug 1966  
ZEIGLER Estella D. 23 Jun 1891 20 Jun 1979  
ZEIGLER Pearl Oliver 26 Apr 1917 Jul 1990  
       

 
Back to Montgomery County