Leenthrop Memorial Cemetery
Maynard, Chippewa Co., Minnesota

Submitted by Sue Barker on April 17, 2001

Name Birth Date Death Date Other Information
1-7-1844  12-9-1912
? Martin   2-15-1842 1-4-1916
Ackerland Nellie  1862  1945
Ackerland Ole   1850 1933
Anderson Anna L.  5-15-1898   10-27-1993 Married 7-16-1927
Anderson Emil O.  10-11-1895  10-28-1990  Married 7-16-1927
Anderson Alga   1893 1979
Anderson Pehr   1817 1908
Anderson Hanna   1818 1898
Anderson ?   3-25-1831 11-11-1887
Anderson Maria C.  1829  12-11-1887
Anderson Augusta   1858 1893
Anderson August.   1845 1930
Arvidson Elsie   1850 1929
Ashmore Cecile K.  1901  1995
Ashmore Walter W.  1899  1988
Athey Lynn  1954
Athey Jay  1912  1967
Baker Harry W.   1866 1937
Baker Clara F.   1868 1955
Baker John W.   1894 1959
Baker Hazel  1896  1984
Baker Jesse W.   1927 1936
Bakken Oline  1893  62 years 2 months 3 days
Beckvall Mary (Martinson) 1877  1919
Beltmann Albert A.   1897 1991
Beltmann Violet (Olson)  1897  1961
Bengtson Mary   1864 1943
Bengtson Charley   1873 1942
Bengtson Christine   1844 1934
Bengtson Andrew   1841 1923
Bengtson Albert   1876 1918
Bengtson Albert    1901 1976 Son of Charley & Mary Bengtson
Benson Charles   1830 1925
Benson Johanna   1836 1916
Benson Telander   1870 1930
Benson Oliver  1917
Benson Walter   1913 1914
Benson Albin  1922
Benson Wallace  1923
Benson Harry J.   1884 1966
Benson Effie L.   1891 1973
Berg Vernon R.    9-11-1886 12-24-1946 MN Bugler 2 Inf 19 Div WWI
Berg Aug. A.  11-11-1860  5-22-1924
Berg Mary  1862  1954
Berglund Alfred William   8-19-1899 16 years 7 months 19 days
Blair Robert Edward  1934
Blair Barbara E.    1934 1994 Daughter of Sherman & Margaret Hartlep
Mother of Robert, Edward II, Kevin & Eric
Blakesley Virginia M.  Mother of Betty, Beverly, Boyden & Myron
Blakesley Edith M.   1908 1935
Blakesley Ralph   1901 1963
Boettcher Hulda C.  1890  1949
Bruno Mae R.   1909 1997
Brunkow Carl F.   1908 1998
Carlson Carl J.   1862 1948
Carlson Elnas   1868 1924
Carlson Thor   1902 1925
Cobb Tia L.   

 

12-31-1979

 

10-8-1984

 

Daughter of Brad & Lanae Cobb Sister of Tyla
Dahlberg Christine   1846 1918
Dahlberg Peter   1840 1896
Dahleen Hannah J.   1893 1991
Dahleen Mary   1885 1944
Dahleen Martin   1848 1928
Dahleen Anna   1851 1984
Dahleen M. Erhard  1888  1920
Dahleen Andrew   1845 1922
Dahleen Mary E.   1861 1940
Dahleen Lyman   1929 1933
Dahleen Leroy    3-30-1896 7-25-1954 Cpl Co C 346 Inf WWI
Dahleen Otto A.   1877 1929
Dahleen Karna   1847 1911
Dahleen Nels   1839 1909
Dahleen Harry W.   7-18-1937 MN 1 Lieut. 351 Inf 88 Div
Dahleen Harriet S.   1918 1919
Dahleen Aldea   1896 1967
Dahleen Birdie   1884 1964
Dahleen Irwin   1900 1966
Davidson David  1885
Doerr Margaret  9-12-1900  11-16-1918
Eaton Ida E.  1869  1942
Eaton John N.   1861 1953
Ellison Ruby C.  1910
Ellison Milton  1929
Embree Asa F.  3-8-1845  11-10-1909
Erickson Frank  3-1-1874  5-26-1919
Erickson Albert  3-11-1870  5-26-1919
Erickson Anna  10-24-1840  3-13-1924
Erickson August.  4-3-1836  9-30-1904
Erickson Jennie  3-3-1873  1-24-1928
Erickson Gustave   1860 1941
Erickson Hilma   1874 1960
Erwin Harry M.   1864 1953
Erwin Esther  1880  1961
Evans John H.   1887 1947
Evans Mabel E.   1890 1978
Flaten Lydia M.  6-1-1875  12-30-1902
Fredine Amanda Olander 1-6-1900 25 years 3months 24 days
Gustafson Orville   1916 1984
Gustafson Ellen   1912 1993
Gustafson Kelly Jo  3-15-1987  3-19-1987
Gustafson Herman   1891 1972
Gustafson Esther M.  1893  1969
Gustafson Edith A.   1889 1984
Gustafson Joseph C.  1881  1961
Gustafson John G.   1844 1908
Gustafson Mathilda G.  1849  1923
Gustafson Baby  1-29-1951  1-31-1951
Gustafson Ethel Agnes  1923  1927
Gustafson Alice C.   1913 1982
Gustafson Marie   1887 1972
Hansen Gerda O.  8-14-1893  10-20-1986
Hansen Hohn E.   1867 1953
Harbour Lawrence   1880 1962
Hartlep Thor    12-2-1926 7-8-1989 S1 U S Navy WWII
Hartlep Gloria M.  10-1-1928  2000/1
Hartlep Margaret C.  1-28-1897  2-22-1986
Hartlep Sherman H.    3-2-1893 2-13-1975 PVT U S Amy WWI
Hawkinson Annie  3-28-1872  7-25-1929
Hawkinson Lewis   1841 1906
Hawkinson Hannah  1842  1937
Hawkinson John   1870 1893
Hawkinson Olaf   1869 1916
Hazen Marjore   1907 1987
Hazen John O.   1904 1986
Hazen Garrett   1872 1932
Hazen Sophie   1877 1962
Hazen Gladys Maurine  3-14-1907  11-10-1914
Hein Durwood   1930 1991
Hein Arlene  1930
Hein Edward   1902 1990
Hein Daisy   1904 1998
Husbey Nellie   1903 1987
Husbey Oscar   1903 1972
Ipson Martina   1874 1965
Ipson Nicolai   1872 1945
Johnson Elna  1895  1946
Johnson Hans J.   1863 1936
Johnson Lena   1879 1972
Johnson Alfred W.   1876 1949
Johnson Edward E.  1880  1927
Johnson Ellen N.   1845 1936
Johnson Lewis N   1842 1894
Johnson Baby  11-13-1884
Johnson Rhoda   1885 1886
Johnson Albert F.  4-23-1886  5-25-1930
Johnson Andrew P.  1-6-1847  5-10-1917
Johnson Charlotte M.  10-23-1858  9-24-1934
Johnson Ingrid  11-12-1810  6-13-1894
Johnson Ole   8-14-1820 12-12-1893
Johnson Albert F.  4-23-1885  5-25-1930
Johnson Elton Edwin   10-24-1892 10-31-1959
Kearny Henry   1878 1960
Kearny Olga V.   1884 1929
Kimpling Clara   1876 1959
Kingdon Audley J.  9-3-1920  12-1-1921
Kingdon Mary   1878 1950
Kingdon William   1877 1951
Kingdon Mabel   1905 1982
Kingdon Harry   1896 1956
Kingdon Gale Charles (Dr.) 1938  1972
Larson Christine   1849 1926
Larson Peter   1849 1929
Larson Lourie   1891 1993
Larson Reka  1887  1917
Larson Selma   1884 1917
Larson Hulda   1880 1924
Larson Victor   1878 1948
Larson Edna  1873  1953
Lighter Minrod   1843 1914
Lighter Lily D. (Dr.)  1858  1949
Lighter Oliver H.   1859 1926
Lighter Martha I.   1864 1930
Lighter Naomi   1903 1979
Lindahl Andrew   1827 1923
Lindahl John  1827  1913
Lindahl Emma V.   1879 1966
Lindahl S. P.   8-7-1831 4-27-1894
Lindahl Betsi  12-19-1833  9-12-1883
Lindahl Christina  6-29-1899  36 years 6 months 10 days
Lindgren Nellie  5-3-1868  10-3-1937
Lindgren Axel J.  12-14-1864  9-22-1928
Lindvall Andrew M.  1881  1945
Lindvall Helena O.  12-23-1881  3-14-1912
Lindvall Andrew M.  1881  1945
Loe Ruth (Weberg)   7-27-1887 1-2-1918
Martinson John M.   1884 1966
Martinson Elna   1859 1937
Martinson Martin   1851 1935
Martinson J. B.  5-11-1834  6-16-1909
Martinson Alma   1887 1919
Martinson Anders  5-30-1916  76 years 11 months 1 day
Martinson Anna A  1-16-1893  47 years 1 month 27 days
Martinson Arlene V. I.  9-3-1917  1-12-1919
Masson Augusta (Dahleen) 1879  1930
Mattson Anna   1848 1931
Mattson Ola  12-17-1850  5-2-1899
Mc Clung Baby
McKay Allan L.   1896 1984
McKay Agnes E.   1895 1968
Mickle Joyce A.  5-7-1902  62 years 2 months 4 days
Mickle Oscar H.  10-3-1873  7-11-1929
Morgan Lucille   1922 1997
Munsen Emil R.   1885 1955
Munsen Henry O.   1890 1955
Munsen Duane  2-26-1979  9-17-1989
Munsen Andrew   1846 1923
Munsen Mary   1862 1924
Munsen Alfred W.   1883 1968
Munsen Hilder C.   1889 1952
Munsen Gerald A.  1920
Munsen Carol J.   1922 1994
Nelson Charles A.   1886 1960
Nelson Alfred L.   1884 1956
Nelson Franklin G.  7-9-1904   12-2-1959 MN Pvt Med Det 46 Gen Hosp WWII
Nelson Baby Boy  1946
Nelson Annie E.   1874 1966
Nelson Andrew P.   1873 1941
Nelson Karna  3-14-1844  2-20-1910
Nelson Peter   5-28-1830 2000/1
Nelson Anton T.   1897 1969
Nelson Hattie E.   1887 1972
Nelson Nannie   1868 1948
Nelson Nels   6-5-1850 2-21-1914
Nelson John P.  11-30-1908  age 33 years
Nelson Besty   1852 1947
Nelson Ole  1847  1919
Nelson Anna   1855 1946
Nelson Peter   1857 1946
Nelson Clara   1885 1906
Nelson John C.   1858 1927
Nelson Mathilda   1859 1929
Nelson William A.   1889 1890
Nelson Charles A. 1893 1893
Nelson Nels P.  1-27-1867  1-12-1899
Nelson Tildah (Dahleen)   1872 1935
Nelson Hattie (Dahleen)  1884  1949
Nelson John A.   1880 1962
Nelson Hilda   1892 1972
Norberg Peter  5-19-1890  7-13-1965
Norberg Ellen M.  12-24-1855  4-28-1940
Norberg Nels  9-22-1840  4-21-1924
Norberg Josephine  10-22-1885  5-24-1924
Norberg Henry  12-17-1887  5-14-1966
Norberg Willard  11-8-1880  12-3-1969
Norberg Edwin  9-24-1895  7-28-1906
Norberg Ed.   1-2-1893 4-27-1895
Norberg George  2-19-1898  11-26-1893
Nordby Nels O.   1871 1941
Nordby Effie J.   1865 1947
Norman Alice R.   1863 1922
Norman Charles P.  1862  1921
Oberg Dawn Marie  1958
Olson Mary  1890  1894
Olson Martin J.  3-24-1884  2-14-1925
Olson Nancy (Kingdon)  1904  1958
Olson William C.   1879 1971
Olson Sadie A   1875 1966
Olson Charlie B.  7-27-1865  12-26-1906
Olson Anna  1835  1920
Olson Marten   1826 1916
Olson John W.   1867 1954
Olson Mary S   1865 1944
Peterson Elmer E.   1884 1963
Peterson Vivian E.   1892 1983
Peterson William   1883 1957
Peterson Albert F.   1882 1956
Peterson Emma   1877 1944
Peterson Andrew   1844 1935
Peterson Mary   1853 1925
Peterson Ida A.   1880 1898
Peterson Ester   1888 1946
Peterson Nels   1879 1963
Peterson Martin   1873 1945
Peterson O. P.   1864 1887
Peterson Albert   1874 1878
Peterson Andrew B  11-9-1842  2-2-1926
Peterson Elina   10-10-1844 5-28-1901
Peterson Clara I.  9-22-1886  9-2-1907  Wife of C.C. Peterson
Peterson Ben  2-22-1872  1-31-1920
Peterson Christine   1855 1955
Peterson Peter   1848 1936
Peterson Esther   1887 1958
Peterson Florence   1890 1926
Plumley Kenneth   1916 1963
Plumley Paul   8-18-1954 2 years 7 months
Ramberg Wallace B.  1910  1914
Rasmussen Mary   1882 1965
Rasmussen George  1872  1958
Rasmussen Elaine 1921 1921
Rasmussen Floyd   1916 1920
Rasmussen Leon   1914 1919
Rasmussen Nels   1885 1939
Rasmussen Nielsine  1891  1979
Ringer Esther   1888 1968
Robbins Mrs. Frank  1850  1906
Robertson Wilford  1900
Rubel Dora D.   1880 1951
Rubel Fred C.   1876 1952
Sanner Lawrence A.  1880  1970
Sanner Ruth E.   1891 1956
Schaller Roy R.   1910 1997
Schaller Cleo M.  1912
Skoglund Nels   1834 1910
Skoglund Anna   1841 1930
Snide Emma M.  4-26-1870  1-15-1935
Snide George A.  4-11-1865  5-21-1936
Sorenson Infant  1914
Strickler Violet   1898 1959
Strickler Mabel A.   1899 1954
Strickler Roy H   1900 1980
Stromberg Lilly F.   1881 1962
Stromberg Charles M.  1876  1952
Stromberg Glenn J.  12-11-1903  1-7-1904
Swenson Charly  7-28-1840  3-25-1917
Swenson Cecilja  3-17-1843  1-13-1901
Swenson August.   1860 1929
Swenson Augusta   1895 1937
Swenson Emil   1881 1968
Swenson Hattie   1884 1980
Swenson Buelah  1910
Syd Mathilda   1846 1909
Syde Oliver C.   1901 1975
Syde Mabel I.   1905 1989
Syde Axel E.   1899 1973
Syde Martha  1878  1942
Syde Carl J.  1871  1962
Tack J. Wallace   1902 1965
Tack Lloyd W.  8-17-1899  5 years 10 months 10 days
Tack Ida  1868  1889
Tack Walter  1889
Tack Bernhard Albin  8-20-1887  6-27-1984
Tack Hilda  1871  1944
Tack John Albert   1865 1952
Tandberg Peter P.   1870 1910
Tandberg Julia   1877 1954
Tandberg Harold J   1902 1995
Taplin Marocy   1836 1929
Taylor Norma E.   1912 1914
Thompson Robert J.  10-24-1968  7-10-1970
Thompson Ruth  1907
Thompson Frank   1907 1986
Wallace Margaret B.  1882  1936
Wallace Guy M.   1874 1970
Weberg Eunice O.  1906
Weberg Selvin G.  12-27-1891   7-12-1971 Pvt US Army WWII
Weberg Baby  1936
Weberg Lucile C.   1906 1973
Weberg Harry T.   1895 1979
Weberg Teckla L.    1895 1896 Daughter of J. S.& Oge L. Weberg
Weberg Ellen   1865 1952
Weberg Carroll W.  6-11-1910  6 years 3 months 22 days
Weberg Nels   1870 1936
Weberg Hannah   1867 1943
Weberg Frances   1888 1926
Weberg Swen M.   1829 1904
Weberg Victor M.  1929
Weberg Shirley Y.  1931
Weberg Peter   1862 1925
Weberg Anna   1861 1949
Wegener Emma   1885 1969
Wegener Peter G.   1875 1970
Whitney Dora  2-13-1865  11-13-1935
Whitney Emmet J.   1865 1947
Whitney Bert   1892 1981
Whitney Letti   1895 1966
Worsech Myrtle W.  1897  1975
Worsech John B.   1883 1965

 

Back to Chippewa County