Maynard Lutheran Cemetery
Maynard, Chippewa Co., Minnesota

Submitted by Sue Barker on April 17, 2001

Name Birth Date Death Date Other Information
? Nellie 18? 1911
Aarnes Gina K   1-1-1875   4-12-1904
Aarnes Sivert O   2-21-1844   11-11-1920
Aastad Ida  1881 1966
Aastad Ole M   1886 1974
Anderson Adolph M  1872 1950
Anderson Albert O   1876 1938
Anderson Albin Edwin   3-17-1898   4-7-1945
Anderson Baby   no date   Son of Albert & Ella
Anderson Ella G  1879 1978
Anderson Hazel L  1911 1987
Anderson Jane B   1891 1953
Anderson Lewis S   10-16-1914   1-19-1980
Anderson Martha A   1926 1990
Anderson Merlin E   4-18-1923   1-15-1991
Anderson Sylvia G    1902 1952
Beasley Donald L (Budger) 1916
Beasley Pearl 1918 
Benson Ben     11-30-1843 5-23-1914
Berg Thomas O   1874 1952
Berge Anna 1887 1963
Berge Anna M   1868 1947
Berge Baby Girl   1-3-1965
Berge Chester A  6-6-1941
Berge George O   1886 1968
Berge Ole B   1864 1949
Bjorndahl Briana Jean   4-20-1982   5-29-1982
Bjorndahl Bryan S   4-13-1986   10-22-1990
Bloomer Clifford   9-28-1909   12-22-1909
Bloomer Clinton    9-28-1909  12-22-1909
Brandenburg Otto A   1886 1958
Brandenburg Wilbert   1926 1930
Bredeson Andrew   4-1-1871   3-14-1956
Bredeson Arthur   1906 1983
Bredeson Hannah G   7-23-1878    12-14-1918
Bredeson Harold   1906 1974
Bredeson Ruth P   1910 1988
Bristle Ralph  1931 1999
Burns Harold E (Shorty)   1930 1993   Married 6-11-1977
Burns Shirley M   1929 Married 6-11-1977
Byrd Edma A (Quast)     5-23-1903 11-11-1992
Carlson C Gustaf   1858 1943
Carlson Gustave I   1887 1917
Carlson Lotta   1858 1942
Carlson Minnie A   1898 1898
Carlson Richard   1885 1972
Carpenter Ione A   1922 
Carpenter Owen V   1913 1985
Carter Myrtle M   1895 1983
Christiansen Agnes G   1912
Christiansen August   1900 1923
Christiansen Caroline   1861 1951
Christiansen Chris   1886 1946
Christiansen Dennis L   1936 1936
Christiansen Donald J   1-4-1923   8-16-1944
Christiansen Gilbert   1913 1994
Christiansen Harold   1921 1992
Christiansen Julius   7-9-1890   5-5-1978
Christiansen Loretta   1893 1965
Christiansen Nels   1854 1927
Christiansen Septer   1892 1978
Christiansen Viola   1928 
Clark C Edwin   1918 1995
Clark Gladys M   1921
Docken Elvin   10-17-1896   9-13-1967
Docken Melvina   1890 1952
Dockon Carla Jean  1947
Doken Bernt    1880 1959
Dokken Dennis   1937 1938
Dokken Frances  1913
Dokken Harry   1911
Dozlen Margaret (Gerde) 1915
Dyshaw  Emma   1871 1956
Dyshaw Theodore   1883 1923
Dyshaw Theodore   1901 1945
Eggebraaten Clifford C  7-13-1920   6-5-1997 Married  12-13-1952  Parent of Neal, Linda
Eggebraaten Phyllis   7-12-1920     1-30-1997 Married  12-13-1952  Parent of Neal, Linda
Engeborg no name     1851 1940
Engeborg Thrond   no date no date
Engebretson Elling   1-6-1910    72yrs
Engebretson Sarah   7-10-1844   12-31-1934
Erickson Edith   1900 1904
Erickson Emma   1879 1940
Erickson Rev Michael   1868 1950
Erickson Sigurd B   1881 1932
Erlandson Carl S   9-30-1889   12-29-1955
Erlandson Earl Bothole   10-21-1898   8-28-1899
Erlandson Edward   1844 1935
Erlandson Irene M   1920
Erlandson Lowell S   1920 1972
Erlandson Mathilda (Sloan)  10-15-1892  3-26-1979
Erlandson Othilda   1861 1925
Fagen Frank  1888 1958
Fagen Nelsie   1888 1968
Fokken Caroline D   1931
Fokken Ervin D   1924 1998
Fransen Arlene G    1921 1992
Fransen William T   1913 1979
Fritz Evelyn (Gende)   1919
Fritz Walter K   1920 1974
Gayken Alvina M   6-12-1914     9-18-1991  Married 12-23-1935
Gayken Clarence G   9-9-1912   3-11-1997   Married 12-23-1935
Gerde Carrie  1889 1967
Gerde Engvald P   1883 1968
Gerde Ingebor   1943 1932
Gibson Diane  2-15-1947
Gjevre Chr. A   1854 1905
Gjevre Thea   1857 1949
Greenwalt Dorre   1918 1992
Greenwalt Selma I   1919 1990
Greenwalt Stuart D    1940 1973
Groothuis Harvey   1926 1997   Married 6-8-1952  Parent of Richard, Michael, Steven, Mary
Groothuis Marlus 1930 Married 6-8-1952 Parent of Richard, Michael, Steven, Mary
Hager Norman P  1907 1966
Hansen Lavon I   1912
Hansen Oscar H   1913 1999
Hanson Howard   1912 1995   Married 4-30-1942
Hanson Ruth     1923 1998  Married 4-30-1942
Heen Ardith (Lecy)   1923
Heen Emma    1892 1971
Heen Howard C   1920 1938
Heen Leslie Warren   1922 1988
Heen Ole G   1883 1932
Hemsing Christ   1872 1943
Hemsing Julia   1894 1963
Hemsing Nels   1914 1962
Hensing Clarence   3-13-1923
Hensing Lois J   8-5-1932   11-6-1986
Holian Knute H   1859 1951
Holian Maria V    1874 1952
Holien Bruce   1920 1934
Holien Hagen  10-3-1918
Holien Marline   1-8-1903   12-4-1906
Hoogheem Shane     3-4-1989 5-2-1989
Hove Emma O   1888 1973
Hove Nels T   1880 1969
Hove Tho.   1882 1900
Hoverstad Andrew     4-20-1861 11-4-1930
Hoverstad Bertha   8-13-1867   9-3-1944
Hoverstad Thorsten R   1888 1974
Hubel Albert A   1898 1935
Hubel David L   5-5-1942 Married 6-12-1965
Hubel Linda C   12-17-1943   12-4-1985 Married 6-12-1965
Hubel Helen B  1916
Hubel Leonard F (Penny) 1912 1977
Hubel V Delella   1901 1993
Jensen Fred W   1883 1956
Johnson Alma   1900 1965
Johnson Anna   8-8-1845   5-3-1917
Johnson Elling   5-24-1831   10-14-1901
Johnson Esther A   1894 1922
Johnson Eva L   1911
Johnson Harry W  1911 1995
Johnson Henry   1903 1989
Johnson Lena L   1916
Johnson Mathilda    1890 1918
Johnson Nelvin     10-12-1894 3-13-1969
Johnson Victor   1886 1918
Jorgesom Clea   1873 1938
Jorgeson Jerome   1871 1943
Klinkert Christ  1884 1945
Knutson Clarice (Dyshaw)   1904 1976
Kramer Helen   1897 1974
Kramer Julia   1869 1938
Kramer William   1869 1954
Kramer William   1893 1967
Kramer William H   1-7-1893   4-27-1964
Larsen Martha   1893 1979
Larsen William   1880 1978
Larson Arnold D    5-17-1934  2-11-1985
Larson Charley E  12-9-1854   11-6-1911
Larson Dena   1909 1973
Larson John L   3-3-1826   12-14-1910
Larson Reuben   1901 1993
Leese Jacob P   1-27-1915   1-28-1979
Leffelman William H   1900 1959
Lien Aghes V    1908 1992
Lien Berdella T   1913
Lien Elmer O   1901 1987
Lien George O   1912
Lien Harlen G   5-1-1947   3-28-1994
Lien Harriet I   1914 1988
Lien Kermit H   1918 1996
Lien Marguerita A   1931 1946
Lien Roald   1950 1995
Loe Kenneth     5-5-1915 8-4-1983
Luft Flossie   1892 1963
Luft William   1887 1966
Lyle Robert   1907 1950
Marholz Baby   8-28-1926
Marholz Clifford   1904 1974
Marholz Mathilda A   1907 1997
Martinson Infant     1927 of Mr & Mrs L S
McCroskey Ardys Erlandson 1918 1974
Mikelson Arthur S   1892 1960
Mikelson Doris Roseadelle 11-5-1921 4-9-1992
Mikelson Lyle C   10-11-1921   4-5-1970
Mikelson Maybelle   1894 1984
Moen John T   2-20-1885   5-1-1920
Moen O Eugene   1904 1996
Moen Petra   9-5-1889   2-9-1943
Moen William A  1899 1977
Nash Amanda   1892 1984
Nash Fred   1884 1978
Nelson Adolph   1879 1949
Nelson Alf. Meyer   8-13-1913   10-26-1959
Nelson Beatrice S   1910 1937
Nelson Ellis E   1927 1982
Nelson Ernest H   8-20-1908   12-22-1958
Nelson Sanna E   1878 1921
Nelson Vida E   1987
Noard Gladys   6-24-1920
Noard Leon (Red)   3-31-1917   9-2-1987
Norsving Clarence Odin   9-5-1896   5-25-1922
Norsving Cora S   1889 1965
Norsving George O   1887 1954
Norsving Kari   7-7-1881   3-18-1923
Norsving Ole K   8-11-1856   4-11-1921
Norsving Ruth   1907
Norsving Sever R   11-5-1900  11-13-1926
Olson Christian L   1885 1974
Olson Christine   1885 1988
Paulson Simon   1840 1907
Peterson Arlene M  5-15-1921
Peterson Clarence   1907 1986
Peterson Eldoa   1910
Peterson Gerhard O   7-18-1916   3-21-1992
Peterson John C     11-15-1931 1-13-1981
Quast Sidona B   1914 1929
Quest Albert C   1871 1956
Quest Ida M   1881 1958
Quigley James P   1878 1954
Quigley Josephine   1882 1970
Quigley Mildred I   5-1-1909   1-12-1921
Rademacher Anna   1898 1990
Rademacher Harry   1889 1973
Raebel Clifford   1923
Raebel Martle   1926
Schimmel Nora   1892 1989
Schimmel Oscar H   1893 1960
Schultz Jennifer Lynn   2-3-1979   Daughter of Mr & Mrs Dennis
Shelrud Bertha G   1877 1959
Shelrud Burnett G   6-3-1915   4-13-1997
Shelrud Gilbert C   1871 1944
Shelrud Violet L  1916 1918
Sjoquist Agnes S   1904 1952
Sjoquist Robert V   1905 1932
Skhefte Alvin   1894 1978
Skjefte Alma   1898 1971
Slettedahl Lawarence   1931 1983
Sloan Marthea T   5-6-1861   11-26-1913
Sloan Thorvald   10-20-1862   10-22-1911
Soine Dorothy   1925 1984
Soine Leonard   1919
Spanger Edward   1909 1940
Stavne Eileen A   1920
Stavne Otis Ardell   4-1922   9-1988
Stegeman Baby     1968 Son of Mr & Mrs Richard
Strand Adelia   1883 1950
Strand Anna S   1865 1947
Strand Gure   1835 1919
Strand Martin   1870 1935
Strand Sever   1833 1926
Strand Torgers   1881 1936
Strickler Augusta Leffelman 1904 1984
Thorkelson Endre   1916 1980
Thorkelson Teckla   1915 1995
Tyvold Clara   1887 1968
Tyvold Clarence Julian   10-1-1919   5-29-1994
Tyvold John   1891 1973
Ulvik Einard   1929
Ulvik Lavere E   2-25-1931   12-3-1954
Ulvik Sverre   1888 1973
Van Heuveln Donna (Toddy)  9-26-1926
Van Heuveln Wallace   3-28-1927
Velde Edgar   1904 1985
Velde Ella S   1869 1947
Velde Neander   6-8-1893   11-26-1962
Wagner Donald David   8-2-1922  6-8-1923
Wefsenmoe  Olava   1858 1932
Wefsenmoe Halvor   1882 1942
Wefsenmoe Ole   1841 1935
Wefsenmoe Ole J   7-25-1884   9-30-1974
White Truman   11-29-1822   77yrs
Wieber Louis H     1929 1981 Married 7-6-1974
Wieber Mary Darhna   1951 Married 7-6-1974
Wolstad Iver   1845 1924
Wolstad Mary   1851 1935
Wolstad Melvin   1888 1982

 

Back to Chippewa County