Spring Grove Lutheran Old Cemetery
Spring Grove, Houston Co., Minnesota

Submitted by Sue Barker on April 17, 2001

A - M, N - Z

Name Birth Date Death Date Other Information
Narveson Gunhild Ingeborg  1883  11-23-1884  Daughter of Cornelisu Narveson & Berthe (Blexrud)
Narveson Haaken  12-20-1880  Son of Narve Gronhold & Gunhild (Haldorsdatter)
Narveson Hendrik  5-28-1866   12-2-1866 Son of Narve Narvesen & Marthe (Ellingsdatter Solberg)
Narveson Lena Albertine (Storlie)  4-3-1867   12-26-1895 Wife of Narve Narveson
Narveson Astrid (Olsen)  2-4-1896  Wife of Haaken Narveson
Narveson Haaken  4-1886   5-15-1886 Son of Narve Narveson & Linna (Storlie)
Narveson Jorgen Marius 2-2-1869  5-17-1887  Son of Haaken Narveson & Astrid
(Olsen)
Narveson Mari  4-14-1861  7-6-1866  Daughter of Haaken Narveson & Astrid (Olsen)
Narveson Maria  1882  8-16-1884  Daughter of Cornelisu Narveson & Berthe (Blexrud)
Nass Clara Oline (Haugen)  2-18-1893  Daughter of Torger Haugen & Kjersti
(Ellingsbraaten) Wife of Anders Nass
Nass Caroline (Henderson)   1869 3-17-1890  Daughter of Bjorn Henderson & Anna
(Solberg) Wife of Berht Nass
Nass Clarence Belden  1890  8-13-1890  Son of Bernt Nass & Caroline (Henderson)
Nelsen Carl Julius  4-28-1882  4-28-1882  Son of Christian Nelsen & Randi Julia
(Hansdatter Myrah)
Newhouse Stillborn 12-12-1895  12-12-1895  Child of Elling Newhouse & Jennis
(Wilson)
Newhouse Lillian Henrietta 2-2-1897  Daughter of Peter Newhouse & Kari
(Onsgard)
Newhouse Melpha Olette  2-12-1896  4-12-1896  Child of Ole Newhouse & Mathilde (Lien)
Newhouse Kari (Ellingsdatter)  4-20-1896  Wife of Tollef Newhouse
Newhouse Lysander   ? 4-21-1897  Child of Peter Newhouse & Kari (Onsgaard)
Newhouse Norton Arnold  1895  Son of Nels Newhouse & Anna (Rosaan)
Nicolaisen Nicoline  1879  9-6-1884
Nielsen Nils Cornelisu  4-25-1868   5-20-1869 Son of Anders Nilsen & Bergit (Syversdatter)
Nielsen Nils  1860   1864 Son of Nils Nilsen & Guri (Gullings)
Nilsdatter Guro  10-27-1864
Nilsen Nikodemus  10-18-1867  12-28-1869  Son of Peder Nilsen & Ellen (Johansdatter)
Nilsen Stillborn  12-9-1869  12-9-1869  Child of Christian Nilsen & Karen
(Olsdatter)
Nilsen Laura Maria  1865  2-16-1889
Nilsen Nils  3-31-1864  4-29-1865  Son of Tollef Nilsen & Marit (Larsdatter)
Nilsen Andres  12-12-1863  6-11-1865  Child of Torger Nilsen & Maria (Olsdatter)
Nilsen Niclaao Bernhard  5-28-1870  9-7-1870  Son of Nils Nilsen & Bergithe (Olsdatter)
Nilsen Guri    4-5-1863 4-25-1864 Daughter of Hendrik Nilsen & Kari
(Hendriksdatter)
Nilson Ragndi Julia  1858  1-27-1890
Nubsdatter Kari  12-29-1857  3-5-1863
Nyhus Gunhild (Johansdatter)   ? 10-15-1879
Nyhus (Newhouse) Maria 1859   9-5-1861 Daughter of Tollef Newhouse & Kari
(Ellingsdatter)
Ofstedahl Knud Knudsen  ? 7-10-1869
Olerud Maria   1869 10-28-1889  Daughter of Thorsten Olerud & Maren (Ellefsrud)
Olerud Jens Tostensen  5-1873  10-21-1873  Son of Tosten Olerud & Maren (Ellefsrud)
Olsdatter Jorrund  8-23-1861  1-18-1862
Olsdatter Kari  2-20-1843   5-29-1861 Daughter of Ole Paulsen Bjore & Ingeborg (Pedersdatter)
Olsdatter Bergit   4-1875 5-5-1875
Olsdatter Thuri  3-1-1795  9-14-1862
Olsdatter Maria   1872 10-4-1876
Olsen Ragnhild  8-19-1851  10-25-1863  Son of Anders Olsen & Anne (Nilsdatter)
Olsen Kari (Olsdatter Ugedal) 11-20-1872  Wife of John Olsen
Olsen Anders   11-1873 11-21-1873  Son of Ole Olsen
Olsen Ole  1870  2-21-1874  Son of Lars Olsen
Olsen Mari   2-2-1792 2-26-1868  Daughter of Ole Olsen Trostheim & Marthe
Olsen Julia  3-10-1869  3-13-1869  Daughter of Peder Olsen & Inger Eline
(Andersdatter)
Olsen Arne Christine  2-27-1867   3-16-1867 Daughter of Lars Olsen & Bergit (Sagedalen)
Olsen Anna Larsdatter  3-19-1874  3-23-1874  Daughter of Lars Olsen
Olsen Olaus   1-27-1884 3-23-1884  Son of Ole Olsen & Gurine (Knutsdatter)
Olsen Gulbrand   1830 3-31-1891
Olsen Jorgine  1-23-1864   4-9-1864 Child of Gullik Olsen & Martha (Christophersdatter)
Olsen Erik   11-10-1860 6-12-1863  Son of Levor Olsen & Guri (Eriksdatter)
Olsen Reier Edward  3-1871  6-22-1871
Olsen Iske  6-26-1862
Olsen Anna (Ingebretsdatter Bjore)  1811   6-5-1879 Daughter of Ingebret
Gronhovd & Kari (Glesne)  Wife of Helge Olsen
Olsen Karen  7-13-1867   8-31-1867 Daughter of Christian Olsen & Karen (Hansen)
Olsen Mina Amalia  3-26-1884   9-1-1885 Daughter of Abraham Olsen & Maria
Olsen Reier    9-5-1868 9-14-1868 Son of Reier Olsen & Kari (Helgesdatter)
Olsen Carl Ludvig  4-28-1870   9-17-1870 Son of Ole Olsen Bransrud & Eli
(Larsdatter)
Olsen Levine   1859 9-18-1877
Olsen John  1873  9-20-1873
Olsen Anne Magrethe  9-22-1866   9-26-1867 Daughter of Peder Olsen & Oline
(Larsdatter)
Olsen Iver    4-9-1860 9-4-1861 Son of Ole Olsen & Sigri (Iversdatter)
Olsen Stillborn  9-5-1868  9-5-1868  Child of Ole Olsen & Ingeborg (Syversdatter)
Olsen Randi Stoen  9-14-1826  9-7-1862  Son of Halsten Olsen Stoen & Ingeborg
Olsen Rudolfine   1871 9-7-1872  Son of Ole Olsen
Olsen Ole  12-29-1867  11-15-1869  Son of Erik Olsen & Ingeborg (Gulliksdatter)
Olsen Lars  9-25-1861  11-30-1861  Son of Lars Olsen & Gjorrund (Larsdatter)
Olsen Ingeborg (Afsrud)    1866 7-6-1866 Child of Nils Olsen (Afsrud) & Jonette
Olsgaard Stillborn 1888 1888 Child of Helge Olsgaard & Helene (Lee)
Olson Christine  6-4-1861   12-30-1861 Daughter of Johannes Olsen & Olea
(Andersdatter)
Olson Esten   1784 8-11-1862
Olstad Andreas Jacosen  3-16-1869  6-30-1881  Son of Jens Jacobsen Olstad & Kari (Andersdatter)
Olstad Maren Bergithe  1872   9-16-1876 Daughter of Jens Jacobsen Olstad & Kari (Andersdatter)
Onsgaard Lars Kristonsen ? 10-13-1886
Onsgaard Kristen Larson  12-9-1871
Onsgaard Ingeborg  5-13-1865   8-29-1866 Child of Peder Onsgaard & Astrid
(Gulbrandsdatter)
Onsgaard Petrine   1849 8-9-1878
Onsgaard Ingeborg  1803  2-7-1893  Wife of Kristen Onsgaard
Onsgard Barbra Caroline 1867  5-5-1883  Daughter of Nels Onsgard & Guri
(Guulsen Trostheim)
Oseth Mari  11-14-1844  6-14-1867  Daughter of Gunder Oseth & Kari
(Stenersdatter Pladsen)
Oseth Kari (Stenersdatter Pladsen)  1818  6-14-1873  Wife of Guder Oseth (Sr.)
Ostensen Peder   11-30-1864 3-24-1865  Son of Ole Ostensen & Anna (Pedersdatter)
Ostensen Even  6-19-1866   8-21-1867 Son of Knud Ostensen (Radsen) & Barbro
(Bendixdatter)
Ostlie Maria  9-10-1897
Overlien Andreas  11-1-1865   3-27-1866 Son of Torger Nilsen Overlien & Maria
(Olsdatter)
Overlien Andreas  9-7-1868  9-18-1868  Son of Torger Nilsen Overlien & Martha
Overstrud Millie  5-9-1891  3-1-1892  Daughter of Guul Overstrud & Bergit
(Sagedalen)
Paulsen Alfred Theodor  3-20-1896   10-1-1896 Son of Truls Paulsen & Maria (Dusterud Pedersen)
Paulsen Stillborn  3-5-1865  3-5-1865  Child of Kristopher Paulsen & Mari
(Johansdatter)
Paulsen Maria (Dusterud)    3-4-1864 5-1-1897 Daughter of Herman Pedersen Dusterud & Johanna (Glaserud) Wife of Truls Paulsen
Pedersen Syneva 11-11-1863  11-11-1863  Child of Aslak Pedersen & Diis (Olsdatter)
Pedersen Ole   1859 1-14-1862
Pedersen Olava  11-6-1865  Child of Ole Pedersen & Gunhild (Oldatter)
Pedersen Martha  6-1-1859   5-12-1862 Daughter of Haavel Pedersen Johnsrud &
Mari (Larsdatter Molstad)
Pedersen Maria   1830 8-27-1862  Daughter of Peder Eversen & Maria (Frdriksdatter)
Pedersen Anton  1-10-1865  8-6-1867  Son of Peder Pedersen & Gulbjor (Johnsdatter)
Pedersen Peder  10-7-1867   8-9-1868 Son of Jens Nicolai Pedersen & Marie
(Eriksdatter)
Pedersen Anna Christine    1806 9-10-1866 Daughter of Axel Dille Pedersen & Sigrid (Madsdatter)
Pedersen Maria   1871 9-21-1872
Persmoen Bergit (Aslesdatter)   1804 6-28-1897
Persmoen Ingeborg  2-2-1836   9-14-1868 Daughter of Halvor Halvorsen & Bergit
(Halvorsdatter)
Pladsen Bridget K   1860 10-26-1882  Wife of Timand E Pladsen
Qualey Emil Theodore  10-1871   11-22-1871 Son of Peder Qualey & Gitlaug (Aarestad)
Qualey Maria Boardson  3-31-1881  11-23-1881  Daughter of Ole Boardsen Qualey &
Gunhild (Trehus)
Qualey Christiansen Pedersen 1867 1-2-1875
Qualey Edward Olsen  1866  12-25-1872  Son of Ole O Qualey & Sigri (Flugm)
Qualey Ole Olsen   ? 2-1-1877  Son of Ole Qualey
Qualey Ole Boardsen  1788  4-7-1880
Qualey Bennie   1896 5-9-1897  Son of Peder Qualey & Barbro (Reiersen Rugvigen)
Qualey Peder Bernhard  10-27-1871  6-25-1897  Son of Ole Qualey & Sigrid (Flugum Iversdatter)
Qualey Edward Pedersen   1866 6-26-1879
Qualey Annette  7-19-1894  Daughter of Ole P Qualey & Sophie (Bergrud)
Qualey Dorthea Christine    5-22-1869 7-30-1870 Daughter of Ole O Qualey & Sigri (Iversdatter Flugm)
Qualey Emma Dorthea  11-19-1869   8-8-1870 Daughter of Peder Qualey & Gitlaug
(Aarestad)
Quanrud Kari (Torgersdatter)   1806 12-25-1981  Wife of Peder Quanrud
Quanrud Minnie  10-31-1889  12-29-1889  Daughter of Hans Quanrud & Clara (Myrah)
Quarve Kristi (Jorgensen Granaas)  1790  11-27-1881  Wife of Timand Eidahl Quarve
Quarve JorgenTimmandsen  1827  1-17-1878  Son of Timan Olsen Eidahl & Kjersri
(Jorgensen Garnaas)
Quarve Liv (Knudsen)  9-16-1824   1-18-1865 Wife of Jorgen Quarve
Quarve Olaus  1-12-1865   1-20-1865 Son of Jorgen Timandsen Quarve & Liv (Knudsdatter)
Quarve Olaus  8-21-1863   3-24-1864 Son of Jorgen Timandsen Quarve & Liv (Knutsdatter)
Quarve Erik Olaus  2-2-1861   8-11-1861 Son of Levor Timandsen Quarve & Kristi (Knutsdatter Berg)
Quarve Mathilde Theoline ?   8-23-1876 Daughter of Levor Quarve & Kristi (Berg)
Rassmusen Berthe Maria   1877  5-30-1886 Daughter of Anders Rassmusen
Rauk Knud Hanson  1801  2-28-1874  Husband of Bergit (Aslesen)
Rauk Helmer Edgar  1-1-1895  3-5-1895  Son of Nels Rauk & Anne (Solum)
Rauk Emma Olsen  7-1877   7-28-1877 Daughter of Ole Rauk & Gunhild (Ellingsen
Snekerpladsen)
Rauk Bergit (Aslesdatter) 1805 8-18-1885
Reidan Anders  6-30-1867   7-7-1867 Son of Salve Thorvaldsen Reidan & Mette Christine (Hammersvold)
Reiersen Elmer Louis  1885  3-14-1887  Son of Klemmit Reiersen & Emma (Rosendahl)
Reiersen Reinhard Cornelisu    2-11-1884 3-15-1887 Son of Klemmit Reiersen & Emma (Rosendahl)
Reiersen Edwin Richard  3-31-1883 3-31-1883 Son of Klemmet Reiersen & Emma
(Rosendahl Mollerstuen Olsen)
Reiersen Reier  3-12-1861  4-28-1863  Son of Ole Reiersen & Ragnhild (Ellefsdatter)
Reiersen Reier  1878  6-17-1887  Son of Elling Reiersen & Kristi (Myran)
Reiersen Carl Eleseus  4-2-1882  7-1-1887  Son of Elling Reiersen & Kristi (Myran)
Reiersen Reier  7-7-1868  Son of Ole Reiersen & Kari (Helgesdatter)
Reitan Johan Olsen   ? 6-4-1869
Rice Mrs. Marit  1852  11-17-1880
Ringstad Knud Olsen  7-20-1816  9-1-1864  Son of Ole Jacobsen Ringstad & Berit
(Knutsdatter)
Rise Ingrid (Hansen Dalen)  ? 10-1-1897  Wife of Johan Rise
Rise Ole  7-2-1867  7-7-1867  Son of Johan Olsen Rise & Inger (Hansen Dalen)
Riste Marit (Olsdatter)  1802  10-21-1881
Riste Ole Olsen  1825  2-18-1878
Riste Inger Maria   1873 7-29-1874  Daughter of Ole Riste
Riste Ole Knudsen  1790  9-10-1876
Riste Gullik Nilsen  4-18-1863  9-9-1863  Child of Nils Gulliksen Riste & Oline
(Johannesdatter)
Roan Aline Othelia  1-3-1869  1-7-1869
Roan Anton   4-21-1865 3-10-1866  Son of Ole Andersen Roan & Raghnild
(Gulliksdatter)
Roan Aline  1-14-1867  9-6-1868
Roen Ingeborg Syversdatter  5-6-1880
Roen Ingeborg  8-12-1860   8-19-1867 Daughter of Iver Olsen Roen & Margit
(Andreasdatter)
Ronningen Ingeborg   ? 1896  Wife of Iver Ronningen
Rope Anne Reiersdatte  1795  7-19-1878
Roppe Ole Olsen   ? 3-15-1898
Rosendahl Anders P  1804  10-27-1884
Rosendahl Olaus  6-30-1865   11-24-1865 Son of Paul Hansen Rosendahl & Gunhild
(Olsdatter Brubraaten)
Rosendahl Paul A   ? 11-25-1887  Son of Anders Rosendahl
Rosendahl Paul Andersen    1880 1-16-1881 Son of Paul A Rosendahl & Oline
(Gjerdingsen)
Rosendahl Anne  12-12-1890
Rosendahl Olia Olsdatter   ? 3-8-1877
Rosendahl Johanna Emelia Millerstuen   1871 6-23-1872
Rosendahl Hans August  6-29-1873   6-30-1879 Son of Paul H Rosendahl & Gunhild
(Olsen Brubraaten)
Rosendahl Johannes  10-18-1865  8-13-1866  Child of Ingebort Olsen Rosendahl Mollerstuen & Ragnhild (Johansdatter)
Rosendahl Kari   1852 8-2-1887  Child of Anders Rosendahl & Martha (Bredesen)
Rosendahl Oline (Gjerdomgsen)  8-30-1880  Wife of Paul Rosendahl
Rosendahl Paul Hansen  10-18-1838  8-30-1880  Son of Hans Rosendahl & Gubjor (Alm)
Rosendahl Pauline Andersdatter   1884 9-10-1884  Daughter of Anders Rosendahl & Martha (Bredesen)
Roslien Ludvig   1863 3-30-1883  Son of Lars Roslien
Roslien Berthe Mathilde  1889  8-1-1890  Daughter of Simon Roslien & Berhte
(Hallan)
Rosten Helge Springen  1848  8-31-1876  Wife of Jacob Rosten
Roverud Knud Halgrimsen  12-27-1892
Roverud Edward Cornelius   7-6-1897 2-26-1897  Son of Anders Roverud & Elida (Tandberg)
Roverud Arnold Emil  3-9-1893  2-3-1895  Son of Anders Roverud & Elida (Tandberg)
Roverud Guri (Andersdatter Stromsod) 1818 3-19-1886 Wife of Knud Roverud
Rud Berthe Maria Torgersen   11-27-1854 1-17-1868  Daughter of Ole Thorgersen Rud & Maria (Halvorsdatter)
Rud Oline Hansdatter  3-22-1885   3-22-1885 Daughter of Hans Olsen Rud
Rud Anton  Arnesen  1860  5-19-1876
Rud Henery Torgersen  9-31-1863   8-30-1866 Son of Ole Torgersen Rud & Maria
(Halvorsdatter)
Rud Mari (Havolsdatter) 9-27-1828   9-13-1866 Wife of Ole Torgersen Rud
Sagedalen Gunhild  1860   10-14-1879 Daughter of Knud Sagedalen & Magrethe
(Bentehaugen)
Sagedalen Mari Olsdatter   7-27-1853 11-8-1869  Daughter of Ole Sagedalen & Kari (Tangen)
Sagedalen Ole Christophersen   ? 4-7-1895
Sagedalen Ingebert  1859   5-17-1877 Child of Knud Sagedalen & Magrethe
(Bentehaugen)
Sagedalen Erik  10-28-1855  6-10-1863  Son of Knud Sagedalen & Margit (Bentehaugen)
Sandviken Emma Maria  2-2-1869   11-3-1869 Daughter of Nils Thorsen Sandviken &
Bergit (Gunbjorsdatter)
Scotland Thomas Johnson   1780 12-26-1864
Scotland Ole Thomasen  1825  12-3-1894  Son of Thomas Scotland
Sebjornsdatter Eli  1-19-1880
Seby Oliver   3-28-1886 3-28-1886  Son of Iver Seby & Gina (Sylling)
Sherdal Obert Berhard  10-20-1892  9-18-1894  Son of Bottold Sherdahl & Oline
Snejerpladsen Elling Erlandsen   1816 8-27-1893  Son of Erland Snekerpladsen
Snekerpladsen Gina Elize    9-7-1881 11-20-1881 Daughter of Ole Ellingsen Snekerpladsen & Magrethe (Melbostad)
Snekerpladsen Truls Gulliksen   2-2-1864 2-28-1868  Child of Gullik Johnsen & Kari (Oldsdatter)
Snekerpladsen Gustav Adolf   ? 3-26-1889  Son of Ole Ellingsen Snekerpladsen &
Magrethe (Melbostad)
Sodstad Paul Johannsen  1820  10-6-1893
Solberg Christen Hanson 10-18-1896
Solberg Guri lsdatter  1808  12-11-1891
Solberg Maria   1874 3-22-1884  Daughter of Christian Solberg & Ingeborg Anna (Sand)
Solberg Theodore  3-1890   4-18-1890 Son of Christian Solberg & Ingeborg Anna (Sand)
Solberg Gjerine Maria  1867  5-19-1872
Solberg Nelius  1887  5-31-1888  Son of Kristen Solberg & Berthe (Hagen)
Solberg Alma Christine  6-7-1897  6-7-1897  Daughter of  Thorvald Solberg & Nina (Anersen)
Solberg Alma Emelia  1886   7-30-1886 Daughter of Erik Solberg & Anna (Bjore)
Solberg Ingerid (Helgesdatter Bjorre)   ? 9-24-1873  Daughter of Helge Bjorre & Anne (Gronhovd) Wife of Erik Solberg
Solberg James Olaf  7-15-1884  9-3-1885  Son of Syvert Solber & Johanna (Schansberg)
Solberg Elling Henderiksen   1808 9-3-1886
Solberg Anders Larsen  9-4-1869
Solem Ole H 4-4-1876 4-4-1876
Solem Paul Haraldsen  5-9-1867
Solem Berit Hansen  1866  Child of Elling Hansen Solem & Guri (Olsdatter)
Solum Anne Kristophersdatter  11-29-1886
Solum Peter Edwin  2-26-1878  3-8-1881  Son of Elling Hansen Solum & Ambjor (Bjore)
Solum Ole E  8-15-1882   7-1-1887 Son of Elling Solum & Ambjor (Bjore)
Solum Theodore   1878 8-8-1886  Son of Gulbrand Solum & Lina (Torgersdatter Byeeie)
Sovik Stillborn 3-6-1869  3-6-1869  Child of Lars Eriksen Sovik & Guri (Olsdatter)
Springen Andreas   1815 11-12-1885
Springen Bergit   1808 12-10-1888  Wife of Johannes Springen
Springen Edwin Miner  6-26-1886   5-12-1888 Son of Engebret Springen & Maria
(Tendeland Johnsen)
Steingrimsen Erik  4-6-1834   11-14-1861 Son of Ole Steingrimsen & Gunhild (Olsdatter)
Steingrimsen Arne  2-22-1849   7-23-1868 Son of Steingrim Olsen Gullingsrud & Ingeri (Arnesdatter)
Stenerodden Elise  8-27-1865   12-2-1865 Daughter of Ole Christiansen
Stenerodden & Berit (Livedalen)
Stenerodden Ole  9-5-1862   9-21-1862 Son of Ole Stenerodden & Berit (Livedalen)
Stenhjem Ammund Asbjornsen    3-26-1859 9-14-1861 Son of Ammund Asbjornsen Stenhjem & Kari (Olsdatter Qualey)
Storkeson Lars Hoiland  12-1874   12-30-1874 Son of Peder Hoiland Storkeson & Anne Bergo (Johansdatter)
Storkeson-Ringheim Johan   11-1874 12-8-1874
Storlie Clarence Olaus  12-13-1878  2-28-1879  Son of Christian Storlie & Bergit (Nilson)
Storlie Anne (Skogen)   ? 3-4-1893  Daughter of Aslak Skogen & Live (Olsen
Golberg) Wife of Knud Storlie
Storlie Ingeborg (Narveson)    ? 4-3-1896 Daughter of Haaken Narveson & Astrid
(Olsen) Wife of Knud Storlie
Storlie Ingeborg  4-3-1896  4-3-1896  Daughter of Knud Storlie & Ingeborg
(Narveson)
Storlie Randia  7-1-1881  5-11-1888  Child of Knud Storlie & Anna (Skogen)
Storlie Bergit    1886 5-2-1898 Daughter of Ole Knudsen Storile & Bergit (Halvorsen)
Storlie Carl  9-1865  9-8-1866  Son of Ole Knudsen Storlie & Bergit (Halvorsen)
Storlien Christine  6-16-1867  12-18-1867  Daughter of Christian Knudsen Storlien & Bergit (Nelson)
Storlien Carl  5-19-1870  8-5-1870  Son of Ole Knudsen Storlie & Begit (Halvorsen)
Sundet Aase (Christiansdatter Olbergeie) 1826 1-26-1870 Wife of Christian Sundet
Sundet Asle Kristensen  7-27-1891  Son of Asle Cristensen & Aase (Olbergeie)
Svartebraaten Maria   11-16-1894  Wife of Thorsten Svartbraaten
Svartebraaten John Eriksen 1793 1-29-1870
Svartebraaten Anna Maria 1-22-1858 1-4-1861  Daughter of Ole Johnson Svartebraaten & Helge (Hansdatter Holla)
Svartebraaten John  1853  8-17-1884  Son of Ole Svartebraaten Johnsen & Helge (Hansdatter Holla)
Svartebraaten Tilla Thurine   5-30-1865 8-5-1866  Child of Ole Johnsen
Svartebraaten & Helge (Hansdatter Holla)
Svartebraaten Hans Olsen 1855  9-22-1887
Sylling Hans Andersen  1789  11-10-1867
Sylling Stillborn 12-30-1873 12-30-1873 Child of Iver Sylling & Kjersti (Nilsdatter)
Sylling Gubjor Juulsdatter  2-20-1874 Child of Juul Sylling
Sylling Carl Henery Iversen 8-1871  2-9-1872  Son of Iver Sylling & Kjersti (Nilsdatter)
Sylling Anders Hansen  1830  8-12-1892
Syversen Gunhild   1816 11-23-1863  Daughter of Ole Syversen & Ingeborg
(Eriksdatter)
Syversen Bernhard  1879  3-9-1880
Tandberg Inger Maria  1825  2-5-1875  Wife of Torger Tandberg
Tandberg Torger   1826 3-3-1889
Tangen Ingeborg Nilsen  4-11-1867   12-3-1867 Daughter of Hendrik Tagen & Bergit (Hendriksen)
Tangen Anna Maria  1819  4-14-1880
Tenneland Nerthe Johnsen  8-1876  9-1-1876  Daughter of Lauritz Johnsen & Regine (Nilsen)
Thangene Mari Olsdatter 5-19-1859 6-7-1865
Thorgersen Ingeborg  10-14-1858  12-9-1867  Daughter of Ole Thorgersen & Mari
(Halvorsdatter)
Thorsdatter Bergit   1872 1-20-1882
Thorsdatter Kirsti   ? 9-25-1869
Thorsen Bjorn   1816 4-7-1878
Throndsen Helene Blexrud  1832  1-12-1886  Wife of Ingevald Throndsen
Throndsen Peder Anton  2-1872  8-2-1872  Son of Ingevald Thorndsen & Helene
(Blexrud)
Toen Ingeborg Olsen  1-2-1867  7-19-1867  Daughter of Erik Olsen Toen & Thuri
(Jensdatter)
Tofsrud Knud Halvorsen 1789 8-4-1881  Son of Sven Tofsrud & Live
Tollefsdatter Liv Burnsvold 1801 4-6-1874
Tollefsrud Girl 11-23-1891  11-23-1891  Child of Hendrik Tollefsrud & Christine (Wold)
Tollefsrud Christine (Wold)  5-30-1871  12-17-1892  Daughter of Knud O Wold & Bergit (Burtness) Wife of Hendrik Tollefsrud
Tollefsrud Barbra Grasesli 1859 4-20-1885  Wife of Arne Tollefsrud
Tommerland Berthe (Larsdatter)   1818 8-5-1876
Tone Owen Ralph  1-27-1895   3-4-1895 Son of Ole Tone & Randi (Overstrud)
Torgersdatter Anna   ? 11-22-1889
Torgersen Tobias  12-24-1859  6-15-1863  Son of Christian Torgersen & Karen
(Bergersdatter)
Torgersen Karl Julius  7-1870  8-1-1870
Tovsrud Live (Andersdatter)   1792 11-25-1878
Tovsrud ?  3-24-1880
Traaen Erik  12-12-1858  1-5-1863  Son of Gunner Guulsen Traaen & Anne
(Eriksdatter)
Traaen Edward  8-26-1868  3-26-1869  Son of Gunner Guulsen Traaen & Anne
(Eriksdatter)
Traaen Anna Louisa  1-1879   7-22-1879 Daughter of Knut Traaen & Anne
Traaen Carl Gustav  7-1879  8-18-1879
Traaen Live Evine  4-1874  8-1874  Daughter of Knud Traaen & Anne
Traaen Guul Helmer  1870  8-21-1887  Son of Knud Traaen & Anne
Traaen Jorgine  2-28-1862  1863  Child of Gunner Guulsen Traaen & Anne
(Eriksdatter)
Traaen Edward   1873 8-31-1873  Son of Knud Traaen
Treangen Ellen Gundersen  3-1-1870  10-28-1880  Son of Jacob Gundersen Treangen
& Inger (Evensdatter)
Treangen Albert  3-5-1872  1-29-1883  Son of Jacob Gundersen Treange
Treangen Berthe Helene  1868  2-20-1883  Daughter of Jacob Gundersen Treange
Trulson Halgrim  11-10-1888
Turner Thomas   1855 11-22-1894  Son of Johannes Thorvaldsen & Ingeborg
Tweeten Tove   1812 5-19-1867  (Olsen)
Tweito Helene (Christophersen)   ? 1-5-1890  Daughter of Nels Christophersen &
Kari (Ellingsdatter)
Tweito Hans Torgersen  1815  2-10-1866
Tyrebakken Anna Gedelia   11-10-1896 1-6-1897  Daughter of Andreas Tyrebakken & Gunhild (Rauk)
Tyrebakken Olaus Gustav  1885  3-31-1885  Son of Andrew Tyrebakken & Gunhild (Rauk)
Tyrebakken Guttorm   1861 5-19-1882  Son of Knud Tyrebakken Guttormsen & Marie
(Haugajordet)
Tyrebakken Gunvald Guttormsen   ? 7-13-1894
Vaaler Kristopher  12-28-1887
Vaaler Johan Larsen  3-17-1860  2-2-1865  Son of Christopher Larsen Vaaler &
Ragnhild (Johannesdatter)
Vaaler Christopher  1864  1864  Son of Christopner Larsen Vaaler & Regnhild
(Johannesdatter)
Vaaler Ragnhild (Johansdatter)  1-4-1864  Wife of Christopher Larsen Vaaler
Vaaler Ludvig   1870 9-15-1888  Son of Christopher Vaaler
Valtinsen Valtin Julius   ? 2-14-1873  Son of Olaus Valtinsen
Vermager Halvor Olsen  1858  3-26-1875
Vermager Julia Christine  4-1886  8-9-1886  Daughter of Peder Vermager
Vig Aase (Knudsdatter)  1839  8-17-1877
Vigatil Agnette Nicoline  10-8-1877
Vigh Ingeborg Olsdatter  3-4-1872  9-21-1872
Vigtil Andreas Nilson  1823  12-7-1874
Vik Anders Engelberg  4-15-1865   8-2-1865 Child of Borre Andersen Vik &
Ingeborg (Ingebretsdatter)
Viker Else   9-18-1860 10-3-1862  Daughter of Nils Nilsen Viker & Live (Eriksen)
Viker Ingeborg  7-2-1869  1-1-1870  Daughter of Hans Viker & Sigri (Olsdatter)
Viker Simon  7-18-1866   7-22-1866 Son of Hans Nilsen Viker & Sigrid (Olsdatter)
Viker Sigri (Olsdatter)  1829  9-17-1871  Wife of Hans Viker
Viker Stillborn  9-17-1871  9-17-1871  Child of Hans Viker & Sigri (Olsdatter)
Vinje Erik Eriksen   1850 6-17-1872
Viskop Berit   ? 5-22-1869  Child of Peder Thomasen & Mari (Kolbjornsdatter)
Walhus Martin   10-1887 11-24-1887  Son of John Walhus & Ingeborg (Hendriksen)
Walhus Bessie Nora  2-11-1891  2-6-1895  Daughter of John Walhus & Ingeborg
(Hendrikson)
Wold Edward Evenson  6-1871  3-21-1872  Son of Even Wold
Wolden Oceanus  4-27-1853   2-16-1866 Son of Ole Paulsen Wolden & Helene (Lyshaugh)
Wolden Gulbrand   1862 3-19-1883  Son of Ole Paulsen Wolden & Helene (Lyshaugh)
Wolden Stillborn  6-3-1867  6-3-1867  Child of Ole Paulsen Wolden & Helene
(Lyshaugh)
Wolden Helene (Lyshaugh)    1825 7-10-1888 Wife of Ole Wolden
Woyen Peder   1827 2-6-1888
Woyen Magrethe   1831 4-2-1896



Back to Houston County