Wilmington Church Cemetery
Wilmington, Houston Co., Minnesota

Submitted by Sue Barker on April 22, 2001

Name Birth Date Death Date Other Information
? Norman S. 1923  2001
? Selma T.  1898 1996
? Inoh A.  1895 1925
Anderson Lloyd 5-27-1917 8-16-1998  Parent of Joyce, Leland
Anderson Hannah 12-20-1918 7-24-1999 Parent of Joyce, Leland
Anderson Reuben E. 1912 1986 Married 6-24-1942  Parent of Jonathan, Dorothy, Kenneth, Loren
Anderson Irma A 1914 1994 Married 6-24-1942  Parent of Jonathan, Dorothy, Kenneth, Loren
Anderson Arthur R. 7-18-1906  4-3-1922
Anderson Julius  1910  1992
Anderson Hilda  1923
Anderson Vernon O. 9-3-1915 10-31-1997 US Army WWII
Anderson Olaus  1874  1953
Anderson John  11-28-1885 4-27-1913
Anderson Randi   1884 1959
Anderson August.   1875 1912
Anderson Anna  1874  1947
Anderson Jens Christian

 

7-13-1843 

 

3-28-1912

 

Beneke Louis A. 2-11-1913 2001  Married 7-17-1935
Beneke Palma (Rask) 3-4-1914  4-30-1994  Married 7-17-1935
Blexrud Engre 1845  1938
Blexrud George A. 1916 1995 Parent of Thomas
Blexrud Orene G. 1914 1997 Parent of Thomas
Burtness Helge E. 1870 1946
Burtness Julia S. 1881 1979
Burtness Erling H. 1913 1987
Burtness Marian V. 1914 1986
Burtness Theodore Martin 1876  1940
Burtness Sigrid Maria 1868 1957
Burtness Elling H. 1837 1913
Burtness Kristi H. 1846 1913
Burtness Elida 1-5-1880 1-1-1908
Burtness Theoline 1-5-1880 12-26-1946
Burtness Edwin 1888  1973
Burtness Einar R. 10-4-1915 3-6-1963 MN PFC 89 Depot Repair Sq A A F WWII PH
Burtness Earle Andrus  1932 1932
Burtness Marie Louise (Hallan) 1895 1933
Burtness Carls 1882  1954
Burtness Arthur 1917 1996 Parent of Carol Ann
Burtness Erma (Fruechte) 1916 1991 Parent of Carol Ann
Burtness Julia E. 1896  1999
Buxengard Laverne A. 3-21-1935 11-30-1987 Parent of Wayne H., Bruce G., Steven G.
Buxengard Olaf K. 1874 1952
Buxengard Barbara 1876 1955
Buxengard Kenneth 1927 1994 Parent of Gary, William, Leland
Buxengard Winnefred 1927 Parent of Gary, William, Leland
Buxengard Gilbert T. 1888 1977 Parent of Marie, Kenneth, Grace, Glenn
Buxengard Gertie M. 1900 Parent of Marie, Kenneth, Grace, Glenn
Buxengard Baby Boy  9-14-1974 Son of Gary & Jan Lee
Buxengard Glenn L.

 

2-6-1932

 

Parent of Wayne H., Bruce G., Steven G.

 

Dahle Andrew 1858 1932
Dahle Berget  1858 1945
Dahle William T. 1897  1942
Dahle Nellie T. 1895  1946
Dahle Maria  1882  1915
Dahle Peter A.  1842  1930
Dahle Ranghild  1854  1944
Danielson George G. 1910  1968
Danielson Glayds L.  1916
Danielson Gustav V. 1884  1959
Danielson Josephine 1882 1981
Danielson Sever  1871  1956
Danielson Margit   1875 1943
Danielson Peders  1905  1996
Danielson Martin D.  1907  1993 Married 9-29-1928
Danielson Palma G. 1906 Married 9-29-1928
Dehning Rick Lee "Dusty" 8-29-1956 7-18-1990 Married 4-27-1985 Parent of Danielle
Dehning Laurie Lynn "Sanness" 7-22-1960 Married 4-27-1985 Parent of Danielle
Dehning Merlin G. "Slim" 12-9-1929 Parent of Rick, Dean
Dehning Lois "Tessmer" 4-11-1925 Parent of Rick, Dean
Doely Nelius R.    1-3-1896 10-4-1947 MN CPL Field Artillery WWI
Doely Edward L. 1889  1963
Doely Ella L.   1893 1983
Doely Leonard E. 8-18-1920  3-17-1995  US Army WWII
Doely Opal J.  1919
Doely Styrk B. 1896 1900
Doely Nicolai  1859 1944
Doely Serine 1858 1927
Doely Ingeborg O.

 

1899 

 

1913

 

Engan Ole A. 11-21-1885 7-31-1915
Engan Sigry Marie 10-9-1914  10-10-1914
Engan Celia L.  1889  1977
Engan James B. 1956 1977
Engan Pierce C.    2-29-1924 7-12-1975 TEC 5 US Army
Engen Ole O.   1842 1919
Engen Anna   1846 1926
Engen Knut A.   3-5-1881 5-26-1915
Engen Sigri A.  1853  1935
Engen Peter A.  1888  1971
Engene Albert O.   1873 1938
Engene Sigri Maria  1877  1960
Engene Gina   1898 1987
Engene Nicolai  1884  1936
Engene Randine  1882  1943
Engene Elida   1889 1972
Erickson Gerhard C. 1905 1984 Married 12-20-1936
Erickson Sylvia M. 1916 1997 Married 12-20-1936
Eugene Oliver N.   1901 1989
Eugene Lulu (Morken) 1901
Evenson Louise J. 1890  1974
Evenson Lueda 

 

1890

 

1962

 

Fossum Albert J  1877  1982
Fossum Amanda T. 1882  1964
Fossum Andrew  1849  1893
Fossum Caroline  1855  1941
Fossum Manda (Myhre) 1893 1974
Fossum A. Clarance 1890 1975
Fossum Adolph Arlin 1922
Fossum Alvina Berince

 

1920

 

Goodno Keven Zane  11-15-1945  10-26-1972 IA S SGT US Army Korea
Goodno Morris   1931 1937
Goodno Alvin S.  1906  1985
Goodno Inga E.  1909  1987
Gran Peder C.  2-8-1848  5-8-1936
Gran Karine  6-22-1849  2-14-1922
Grinter Clara Odella

 

1913

 

1994 

 

Parent of Robert, Thomas  Daughter of Carl & Olena Wermager

 

Hagan Sophie O.  1882  1968
Hagan Elmer B.  1925  1981
Hagan Alice I.  1912  1991
Hagen Michael J.  1884  1947
Hauge Lars   1873 1937
Hauge Desten A.   12-18-1839 5-22-1915
Hauge Carrie   8-26-1846 11-4-1936
Haugland Nils A.  8-13-1864  1-1-1940
Haugland John Alfred N. 11-20-1886  1-18-1919
Haugland Byron  1953  1972
Haugstad Albert O.  1888 1938
Haugstad Ida O.  1891  1983
Haulgnad Maria  7-22-1868  1-7-1960
Holter Sivert   1879 1923
Holter Dorthea 

 

1883 

 

1970

 

Ingvalson Ivan  1917
Ingvalson Bessi  1918  1996
Iverson Ingeborg  1880  1934
Iverson Grethe  1851  1920
Iverson Sigrid  1885  1975
Iverson Anna   1882 1974
Iverson Christian  1844  1936
Iverson Andrew 

 

1889 

 

1919

 

Johnson Tilman A.  1908  1988
Johnson Oluf Burtin  8-6-1910 8-3-1967 MN CPL 3 Air Cargo SQ AAF WWII
Johnson Odys T.  1925
Johnson Nora   1-19-1921 3-26-1921
Johnson Ingeborg   6-14-1882 8-3-1957
Johnson Alfred B.  3-1-1877  11-4-1942
Johnson Orlando C.    9-2-1918 2-18-1975 T SGT Army Air Force WWII
Johnson Hans   2-2-1842 1-16-1916
Johnson Joren   1-1-1840 1-2-1919
Johnson Syvert  1852  1925
Johnson Minnie 

 

1863 

 

1944

 

King James F. 1913  Married 8-8-1937 Parent of Dale, Jim, Dean, Gordon, Ann, Jody
King Marie G. (Wermager) 1912 1986 Married 8-8-1937 Parent of Dale, Jim, Dean, Gordon, Ann, Jody
Kinneberg Nels I.   1853 1924
Kinneberg Karn   1860 1919
Kinneberg Bendra Ividea 1903  1919
Kinneberg Nelvin N. 1895  1981
Kinneberg Manda S. 1899  1969
Klegseth Christine (Johnson) 1906 1928
Kohnen Robert  7-21-1973  11-28-1973
Kohnen Marie I.   1917 1970
Kohnen Bernard H. 1915
Kopang Live   5-29-1866 1-4-1929
Kopang John P  1-4-1855  12-22-1938
Kruger William  1889  1977
Kruger Alma  

 

1897

 

1973

 

Laumb Mary R.  1894  1970
Laumb Carl   1888 1934
Laumb Erling R.  12-31-1921  6-14-1985  TEC  US Army WWII
Laumb Rose  1926
Lerohl Sigrid Louise   6-26-1873 1-3-1962
Lund Clara T.

 

1897

 

1987

 

Meyer Lena Maria   10-22-1887 10-7-1903
Moen Ole   1847 1920
Moen Ragnild  1849  1923
Monson Virginia  6-6-1914
Monson Martin Alvin   4-12-1913 10-16-1978  US Army WWII
Morey Elmer G.  1905  2000  Married 6-2-1936 Parent of Avis, Eldon, Lyle, Karen, Curtis
Morey Olga M. 1915 1994 Married 6-2-1936 Parent of Avis, Eldon, Lyle, Karen, Curtis
Morey Frank  1903  1975
Morken Carl G.  1864  1938
Morken Anna O.  1871  1913
Morken Lena O.  1875  1951
Morken Ole L.  1877  1957
Morken Anne Marie  1876  1956
Morken Stella K.  1908  1996
Morken Genora L.  1903  1973
Morken Leland E.  1922
Morken Beverly Ann  1928  1972
Morken Gerhard E.  1881  1959
Morken Siri B.  1885  1977
Morken Oliver C.  1914  1925
Myhre Sophia Pauline   4-13-1885 6-20-1945
Myhre Ole O.  1-26-1851  5-27-1937
Myhre Margit  10-10-1856  5-25-1958
Myhre Sigrid  1820  1920
Myhre Oliver S.  1889  1973
Myhre Louise J.  1892  1993
Myhre Anna Christine   11-4-1877 12-28-1964
Myhre Albert Nelius 1896  1918  PVT CI M 54th Pioneer INf A E F
Myhre Knut  1848  1921
Myhre Live Maria   8-22-1875 10-4-1963
Myhre Ellen  1852  1936
Myhre Clifford A. 2-21-1915 5-14-1979  TEC 5 US Army WWII
Myhre Ile K.  1880  1954
Myhre Theoline  1886  1976
Myhre Ella G.   12-30-1910 12-17-1992
Myhre Alvin L.  1920  1977
Myhre Gilma Johanna 1915 1915
Myhre Matthew David   5-27-1980 7-31-1982
Myhre Lorraine M. 1928  Married 10-11-1949 Parent of Charles, Darlene, Just, Leslie, Elaine, Dale
Myhre Olaf O.  1877  1969
Myhre Benerva B.  1896  1977
Myhre Karen Johanna   8-31-1881 8-20-1911
Myhre Louise 1883  1966
Myhre Ole A. 1883  1953
Myhre Willie  1898  1972
Myhre Minnie 1898  1992
Myhre Baby Girl  1964  Child of Leon & Ruth
Myhre Andrew  1913  1914
Myhre Carl A.  1885  1965
Myhre Betsey Eliza  1883  1930
Myhre Andrew S.  1921  1993  Married 10-11-1949 Parent of Charles, Darlene, Judy, Leslie, Elaine, Dale
Myhre Eric Glen    1-20-1963 10-31-1990 Married 3-31-1990 Parent of Erica, Jean
Myhre Jean Ann 4-24-1965 Married 3-31-1990 Parent of Erica, Jean
Myhre Baby Boy  2-19-1973  Son of Ronald & Dorene
Myhre Styrk  1901  1987
Myhre Ronald 1933  Married 8-18-1956 Parent of Randy, Eric, Sharon
Myhre Dorene 1932  Married 8-18-1956 Parent of Randy, Eric, Sharon
Myhre Roger D.   7-3-1971  7-1-1977 Son of Dean & Joyce
Myhre Thora   1891 1991
Myhre Andrew O.  1859  1921
Myhre Sophia  1860  1943
Myhre Amanda  1902  1997
Myhre Albert A. 

 

1891 

 

1932

 

Nelson Nels   1878 1957
Nelson Jorgina  1873  1951
Nelson Clarence   1912 1999
Nelson Benhard   9-3-1900 11-28-1913  Son of A. Nelson
Nelson Amund  5-20-1868  4-24-1937
Nelson Kjersti

 

10-23-1871

 

1-10-1918

 

Oleson Gladys  1916  1984
Oleson Lewis   1858 1940
Oleson Anna   1861 1941
Oleson Mary   1881 1952
Olson Martin   1866 1947
Olson Mary   1869 1920
Osftedahl Andreas O. 1868  1923
Osten Olaus J. 1869 1950
Osten Caroline  1874  1959
Osten Maurice  1918  1960
Osten Lewis   1901 1949
Osten Odin C.  1907  1942
Osten Gena C.  1919  1993
Osten Ida   1909 1987
Osten John A.   1894 1967
Ostern Alma O.

 

1908

 

1982

 

Qualey Ole B.   1854 1936
Qualey Gunhild  1855  1927
Qualey Ole Gerhard   4-17-1892 12-7-1966  PFC BTRY F123 Field Arty WWI Parent of Gladen, Marcelles
Qualey Ina Charlotte 1901 1996 Parent of Gladen, Marcelles
Qualey Gladen C.   8-23-1921 9-21-1948  MN CPL 508 AAF Base Unit WWII
Quinnell Arnold  1894  1980
Quinnell Hilda  1895  1987
Quinnell William N. 1880  1958
Quinnell Josephine   1882 1956
Quinnell Nickolai E. 1854  1896
Quinnell Karen H.  1863  1942
Quinnell Carl N.  3-3-1886  3-11-1933
Quinnell Ole E.  1858  1937
Quinnell Jorgina R. 1862 1940
Quinnell Inga J. 

 

1896 

 

1906

 

Rask Anna C   1888 1972
Rask Carl B.   1886 1941
Rask Delores Irene  2-7-1923  5-1-1929
Rask Ingeborg   1870 1955
Rask Peder O.   2-20-1842 4-6-1914  2 MIN INF
Rask Kjersti   12-18-1844 12-26-1914
Rask Alfred O. 1927 1966
Rask Olaf S.  1892  1975
Rask SelmaT. 1892  1987
Renslo Peter O.   1886 1977
Renslo Mathilda   1891 1990
Renslo Erick   6-25-1868 1-23-1917
Renslo Ole B.   1902 1979
Renslo Gunhild T. 1902 1985
Renslo Clara M.  6-17-1882  12-10-1968
Renslo Albert O.  2-14-1875  1-31-1910
Renslo Nicolai C.   1904 1984
Renslo Blanche M.   1907 1990
Roble Marice 10-10-1918  5-1-1999  TEC 4 US Army WWII
Roble Mandy   10-19-1896 6-4-1941
Roble Edwin   10-15-1883 5-7-1959
Roble Ernest  1922  Parent of Craig, Keith, Joyce, Jennifer
Roble Signe 1926 Parent of Craig, Keith, Joyce, Jennifer
Roble Obert L.   3-11-1916 8-27-1961  MN TEC 4 HQ Btry 862 FABN WWII
Roble Ella C.  1895 1972
Roble Bernt   1863 1948
Roble Tilda   1876 1953
Roble Tim Even   11-18-1955 11-19-1955
Roble Orvin Q.  1915  1990
Roble Rita M.  1917  1991
Roble Lowell O.   3-16-1913 8-21-1988  PFC US Army WWII Purple Heart
Roble Carl O.  1885  1964
Roble Odella  1893  1970
Roble Oscar L.  1887  1968
Ronneberg Martin  1834  1911
Ruble Margido O.  1881  1947
Ruble Sarah  

 

1884

 

1976

 

Sanness Selmer T.  5-10-1913  4-22-1964  MN PFC 406 Air Service G P A A F WWII
Sanness Inga G.  1918  1948
Sanness Ole N.  1911  1994
Sanness Olga C.  1912
Sanness Arnold l.  1909  1980
Sanness Anna M.  1912  1981
Sanness Alice Jo (Parker) 1942 1980
Sanness Oscar N. 1902  1995
Sanness Ingeberg M. 1910  1987
Sennes Curtis   1906 1976
Sennes Emma  1909  1997
Smestad Fredrick  1822  1911
Smestad Maria  1842  1926
Smestad Martin  1870  1928
Stellner Herbret M. 1904  1986
Stellner Gilma L.  1909  1996
Steneroden Oline   1856 1955
Steneroden Erick  1855  1928
Steneroden Olaus  1883  1969
Stigen Albert  1917
Stigen Anna P.  1884  1957
Stigen Helmer H. 

 

1884 

 

1948

 

Tewes Martin  1920  1992
Tewes Jarvis    5-17-1953 8-15-1989 AO1 US Navy Vietnam
Tosten Norah   11-22-1902 1-29-1922
Tosterud Emma C.  1895  1962
Tosterud Ole J.  1847  1928
Tosterud Julius  1886  1964
Tosterud Agnes M. 1892  1973
Tosterud Tilla E.  1899  1943
Tosterud Maren  1854  1939
Trehus Thomas  1868  1929
Trehus Margit  1869  1923
Trehus Norman  1912
Trehus Selma  1913
Trehus Alev   1862 1949
Trehus Endre T.  1861  1899
Trehus OleEdwin  1884  1911
Trehus Hans T.  11-8-1863  12-28-1943
Trehus Maria  5-13-1871  11-30-1953
Trehus Carl   1871 1953
Trehus Sophia  1874  1952
Trehus Edwin J.  1900  1960
Trehus Karen O.   1913 1982
Tweten Hans  8-16-1855  1-7-1935
Tweten Randine  11-21-1856  4-21-1913
Twite Martin  

 

1871

 

1960

 

Vogel Ruth E.  1935   1996 Married 8-31-1957 Parent of Judith, John, Jeffrey, Jerome
Vogel Willard E. 1932 Married 8-31-1957 Parent of Judith, John, Jeffrey, Jerome
Wermager Ole P.  1880  1926
Wermager Emma T.  1886  1977
Wermager Olena  1885  1979
Wermager Carl O.   1886 1933
Wermager Ole H.  1857  1915
Wermager Laura M.   1866 1940
Wermager Alma  9-26-1893  1-1-1908
Wilder Marie B.  1909  1994
Williams Stella   1905 1970
Wisland Mary Jane   1943 1979
Wisland Clarence  1910  1982  Married 7-12-1941 Parent of Mary Jane, Richard, Donald, Linda
Wisland Gladys    1921 1992 Married 7-12-1941 Parent of Mary Jane, Richard, Donald, Linda
Wisland Abraham   1877 1953
Wisland Emma  1883  1957

 

Back to Houston County