A Genealogical Dictionary of  The First Settlers of New England,
Before 1692

Volume #4
Skeel - Smirking

By James Savage

Special thanks to Robert Kraft and his assistant, Benjamin Dunning for scanning this book and to Warren Wetmore for perfecting the text and providing technical help in presenting this work for researchers to enjoy.

SKEEL, JOHN, Boston, Stratford, m. Hannah, d. of Roger Terrill of the same, had John, and Hannah, bapt. 10 Nov. 1678, of wh. John d. soon; John, again, Nov. 1679; Thomas, 23 Apr. 1682; Elizabeth 20 Apr. 1683; Abigail, 9 May 1686; and Ephraim, July 1689; had rem. to Woodbury 1682; perhaps even bef. any of these ch. Hannah m. 3 Mar. 1697, Benjamin Hicock.

SKEETH, WILLIAM, of Charlestown, or Woburn, d. a. 1672, for his inv. was then ret. in Middlesex by Lawrence Dowese and Josiah Convers, wh. were of those two towns.

SKELLING, THOMAS, Salem 1643, had then, says Felt, a gr. of ld. But. prob. that was inadeq. inducem. to leave Gloucester where he had liv. some yrs. and by w. Deborah had Deborah, b. 22 Aug. 1640, or 1648, rem. perhaps, to Falmouth 1651, and own. est. in Maine; but was soon back, yet d. at F. 1667; in his will, of 14 Nov. 1666, nam. s. Thomas and John. See Skilling. THOMAS, Falmouth, eldest s. of the preced. says Babson, m. 1654, Mary Lewis, d. of George of the same, had John, and Benjamin, and d. at Salem, 30 Dec. His wid. m. Jotham Lewis; and next a. Wilkins, says Mr. Willis, and in 1732 was of Salem 78 yrs old.

SKELTON, BENJAMIN, Salem, nam. 1639, when his s. John was bapt. and NATHANIEL, Salem 1648, when his s. John was bapt. are in the list of sett. but not ch. mem. Strange as it seems, no more is told of either; and to larger or less credulity must be left the opin. whether one or both were ch. of Rev. Samuel. SAMUEL, Salem, came from Co. Lincoln, in 1629, arr. with w. and ch. three or four, in the George, 29 June, in co. with Samuel Sharpe, hav. sail. 4 May from Isle of Wight. He was b. 1584, bred at Clare Hall, Cambr. Univ. where he had his degr. 1611 and 1614; nam. by the Gov. and Comp. at London to be of the Counc. to Capt. Endicot, wh. they appoint. Gov. of the Planta. as they heard that E. had "formerly receiv. much good by his ministry;" [[vol. 4, p. 104]] but prob. he never was sw. for the arrest of his assoc. the Browns, bef. com. of the commiss. would prevent organiz. or action. But in the pulpit his right as pastor, as well as that of Higginson, for teacher, was fix. 6 Aug. 1629. Desir. adm. as freem. 19 Oct. 1630, he was rec. 18 May foll. 

His w. d. 15 Mar. 1631, and prob. he took ano. w. if the ord. of Court, June 1638, with the consent of Mrs. Baggerly," that the incr. of his "cattle shd. b. div. acc. to Mr. Skelton's will; and that the goods and household stuff wh. belong to the three eldest ch. shd. be div. by some of the ch." be constr. to mean, that he left a younger ch. and we might infer, that his. wid. had tak. new h. Mr. Baggerly. But no such name is found in Felt's list of ch. memb. of Salem, nor indeed does any Skelton appear there, but the pastor. He rec. in July 1632 gr. of four lots of ld. of various quantity; from the Col. besides what the town may have gr. if any, tho. no such benefact. to either him or Higginson, or any ch. of either is ment. He d. 2 Aug. 1634, and much do we regret the loss of his will, that perhaps would have nam. the childr. In his Ann. II. 568, Mr. Felt explains the denial to Gov. Winthrop, Isaac Johnson, and compan. of libert. to unite in the Lord's Supper, or to have a ch. bapt. for wh. Cotton, then at home express. his surpr. and regr. No wonder the Browns were driv. away, when these later comers could not by Mr. Skelton be adm. to his communion as "not memb. of reformed chhs." The great master of us all would gladly have rec. these men; but the rigid separatists had sterner sense of duty. So extreme was their repugn. to the formulary, wh. they had onced used in their weekly worsh. that they would not longer believe, in the communion of saints. SAMUEL, Salem, s. prob. of the preced. b. in Eng. sold ld. in S. Feb. 1644, to lieut. Richard Davenport.

SKERRY, EPHRAIM, Salem, s. of the first Henry, m. Sept. 1671, Martha Mellard (if Essex Inst. III. 144 has correct spell.) had Hannah, b. 11 July foll.; Martha, 13 July 1674; and he d. 11 Oct. 1676. FRANCIS, Salem 1637 freem. 17 May of that yr.; was, it is said, aged near 84 at his d. 1692. His wid. d. 10 Aug. of the same yr. HENRY, Salem, perhaps br. of the preced. came from. Yarmouth, in Norfk. Apr. 1637, cordwainer, aged 31, with w. Elizabeth one ch. Henry, and one apparent. Edmund Towne, aged 18. See 4 Mass. Hist. Coll. 97, or Geneal. Reg. XIV. 325. He was a freem. Mar. 1638; had Elizabeth bapt. that mo.; Mary, Sept. 1640; Ephraim, 26 Mar. 1643; and John, 3 June 1649; he car. a prisoner, 1649, to Boston, prob. as a constable, and was liv. 1696, then call. 89 yrs. old, d. 12 Apr. 1697; and in Felt's ch. list of 1645 is Bridget, wh. may have been w. of him or Francis. HENRY, Salem, s. of the preced. m. 9 Nov. 1665, Priscilla, d. of the first Henry Lunt, had Francis, b. 25 Nov. 1666; Ann, 14 June 1669; Priscilla, 13 July 1671; was freem. 1677; d. 30 Aug. 1691; and his wid. Elizabeth d. 6 Mar. 1693.

SKIDMORE, or SKIDMER, JAMES, Boston 1636, appears as agent for John Winthrop of Conn. JOHN, perhaps of Cambridge, was fin. 1641, for sale of strong water to Ind. THOMAS, Cambridge 1642, had, in 1636, been engag. for John, Winthrop in his prepar. for plant. at Saybrook; by w. Ellen had John, b. 11 Apr. 1643; and Joseph; may have been at Lancaster at its early sett. 1653, but certain. bef. and aft. that [[vol. 4, p. 105]] date at New London, and prob. 1672 at Huntington, L. I. He had also, Dorothy, wh. m. 20 July 1652, Hugh Griffin. On 19 June 1667 he sign. contr. with Joanna, wid. of Nathaniel Baldwin, wh. had been wid. of Richard Westcoat, by wh. she should have power to devise her prop. to John, Daniel, Joanna, and Abigail, her ch. by said Richard W. and to Sarah, Deborah, and Samuel, her ch. by said Nathaniel B. she intend. to m. said Thomas S.

SKIFF, BENJAMIN, Chilmark 1676, m. 20 Feb. 1680, Hannah, whose surname may have been Merry. Of him I hear no more, but that in 1704 he and others were employ. by Gov. Dudley in an import. trust. JAMES, Sandwich 1643-63, had come from Lynn a. 1637, was rep. 1645 and 13 yrs. more, had Bathshua, b. 21 Apr. 1648, wh. m. perhaps in 1666, Shearjashub Bourne; Mary, 24 Mar. 1650; perhaps that Patience wh. m. 26 Oct. 1675, Elisha Bourne. He took sec. w. 18 Nov. 1659, Elizabeth Nabor. JAMES, Nantucket, prob. s. of the preced. m. Sarah, d. of Robert Barnard, had Nathaniel, Patience, Mary, Hannah, Beulah, and Sarah. He rem. to Tisbury. NATHAN, Tisbury, br. of the preced. m. Hepzibah Codman, perhaps d. of Robert, had James, b. 10 Mar. 1689; Benjamin, 29 Apr. 1691; Stephen, 26 May 1693; Mary, 20 May 1695; beside Elizabeth of uncert. date. His sec. w. m. Feb. 1698, Mary Chipman, d. of John, had Sarah; Mary, 5 July 1701; Samuel, 24 Dec. 1703; John, 22 Aug. 1705; and Joseph, 18 Nov. 1707; and d. 19 July 1726, aged 70. STEPHEN, Sandwich 1667, was rep. 1676 and serv. yrs. aft. See Baylies. An Elizabeth Skaffe, the Col. Rec. says, was bur. at Rehoboth, 25 June 1676. I suppose it means Skiff.

SKILLING, SKILLIN, or SKILLINGS, JOHN, Falmouth 1651 may have been s. of Thomas. His wid. rem. 1688, to Portsmouth. THOMAS, Salem 1643, may have belong. rather to Gloucester, where he was in 1642, there, perhaps, had Thomas, b. Nov. 1643; and Abigail, wh. m. 18 Nov. 1670, John Curney, Carney, or Gurny. Perhaps both f. and s. were of Falmouth in 1665.

SKILLINGER, or STILLINGER, JACOB, a Dutchman, at New London 1661, had been at New Haven, was liv. 1666, and had a w.

SKINNER, ABRAHAM, Malden, s. of the first Thomas, by w. Hannah had Abraham, b. 8 Apr. 1681; Thomas, 7 Dec. 1688; and Mary, Sept. 1690. His wid. d. 14 Jan. 1726. EDWARD, Cambridge, d. early, perhaps in 1639, perhaps in 1641, as the articles in Geneal. Reg. II. 103, and III. 81, seem discord. By his will he gave half of his est. to the ch. of C. and half to Mr. Robert Ibbit of Cambridge, in Old Eng. but calls no w. ch. or other relat. so that we may infer that he was bach. if not also, that he came from Co. Cambridge. FRANCIS, was command. of the fort at Pemaquid, May 1683, as in Geneal. Reg. XI. 33. JOHN, Hartford 1639, had w. Mary, d. of Joseph Loomis, wh. m. 13 Nov. 1651, Owen Tudor, prob. by her had John, wh. is among freem. of 1669. JOHN, Hartford, s.of the preced. had Mary, 1 Dec. 1664; John, 1 Mar. 1667; Joseph, 26 Aug. 1669; Nathaniel, 5 Apr. 1672; Richard, 16 Jan. 1674; Sarah, 4 Nov. 1677; and Thomas, 15 Nov. 1680. JOSEPH, Windsor, m. 5 Apr. 1666, Mary, d. of William Filley of the same, had Mary, b. 22 Sept. 1667; and Elizabeth 23 Jan. 1669; was freem. 1669, and next yr. of Simsbury. 

RICHARD, perhaps of Hartford 1648, may have been f. or br. of John and Joseph. Perhaps his was that wid. Mary S. wh. m. 13 Nov. 1651, Owen Tudor. THOMAS, Malden, came from Chichester, in Co. Sussex, where by w. Mary, were b. his s. Thomas, 25 July 1645; and Abraham, 29 Sept. 1649; and soon aft. prob. for first time, he arr. here. His w. Mary d. 9 Apr. 1671. THOMAS, Boston, baker, bot. est. 1673, near the Exchange, was freem. 1690. THOMAS, Malden, s. of the first Thomas, b. in Eng. by w. Mary, d. of Richard Pratt of the same, had Thomas, b. Nov. 1668; and he m. 22 Dec. 1669, Mary, d. [[vol. 4, p. 106]] of Thomas Gould, had John, Apr. 1673; Richard, 3 Jan. 1676; beside Nathaniel, 27 Mar. 1686, I presume, for the transcrib. from the rec. of b. in Geneal. Reg. VI. 336, has Jan. and here, prob. as in most of the dates, has mistak. the meanings of the numeral for the month; and Abigail, 17 Feb. 1691, was freem. 1690, and d. 2 Mar. 1704. WALTER, Salem 1680. Of this name, Farmer says, there had been gr. in 1829, five at Yale, three at Harv. and six at other N. E. CoIl.

SKIPPER, or SKEPPAR, THEOPHILUS, Lynn, a minor, hav. demand of £51. against Benjamin Keayne, payab. on his com. of age, and Rev. John Cotton and Rev. Thomas Cobbett, his guardians in 1646, interfer. for his security. A Jane S. of Boston, spinster, in Jan. 1652, obt. secur. for £50. from Valentine Hill of Dover in comp. with Rev. Thomas Cobbett and Joshua Scottow, so that I infer a relat. betw. this maiden and Theophilus, prob. br. and sis. She m. 19 Aug. 1653, Abraham Brown. Perhaps Catharine of L. was ano. sis.

SKOULING, ROBERT, Hingham, came 1638, from old Hingham, with Thomas Cooper, and his fam. perhaps as serv. in the Diligent, but certain. he had no gr. of ld. there, nor is his name ever found again.

SKULLARD. See Scullard.

SLACK, WILLIAM, Weymouth, by w. Mary had Thomas, b. 5 July 1690.

SLADE, WILLIAM, New Port adm. freem. 1659. See R. I. Hist. Coll. III. 251.

SLAPUM, PETER, if the strange name be correct, was a selectman of FairfieId 1669.

SLATER, JOHN, Marblehead, 1665, had w. Elizabeth when he d. that yr.

SLAUGHTER, JOHN, Simsbury, propound. for freem. 1674, had m. 15 July 1669, Abiah, wid. of Elisha Bartlett.

SLAWSON, ELEAZER, Stamford, s. of George, had a fam. but the names are unkn. GEORGE, Lynn 1637, rem. to Sandwich, yet is not found among men able to bear arms in 1643; prob. went to Stamford bef. 1644, where were, 1669, propound. for freem. he with s. Eleazer, and John. He had a d. wh. m. John Gould, and these three ch. seem to be all he had when his will was made. He d. 17 Feb. 1695. JOHN, Stamford, s. of the preced. m. 12 Nov. 1663, Sarah, d. of William Tuttle of New Haven, had John, b. 1664; Sarah, 1667; and Jonathan, 1670. His w. was k. 17 Nov. 1676, with an axe, by her br. Benjamin T. wh. tho. prob. insane was execut. for it, 13 June foll. He m. sec. w. Elizabeth Benedict, had Mary, Thomas, and, perhaps, more ch. and d. 1706. JOSIAH, Marshfield, possib. but not prob. s. of George, m. 12 Mar. 1679, Mary Williamson. 

THOMAS, Stamford, had gr. of houselot in 1641, but did not contin. there to enjoy it. Sometimes this name is Slason, and oft. Slosson. [[vol. 4, p. 107]]

SLEEPER, AARON, Hampton, s. of Thomas, took o. of alleg. 1678, m. 23 May 1682, Elizabeth Shaw had Elizabeth of unkn. date; Moses, b. 22 Jan. 1685; and Thomas, 3 Nov. 1686; Aaron, 23 July 1688; Joseph, and John, tw. 14 June 1690; Samuel, 1 Dec. 1692; Elisha, 9 May 1694; Hezekiah, 11 May 1696; Ebenezer, 18 May 1697, d. at one yr.; Jonathan, 17 Mar. 1699; Abigail, 17 Apr. 1700; Mehitable, 25 Apr. 1701; Ebenezer, again, 24 Apr. 1702; a d. 7 July 1704, d. soon; Mary, 21 May 1706; Ithamar, 15 Sept. 1708; and by w. Sarah, had Daniel, 9 May 1715; and Edward, 26 Oct. 1719; and d. 9 May 1732. JOHN, Hampton 1678. Exeter 1682, perhaps s. of Thomas, charg. with high treason in 1683, aft. convict. was set free. THOMAS, Hampton 1646, bot. that yr. ho. in Boston from Christopher Lawson, but had liv. at H. 5 yrs. and did not rem. had w. Joanna, and by her prob. Aaron, b. 20 Feb. 1661; and John, 10 Feb. 1652; certain. Elizabeth a. 1645, wh. m. 27 Aug. 1668, Abraham Perkins the sec.; beside Mary, 1647; Naomi, 15 Apr. 1655; Moses, of unkn. date; and Luther, 14 Nov. 1668, wh. d. under 2 yrs.; and he d. 30 July 1696, in 80th yr. His wid. d. 5 Feb. 1703, aged 80.

SLEY, or SLYE, CHRISTOPHER, Boston, his w. Elizabeth d. 10 Aug. 1696, and he d. 25 Nov. 1697. ROBERT, in Conn. was fin. in Apr. 1649, for exchang. a gun with an Ind.

SLINNINGS, RICHARD, in Geneal. Reg. XII. 12, is error for STINNINGS, as the Plymouth rec. and Gov. Bradford 362-4, show.

SLOCUM, or SLOCOME, ANTHONY, Taunton 1639, one of the first purch. and early sett. at Dartmouth, where his s. all m. he says, and the name is preserv. Baylies, I. 286; II. 282. They were, as I presume, Eleazer, Giles, ana Peleg, wh. were proprs. 1694. Ib. IV. 92. GILES, Portsmouth, R. I. perhaps br. of the preced. among the freem. of 1655, had (as his will, made 1680, teach.) Giles, wh. was b. 26 Mar. 1647; Ebenezer, 25 Mar. 1680; Nathaniel, 25 Dec. 1652; Peleg, 17 Aug. 1654; Eleazer; Mary; and Joanna, wh. was b. 16 May 1642. His w. was Joan, wh. d. 31 Aug. 1679, and she had John, b. 1645, prob. d. young; and Mary, 3 July 1660. GILES, Portsmouth, R. I. s. of the preced. by w. Ann, d. of Thomas Lawton, wh. he m. 26 May 1669, had Elizabeth b. 8 Sept. 1671; Joanna, 9 Oct. 1672; Mary, 31 Jan. 1676; Sarah, 1 Mar. 1679; Giles, 8 Dec. 1680; and John, 22 Sept. 1682. PELEG, Dartmouth, br. of the preced. was one of the early sett. there.

SLOMAN, SLUMAN, or SLOWMAN, SIMON, Newbury, by w. Hannah had Simon, b. 14 July 1691. THOMAS, Norwich 1663, m. Dec. 1668, Sarah, d. of Thomas Bliss of the same, had Sarah, b. 13 Mar. 1670; Mary, 13 Feb. 1672; Thomas, 19 Dec. 1674; Elizabeth 23 July 1677; Abigail, 14 Mar. 1680; and Rebecca, 3 Oct. 1682; was constable 1680.

SLOPER, RICHARD, Dover 1657, b. Nov. 1630, was aft. of Portsmouth, m. 21 Oct. 1658, Mary, d. of Henry Sherburn, had Bridget, b. 5 Aug. 1659; John, 13 Jan. 1661; Mary, 11 Feb. 1663; Sarah, 26 July 1667; Susanna, 21 Mar. 1669; Elizabeth 26 June 1671; Rebecca, 29 Oct. 1673; Martha, 26 Dec. 1676; Tabitba, 17 Dec. 1679; Richard and Henry, tw. 19 June 1682; and Ambrose, 20 Jan. 1684; and d. 16 Oct. 1716. His wid. d. 22 Sept. 1718.

SLOUGH, SLOW, or SLOFF, JOHN, Newport 1639. WILLIAM, New Haven 1644, rem. next yr. to Milford, and join. the ch. 1648; m. Elizabeth d. of James Prudden, had Hasadiah, a d. bapt. that yr.; and James, b. Jan. 1660, d. next mo. He was excom. says the rec. for horrid offence, [[vol. 4, p. 108]] and put to d. at New Haven. His wid. m. 18 Dec. 1653, Roger Prichard of M. wh. soon rem.

SLOWE, THOMAS, Providence, among freem. 1655, unless the name be Stowe.

SMALL, BENJAMIN, Salem 1674, a sailmaker, was, perhaps, s. of John of the same. EDWARD, Kittery 1640, was that yr. on the gr. jury, and in 1645 had commiss. as a magistr. FRANCIS, Dover 1648, Falmouth 1658, freem. that yr. and aft. the Ind. incurs. rem. to Portsmouth, where he was 1685, aged 65. JOHN, Salem 1643, had come, as serv. of Edmund Batter, maltster, of Salisbury, in Co. Wilts, Apr. 1635, in the James of London, from Southampton, arr. at Boston 3 June; perhaps had Stephen, and Benjamin; was troubl. in 1658 for a Quaker, but soon was permit. to go to R. I. JOHN, Braintree, rem. perhaps, to Mendon, 1662. THOMAS, Salem 1670, may have been that inhab. of Marblehead 1674, print. in Geneal. Reg. VII. 76, Smace, wh. seems an impossib. name. From rec. of Pro. it seems, that he had w. Ruth, wh. pray. 25 Mar. 1676, for admin. and benefit of est. for s. William, ds. Lydia, Hannah, and Ann; but one of these ch. was d. bef. 30 Nov. foll. when the Ct. gr. her petitn. See Hist. Coll. of Essex Inst. II. 183, 4.

SMALLEY, JAMES, Concord, freem. 1690. JOHN, Plymouth, came in the Francis and James, 1632, with Edward Winslow, arr. from London, at Boston, 5 June, rem. 1644 to Eastham, with first sett. there, had Hannah, b. 14 June 1641; John 8 Sept. 1644, both at P.; Isaac and Mary, tw. 11 Dec. 1647, apt. at Barnstable, 27 Feb. 1648; and was liv. in 1655. Hannah m. 23 Jan. 1661, John Bangs; and Mary, wh. is call. Small, perhaps, m. 19 Sept. 1667, John Snow.

SMALLIDGE, or SMALLEDGE, WILLIAM, Ipswich 1650, Boston 1653, by w. Mary had Johanna, b. 15 Apr. of that yr., and Abigail, 28 May 1657.

STUART, CHARLES, Marblehead 1668. JOHN, Hingham 1635, came with w. and two s. from Co. Norfolk, drew his house lot there in Sept. of this yr., was of Exeter 1642-43, prob. was f. of Richard, or James, or Robert, or of all, or he or his s. of the same name may have been at Edgartown 1663. James was a capt. 1668, at E. Richard has the prefix of resp. 30 Nov. 1677, when he, with serj. ROBERT, and Robert junr. all sw. alleg. at Exeter. The younger Robert had m. 25 Sept. 1674, acc. the County rec. as print. in Geneal. Reg. VIII. 224, but the bride's name must be erron. since it was never heard in N. E.

SMEAD, SMEED, or SMED, RICHARD, Windsor 1672, of wh. no more is kn. SAMUEL, Deerfield, s. of William, had w. and two ch. k. by Fr. [[vol. 4, p. 109]] and Ind. when the town was destroy. 29 Feb. 1704. WILLIAM, Dorchester, prob. one of the ch. b. in Eng. of wid. Judith Smead, sis. of Israel Stoughton, wh. had join. the ch. a. 1636, and on whose est. he was appoint. 1639, to admin. acc. her will, for the good of them, was tak. to be brot. up by John Pope, wh. in his will, call. him little boy, gave his looms and tackling of them, to the val. of £3. provid. he would live with his w. aft. his time was out, and willing to learn his trade. This was in 1646. he m. 31 Dec. 1658, Elizabeth d. of Thomas Lawrence, and was freem. 1680, at Northampton, whither he rem. a. 1660, had William; Elizabeth b. 20 May 1663; Judith, 18 Feb. 1665; Mehitable, 2 Jan. 1667; Samuel, 27 May 1669; John, 27 Aug. 1671, d. soon; John, again, 1673; Ebenezer, bapt. 9 May 1675; Thankful, 13 May 1677; and Wditstill, a d. b. 15 Mar. 1679. He rem. a. 1684 to Deerfield, and there d. but the time is not kn. His wid. with sev. of the same name, ch. or gr. ch. were slain by the French and Ind. 29 Feb. 1704. The first ch. William, b. prob. at D. was k. 18 Sept. 1675, with the flower of Essex under Capt. Lothrop at Bloody Brook; but Samuel, John, and Ebenezer had fams. at D. and the name has been well perpet.

SMEDLEY, SMEADLY, or SMEEDLY, BAPTIST, or BAPTIZE, as the Col. Rec. gives it, Concord 1639, freem. 1644, had Samuel, b. 1646; Mary; and James; and d. 16 Aug. 1675 in 68th yr. His d. Mary m. 10 Dec. 1667, Isaac Shepard; Samuel was k. 2 Aug. 1675, at Quaboag, by Ind in ambush, when Capt. Hutchinson was treacherously surpris. as our his tory tells. JOHN, Concord, br. prob. elder, of the preced. freem. 1644, had John, and perhaps other ch. was rep. 1667 and 70, and senior selectman 1680. JOHN, Concord, s. of the preced. m. 1669, Sarab, d. of Thomas Wheeler, and was freem. in 1677. SAMUEL, Fairfield 1690, may have been s. of the first John.

SMIKING, VINCENT, is among emigr. a. 1641 from Wethersfield to Stamford, but nothing else is kn. to me.

November 2000

You are the 5407th Visitor to this USGenNet Safe-Site™ Since March 9, 2001. 99,000 visitors since before this counter was installed.

Html by Warren Wetmore and Debbie

[Register Index][AHGP][Blackwell's New England Books Project]