Mart Cemetery
Transcribed and submitted by Carol Couch
The headstone pictures for the following names can be found at findagrave.com
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z
Last
Name
First
Name
Middle
Name
Maiden
Name
Birth
Month
Birth
Day
Birth
Year
Death
Month
Death
Day
Death
Year
Plot
Marker
Transcription
Notes
Has
Photo
Fallesio
Abran
Ribera
9
23
1955
Y
Falsken
Elsa
Kuehl
1895
1952
Block 170
N
Falsken
G
C
1887
1960
Block 170
N
Farrar
Alta
1902
1907
Block 14
Dau. of J.E. & N.E. Farrar
N
Faulk
Edwina
7
15
1921
12
19
1989
Y
Federwisch
Gerda
10
15
1895
5
7
1973
Block 201
Y
Federwisch
Richard
12
4
1894
7
14
1976
Block 201
Y
Fedro
James
Ray
7
22
1942
5
1968
Y
Fedro
Patricia
Lassell
2
10
1962
2
12
1965
Block 176
Y
Feller
Bobbie
Jean
Childs
11
27
1928
5
13
1998
Block 177
Y
Feller
Edmond
9
29
1900
7
1
1960
Block 177
Y
Feller
Edward
3
29
1926
7
2
2001
Block 177
Y
Feller
Elsie
12
27
1898
2
12
1982
Block 177
Y
Fenske
Amanda
B
5
26
1908
3
3
1997
Block 188
Y
Fenske
Theodore
P
5
15
1912
1
18
1992
Block 188
Y
Fenter
Audrey
H
9
26
1894
9
25
1957
Block 164
N
Fenter
Ida
A
10
8
1900
4
14
1988
Block 164
N
Ferguson
J
M
5
3
1870
1
9
1908
Block 11
Thy Will be Done
Y
Fetner
S
H
5
1915
N
Fife
Curtis
Liston
7
5
1936
10
12
1936
Y
Fife
Danny
Lee
6
20
1941
3
11
1943
Y
Fife
David
Lynn
3
9
1979
4
22
1995
Y
Fife
Evelyn
11
8
1912
9
23
2000
Block 205
Y
Fife
Jack
R
2
5
1910
7
13
1970
Block 205
Y
Fife
Jerre
Elaine
3
11
1939
7
28
1939
Y
Fife
Jo
Lynn
1
10
1933
5
19
1933
Y
Fife
Mary
Beth
Lenamon
11
17
1927
4
20
1993
N
Fife
Stephen
Thomas
10
2
1880
9
4
1957
Block 127
N
Fife
T
Haskell
5
7
1914
2
14
1996
N
Fife
Theresa
Mae
3
4
1887
7
28
1949
Block 127
N
Fife
William
Henry
3
9
1930
1
27
1934
Y
Fike
Arch
2
26
1908
5
23
1980
Block 207
Y
Fike
James
Benjamin
1879
1941
Y
Fike
Lamar
12
17
1910
6
16
1954
Y
Fike
Lyt
Rogers
3
12
1908
9
1
1986
Block 207
Y
Fike
Margaret
8
31
1911
7
25
1994
Y
Fike
Mary
Magdelene
1890
1970
Y
Fike
Oliver
T
5
23
1938
Block 23
Y
Finch
Zelda
Barnhart
1907
1993
Y
Findley
Leila
Reading
7
10
1911
4
8
1955
Block 105
N
Findley
Sidney
A
2
8
1901
12
6
1970
Block 105
N
Fisher
Elizabeth
Ellen
2
16
1825
9
4
1893
Y
Fisher
G
C
4
15
1885
11
3
1918
Y
Fisher
George
3
17
1854
6
13
1924
Block 35
Y
Fisher
M
Elizabeth
5
17
1857
7
5
1928
Block 35
Y
Fitzhugh
Charles
Carol
1878
7
1953
Block 5
Y
Fitzhugh
E
A
7
24
1885
8
18
1911
Y
Fitzhugh
Edward
4
6
1910
3
9
1911
Y
Fitzhugh
Ella
1895
Block 5
Y
Fitzpatrick
Jack
G
4
21
1938
8
10
1997
Block A/6/20
N
Fitzpatrick
Joan
L
12
3
1937
11
2
1989
Block A/6/19
N
Flint
Essie
Marie
Easter
7
26
1900
1
16
1982
Block 69
N
Flowers
P
A
7
4
1847
2
25
1926
Y
Flynt
Annie
2
12
1888
Old Baptist Section
7 yrs. 10 mos 12 days
N
Flynt
Bobbie
12
18
1889
Old Baptist Section
17 yrs. 5 mos 3 days
N
Flynt
Bryan
2
17
1876
9
23
1895
Old Baptist Section
Son of  S.F. & E. Flynt
N
Folk
Elmer
E
1874
1932
Block 14
N
Folk
Katie
M
1876
1912
Block 14
N
Folley
Billy
Charles
11
4
1931
9
22
1997
Block 157N
Y
Folley
E
K
3
1942
N
Folley
E
Kenneth
1911
1969
Y
Folley
Elmo
G
11
21
1900
9
9
1973
Block 157N
N
Folley
Eva
V
1882
1921
Block 74
N
Folley
G
W
11
8
1854
9
8
1926
Block 78
N
Folley
Mary
E
1908
1993
Block 74
N
Folley
Myrtle
11
19
1900
9
13
1982
Block 157N
N
Folley
Rebecca
Ann
1
9
1857
1
20
1938
Block 78
Y
Forgus
M
Alice
1881
1972
Y
Forrest
Barney
J
1896
1973
Block 145
Y
Forrest
Beckey
1900
1977
Block 145
Y
Forrest
Lee
D
9
17
1915
8
21
1954
Block 145
Y
Foster
Charles
T
2
12
1939
Block 86
Texas  PVT. 1CL Motor Trans Corps
N
Foster
Cora
L
1862
1936
Block 86
N
Foster
Gladys
10
24
1891
9
24
1896
Y
Foster
J
F
5
30
1858
5
5
1923
Block 86
Woodmen of the World
N
Foster
Jack
10
23
1944
Block 91
Y
Foster
James
F
1909
1968
Block 167
World War II
N
Foster
Lura
Neil
Read
1922
2000
Block 167
N
Foster
Martha
Virginia
Harden
3
23
1913
1
12
1977
Y
Foster
Riley
J
9
20
1912
10
21
1917
Y
Fowler
Elizabeth
B
9
15
1904
10
16
1995
Block 178
N
Fowler
George
Parten
12
7
1941
Block 178
Killed in the Battle at Pearl Harbor
N
Fowler
Hansel
G
2
22
1898
2
6
1971
Block 178
N
Fowler
Jewel
H
5
9
1901
5
23
1981
Block 178
N
Fowler
Mildred
1
1972
N
Francis
Eva
I
9
25
1892
11
15
1961
Block 93
N
Francis
Henry
7
13
1878
3
30
1883
Y
Francis
James
Edward
5
11
1925
1
11
2003
Block 93
N
Francis
Mildren
M
1919
1996
Block 93
N
Francis
O
M
3
29
1883
10
17
1925
Block 93
Masonic Lodge  &  Woodmen of the World
N
Francis
Oscar
M
1918
1997
Block 93
N
Francis
R
L
4
1
1849
4
8
1921
Old Baptist Section
N
Francis
W
H
2
9
1841
11
26
1910
Old Baptist Section
N
Franklin
Clyde
Reed
9
7
1911
12
19
1965
Block 167
N
Franklin
Marjorie
Newton
12
10
1929
Y
Franklin
Minnie
Lou
3
30
1918
Block 167
N
Franklin
Oliver
Russell
8
21
1926
5
29
2001
Block 215
Y
Franks
C
1876
2
20
1914
Block 13
Y
Frazell
Barbara
Jean
1926
1994
Block 9
Y
Frazell
Eva
Lena
1
1
1887
2
18
1970
Block 9
Y
Frazell
James
Lee
5
25
1911
2
1
1976
Block 9
SF 1 US NAVY     WORLD WAR II
Y
Frazell
Oscar
G
10
10
1876
7
31
1956
Block 5
Y
Frazelle
Frank
1855
1923
On stone with Mary
Y
Frazelle
Mary
1857
1949
Y
Frazelle
Mary
M
1857
1949
On stone with Frank
Y
Frazzell
Irene
Janice
Crump
10
30
1908
1
29
1956
Y
Fredrich
Mary
Cox
6
19
1899
6
29
1976
Y
Freeman
Bessie
S
7
28
1880
7
1
1970
Block 126
Y
Freeman
Billy
Don
1949
1
1965
Y
Freeman
Charlie
M
12
2
1878
2
25
1964
Block 126
Y
Freeman
Danny
F
4
5
1955
8
6
2000
Block 149
N
Freeman
Edward
L
2
3
1911
10
19
1984
Block 149
N
Freeman
Gertrude
M
12
30
1921
11
3
2001
Block  A/7/12
Wife of Marcus Freeman
N
Freeman
Glenda
Faye
6
25
1933
5
7
1994
Y
Freeman
Iva
Lee
1
13
1917
12
25
1974
Block 126
Y
Freeman
Leonard
Gaines
3
28
1900
8
26
1965
Block 126
Y
Freeman
Lola
9
30
1859
4
16
1952
Block 126
Y
Freeman
Martha
Anne
Garrett
12
26
1921
9
20
2002
Y
Freeman
Mary
Ann
3
2
1916
11
20
1993
Block 155
N
Freeman
Nancy
H
12
19
1921
1
14
1985
Block A/7/14
N
Freeman
Ruby
Mitchell
10
7
1898
11
18
1979
Block 126
Y
Freeman
Theodore
Saunders
5
14
1908
4
28
1994
Block 155
N
French
Durwood
8
20
1916
8
26
1916
Block 36
Son of A.J. & Ola French
Y
French
Geneva
6
10
1929
6
30
1999
Block 157N
Y
French
Lewis
F
9
8
1894
4
23
1974
Block 157N
Y
French
Mary
A
10
16
1891
12
20
1973
Block 157N
Y
Freyer
Henry
G
1
22
1898
11
13
1970
Block 200
Y
Freyer
Mary
H
8
14
1921
Y
Fullbright
John
Rubin
6
9
1892
3
25
1965
Y
Fullbright
Vernie
Lee
11
5
1889
12
22
1966
Y
Fuller
Irene
M
8
10
1886
8
31
1964
Block 107
N
Fuller
Lawrence
L
1
24
1908
3
3
1979
Block 107
N
Fuller
Mary
Eliza
7
16
1859
2
20
1942
Block 107
N
Fuller
Miner
Charles
12
31
1854
11
17
1936
Block 107
N
Fuller
Oscar
L
12
17
1881
2
21
1980
Block 107
N


McLennan County AHGP
AHGP

1762nd