Mart Cemetery
Transcribed and submitted by Carol Couch
The headstone pictures for the following names can be found at findagrave.com
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z
Last
Name
First
Name
Middle
Name
Maiden
Name
Birth
Month
Birth
Day
Birth
Year
Death
Month
Death
Day
Death
Year
Plot
Marker
Transcription
Notes
Has
Photo
Sadler
Frank
1905
1987
Y
Sadler
Nadine
1909
2000
Y
Sadler
Robert
Frank
1875
1938
Block 85
N
Sanders
Arnett
Dix
2
1943
N
Sanders
Donald
Ray
2
9
1951
5
17
1995
Y
Sanders
Elia
Block 4
Stone erected by his son Robert
N
Sanders
Sarah
I
2
20
1841
2
19
1915
Block 4
Y
Sandhoff
Bonnie
S
11
10
1937
Block 90
Y
Sandhoff
Derek
Wayne
6
15
1989
6
15
1989
Block 90
Y
Sandhoff
William
O
Dub
6
8
1933
3
25
1992
Block 90
Y
Sandig
Ida
Marie
6
24
1881
7
26
1977
Y
Sandig
Richard
1
24
1877
12
24
1919
Y
Sansom
Edna
Faye
Daniel
1
8
1931
6
8
1981
Y
Sansom
Glenn
1897
1989
On Double stone with Joe
Y
Sansom
Joe
1895
1974
On Double stone with Glenn
Y
Sansom
Joseph
Edward
1895
1974
Block 102
N
Sansom
Nina
Glenn
Haydon
1897
1989
Block 102
N
Sargent
J
B
3
23
1856
2
7
1928
Block 85
N
Sargent
Lula
1870
1
1965
N
Saucedo
Benito
B
3
5
1920
5
25
1975
Block 231
World War II
N
Sawyers
Bryan
Ellis
10
15
1905
9
9
1984
Block 201
Y
Sawyers
Edwin
R
1
21
1915
12
3
1976
Block 163N
N
Sawyers
Evelyn
J
12
21
1921
4
6
2002
Block 163N
Husband John Giddens
N
Sawyers
Ida
Anita
1
24
1912
4
29
2003
Block 201
Y
Schaffer
Anna
1889
1971
Block 65
N
Schaffer
Fred
C
1886
1964
Block 65
N
Schaffer
Gary
L
8
28
1953
3
19
1981
Block 176
Y
Schaffer
Henry
O
12
14
1922
9
3
1981
Block A/8/5
World War II
N
Schaffer
Karl
11
22
1913
2
5
2005
Block 176
Y
Schaffer
Martha
3
16
1927
Block 176
Y
Schaffer
Sandra
Louise
3
4
1950
Block 65
Infant of Edwin and Catherine Schaffer
N
Schelling
Florine
Gooman
H
12
28
1917
2
17
1999
Block 91
Y
Schlemmer
Albina
Martha
2
24
1898
8
4
1986
Y
Schlemmer
Bennie
F
1899
7
1945
Y
Schlemmer
Craig
7
16
1961
10
17
1998
Block 228
Y
Schlemmer
Herbert
2
9
1906
8
16
1950
IN LOVING MEMORY
On stone with Minnie
Y
Schlemmer
Lawrence
W
1
23
1924
1
2003
Block B/5/2
N
Schlemmer
Minnie
9
9
1907
5
19
1966
IN LOVING MEMORY
On stone with Herbert
Y
Schlemmer
Necel
5
9
1938
8
13
2004
Y
Schlemmer
Ruby
Ellmae
6
26
1928
11
17
1989
Block B/5/1
N
Schmedhorst
Theodore
4
1950
N
Schmedthorst
Ella
L
10
10
1906
11
18
1979
Block 98
Y
Schmedthorst
Minnie
5
2
1904
8
10
1960
Block 98
N
Schmedthorst
Walter
6
1951
Y
Schmiedkamp
Addie
Lee
11
5
1911
2
15
1985
Block 127
N
Schneider
Allen
James
3
7
1897
12
1
1971
Block 151
Y
Schneider
Amelia
9
24
1862
12
11
1938
Y
Schneider
Audrey
10
17
1911
3
16
1925
Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. R.C. Schneider
Y
Schneider
Claudia
4
3
1883
11
7
1949
Y
Schneider
Edward
H
10
10
1885
11
22
1957
Y
Schneider
Edward
William
9
19
1857
9
10
1936
Y
Schneider
Ina
M
1894
1973
Block 86
N
Schneider
Irene
B
10
26
1898
1
9
1953
Block 151
N
Schneider
John
L
1895
1982
Block 86
N
Schneider
John
Martin
8
21
1926
Infant son of Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Schneider
Y
Schneider
Mary
M
2
7
1892
3
11
1983
Y
Schneider
Mattie
Frances
1
12
1902
7
27
1979
Block  151
Y
Schneider
Ruby
V
10
6
1909
4
10
1995
Y
Schneider
Susie
A
3
25
1890
4
14
1970
Y
Schneider
W
H
1
29
1874
5
29
1957
Y
Schockley
Lela
Post
7
4
1907
5
16
1986
Block 181
N
Schofield
Christy
Lynn
4
18
1965
12
14
1965
Block 161
N
Schrader
Edward
10
13
1925
3
3
1999
Block 75
N
Schrader
Fred
7
12
1891
12
4
1936
Block 82
N
Schrader
Mary
9
14
1894
10
13
1981
Block 82
N
Schrang
Sandi
10
27
1936
11
23
2001
Block 98
N
Schreiber
Alfred
G
3
17
1883
7
12
1965
Y
Schreiber
Allen
G
1
23
1931
1
16
1981
Block 155
N
Schreiber
Alma
7
9
1906
5
14
2000
Block 169N
Y
Schreiber
Alvin
O
6
18
1903
7
10
1970
Block 190
N
Schreiber
Arnold
F
6
30
1891
12
27
1970
Block 189
Y
Schreiber
Ella
8
16
1902
10
12
1996
Block 155
MOTHER
N
Schreiber
Emma
10
20
1868
2
6
1939
On Double stone with Ferdinand
Y
Schreiber
Ferdinand
11
22
1866
8
11
1951
On Double stone with Emma
Y
Schreiber
Freda
9
19
1895
3
12
1978
Block 189
Married Nov. 6, 1913
Y
Schreiber
Herbert
W
1
29
1900
5
12
1965
Block 155
Married  Feb. 28, 1923    FATHER
N
Schreiber
Martha
E
7
10
1909
9
2
1998
Block 190
N
Schreiber
Theodar
Jhann
9
21
1902
1
25
1977
Block 169N
Y
Schreiber
Zola
N
3
3
1905
12
24
1979
Y
Schulz
August
8
22
1840
4
13
1921
Block 71
N
Schuster
August
C
12
20
1890
11
19
1970
Block 170
N
Schuster
Lena
I
2
11
1899
3
27
1955
Block 170
N
Schwarz
Hedwig
M
1877
1954
Y
Schwarz
Henry
W
1875
1940
Block 106
N
Scott
Effie
Beatrice
6
18
1892
8
11
1913
WIFE OF FRED SCOTT
Y
Scott
Jeffie
Beatrice
6
18
1892
8
11
1913
Y
Scott
M
B
7
29
1913
11
22
1913
SON OF EFFIE & FRED SCOTT
Y
Scott
Mattie
Elizabeth
1
6
1860
1
17
1941
Y
Scott
Norma
Eula
Cox
9
15
1895
4
23
1957
Old Baptist Section
N
Scott
Samuel
Mack
9
10
1862
5
7
1940
Y
Sealy
L
S
Stoner
5
21
1916
6
2001
Block A/1/11
Y
Sealy
Tommy
Lee
Ramsey
4
19
1918
4
1
1999
Block A/1/12
Married Jan. 19, 1937
Y
Sellers
Amanda
5
2
1845
9
7
1927
Block 28
Y
Sellers
J
M
12
28
1876
6
6
1912
Block 28
Y
Seymour
Marvin
D
1907
1979
Block 181N
N
Seymour
Velma
I
Honeycutt
7
20
1911
3
21
1990
Block 181N
Y
Shadoan
Harry
D
7
24
1899
8
4
1948
Y
Shadoan
John
W
12
21
1876
4
11
1937
Y
Shadoan
Nora
12
1
1876
Y
Shadwell
Jack
Keckley
1910
1976
Block 169N
Y
Shadwell
Souzanne
Walker
1911
1989
Block 169N
Y
Shanks
Alexander
Calvin
5
26
1852
9
9
1938
Block 50
N
Shanks
Chester
1
12
1917
N
Shanks
K
W
Watt
1887
1942
Block 129
N
Shanks
Kellis
Richard
5
27
1957
2
21
1983
US ARMY
Y
Shanks
Lavonia
T
1
16
1903
6
12
1904
Y
Shanks
Lucinda
Frances
7
1
1849
6
9
1937
Block 50
N
Shanks
Wm
Allen
11
12
1877
7
23
1938
Block 50
N
Shannon
Alma
F
10
28
1909
Blcok A/4/15
N
Shannon
John
L
4
30
1912
4
2
1996
Block A/4/16
Disinterred ?
N
Sharp
Eunice
Delight
Frazelle
10
2
1895
11
4
1989
Y
Sharp
John
Freeman
3
22
1893
4
19
1986
Y
Sharp
Robert
Clayton
7
20
1977
9
29
1996
Block 209
Y
Sharpless
Charles
D
1874
1943
Block 113
N
Sharpless
Myrtle
J
1901
1965
Block 113
N
Shaw
Erma
Faye
12
9
1906
7
30
1970
Y
Shaw
Erma
Lola
8
11
1881
8
18
1957
Block 169
N
Shaw
M
E
6
1868
4
27
1911
Block 23
N
Shaw
Robert
Josephus
12
31
1878
5
25
1959
Block 169
N
Shehorn
Elmer
A
2
22
1908
7
13
1972
Block 127
Y
Shehorn
Ivy
O
8
8
1910
10
1
2002
Block 127
Y
Shelton
Annie
Mae
1879
1959
Block 164
N
Shelton
P
P
11
17
1845
10
27
1896
Old Baptist Section
N
Shelton
Rebecca
Caroline
1
1
1852
3
6
1951
Y
Shelton
Ruth
Ethelyn
1910
10
4
1988
Block 164
N
Shelton
William
P
1876
1952
Block 164
N
Shelton
William
B
1909
9
28
1974
Block 164
N
Shepherd
Alice
Eskew
9
2
1908
3
4
1984
MARRIED JUNE 02, 1926
On stone with Samuel
Y
Shepherd
Samuel
R
8
20
1907
10
1963
MARRIED JUNE 02, 1926
On stone with Alice
Y
Sherrill
Mable
Marie
12
27
1908
2
7
2001
Block 187
Y
Sherrill
Willie
Newburn
5
19
1904
10
29
1978
Block 187
Y
Shieldes
John
N
1857
1933
Block 91
Y
Shieldes
Mattie
E
1866
1946
Block 91
Y
Shields
Annie
Brock
1
19
1890
5
22
1978
Block 160
N
Shields
Robert
Newton
7
30
1886
3
18
1979
Block 160
N
Shiflett
Shirley
A
11
28
1942
6
8
2004
Y
Shilling
Carl
M
1889
1966
Block 116
N
Shilling
Sarah
H
1868
1955
Y
Shilling
William
H
1859
1939
Y
Shinault
Bert
Lee
1898
1963
Block 145
Y
Shinault
Bert
5
28
1932
7
27
1950
Block 145
KOREA
Y
Shinault
Carlis
E
5
1
1927
12
31
1999
Block 145
Y
Shinault
Emma
1897
1958
Block 145
Y
Shinault
L
B
2
13
1920
7
6
1978
Block 145N
Y
Shockley
H
Dero
3
6
1901
8
14
1988
Block 181
Y
Shockley
Lela
Post
7
4
1907
5
16
1986
Y
Shrader
Fred
7
12
1891
12
4
1936
On Double stone with Fred
Y
Shrader
Mary
9
14
1894
10
13
1981
On Double stone with Fred
Y
Shreve
Lottie
Lucille
3
2
1917
12
16
1919
Y
Shropshire
T
G
5
28
1924
5
24
1985
Block A/6/14
World War II
N
Shuford
Joseph
Benton
1885
1970
Block 33
Shrine Temple   Order of Eastern Star
N
Shuford
Myrtle
Townsend
1886
1943
Block 33
Order of Eastern Star
N
Sielaff
Carl
Victor
1
6
1932
7
24
1986
Block 173
N
Sielaff
Frank
H
12
7
1881
8
22
1957
Block 157
Y
Sielaff
Hulda
2
20
1884
9
11
1962
Block 157
Y
Sielaff
Robert
Lewis
3
28
1947
10
24
1989
Block 205
Y
Sielaff
Theo
A
11
1
1921
Block 205
Y
Sielaff
Walter
H
2
18
1917
3
11
2000
Block 205
Y
Sikes
Helen
McDaniel
6
26
1923
Y
Simmons
Alice
Eskew
4
3
1908
2
16
1981
Block 157
Y
Simmons
Lena
11
1
1897
8
25
1916
Y
Singletary
James
E
1916
1922
Y
Sisco
Etta
Viola
1930
1932
Y
Sizemore
Florena
Littlefield
3
15
1914
Block 199
Y
Sizemore
Ryan
Scott
1
24
1973
8
9
1999
Forever in our hearts
Y
Sizemore
William
Burvan
6
14
1908
4
9
1978
Block 199
Y
Skillern
J
Wiley
1899
1967
Block 188
Y
Skinner
Esther
L
2
11
1902
8
14
1945
Y
Skinner
Herbert
T
12
7
1908
3
21
1957
Block 151
World War II
Y
Skinner
Lou
Ella
12
26
1876
6
1954
Y
Skinner
Marion
Love
11
5
1876
7
1
1956
Y
Slaight
Joseph
A
9
26
1849
11
22
1911
Block 28
Y
Slaight
Oscar
Manly
1881
1936
Block 28
Y
Slavens
Ellon
Dean
11
2
1904
2
10
1996
Block 119
Married Oct. 29, 1933
Wife of Horace Slavens
Y
Slavens
Horace
10
31
1898
2
12
1984
Block 119
Married Oct. 29, 1933
Husband of Ellon Dean Slavens
Y
Slavens
John
Nelson
1
20
1854
4
4
1922
Y
Slavens
Lucinda
Seward
5
15
1856
6
27
1932
Y
Slavens
Martha
Irene
8
19
1894
12
25
1998
Y
Slavens
Roscoe
1896
5
17
1943
Y
Sleight
Oscar
Manly
1881
1936
Block 28
N
Smith
Arthur
O
Y
Smith
Bessie
C
4
9
1890
6
4
1976
Y
Smith
Bobby
W
8
17
1920
5
20
1969
Y
Smith
Bruce
David
12
29
1918
2
18
1999
Y
Smith
Charles
E
1878
1938
Y
Smith
Charles
1
17
1894
7
11
1965
Block 134
Texas   PVT Co F  360 Infantry  World War I   PH
N
Smith
Christopher
Townsend
8
11
1949
6
20
1993
Y
Smith
Cora
Lee
1
12
1887
9
7
1969
Y
Smith
Elizabeth
Ann
3
16
1959
9
9
1975
Block 195
Y
Smith
Emerald
X
8
22
1878
1
3
1976
Y
Smith
Ernest
1891
1898
Y
Smith
Fannie
2
17
1874
On stone with Friday
Y
Smith
Frances
E
1884
11
26
1973
Y
Smith
Frank
E
5
12
1906
2
18
1907
Block 6
N
Smith
Frank
T
7
8
1865
6
22
1949
Block 6
Y
Smith
Friday
4
22
1870
10
27
1934
On stone with Fannie
Y
Smith
G
Cook
12
27
1913
12
23
1964
Block 6
Y
Smith
Gerald
E
12
19
1919
6
25
1974
US ARMY
Y
Smith
James
C
2
13
1885
3
20
1944
TEXAS SGT 1 CL 12 RY ENGRS
Y
Smith
Johnnie
M
12
17
1919
6
28
1967
Block 6
Y
Smith
Lee
A
1883
1944
Y
Smith
Leo
Nora
10
5
1904
1
24
1978
Y
Smith
Lizzie
Jewel
3
26
1900
8
1980
Y
Smith
Rachel
E
9
22
1876
Block 6
Y
Smith
Retha
S
Marley
7
13
1920
3
3
1997
Y
Smith
Robert
Lee
10
13
1895
10
31
1971
Block 195
Y
Smith
Rosia
10
1
1891
5
14
1984
Y
Smith
Roy
Allen
6
24
1923
4
11
2000
Block A/6/8
World War II
N
Smith
Thomas
A
9
14
1960
4
16
1994
Block 181
Y
Smith
Tyne
W
4
12
1876
1
10
1962
Block 6
Y
Smith
Will
E
6
6
1882
2
12
1922
Y
Smyre
Louise
12
14
1903
5
8
1993
Y
Smyth
A
P
2
23
1857
3
15
1937
Block 4
Y
Smyth
Alva
P
1889
1967
On stone with Velta
Y
Smyth
Clyde
V
1896
1954
Y
Smyth
Edgar
E
1862
1952
On stone with Isabel
Y
Smyth
Ida
Medders
1896
1929
SOME DAY WE WILL UNDERSTAND
Y
Smyth
Isabel
M
1865
1947
On stone with Edgar
Y
Smyth
Mary
1
21
1861
10
1
1901
Block 4
Y
Smyth
Velta
F
1896
1974
On stone with Alva
Y
Sockwell
Edgar
7
21
1912
7
21
1988
Block 206
Y
Sockwell
Sue
Mae
6
23
1910
5
20
2002
Block 206
Y
Sonntag
Elizabeth
1871
1944
Y
Sonntag
Frank
1865
1948
On Double stone with Elizabeth
Y
Sonntag
Henry
Carl
8
29
1899
4
11
1923
Y
Sonntag
Lucy
Matthys
1901
1925
Block 82
N
Sonntag
Nora
A
2
14
1907
10
31
1971
Y
Sonntag
Rudolph
5
2
1903
1
24
1962
On Double stone with Nora
Y
Sowell
Octavia
(Oddie)
R
8
4
1902
2
12
1983
Y
Spaminato
Albert
4
29
1916
4
25
2004
Y
Sparks
4
26
1837
7
7
1910
Block 17
N
Spencer
Jefferson
Allen
9
9
1910
6
7
1911
Y
Spencer
John
L
8
4
1875
9
7
1959
Y
Spencer
Louise
Carpenter
11
4
1883
9
24
1956
Y
Springer
Annie
M
10
7
1913
Block 194
N
Springer
Emma
2
28
1885
9
13
1972
Block 194
Y
Springer
Frank
4
13
1881
12
6
1969
Block 194
Y
Springer
Otto
W
6
14
1914
1
10
1989
Block 194
N
Spruce
Johnny
Flem
Y
Spurlin
Effie
Mae
6
3
1905
11
11
2001
Y
Spurlin
Leonard
Francis
9
24
1927
10
23
1972
Block 206
Y
Spurlin
Robert
Jerry
3
12
1896
6
18
1975
Y
Squyres
Queston
6
2
1903
11
1
1907
Y
Stanley
Pearl
W
1900
1994
Y
Stansell
Arthur
T
11
18
1886
11
30
1980
Block 188
Y
Stansell
Bess
P
8
12
1892
7
2
1963
Block 188
Y
Stark
Joseph
M
6
24
1848
10
15
1900
Y
Starling
Elizabeth
1827
1908
Block 15
Mother of W.W. Starling
N
Starling
Eloise
3
15
1904
1
30
1988
Block 15
Wife of Richard L. Starling
N
Starling
Martha
8
6
1869
7
12
1956
Block 15
N
Starling
Richard
Lee
10
7
1898
1
21
1983
Block 15
N
Starling
W
W
3
13
1864
11
30
1937
Block 15
N
Starnes
Susan
Jane
Susie
8
16
1888
3
20
1964
Block 133
Y
Steele
Robert
W
5
31
1926
7
22
1948
Block 120
SN  US NAVY  WORLD WAR II
N
Steinke
Albert
Adolph
6
25
1913
3
11
1995
Block A/16/3
N
Steinke
Anna
Ida
6
22
1890
4
11
1975
Block 143
N
Steinke
Ernest
Bruno
7
12
1912
9
15
1975
Block 175
Y
Steinke
Evelyn
R
11
30
1934
5
27
1984
Block A/8/23
N
Steinke
Felix
Block A/8/24
N
Steinke
Gertrude
Mary
S
11
11
1913
10
4
1987
Block 201
Y
Steinke
Helen
Louise
10
24
1917
9
27
1995
Block 175
Y
Steinke
Larry
Dean
2
9
1961
3
11
1995
Block A/16/9
N
Steinke
Max
B
8
15
1888
3
5
1975
Block 143
Married Dec. 16, 1915
N
Steinke
William
Hugo
4
23
1912
5
2
1994
Block 201
Y
Stellar
John
Frederick
3
13
1972
1
22
1992
Block A/6/27
N
Stephens
J
F
11
30
1871
3
25
1908
Block 14
Lodge 642 B  of L.F. & E
N
Stephens
James
Thomas
12
14
1896
6
28
1950
Block 119
Y
Stephens
William
Norwood
2
19
1886
12
13
1886
Old Baptist Section
Son of L.W. & M.L. Stephens
N
Stevens
Alice
6
17
1910
7
19
1928
Old Baptist Section
Daughter of B.A. & S.E. Stevens
N
Stevens
Ella
O
2
18
1880
12
3
1945
Y
Stevens
Robt
D
1872
1949
Y
Stewart
Ruby
Virginia
Rutherford
8
19
1924
12
3
1996
Y
Stewart
Walter
Raleigh
4
15
1923
Block 35
Y
Stieg
Lena
B
11
9
1912
Block 187
Y
Stieg
Walter
R
3
14
1911
4
27
1962
Block 187
Y
Stinson
Albert
W
8
30
1897
8
1
1977
Y
Stinson
Helen
G
3
21
1900
8
22
1972
Y
Stodghill
Alonzo
Dee
10
30
1901
11
7
1983
Block 127
Y
Stodghill
Boyd
C
3
20
10
15
1996
Y
Stodghill
Daniel
Thomas
9
6
1875
6
3
1957
Block 151
Y
Stodghill
Edith
Alice
12
23
1902
10
24
1983
Block 127
Y
Stodghill
Joel
5
1
1805
10
15
1880
Y
Stodghill
Lillian
May
11
17
1913
Block 205
Y
Stodghill
Lyda
Mae
2
12
1882
1
2
1957
Block 151
L.L. Burch
Y
Stodghill
Martha
A
10
23
1828
8
10
1881
Old Baptist Section
Wife of Joel Stodghill   born in Elbert Co., GA
N
Stodghill
Mattie
Rae
3
8
1910
4
9
1996
Block 157
Married Nov. 21, 1925
N
Stodghill
Olen
Lee
7
4
1907
11
16
1969
Block 205
Y
Stodghill
Vernon
Hall
5
1
1903
11
1
1996
Block 157
N
Stolle
Mary
Emma
2
28
1919
5
24
1992
Y
Stone
Joe
L
1862
1950
Y
Storey
Charlotte
Brannon
1894
1970
Block 90
Y
Storey
Lizzie
Nash
11
17
1886
7
31
1976
Block 210
Y
Storey
Robert
M
12
5
1892
9
16
1980
Block 210
US ARMY  MEXICAN BORDER
Y
Stout
Bessie
M
8
24
1897
10
9
1980
Y
Stout
Floyd
M
3
20
1897
8
30
1972
Y
Stovall
Roberta
Elizabeth
8
1999
8
1999
Y
Strait
Faye
C
1889
1946
Y
Strait
Robert
D
1885
1943
Y
Strange
Bessie
Caldwell
8
23
1865
12
5
Y
Strange
Bessie
Smyth
1
29
1891
10
14
1918
Wife of Ernest M. Strange
Y
Strange
Ernest
Merrill
1889
1941
Block 66
N
Strange
Iris
R
7
6
1906
6
30
1992
Block 145N
N
Strange
John
H
1926
On stone with Ruth and John
N
Strange
John
Hansel
1975
On stone with Ruth and John
N
Strange
Lillie
D
8
25
1876
9
3
1965
Block 10
On stone with William P. Strange
Y
Strange
Margaret
1
12
1832
3
30
1902
Old Baptist Section
Wife of L. Strange
N
Strange
Margaret
Eleanor
12
23
1906
1
3
1908
Block 10
Daughter of W.P. & L. Strange
Y
Strange
Pauline
Crawley
1895
1956
Block 66
N
Strange
Rachel
11
16
1856
12
5
1951
Y
Strange
Ruth
Hunt
1998
On stone with John and John
N
Strange
William
E
12
25
1897
4
15
1973
Block 145N
N
Strange
William
P
12
30
1858
6
12
1942
Block 10
On stone with Lillie D. Strange
Y
Stratton
Mamie
7
6
1900
Block 60
N
Strickland
Charles
L
6
16
1923
7
12
1944
Block 92
Texas  TSGT Army Air Forces   WORLD WAR II
N
Strickland
Lois
E
1909
1940
Block 100
Y
Strickland
Walter
E
9
20
1888
6
8
1963
Block 154
World War I
N
Strickland
Walter
L
Bill
3
29
1930
10
19
1961
Block 100
Texas   S Sgt US AIR FORCE  KOREA   AFCM
Y
Strickland
Willie
Mae
11
11
1901
5
28
1927
Block 92
N
Sullivan
Bessie
L
1889
1975
Y
Summers
Bobby
Lee
9
17
1933
6
28
1997
Block 217
Y
Summers
Dora
L
3
11
1888
1
3
1964
Y
Summers
Martha
Aline
11
8
1934
Block 217
Y
Summers
R
C
5
12
1884
12
6
1968
Y
Suttle
Earl
2
2
1896
11
26
1982
Block 181N
Y
Suttle
Emma
U
2
18
1869
9
30
1943
Y
Suttle
James
T
8
10
1868
9
16
1939
Y
Suttle
Louise
10
1
1902
7
2
1990
Y
Suttle
Pope
S
12
15
1905
9
14
1998
Block 181N
Y
Suttle
T
D
7
22
1840
9
26
1898
Y
Swaim
Cora
V
12
16
1870
7
12
1933
Y
Swaim
Rachel
M
10
25
1851
3
20
1931
Y
Swaim
Robert
M
9
20
1843
1
11
1923
Y
Sylvester
Henry
N
7
8
1900
4
19
1985
Block 178
N
Sylvester
Jewel
L
9
11
1906
11
11
1981
Block 178
N








                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Website designed and maintained by
Copyright 2005.