Restland Cemetery
Transcribed and submitted by Carol Couch
The headstone pictures for the following names can be found at findagrave.com
This cemetery has several unclaimed bodies from the Branch Davidian complex.
Last
Name
First
Name
Middle Name
Maiden Name
Birth Month
Birth
Day
Birth
Year
Death Month
Death
Day
Death Year
Plot
Marker
 Transcription
Note
Has
Photo
Unknown
1993
Row 7
MC-67
Y
Unknown
1993
Row 7
MC-99
Y
Unknown
1993
Row 7
MC-65
Y
Acosta
Gregorio
1930
1987
Row 4
N
Acuna
Concepcion
1909
2003
Row 13B
N
Allen
Lois
1916
1994
Row 7
Y
Allen
Robert
1935
1999
Y
Allen
Robert
9
15
1938
11
8
1994
Row 8
AA US NAVY
Y
Alquinson
Simon
1922
2000
Y
Amaro
Johnny
1943
1994
Row 6
Y
Anderson
Bonnie
1953
2002
Y
Anderson
Juanita
1942
1998
Y
Anderson
Quash
1992
1992
Row 5
Y
Ayala
Anselmo
T
4
21
1913
3
16
1995
Row 7
Y
Ayers
James
1939
1993
Row 6
Y
Baecher
Gary
1951
2000
Y
Bagley
Demarcus
2001
2001
Row 13A
Y
Bailey
Horace
1933
2000
Y
Bailey
Tommy
1940
2003
Row 13B
N
Baker
Ollie
Buddy
10
20
1938
1
22
1993
Row 5
A Friend of Bill W.
Y
Ballard
Brittany
1989
1989
Row 4
N
Ballentine
James
1991
1991
Row 2
N
Banks
Baby
Girl
1990
1990
Row 1
Y
Barnard
Narda
1942
1995
Row 9
Y
Barnes
Evelyn
1922
2005
Row 15
Y
Barnett
Lynn
1931
1992
Row 5
N
Bass
Glenda
1940
2003
Row 13B
N
Belane
Antoine
1967
1993
Row 6
N
Benjamin
Maurice
1988
1988
Row 3
N
Bernard
Mary
1938
1987
Row 4
N
Bibbs
Freeman
2
27
1940
1
18
2000
In Loving Memory From Your Friends
Y
Bielecki
Vincent
1957
2001
Row 12
Y
Black
Donald
1951
1993
Row 6
Y
Black
Patrick
1975
2001
Row 12
Y
Blake
Beatrice
1902
1990
Row 2
N
Blassingame
Lloyd
1934
2003
Row 13B
N
Bledsoe
Bertha
1925
1991
Row 1
Y
Bledsoe
Johnny
1953
2002
Row 13B
N
Bollinger
Skylar
1992
1992
Row 6
Y
Bolt
Daniel
1939
2000
Y
Bonds
Joyce
1936
2000
Row 12
Y
Boyd
Wally
1952
2004
Row 14
Y
Bozeman
Raymon
1976
2000
Y
Bradford
Elsie
1996
1996
Row 7
Y
Bradley
Tony
1961
1997
Row 10
Y
Bravo
Joshua
Guerra
10
21
1996
10
21
1996
Row 7
Our Little Angel
Y
Bray
Frank
1915
1989
Row 4
Y
Bright
Patsy
1937
1999
Y
Britt
Walter
1918
1995
Row 10
Y
Brooks
E
E
7
10
1895
3
2
1936
Y
Brooks
Jimmie
12
22
1862
1
5
1941
Y
Brown
Ann
1942
1994
Row 8
Y
Brown
Craig
1958
2002
Row 13B
N
Brown
Erma
Whiteside
1947
2004
Row 14
Y
Brown
James
1930
1988
Row 3
Y
Bruner
Buddy
William
2
19
1927
10
24
1989
Row 4
US AIR FORCE  WORLD WAR  II     KOREA
Y
Bryant
Frank
1936
1990
Row 1
Y
Bryant
Leroy
1906
1991
Row 1
Y
Budwine
Johnny
1914
1998
Row 10
Y
Burks
Jackie
Dill
2
27
1951
8
4
1999
Y
Burrola
Manuel
N
1930
2000
Row 12
US MARINE CORPS   KOREA
Y
Butcher
Kenneth
1948
2004
Row 14
N
Butcher
Roy
1960
2003
Row 13B
Y
Butler
Wade
B
1921
1991
Row 2
Y
Calloway
Laney
1959
1993
Row 6
Y
Cantrell
Carl
1951
2002
Y
Cantu
Teresa
1992
1993
Row 6
Y
Cardenas
Lisa
1989
1989
Row 4
Y
Carlson
Jessica
1962
12
26
1994
Row 8
Y
Carlson
Reva
1951
1989
Row 4
Y
Carnes
James
1933
2001
Y
Carr
Delvionte
2002
2002
Row 13A
N
Carreon
Porfirio
R
10
15
1940
10
29
2002
Row 13B
N
Carrillo
Felipe
1904
2000
Y
Caskey
James
W
8
8
1931
4
7
1998
Row 9
US NAVY    KOREA
N
Cason
Hazel
1915
1995
Row 9
Y
Chavez
Guadalupe
1930
1998
Row 9
Y
Christman
Lawrence
Lee
10
10
1929
1
11
1993
Row 5
US ARMY
Y
Cisneros
Pedro
1932
2005
Row 15
Y
Clairborne
Georgia
1958
1997
Row 10
Y
Cleveland
Dorothy
1928
1993
Row 6
Y
Clover
Gilbert
A
2
25
1928
9
29
2002
Row 13B
N
Cobbs
George
1943
2003
Row 13B
N
Colbert
Phillip
1999
1999
Row 13A
Y
Cole
Billy
1939
2003
Row 13B
N
Coleman
Patricia
1947
2000
Row 12
Y
Collins
Christopher
1998
1998
Row 7
Y
Collins
Gary
M
1949
2004
Row 14
N
Collmar
Eddie
1960
1995
Row 9
Y
Combs
Ophelia
1956
1999
Y
Combs
Willie
1921
1992
Row 5
Y
Contreras
Jennifer
2001
2001
Row 13A
Y
Cooper
Elenora
1920
1993
Row 6
Y
Cooper
Vernon
1916
1993
Row 5
Y
Copeland
Jesse
M
1
2
1929
5
7
1994
US MARINE CORPS
Y
Copeland
Leota
1937
1994
Row6
Y
Cordero
David
1955
1995
Row 9
Y
Corsey
Luther
1937
1998
Row 10
Y
Craver
Emma
1932
8
9
1994
Row 5
Row 5
Y
Criner
Thomas
1924
2000
Y
Cromer
Baby
Boy
1990
1990
Row 2
N
Cross
Rachel
1908
1996
Row 10
Y
Daniels
Eddie
F
1964
1992
Row 6
Y
Davis
Henry
1993
1993
Row 5
Y
Davis
Hudson
Ray
8
9
1937
2
25
2002
Row 13A
N
Davis
Lloyd
1945
1999
Row 12
Y
Davis
Mattie
1909
2002
Y
Davis
Mildred
1945
2005
Y
Davis
Robert
1953
2003
Row 13B
N
Dawson
Reggie
2001
2001
Row 13A
Y
De Vora
Raul
1991
1991
Row 2
Y
Deaton
Mary
1957
2004
Row 14
Y
Dees
Newman
1929
1999
Y
Delane
Antoine
1967
1993
Y
Dickerson
Oliver
1943
2005
Row 15
Y
Dill
Harley
A
11
9
1951
6
24
1994
Row 6
Y
Dillard
Jack
1933
1998
Row 10
Y
Dixon
Richard
1
25
1928
9
16
2001
PFC US ARMY KOREA
Y
Dodd
Robert
H
1937
2000
Y
Doe
Child
Jane
1993
Row 7
MC-51A
Y
Doe
Jane
1993
Row 6
Y
Doe
Unknown
Jane
1993
Row 7
MC-59
Y
Doggett
Amberlynn
1998
1998
Row 7
Y
Dorman
Herschel
1917
1992
Row 5
Y
Douglas
Walter
1939
2001
Row 12
Y
Dover
Betty
1938
1990
Row 1
Y
Duarte
Jimmy
1961
2003
Row 13B
N
Duke
Ruby
1912
1998
Row 12
Y
Dukes
Dottie
1920
2003
Row 13B
N
Dunagan
Elizabeth
1915
2000
Y
Duncens
John
Edward
1943
2004
Row 14
N
Dunn
Lamar
1939
1993
Row 5
Buddy
Y
Easley
Lonnie
1926
2002
Y
Eason
Wesley
Ryan
12
12
1968
12
15
1991
Row 3
Beloved Father, Son & Brother
N
Eckles
Pearlie
1936
1989
Row 4
Y
Edison
John
1921
1992
Row 4
Y
Elias
Jaime
1995
1995
Row 8
Y
Elliott
Betty
1923
1988
Row 3
Y
Ellis
Denson
Lee
2
2
1925
8
8
2003
Row 13B
US ARMY
N
Espinosa
Rafael
1999
1999
Row 13A
Y
Espinoza
Ignacio
1922
1992
Row 4A
Y
Everett
Lloyd
Snell
1928
11
3
1994
Row 8
Y
Falzerano
Gloria
1953
2003
Row 13B
N
Falzerano
Gloria
1953
2003
Row 13B
N
Finch
John
1958
2004
Row 14
N
Finch
Paul
1957
2003
Row 13B
N
Finkenbinder
Wayne
1957
2005
Row 15
Y
Flores
Armandina
1948
2000
Y
Flores
Ruben
Vargas
1932
2003
Row 13B
N
Fontenot
Jamal
Usha
9
2
1995
3
24
1996
Row 7
Our Special Angel
Y
Ford
Casey
1953
2004
Row 14
N
Ford
Casey
1953
2004
Row 14
N
Ford
Wilbert
1926
1996
Row 9
Y
Fourth
Veronica
1971
1995
Row 9
Y
Fowler
Georgia
1922
2001
Row 12
Y
Frady
Katherine
1969
1992
Row 4
Y
Fraga
Martha
1947
1989
Row 3
N
Freeby
Robert
1947
1998
Y
Friesen
Raymond
1916
1993
Row 7
MC-1
Y
Galan
Felicitas
1906
1998
Row 10
Y
Garcia
Juan
1991
1991
Row 1
Y
Garcia
Maurice
1909
1992
Row 4
N
Garcia
Nicolas
1952
2002
Y
Gayton
Pablo
1913
1997
Row 10
Y
Gerena
Ruben
1921
1996
Row 9
Y
Gil
Beatriz
1973
2003
Row 13B
N
Gilbert
Angel
1991
1992
Row 4
N
Gill
Francis
1948
2003
Row 13B
N
Gill
Renee
2000
2000
Row 13A
Y
Goldman
Ruth
1920
2002
Y
Gomez
Manuella
1937
1988
Row 4
N
Gomez
Mariane
1991
1991
Row 3
N
Gonzales
Felipe
1945
2002
Y
Gonzalez
Jose
1957
2004
Row 14
Y
Gonzalez
Maggie
1906
1992
Row 4A
N
Goodson
Alfred
1935
1990
Row 1
Y
Gordon
Betty
1957
2003
Row 13B
N
Goss
Christopher
1958
1991
Row 4
Y
Gourley
David
1953
2001
Y
Granado
Fermin
1952
1995
Row 9
Y
Gray
Juanita
1932
2003
Row 15
Y
Green
Angelica
1995
1995
Row 8
Y
Greene
Carl
1995
1995
Row 7
Y
Greenwood
Violet
1962
2005
Row 14
N
Greer
Walter
1927
2004
Row 14
Y
Grimsinger
Bennie
1931
1993
Row 5
Y
Grote
Willie
1953
2000
Row 12
Y
Guerra
Ashley
10
5
1993
10
5
1993
Row 5
Gone but not Forgotten   From C. Bravo family
Y
Gutierrez
Tommy
1957
2001
Row 12
Y
Haase
David
Karl
1
12
1950
9
1
2001
US ARMY VIETNAM
Y
Halll
James
1933
1990
Row 1
Y
Hamilton
Luther
1956
1991
Row 1
Y
Harbert
Lonnie
1917
1997
Row 10
Y
Harbert
Robert
6
21
1946
5
2
1991
Row 4
US  ARMY    VIETNAM
N
Hard
Judith
1939
1988
Row 4
N
Harmon
Charles
A
9
9
1937
1
14
1995
Row 7
US  AIR  FORCE    VIETNAM
Y
Harris
James
W
1956
2005
Row 15
Y
Harris
Tim
1956
1995
Row 10
Y
Harrison
Charles
E
10
11
1946
2
19
1995
Row 7
US ARMY   VIETNAM
Y
Harvey
Archie
L
7
27
1907
6
2
1939
Y
Hawes
Andrew
1999
1999
Row 13A
Y
Hawthorne
Willie
1907
1999
Y
Henton
Hattie
1915
1999
Y
Hernandez
Luis
2002
2002
Row 13A
Y
Hernandez
Natividad
1945
2002
Y
Herrera
Jorge
1948
1991
Row 1
Y
Hicks
Theodra
1992
1992
Row 2
N
Hill
Gadrian
Dayshawn
2004
2004
Row 13A
Wilkerson Hatch Bailey Funeral Home Marker
N
Hill
Margaret
1942
1995
Row 9
Y
Hill
Marvin
1905
1997
Row 9
Y
Hilliard
Tomia
2002
2002
Row 13A
N
Hinds
Houston
1914
1993
Row 6
Y
Hines
Bobby
1995
1995
Row 7
TWINS
On stone with Thomas Hines
Y
Hines
Thomas
1995
1995
Row 7
TWINS
On stone with Bobby Hines
Y
Hipsman
Novelette
1956
4
19
1993
Row 8
Y
Hodder
William
1931
1996
Row 9
Y
Hodges
Sonja
1965
2000
Y
Hogan
Clarence
1905
1993
Row 6
Y
Holder
Thomas
E
9
1
1928
3
14
1999
Phillippians                Uncle Ned
Y
Hornbostel
Angel
5
6
1988
5
6
1988
Row 3
Y
Horning
Mickey
1938
1995
Row 9
Y
Hortman
Larry
1942
2003
Row 13B
N
Houtman
Floyd
1931
1993
Row 6
MC 3
Y
Howard
Jeremy
1988
1988
Row 3
Y
Howell
Cyrus
Ben
Joseph
1985
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC 67-2
Y
Howell
Starr
Hadassah
1987
3
19
1993
Row 8
MC 67-1
Y
Huber
Brownie
1940
2001
Y
Hudlin
Faith
1947
2003
Row 13B
N
Hufstetler
Jerrry
1941
1993
Row 5
Y
Huitt
Tyresha
1998
1998
Row 13A
Y
Hussey
Sandra
1952
1993
Row 5
Y
Hyshaw
Veneta
1917
1989
Row 3
N
Idle
Anthony
1962
1994
Row 7
Y
Isbell
Kenneth
R
7
16
1935
9
18
2001
Row 12
US   NAVY
Y
Jackson
Annie
1910
2001
Y
Jackson
Audrey
C
6
28
1934
3
13
1994
US NAVY
Row 5
Y
Jackson
Cleo
1925
1997
Row 9
Y
Jackson
Olga
1923
1996
Row 10
Y
James
Charlie
1935
2004
Row 14
Y
Jbarra
Ponciano
1928
1991
Row 2
N
Jeffery
Primus
1912
2001
Row 12
Y
Jenkins
Lawrence
1975
2003
Row 13B
N
Jenkins
Taniqua
1994
1994
Row 7
Y
Jessup
Paul
1930
2004
Row 14
Y
Jimenez
Jose
1994
1994
Row 6
Y
Johnson
Anna
1935
1990
Row 3
N
Johnson
Francell
Gilmore
1
25
1938
5
11
1993
Y
Johnson
Jalissa
1989
1989
Row 3
N
Johnson
Louis
1916
1996
Row 9
Y
Johnson
Morris
1935
2002
Y
Johnson
Peggy
1935
1996
Row 10
Y
Johnson
T
W
1952
2002
Row 13B
N
Johnson
Valeria
1936
2004
Row 14
Y
Johnston
Patricia
1938
2001
Y
Johnston
Richard
1944
2001
Y
Joiner
Teri
1980
2001
Row 12
Y
Jones
Aaron
1992
1992
Row 4
N
Jones
Barbara
1946
1997
Row 9
Y
Jones
David
M
1954
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC-36
Y
Jones
Delbert
1938
2004
Row 14
Y
Jones
Jack
D
8
8
1917
5
25
1995
Row 7
US ARMY
Y
Jones
Jimmie
8
8
1909
3
13
1999
US ARMY
Y
Jones
Margaret
1937
2003
Row 13B
N
Jones
Perry
Dale
1929
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC-80
Y
Jones
Serenity
1989
1993
Row 8
MC-72
Y
Jones
Twin
1991
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC-63
Y
Jones
Twin
1991
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC-73
Y
Jordan
Randall
1958
2003
Row 13B
N
Jordan
Ruby
1924
2005
Y
Jordon
Guy
Roland
2
17
1926
12
31
1996
Row 10
US ARMY
Y
Kagel
Ernest
1930
1989
Row 3
N
Kasmier
Daniel
1955
2002
Y
Keathley
Robert
2004
2004
Row 13A
N
Keeton
Harvey
1943
2004
Row 14
N
Kelley
Geraldine
1944
1999
Y
Kennedy
Linda
1954
1989
Row 4
N
King
Brianna
2002
2002
Row 13A
N
King
Kwenton
E
1996
1
26
1997
Row 8
Y
King
Teresa
1967
1996
Row 9
Y
King
Tremaine
2003
2003
Row 13A
N
Kirkpatrick
Oliver
1935
1997
Row 10
Y
Koresh
Bobbie
Layne
1991
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC 69-67-5
Y
Koresh
Rachel
Olivia
Susan
5
9
1969
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC 67-3
Y
Kulbeth
Joe
1917
1989
Row 3
N
Kunz
Kenneth
Edward
6
30
1932
12
3
2003
Row 13B
US AIR FORCE     KOREA
N
Kunze
Otis
1969
1991
Row 1
Y
Kuykendall
Phyllis
1934
1998
Y
Kyle
Ida
M
1
13
1932
12
22
2000
Row 12
Our Beloved Mother
Y
Kyle
Valentine
Roy
2005
2005
Row 13A
Wilkerson-Hatch Bailey Funeral Home Marker
N
Landers
Andrews
1912
1996
Row 10
Y
Lane
Albert
1936
2004
Row 14
N
Laningham
Vearl
1916
1998
Row 9
Y
Lanners
James
3
16
1967
4
14
2002
Y
Lashley
George
W
7
11
1954
12
13
2000
Row 12
US ARMY    VIETNAM
Pete
Y
Lawson
James
1930
1995
Row 8
Y
Ledbetter
William
D
1922
1997
Row 9
Y
Lee
C
C
5
12
1881
9
9
1936
Y
Leggio
Frank
1941
1990
Row 1
Y
Lemmon
Clarence
F
8
21
1930
4
27
1991
Row 2
N
Leon
Elena
1932
2000
Y
Lewis
A
C
1966
2000
Y
Lewis
George
1924
1998
Row 10
Y
Lewis
Ike
4
25
1937
11
12
2003
Row 13B
PVT       US ARMY
N
Lewis
Joe
1945
1
7
1995
Row 8
Y
Lights
Qualyon
1994
1994
Row 7
Y
Lina
Alma
1911
2000
Row 12
Y
Lina
Joseph
1968
1998
Row 9
Y
Lina
Roy
1931
2001
Row 12
Y
Lockhart
Darnell
1953
2003
Row 13B
N
Long
Cecil
1930
1991
Row 2
N
Long
Charles
1920
1997
Row 9
Y
Long
Robert
4
26
1929
12
17
2001
Row 13A
US ARMY   WORLD WAR II
N
Lopez
Angel
1989
1989
Row 3
N
Lopez
Angel
1989
1989
Row 3
N
Lopez
Angela
1999
1999
Row 13A
Y
Lopez
Christopher
1988
1988
Row 4
N
Lopez
Steve
4
25
1928
6
2
1990
Row 4
PFC    US  ARMY     KOREA
Y
Lord
Ray
Eugene
5
19
1946
10
4
1994
Row 8
US ARMY VIETNAM
Y
Lucas
Patricia
1945
1993
Y
Mangum
Leon
1940
2004
Row 14
Y
Mapson
Nina
Mae
1942
2000
Row 12
Y
Martin
Anita
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC-26
Y
Martin
Douglas
W
1950
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC- 5
Y
Martin
Jamie
Desmond
1982
2
11
1998
Row 8
Y
Martin
Unknown
Child
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC- 61
Y
Martin
Wayne
1973
4
19
1993
Row 8
MC-49
Y
Martinez
Abigail
1981
1993
Row 7
MC-56
Y
Martinez
Alice
1928
2004
Row 14
N
Martinez
Audrey
1980
1993
Row 7
MC-55
Y
Martinez
Christphine
1990
1990
Row 2
N
Martinez
Jesus
1920
1996
Row 9
Y
Martinez
Joseph
1984
1993
Row 7
MC-52
Y
Martinez
Juliette
1962
1993
Row 7
MC-54
Y
Martinez
Luis
Epifanio
1946
2004
Row 14
Y
Martinez
Manuel
1927
1989
Row 4
Y
Martinez
Unknown
1993
Row 7
MC-57
Y
Martinez
Unknown
1993
Row 7
MC-53
Y
Mathiot
Charles
J
9
16
1921
8
2
2001
Row 12
US ARMY   WORLD WAR II
Y
Mathis
Cynthia
1946
1997
Row 10
Y
Mathis
Walter
1951
2003
Row 13B
N
Mayberry
Lonnie
2002
2002
Row 13A
N
McCarty
Ruby
1930
1990
Row 1
Y
McClay
Johnny
1942
2000
Row 12
Y
McClenton
Johnny
1939
1995
Row 10.
Y
McCracken
James
1944
2005
Row 15
Y
McCullough
Roderick
1993
1993
Row 6
Y
McCutcheon
Arthur
1948
1999
Y
McCutcheon
Lewis
A
8
16
1915
9
14
1969
Y
McCutcheon
Lewis
1941
1994
Row 5
Y
McDade
Bobby
1919
1988
Row 3
Y
McDow
Ileta
1957
2004
Row 14
N
McEachern
Howard
Dwight
5
7
1917
9
16
1992
Row 5
US NAVY     WORLD WAR II
Y
McGowan
Alice
1910
2004
Row 14
N
McGowan
Richard
3
18
1927
4
19
1993
Row 6
US ARMY  AIR CORPS   
WORLD WAR II
Y
Mckiver
Mercedes
Trevonne
1995
7
29
1995
Row 7
Y
McKnight
Tommie
1926
2005
Row 14
N
McLennan
William
1946
1999
Y
McNally
David
1937
2002
Y
McNally
Georgia
1940
1992
Row 5
Y
McNeely
Jimmy
1948
1999
Y
Means
Kaveon
1994
1994
Row 5
Y
Medina
Sadie
1995
1995
Row 8
Y
Melampy
Elsie
1924
1997
Row 9
Y
Melendez
Bobbie
1967
1998
Row 9
Y
Melendez
Joshua
1993
1993
Row 5
Y
Mena
Pasely
1994
1994
Row 7
Y
Merrill
Ronald
1951
2003
Row 13B
N
Michael
John
1936
2004
Row 14
N
Milazzo
Joseph
1930
2005
Row 14
N
Milazzo
Stephen
1957
2003
Row 13B
N
Miles
Jeannie
1960
1995
Row 10
Y
Miles
Shorty
1910
2000
Y
Miller
Lawrence
1909
1992
Row 6
Y
Miller
Robert
1933
1989
Row 4
Y
Miller
Rosia
1988
1988
Row 3
N
Miller
Tanya
1976
2001
Y
Minchew
Bulal
M
Y
Mitchell
Freddie
Lee
7
9
1932
12
13
1996
Row 9
US ARMY    KOREA
Y
Mitchell
James
1929
1996
Row 9
Y
Mondragon
Juan
1935
2004
Row 14
Y
Moore
Hollis
3
29
1935
3
21
1999
US ARMY
N
Moran
Elias
1933
1995
Row 5
Y
Moran
Fritz
1965
2003
Row 13B
N
Moreno
Estella
1991
1991
Row 2
N
Moreno
Jesus
1946
2002
Y
Moreno
Joshua
1993
1993
Row 6
Y
Morgan
Joseph
1995
1995
Row 8
Y
Morris
Willard
1931
2004
Row 14
N
Moses
Marshall
1920
2004
Row 14
Y
Murray
Sonia
1993
Row 7
MC-10
Y
Murray
William
1989
1989
Row 3
N
Myers
Garland
1908
1992
Row 3
N
Myles
Elgene
1957
1994
Row 5
Y
Nancolas
Heather
1988
1988
Row 3
Y
Nelson
Frank
Herbert
8
26
1911
8
1
1993
Row 6
US ARMY    WORLD WAR
Y
Nickles
Sam
1908
1998
Row 9
Y
Nielsen
Martin
8
4
1948
6
29
2003
Row 13B
US ARMY
N
Nodine
Minnie
1922
2003
Row 13B
N
Norman
Bettye
1926
2002
Y
Norman
Woodrow
Woody
3
16
1918
1
18
2001
Row 12
US ARMY  WORLD WAR II
Y
North
Kathy
1950
2004
Row 14
N
Nunez
Gerardo
1949
1996
Row 10
Y
Oaskey
James
W
8
8
1931
4
7
1998
Y
Ochoa
Fidel
1922
1997
Row 9
Y
Oferosky
Hippie
1959
1999
Row 13A
Y
Orduna
Maria
1986
1991
Row 2
N
Ortega
Trinidad
1915
1996
Row 10
Y
Osment
Gertrude
1914
1991
Row 2
N
Page
Eddie
1950
2001
Row 12
Y
Palacios
David
1942
1989
Row 3
N
Payne
Frank
1954
1994
Y
Payne
Melvin
1952
1998
Row 10
Y
Perales
Isidoro
Trejo
1956
11
28
1994
Row 8
Y
Perdue
Patrick
1969
1998
Row 9
Y
Perez
Juan
1994
1994
Row 6
Y
Perez
Trina
1958
1989
Row 3
N
Perschka
Vernon
C
11
22
1933
9
21
1991
Y
Person
Robert
E
3
24
1942
9
18
1995
Row 10
US ARMY
Y
Petering
Haylee
2003
2003
Row 13A
N
Peters
George
1935
1993
Row 6
Y
Philpott
Susan
1967
1995
Row 9
Y
Phung
Hoa
1961
1990
Row 1
Y
Poteet
Richard
1963
1989
Row 3
N
Powell
Darius
1999
1999
Row 13A
Y
Prince
Curtis
1946
1999
Y
Qualls
Daniel
1992
2004
Row 14
Y
Quintero
Caroline
1933
1988
Row 4
N
Ramirez
John
1995
1995
Row 9
On stone with Julian Ramirez Jr.
Y
Ramirez
Julian
1995
1995
Row 9
On stone with John Ramirez Jr.
Y
Ramirez
Ricardo
1909
1996
Row 10
Y
Randle
Willie
1967
2003
Row 13B
N
Reed
Alma
1910
1995
Row 9
Y
Reed
Horace
1923
1989
Row 4
Y
Reeves
Marvin
1940
1995
Row 9
Y
Reid
Glenn
1918
1994
Row 6
Y
Reid
Melvina
1930
1994
Row 7
Y
Reynolds
William
R
11
21
1953
1
9
2002
Row 13A
US ARMY
N
Rhymer
Shalakiya
1998
1998
Row 7
Y
Ricario
Baby
Girl
1989
1989
Row 4
Y
Rico
Tommie
1928
2004
Row 14
N
Ritchie
Bobby
E
1930
1999
US NAVY
Y
Ritchie
William
1944
2002
Y
Rivaz
Miguel
1920
1995
Row 8
Y
Roberson
Robert
1931
1992
Row 4
N
Robertson
Helen
1922
1994
Row 6
Y
Robinson
Eddie
1954
1996
Row 6
Y
Robinson
Joyce
E
VanHorn
4
25
1917
5
17
1991
Row 2A
N
Robinson
Mary
1900
1998
Row 10
Y
Robinson
William
1908
1991
Row 2
N
Robinson
William
Gearld
11
30
1908
6
1
1991
Row 2A
N
Rochester
Lillie
1953
2002
Y
Rodriguez
Johnny
1915
2003
Row 13B
N
Rodriguez
Refugia
1947
2001
Y
Rodriquez
Antonio
1940
1999
Y
Rodriquez
Gabino
1918
1988
Row 2A
N
Rogers
Royce
1962
2002
Y
Rogers
Royce
1962
2002
Row 13A
N
Romine
Arvin
B
5
12
1943
10
5
1997
Row 10
US ARMY   VIETNAM
Y
Roque
George
1956
2002
Y
Rose
Alvin
Dean
9
30
1928
5
11
1993
Row 6
Y
Ross
Ira
1933
1995
Row 10
Y
Rowell
Butch
1961
1993
Row 6
Y
Rozell
Beverly
1944
1995
Row 9
Y
Rubio
Maximino
1999
1999
Row 13A
Y
Runnels
John
1927
1998
Row 10
Y
Russell
James
1934
2003
Row 13B
N
Russell
Willow
1924
1999
Y
Sanchez
Florence
1912
1994
Row 6
Y
Sanchez
Ramiro
1969
1995
Row 10
Y
Sanchez
Rene
1991
1991
Row 1
Y
Sanchez
Tony
1991
1991
Row 1
Y
Sanders
Baby
Girl
1988
1988
Row 3
N
Sanders
Lillian
1995
2004
Row 14
Y
Sanders
Marilyn
1996
1996
Row 8
Y
Sanders
Paralee
1938
2000
Y
Sandlin
Jessie
1936
1997
Row 9
Y
Santee
Mekayla
2003
2003
Row 13a
N
Santoyo
Gerardo
1957
2005
Row 14
N
Satchell
Tyi-Zwon
2001
2001
Row 13A
Y
Satell
Ruth
1930
2001
Row 12
Y
Schoenrock
Ricky
1977
1993
Row 6
Y
Schurman
Ethel
1924
1996
Row 10
Y
Seelke
Ronnie
1949
2004
Row 14
N
Sepulveda
Johnny
3
4
1959
6
18
2000
IN LOVING MEMORY OF    REST IN PEACE
Y
Shadix
Alfred
1928
2002
Y
Shafer
Ruby
1942
2004
Row 14
N
Shaw
Marshall
1939
1998
Y
Shaw
Samuel
L
10
20
1926
12
15
1997
Row 9
US ARMY    WORLD WAR II
Y
Shellman
Curtis
Houston
9
14
1942
11
10
1996
Row 10
Y
Shilling
C
T
1921
1993
Row 5
N
Shotwell
Bill
1929
1991
Row 2
N
Shumate
Mary
1949
2005
Y
Simmons
George
1945
2001
Row 12
Y
Sims
Halstead
1940
1991
Row 2