Danby, Rutland, VT
Genealogy & History

Haywards since 1800

From The History of Danby, Vermont, by J. C. Williams, 1869

HAYWARDS SINCE 1800

1800

John Hill, Isaae Southwick.

1801

Caleb Smith

1805

Elisha Tryon, John Seley

1806

William Johnson, Henry Lobdel, Franklin Bruce, Samuel Morrison, Isaac Wilbur, Jr.

1809

Stephen Calkins, Jr., Joseph King, Asa Smith, Ira Seley, Israel Fisk

1810

John Colvin, Willard Bromley, Eliphalet Buxton, Reuben Edmunds, Elery Staples

1812

Joseph Bartlett, David Youngs, Bradford Barnes, Jr., Noah Congor, Elihu Kelley, Joseph King.

1813

Bromley Seley, Peleg Nichols, Stephen Calkins, Jr., Sylvanus Cook, Augustus Smith, Hiram Congor, Joseph Bromley, Luther Colvin.

1814

William Frink, William Crandall, Joseph Lapham, Deliverance Rogers, Daniel Healey, Ira Edmunds, Nathan Allen, John Harrington.

1815

Russell Harrington, Amos Brown, Micah Vail, Henry Palmer, Seneca
Palmer, Isaac Southwick, Ephraim Larkin

1816

Arwin Hutchins, Lemuel Stafford, Daniel Griffith, Benjamin Barnes.

1817

Samuel Emmerson, James McDaniels, Bradford Barnes, Alex. Barrett.

1818

Jazaniah Barrett, James Cook, Barton Kelley.

1820

Bradford Barnes, Issac Hilliard, Phillip Griffith, Nathaniel Wait,
Ephraim Gillmore, Hiram Bromley, William Stimson, Caleb Parris, 2nd., Abel Bartlett, Thomas Button, Daniel Bartlett.

1821

Josiah Southwick, John Vaughan, Denais Canfield.

1828

Ishmael Matteson, Linus Edmunds, Wilson Clark, Josiah Hulett, John T. Griffith, Benj. Remington, Stephen Kelley, Harvey Crowley.

1830

Seth Cook, Joseph R. Green, David Lapham, Job Scott, John Andrus.

1831

Daniel Fisk, Isaac T. Parris.

1832.

William C. Fox, Albert D. Robinson, Harris Wilson, Nelson Kelley.

1835

Gershom Congor, Barton Sherman, J. C. Dexter, Stephen Colvin, George D. Rogers.

1836

Aaron R. Vail, John Colvin, Joel Nichols, Adin H. Green, Edmund
Sherman, Perry Johnson, Nathan J. Smith, B. O. Buxton, Amasa Bancroft, David Lapham, Barton Bromley, Edmund Sherman.

1837

Jefferson Sherman, Perry Johnson, Nelson Colvin, Wesley Parris, John Bromley, Rowland R. Green, Joel Colvin, Foster Otis, Samuel Arnold, Thomas McDaniels, Merrit Cook, Erastus Sprague, Allen Cook, Bromley Sherman, Wilson Ladd, Daniel Hilliard.

1838

Edwin Vail, David Buffum, Seth Griffith, I. J. Vail, Smith Kelley,
Gardner Griffith, Rowand R. Green.

1840

Joseph R. Green, G. J. Locke, John Congor, O. B. Edmunds.

1844

W. W. Kelley, Hartwell Kendall, Seth Rogers.

1845

Isaac McDaniels, Anson Griffith, C. M. Bruce, Robert G. Randall, A.
D. Smith, Hiram Jenks, William Matteson, Moulton Fish.

1846

Benjamin Fisk, Azh. Hilliard, Jr., Israel Phillips, David Edmunds,
Albert Vail, C. H. Congdon, Truman Smith, George W. Phillips

1847

M. O. Williams, S. D. Harmon, Charles Bromley, Gersham Congor, John H. Hilliard.

1849

Frank Sheldon, Edward T. Green, Elisha Bull, Edward Lapham, Anthony Nichols, Obadiah Maxham.

Html by Karima

795 visitors before this counter was changedYou are the 3165th Visitor to this USGenNet Safe-Site™ Since March 9, 2001.

Created 12/00

Return to Main page