COL. W. H. GREENWOOD RELIEF CORPS

No. 65, Putney, VT
Organized January 31, 1891
 
Officers for 1907
MRS. MARANDA E. WHITMAN.................President
MRS. ALICE R. DICKINSON.......................S. V. P.
MRS. LIZZIE M. LITTLEFIELD.....................J. V. P.
MRS. ANNIE B. H. HARRIS.........................Treasurer
MRS. ADA M. PIERCE..................................Secretary
MRS. C. BELLE ROBBINS...........................Chaplain
MRS. MARGARET A. ROBERTSON.......... Cond'r
MISS HATTIE M. TAFT................................Ass't     "
MRS. HARRIET L. TAFT...............................Guard
MRS. ADDIE M. ROBERTS..........................Ass't     "
MRS. WEALTHA J. BRAINERD...................P. I.
MRS. SARAH E. SMITH...............................Press Cor.
MRS. VILLA J. DAVENPORT......................Musician
MRS. MARY H. GOODELL.........................C. B. No. 1
MISS MARCIA A. PEMBER........................C. B. No. 2
MRS. M. ELLA SAWYER............................C. B. No. 3
MRS. MAE L. UNDERWOOD.....................C. B. No. 4
MRS. ADA M. PIERCE
        Delegate to Department Convention
MRS. MARY GOODELL  Alternate   "

MEMBERS

AHERNS, Cora Louisa
BAILEY, Frances M.
BRAINERD, Wealtha J.
BROWN, Louisa J
DAVENPORT, Villa J
DERRY, Hellen M.
DICKINSON, Alice R
FARR, E. Louisa
FENN, Mary
GREENWOOD, Eva D.
GOODELL, Mary H.
HARRIS, Annie B. H.
HOUGHTON, Minnie F.
HOWARD, Emely L
HUNTLEY, Fannie R.
KENDALL, Susie A.
KNIGHT, Myrtie B.
LITTLEFIELD, Lizzie M.
MAYNARD, Jennie
OLNEY, Etta S.
PERKINS, Nina A.
PEMBER, Marcia A.
PIERCE, Ada M.
PIERCE, Jane L.
PLANTZ, Laura M
ROBBINS, C. Belle
ROBERTSON, Margaret A.
RANNEY, Mary C.
ROBERTS, Addie M.
SAWYER, M. Ella
SMITH, Sarah E.
TAFT, Harriet L.
TAFT, Hattie M.
TIFT, Hattie L.
UNDERWOOD, Mae L.
WHITMAN, Maranda E.
WARWICK, Blanche B.
WHITNEY, Ida E.
YOUNG, Adelia

 

PAST PRESIDENTS
 
BAILEY, Frances M.
BROWN, Louisa J.
GREENWOOD, Eva D.
HARRIS, Annie B. H.
ROBERTS, Addie M.
SAWYER, M. Ella
GALE, Annah L.
WHITNEY, Ida E.
CLOUGH, Lizzie J.
PIERCE, Ada M.
WHITMAN, Maranda E.
 
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
 
Mrs. Addie M. ROBERTS
Mrs. Villa J. DAVENPORT
Mrs. Mae L. UDERWOOD
Miss Marcia PEMBER
Mrs. Mary H. GOODELL
 
RELIEF COMMITTEE
 
Mrs. Ida E. WHITNEY
Mrs. Harriet L. TAFT
Mrs. Hattie L. TIFT
Mrs. Louisa E. FARR
Mrs. Laura M. PLANTZ
 
PATRIOTIC COMMITTEE
 
Mrs. Addie M. ROBERTS
Mrs. Sarah E. SMITH
Miss Hattie M. TAFT
 
CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Mrs. Jane L. PIERCE
Mrs. Mary C. RANNEY
Mrs. Wealtha J. BRAINERD
Mrs. Lizzie M. LITTLEFIELD
Mrs. Adelia YOUNG
 
AUDITING COMMITTEE

Mrs. Alice R DICKINSON
Mrs. Margaret A. ROBERTSON
Mrs. C. Belle ROBBINS
 
C. F. FARNUM, Printer
Putney, VT.

Return