School: Colby High School (Graduation - 2011)

Contact: bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org

 

Surnames: Altergott, Alvarez-Nieto, Barkow, Becker, Bender, Boneske, Boor, Borchardt (2), Bronk, Cook Danield, DeCaire, duginski, Dunlavy, Duvall, Eilers, Ellenberger, Empey, Ertz, Ewert, Fischer, Fisher, Freidhof, Garcia, Geisking, Gotter, Hakonsen, Hansen, Hebda, Hopperdietzel, Horacek, Huber, Kaiser, Kannenberg, Krebsbach, Kunze (2), Leitzow, Lindau, Lindberg (2), Lobacz, Loetscher, Mahoney Mateer, Maxam, McBride, Mengel, Mertens, Meyer, Miller, Mohan, Morrow, Mundt, Parker, Peissig, Pichardo, Raaasch, Rahm, Riegert, Rogers (2), Rueth, Schaefer (2), Schilling, Schmitt, Schoenborn, Sebatian, Stuttgen, Tonnesen, Uling, Venzke, Viergutz, Wussow, Zettler

 

----Source: The Tribune - Phonograph (Abbotsford, Clark Co., Wisconsin) Wednesday, May 25, 2011, pages 10 & 11

 

Valedictorian: Morgan Huber, Salutatorian: Elizabeth Hebda.

 

Class Motto: "A long as we have memories, yesterday remains. As long as we have hope, tomorrow awaits." Author unknown

 

Class Flower: White Rose with green tip.

 

2011 Graduating Class Members, Colby High School.

 

Joshua James Altergott, David Alvarez-Nieto, David Barkow, Joseph Allen Becker, Cara C. Bender, Matthew John Boneske, Kimberly Carol Boor, Cortney Marie Borchardt, Jessica Rene Borchardt, Kimberly T. Bronk, Ezra L. Cook, Kyle James Daniels, Karisa Renee DeCaire, Mollie J. Duginski, Katie Marie Dunlavy, Nicole Lee Duvall, Brian R. Eilers, Kyra Pearl Ellenberger, Tyler James Empey, Adam J. Ertz, Abbigail E. Ewert, Caroline Judith Fischer, Allen Edwin Fisher, Jenessa Suzanne Friedhof, Ruby B. Garcia, Jeffrey D. Geisking, Mariah Rose Gotter, Magnus Hakonsen, Susanna May Hansen, Elizabeth Marie Hebda, Morgan M. Hopperdietzel, Christina Beth Horacek, Morgan Marie Huber, Markie J. Kaiser, Danica L. Kannenberg, Nicholas J. Krebsbach, Monica Elizabeth Kunze, Patrick Kunze, Bree Carolyn Lietzow, Kathleen Marie Lindau, Caleb Ryan Lindberg, Derek J. Lindberg, Peter James Lobacz, Dylan Edwin Loertscher, Brittney N. Mahoney, Cheyanne L. Mateer, Matt L. Maxam, Tanner S. McBride, Brady James Mengel, Kayleigh Ann Mertens, Jacob J. Meyer, Joshua J. Miller, Rhiannon Marie Mohan, Emilie Kay Morrow, Olivia Ann Mundt, Amanda Jo Parker, Emily Ann Peissig, Magaly Pichardo, Brandan D. Raasch, Jeremy W. Rahm, Breanna Grace Riegert, Halley Ann Rogers, Kari Faith Rogers, Theresa Ann Rueth, Jennifer M. Schaefer, Justin J. Schaefer, Cassandra Rae Schilling, Kassandra Caroline Schmitt, Ashley Kay Schoenborn, Thomas J. Sebastian, Jessica Lynn Stuttgen, Espen A. Tonnesen, Emily Ann Uhlig, Brett M. Venzke, Kyle J. Viegutz, Derek T. Wussow, Zachary F. Zettler

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE