School: Medford High School (Class of 1965)
Poster: R. Lipprandt
Email: bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org

Surnames: Acker, Ackeret, Anderson, Baldys, Barton, Bates, Baughman, Baumann, Baumgartner, Berry, Bielewicz, Bix, Borchardt, Bormann, Boxrucker, Brandner, Brecke, Brehm, Brisbin, Brunner, Buehler, Carstensen, Couillard, Cypher, Dassow, DeJong, Drager, Eckert, Egle, Erl, Faber, Faude, Feryance, Fleischman, Frey, Garcznski, Gardner, Gelhaus, Gengler, Glamann, Georg, Goessl, Graf, Graffunder, Grothknob, Guenther, Guziak, Habermeyer, Harries, Harris, Hart, Hartman, Hatlestad, Hauser, Heglund, Henkel, Hessefort, Holtz, Hoessel, Janda, Jauerning, Jochimsen, Jonas, Johnson, Kasparek, Kohn, Krueger, Kuenne, Lavin, Leonhardt, Lewandowski, Lewer, Leibel, Long, Lord, Ludwig, Makovec, Malchow, Marcott, Markow, Marschner, Marx, Marzuki, Matthias, Matyka, McLees, Mikulencak, Miller, Moore, Motte, Mueller, Nelson, Neuendorf, Noland, Noziska, Nuernberger, Oldenberg, Onsager, Opachen, Osolkowski, Overman, Pagel, Paulson, Pendercast, Pernsteiner, Piller, Pohle, Premeau, Purdy, Rau, Rehbein, Reinhold, Resich, Ried, Reigert, Rinehart, Roberts, Ruesch, Russel, Sackmann, Salzwedel, Scheuerell, Schlais, Schmidt, Schnorr, Schreiner, Schroeder, Schupp, Schupp, Schwarz, Sherfield, Sigmund, Siikarla, Steen Steenhoven, Strebig, Strenberg, Thompson, Thums, Tylka, Vesnefsky, Viegutz, Vircks, Vlach, Waldhart, Weden, Weeks, Wegerer, Weiler, Weir, Werner, Westrich, White, Wilson, Wrede, Zenner, Zirngible, Zuleger

----Source: Medford High School (Medford, Taylor Co., WI) 1963 íRaiderí Yearbook

Class President, Ron Leonhardt, Vice President, Bill Scheurell, Secretary-Treasurer, Janice Fleischman

Class Members: J. Acker, P. Ackeret, J. Anderson, L. Anderson

S. Baldys, J. Barton, L. Bates, G. Baughman, S. Baumann, J. Baumgartner, J. Baumgartner, J. Berry, S. Bielewicz, M. Bix, L. Borchardt, D. Bormann, J. Boxrucker, R. Brandner, B. Brecke, L. Brehm, R. Brisbin, W. Brunner, D. Buehler

T. Carstensen, R. Couillard, T. Cypher

J. Dassow, N. Dassow, D. DeJong, J. Drager D. Eckert, B. Engle, J. Erl, P. Erl

P. Faber, S. Faber, C. Faude, B. Feryance, J. Fleischman, D. Frey, P. Frey

J. Garczynski, H. Gardner, J. Gelhaus, M. Gelhaus, T. Gengler, M. Glamann, P. Georg, J. Goessl, W. Graf, J. Graffunder, D. Grothknob, G. Guenther, R. Guziak

C. Habermeyer, S. Harries, D. Harris, L. Hart, B. Hartman, D. Hatlestad, M. Hauser, W. Heglund, L. Henkel, M. Hessefort, J. Holtz, J. Hoessel

D. Janda, L. Jauerning, P. Jochimsen, J. Jonas, R. Johnson

V. Kasparek, J. Kohn, J. Krueger, B. Kuenne, S. Kuenne

G. Lavin, R, Leonhardt, D. Lewandowski, D. Lewer, J. Liebel, J. Long, A. Lord, B. Ludwig

D. Makovec, I. Malchow, D. Marcott, L. Markow, U. Marschner, D. Marx, D. Marzuke, D. Matthias, M. Matyka, K. McLees, R. Kukulencak, C. Miller, M. Moore, S. Motte, R. Mueller, V. Mueller

D. Nelson, D. Nelson, K. Nelson, D. Neuendorf, E. Noland, B. Noziska, D. Noziska, K. Nuernberger, M. Nuernberger

D. Oldenberg, T. Onsager, B. Opachen, W. Osolkowski, S. Overman

K. Pagel, J. Paulson, D. Pendercast, B. Pernsteiner, D. Pernsteiner, D. Pernsteiner, B. Piller, L. Piller, M. Piller, R. Pohle, J. Premeau, P. Purdy

A. Rau, L. Rau, J. Rehbein, R. Rehbein, J. Reinhold, D. Resich, R. Ried, S. Reigert, B. Rinehart, K. Roberts, M. Ruesch, E. Russell

D. Sackmann, J. Salzwedel, B. Schalis, B. Schmidt, K. Schnorr, G. Schreiner, R. Schroeder, J. Schupp, L. Schwarz, D. Sherfield, L. Sigmund, N. Siikarla, R. Steen J. Steenhoven, C. Strebig, K. Strenberg

S. Thompson, J. Thums, R. Thums, D. Tylka

L. Vesnefsky, M. Viergutz, K. Vircks, G. Vlach

H. Waldhart, G. Weden, M. Weeks, S. Wegerer, J. Weiler, G. Weir, J. Werner, R. Westrich, S. White, V. White, M. Wilson, J. Wrede

C. Zenner, P. Zenner, R. Zenner, R. Zirngible, G. Zuleger, L. Zuleger, R. Zuleger

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE