St. Joseph Parish Stratford, Wisconsin

 

75th Anniversary Index

 

Compiled by Ken Wood.

 

Text Alpha Index: [A-below] [H] [M] [R-Z]

 

Photos Alpha Index: [A-below] [H] [M] [R-Z]

 
 

Abts

Cletus Father

47, 48, 49, 56

Abts

Janet Sister

42

Adams

Benedict Father

40, 50, 52

Adams

Cordelle Sister

56

Adams

Ethel

52

Adams

Felix Mr. & Mrs.

56

Adolphine

Sister

20

Agnesette

Sister

39

Aimee

Sister

24

Alacoque

Sister

24

Alberts

George Mrs.

33, 58

Alexine

Sister

24

Alfreda

Sister

15, 42

Alice

Sister

55

Alicia

Sister

20

Allington & VanRyzin Store

9

Aloyene

Sister

25

Altmann

William Mrs.

58

Ambrose

Sister

24

Anastasia

Sister

15

Angelita

Sister

25

Ann Marie

Sister

25

Annita

Sister

25

Anysia

Sister

20

Aquiline

Sister

20, 42

Aschenbrenner

Casper

11

Aschenbrenner

Casper Mrs.

57

Aschenbrenner

Frances

25

Aschenbrenner

Katherine

68

Aschenbrenner

Wolfgang

11

Aschenbrenner

Wolfgang Mrs.

57

Asher

Cecilita Sister

25

Asteria

Sister

24

Baissl

Flaviana Sister

39

Banach's Hall

9

Bandle

Al

20

Basilla

Sister

24

Basteyns

Agnesette Sister

39

Bauer

Alan Mrs.

73

Beatrice

Sister

20

Becher

Delores

54

Becher

E. A.

39

Becher

Ed

60

Becher

Ed Mr. & Mrs.

54

Becher

Jane

62

Becher

Marita Sister

54

Beining

Don

61

Beining

Donald

61

Belinski

Anton

17

Bellinghausen

Mary Marvin Sister

39, 42

Bellinghauser

Mardelle Sister

42

Berdan

Louisa

12

Bernard Ann

Sister

46

Beyel

Joseph

60

Biehl

Rose Eileen Sister

39

Bienkowski

Francis Reverend

26

Bohman

Bob Mr. & Mrs.

62

Bohman

Helen

69

Bohman

Jake Mr. & Mrs.

55

Bohman

Jake Mrs.

73

Bohman

Kathleen Sister

55

Bohman

Ken Mrs.

73

Bohman

Marie

59

Bohman

Roger Mrs.

73

Bornbach

Orville

9

Bornheimer

Rosalinda Sister

39

Borte

Coronatta Sister

42

Bradley

Bill

33, 35

Bradley

Bill Mrs.

26

Bradley

Jerry

33, 39, 45, 57

Brenner

Wilhemine Sister

46

Brey

John Father

33

Brinkman

Helen Jean Sister

42, 46

Brown

Louise

69

Brzostowicz

Francis Reverend

18

Budde

Odilia Sister

46, 47

Burger

Huberta Sister

25, 42, 46

Burkart

Barbara

12, 14, 64

Burkart

G. E.

23

Burkart

George

39, 60, 61

Burkart

George Mrs.

65

Burkart

John

12

Burkart

Philip

7, 11

Burkart

Thersia

12

Burkart's Hotel

14

Burke

Marie

53, 62, 65

Burke

Raymond Reverend

50, 53

Burkhart

George

60, 61

Burkhart

George Mrs.

58

Burkhart

Jewel

64

Burkhart

Philip Mrs.

57

Cantalica

Sister

24

Carl

8

Caspar

Martin Father

8, 14, 15, 56, 57

Cassel, Town of

17

Catherine

Sister

54

Cathryn

Sister

55

Cecilita

Sister

25

Celea

Sister

25

Central Plumbing & Heating

23

Charlene

Sister

24

Chilicki

Stanley Father

46, 47

Christensen

Mary Raphael Sister

46

Chrouser

Elmer Mrs.

12

Chrouser

Peter Mrs.

64

Chrouser

Ralph

33, 44, 68

Chrysologa

Sister

25

Clara Mae

Sister

49

Colete

Sister

46

Collins

Mary Ellen Sister

49

Condon

John

11

Condon

Myrtle

12

Connor Lumber Company

7, 9

Constantina

Sister

46

Cordelle

Sister

56

Corine

Sister

25

Coronatta

Sister

42

Cox

Olivia Sister

42

Crispina

Sister

25

Curran

Mary Ann Sister

46

Cveykus

Michael Mrs.

73

Czyazewski

Francis Reverend

17

Dalsky

Mary Luke Sister

42, 46

Danita

Sister

24

Daul

John Mrs.

57

Davel

Arthur

12

Davel

Arthur Mrs.

59

Davel

Evelyn

59

Davel

George

11

Davel

George Mrs.

12

Deeny

Hugh J. Reverend

39

Dekker

Luanne Sister

49

DeLessis

Sister

39

Delores

Sister

46, 47, 49, 61

Delphine

Sister

39

Delrita

Sister

46

Denise

Sister

24

Deotilla

Sister

39

Dheim

Walter Mrs.

63

Dittmeier

Mr.

11

Doctor

8

Donna

Sister

42

Donovan

Kate

14, 64

Doris

Sister

55

Dorothy

Sister

54, 55

Drachenberg

Jerome

61

Draxler

Doris Sister

55

Draxler

Gus Mr . & Mrs.

55

Draxler

Mary

55

Draxler

Ritana Sister

55

Drexler

Adeline

59

Drexler

August Mrs.

57

Drexler

Frances

25

Drexler

Jacob

11

Drexler

Jacob Sr. Mrs.

57

Drexler

Tony

9

Drexler

August

11

Ebbing

Emeline Sister

25

Edwardianc

Sister

25

Eisen

John Reverend

8, 10

Eisner

Charles

11

Eisner

Charles Mrs.

57

Eisner

Thersia

12

Ellenbecker

Frank

63

Elvira

Sister

54, 62

Emanuel

Sister

24

Emerita

Sister

25

Engelhard

Macrina Sister

25

Eron

James Father

47, 48

Estelle

Sister

25

Estok

Edward Mr. & Mrs.

68

Ethelrede

Sister

46

Eustasia

Sister

42

Faulks

Gaylord Mrs.

12

Faulks

Robin

12

Felder

Arsenia Sister

25

Felder

Mary Ambrose Sister

25

Feltz

Margo Sister

54

Feltz

William Mr. & Mrs.

54

Feranke

8

Finucane

Robert Reverend

39

Fischer

Anthony Reverend

16, 33, 34, 35, 50, 58, 64, 66

Fischer

John Mrs.

26, 33, 57

Flaherty

Mary Thomas Sister

39, 42

Flasch

John

14, 23

Flasch

K. Rt. Reverend Bishop

14

Flaviana

Sister

39

Flavis

Sister

42

Florence

Sister

42

Floricita

Sister

46

Forester

Frederick Reverend

18, 20, 67

Forrest

Ginnie

61

Framberger

Herman

8, 18

Framberger

Joseph

8, 11

Framberger

Joseph Mrs.

57

Francina

Sister

46

Francis Claire

Sister

25

Franckowiak

Don Mr. & Mrs.

62

Freking

Frederick W. Bishop

4, 43, 50, 66

Frodl

Anna Theresia

12

Frodl

Don

61

Frodl

Donald

12

Frodl

John

1112

Frodl

John Mrs.

12

Frodl

Joseph

11

Frodl

Joseph Mrs.

57

Frodl

Kathy

12

Fuller

Anne

8

Fullmer

Ed

11

Fullmer

Edward Mrs.

57

Fullmer

Frank

9, 11

Gabriella

Sister

46

Gara

Jacob Reverend

8

Gebelein

Judy Kay Sister

55

Gebelein

Roy Mr. & Mrs.

55

Gebelein

Roy Mrs.

73

Gebelein

Shirley

59, 61

Geiger

12

Germaine

Sister

24

Gilberta

Sister

24

Gladys

Sister

55

Glaser

Henry Reverend

8, 9, 12, 14

Glenn

James

63

Gliniecki

Reuben

68

Gloria

Sister

46

Goerling

Hattie

14

Gossling

Maryam Sister

42

Grassl

Alan Mr. & Mrs.

33

Grassl

Gennevive

59, 62

Grassl

Joseph

11, 33

Grassl

Joseph Mrs.

12

Grassl

Peter

44

Grassl

Susan

63

Greatorex

Father

48

Guenther

Melvin

9, 33, 62

Guenther

Melvin Mr. & Mrs.

62

Guenther

Melvin Mrs.

65

Gund

Corine Sister

25

 

 

~Next~

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE