St. Joseph Parish Stratford, Wisconsin

75th Anniversary Picture Index

 

Compiled by Ken Wood.

 

Photos Alpha Index: [A-below] [H] [M] [R-Z]

 

Text Alpha Index: [A-below] [H] [M] [R-Z] 

 

 

 

Abts

Cletus Father

48

Adams

Ben Father

52

Adams

Cordelle Sister

56

Adolphine

Sister

17

Adult Choir

65

Agnesette

Sister

36

Alberts

George Mrs.

58

Alice

Sister

36, 55

Altar Boys

18

Altman

Agnes

64

Altman

Casper

67

Altman

Rosemary

64

Altmann

William Mrs.

58

Aschenbrenner

Anna

17, 18

Aschenbrenner

Dorothy

21

Aschenbrenner

Ed

17, 18

Aschenbrenner

Felicia

21

Aschenbrenner

Frances

25

Aschenbrenner

Rupert

22

Basteyns

Agnesette Sister

36

Becher

Al

66

Becher

Al

67

Becher

Al Mrs.

60, 73

Becher

Edward

22

Becher

Jane

62

Becher

Madelyn

64

Becher

Walter Mrs.

63, 72

Beidel

Carol

72

Beining

Donald (Don)

60, 61, 66

Beyel

Alfred

21

Biehl

Eileen Sister

36

Bohman

Helen

69

Bohman

Kathleen Sister

56

Bohman

Robert Mrs.

60

Bornbach

Kevin

67

Bornbach

Orville

56, 66

Bradley

Jerry

57

Bradley

Joyce

64

Brandle

Agnes (Junemann)

22

Breit

Ken

66

Brey

John Reverend

28, 29

Brock

Ed Mrs.

60

Brown

Louise

69

Building Church 1899

11

Burkart

George Mrs.

58

Burkart

Julia Wagner

19

Burke

Marie

72

Burke

Ray Reverend Mr.

54

Burke

Raymond

31

Carissa

Sister

28

Caspar

M. C. Father

15

Cathryn

Sister

55

Chilicki

Stanley Father

47

Chrouser

Donald

22

Chrouser

Elmer Mrs.

13

Church & School Activities

74-75

Church Interior

34

Church, School, Old Convent

41

Class Picture

16

Colette

Sister

45

Communion Class

1915

19

Connor Sawmill

10

Cordelle

Sister

56

Corine

Sister

27, 28, 29

Davel

Arthur

12

Davel

George Mrs.

12

Davel

Rueben

21

Deirmeir

Arnold

22

Delores

Sister

32, 45

Deotilla

Sister

36

Diermeier

Dorothy

21

Diermeir

John

22

Diermeir

Ray

21

Doris

Sister

55

Dorothy

Sister

56

Drachenberg

Jerome

56, 60

Draxler

Doris Sister

55

Draxler

Patricia

64

Draxler

Ritana Sister

55

Dreager

Laura Forester

19

Drexler

Casper

21

Drexler

Frances

25

Drexler

Jacob Sr. Mr. & Mrs.

11

Drexler

Richard Mrs.

73

Eileen

Sister

36

Ellenbecker

Francis

63

Elvira

Sister

55, 62, 71

Estok

Edward Mr. & Mrs.

69

Faulks

Gaylord Mrs.

13

Faulks

Robin

13

Fischer

Anthony Reverend

26, 27, 28, 29, 33, 36

Fischer

John Mrs.

58

Fischer

Tres. Mrs.

19

Flavianna

Sister

36

Forrest

Mrs.

61

Forrest

Phil Mrs.

73

Forrester

Ernest

17

Forrester

Loretta

17

Forster

Frederick Rev.

18

Framberger

Anna

17

Framberger

Barbara

21

Framberger

Joseph

8, 9

Framberger

Lena

18

Frances

Sister

45

Freking

Frederick W. Bishop

5

Frodl

Donald (Don)

13, 61

Frodl

John Mrs.

13

Frodl

Kathy

13

Gabriella

Sister

32, 45

Gebelein

Judy Kay Sister

55

Gebelein

Mrs.

61

Gebelein

Roy

67

Geiger

LeRoy

38

Gerbert

Betty (Hayes)

22

Gilles

Ripert

22

Gladys

Sister

55

Glenn

James

63

Goerling

Hattie

14

Graduation Class

1953-1954

29

Graduation Class

1953-1954

37

Graduation Class

1954-1955

30

Graduation Class

1963-1964

31

Graduation Class

1946

27

Graduation Class

1947

27

Graduation Class

1948

29

Graduation Class

1949

28

Graduation Class

1950

28

Graduation Class

1951

29

Graduation Class

1957

30

Graduation Class

1958

30

Graduation Class

1962

31

Graduation Class

1964

31

Graduation Class

1965

32

Graduation Class

1967

32

Grambow

Florence

22, 64

Grassl

Grant

21

Grassl

James

22

Grassl

Joseph Family 4 Gen.

13

Grassl

Mrs.

62

Grassl

Peter Sr. Mrs.

13

Grassl

Susan

63

Guenther

Joan

64

Guenther

Melvin Mrs.

60

 

 

~Next~

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE