Clark County, Wisconsin

Internet Library Archives

Index 124000 - 124999

 

Home Page

 

Hint: To search these archives, hold the "ctrl" & "F" keys at the same time.

 

Bio: Kyle, Clara (Nursing Graduate – 1958)
Bio: Noah, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Verlyn (Birth – 24 Jul 1958)
Bio: Telford, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Don (Birth - 21 Jul 1958)
BioM: Abel, Yvonne Loretta (1958)
BioM: Carl, Marjorie Ann (1958)
Obit: Zickert, Reinard, A. (? – 1958)
Bio: Buker, Judy (Birth – 24 Aug 1958)
Bio: Haslow, Barbara #2 (Alice in Dairyland – 1958)
Bio: Huebner, Son of Mr./Mrs. Rickie (Birth – 30 Aug 1958)
Bio: Larson, Catherine Mary (Birth – 30 Aug 1958)
Bio: Lesar, Adeline (Nursing Graduate – 1958)
Bio: Suda, Son of Mr./Mrs. Charles (Birth – 25 Aug 1958)
Bio: Turnquist, Cora (Nursing Graduate – 1958)
Bio: Wolstenholme, Renee Marie (Birth – 15 Aug 1958)
Obit: Horvat, Louis #2 (1914 – 1958)
Obit: Kadunc, Etta Ellen #3 (1900 – 1958)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Sep 1958)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Sep 1958)
Bio: Dergance, Susan Marie (Birth – 4 Sep 1958)
Bio: Karlen, Pamela Kay (Birth – 5 Sep 1958)
Bio: Lindner, Son of Mr./Mrs. Frank (Birth – 27 Sep 1958)
Bio: Marvin, Barbara Ann (Birth – Sep 1958)
Bio: Staut, John (Heads Student Council – 1958)
BioM: Komorowski, Sandra Dorothy (1958)
Obit: Oswald, Albert H. #2 (1878 – 1958)
School: Greenwood H.S. Homecoming (1958)
News: Clark Co. - Aktion Club (16 Feb 2016)
Bio: Bantz, Judith (Birth – 16 Oct 1958)
Bio: Bayuk, Son of Mr./Mrs. Edward (Birth – 28 Oct 1958)
Bio: Horn, Jerome – Tours Europe (1959)
Bio: Koschak, Barbara Ann (Engagement – Oct 1958)
BioA: Mickett, Mr./Mrs. William (Silver – 1958)
BioM: Otis, Betty Maggie (1958)
BioM: Radke, Beverly Jeanne (1958)
News: Greenwood – Jerry's Resort Burns (1 Nov 1958)
Obit: Sherman, Irving E. (1901 – 1958)
School: Greenwood H.S. (Eight Straight A Students – 1958)
Bio: Dearth, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Kenneth (Birth – 22 Nov 1958)
Bio: Martens, Son of Mr./Mrs. Hilbert (Birth – 27 Nov 1958)
Bio: Mast, James (Educational Petty Officer – 1958)
Bio: Plunkett, George (College Choir Member – 1958)
Bio: Wendt, Carol (Member of Stout Chorus – 1958)
Obit: Christopherson, John #2 (1878 – 1958)
Obit: Mabie, Leon G. (1878 – 1958)
Obit: Pink, Clara (1877? – 1958)
Obit: Thorson, Mattie (1876 – 1958)
Bio: Hoey, Mrs. E.J. (Resigned Librarian Position – 30 Nov 1918)
Bio: Jensen, Albert (Found Not Guilty – 2 Dec 1918)
BioM: Kayhart, Neva #2 (1918)
News: Chili (5 Dec 1918)
News: Dells Dam (5 Dec 1918)
News: West Eaton (5 Dec 1918)
News: Hewett (5 Dec 1918)
News: Janesville Settlement (5 Dec 1918)
News: Levis (5 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (5 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (5 Dec 1918)
News: North Pine Valley (5 Dec 1918)
News: North Pine Valley (5 Dec 1918)
News: Pleasant Ridge (5 Dec 1918)
News: Tioga (5 Dec 1918)
News: East Washburn (5 Dec 1918)
News: North York (5 Dec 1918)
News: York Center (5 Dec 1918)
News: York Center (5 Dec 1918)
News: York - County Farm Corners (5 Dec 1918)
Obit: Bissell, Lovilla #2 (abt. 1886 - 1918)
Obit: Eppling, Frederick J. #2 (1863 - 1918)
Obit: Huckstead, Thomas F. #2 (1892 - 1918)
Obit: Page, Josephine Genevieve #3 (1895 - 1918)
Obit: Wiertz, Frank #2 (abt. 1890 - 1918)
Bio: Beeckler, Rex (Killed in Action – Oct 1918)
Bio: Cornelius, Charles (Serious Condition – 10 Dec 1918)
Bio: Dodge, Frances (Escape from County Jail – Dec 1918)
Bio: Hill, Joe (Escape from County Jail – Dec 1918)
Bio: Luther, Martin (Word of death – Dec 1918)
Bio: Mularkey, Gladwyn (Convicted of Manslaughter – Dec 1918)
Bio: Root, Newman J. (with Pneumonia –  Sep 1918)
Bio: Wilson, Tom (Escape from County Jail – Dec 1918)
BioM: Lindow, Gertrude (5 Dec 1918)
News: Chili (12 Dec 1918)
News: Dells Dam (12 Dec 1918)
News: North Grant (12 Dec 1918)
News: Levis (12 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (12 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (12 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville - Court Cases (Dec 1918)
News: Pleasant Ridge (12 Dec 1918)
News: York Center (12 Dec 1918)
Obit: Begley, Howard #2 (abt. 1882 - 1918)
Obit: Breed, Charles M. (1847 - 1918)
Obit: Cornelius, Charles #3 (1854 - 1918)
Obit: Ferguson, Harry #2 (1854 - 1918)
Obit: Langraf, Leon #2 (1896 - 1918)
Obit: Stevens, Orville A. (? - 1918)
Obit: Ziglinski, Phronia (1845 - 1918)
Bio: Austerman, Richard W. (Distinguished Service Cross – 1918)
Bio: Butler, W.W. (Former Resident Dies – 21 Dec 1918)
Bio: Winters, Mrs. Henry (Former Resident Dies – 20 Dec 1918)
BioM: Hanson, Olive #2 (18 Dec 1918)
News: Chili (26 Dec 1918)
News: Clark Co. - Ten New Citizens (19 Dec 1918)
News: Clark Co. - Court To Resume in Jan. (26 Dec 1918)
News: West Eaton (26 Dec 1918)
News: Globe (19 Dec 1918)
News: Janesville Settlement (19 Dec 1918)
News: West Levis (26 Dec 1918)
News: East Lynn (19 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (19 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (19 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (26 Dec 1918)
News: Neillsville (26 Dec 1918)
News: North Pine Valley (19 Dec 1918)
News: South Pine Valley (26 Dec 1918)
News: Tioga (19 Dec 1918)
News: Tioga (26 Dec 1918)
News: North York (26 Dec 1918)
News: York Center (19 Dec 1918)
News: York Center (26 Dec 1918)
Obit: Garbusch, Ferdinand (abt.1884 - 1918)
Obit: Harper, Jessie #2 (1898 - 1918)
Obit: Oakley, Robert Guy (abt. 1884 - 1918)
Obit: Poziombka, Joseph (1900 - 1918)
Obit: Reisner, Laura (? - 1918)
Obit: Hribar, Walter J. "Wally" (1922 – 2016)
Obit: Olson, Delmond Leo (1933 – 2016)
Obit: Schraufnagel, Louise M. (1920 – 2016)
Obit: Stabnow, William B. "Bill" (1930 – 2016)
Bio: Anason,  Zach - U.S A.F. Airman (Military Notes - 2016)
Bio: Bayuk, Patrick (Graduate Party - 1974)
Bio: Skar/Thompson Families (Reunion - 1974)
BioA: Volovsek, Mr./Mrs. Alphonse (Silver - 1974)
BioM: David, Shari Ann (1974)
BioM: Mahoney, Susan Marie (1974)
News: Willard (6 Jun 1974)
Obit: Hribar, Walter J. “Wally” #2 (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Zilk, Tamara Ann (1960 - 2016)
Bio: Bredesen, June (Engagement – Jan 1959)
Bio: Clintsman, Nellie Jane (Engagement – Dec 1958)
Bio: Jasurda, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Joseph (Birth – 31 Dec 1958)
Bio: Kollmansberger, Son of Mr./Mrs. Irvin (Birth – 24 Dec 1958)
Bio: Schneider, Robert Jr. (Promoted – Dec 1958)
Bio: Sloniker, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Edward (Birth – 10 Jan 1959)
Bio: Vollrath, Douglas Edward (Birth – 25 Dec 1958)
Obit: Dolan, Robert (? – 1959)
Obit: Hogue, Margaret (1869 – 1959)
Obit: Rossow, Russell (1903? – 1959)
Bio: Curtin, Nancy - Editorial Assistant at Clark Co. Press (2016)
Bio: Arch, JoAnn – Greenwood H.S. DAR Award (1959)
Bio: Carl, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Robert (Birth – 1 Feb 1959)
Bio: Koschak, Barbara (Whitewater Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Krultz, Dorothy – Greenwood H.S. Betty Crocker Award (1959)
Bio: McConnell, Sharon (Engagement – Jan 1959)
Bio: Miller, Joanne (Student Teacher – 1959)
Bio: Noeldner, Mary (Engagement – Jan 1959)
Bio: Parkel, Mary Ann (Engagement – Jan 1959)
Bio: Warner, David James (Birth – 31 Jan 1959)
Obit: Langner, Adolph (1906 – 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Mar 1959)
Bio: Champa, Sylvester (Graduate Fellowship – 1959)
Bio: Dillenbeck, Son of Mr./Mrs. Harold (Birth – 15 Feb 1959)
Bio: Dusso, Margie Ann (Engagement – Mar 1959)
Bio: Nolan, Son of Mr./Mrs. Vernon (Birth – 27 Feb 1959)
Bio: Parkel, Mary Ann (Stout Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Susa, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Giles (Birth – 13 Mar 1959)
Bio: Zager, Donald L. – A-3c (Promotion – 1959)
BioA: Miller, Mr./Mrs. Smith (Gold – 1959)
Obit: Heilman, George K. – Rev. (1890? – 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Apr 1959)
Bio: Braatz, Sharon (Greenwood H.S. Salutatorian – 1959)
Bio: Christie, Kay (Who's Who Selection – 1959)
Bio: Hoehne, Jeff (Engineering Exposition – 1959)
Bio: Humke, Harvey (School Principal – 1959)
Bio: Krultz, Dorothy Ann (Greenwood H.S. Valedictorian - 1959)
Bio: Krultz, Dorothy Ann (Wis. Betty Crocker Award – 1959)
Bio: Larsen, Mary Ellen (Engagement – Apr 1959)
Bio: Lindner, Jeanette (Technologist Exam – 1959)
Bio: Plunkett, George (College Dance Club – 1959)
Bio: Births, St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Apr 1959)
Bio: Braatz Sharon (Scholarship – 1959)
Bio: Decker, David Lee (Birth – 17 Apr 1959)
Bio: Stelger, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Irvin (Birth 25 Apr 1959)
BioM: Jolivette, Elaine (1959)
BioM: Opdycke, Judy Lucille (1959)
BioM: VerHagen, Miss (1959)
Church: Greenwood – Our Savior's (Confirmation – 1959)
Obit: Aanerud, Hjalmar August (1881 – 1959)
Obit: Hintz, Paul (1905 – 1959)
Bio: Hinker, Ronald (Travels – Apr 1959)
Bio: Hribar, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Walter (Birth – 8 May 1959)
BioM: Dusso, Margie (1959)
Obit: Bauer, Selma Amelia (1896 – 1959)
Obit: Jackson, Neil James (1959 – 1959)
Obit: Krultz, Frank (1883 – 1959)
Obit: Nielsen, John (1885 – 1959)
Obit: Shields, Richard Wallington (1883 – 1959)
Obit: Volk, Frank #2 (1883 – 1959)
School: Greenwood St. Mary's (Graduation – 1959)
Bio: Bach, Samuel (Chancellor’s Award - 2015)
Bio: Boor, Kimberly (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Braun, Leo (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Hansen, Susanna (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Schindler, Amy (Honor Roll - 2015)
Bio: Sova, Samantha (Chancellor’s Award - 2015)
Bio: Wolf, Julia (Dean’s List - 2015)
Obit: Bergman, Robert D. (1932 - 2016)
Obit: Brown, Steven J. (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Dahl, Harriet J. (1935 - 2010)
Obit: Dahl, Lance G. (1956 - 2016)
Obit: Gerstberger, Elmer John (1921 - 2016)
Obit: Jasmer, Kenneth L. (1954 - 2016)
Obit: Johnson, Gerald Gray (1935 - 2016)
Obit: Kangas, Elma Esther (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Klimeck, John H. Sr. (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Leichtman, David G. (1947 - 2016)
Obit: Lucia, Marcella L. (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Meyer, Marilyn A. (1937 - 2016)
Obit: Prestebak, Myrtle M. (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Schwarz, Glen K. (1948 - 2016)
Obit: Smart, Merceda E. (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Viergutz, Lester G. (1930 - 2016)
Bio: Berry, Jenalee (Engagement - 2015)
Bio: Cline, Caleb (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Edwards, Derek (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Ellenbecker, Collin (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Kornack, Alyson (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Krause, Jessi (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Krug, Amelia Lynn (Birth - 2015)
Bio: Kulas, Madelyn (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Lechleitner, Cedric (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Lindahl, Heather (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Mroczenski, Luke (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Quinn, Larry (Appointment - 2015)
Bio: Schreiner, Heather (Dean’s List - 2015)
Bio: Schult, Colton Jensen (Birth - 2015)
Bio: Schutt, Coralyn Michele (Birth - 2015)
Bio: Walsh, Loretta (Graduation - 2015)
Obit: Acker, Ann #2 (1923 - 2010)
Obit: Arndt, Gerald A. #2 (1924 - 2010)
Obit: Schraufnagel, Louise M. #2 (1920 - 2016)
Bio: Devos, A.L. (New Law Firm – 1919)
Bio: Hoesly, Baltz (Charged with Careless Driving – 30 Dec 1918)
Bio: Plummer, Mr./Mrs. John (Family Reunion – 2 Jan 1919)
Bio: Rush, W.J. (New Law Firm – 1 Jan 1919)
Bio: Ure, John (Suffered Stroke – 31 Dec 1918)
BioM: Neitzel, Elsie (1918)
BioM: Schroeder, Louise #2 (1918)
News: Christie (2 Jan 1919)
News: Globe (2 Jan 1919)
News: Hewett (2 Jan 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (2 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (2 Jan 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (2 Jan 1919)
News: East Weston -West York (2 Jan 1919)
News: York - County Farm Corners (2 Jan 1919)
News: York Center (2 Jan 1919)
Obit: Meyers, Lucy #2 (abt. 1908 - 1918)
Obit: Schroeder, Margaret (1902 - 1918)
Obit: Stockwell, Mary A. #3 (1845 - 1918)
Obit: Westphal, Louisa (1832 - 1918)
News: Chili (2 Jan 1919)
News: Christie (9 Jan 1919)
News: Columbia (2 Jan 1919)
News: Dells Dam (2 Jan 1919)
News: West Eaton (2 Jan 1919)
News: Granton (2 Jan 1919)
News: Hewett (2 Jan 1919)
News: Levis (2 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (2 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (9 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (9 Jan 1919)
News: North Pine Valley (2 Jan 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (2 Jan 1919)
News: Seif (9 Jan 1919)
News: Shortville (2 Jan 1919)
News: Tioga (2 Jan 1919)
News: East Weston-West York (2 Jan 1919)
Obit: Braatz, Christina #2 (1849 - 1919)
Obit: Mike, Dewey (1899 - 1918)
Obit: Palms, William Everett (1882 - 1919)
Obit: Cook, Roderick L. "Rod" (1916 – 2016)
Obit: McBride, James R. "Jim" (1960? – 2016)
Obit: Mueller, Billy Joe (1973 – 2016)
Bio: Aichinger, John (Found Not Guilty – 13 Jan 1919)
Bio: Gullickson, Nels (Killed in Action – abt. 1918)
Bio: Hewett, Harry (Serving in Madison – 13 Jan 1919)
Bio: Marsh, A.B. (Elected Bank President – 14 Jan 1919)
Bio: Parkhill, Oakley (Decorated for Bravery – 16 Jan 1919)
Bio: Treichel, M.L. (Starting New Box Factory – 16 Jan 1919)
Bio: White, Martin (Wounded in Action – abt. 1918)
News: Chili (16 Jan 1919)
News: North Grant (9 Jan 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (9 Jan 1919)
News: Levis (9 Jan 1919)
News: East Lynn (9 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (16 Jan 1919)
News: East Pine Valley (9 Jan 1919)
News: East Pine Valley (16 Jan 1919
News: West Shortville (9 Jan 1919)
News: Tioga (9 Jan 1919)
News: Southeast Weston (9 Jan 1919)
News: York - County Farm Corners (9 Jan 1919)
Obit: Vincent, Alvin (1895 – abt. 1918)
Bio: Davis, Eben (Recent Death – 16 Jan 1919)
Bio: Squires, Tabitha (Recent Death – 15 Jan 1919)
News: Clark Co. - Circuit Court Finishes Business (Jan 1919)
News: West Eaton (16 Jan 1919)
News: Fremont (23 Jan 1919)
News: North Grant (16 Jan 1919)
News: Hewett (16 Jan 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (16 Jan 1919)
News: East Lynn (23 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (16 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (23 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (23 Jan 1919)
News: East Pine Valley (23 Jan 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (16 Jan 1919)
News: West Shortville (16 Jan 1919)
News: West Shortville (23 Jan 1919)
News: York Center (16 Jan 1919)
News: North York (16 Jan 1919)
News: North York (23 Jan 1919)
Obit: Graves, Walter #2 (abt. 1851 – 1919)
Bio: Cagle, Peter (Gassed In War – abt. 1918)
Bio: Hughes, James (Gassed In War – abt. 1918)
BioM: Marriage Licenses (30 Jan 1919)
News: Christie (23 Jan 1919)
News: Christie (30 Jan 1919)
News: Columbia (30 Jan 1919)
News: Dells Dam (23 Jan 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (23 Jan 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (30 Jan 1919)
News: Levis (23 Jan 1919)
News: Levis (30 Jan 1919)
News: East Lynn (30 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (30 Jan 1919)
News: Neillsville (30 Jan 1919)
News: Shortville (30 Jan 1919)
News: Washburn (30 Jan 1919)
News: York Center (23 Jan 1919)
News: York Center (30 Jan 1919)
Obit: Gregory, William Clair #2 (1892 – 1919)
Obit: Neville, Martin (1839 – 1919)
News: Chili (30 Jan 1919)
News: Dells Dam (30 Jan 1919)
News: West Eaton (30 Jan 1919)
News: Fremont (30 Jan 1919)
News: Globe (30 Jan 1919)
News: North Grant (30 Jan 1919)
News: Hewett (30 Jan 1919)
News: North Pine Valley (30 Jan 1919)
News: North Pine Valley (30 Jan 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (30 Jan 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (30 Jan 1919)
News: Seif (30 Jan 1919)
News: West Shortville (30 Jan 1919)
News: East Weston – West York (30 Jan 1919)
News: Southeast Weston (30 Jan 1919)
Obit: Gregory, William C. #3 (abt. 1892 – 1919)
Bio: Craig, Keira Rae (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Ruzic, Mckenna - Junior Kiwanian  (Feb - 2016)
News: Clark Co. -Statewide Vital Records (Issuance - 2016)
News: Neillsville - Tea at Tufts (28 Feb 2016)
Obit: Bucki, Blondina Hana (1917 - 2016)
Obit: Cook, Roderick L. #2 (1916 - 2016)
Obit: Dassow, Raymond H. #2 (1929 - 2010)
Obit: Ekdahl, Agnes A. (1916 - 2010)
Obit: Hanson, Marko Juan (1942 - 2016)
Obit: Hartwig, Aaron Michael (1996 - 2016)
Obit: Kloth, Richard A. (1957 - 2010)
Obit: Kramer, Dorothy M. (1920 - 2010)
Bio: Cook, Christina (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Lindau, Kathleen (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Mertens, Kayleigh (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Olson, Jessica (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Spindler, Jordy Bruce (Birth - 2016)
Obit: Boehm, Joseph A. Jr. (1932 - 2014)
Obit: Denfeld, Florence M. #2 (1939 - 2015)
Obit: Goerg, Dolores M. #2 (1926 - 2010)
Obit: Grosskreutz, Otto (1931 - 2016)
Obit: Hetrey, Margaret E. (1916 - 2010)
Obit: Webb, George L. (1916 - 2010)
Obit: Werner, Irene H. (1917 - 2010)
Obit: Krebsbach, Karen K. (1950 - 2010)
Obit: Krohn, Orie Albert (1917 - 2010)
Obit: Kuenne, Jill R. (1916 - 2010)
Obit: Lang, Jules D. #2 (1939 - 2010)
Obit: Lange, Louise E. #2 (1917 - 2010)
Obit: Liske, Violet V. #2 (1927 - 2010)
Obit: Nelson, Joyce L. #2 (1916 - 2010)
Obit: Smart, Deloris A. (1927 - 2010)
Bio: Witek, Bea (Five Generations - 2016)
Obit: Kiraly, Robert Dean (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Turenne, Robert Louis “Bob” (1923 - 2016)
Bio: Champa, Sylvester (Bemidji Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Dyre Family Reunion (May 1959)
Bio: Fravert, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. LeRoy (Birth – 30 May 1959)
Bio: Gabrovic, Janet (Salute to Summer – 1959)
Bio: Herr, William (State Farm Degree – 1959)
Bio: Jordan, William (State Farm Degree - 1959)
Bio: Lesar, Adeline Mae (Engagement – May 1959)
Bio: Urbanz, Gwendolyn (Stout Graduate – 1959)
BioM: Hinze, Lois (1959)
Church: Greenwood St. Mary's (First Communion – 1959)
Bio: Braun, Art (River Falls Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Christie, Kay (Eau Claire Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Larson, Kathryn Mary (Baptism – 31 May 1959)
Bio: Plautz, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. George (Birth – 8 Jun 1959)
Bio: Rasmussen, Ethel (Northwest Airlines – 1959)
Bio: Weiher, Roberta (Engagement – Jun 1959)
Obit: Haslett, Minnie (1879 – 1959)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1909 (50 Yr. Reunion – 1959)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1934 (25 Yr. Reunion – 1959)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1939 (20 Year Reunion – 1959)
Bio: Ampe, Doris (Viterbo Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Bukovec, Son of Mr./Mrs. Albert (Birth – 7 Jun 1959)
Bio: Dill Family Reunion (Jun 1959)
Bio: Enockson, Bill (Univ. of Wis. Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Silc, Carole (Milwaukee Business Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Turnquist, Carol E. (Badger Girls' State – 1959)
BioM: Grum, Phyllis (1959)
Obit: Brumbaugh, C.J. (1876 – 1959)
Obit: Walters, Margaret (1883 – 1959)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1936 (23 Yr. Reunion – 1959)
Bio: Opelt, Kristen Lea (Birth - 1974)
BioA: Lehmann, Mr./Mrs. William (Golden - 1974)
News: Clark Co. Seniors (‘Fun Day’ Event - 1974)
News: Neillsville (6 June 1974)
Obit: Johnson, Lyle (1909 -1974)
Bio: Bayuk, Son of Mr./Mrs. Wm. (Birth – 8 Jul 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Jun 1959)
Bio: Reineking Family Reunion (4 Jul 1959)
Bio: Rohde, Richard (FFA Award – 1959)
Bio: Stewart, John Michael (Birth – 6 Jul 1959)
Bio: Timmler, Robert (Spencerian Graduate – 1959)
BioM: Kimball, Marlene (1959)
BioM: Sandberg, Lorraine (1959)
Obit: Cummings, Eugene (1872 – 1959)
Obit: Reid, Grace (1897 – 1959)
Bio: Births – Memorial Hospital, Neillsville (Jul 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Jul/Aug 1959)
Bio: Humke, Harvey #2 (Master's Degree – 1959)
Bio: Krultz, Dorothy (Tuition scholarship – 1959)
Bio: Olson, Dr. William (4,000th Baby Delivered – 1959)
Bio: Tolaney Family Reunion (Jul 1959)
BioA: Volovsek, Mr./Mrs. Frank Sr. (45th – 1959)
Obit: Neuenfeldt, Sandra Jean (1959 – 1959)
Obit: Veurink, William #4 (1900 – 1959)
Obit: Wetzel, Enanda Theresa (1895 – 1959)
Obit: Capelle, Violet Lily "Vi" (1924 – 2016)
Obit: Capelle-Campbell, Ada M. (1922 – 2016)
Obit: Klinke, Edward John "Ed" (1950 – 2016)
Obit: Poppe, Dorine Grace (1930 – 2016)
Obit: Strunk, Arnold E. "Arnie" (1920 – 2016)
Obit: Witmer, Harry D. (1945 – 2016)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Aug 1959)
Bio: Degenhardt, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Ed (Birth – 10 Aug 1959)
Bio: Humke, Everett (Banking School Grad – 1959)
Bio: Matkovich, Donna May (Engagement – Aug 1959)
Bio: McCarty, Daughter - Mr./Mrs. Dennis (Birth – 15 Aug 1959)
Bio: Perman, Julia (Family Reunion – 1959)
Bio: Stewart, Kenton, (Master's Degree – 1959)
Bio: Stewart, Scott Arthur (Birth – 31 Aug 1959)
BioM: Moen, Ruth Ann (1959)
Obit: Nutt, Geneviera (1885 – 1959)
Obit: Brey, Wallace Norbert “Wally” (1923 - 2016)
Obit: Lowry, Wilburn Dwayne “Dewey” (1949 - 2016)
Bio: Gaddis, Elizabeth (Dean’s List - 2015)
News: Thorp - Marieke Gouda (Wins Cheese Contest - 2016)
News: Thorp Alumni (Greetings - 2016)
Obit: Weseman, Celia Dorothy (1927 - 2016)
Bio: Watts, Schyler - S-Sgt. (Highground Ceremony - Mar 2016)
Bio: Kirn, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Roger (Birth – 30 Aug 1959)
Bio: Trampush, Son of Mr./Mrs. Henry (Birth – 4 Sep 1959)
Bio: Turnquist, John (Football at St. Olaf's – 1959)
BioA: Seliskar, Mr./Mrs. Philip (Silver – 1959)
BioM: Lesar, Adeline Mae (1959)
Obit: Bautch, Frank (1888? – 1959)
Obit: Gregorich, John (1881 – 1959)
Obit: Kavanaugh, James Thomas (1873 – 1959)
Obit: Lyon, Luetta (1867 – 1959)
Obit: Wehrman, Gustav #2 (1895 – 1959)
Bio: Champa, Sylvester (Receives Award – 1959)
Bio: Kitzhaber, Bernie (Birthday Celebration – 13 Sep 1959)
Bio: Kohlnhofer, Susan Beth (Birth – 4 Sep 1959)
Bio: Krultz, Dorothy (Member of Marquette Band – 1959)
Bio: Rand, Jane (Engagement – Sep 1959)
BioA: Syth, Mr./Mrs. William (Gold – 1959)
BioM: Brown, Hazel (1959)
BioM: Metcalf, Joan (1959)
Obit: Simerson, Pearl (1876 – 1959)
School: Greenwood H.S. (Homecoming Court – 1959)
Bio: Arneson, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Ary (Birth – 8 Oct 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Oct 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Sep/Oct 1959)
Bio: Dunn, Michael (DeVRY Graduate – 1959)
Bio: Gullord, Edward (Honored – 1959)
Bio: McConnell, Sharon (Honor Society – 1959)
Bio: Podobnik, Mike Sr. (79th Birthday – 1959)
Bio: Warner, Don (Retirement-Mail Carrier 1959) 
Obit: Larson, Alvin L. (1886 – 1959)
Obit: Logeman, Ida (1882 – 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Oct 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Oct 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Nov 1959)
Bio: Hoehne, Jeffery (Honored – 1959)
Bio: Humke, Theodore (79th Birthday – 1959)
Bio: Jensen, Carol (Engagement – Oct 1959)
Bio: Paape, Son of Mr./Mrs. Karl (Birth – 6 Nov 1959)
Bio: Peroshek, Rebecca (College Play – Oct 1959)
Bio: Staut, John (Marquette Chorus Member – 1959)
Bio: Stewart, Helen Jeanette (Engagement – Nov 1959)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Nov 1959)
Bio: Carl, Jeffery Scott (Birth – 9 Dec 1959)
Bio: Irvine, Joan Audrey (Engagement – Dec 1959)
Bio: Moore, Jeffrey Lavern (Baptism – 15 Nov 1959)
Bio: Neuenfeldt, Anne Marie (Birth – 17 Dec 1959)
Bio: Petke, Art (Ag. Scholarship – 1959)
Bio: Schneider, Tom (Eagle Scout – 1959)
BioM: Berrett, Carol Jean (1959)
Obit: Hayes, Coralee (? – 1959)
Obit: Rychnovsky, Rosalia Marie (1925 – 1959)
Obit: Tompkins, Earl D. #2 (1885 – 1959)
Bio: Kuhn, Dominic (Highground Honors - 2016)
Bio: Langreck, Casper Dean (Birth - 2016)
News: Clark Co. - College Notes (Grads/Dean’s List - 2015)
Obit: Edens, Richard J. (1942 - 2016)
Obit: Gebert, Kenneth Fred (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Janda, Minnie E. #2 (1922 - 2015)
Obit: Kapfhamer, Edward J. (1924 - 2010)
Obit: Klingbeil, Reinhart H. (1923 - 2010)
Obit: Markus, Ila (1935 - 2016)
Obit: Murkowski, Dorothy M. (1931 - 2016)
Obit: Patterson, Jack A. (1953 - 2016)
Bio: Brumbaugh, Kendra Marie (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Swatzina, Karynna (President’s List - 2015)
Obit: Fainter, Leona (1943 - 2016)
Obit: Formella, Lucella E. (1913 - 2016)
Obit: Gosse, Nancy Patricia (1962 - 2016)
Obit: Poppe, Dorine Grace #2 (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Soreson, James Oscar (1953 - 2016)
Obit: Strobach, Edward J. #2 (1917 - 2010)
Obit: Strunk, Arnold E. #2 (1920 - 2016)
Obit: Tice, Thelma L. (1912 - 2010)
Obit: Wildman, Henrietta Marie (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Anderson, Viola B. (1922 - 2011)
Obit: Bielke, Charlotte #2 (1913 - 2011)
Obit: Brunner, Irene A. #2 (1926 - 2011)
Obit: Dray, Leslie W. (1924 - 2011)
Obit: Faber, Christine A. #2 (1958 - 2011)
Obit: Tomandl, Kristin M. (1968 - 2010)
Obit: Vermaat, Donald “Don” R. Jr. #2 (1951 - 2010)
Obit: Ziegler, Josephine L. (1929 - 2010)
Bio: Edwards, Andrea Marie (Birth – 1 Jan 1960)
Bio: Kehrberg, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Wilbur (Birth – 17 Jan 1960)
Bio: Lawrence, Son of Mr./Mrs. Don J. (Birth – 11 Jan 1960)
Bio: Stroinski, Anton Frank (Birth – 17 Dec 1960)
Bio: Syth, Ronald (San Jose State Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Vinger, Palmer (Honored – 1959)
BioM: Olson, Patricia (1960)
Church: Greenwood St. Mary's (First Communion – 1960)
News: Greenwood (Opera House Torn Down – 1959)
Obit: Wilson, Ella L. (? – 1959)
Bio: Pfeiffer, Danielle - Junior Kiwanian (March - 2016)
Obit: Sanders, Howard (1926 - 2016)
Bio: Strangfeld Sugar Shack, Five Generations (Mar - 2016)
Obit: Dommer, Arvin Louis (1924 – 2016)
Obit: Gilbertson, Bradley Gordon (1952 – 2016)
Obit: Hicke, Anthony W. (1969 – 2016)
Obit: Kern, Roger (1938 – 2016)
Obit: Ladd, Ilean Anna (1919 – 2016)
Bio: Albert, Joyce – Greenwood H.S. DAR Award (1960)
Bio: Brey, Son of Mr./Mrs. Wally (Birth – 6 Feb 1960)
Bio: Brumbaugh, Romelle (Engagement – Feb 1960)
Bio: Dillenbeck, Margie (1st in Speech Contest – 1960)
Bio: Janezich, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Henry (Birth – 6 Feb 1960)
Bio: Krultz, Donna – Greenwood H.S. Betty Crocker Award (1960)
Bio: Leberg, Kimmi Ann (Birth – 4 Feb 1960)
Bio: Olson, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Delmond (Birth – 5 Feb 1960)
Bio: Pernic, John (Math Contest Winner – 1960)
Obit: Franzmeier, Paul H. – Rev. (1903 – 1960)
News: Clark Co. Cultural Art Center (23 Mar 2016)
Bio: Abel, Mark William #2 (Birth – 18 Feb 1960)
Bio: Ampe, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Paul (Birth – 17 Feb 1960)
Bio: Behrens, Edwin L. (U.W. Madison Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Flene, Steven Lawrence (Birth – 11 Feb 1960)
Bio: Kensmoe, Thomas Carl (Birth – 11 Feb 1960)
Bio: Klune, Edward (Public Accountant – 1960)
Bio: Noeldner Sisters (Cut First Record – 1960)
Bio: Runge, Son of Mr./Mrs. Dale (Birth – 9 Feb 1960)
BioM: Francel, Wanda M. #2 (1960)
BioM: Peissig, Barbara Jean (1960)
BioM: Klein, Gwendolyn Jane (1974)
BioM: Marriage Licenses (Jun 1974)
News: Granton (5 Jun1974)
News: Greenwood (5 Jun1974)
News: Neillsville (5 Jun1974)
News: Willard (5 Jun1974)
Obit: Cervenka, Jerry (1894? -1974)
Obit: Opdyke, Floyd L. #2 (1913?-1974)
School: Greenwood H.S. (Alumni Banquet - 1974)
Bio: Faber, Edward Allen (Baptism – 13 Sep 1970)
Bio: Mertens, Michael G. – Rev (25 Years in Priesthood – 1970)
Bio: Mills, Arlyn (Clark Co. Hospital Supt. – 1970)
Bio: Thedens, Dorothy (Engagement – Sep 1970)
BioM: Poehnelt, Renee Marie (1970)
BioM: Sladich, Donna Anne (1970)
Obit: McCoy (Rue), Stella (1875 – 1970)
Obit: Schofield, Lee (1890 – 1970)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1945 (25 Year Reunion – 1970)
School: Unity, H.S. Classes of 1949/50 (Reunion – 1970)
Bio: Braun, Jerome (Winona State Graduate – 1970)
Bio: Keiner Women – Triple Birthdays (1970)
Bio: Kippenhan, Edwin G. (Training Honors – 1970)
Bio: Kostlevy, Edward, (UW Pharmacy Scholarship – 1970)
Bio: Loos, Michael John (Baptism – 20 Sep 1970)
BioM: Clouse, Judith Rose (1970)
BioM: Engevold, Pamela Kaye (1970)
BioM: Lamovec, Mary Jean (1970)
News: Loyal – Gamble’s Grand Opening (Sep 1970)
Obit: Jasperson, Ruby (1914 – 1970)
Bio: Luchterhand, Thomas L. - Airman (Training Graduate – 1970)
Bio: Meyer, Michael Allen (Baptism – 27 Sep 1970)
BioA: Acker, Mr./Mrs. Paul #2 (Gold – 1970)
BioA: Steiner, Mr./Mrs. Claus (40th – 1970)
BioM: Denk, Diane Elva (1970)
BioM: Wissell, Peggy Jo (1970)
News: Willard (08 Oct 1970)
Obit: Dittner, Ernest J. (1904 – 1970)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Homecoming Royalty (1970)
School: Loyal H.S. Homecoming Events (1970)
Obit: Bielanski, Lucille “Lu” (1916 - 2016)
Obit: Cardinal, Gilbert O. (1932 - 2016)
Obit: Frankewicz, Bernard M. (1929? - 2016)
Obit: Gilbertson, Bradley Gordon #2 (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Beyreis, Vernice J. (1936 – 2016)
Obit: Hinker, Francis B. (1942 – 2016)
Obit: Johnson, Barbara C. “Barb” (1953 – 2016)
Obit: Mavis, Dorothy Ella (1932 – 2016)
Obit: Miller, James Francis #1 (1938 – 2016)
Obit: Bernier, Roger L. “Red” (1937? - 2016)
Obit: Ladd, Ilean Anna #2 (1919 - 2016)
Obit: May, Maurice Otto (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Miller, James Francis #2 (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Reesman, David C. (1966? - 2016)
Obit: Frankiewicz, Bernard M. #2 (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Klisiewicz, Rhonda M. (1957 - 2016)
Bio: Bushman, Mark David (Baptism – 27 Sep 1970)
Bio: Rakovec, Kathy Jo (Baptism – 11 Oct 1970)
Bio: Trunkel, Janice (Engagement – Oct 1970)
News: Loyal (08 Oct 1970)
News: Twenty-Six Road (08 Oct 1970)
News: Unity (22 Oct 1970)
News: Withee (15 Oct 1970)
News: York (08 Oct 1970)
Obit: Degen, Anna (1881? – 1970)
Obit: Witte, Lucille (1909 – 1970)
News: Neillsville - American Legion Honors Harder/Hediger ( 2016)
Bio: Roth, Daniel N. (UW Madison Graduate – 1970)
Bio: Rueth, Richard – SP/4 (Surprise Party – Oct 1970)
Bio: Wehrman, Steven John (Baptism – 21 Sep 1970)
BioA: Fisher, Mr./Mrs. Martin (40th – 1970)
BioA: Lavene, Mr./Mrs. Alvin (Silver – 1970)
BioM: Allar, Barbara Ann (1970)
BioM: Klancher, Kay Joanne (1970)
BioM: Olson, Diane Elaine (1970)
Obit: Cole, Sarah (1887 – 1970)
Obit: Manthe, Valerious (1918 – 1970)
News: Thorp (Foreign Exchange Student/ Denmark - 2016)
Bio: Alexander, Cindy (Baptism – 1 Nov 1970)
Bio: Bayuk, Frank J. (Dean’s List – 1970)
Bio: Hetchler, Katherine Rose (Baptism – 25 Oct 1970)
Bio: Larson, David A. (Promoted to Sgt. – 1970)
Bio: Richards, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. George (Birth – 27 Oct 1970)
Bio: Weyenberg, Jerri (Engagement – Oct 1970)
Bio: Weyer, Sheri Ann (Baptism – 24 Oct 1970)
News: Loyal (05 Nov 1970)
News: Unity (05 Nov 1970)
Obit: Oelrich, William #2 (1894 – 1970)
Bio: Bourdeau, LaVonne (Engagement – Nov 1970)
Bio: Briski, Frank (River Falls Graduate – 1970)
Bio: Krause, Larry (Honored at St. Norbert’s 1970)
Bio: Petkovsek, Ed (Player of Week – 1970)
Bio: Pipkorn, Brian Keith (Baptism – 7 Nov 1970)
Bio: Volovsek, Wendy Lynn (Birth – Nov 9, 1970)
Church: Greenwood St. Mary’s (First Communion – 1970)
News: Twenty-Six Road (05 Apr 1970)
News: York (19 Nov 1970)
Obit: Daggy, Sadie K. (1906 – 1970)
Obit: Cardinal, Gilbert O. #2 (1932 - 2016)
Obit: Dommer, Arvin Louis #2 (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Dyrcz, Helen Alvira (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Gilbertson, Bradley Gordon #3 (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Judnic, Ruth M. (1921 - 2016)
Obit: Korntved, Martha (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Schmidt, Virjean Carol (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Slais, Jack D. (1940 - 2016)
Obit: Zaborowski, Diane Edith (1943 - 2016)
Obit: Frederickson, Rodney (1949 - 2016)
Obit: Johnson, Barbara C. #2 (1953 - 2016)
Obit: Lemmer, Marvin L. (1950 - 2016)
Obit: Mathias, William (1933 - 2016)
Obit: Mayes, Chad K. (1988 - 2016)
Obit: Merkes, Anna T. (1919 - 2016)
Obit: Pearson, Lynda L. (1944 - 2011)
Obit: Venzke, Marvin E. (1935 - 2016)
Bio: Frank, Amanda (Engagement - 2016)
Bio: Huber, Morgan (Graduation - 2015)
Bio: Johnson, Oliver Cyril (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Schilling, Tara (Engagement - 2016)
Obit: Gelhaus, James J. (1942 - 2016)
Obit: Hrad, Myron Lane (1963 - 2016)
Obit: Knopp, Kristina Irene (1995 - 2016)
Obit: Ridderbush, Mae B. (1933 - 2016)
Obit: Seidel, Bernard “Ben” J. (1944 - 2011)
Obit: Stewart, Richard L. (1955 - 2016)
Obit: Zielinski, Lester R. (1929 - 2011)
Obit: Brown, Kay Marie (1965 - 2016)
Obit: Frankiewicz, Bernard M. #3 (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Hebert, Claire Ardeen (1931 - 2016)
Obit: Johnson, Miriam M. #2 (1940 - 2016)
Obit: Konieczny, Stanley H. (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Sayre, John J. Sr. (1966 - 2016)
Obit: Smazal, Eugene E. (1933 - 2016)
Obit: Sugden, Mary Mae (1917 - 2016)
Obit: Zimmermann, Ruby A. (1930 - 2016)
News: Neillsville - Assisted Living Project (4 Apr 2016)
Obit: Abrahamson, Elizabeth L. (1930 – 2016)
Obit: Glinski, Arlene M. (1930 – 2016)
Obit: Goessl, Floyd A. (1954 – 2016)
Obit: Niemi, Allan Isaac (1931 – 2016)
Obit: Severson, June M. (1957 – 2016)
Bio: Campbell, Kathryn Jean (Birth – 28 Nov 1970)
Bio: Ellison, Denise Marie (Baptism – 15 Nov 1970)
Bio: Englebretson, Yvette Marie (Engagement – Nov 1970)
Bio: Graff, Stacey Marie (Baptism – 15 Nov 1970)
Bio: Oelhafen, Mr./Mrs. Jim (North Mound Owners – 1970)
News: Loyal – Northside Elevator Fire (Nov 1970)
News: Loyal (03 Dec 1970)
News: Twenty-Six Road (03 Dec 1970)
News: Unity (03 Dec 1970)
Obit: LeGault, Dr. George (1888? – 1970)
Bio: Brasier, Dana Barbara (Baptism – 29 Nov 1970)
Bio: Essex, Son of Mr./Mrs. Bill (Birth – Nov 1970)
Bio: Helm, Sandra Joan (Engagement – Nov 1970)
Bio: Hinker, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. James (Birth – 30 Nov 1970)
Bio: Orsburn, Rachel Louise (Engagement – Nov 1970)
Bio: Rayhorn, Robert Ralph (Birth – 27 Nov 1970)
BioA: Hills, Mr./Mrs. Alfred Sr. (40th – 1970)
News: Greenwood – Business Enterprises (1871 - )
News: York (03 Dec 1970)
Obit: Miller, Calvin (1891? – 1970)
Bio: Bauer, Joseph Gerald (Baptism – 13 Dec 1970)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph’s Hospital, Marshfield (Dec 1970)
Bio: Doan, Bob (Home Fire – 5 Dec 1970)
Bio: Jasurda, Mary (75th Birthday – 1970)
Bio: Luepke, Dan Allen (Baptism – 6 Dec 1970)
Bio: Meacham, Melissa Sue (Birth – 4 Dec 1970)
Bio: Porter, Bonnie Jean (Engagement – Dec 1970)
BioA: Meinhardt, Mr./Mrs. Clarence (Silver – 1970)
News: Greenwood – Business Enterprises (1870 - )
Obit: McVean, Faith (1903 – 1970)
Bio: Births - Memorial Hospital (May/Jun1974)
Bio: Staves, Baby Girl (Birth - 1974)
Bio: Subke, Ella (Retirement - 1974)
BioA: Zimmerman, Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Golden - 1974)
BioM: Mengel, Carol Jessie Lea (1974)
News: Butler (6 Jun 1974)
News: Humbird (6 Jun 1974)
News: Lynn (6 Jun 1974)
News: Neillsville (6 Jun 1974)
Obit: Gordee, Stella #2 (1896 -1974)
Bio: Dyre, DeVonne (Engagement – Mar 1960)
Bio: Hendrickson, Brian Allen (Baptism – 24 Apr 1960)
Bio: Krei, Theodore (Naval School Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Millenkamp, Janet Ann (Engagement – Apr 1960)
Bio: Schwarze, Eileen (Engagement – Mar 1960)
Bio: Urbanz, Isabel (Stout Dean's List – 1960)
Bio: Verschay, Jean Marie (Baptism – 24 Apr 1960)
BioM: Jolivette, Ilene (1960)
School: Greenwood – Rural Spelling Winners (1960)
School: Greenwood H.S. Prom (1960)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (May 1960)
Bio: Englebretson, Judy – Summer Sweetheart (1960)
Bio: Fuerst, Bernice (Engagement – May 1960)
Bio: Lindner, Karen (Beauty Culture Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Sladich, Ann Margaret (Baptism – 15 May 1960)
Bio: Speich, Thomas Charles (Birth – 5 May 1960)
Bio: Steele, Thomas (Eau Claire Dean's List – 1960)
BioA: Geisler, Mr./Mrs. Adolph (Gold – 1960)
BioA: Walter, Mr./Mrs. Joseph (Gold – 1960)
School: Greenwood – St. Mary's Graduation (1960)
Obit: Bauers, Gary J. (? - 2016)
Obit: Haas, Kathryn (1928 - 2016)
Obit: Konieczny, Stanley H. #2 (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Luck, Pam (1948 - 2016)
Obit: Maegdefessel, Charles A. (1888 -1974)
Obit: Sayre, John J. Sr. #2 (1966 - 2016)
Obit: Shirk, Anna Mae (1954 - 2016)
Obit: Teclaw, Kathleen (1923? - 2016)
Bio: Degenhardt, Annette Francel (Baptism – 13 Dec 1970)
Bio: Hardrath, Luanne Marie (Engagement – Dec 1970)
Bio: Meyers, Joan (Engagement – Dec 1970)
Bio: Stange, Deena Sue (Birth – 10 Dec 1970)
Bio: Stern, Linda (Engagement – Dec 1970)
Bio: Vollrath, Beth Ann ( Birth – 10 Dec 1970)
BioM: Marten, Deborah Elise (1970)
Obit: Garbisch, Frederick Sr. #2 (1913 – 1970)
Obit: Syth, Ione #2 (1921? – . 1970)
Obit: Campbell, Mary Ellen (1954 – 2016)
Obit: Pischel, Joyce J. (1933 – 2016)
Obit: Rankel, Vernon J. (1952 – 2016)
Obit: Zawadzki, Edwin C. (1925 – 2016)
Bio: Doehr, Hazel (95th Birthday - 2016)
Obit: Campbell, Mary Ellen #2 (1954 - 2016)
Obit: Cantrell, Randall William (1951 - 2016)
Obit: Genteman, Larry Lee (1949 - 2016)
Obit: Wilcox, Joyce Y. (1936 - 2016)
News: Clark Co. - 2016 Herb Kohl Foundation Award 2016)
Bio: Behrens, Twins of Mr./Mrs. Douglas (Birth – 11 May 1960)
Bio: Corey, Son of Mr./Mrs. Gary (Birth – 13 May 1960)
Bio: Nulton, Rev. Mrs. (Retirement – 27 May 1960)
Bio: Prust, Son of Mr./Mrs. Harold (Birth – 9 May 1960)
Bio: Scherer, Nancy (Engagement – May 1960)
Bio: Speich, Thomas Charles (Baptism – 15 May 1960)
Bio: Turnquist, James (River Falls Graduate – 1960)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Reps to Badger Girls/Boys State (1960)
Bio: Brux, Gary (St. Norbert's Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Caliebe, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Earl (Birth - 28 May 1960)
Bio: Gregorich, John (River Falls Graduate (1960)
Bio: Hempel, Son of Mr./Mrs. Paul (Birth – 27 May 1960)
Bio: Rohde, Gary (River Falls Graduate (1960)
Bio: Slemec, Jim (State Farmer Degree – 1960)
Bio: Snedic, James B. (Marquette Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Verhulst, Harold (Ordained into Ministry – 1960)
Obit: Craig, Martha (? – 1960)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1935 (25 Year Reunion – 1960)
Bio: Braun, Allan (Dunwoody Institute Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Nichols, Deborah Jeanne (Birth – 14 Jun 1960)
Bio: Pernic, Robert J. (Milwaukee School of Eng. Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Rivett, Elizabeth Ann (Engagement – Jul 1960)
BioM: Stewart, Helen Jeanette (1960)
Church: Greenwood - Grace Methodist (New Pastor – 1960)
Church: Greenwood – Our Savior's Lutheran (New Pastor – 1960)
Obit: Kocher, Laura (1886 – 1960)
Obit: Niechlanski, Lillian (1907 – 1960)
Obit: Prust, Mark Leonard (1960 – 1960)
Bio: Nolechek’s at 77th WAMP Convention (Recognition - 2016)
Obit: Clark, Irene Marie (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Kuehni, Evelyn E. (1925 - 2016)
Obit: LaBonte, Rebecca Lee (1943 - 2016)
Obit: Penk, Anton S. (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Vue, Thai (? - 2016)
Bio: Beranek, Suzanne Marie (Engagement – Aug 1960)
Bio: Braatz, Virginia (Nursing Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Kitzhaber – Family Reunion (1960)
Bio: Klune, Michell Joseph (Baptism – 14 Aug 1960)
Bio: Krultz, Donna (Marquette Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Zickert, Marty (Silver –Slugger Team – 1960)
BioM: Millenkamp, Janet (1960)
BioM: Scherr, Rometta (1960)
Obit: Ellingson, Suzanne Lee (1960 – 1960)
Obit: Gullord, Peter William (1878 - 1960)
Bio: Albert, Joyce (Scholarship – 1960)
Bio: Births – Memorial Hospital, Neillsville (Aug 1960)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Aug 1960)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Aug 1960)
Bio: Daines, James R. (Master's Degree – 1960)
Bio: Jackson, Joanne (Nursing Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Lindner, Pat (Nursing Graduate – 1960)
Bio: Thwing, Coleen Ruby (Birth – 12 Aug 1960)
BioM: Syth, Rita Raye (1960)
Obit: Bergemann, Otillia (1883 – 1960)
Bio: Colby, Joan (Engagement – Sep 1960)
Bio: Gregorich, Thomas Dale (Birth – 10 Sep 1960)
Bio: Richmond – Family Picnic (Sep 1960)
Bio: Wendt, Geraldine (Cosmetologist License – 1960)
BioA: Seliskar Family Wedding Anniversaries (1960)
BioM: Irvine, Joan Audrey (1960)
Obit: Englebretson, Emil (1883 – 1960)
Obit: Scheuring, Frank W. (1881 – 1960)
School: Greenwood H.S. (Class Officers – 1960-61)
Obit: Bedroske, Howard H. (1930 – 2016)
Obit: Bender, Roger L. (1939 – 2016)
Obit: Erickson, Mary C. (1924 – 2016)
Obit: Foster, Margaret Ann (1927 – 2016)
Obit: Grossenbacher, Philomena M. (1937 – 2016)
Obit: Meissner, Norman E. (1928 – 2016)
Bio: Kunze, Jake - Junior Kiwanian (April - 2016)
Bio: Kyle, Andrew S. – PV2 (Military Notes - 2016)
News: Clark County Male Chorus (Performs - Apr 2016)
Obit: Bender, Roger L. #2 (1939 - 2016)
Obit: Erickson, Mary C. #2 (1924 - 2016)
Bio: Bednar, Elle (Engagement - 2016)
Bio: Jochimsen, Jenny (New Library Director - 2016)
Bio: Schindler, Amy (Graduation - 2016)
News: Abbotsford - Hwy. 73 Project (26 Mar 1936)
News: Abbotsford - TP Printing Move (29 Mar 1973)
Obit: Bushman, Francis Thomas (1958 - 2016)
Obit: Franck, Caroline Ann (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Patterson-Cochran, Donna M. (1948 - 2016)
Obit: Soczka, Rosemary V. (1933 - 2016)
Obit: Sorensen, George Charles (1953 - 2016)
Obit: Uhlig, Alfred (1931 - 2016)
Obit: Zawadzki, Edwin C. #2 (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Bedroske, Howard H. #2 (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Behlke, Donna M. (1939 - 2016)
Obit: Harrellson, Gerald C. (1961 - 2016)
Obit: Meyers, Lois (? - 2015)
Obit: Palmer, Alfred Donald (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Reinhart, Theodore C. (1935 - 2016)
Obit: Reyzer, Edna L. (1928 - 2016)
Obit: Ruesch, Elizabeth A. (1979 - 2016)
Obit: Wetterau, Orville J. (1926 - 2015)
Bio: Amacher, Hans (50 Year Hardware Anniversary - 1971)
Bio: Branstiter, Ariana (Abby SOQ - 2016)
Bio: Kulas, Novalee James (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Kulas, Oaklee Jemma (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Rieck, Connor Ray (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Soyk, Karen (Promotion - 2016)
Obit: Ewoldt, Shirley A. (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Huebner, Luverne V. (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Lundstrom-Tillman, Lorraine (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Rankel, Vernon J. #2 (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Rolland, Victor (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Roush, Eugene C. W. (1944 - 2016)
Obit: Schmidt, Edward Ray (1943 - 2016)
Bio: Alperstett, William (80th Birthday – Oct 1960)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Sep 1960)
Bio: Frank, Deborah Ruth (Birth – 16 Sep 1960)
Bio: Fravert, Larry Dean #2 (Baptism – 25 Sep 1960)
Bio: Parks, Son of Mr./Mrs. Richard (Birth – 24 Sep 1960)
Bio: Podobnik, Mike Sr. (80th Birthday – 1960)
BioA: Wendt, Mr./Mrs. Adolph (Silver – 1960)
BioM: Kurtinaitis, Genevieve Loretta (1960)
BioM: Schwarze, Eileen (1960)
Obit: Enders, Anna (1885? – 1960)
Bio: Hempel, Son of Mr./Mrs. Jeffrey (Birth – 11 Dec 1970)
Bio: Marden, Michelle (Baptism – 3 Jan 1971)
Bio: Mayenschein, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Leland (Birth – 21 Dec 1970)
Bio: Nozar, Carol Ann #1 (Engagement – Dec 1970)
Bio: Pernsteiner, Jill Mary (Baptism – 20 Dec 1970)
Bio: Schwarze, Steven Roger (Birth – 20 Dec 1970)
Bio: Wilke, Anthony Paul (Baptism – 26 Dec 1970)
BioA: Kauffman, Mr./Mrs. R.A. (Gold – 1970)
News: Romadka Road (07 Jan 1971)
News: York (07 Jan 1971)
Bio: Bentzler, Michael James (Birth – 1 Jan 1971)
Bio: Brock, Lori Ann (Birth 29 Dec 1970)
Bio: Mechelke, Arlene Marie (Engagement – Jan 1971)
Bio: Smith, Sheila Kay (Engagement – Dec 1970)
BioA: Clouse, Mr./Mrs. Bernard (Silver – 1971)
BioA: Noah, Mr./Mrs. Emil (45th - 1970)
News: Loyal (07 Jan 1971)
News: Twenty-Six Road (07 Jan 1971)
News: York (14 Jan 1971)
Obit: McNeely, Keith (1925 – 1970)
Bio: Alexander, Marlene Elizabeth (Engagement – Jan 1971)
Bio: Horn, Gregory Thomas (Birth – 6 Jan 1971)
Bio: Lindner, Judith Ann (Engagement – Jan 1971)
Bio: O’Black, Elizabeth Irene (Birth – 15 Jan 1971)
Bio: Rohde, Jay Alan (Birth – 12 Jan 1971)
Bio: Schmidt, Charlotte Ann (Engagement – Jan 1971)
Bio: Sladich, Mary Joan (Eau Claire Graduate – 1971)
Bio: Volovsek, Kathleen M. #2 (Engagement – Jan 1971)
News: Greenwood – Business Enterprises (1872 - )
News: Unity (14 Jan 1971)
Bio: Abramczak, Ethan Arthur (Birth - 2016)
News: Thorp Area -Campus Highlights (Conference - 2016)
Obit: Goodman, William D. “Dave” (? - 2016)
Obit: Holverson, Ronald T. (1931 - 2016)
Obit: Pease, Theresa R. (1914? - 2016)
Obit: Rolland, Victor #2 (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Schmidt, Nancy (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Schumacher, Louis Andrew “Junior” (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Appleyard, Margery A. (1931 – 2016)
Obit: Kuhn, Ruby V. (1922 – 2016)
Obit: Lewis, Norbert A. (1943 – 2016)
Obit: Ramker, Max E. (1923 – 2016)
Bio: Meihack & Seelow to be Honored (Military Service - 2016)
Bio: Seelow & Meihack to be Honored (Military Service - 2016)
Obit: Knoop, Donald F. (1928 - 2016)
Obit: Kuhn, Ruby V. #2 (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Kurtz, Leonard John (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Lewis, Norbert Allen #2 (1943 - 2016)
Obit: Schroeder, Brock Daniel (1993 - 2016)
Obit: Wood, Ruth E. (1917 – 2016)
Bio: Schurter, Elijah Bennett (Birth - 2016)
Obit: Fonstad, Grace M. (1916 - 2016)
Obit: Jarocki, Casimir Marion (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Kaczmarczyk, Victor Jerry (1934 - 2016)
Obit: Pease, Theresa Rose #2 (1914 - 2016)
Obit: Smith, Richard (1931 - 2016)
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       [../../../footer_gif.html]